9. Pfalz-Open 2018/02/09 to 2018/02/13

9. Pfalz-Open 2018/02/09 to 2018/02/13

Ihr Pfalz Open Team

No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Name
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 718572 HUN 2669 0 A-Turnier
95 Csiki Endre 775126 HUN 2161 0 Kisujszállás A-Turnier

Official Homepage of the Organizer

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN Club/City
1 GM Berkes Ferenc 718572 HUN 2669 0
2 GM Fridman Daniel 11600454 GER 2635 2630 SV Mülheim-Nord 1931
3 GM Sadzikowski Daniel 1132253 POL 2584 2618 SC Heusenstamm
4 GM Bai Jinshi 8602280 CHN 2575 2605 SK Schwäbisch Hall
5 GM Kunin Vitaly 4128737 GER 2574 2550 Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau
6 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 912417 SRB 2573 2587 TSV Schönaich
7 GM Meskovs Nikita 11602740 LAT 2546 2568 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012
8 GM Malakhatko Vadim 14104202 BEL 2541 0
9 IM Dann Matthias 24638056 GER 2528 2534 TSV Schott Mainz
10 GM Nestorovic Nikola 934526 SRB 2504 2496 BCA Augsburg
11 GM Pap Misa 921610 SRB 2502 0
12 GM Karpatchev Aleksandr 4117182 RUS 2494 2458 SF Bad Mergentheim
13 GM Kantans Toms 11602945 LAT 2487 2527 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012
14 IM Noe Christopher 24692018 GER 2487 2493 SC Eppingen
15 IM Barski Radoslaw 1131710 POL 2429 2424 SC Heusenstamm
16 IM Carow Johannes 24692050 GER 2429 2431 Sfr. Heidesheim
17 IM Bao Qilin 8605750 CHN 2426 0
18 IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 1213741 ROU 2419 0 Timisoara
19 IM Cernov Vadim 1210629 ROU 2417 2385 SK 1962 Ladenburg
20 FM Martin Julian 12941000 GER 2415 2356 OSG Baden-Baden
21 IM Souleidis Georgios 4206827 GRE 2412 2395 Hamburger SK von 1830
22 FM Harff Marcel 24621382 GER 2410 2398 Düsseldorfer SK 14/25
23 IM Frübing Stefan 4682165 GER 2402 2388 SK König Tegel 1949
24 IM Viani Antonio Dcunha 5027330 IND 2402 0 India AAI
25 Pfreundt Jakob 12918156 GER 2386 2346 Königsspr. SC.1984
26 IM Stark Lars 4676386 GER 2380 2407 Düsseldorfer SK 14/25
27 Xiang Zeyu 8608547 CHN 2380 0
28 Wöllermann Jan 24661155 GER 2375 2330 SG Aufbau Elbe Magdeburg
29 FM Parvanyan Ashot 13307550 ARM 2370 2300 SK Norderstedt von 1975
30 WGM Kulon Klaudia 1131044 POL 2364 2334 SV Weißblau Allianz Leipzig
31 FM Nasshan Dennis 4695704 GER 2356 2314 SV Worms 1878
32 FM Barath Madhan 25033450 IND 2352 2248 SC Zugzwang 95
33 FM Hacker Jonas 1270968 GER 2338 2295 SC Eppingen
34 FM Buckels Valentin 12942766 GER 2335 2329 SV Mülheim-Nord 1931
35 IM Baskin Robert 24662402 GER 2329 2246 SV Griesheim 1976
36 FM Höfelsauer Thomas 24668842 GER 2329 2314 SK München Südost
37 FM Lenaerts Lennert 211435 BEL 2326 2271 DJK Aufwärts St. Josef Aachen
38 FM Farmani Anosheh Armin 24613240 GER 2325 2289 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012
39 IM Donchenko Anatoly 4106091 GER 2320 2302 SK 1858 Gießen
40 FM Rietze Clemens 24620351 GER 2314 2278 SC Rotation Pankow
41 FM Beeke Bob 1011634 NED 2311 0 ASV
42 FM Höglauer Patrick 1270548 GER 2310 2275 SC Grunbach
43 Grötzbach Julian 24600938 GER 2310 2293 Hamburger SK von 1830
