37th Benasque Open 2017-07-06 – 2017-07-16

37th Benasque Open 2017

2017-07-06 - 2017-07-16

GM BANUSZ Tamas
GM PAPP Gabor GM PROHASZKA Peter/


https://openajedrezbenasque.com/
Benasque, Spain
6 - 15 July 2017

9 Round Swiss

Rate of play:
90 minutes all moves +
30 seconds increment

Schedule : * CEST (UTC/GMT +2)
06.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 01
07.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 02
08.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 03
09.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 04
10.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 05
11.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 06
12.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 07
13.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 08
14.07 2017 - 16:00 - Round 09
15.07 2017 - 09:00 - Round 10

http://chess-results.com/tnr290576.aspx?lan=1

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN sex Typ Gr Club/City
1 GM ITURRIZAGA BONELLI Eduardo 3901211 VEN 2664 0
2 GM KUZUBOV Yuriy 14112906 UKR 2646 0
3 GM CORI Jorge 3802272 PER 2636 0
4 GM PROHASZKA Peter 726265 HUN 2601 0
5 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 14102196 UKR 2600 0
6 GM BANUSZ Tamas 722413 HUN 2600 0
7 GM PAPP Gabor 718602 HUN 2598 0
8 GM GOZZOLI Yannick 616915 FRA 2594 0
9 GM VOCATURO Daniele 813192 ITA 2592 2604 Cat
10 GM GOPAL G.N. 5015693 IND 2580 0
11 GM VAZQUEZ IGARZA Renier 3503054 ESP 2573 2593 Mad
12 GM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel 2288230 ESP 2536 2533 Ara
13 IM KANTANS Toms 11602945 LAT 2531 0
14 GM ANTAL Gergely 717312 HUN 2524 0
15 IM DELORME Axel 632023 FRA 2518 2468 Eus
16 GM STELLA Andrea 827061 ITA 2506 2460 Cat
17 IM SHEVCHENKO Kirill 14129574 UKR 2502 0 U18
18 IM STANY G.A. 5029104 IND 2500 0
19 GM ZOLER Dan 2800705 ISR 2499 0
20 GM MANOLACHE Marius 1201530 ROU 2497 0
21 GM DOBROV Vladimir 4136594 RUS 2496 0
22 GM MARTINEZ DUANY Lelys Stanley 3504727 CUB 2495 0
23 IM GASCON DEL NOGAL Jose Rafael 3902463 VEN 2489 2491 Mad
24 GM MOVSZISZIAN Karen 13301152 ARM 2485 2521 Cat
25 IM CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier 3404650 ESP 2483 2488 Val
26 GM UBILAVA Elizbar 13600052 ESP 2483 2486 S60 Cnt
27 IM ANURAG Mhamal 5024366 IND 2477 0
28 IM ARDELEAN George-Catalin 1207091 ROU 2477 0
29 IM PARDO SIMON David 2296276 ESP 2475 2460 Val
30 FM SUAREZ GOMEZ Julio 22275991 ESP 2474 2477 Gal
31 IM SANTOS RUIZ Miguel 22291482 ESP 2469 2463 U18 And
32 GM ABERGEL Thal 614890 FRA 2464 2455 Cat
33 IM ESPINOSA ARANDA Angel 2278189 ESP 2461 2462 Ctm
34 GM BERESCU Alin-Mile 1204920 ROU 2458 0
35 IM CRUZ LLEDO Pablo 2297361 ESP 2448 2419 Val
36 GM JANSA Vlastimil 300128 CZE 2446 0 S60
37 IM GOH Wei Ming Kevin 5800706 SGP 2446 0
38 GM LALIC Bogdan 409081 CRO 2445 2432 Ext
39 IM KANMAZALP Ogulcan 6304990 TUR 2445 0
40 GM CAMPORA Daniel H. 100013 ARG 2437 2441 S60 And
41 IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel 2259532 ESP 2437 2423 Ara
42 FM GARCIA MARTIN Marta 32084030 ESP 2435 2448 w U18 Val
