36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial-INFO-LIVE-RESULTS-PGN

36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial-INFO-LIVE-RESULTS-PGN

The 36th Zalakaros Open is a 9-round Swiss tournament taking place from 18-26 May, 2017 in Zalakaros, Hungary.
Players receive 90 minutes for 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes to the end of the game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one.

36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial . A rajtlistán Rapport

INFO


LIVE


Eredmények
http://chess-results.com/tnr281784.aspx?lan=1&art=0&wi=821

PGN

ROUND1ROUND2ROUND3ROUND4ROUND5ROUND6ROUND7ROUND8ROUND9
2017/05/18–15:00–Round 01
2017/05/19–15:00–Round 02
2017/05/20–15:00–Round 03
2017/05/21–15:00–Round 04
2017/05/22–15:00 – Round 05
2017/05/23–15:00 – Round 06
2017/05/24–15:00 – Round 07
2017/05/25–15:00 – Round 08
2017/05/26– 10:00 – Round 09

http://chess-results.com/tnr281784.aspx?lan=1&art=0&wi=821

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 10 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2604 7,0 46,5 31,5
2 1 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2698 7,0 45,5 31,0
3 23 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2520 6,5 48,0 33,0
4 4 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2657 6,5 48,0 32,5
5 6 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2640 6,5 47,5 36,0
6 3 GM Markus Robert SRB 2673 6,5 46,5 30,0
7 8 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2616 6,0 48,5 35,5
8 13 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2592 6,0 48,5 34,0
9 18 GM Danin Alexandre RUS 2543 6,0 47,5 33,0
10 2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2686 6,0 47,0 32,5
11 7 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 6,0 46,0 32,5
12 5 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2648 6,0 45,5 28,5
13 22 GM Horvath Jozsef HUN 2526 6,0 45,0 32,0
14 11 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2600 6,0 44,0 30,0
15 17 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2546 6,0 37,5 22,5
16 25 IM Kollars Dmitrij GER 2503 5,5 50,5 31,0
17 14 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2573 5,5 50,0 32,0
18 36 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2459 5,5 48,5 32,0
19 28 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2485 5,5 48,5 30,5
20 21 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2532 5,5 48,0 32,5
21 24 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2517 5,5 47,5 30,0
22 9 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2614 5,5 47,0 30,5
23 20 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2533 5,5 47,0 30,0
24 19 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2535 5,5 46,0 32,0
25 68 IM Li Bo CHN 2359 5,5 46,0 25,5
26 12 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2596 5,5 45,0 29,5
27 56 IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2407 5,5 44,5 29,5
28 61 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander POL 2390 5,5 43,5 24,0
29 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2559 5,5 42,5 27,5
30 37 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin POL 2457 5,5 42,0 28,5
31 41 IM Gazik Viktor SVK 2449 5,5 42,0 26,0
32 15 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2560 5,5 40,5 25,0
33 38 IM Bagi Mate HUN 2455 5,5 40,0 26,5
34 30 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2481 5,5 38,5 26,5
35 40 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2451 5,0 49,5 27,5
36 35 IM Livaic Leon CRO 2464 5,0 46,5 27,5
37 27 IM Van Foreest Lucas NED 2489 5,0 46,0 27,5
38 29 GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2484 5,0 44,5 28,5
39 59 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2398 5,0 44,5 22,5
40 31 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2475 5,0 43,0 28,0
41 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2410 5,0 42,5 25,0
42 58 IM Meszaros Tamas HUN 2401 5,0 42,5 24,0
43 51 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2411 5,0 42,0 25,5
44 42 IM Kreisl Robert AUT 2448 5,0 40,5 24,5
45 48 WGM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2423 5,0 40,5 24,0
46 26 IM Studer Noel SUI 2498 5,0 40,5 22,5
47 73 FM Rudolf Michal POL 2340 5,0 38,5 22,5
48 47 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren MGL 2445 5,0 37,5 23,5