44 Gschnitzer Adrian 1270337 GER 2310 2268 SV 1947 Walldorf
45 FM Muckle Julius 12942430 GER 2303 2254 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen
46 Fieberg Samuel 12901717 GER 2302 2241 SG Porz
47 FM Zuferi Enis 24692530 GER 2300 2294 Heilbronner SV
48 FM Dardha Daniel 240990 BEL 2293 2206 SV Würselen 1926
49 Leeb Simon 12924768 GER 2283 2210 SK München Südost
50 Soham Das 35026763 IND 2275 0
51 FM Dardha Arben 4700481 BEL 2272 2279 SV Würselen 1926
52 Maerevoet Sim 241725 BEL 2272 0 SK Moretus Hoboken
53 Neukirchner Pascal 12997927 GER 2268 2216 SK Gründau
54 Degenhard Simon 12944017 GER 2266 2189 Heilbronner SV
55 Syrov Arkadi 12942448 GER 2264 2230 SK Frankenthal
56 WGM Ionescu Irina 1204750 ROU 2259 0 CSM Burcuresti
57 Commercon Simon 24620998 GER 2257 2236 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012
58 FM Spitzl Vinzent 12901253 GER 2248 2167 SV Griesheim 1976
59 Kirnos Evgeni 14102293 UKR 2245 2183 SC Porta Westfalica
60 Weller Manuel 24635952 GER 2238 2174 SC Niedermohr-Hütschenhausen
61 Morgunov Daniel 1640291 AUT 2231 0 Tschaturanga (Wien)
62 FM Henrich Thomas 4640993 GER 2227 2222 SK Marburg 1931/72
63 Goldbeck Lars 16208188 GER 2219 2155 SC Bavaria Regensb.1881
64 Cofmann Veaceslav 4661010 GER 2218 2193 SC Untergrombach 46
65 FM Lorscheid Gerhard 4606000 GER 2217 2206 Stuttgarter SF 1879
66 Karaokcu Erkin 6348459 TUR 2215 0 Valova Belediyespor
67 Pogorelow Jewgeni 24602124 GER 2213 2160 Heilbronner SV
68 Suvorov Alexander 12977063 GER 2211 2146 SG Porz
69 Browning Alex 12984019 GER 2210 2171 Märkischer Springer Halver
70 Goldschmidt Christian 4619951 GER 2209 2134 Sfr. Brackel 1930
71 Böhm Martin 4608356 GER 2207 2201 SC 1975 Bann
72 Morgunov Marc 1640305 AUT 2203 0 Tschaturanga (Wien)
73 Brandt Sebastian 24678970 GER 2199 2183 Godesberger SK 1929
74 IM Sadiku Bedri 915998 KOS 2198 0 Chess Club Prishtina
75 FM Schneider Jana 12924997 GER 2198 2177 Spvgg 1946 Stetten
76 Karsay Pascal 12953474 GER 2196 2161 SK Gau-Algesheim
77 Melzner Lukas 4638700 GER 2188 2152 SC Ingersheim
78 Fichter Fabian 24613258 GER 2184 2168 SV 1947 Walldorf
79 Helbig Daniel 1271899 GER 2183 2114 SV Worms 1878
80 Tong Kevin 12913944 GER 2181 2137 SC Erlangen 48/88
81 FM Vöge Tobias 1270513 GER 2178 2180 HSK Lister Turm
82 Mütsch Annmarie 12971367 GER 2177 2153 SC Eppingen
83 Li Xueyi 8605912 CHN 2176 0
84 Ludwig Peter 4651359 GER 2176 2135 Klub Kölner Sfr.
85 Schmider Niklas 12993778 GER 2176 2149 SK Lahr
86 FM Huesmann Thomas 200441 BEL 2175 0 Rochade Eupen
87 Kölle Tobias 16207378 GER 2174 2075 TSV Schönaich
88 Chandler Patrick 4624041 GER 2170 2137 SC 1961 König Nied
89 Feldmann Johannes 24653527 GER 2165 2130 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen
90 Fischer Daniel 1328360 SUI 2164 2154 SC Dreiländereck
91 Heß Markus Dr. 4616944 GER 2164 2108 SV 1947 Walldorf
92 Pfatteicher Lukas 12968919 GER 2164 2129 Karlsruher SF 1853
93 Klings Peter 4631234 GER 2162 2147 FB Mörlenbach-Birkenau
94 Schlenker Jörg 4608623 GER 2162 2129 SC Donaueschingen
95 Csiki Endre 775126 HUN 2161 0 Kisujszállás
96 Dzikowski Michal 1121324 POL 2158 0 Vily Krol Wisznia Mala
