43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open,Women Team

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open,Women Team

-80Days -16Hours -22Minutes -31Seconds

pdf 43rd CHESS OLYMPIAD BATUMI- INVITATION

https://batumi2018.fide.com/en

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open HUN

Team-Composition without round-results

  12. Hungary (RtgAvg:2674 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Balogh Csaba
Bo. AAA Rtg FED FideID Games
1 GM Almasi Zoltan 2702 HUN 702293 0,0
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2678 HUN 718572 0,0
3 GM Erdos Viktor 2609 HUN 719978 0,0
4 GM Gledura Benjamin 2626 HUN 712779 0,0
5 GM Leko Peter 2691 HUN 703303 0,0

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women HUN

Team-Composition without round-results

  12. Hungary (RtgAvg:2357 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Papp Gabor
Bo. AAA Rtg FED FideID Games
1 IM Gara Anita 2369 HUN 709751 0,0
2 WGM Gara Ticia 2358 HUN 717444 0,0
3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2423 HUN 12400149 0,0
4 WGM Lakos Nikoletta 2277 HUN 705128 0,0
5 WIM Terbe Julianna 2234 HUN 708780 0,0

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open

Team-Starting rank

No. Team Team RtgAvg Captain
1 USA United States of America 2777 Donaldson John
2 RUS Russia 2767 Filatov Andrey
3 CHN China 2752 Xu Jun
4 AZE Azerbaijan 2743 Guseinov Gadir
5 IND India 2723 Ramesh R B
6 UKR Ukraine 2703 Sulypa Oleksandr
7 FRA France 2690 Maze Sebastien
8 ENG England 2682
9 ARM Armenia 2679 Petrosian Arshak B
10 ISR Israel 2677 Kaspi Alexander
11 NED Netherlands 2676 Gustafsson Jan
12 HUN Hungary 2674 Balogh Csaba
13 POL Poland 2669 Socko Bartosz
14 CZE Czech Republic 2637 Jansa Vlastimil
15 GER Germany 2631 Rogozenco Dorian
16 ESP Spain 2623 Magem Badals Jordi
17 CRO Croatia 2612 Kozul Zdenko
18 BLR Belarus 2610 Tukmakov Vladimir B
19 ROU Romania 2609 Berescu Alin-Mile
20 PER Peru 2601 Soto Vega Jorge
21 TUR Turkey 2598 Krasenkow Michal
22 IRI Iran 2597 Miroshnichenko Evgenij
23 ARG Argentina 2596 Felgaer Ruben
24 SLO Slovenia 2594 Mikac Matjaz
25 GRE Greece 2593 Kapnisis Spyridon
26 CUB Cuba 2587 Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar
27 VIE Vietnam 2585 Dao Thien Hai
28 BRA Brazil 2575 Moskalenko Viktor
