2018 Norway Champion Hammer wins Xtracon Chess Open with 8.5/10.

‏2018 Norway Champion Hammer wins Xtracon Chess Open with 8.5/10.

2018 Norway Champion Hammer wins Xtracon Chess Open with 8.5/10. Andreikin 8.5, Svane 8. Keymer, Agdestein, Vitiugov, Saric 7.5. Lin Chen. Ni Shiqun 7, Mu Ke 6.5:

‏Jon Ludvig Hammer ‏  Winner of Xtracon Open 2018! Sweet endgame win against wunderkind Keymer (IM 2466) to secure victory. Took the 1st place in Dortmund Sparkassen Chess. Not without a bit of luck, however, but nevertheless I am very happy & satisfied.

Super-Hammer

Ranking crosstable after Round 9

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd 10.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 GM Hammer Jon Ludvig 2631 NOR 248w1 56b1 41w1 12b1 34w1 7w1 6b½ 8w½ 2b½ 3w 7,5 46,0 46,75 0,0
2 GM Svane Rasmus 2580 GER 236b1 120w1 51b½ 58w1 42b1 50w1 3b½ 6w1 1w½ 7b 7,5 43,5 44,50 0,0
3 IM Keymer Vincent 2466 GER 275w1 106b1 88w1 115b1 10w½ 76b1 2w½ 13w1 6b½ 1b 7,5 42,5 42,75 0,0
4 GM Andreikin Dmitry 2702 RUS 247b1 165w1 79b1 25w½ 24b½ 31w½ 50b1 75w1 23b1 5w 7,5 41,0 42,00 0,0
5 GM Tari Aryan 2615 NOR 129w½ 274b1 272w1 77b1 39w½ 21b½ 41w1 31b1 18w1 4b 7,5 38,5 40,25 0,0
6 GM Agdestein Simen 2581 NOR 172w1 102b1 30w1 20b1 21w1 10b1 1w½ 2b0 3w½ 8w 7,0 47,5 44,50 0,0
7 GM Saric Ivan 2689 CRO 284w1 101b1 70w1 32b1 11w1 1b0 34w½ 14b½ 39w1 2w 7,0 43,5 40,50 0,0
8 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2734 RUS 126w1 369b1 77w½ 63b1 26w1 33b½ 11w1 1b½ 9w½ 6b 7,0 43,0 39,50 0,0
9 GM Maze Sebastien 2628 FRA 166b1 154w1 81b1 27w½ 25b½ 19w1 75b½ 24w1 8b½ 13w 7,0 42,5 41,75 0,0
10 GM Andersen Mads 2597 DEN 245b1 141w1 92b1 28w1 3b½ 6w0 79b1 36w1 16b½ 18w 7,0 42,5 39,75 0,0
11 GM Hjartarson Johann 2523 ISL 232b1 100w1 71b1 29w1 7b0 46w1 8b0 81w1 47b1 16w 7,0 42,5 39,50 0,0
12 IM Korley Kassa 2443 DEN 226b1 185w1 43b1 1w0 83b1 17w1 16b0 67w1 64b1 15w 7,0 42,0 39,50 0,0
13 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig 2536 DEN 262w1 60b½ 98w1 53b½ 84w1 66b1 45w1 3b0 44w1 9b 7,0 41,0 39,00 0,0
14 GM Hansen Sune Berg 2584 DEN 240b1 112w½ 118b1 23w½ 57b1 49w1 36b½ 7w½ 40b1 19w 7,0 40,5 39,25 0,0
15 GM Grandelius Nils 2668 SWE 194b1 200w1 23b½ 48w½ 44w1 25b½ 77w1 34b½ 32w1 12b 7,0 40,5 39,00 0,0
16 GM Jobava Baadur 2644 GEO 178w1 119b1 136w1 21b0 142w1 32b½ 12w1 37b1 10w½ 11b 7,0 40,5 39,00 0,0
17 GM Bosiocic Marin 2589 CRO 312w1 118b½ 104w1 86b1 49w½ 12b0 139w1 21b1 34w1 20b 7,0 39,5 37,50 0,0
