2017 Chinese Chess League Division A Rapport Richárd

2017 Chinese Chess League Division A
Rapport Richárd

Ding Liren, Grischuk, Yu Yangyi, Wei Yi, Li Chao, Bu Xiangzhi, Andreikin, Cheparinov, Wang Hao, Rapport, Vallejo Pons

Chinese Chess League 2017

2017-08-17 - 2017-12-06

The 2017 Chinese Chess League Division A is a 12-team double round-robin featuring most of the top Chinese players. It takes place from April to December, with 22 rounds in six 3-4 day sessions. Each match is played over five boards, with woman playing on two boards.
The time control is 90 minutes for all moves, with a 30-second increment from move 1. There are 2 match points for a win and 1 for a draw.

Schedule : * UTC/GMT +8 hours
(CST - China Standard Time)

Round 16 Nov 2, 2017 13:00
Round 17 Nov 3, 2017 13:00
Round 18 Nov 4, 2017 13:00
Round 19 Dec 2, 2017 13:00
Round 20 Dec 3, 2017 13:00
Round 21 Dec 4, 2017 13:00
Round 22 Dec 5, 2017 13:00

TCh-CHN 2017 China CHN Website Results

Starting rank Click here

Click here to learn more

Starting rank

No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo.
1 GM Ding Liren 8603677 2777 CHN Zhejiang 1
2 GM Grischuk Alexander 4126025 2772 RUS Shanghai 9
3 GM Yu Yangyi 8603820 2751 CHN Beijing 1
4 GM Wei Yi 8603405 2743 CHN Jiangsu 1
5 GM Li Chao B 8604436 2732 CHN Beijing 2
6 GM Bu Xiangzhi 8601445 2730 CHN Shandong 1
7 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 14100010 2729 UKR Shenzhen 12
8 GM Le Quang Liem 12401137 2726 VIE Qingdao 11
9 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 4122356 2721 RUS Hangzhou 12
10 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 5029465 2721 IND Shanghai 10
11 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 14109182 2714 UKR Shanghai 8
12 GM Andreikin Dmitry 4158814 2712 RUS Chongqing 7
13 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 4650891 2712 AZE Shenzhen 9
14 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2905540 2710 FID Tianjin 9
15 GM Wang Hao 8602883 2709 CHN Shenzhen 1
16 GM Rapport Richard 738590 2707 HUN Shenzhen 14
17 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2205530 2707 ESP Hangzhou 14
18 GM Malakhov Vladimir 4120787 2690 RUS Tianjin 8
19 GM Wang Yue 8601429 2690 CHN Tianjin 1
20 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 4162722 2683 RUS Hebei 8
21 GM Ni Hua 8601160 2671 CHN Shanghai 1
22 GM Moiseenko Alexander 14102560 2667 UKR Chengdu 12
23 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 4113403 2661 RUS Qingdao 8
24 GM Lu Shanglei 8603332 2641 CHN Zhejiang 2
25 GM Ma Qun 8603154 2638 CHN Hangzhou 1
26 GM Sethuraman S.P. 5021596 2633 IND Shenzhen 8
27 GM Zhou Weiqi 8601674 2613 CHN Chongqing 1
28 IM Gordievsky Dmitry 24112798 2611 RUS Zhejiang 8
29 GM Wen Yang 8602956 2605 CHN Shandong 3
30 GM Zhao Jun 8602522 2604 CHN Shandong 2
31 GM Andriasian Zaven 13302000 2599 ARM Shenzhen 11
32 GM Zhou Jianchao 8603537 2597 CHN Shanghai 2
33 GM Muzychuk Anna 14111330 2582 UKR Shanghai 11
34 GM Ju Wenjun 8603006 2567 CHN Shanghai 5
35 GM Bai Jinshi 8602280 2556 CHN Hangzhou 2
36 IM Xu Xiangyu 8608288 2549 CHN Chengdu 1
37 GM Lagno Kateryna 14109336 2547 RUS Chengdu 13
38 GM Zeng Chongsheng 8603847 2547 CHN Chongqing 2
39 GM Gao Rui 8602387 2546 CHN Hangzhou 3
40 GM Dzagnidze Nana 13601903 2545 GEO Hangzhou 10
41 GM Muzychuk Mariya 14114550 2544 UKR Hebei 11
42 GM Zhao Zong-Yuan 3202534 2543 AUS Hebei 10
43 GM Lei Tingjie 8605114 2528 CHN Chongqing 6
44 GM Liu Qingnan 8603294 2522 CHN Shenzhen 2
45 GM Tan Zhongyi 8603642 2517 CHN Chongqing 5
46 GM Xu Jun 8600031 2507 CHN Jiangsu 3
47 GM Harika Dronavalli 5015197 2504 IND Hangzhou 13
48 WGM Girya Olga 4195752 2501 RUS Hangzhou 11
49 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2902257 2500 BUL Tianjin 10
50 GM Yu Ruiyuan 8603090 2499 CHN Jiangsu 2
51 GM Fang Yuxiang 8605840 2497 CHN Qingdao 2
52 IM Wang Chen 8601020 2495 CHN Chongqing 3
53 GM Wan Yunguo 8603189 2486 CHN Hebei 1
54 GM Li Di 8607508 2485 CHN Chengdu 2