29 MDA Moldova 2563 Komliakov Viktor
30 LAT Latvia 2560 Kengis Edvins
31 SWE Sweden 2556 Agrest Evgenij
32 ITA Italy 2555 Kogan Arthur
33 AUT Austria 2552 Predojevic Borki
34 KAZ Kazakhstan 2544 Kotsur Pavel
35 SUI Switzerland 2543 Ballmann Martin
36 ISL Iceland 2543 Olafsson Helgi
37 UZB Uzbekistan 2542 Egin Vladimir
38 NOR Norway 2541 Moen Ole Christian
39 CAN Canada 2539 Plotkin Victor
40 EGY Egypt 2539
41 AUS Australia 2523 Johansen Darryl K
42 MKD FYROM 2517 Kutirov Rolando
43 SRB Serbia 2511 Perunovic Miodrag
44 MGL Mongolia 2493 Khatanbaatar Bazar
45 SVK Slovakia 2488 Mazur Stefan
46 MNE Montenegro 2487 Drasko Milan
47 CHI Chile 2485 Morovic Fernandez Ivan
48 DEN Denmark 2481 Bjerre Tavs
49 LTU Lithuania 2477 Solys Laimutis
50 FIN Finland 2475 Karttunen Mika
51 PAR Paraguay 2474
52 PHI Philippines 2473 Torre Eugenio
53 EST Estonia 2471 Ehlvest Jaan
54 ALG Algeria 2462 Ould Rouis Hatem
55 BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina 2460 Bogut Zeljko
56 COL Colombia 2457 Sariego Figueredo Wilfredo
57 VEN Venezuela 2457 Ostos Julio Eduardo
58 BEL Belgium 2434 Cornet Luc
59 ALB Albania 2429 Muco Fatos
60 BAN Bangladesh 2429 Rausis Igors
61 TKM Turkmenistan 2427 Annaberdiyev Serdar
62 POR Portugal 2423 Frois Antonio
63 UAE United Arab Emirates 2418 Landa Konstantin
64 URU Uruguay 2392 Hoffman Alejandro
65 IRL Ireland 2388 Jackson Carl
66 INA Indonesia 2388 Liem Kristianus
67 CRC Costa Rica 2385 Murillo Tsijli Alexis
68 SCO Scotland 2374 Berry Neil
69 TJK Tajikistan 2366 Isaev Jamshed
70 MYA Myanmar 2355
71 MNC Monaco 2353 Dornbusch Philippe
72 JOR Jordan 2351 Kruppa Yuri
73 MEX Mexico 2344 Sanchez Martinez Sergio
74 FAI Faroe Isles 2342 Vang Finnbjorn
75 NZL New Zealand 2338 Bojkov Dejan
76 ECU Ecuador 2337
77 SGP Singapore 2337 Villamayor Buenaventura
78 KOS Kosovo 2336 Fejzullahu Afrim
79 IRQ Iraq 2336 Farhan Naseer Jasim Alhasnawi
80 LUX Luxembourg 2329 Tregubov Pavel V.
81 DOM Dominican Republic 2328
82 KGZ Kyrgyzstan 2320 Mamytov Talant
83 RSA South Africa 2318 Bouah Lyndon
84 IBCA International Braille Chess Association 2312 Kalesis Nikolaos
85 TUN Tunisia 2305 Bouaziz Mehdi
86 UGA Uganda 2303 Teeba Jordan
87 MAR Morocco 2301 Hifad Rachid
88 PAN Panama 2298
89 GUA Guatemala 2298
90 AND Andorra 2296 Martinez Balastegui Marti