97 Krämer Enrico 1270065 GER 2157 2139 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 2012
98 Stork Oliver 12955728 GER 2156 2120 SV Oberursel
99 Hahn Florian 24659720 GER 2152 2130 SJ Herborn 1998
100 Wecker Martin 12931462 GER 2151 2131 Godesberger SK 1929
101 Bethke Richard 12959243 GER 2148 2126 SF Neuberg
102 Shahin Walid 24607487 GER 2147 2100 SK Weilheim
103 Schwab Matthias 24622397 GER 2144 2117 SC Böblingen 1975
104 Irkilmez Yakub 16204581 GER 2142 2054 SK Blauer Springer Paderborn
105 Pajeken Jakob Leon 12942839 GER 2137 2134 Hamburger SK von 1830
106 Färber David 12971294 GER 2134 2165 SV 1947 Walldorf
107 Paris Michael 24684082 GER 2132 2150 Kölner SK Dr. Lasker
108 Suvorov Luca 12977071 GER 2130 2086 SG Porz
109 Yi Danny 12988588 GER 2126 2079 SF 59 Kornwestheim
110 Amtmann Florian 4670329 GER 2124 2101 Spvgg 1946 Stetten
111 Kienitz Andre 24609064 GER 2123 2062 SF Erkelenz 1959
112 Trifan Andrei Ioan 12967068 GER 2123 2109 SF Sasbach
113 Bergner Philipp 24664839 GER 2122 2151 Mönchfelder SV 1967
114 Daniel Damian 1183621 POL 2122 0 LKS Goniec Zarow
115 Yankelevich Michael 12921440 GER 2119 2059 SG PST-Trier / Bernkastel-Kues
116 Ammon Tobias 24664049 GER 2115 2097 SV Altensittenbach
117 Voss Gunther 4683234 GER 2112 2068 SV Wattenscheid 1930
118 Ronge Tim Hendrik 12955418 GER 2109 2116 SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied
119 Meulner Klaus 4642880 GER 2108 2057 SC Schwarz-Weiß Nürnberg Süd
120 Schrems Hermann 24601330 GER 2108 2027 SC Emmendingen 1937
121 Kutzner Stephen 4695542 GER 2106 2089 Godesberger SK 1929
122 Schallner Marc 12971243 GER 2106 2037 SF 59 Kornwestheim
123 Herrich Christoph 24638498 GER 2104 2093 SV Ottendorf-Okrilla
124 Neurohr Jürgen 4646312 GER 2104 2083 Sfr. Mainz 1928
125 Grill Bernd 4652770 GER 2103 2099 SV Ebersbach
126 Watzlawek Markus 4637062 GER 2102 2073 SV Eichlinghofen 1935
127 Schmidt Gerhard Dr. 16249461 GER 0 2099 SV Kreuztal
128 Oberhofer Cédric 12941220 GER 2098 2138 SC Bavaria Regensb.1881
129 Rosenberger Frank 4625064 GER 2095 2070 SK 1980 Gernsheim
130 Lieder Christian 12947741 GER 2094 1933 SK Weinheim 1911
131 Dobrikov Marco 12950378 GER 2093 2065 SV Hockenheim
132 Godde Matthias 243426 BEL 2091 0 Moretus Hoboken
133 Li Zhaoyang (Chn) 8608237 CHN 2091 0
134 Sanati Charlotte 12907707 GER 2091 2045 SG Trier
135 Hänßel Christian 4699769 GER 2090 2083 Saarbrücker Gambit 89
136 Feil Stephan Dr. 4692250 GER 2089 2051 SK 1962 Ladenburg
137 Knudsen Simon 12985546 GER 2084 2061 Sfr. Brackel 1930
138 Röttig Hans-Peter 4688821 GER 2080 2048 SC Viernheim 1934
139 Englert Jon 12992275 GER 2079 2036 TV-Großostheim 1900
140 Wang Xinyue 8603960 CHN 2078 0
141 Verhoef Pieter 1047264 NED 2072 2068 SK Turm Kleve 1974
142 Arbinger Roland Dr. 4655362 GER 2065 2028 SK 1858 Gießen
143 Musiolik David 12972355 GER 2064 2038 SC Ramstein-Miesenbach
144 Wachsmann Dietmar 12917168 GER 2062 2005 SC Groß-Umstadt
145 Boos Patrick 4663683 GER 2058 2041 SV Worms 1878
146 Schmitt Michael 4663357 GER 2056 1971 SchVgg Blankenese von 1923
147 Chennaoui Yasin 1330667 SUI 2054 0 St. Gallen