18 IM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola 2471 NOR 300w1 35b½ 137w1 130b½ 91w1 89b1 33w1 38w1 5b0 10b 7,0 39,0 37,00 0,0
19 IM Johansson Linus 2454 SWE 215w1 326b1 84w½ 35b½ 108w1 9b0 62w1 72b1 33w1 14b 7,0 39,0 36,25 0,0
20 IM Jepson Christian 2410 SWE 205b1 110w1 114b1 6w0 43b½ 168w½ 118b1 120w1 38b1 17w 7,0 36,5 35,75 0,0
21 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik 2453 NOR 290b1 134w1 69b1 16w1 6b0 5w½ 114b1 17w0 80b1 23w 6,5 42,5 35,75 0,0
22 GM Shirov Alexei 2637 ESP 251b1 95w1 78b1 42w½ 36b½ 40w1 24b½ 23w0 60w1 28b 6,5 41,5 36,25 0,0
23 IM Roy Prantik 2347 IND 250w1 181b1 15w½ 14b½ 124w1 37b½ 76w1 22b1 4w0 21b 6,5 41,5 35,50 0,0
24 GM Lin Chen 2508 CHN 217w1 90b1 122w1 111b½ 4w½ 53b1 22w½ 9b0 77w1 30b 6,5 40,5 36,00 0,0
25 GM Salomon Johan 2462 NOR 220b1 191w1 139b1 4b½ 9w½ 15w½ 78b½ 80w½ 88b1 29w 6,5 40,0 35,75 0,0
26 GM Grigorov Grigor 2506 FID 214b1 123w1 57b½ 68w1 8b0 52w½ 54b½ 83w1 86b1 27w 6,5 40,0 35,50 0,0
27 WGM Ni Shiqun 2435 CHN 223w1 160b1 94w1 9b½ 33w0 43b0 137w1 91b1 82w1 26b 6,5 38,5 34,50 0,0
28 FM Vestby-Ellingsen Mads 2429 NOR 254b1 73w1 83b1 10b0 162w1 38w0 168b½ 114w1 93b1 22w 6,5 37,5 33,25 0,0
29 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2417 IND 230w1 175b1 108w1 11b0 119w½ 56b½ 115w1 35b½ 90w1 25b 6,5 37,5 33,00 0,0
30 FM Goff Ronan Le 2295 FRA 206b1 179w1 6b0 110w½ 189b1 113w1 31b0 173w1 75b1 24w 6,5 35,0 31,00 0,0
31 IM Ochsner Bjorn Moller 2469 DEN 222b1 109w1 67b1 50w0 54b1 4b½ 30w1 5w0 59b½ 52w 6,0 43,0 34,75 0,0
32 Mu Ke 2455 CHN 258b1 97w1 54b1 7w0 69b1 16w½ 81b½ 57w1 15b0 67w 6,0 43,0 33,75 0,0
33 GM Moradiabadi Elshan 2538 USA 237b1 117w1 80b½ 51w1 27b1 8w½ 18b0 78w1 19b0 59w 6,0 42,5 33,25 0,0
34 GM Delorme Axel 2515 FRA 177w1 207b1 65w1 66b1 1b0 111w1 7b½ 15w½ 17b0 51w 6,0 42,5 33,00 0,0
35 Ingebretsen Jens E 2138 NOR 218b1 18w½ 61b1 19w½ 78b½ 92w1 85b½ 29w½ 46b½ 58w 6,0 42,0 34,75 0,0
36 IM Bekker-Jensen Simon 2483 DEN 182w1 124b1 47w1 44b½ 22w½ 88b1 14w½ 10b0 56w½ 53b 6,0 42,0 33,75 0,0
37 IM Venkataraman Karthik 2514 IND 174b1 96w1 52b½ 80w½ 67b1 23w½ 61b1 16w0 48b½ 71w 6,0 41,5 34,00 0,0
38 GM Chatalbashev Boris 2543 DEN 201w1 89b1 53w½ 93b1 111w½ 28b1 39w1 18b0 20w0 65b 6,0 41,5 33,50 0,0
39 IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2497 DEN 195b1 113w½ 112b1 52w1 5b½ 59w1 38b0 51w1 7b0 68w 6,0 41,0 33,75 0,0
40 IM Nakar Eylon 2462 ISR 291w1 180b1 93w½ 82b½ 62w1 22b0 69w1 65b1 14w0 72b 6,0 40,0 31,50 0,0