91 NGR Nigeria 2290 Ogbonnaya Obinna
92 IPCA International Physically Disabled Chess 2285 Gurbanov Andrei
93 ESA El Salvador 2279 Ancheta Jorge
94 JPN Japan 2277 Stojanovic Mihajlo
95 ZAM Zambia 2276 Eingorn Vereslav S
96 YEM Yemen 2268
97 ANG Angola 2266
98 BOL Bolivia 2257 Lafuente Pablo
99 MAD Madagascar 2246
100 LBN Lebanon 2234 Karolyi Tibor
101 TTO Trinidad & Tobago 2224 Ribli Zoltan
102 PAK Pakistan 2218 Muhammad Wasif Nisar
103 ICCD International Chess Committee of the Dea 2218 Kovalenko Vladimir N.
104 SYR Syria 2211 Akeel Mahmoud.
105 MAS Malaysia 2206 Nik Nik Ahmad Farouqi
106 WLS Wales 2185 Petrov Marian
107 JAM Jamaica 2184 Pitterson Jomo
108 ZIM Zimbabwe 2184 Elton Mhangarayi
109 SUD Sudan 2181 Delchev Aleksander
110 NCA Nicaragua 2180 Quesada Perez Yasser
111 BAR Barbados 2177 Gurevich Mikhail
112 SRI Sri Lanka 2170 Speelman Jon S
113 BOT Botswana 2145 El Gindy Essam
114 TPE Chinese Taipei 2143
115 NEP Nepal 2129 Gautam Bidur Prasad
116 KOR South Korea 2120
117 MAW Malawi 2116 Chalemba Joseph
118 MOZ Mozambique 2113 Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro
119 QAT Qatar 2112 Salman Ahmed Salman Alduri
120 THA Thailand 2111 Grabinsky Vladimir
121 CYP Cyprus 2099 Skembris Spyridon
122 HON Honduras 2095
123 BRN Bahrain 2090 Ayyad Husain
124 AHO Netherlands Antilles 2084 Curiel David
125 NAM Namibia 2080
126 PUR Puerto Rico 2077 Vazquez Vargas Miguel A.
127 MLT Malta 2065 Mastrovasilis Athanasios
128 LBA Libya 2060 Hassan Sayed Barakat
129 SUR Surinam 2033 Kaslan Marlon
130 BRU Brunei 2028 Petronic Jovan
131 ETH Ethiopia 2021
132 PLE Palestine 2018 Khaled Ezzedein
133 MLI Mali 2017
134 KEN Kenya 2016 Sijenyi Stephen Ouma
135 LIE Liechtenstein 2014 Luther Thomas
136 KSA Saudi Arabia 2009 Haddouche Mohamed
137 HKG Hong Kong 2003 Lai Robin
138 OMA Oman 1993 Al Qudaimi Basheer
139 GHA Ghana 1984 Arko-Dadzie George Kweku
140 AFG Afghanistan 1970
141 SMR San Marino 1937 Casadei Mauro
142 MTN Mauritania 1935 Taleb Mohamed Ahmed
143 BER Bermuda 1929 De Firmian Nick
144 KUW Kuwait 1915 Gagunashvili Merab
145 GCI Guernsey 1908 Bellin Robert
146 PNG Papua New Guinea 1903 Moradiabadi Elshan
147 GUY Guyana 1886 Meusa Wendell
148 JCI Jersey 1876 Mohr Georg
149 MRI Mauritius 1873 Sakelsek Tadej
150 MAC Macau 1840 Ho Hou-Meng, Herman
 