148 Held Carsten Dr. 1271741 GER 2054 2026 SC Ladja Roßdorf
149 Rölle Philipp 12984272 GER 2054 2002 SC Ramstein-Miesenbach
150 Schweizer Manfred 4613317 GER 2048 1999 Post-SV Memmingen
151 Tafertshofer Matthias 1270012 GER 2045 2072 SK Weilheim
152 Schmidt Kai-Uwe 4608755 GER 2041 1981 Klub Kölner Sfr.
153 Filipiak Thomas 4674278 GER 2039 1976 SK Fortuna Leipzig
154 Hoffmann Jens 12946320 GER 2036 1978 SF HN-Biberach 1978
155 Hoekstra Peter 1023217 NED 2035 0 ENPS
156 Faas Dominik 24666777 GER 2033 1962 SV Steinitz Püttlingen
157 Azimi Reza 4668545 GER 2032 2009 Münchener SC 1836
158 Liu Hongyan 8604789 CHN 2032 0
159 Sakkal Ahmad 7602456 SYR 2028 1999 SV 1947 Walldorf
160 Chernykh Arkady 12989436 GER 2027 2018 Karlsruher SF 1853
161 Paulus Jeffrey 24692468 GER 2027 2027 SG Porz
162 Ivanov Alexander Dr. 1270683 GER 2024 1977 Godesberger SK 1929
163 Mitran Anthony Cristian 240052 BEL 2023 0 Moretus Hoboken
164 IM Werner Dimo 4601696 GER 2022 1975 TSV Schott Mainz
165 Niese Dirk 24610739 GER 2019 1940 SV Ottendorf-Okrilla
166 Reitz Philipp 12973297 GER 2019 2009 VfR-SC Koblenz
167 Förster Erik 12918601 GER 2016 1993 SC Landskrone
168 WFM Li Yunshan 8607664 CHN 2010 0
169 Garbuz Vitaliy 12990710 GER 2010 1979 Sfr. Brackel 1930
170 Stock Andreas 4616430 GER 2010 1983 SC Pirmasens 1912
171 Kuhn Gerhard 4687779 GER 2005 1954 SK Marburg 1931/72
172 Höller Armin 24651923 GER 2003 1981 SK Weilheim
173 Döserich Jürgen 4638930 GER 2002 1993 Schwarze Pumpe Freiburg
174 Schramm Matthias 4693779 GER 2002 1869 SC Bad Soden
175 Greeuw Sietske 1020285 NED 1999 0 Gambit Bonnevoie
176 Mock Markus 16203631 GER 1998 1952 FC Ergolding 1932
177 Reh Stefan 4666984 GER 1998 1915 SC 1934 Gelnhausen
178 AIM Hupprich Thorsten Dr. 4624181 GER 1996 1921 SK Lauterecken 1963
179 Grobe Detlef 12989401 GER 1994 1884 SK 1962 Ladenburg
180 Stemmler Fabian 12964808 GER 1993 1993 Sfr. Brackel 1930
181 Harringer Manfred Dr. 12958336 GER 1990 1961 Bergische SF 1923
182 Walther Tim 24619957 GER 1990 1899 SC 1997 Lambsheim
183 Grohmann Alexander 12947679 GER 1989 1972 FVS ASP Hoyerswerda
184 Meulner Fabian 12913936 GER 1989 2012 SC Schwarz-Weiß Nürnberg Süd
185 Berberich Christoph 1304577 SUI 1982 1946 SGEM Dreisamtal
186 Huseynov Ahad 16225880 GER 1982 1976 SK Frankenthal
187 Bajorski Leszek Dr. 24664332 GER 1978 1935 SV 1920 Hofheim
188 Zweschper Erich 4643119 GER 1978 1982 SV 1920 Kelsterbach
189 Blübaum Johanna 24647373 GER 1975 1958 SV Königsspringer Lemgo
190 Patzer Jörg 4642783 GER 1974 1887 SV Horst-Emscher 31
191 Jakob Georg 16224221 GER 1973 1958 SG Königskinder Hohentübingen
192 Van Der Meiden Dirk 1012061 NED 1973 0 De Waagtoren Alkmaar
193 Brunner Jan 12981010 GER 1971 1952 TSV Schönaich
194 Drose Daniela Dr. 24666360 GER 1971 1942 Post-Telekom SV 1925 Aachen
195 Muckle Richard 12942553 GER 1970 1927 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen
196 Kornitzky Tino 12970379 GER 1968 0
197 Cakiroglu Metin 6310672 TUR 1967 0 Karaman masterler SC
198 Held Maurice 12952761 GER 1967 1902 SC Ladja Roßdorf
199 Sauter Claus 16247680 GER 1967 1875 SK 1947 Sandhausen