49 43 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2448 5,0 37,0 21,5
50 46 IM Plenca Jadranko CRO 2446 4,5 46,5 26,0
51 32 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2471 4,5 45,5 27,5
52 45 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2446 4,5 45,0 25,0
53 63 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2380 4,5 44,0 25,0
54 72 FM Ivic Velimir SRB 2345 4,5 42,5 23,5
55 33 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2469 4,5 42,0 25,5
56 55 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand INA 2407 4,5 42,0 23,5
57 34 IM Jarmula Lukasz POL 2469 4,5 42,0 23,5
58 65 IM Gara Anita HUN 2373 4,5 42,0 21,5
59 102 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2275 4,5 41,5 22,5
60 49 IM Ikeda Junta AUS 2412 4,5 40,5 24,5
61 83 FM Tate Alan SCO 2320 4,5 39,5 21,0
62 50 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2411 4,5 38,5 23,0
63 75 Raja Harshit IND 2334 4,5 38,5 21,0
64 85 FM Pacan-Milej Kosma POL 2317 4,5 38,5 20,5
65 69 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia HUN 2357 4,5 38,0 19,5
66 113 WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2210 4,5 37,5 20,0
67 84 FM Blohberger Felix AUT 2319 4,5 36,0 20,5
68 77 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2329 4,5 34,5 20,0
69 76 FM Tica Sven CRO 2332 4,0 44,5 21,0
70 91 Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2303 4,0 41,0 20,5
71 101 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 2278 4,0 41,0 20,0
72 82 GM Cebalo Miso CRO 2320 4,0 40,5 20,5
73 52 IM Frolov Artur UKR 2410 4,0 40,0 23,0
74 67 FM Kosakowski Jakub POL 2369 4,0 40,0 19,5
75 87 FM Rajdeep Sarkar IND 2312 4,0 39,0 20,0
76 92 FM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2298 4,0 39,0 18,5
77 39 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2453 4,0 38,5 24,0
78 78 FM Paszewski Mateusz POL 2327 4,0 38,0 19,5
79 89 FM Krykun Yuriy UKR 2308 4,0 36,5 17,0
80 62 IM Paschall William M. USA 2380 4,0 36,0 18,0
81 99 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 4,0 36,0 17,0
82 110 Szukics Adam HUN 2229 4,0 32,5 16,0
83 57 Havasi Gergo HUN 2402 3,5 42,0 24,0
84 71 IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2352 3,5 41,0 24,0
85 64 FM Arman Deniz TUR 2377 3,5 40,0 18,0
86 95 WFM Injac Teodora SRB 2296 3,5 40,0 15,0
87 114 WIM Pujari Rucha IND 2203 3,5 38,5 18,5
88 90 FM Pultorak Jan POL 2303 3,5 38,5 16,5
89 74 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2334 3,5 38,0 16,5
90 96 IM Gazik Igor SVK 2292 3,5 36,5 18,5
91 115 Csiki Endre HUN 2200 3,5 36,0 17,5
92 94 FM Risting Eivind Olav NOR 2297 3,5 36,0 15,0
93 54 FM Juhasz Armin HUN 2410 3,5 35,5 20,0
94 93 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2298 3,5 35,5 15,5
95 118 FM Ugroczky Peter HUN 2185 3,5 34,0 16,5
96 97 FM Chovan Milan SVK 2288 3,5 34,0 13,5
97 104 Sankalp Gupta IND 2269 3,5 33,0 15,0
98 105 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2258 3,5 32,5 12,5
99 112 Jakab Bela SVK 2216 3,5 32,0 14,5
100 66 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2371 3,5 31,5 15,0
101 86 FM Beletic Daniel SLO 2315 3,0 38,5 17,5
102 106 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2240 3,0 37,5 15,5
103 81 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2321 3,0 37,5 15,0
104 88 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2309 3,0 34,5 14,5
105 109 Czupor Attila HUN 2230 3,0 29,0 10,0
106 44 IM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2447 2,5 40,5 19,0
107 111 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2218 2,5 36,0 14,0
108 100 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2280 2,5 35,0 12,5
109 98 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2288 2,5 34,0 13,5
110 117 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2189 2,5 30,5 9,5
111 119 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2146 2,5 28,0 10,5
112 107 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2236 2,0 36,5 14,0
113 116 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2190 2,0 30,5 8,0
114 60 IM Tompa Janos HUN 2392 1,5 32,0 8,5
115 108 IM Szalanczy Emil HUN 2230 1,5 29,5 8,0
116 103 IM Ganaus Hannes AUT 2271 0,0 27,5 0,0
117 70 IM Tissir Mohamed MAR 2354 0,0 27,0 0,0
79 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2326 0,0 27,0 0,0
80 FM Horak Michal CZE 2324 0,0 27,0 0,0