41 FM Tryggestad Andreas Garberg 2302 NOR 287b1 128w1 1b0 73w1 55b½ 96w1 5b0 117w½ 131b1 64w 6,0 40,0 30,50 0,0
42 IM Antonsen Mikkel 2452 DEN 188w1 135b1 91w1 22b½ 2w0 94b1 43w½ 47b0 108w1 69b 6,0 39,5 31,75 0,0
43 CM Salles Louis 2227 FRA 299w1 234b1 12w0 156b1 20w½ 27w1 42b½ 44b0 145w1 66b 6,0 39,5 30,50 0,0
44 IM Hagen Andreas Skytte 2383 DEN 280b1 144w1 116b1 36w½ 15b0 87w½ 161b1 43w1 13b0 55w 6,0 39,5 30,25 0,0
45 GM Aagaard Jacob 2482 SCO 233b1 127w½ 131b1 57w½ 139b1 80w1 13b0 59w½ 52b½ 47w 6,0 38,5 31,00 0,0
46 IM Hilby Craig 2426 USA 133w1 171b1 62w1 76b0 115w1 11b0 87w½ 94b1 35w½ 56b 6,0 38,0 31,75 0,0
47 FM Buchenau Frank 2275 GER 202b1 149w1 36b0 157w1 97b1 75w0 109b1 42w1 11w0 45b 6,0 38,0 31,00 0,0
48 GM Hoi Carsten 2389 DEN 209w1 164b1 82w½ 15b½ 89w0 326b1 95w1 56b½ 37w½ 62b 6,0 38,0 30,25 0,0
49 IM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2436 DEN 192b½ 328w1 113b1 87w1 17b½ 14b0 108w½ 54w½ 118b1 57w 6,0 38,0 29,75 0,0
50 FM Sawatzki Frank 2380 GER 285w1 107b1 327w1 31b1 76w½ 2b0 4w0 108b½ 115w1 60b 6,0 38,0 27,75 0,0
51 IM Lammers Markus 2293 GER 263w1 156b1 2w½ 33b0 180w1 107b½ 74w1 39b0 123w1 34b 6,0 37,5 30,75 0,0
52 FM Song Edward 2275 USA 196w1 159b1 37w½ 39b0 193w1 26b½ 107w½ 152b1 45w½ 31b 6,0 37,5 30,75 0,0
53 FM Mikalsen Erlend 2292 NOR 308b1 121w1 38b½ 13w½ 123b1 24w0 117b½ 113w½ 127b1 36w 6,0 37,5 30,00 0,0
54 Heimisson Hilmir Freyr 2241 ISL 153w1 246b1 32w0 121b1 31w0 176b1 26w½ 49b½ 128w1 63b 6,0 37,5 29,75 0,0
55 Liu Manli 2167 CHN 167w1 76b0 300w1 194b1 41w½ 70b½ 86w½ 136b1 63w½ 44b 6,0 37,5 29,75 0,0
56 FM Bekker-Jensen David 2200 DEN 278b1 1w0 195b1 259w1 85b½ 29w½ 111b1 48w½ 36b½ 46w 6,0 37,5 29,00 0,0
57 FM Laubsch Bernd 2269 GER 372w1 198b1 26w½ 45b½ 14w0 171b1 126w1 32b0 160w1 49b 6,0 37,5 27,25 0,0
58 FM Taylor Adam C 2326 ENG 257w1 138b½ 170w1 2b0 137w1 60b½ 89w1 64w0 117b1 35b 6,0 37,0 29,50 0,0
59 Debarshi Mukherjee 2292 IND 238w1 212b1 76w0 160b1 197w1 39b0 100w1 45b½ 31w½ 33b 6,0 37,0 29,50 0,0
60 Nielsen Andre 2178 NOR 301b1 13w½ 75b0 232w1 174b1 58w½ 146b1 85w1 22b0 50w 6,0 37,0 29,00 0,0
61 Chittka Julius 2333 GER 213w1 170b½ 35w0 147b1 126w1 82b1 37w0 87b½ 119w1 74b 6,0 36,5 30,00 0,0
62 FM Berg Olaf 2226 FAI 286b1 259w1 46b0 149w1 40b0 140w1 19b0 148w1 163b1 48w 6,0 36,0 27,50 0,0
63 IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2425 GER 150b½ 192w1 127b1 8w0 110b1 114w0 148b1 168w1 55b½ 54w 6,0 35,5 29,50 0,0
64 GM Timman Jan H 2555 NED 239w1 82b0 178w1 109b0 194w1 158b1 130w1 58b1 12w0 41b 6,0 35,5 29,00 0,0