55 IM Xu Yi 8605564 2482 CHN Shanghai 4
56 FM Liu Yan 8608962 2479 CHN Chongqing 4
57 GM Lin Chen 8602298 2477 CHN Jiangsu 4
58 GM Zhao Xue 8601283 2477 CHN Beijing 5
59 IM Ma Zhonghan 8607206 2471 CHN Qingdao 1
60 IM Shen Yang 8603162 2465 CHN Jiangsu 6
61 IM Liu Guanchu 8603901 2462 CHN Chengdu 3
62 IM Lou Yiping 8603928 2462 CHN Shanghai 3
63 Li Yankai 8609357 2456 CHN Tianjin 3
64 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 4198026 2445 RUS Shenzhen 13
65 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 4181751 2443 RUS Shenzhen 10
66 WGM Ni Shiqun 8608466 2441 CHN Shanghai 6
67 WGM Huang Qian 8602689 2438 CHN Shenzhen 6
68 Dai Changren 8608156 2437 CHN Tianjin 2
69 IM Wang Yiye 8606021 2435 CHN Beijing 3
70 Fang Yan 8604746 2426 CHN Beijing 4
71 WGM Ding Yixin 8602972 2424 CHN Zhejiang 5
72 WGM Shvayger Yuliya 14100126 2423 ISR Chengdu 10
73 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 12512214 2419 IRI Chengdu 14
74 IM Zatonskih Anna 14101572 2419 USA Hangzhou 9
75 IM Daulyte Deimante 12802859 2416 LTU Chengdu 11
76 GM Ushenina Anna 14110911 2416 UKR Shenzhen 15
77 Peng Xiongjian 8610550 2410 CHN Hebei 3
78 IM Guo Qi 8604002 2396 CHN Jiangsu 7
79 Wang Tongsen 8608067 2395 CHN Qingdao 3
80 WGM Wang Pin 8600406 2394 CHN Shanghai 7
81 Zhao Yuanhe 8609497 2394 CHN Chengdu 4
82 IM Chu Wei Chao 8605661 2389 CHN Tianjin 4
83 FM Yu Kaifeng 8609667 2389 CHN Shenzhen 4
84 Xu Zhihang 8611572 2373 CHN Qingdao 4
85 Lin Yi 8609659 2364 CHN Shenzhen 3
86 Lan Zilun 8604193 2361 CHN Zhejiang 4
87 WGM Wang Jue 8604070 2359 CHN Beijing 6
88 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung 12401838 2355 VIE Hebei 9
89 Zhang Ziji 8609470 2355 CHN Hebei 2
90 WGM Zhang Xiaowen 8603219 2332 CHN Shandong 6
91 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen 12401226 2331 VIE Qingdao 10
92 Yao Lan 8610835 2330 CHN Qingdao 6
93 Zhu Jiner 8608059 2324 CHN Zhejiang 7
94 Xu Minghui 8606790 2316 CHN Zhejiang 3
95 WFM Xiao Yiyi 8606161 2311 CHN Tianjin 5
96 WGM Zhai Mo 8600201 2302 CHN Hebei 5
97 WIM Gong Qianyun 8602425 2298 SGP Qingdao 9
98 Ren Xiaoyi 8608709 2254 CHN Chengdu 5
99 WIM Qiu Mengjie 8606137 2242 CHN Zhejiang 6
100 Peng Hongchi 8609047 2221 CHN Hebei 4
101 WIM Gu Tianlu 8603995 2197 CHN Hangzhou 4
102 Liu Hongtao 8603502 2191 CHN Shandong 4
103 WIM Wang Doudou 8603197 2191 CHN Hebei 6
104 Zhang Lanlin 8608032 2183 CHN Shandong 7
105 WIM Yu Ting 3403963 2170 CHN Hangzhou 5
106 Ning Kaiyu 8614750 2169 CHN Shandong 5
107 Chu Ruotong 8605653 2166 CHN Tianjin 6
108 Yuan Ye 8608415 2159 CHN Jiangsu 8
109 Nie Xin 8605610 2154 CHN Chengdu 6
110 Sun Fanghui 8604150 2126 CHN Qingdao 5
111 Du Yuxin 8610282 2120 CHN Shenzhen 7
112 WGM Liu Shilan 8600279 2083 CHN Shenzhen 5
113 Liu Hongyan 8604789 2032 CHN Tianjin 7
114 WCM Yang Yijing 8608601 2031 CHN Hebei 7
115 WCM Jiang Zhaoyi 8611050 2019 CHN Beijing 7
116 Hong Xing 8606129 2017 CHN Qingdao 7
117 WFM Li Yunshan 8607664 2010 CHN Chengdu 7
Advertisement
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2017 Hein
LIVE
   
Read previous post:
Tanulságok a sakk csúcsairól

Baptista Szeretetszolgálat https://youtu.be/84liz-oEnTU https://hunonchess.com/interju-terbe-julival-es-zsuzsival/

9th London Chess Classic 2017 Round 1

Magnus Carlsen while Kasparov is on hand to support Fabiano Caruana opened the 2017 edition of LondonChess with an invitation...

Elmaradt a bravúr

DVTK – Aquaprofit NTSK Csapatunkban játszott a dupla forduló legelkelőbben rangsorolt sakkozója, az indiai Vidit Gujrathi, aki 2721 pontjával jelenleg...

Polgár Judit: Nem csak a férfiak a hibásak abban, hogy a nöket nem veszik komolyan

Polgár Judit: Nem csak a férfiak a hibásak abban, hogy a nöket nem veszik komolyan A sakktörténelem legjobb női játékosa...

Sakk portrék másképp: a vízben és a kerékpáron

[Event "Tiszaújváros"] [Site ""] [Date "2017.11.18"] [Round "4"] [White "Berecz, Kristóf"] [Black "Varga, Bálint"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B56"] {B56: Classical...

Close