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2698
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 1202758 GER 2686
3 GM Markus Robert 921637 SRB 2673
4 GM Kovalenko Igor 14117908 LAT 2657
5 GM Efimenko Zahar 14107201 UKR 2648
6 GM Nabaty Tamir 2809052 ISR 2640
7 GM Demchenko Anton 4160258 RUS 2629
8 GM Gupta Abhijeet 5010608 IND 2626
9 GM Banusz Tamas 722413 HUN 2616
10 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 HUN 2614
11 GM Zubov Alexander 14109409 UKR 2604
12 GM Vajda Levente 1203975 ROU 2600
13 GM Prohaszka Peter 726265 HUN 2596
14 GM Papp Gabor 718602 HUN 2592
15 GM Smirnov Pavel 4123425 RUS 2589
16 GM Azarov Sergei 13501470 BLR 2582
17 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2573
18 GM Fier Alexandr 2107139 BRA 2569
19 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 14120828 UKR 2567
20 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2560
21 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2559
22 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 1132253 POL 2548
23 IM Aczel Gergely 727709 HUN 2546
24 GM Danin Alexandre 4144031 RUS 2543
25 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2538
26 GM Shyam Sundar M. 5019141 IND 2535
27 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2533
28 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 5019184 IND 2533
29 GM Mihok Oliver 728012 HUN 2532
30 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 14100371 UKR 2529
31 GM Horvath Jozsef 700061 HUN 2526
32 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2801914 ISR 2520
33 GM Kanarek Marcel 1126822 POL 2519
34 GM Antal Gergely 717312 HUN 2517
35 IM Studer Noel 1319620 SUI 2498
36 IM Van Foreest Lucas 1039792 NED 2489
37 GM Gasanov Eldar 14104466 UKR 2484
38 IM Kantor Gergely 751499 HUN 2481
39 GM Grover Sahaj 5021103 IND 2478
40 GM Czebe Attila 705268 HUN 2475
41 IM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2471
42 GM Horvath Adam 708003 HUN 2469
43 IM Jarmula Lukasz 1160664 POL 2469
44 IM Livaic Leon 14531534 CRO 2464
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2459
46 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin 1132199 POL 2457
47 IM Bagi Mate 742570 HUN 2455
48 IM Nguyen Piotr 1127993 POL 2453
49 IM Nemeth Miklos 720232 HUN 2451
50 IM Gazik Viktor 14928752 SVK 2449
51 IM Kreisl Robert 1613880 AUT 2448
52 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2448
53 IM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2447
54 IM Nagy Gabor 737119 HUN 2446
55 IM Plenca Jadranko 14527146 CRO 2446
56 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren 4901266 MGL 2445
57 IM Ikeda Junta 3204731 AUS 2412
58 GM Farago Ivan 700134 HUN 2411
59 FM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2411
60 IM Frolov Artur 14100134 UKR 2410
61 IM Manea Alexandru 1207660 ROU 2410
62 FM Juhasz Armin 724270 HUN 2410
63 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand 7101554 INA 2407
64 IM ar Roy 5008980 IND 2407
65 Havasi Gergo 760293 HUN 2402
66 IM Meszaros Tamas 717410 HUN 2401
67 IM Almasi Istvan 701742 HUN 2398
68 IM Tompa Janos 700193 HUN 2392
69 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 1109057 POL 2390
70 IM Paschall William M. 2005379 USA 2380
71 Hemant Sharma (del) 5025842 IND 2380
72 FM Arman Deniz 6302106 TUR 2377
73 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2373
74 WGM Papp Petra 739049 HUN 2371
75 FM Kosakowski Jakub 1185080 POL 2369
76 IM Li Bo 8602786 CHN 2359
77 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2357
78 IM Tissir Mohamed 9000240 MAR 2354