65 FM Rewitz Poul 2289 DEN 228b1 140w1 34b0 231w½ 144b1 109w½ 131b1 40w0 113b1 38w 6,0 35,5 29,00 0,0
66 GM Akesson Ralf 2397 SWE 253b1 231w1 168b1 34w0 95b1 13w0 141b½ 112w½ 120b1 43w 6,0 35,5 28,00 0,0
67 Svane Frederik 2266 GER 242w1 197b1 31w0 175b1 37w0 138b1 198w1 12b0 107w1 32b 6,0 35,5 27,50 0,0
68 FM Storme Isak 2277 SWE 145w1 147b½ 138w1 26b0 171w½ 151b½ 170w1 107b½ 135w1 39b 6,0 34,5 29,25 0,0
69 IM Haugli Petter 2231 NOR 367w1 216b1 21w0 235b1 32w0 211b1 40b0 132w1 121b1 42w 6,0 34,5 25,50 0,0
70 FM Pantzar Milton 2333 SWE 282b1 169w1 7b0 184w1 168b½ 55w½ 120b0 231w1 112b1 73w 6,0 34,0 26,75 0,0
71 FM Baum Bernd 2280 GER 322w1 152b1 11w0 171b½ 151w½ 175b½ 135w½ 235b1 124w1 37b 6,0 33,0 27,00 0,0
72 FM O`Gorman Tom 2280 IRL 279b1 132w0 236b1 169w0 237b1 143w1 123b1 19w0 110b1 40w 6,0 32,5 26,50 0,0
73 Mejvik Jacob 2099 SWE 370w1 28b0 250w1 41b0 133w0 234b1 275w1 190b1 122w1 70b 6,0 31,5 23,00 0,0
74 Ivarsson Torbjorn 2161 SWE 204b½ 331w½ 226b1 174w½ 233b½ 172w1 51b0 232w1 146b1 61w 6,0 30,5 26,00 0,0
75 GM Hector Jonny 2499 SWE 224w1 98b½ 60w1 84b½ 130w1 47b1 9w½ 4b0 30w0 101b 5,5 41,5 30,50 0,0
76 GM Urkedal Frode Olav Olsen 2552 NOR 260b1 55w1 59b1 46w1 50b½ 3w0 23b0 93w0 140b1 94w 5,5 41,0 30,00 0,0
77 IM Aabling-Thomsen Jakob 2379 DEN 365b1 143w1 8b½ 5w0 127b1 112w1 15b0 141w1 24b0 83w 5,5 40,5 26,00 0,0
78 FM Jacobsen Mikkel Manosri 2320 DEN 265b1 157w1 22w0 134b1 35w½ 90b1 25w½ 33b0 89w½ 102b 5,5 39,5 28,50 0,0
79 IM Haubro Martin 2373 DEN 225w1 193b1 4w0 158b1 82w½ 102b1 10w0 101b½ 87w½ 95b 5,5 38,5 27,75 0,0
80 WGM Foisor Sabina-Francesca 2285 USA 293w1 103b1 33w½ 37b½ 272w1 45b0 124w1 25b½ 21w0 90b 5,5 38,5 26,75 0,0
81 FM Rydstrom Tom 2307 SWE 210w1 235b1 9w0 185b1 109w½ 98b1 32w½ 11b0 100w½ 89b 5,5 38,0 26,75 0,0
82 Hinrichs Lars 2185 GER 306b1 64w1 48b½ 40w½ 79b½ 61w0 273b1 155w1 27b0 86w 5,5 38,0 26,75 0,0
83 CM Crevatin Leo 2224 SWE 199w1 333b1 28w0 212b1 12w0 152b½ 103w1 26b0 176w1 77b 5,5 37,0 24,50 0,0
84 Koellner Ruben Gideon 2254 GER 187b1 148w1 19b½ 75w½ 13b0 128w½ 110b½ 179w½ 169b1 97w 5,5 36,5 27,50 0,0
85 IM Lindgren Philip 2394 SWE 269w1 219b1 115w0 191b1 56w½ 119b1 35w½ 60b0 101w½ 87b 5,5 36,5 26,75 0,0
86 FM Hobber Anders 2312 NOR 221b1 173w½ 186b1 17w0 231b1 117w½ 55b½ 96w1 26w0 82b 5,5 36,5 26,25 0,0
87 FM Skousen Nikolai 2203 DEN 274w½ 334b1 147w1 49b0 170w1 44b½ 46b½ 61w½ 79b½ 85w 5,5 36,5 26,00 0,0