43 IM BERNAL MORO Luis Javier 2200236 ESP 2426 2454 Cnt
44 IM SUKANDAR Irine Kharisma 7101937 INA 2409 0 w
45 IM MINKO Vladimir 24146706 RUS 2406 0
46 FM SUAREZ URIEL Adrian 22230874 ESP 2403 2374 Mad
47 IM GARRIGA CAZORLA Pere 32011601 ESP 2400 2390 Cat
48 IM KHURTSIDZE Nino 13600320 GEO 2400 0 w
49 FM PORTELA PELETEIRO Alberto 22276106 ESP 2398 2368 U18 Gal
50 FM BURRI Quentin 26028654 FRA 2397 0 U18
51 IM ROEDER Matthias 4600223 GER 2396 0
52 IM SOLTANICI Ruslan 13900889 MDA 2396 0
53 IM MULLON Jean-Baptiste 613606 FRA 2393 0
54 IM MILU Romeo-Sorin 1200577 ROU 2381 0
55 FM QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto 2292688 ESP 2380 2378 Ara
56 FM GINES ESTEO Pedro Antonio 32080190 ESP 2375 2430 U18 Ara
57 FM BARBERO SENDIC Alejandro 3001288 ESP 2374 2357 Cat
58 IM ERTURAN Yakup 6301410 TUR 2371 0
59 IM ROSEN Eric S 2032562 USA 2369 0
60 FM GONZALEZ TRIGAL Jose Luis 2212420 ESP 2364 2350 Ctl
61 IM PEREZ GARCIA Alejandro 32041543 ESP 2358 2364 U18 And
62 FM MARTIN DUQUE Jesus 2208954 ESP 2358 2358 Mad
63 FM LIANES GARCIA Marcos 32060777 ESP 2352 2362 U18 Mad
64 FM TEJEDOR FUENTE Enrique 2299100 ESP 2350 2365 Cnt
65 FM LILLO CASTANY Victor 2278995 ESP 2350 2273 Cat
66 FM LADRON DE GUEVARA PINTO Paolo 2290847 ESP 2346 2333 And
67 FM FELL Sebastian 116777 ARG 2343 0
68 IM AKSHAT Khamparia 5016541 IND 2342 0
69 IM MARTIN GONZALEZ Angel 2200104 ESP 2341 2328 S60 Cat
70 FM ALSHAMEARY PUENTE Ismael 2225166 ESP 2338 2316 And
71 FM PLAZUELO PASCUAL Juan 32059566 ESP 2334 2348 U18 Mad
72 FM SANTOS SANTOS Pablo 2217589 ESP 2332 2340 Ctl
73 FM MINGARRO CARCELLER Sergi 2246678 ESP 2329 2317 Val
74 FM LOPEZ MULET Inigo 22235620 ESP 2327 2337 U18 Ext
75 FM MORENO GRACIA Daniel 2262266 ESP 2316 2315 Ara
76 FM SCHULA Michal 304468 CZE 2315 0
77 IM BACHES GARCIA Guillermo 2209764 ESP 2314 2314 Cat
78 FM ESPLUGAS ESTEVE Vicenc 22200789 ESP 2314 2311 Cat
79 FM SADHWANI Raunak 35093487 IND 2314 0 U18
80 GM WESTERINEN Heikki M.J. 500020 FIN 2307 0 S60
81 FM COLON GARCIA Enrique 2285940 ESP 2305 2340 Cat
82 FM ROLDAN MARQUES Daniel 32063318 ESP 2300 2300 U18 A Nav
83 FM FORMAN Stepan 311677 CZE 2298 0 A
84 FM COLL ORTEGA Jordi 2281015 ESP 2297 2252 A Cat
85 CM GAVRILESCU David 1227190 ROU 2295 0 U18 A
86 FM CABEZAS AYALA Ivan 2207710 ESP 2293 2277 A Ext
87 FM RUPEREZ BENITO Antonio 22245049 ESP 2293 2277 A Mad
88 FM BAYO MILAGRO Alvaro 22275240 ESP 2288 2289 U18 A Rio
89 WIM KANTANE Anna 1135988 POL 2286 0 w A
90 IM TOLEDANO LLINARES Juan A. 2205033 ESP 2278 2260 A Val
91 FM NIEVES CABANES Jose Manuel 22245715 ESP 2277 2321 U18 A Val
92 GALIANA FERNANDEZ Adrian 32010150 ESP 2274 2261 U18 A Val
93 ARNE Mike 2006880 USA 2270 0 S60 A
94 CM BURCU Cagatay 6310630 TUR 2268 0 A
95 VENTURA BOLET Maxim 22238824 ESP 2262 2220 A CAT
96 SILVA LUCENA Cristian 2232588 ESP 2259 2256 A And
97 FM ORTEGA LOPEZ Mikel 22252878 ESP 2259 2248 U18 A Nav
98 FM BALBUENA FUENTES Mario 32017880 ESP 2253 2234 A And
99 URRIZA IRICIBAR Pablo 22252908 ESP 2252 2244 A Nav