79 IM Del Rey Diego 102164 ESP 2352
80 FM Ivic Velimir 950122 SRB 2345
81 Yeritsyan Aram 34161047 RUS 2342
82 FM Rudolf Michal 1106210 POL 2340
83 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2334
84 Raja Harshit 5089000 IND 2334
85 FM Tica Sven 14526948 CRO 2332
86 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2329
87 FM Paszewski Mateusz 1141058 POL 2327
88 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 4901444 MGL 2326
89 FM Horak Michal 304450 CZE 2324
90 IM Borsos Bogdan 14100568 UKR 2321
91 GM Cebalo Miso 14500094 CRO 2320
92 FM Tate Alan 2401878 SCO 2320
93 FM Blohberger Felix 1632051 AUT 2319
94 FM Pacan-Milej Kosma 21800537 POL 2317
95 FM Beletic Daniel 14602709 SLO 2315
96 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 25007963 IND 2312
97 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 1217445 ROU 2309
98 FM Krykun Yuriy 14140667 UKR 2308
99 FM Zylka Stanislaw 1189654 POL 2305
100 FM Pultorak Jan 1176021 POL 2303
101 Rahul Srivatshav P 25059653 IND 2303
102 FM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2298
103 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 787086 HUN 2298
104 FM Risting Eivind Olav 1517333 NOR 2297
105 WFM Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 2296
106 IM Gazik Igor 14900149 SVK 2292
107 FM Chovan Milan 14933691 SVK 2288
108 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 5084822 IND 2288
109 Akash Pc Iyer 5006775 IND 2282
110 FM Krstulovic Alex 760056 HUN 2280
111 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1232622 ROU 2278
112 FM Horvath Dominik 1642561 AUT 2275
113 IM Ganaus Hannes 1602454 AUT 2271
114 Sankalp Gupta 5097010 IND 2269
115 IM Vuelban Virgilio 5201896 PHI 2263
116 WFM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2258
117 IM Vegh Endre 700568 HUN 2242
118 WIM Varga Klara 733210 HUN 2240
119 IM Rigo Janos 700371 HUN 2236
120 Czupor Attila 752495 HUN 2230
121 Szukics Adam 751871 HUN 2229
122 IM Hardicsay Peter 700622 HUN 2218
123 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 750964 HUN 2216
124 WIM Havanecz Bianka 704814 HUN 2210
125 Gireman Ja 5043794 IND 2208
126 IM Martorelli Antonio 801399 ITA 2206
127 WFM Pujari Rucha 5024528 IND 2203
128 Csiki Endre 775126 HUN 2200
129 Szente Varga Fruzsina 712264 HUN 2190
130 Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2189
131 FM Ugroczky Peter 758663 HUN 2185
132 FM Hradeczky Tamas 701467 HUN 2146
Read previous post:
affiche
Top 12 – French Team Championship 2017

Starting rank No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo. 1 GM NAVARA David 309095 2739 CZE MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 1 2...

munkacsvh
Mukachevo – IM 2017 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-21

    Starting rank list of players No. Name FideID FED Rtg 10 FM Bykovskiy Oleg 14129825 UKR 2368 4...

zgf
Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson

Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson ZALAKAROS - Csütörtökön veszi kezdetét a 36. alkalommal megrendezendő Zalakaros Sakkfesztivál, ami...

18486194_867643373389039_5873382983910939253_n
Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát

Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója (a képen középen), elindította mesterkurzusát a Magyar Sakkszövetségben....

SeasonalClassicSpringLogo-FINAL
Spring Chess Classic Group A-B-C 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-25

Spring Chess Classic Group A 2017 2017-05-16 - 2017-05-25 The 2017 Spring Chess Classic is a 10-player round-robin tournament taking...

Close