88 FM Matthiesen Martin 2273 DEN 244b1 211w1 3b0 128w1 169b1 36w0 173b½ 116w1 25w0 98b 5,5 36,0 25,25 0,0
89 Roseneck Jonas 2182 GER 296b1 38w0 220b1 247w1 48b1 18w0 58b0 236w1 78b½ 81w 5,5 36,0 24,75 0,0
90 Kunz Andre 2158 GER 298b1 24w0 254b1 125w½ 205b1 78w0 174b1 92w1 29b0 80w 5,5 35,5 24,50 0,0
91 Schwarz Frank 2234 GER 323b1 273w1 42b0 140w1 18b0 121w½ 144b1 27w0 181b1 103w 5,5 35,5 24,00 0,0
92 FM Thogersen Rasmus 2297 DEN 264w1 176b1 10w0 135b1 107w½ 35b0 219w1 90b0 175w1 100b 5,5 35,0 25,00 0,0
93 FM Bach Matthias 2267 GER 288b1 314w1 40b½ 38w0 173b½ 169w½ 134b1 76b1 28w0 96w 5,5 35,0 25,00 0,0
94 Nilsson Patrik 1978 2229 SWE 255b1 294w1 27b0 132w½ 208b1 42w0 151b1 46w0 173b1 76b 5,5 35,0 24,00 0,0
95 Johannsson Orn Leo 2196 ISL 329w1 22b0 177w1 198b1 66w0 272b1 48b0 245w1 99b½ 79w 5,5 34,5 22,25 0,0
96 Nilssen Ellen Fredericia 2152 DEN 268w1 37b0 183w1 116b½ 274w1 41b0 147w1 86b0 198w1 93b 5,5 34,0 24,00 0,0
97 Petersen Steen 2111 DEN 276w1 32b0 209w1 136b1 47w0 99b½ 122w0 291b1 182w1 84b 5,5 34,0 23,75 0,0
98 CM Petersson Baldur Teodor 2153 SWE 345b1 75w½ 13b0 258w1 125b1 81w0 116b0 174w1 172b1 88w 5,5 33,5 23,75 0,0
99 FM Nielsen Viktor Haarmark 2332 DEN 116b0 311w1 240b½ 186w½ 178b1 97w½ 191w1 119b½ 95w½ 104b 5,5 33,0 24,75 0,0
100 Kistrup Nicolai 2154 DEN 340w1 11b0 188w½ 210b1 129w½ 238b1 59b0 246w1 81b½ 92w 5,5 33,0 23,00 0,0
101 Sorensen Hampus 2204 SWE 321b1 7w0 174b0 255w1 236b½ 195w1 169b1 79w½ 85b½ 75w 5,5 32,5 24,00 0,0
102 Ingvason Johann 2189 ISL 351b1 6w0 233b½ 240w1 132b1 79w0 121b0 251w1 203b1 78w 5,5 32,0 22,50 0,0
103 Jensen Morten Frank 2007 DEN 387b1 80w0 317b1 114w½ 112b0 241w1 83b0 307w1 168b1 91b 5,5 31,0 19,50 0,0
104 Hill Alistair 2192 ENG 331b½ 227w1 17b0 203w½ 222b1 273w½ 128b½ 172w½ 179b1 99w 5,5 30,5 23,75 0,0
105 Ramsdal Jens Albert 2259 DEN 249w1 272b0 172w1 107b0 239w1 327b1 -0 176b½ 170w1 106b 5,5 30,0 22,25 0,0
106 Nielsen Thomas Bach 2111 DEN 355b1 3w0 125b0 288w½ 202b½ 287w1 214b½ 195w1 206b1 105w 5,5 30,0 21,25 0,0
107 Colbow Collin 2055 GER 303b1 50w0 288b1 105w1 92b½ 51w½ 52b½ 68w½ 67b0 165w 5,0 39,0 24,25 0,0
108 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2220 HUN 336b1 203w1 29b0 148w1 19b0 149w1 49b½ 50w½ 42b0 140w 5,0 39,0 23,50 0,0
109 Petersen Peter Birk 2128 DEN 359w1 31b0 230w1 64w1 81b½ 65b½ 47w0 182b½ 153w½ 145b 5,0 38,0 23,50 0,0
110 Kizatbay Abyl 2088 NOR 319w1 20b0 213w1 30b½ 63w0 188b1 84w½ 111b1 72w0 136b 5,0 38,0 23,50 0,0