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Women

Team-Starting rank

No. Team Team RtgAvg Captain
1 RUS Russia 2523 Rublevsky Sergei
2 UKR Ukraine 2489 Brodsky Michail
3 CHN China 2485 Yu Shaoteng
4 IND India 2454 Aagaard Jacob
5 POL Poland 2415 Matlak Marek
6 FRA France 2412 Cornette Matthieu
7 GER Germany 2401 Carlstedt Jonathan
8 KAZ Kazakhstan 2400 Khusnutdinov Rustam
9 USA United States of America 2387 Khachiyan Melikset
10 AZE Azerbaijan 2365 Sideifzade Fikret
11 ESP Spain 2358 Martinez Martin David
12 HUN Hungary 2357 Papp Gabor
13 ARM Armenia 2356 Chibukhchian Artur
14 NED Netherlands 2334 Cifuentes Parada Roberto
15 MGL Mongolia 2329 Tserendorj Batsaikhan
16 VIE Vietnam 2325 Vasilyev Mikhail
17 ROU Romania 2321 Nanu Costica-Ciprian
18 CUB Cuba 2318 Alvarez Pedraza Aramis
19 SRB Serbia 2318 Chelushkina Irina
20 ITA Italy 2316 Garcia Palermo Carlos
21 ISR Israel 2315 David Glaz Ilana
22 TUR Turkey 2306 Mikhalchishin Adrian
23 CZE Czech Republic 2287 Haba Petr
24 LTU Lithuania 2287 Sakalauskas Vaidas
25 GRE Greece 2284 Sandalakis Angelos
26 IRI Iran 2278 Mousavian Seyed Hamed
27 SVK Slovakia 2261 Stohl Igor
28 ARG Argentina 2260 Moccero Eduardo
29 UZB Uzbekistan 2256 Gevorgyan Irina
30 ENG England 2253
31 AUS Australia 2237 Rogers Ian
32 SLO Slovenia 2232 Grosar Aljosa
33 COL Colombia 2232 Lotero Faiber
34 BLR Belarus 2219 Kovalev Andrei
35 CRO Croatia 2211 Sindik Ervin
36 PER Peru 2203 Cuellar Ulises
37 AUT Austria 2191 Schneider-Zinner Harald
38 SUI Switzerland 2187 Gruenenwald Joerg
39 LAT Latvia 2178
40 CAN Canada 2178 Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula
41 BRA Brazil 2175 Krysa Leandro
42 EST Estonia 2166 Nestor Kaarel
43 PHI Philippines 2163 Gonzales Jayson
44 MDA Moldova 2151 Slovineanu Viacheslav
45 INA Indonesia 2148 Lumondong Lisa Karlina
46 NOR Norway 2140 Stokke Kjetil
47 ECU Ecuador 2131 Bastidas Rodriguez Jaime
48 DEN Denmark 2124 Thorsbro Peter
49 EGY Egypt 2122 Mohamed Farag Amrou
50 LUX Luxembourg 2117 Paci Cedric
51 MEX Mexico 2083
52 TKM Turkmenistan 2057 Odeev Ahmed
53 VEN Venezuela 2049
54 MKD FYROM 2039 Bogdanovski Vlatko
55 SWE Sweden 2038 Wengholm Anders
56 ISL Iceland 2018 Karlsson Bjorn-Ivar
57 BAN Bangladesh 2008 Chowdhury Mahmuda Hoque
58 CHI Chile 2007 Valdes Escobar Alvaro
59 BOL Bolivia 2001 Pingas Blas Mariano
60 BEL Belgium 1989 Dierckens Sarah
61 POR Portugal 1987 Rocha Sergio
62 ICCD International Chess Committee of the Dea 1980 Gardner Phillip K
63 FIN Finland 1975 Puuska Heini
64 CRC Costa Rica 1970 Barrios Zamora Carlos
65 MAS Malaysia 1967 Ruslan Haslindah
66 ALG Algeria 1960 Sebih Kamel
67 BIH Bosnia & Herzegovina 1952 Bogut Zeljko
68 SCO Scotland 1951 Burnett Andrew
69 MNE Montenegro 1944 Nikac Predrag
70 IBCA International Braille Chess Association 1943 Keramiotis Michail
71 WLS Wales 1942 Sandler Leonid
72 MNC Monaco 1920 Berezovska Svetlana
73 TJK Tajikistan 1913 Odinaeva Saodat
74 KOR South Korea 1902 Lee Sanghoon
75 PAR Paraguay 1895
76 GUA Guatemala 1886 Leyva Hector
77 ALB Albania 1886 Zadrima Aldo
78 NZL New Zealand 1879 Van Riemsdijk Herman C.
79 NGR Nigeria 1877 Edward-Dappa Rachael