100 FM NAVARRETE ESPI Samuel 2237725 ESP 2251 2231 A Val
101 GONZALEZ VALERO Julio 2218810 ESP 2249 2243 A Ctl
102 FM GARCIA GARCIA Ruben 2211386 ESP 2248 2308 A Ctl
103 WGM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 13603434 GEO 2248 2257 w A Cat
104 WGM SANDU Mihaela 1204327 ROU 2243 0 w A
105 ROCHE SIMON Manuel Angel 2216566 ESP 2235 2253 A Ara
106 GOMEZ DIEGUEZ Adrian 22245006 ESP 2232 2225 A Gal
107 FM SANCHEZ Louis 624225 FRA 2229 0 A
108 CM FERNANDEZ DE BOBADILLA Gabrie 24518107 ESP 2227 2221 A Mad
109 WIM GAVASHELI Ana 13602586 GEO 2227 0 w A
110 MONTAÑES ARRIBAS Adrian 22201157 ESP 2225 2244 A Mad
111 ALVAREZ NISTAL David 22255656 ESP 2225 2155 A Ctl
112 WIM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 1213776 ROU 2220 0 w A
113 FM GARCIA TROBAT Francisco 2200678 ESP 2219 2216 A Val
114 SILVA RODRIGUEZ Fernando 2215268 ESP 2216 2199 A Val
115 CIMER Emanuel 137073 ARG 2213 0 U18 A
116 GARCIA ROMERO Benjamin Abel 2221926 ESP 2212 2219 A Ext
117 FM MADINA YADAROLA Martin 2208938 ESP 2212 2204 A Mad
118 ALVAREZ SERRANO Carlos 22238689 ESP 2209 2206 A Ctm
119 FM KROCKENBERGER Martin 4602552 GER 2207 0 A
120 GOMEZ PECO Pablo 2252392 ESP 2203 2195 B Ctm
121 GONZALEZ HERNANDEZ Ferran 2282720 ESP 2199 2156 B Cat
122 VAZQUEZ TORRES Adrian 2297230 ESP 2197 2207 B Mad
123 GOÑI NAVARRO Pablo 22295720 ESP 2197 2176 U18 B Ara
124 CALVO CANTERO Jorge Juan 2279894 ESP 2197 2168 B Ctl
125 BAYON FERNANDEZ Rogelio 2211726 ESP 2192 2193 S60 B Ctl
126 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Manuel Fco 2218178 ESP 2191 2205 B Ext
127 AYZA LEON David 2258536 ESP 2190 2199 B Cat
128 GOMEZ SANJUAN Hector Fernando 22274960 ESP 2189 2176 U18 B Ctm
129 CASTELLANO EGEA Einar 2272253 ESP 2183 2174 B Cat
130 REDONDO BENAVENTE Jose Carlos 32010788 ESP 2183 2173 B And
131 BARBERA ESTELLES Rosendo 2201046 ESP 2183 2163 B Val
132 MENENDEZ REY Francisco Javier 2207648 ESP 2181 2160 S60 B Ast
133 MUÑOZ AVILA Jose Luis 32090692 ESP 2176 2173 U18 B Eus
134 FM ALCAZAR JIMENEZ Jesus 2209756 ESP 2172 2186 B Mad
135 SESMA RUBIO Patxi 2265788 ESP 2169 2164 B Nav
136 TRAVESSET RIBERA Joaquin 2255383 ESP 2168 2179 B Cat
137 FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel 2218151 ESP 2165 2198 B
138 SEMPRUN MARTINEZ Fernando 2203170 ESP 2165 2180 B Mad
139 BENET MORANT Damia 2291959 ESP 2165 2086 B Cat
140 WFM MOVILEANU Daniela 873349 ITA 2164 0 w B
141 AMORES GAGO Javier 32004192 ESP 2159 2142 B Cat
142 DELISAU GIL Oriol 22237747 ESP 2154 2146 B Cat
143 CM ROQUE SOLA Jose Luis 5120390 MEX 2143 2167 U18 B Ara
144 GARCIA GARCIA Adrian Antonio 2206587 ESP 2143 2157 B Ctl
145 RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Juan R. 2225727 ESP 2142 2127 B Ast
146 WIM GARCIA VICENTE Nieves 2201542 ESP 2141 2153 w S60 B Ara
147 SIERRA MONTOYA Miquel 22230653 ESP 2138 2100 B Cat
148 GARCIA ORTEGA Jesus Angel 2215039 ESP 2137 2150 B Cnt
149 LILLO FERRER Jose Maria M. 2210002 ESP 2136 2104 S60 B Cat
150 GOETTELMANN Guillaume
Read previous post:
Geneva Grand Prix Round 1-3 REVIEW