111 IM Percivaldi Martin 2393 DEN 125b1 189w1 132b1 24w½ 38b½ 34b0 56w0 110w0 236b1 144w 5,0 37,5 24,75 0,0
112 Tiarks Jann-Christian 2179 GER 342w1 14b½ 39w0 234b1 103w1 77b0 212w1 66b½ 70w0 147b 5,0 37,5 23,50 0,0
113 Thuesen Mogens 2139 DEN 313w1 39b½ 49w0 293b1 116w1 30b0 159w1 53b½ 65w0 126b 5,0 37,5 23,00 0,0
114 Laustsen Lars 2219 DEN 309w1 310b1 20w0 103b½ 181w1 63b1 21w0 28b0 152w½ 151b 5,0 37,5 22,75 0,0
115 Hartung-Nielsen Jens 2207 DEN 266b1 330w1 85b1 3w0 46b0 186w1 29b0 149w1 50b0 148w 5,0 37,5 22,00 0,0
116 Pettersen Johan 1858 NOR 99w1 162b1 44w0 96w½ 113b0 193b1 98w1 88b0 158w½ 135b 5,0 37,0 25,75 0,0
117 Vesterli Michael E. 2159 DEN 289w1 33b0 275w1 129b½ 159w1 86b½ 53w½ 41b½ 58w0 -0 5,0 37,0 23,25 0,0
118 Weber Samuel 2197 GER 316b1 17w½ 14w0 201b½ 300w1 197b1 20w0 211b1 49w0 128b 5,0 37,0 21,75 0,0
119 Grove Peter 2202 DEN 302b1 16w0 214b1 294w1 29b½ 85w0 157b1 99w½ 61b0 166w 5,0 36,5 22,50 0,0
120 Andersen Morten 2174 DEN 373w1 2b0 182w1 126b0 291w1 133b1 70w1 20b0 66w0 159b 5,0 36,5 21,00 0,0
121 Christiansen Arne 2032 DEN 297w1 53b0 249w1 54w0 228b1 91b½ 102w1 122b½ 69w0 139b 5,0 36,0 22,75 0,0
122 Jorgensen Brian 2281 DEN 163b1 208w1 24b0 189w½ 143b½ 185w½ 97b1 121w½ 73b0 157w 5,0 35,5 24,50 0,0
123 Thybo Thomas Sondergaard 2146 DEN 295w1 26b0 133w1 190b1 53w0 242b1 72w0 239b1 51b0 150w 5,0 35,0 21,00 0,0
124 Niese Holger 2140 GER 317b1 36w0 150b1 279w1 23b0 233w1 80b0 125w1 71b0 133w 5,0 35,0 21,00 0,0
125 Arndt Uwe 1873 GER 111w0 354b1 106w1 90b½ 98w0 189w1 127b½ 124b0 235w1 137b 5,0 34,5 21,75 0,0
126 Mansoor Afras 1973 NOR 8b0 309w1 281b1 120w1 61b0 154w1 57b0 131w0 249b1 113w 5,0 34,5 21,00 0,0
127 Poulsen Iver 2133 DEN 335w1 45b½ 63w0 322b1 77w0 258b1 125w½ 177b1 53w0 -0 5,0 34,5 20,50 0,0
128 Acikel Mert 2040 GER 357w1 41b0 372w1 88b0 225w1 84b½ 104w½ 139b1 54b0 118w 5,0 34,5 19,50 0,0
129 Munshi Aditya 1953 ENG 5b½ 184w½ 146b1 117w½ 100b½ 141w0 204b½ 191w½ 256b1 131w 5,0 34,0 24,75 0,0
130 Schmidt Kristen 2247 DEN 241b1 186w½ 173b1 18w½ 75b0 179w1 64b0 140w0 232b1 132w 5,0 34,0 22,75 0,0
131 Jorgensen Dennis 2147 DEN 283b½ 204w1 45w0 238b½ 215w1 190b1 65w0 126b1 41w0 129b 5,0 34,0 22,25 0,0
132 Hakansson Stefan 2019 SWE 347w1 72b1 111w0 94b½ 102w0 196b½ 252w1 69b0 238w1 130b 5,0 34,0 22,00 0,0
133 Myrheim Hakon Abeland 1888 NOR 46b0 256w1 123b0 218w1 73b1 120w0 143b½ 189w½ 231b+ 124b 5,0 34,0 21,25 0,0
134 Koellner Christof 2105 GER 356w1 21b0 225w1 78w0 183b1 136b½ 93w0 188b1 155w½ 153b 5,0 34,0 21,00 0,0