80 SGP Singapore 1859 Wong Fan Kong, John
81 IPCA International Physically Disabled Chess 1841 Shishkin Vladimir
82 URU Uruguay 1830 Rivera Daniel
83 JOR Jordan 1823 Khader Sami
84 KGZ Kyrgyzstan 1814 Dosumbetov Ernest
85 RSA South Africa 1811 Strikovic Aleksa
86 DOM Dominican Republic 1786
87 PAN Panama 1783 Arosemena Jorge Luis
88 IRL Ireland 1776 Miller Ioana
89 PUR Puerto Rico 1762 Rivera De Jesus Donato
90 SYR Syria 1758 Almostafa Bashar.
91 SRI Sri Lanka 1756 Panagoda Buddhi
92 HON Honduras 1755
93 JAM Jamaica 1752 Matthews Shane
94 ESA El Salvador 1751 Erdogdu Mert
95 MAR Morocco 1728
96 ANG Angola 1727
97 BOT Botswana 1723 Selemogwe Lesego
98 IRQ Iraq 1720 AL-Bahadly Amjad Ali Mohammed
99 JPN Japan 1713 Hoshino Reigin
100 NCA Nicaragua 1705 Canda Danilo
101 UAE United Arab Emirates 1697 Arencibia Rodriguez Walter
102 TTO Trinidad & Tobago 1685 Blanco Ronquillo Humberto L.
103 ZAM Zambia 1668 Lungu Nase
104 MLT Malta 1666 Sammut Briffa Peter
105 MAD Madagascar 1664 Ramalanjaona Andrianantenaina
106 SUR Surinam 1660
107 UGA Uganda 1659 Otim Isaac Jonathan
108 TUN Tunisia 1655 Bouflija Hedi
109 AHO Netherlands Antilles 1643 Smith Alvin L.A.
110 ZIM Zimbabwe 1634 Fungirayiini Mushaninga
111 BAR Barbados 1575 Castellanos Rodriguez Renier
112 KEN Kenya 1564 Andiwoh Moses
113 NEP Nepal 1560 Gamal Narayan Das
114 THA Thailand 1550
115 MOZ Mozambique 1543 Maia Mariano Tesoura De
116 NAM Namibia 1505 Jonas Iipinge
117 TPE Chinese Taipei 1497 Chen Mei Fang Dina
118 ETH Ethiopia 1486
119 SUD Sudan 1479
120 PLE Palestine 1470 Maksimenko Andrei
121 PLW Palau 1464 Hernandez Roberto
122 MAW Malawi 1420 Ngugama Magret
123 BER Bermuda 1384 Adams Sophie
124 GHA Ghana 1372
125 LES Lesotho 1360 Moseli Phera
126 GUY Guyana 1307 Haznedaroglu Kivanc
127 PAK Pakistan 1303 Omer Khan
128 SEY Seychelles 1285
129 KUW Kuwait 1268 Malkawi Fadi
130 HKG Hong Kong 1259 Kwok Yuen Shan
131 SWZ Swaziland 1257 Matsebula Qiniso
132 KOS Kosovo 1210 Sadiku Bedri
133 MDV Maldives 1171
134 RWA Rwanda 1138
135 BAH Bahamas 1113 Gonzalez Renier
136 MRI Mauritius 1099 Li Ying Patrick
137 TOG Togo 1089 Bodjona Abalou Bitchareou
138 CMR Cameroon 1077 Minali Benoit Eric
139 TAN Tanzania 1054 Mustafa Ebrahim
140 BDI Burundi 1000
141 CAF Central African Republic 1000
142 GAB Gabon 1000 Bongo Akanga Ndjila Barthelemy
143 GAM Gambia 1000
144 CIV Ivory Coast 1000
145 SEN Senegal 1000 Diatta Kaunduma Robert
146 SLE Sierra Leone 1000
Read previous post:
Egy békés harcos – Portisch Lajos

Grischuk Defeats Nepomniachtchi In Exciting Speed Chess Battle

Watch Nakamura vs Hou Yifan - 2018 Speed Chess Championship #speedchess from Chess on www.twitch.tv With this win, Grischuk advances...

Dresden Open 2018 2018-08-05 – 2018-08-13

chessbase all games download PGN [Event "ZMDI Open 2018"] [Site "Dresden"] [Date "2018.08.04"] [Round "1.1"] [White "Wong, Gengchun"] [Black "Li,...

Saint Louis Rapid & Blitz 2018 GCT,11 – 15 Aug

https://youtu.be/6ALb-MCEzY0 Round - Rapid 01 Aug 11, 2018 18:00 Round - Rapid 02 Aug 11, 2018 19:30 Round - Rapid...

Polgar Superstar Chess World Championship 2018

Close