https://youtu.be/mcKbaQHm_r4 https://youtu.be/lRfDL9K22eo https://youtu.be/VXmWtAW-fko https://youtu.be/hU2-QU11Ml0 https://youtu.be/H0qlptqgwVc https://youtu.be/n5yBG538uvQ https://youtu.be/29ee9SlFtos https://youtu.be/UMNCapRgtP4 https://youtu.be/Gx63AdIxUM4 https://youtu.be/VfWeIG7OTlY https://youtu.be/mgH3r7FXHHs https://youtu.be/xx-5NSkPT7g https://youtu.be/NVgw7X3ki_E https://youtu.be/6YckFYLMkjI https://youtu.be/P6VyO7D1mAY https://youtu.be/eEke8C0bwo0 https://youtu.be/_lB7GHA7Q24 https://youtu.be/fferDpKEmqY

Húsz fiatal, akit felvettek a központi Maróczy Géza-iskolába

Már a tavalyi tanévben is általános igény volt az MGKSI felé, hogy csökkentsük a hallgatói létszámot, és csak a közvetlen...

Mukachevo Summer

Starting rank No. Name FideID FED Rtg sex Typ Club/City 1 GM Sivuk Vitaly 14116502 UKR 2515 Миколаївська 2 GM...

First Saturday Monthly Chess Tournaments for the GM-IM-norms and ELO

First Saturday GM July 2017 Starting rank list of players No. Name FideID FED Rtg 3 GM Czebe Attila 705268...

30th Leon Masters 2017-07-07 – 2017-07-10

30th Leon Chess 2017 (Leon ESP) Thu 6th Jul 2017 - Mon 10th Jul 2017 30th Leon GM 2017 (4...

Close