135 Klings Peter 2102 GER 364b1 42w0 243b1 92w0 280b1 155w½ 71b½ 196w1 68b0 116w 5,0 34,0 20,00 0,0
136 FM Dauth Benjamin 2325 GER 243b1 386w1 16b0 97w0 245b1 134w½ 185b1 55w0 144b½ 110w 5,0 34,0 19,00 0,0
137 Lahlum Hans Olav 2122 NOR 311b½ 283w1 18b0 290w1 58b0 192w1 27b0 214w1 150b½ 125w 5,0 33,5 20,25 0,0
138 Skaarup Kasper 2037 DEN 383b1 58w½ 68b0 187w½ 287b1 67w0 205b1 146w0 253b1 154w 5,0 33,5 19,25 0,0
139 FM Hoeffer David 2252 GER 292w1 183b1 25w0 327b1 45w0 235b1 17b0 128w0 260b1 121w 5,0 33,5 19,00 0,0
140 Kleimark Anders 2024 SWE 366w1 65b0 292w1 91b0 250w1 62b0 257w1 130b1 76w0 108b 5,0 33,5 19,00 0,0
141 FM Jaksland Tim 2185 DEN 318w1 10b0 224w1 272b0 275w1 129b1 66w½ 77b0 147w½ 156b 5,0 33,0 22,00 0,0
142 FM Solberg Joachim 2263 NOR 227b½ 150w½ 260b1 179w1 16b0 173w0 145w½ 248b1 151w½ 160b 5,0 32,5 22,25 0,0
143 Nielsen Klaus 2057 DEN 363w1 77b0 210w½ 153b1 122w½ 72b0 133w½ 216b½ 243w1 155b 5,0 32,5 21,00 0,0
144 Liabotro Ola 2066 NOR 343w1 44b0 234w½ 196b1 65w0 209b1 91w0 280b1 136w½ 111b 5,0 32,5 20,00 0,0
145 Dishman Matthew 1820 ENG 68b0 377w1 157b0 281w½ 229b1 208w1 142b½ 184w1 43b0 109w 5,0 32,5 19,75 0,0
146 Dishman Stephen 2320 ENG 234w0 299b1 129w0 372b1 251w1 160b1 60w0 138b1 74w0 164b 5,0 32,5 19,50 0,0
147 Greeuw Sietske 1998 NED 341b1 68w½ 87b0 61w0 288b1 296w1 96b0 278w1 141b½ 112w 5,0 32,5 19,00 0,0
148 Jensen Michael Agermose 1999 DEN 382w1 84b0 333w1 108b0 257w1 162b1 63w0 62b0 242w1 115b 5,0 32,5 18,00 0,0
149 Larsen Ulrik 2011 DEN 388w1 47b0 385w1 62b0 213w1 108b0 264w1 115b0 244w1 162b 5,0 32,5 15,00 0,0
150 Smeby Ole 1887 NOR 63w½ 142b½ 124w0 295b½ 334w1 184w½ 181b½ 219b1 137w½ 123b 5,0 32,0 21,75 0,0
Read previous post:
Nakamura Smashes Speed Chess Records, ‘Adopts’ Hou Yifan

[Event "chess.com Speed 5m+1spm 2017"] [Site "chess.com INT"] [Date "2018.07.26"] [Round "1"] [White "Nakamura, Hikaru"] [Black "Hou, Yifan"] [Result "1-0"]...

In Memoriam | GM Aloyzas Kveinys (1962-2018)

[Event "LAT President Blitz Cup"] [Site "Riga LAT"] [Date "2018.01.27"] [Round "4.2"] [White "Shirov, A."] [Black "Kveinys, A."] [Result "0-1"]...

Sakk Európa Bajnokságot rendeznek Nagyváradon

9th Hainan Danzhou GrandMaster Chess Tournament in Hainan, China

9th Hainan Danzhou GM 2018 (Danzhou CHN)  Fri 27th Jul 2018 - Fri 3rd Aug 2018 - Official Site - Results 9th Hainan...

Xtracon Chess Open 2018

Results Starting rank No. Name FideID FED Rtg 1 GM Vitiugov Nikita 4152956 RUS 2734 2 GM Andreikin Dmitry 4158814...

Close