200 Joppien Arne 4637500 GER 1965 1935 TSV Germania Cadenberge
201 Oner Oguz 6329330 TUR 1959 0 Eskisehir Tasci Spor Kulübü
202 Maass Walter 16228456 GER 1957 1945 SVG Saarbrücken 1970
203 Voss Georg 24677310 GER 1957 1958 SV Schmallenberg 1948
204 Schott Reimund 608041 FRA 1956 1912 SK 1879 HD-Handschuhsheim
205 Wacker Felix 12953040 GER 1948 1942 SC 1997 Lambsheim
206 Müller Michael 4658272 GER 1944 1866 SC Pirmasens 1912
207 Redzisz Michal 21816107 POL 1942 0 KS Laura Chylice
208 Richter Nils 12990809 GER 1941 1890 TSV/RSK Esslingen
209 Hain Gunter 1271716 GER 1928 1885 SK Frankenthal
210 Sokolski Aleksander 1170740 POL 1927 0 Adolf Anderssen Foundation
211 Rössel Louis 12966398 GER 1919 1988 FVS ASP Hoyerswerda
212 Verhoef Ruud 1040774 NED 1918 0
213 Büse Ralf 16208358 GER 1916 1862 SC Ladja Roßdorf
214 Costea Valerius 4693493 GER 1916 1886 SK Frankenthal
215 Paeslack Luis 12987760 GER 1916 1879 TV-Großostheim 1900
216 Altmann Jens 4699513 GER 1913 1819 SK Fortuna Leipzig
217 Do Nam 12998885 GER 1913 1823 SK 1947 Sandhausen
218 Achatz Kirstin 24620726 GER 1905 1896 SC 1997 Lambsheim
219 Kagan Dennis 12983578 GER 1902 1870 SG Porz
220 Kneis Harald 4666283 GER 1899 1817 SSC Altlußheim
221 Klein Gernot Dr. 4695496 GER 1893 1810 Post-Telekom SV 1925 Aachen
222 Härtner Helmut Dr. 12913316 GER 1888 1841 SK Frankenthal
223 Leser Katrin 12997692 GER 1888 1872 SC Tettnang
224 Bethke Robert 12959251 GER 1886 1888 SF Neuberg
225 CM Foerster-Yialamas Lucas 30901774 USA 1875 1804 SK Frankenthal
226 Browning Rebecca 12984027 GER 1869 1811 SG Porz
227 Seref Erdogan 16206827 GER 1867 1828 Sfr. Brackel 1930
228 Achatz Michael 24606235 GER 1864 1800 SC 1997 Lambsheim
229 Kirchner Markus 12979163 GER 1863 1817 SF Schöneck
230 Muths Lukas 12953156 GER 1862 1768 SC Herxheim
231 Haack Kevin 16228715 GER 1859 1809 SC Bad Soden
232 Laux Dominik 12994219 GER 1854 1825 VSG 1880 Offenbach
233 Afonso Nils 12990582 GER 1853 1850 SF 59 Kornwestheim
234 Koll Lukas 12969737 GER 1853 1888 Karlsruher SF 1853
235 Bühler Severin 16203178 GER 1844 1809 Heilbronner SV
236 Koll Linus 12990299 GER 1844 1827 Karlsruher SF 1853
237 Kemper Yannick 12977470 GER 1842 1853 SK 1912 Ludwigshafen
238 Lohvinov Petro 14176661 UKR 1839 1816 SK München Südost
239 Rothermel Tim 24660647 GER 1809 1881 SK Langen
Read previous post:
Fischer Random 2018 INFO LIVE PGN

Fischer Random 2018 (Baerum NOR) Fri 9th Feb 2018 - Tue 13th Feb 2018 Fischer Random Rapid 2018 (2 players...

Tigran Petrosian on new Armenian money

2000 dram with Petrosian After Estonian grandmaster Paul Keres, Tigran Petrosian is the second chess player to have a banknote comissioned in...

Vajda Arpad Memorial 2018-01-29 – 2018-02-07 FINAL

[Event "Vajda Arpad Memorial 2018"] [Site "Budapest"] [Date "2018.01.29"] [Round "1"] [White "Sedlak, Nikola"] [Black "Csonka, Balazs"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO...

Carsten Hensel, from London to Bonn and beyond

Interview with Carsten Hensel Dear Carsten Hensel, for many years you were manager of Vladimir Kramnik and now you wrote...

BIG NEWS: Fischer-Random World Championship Match between Carlsen vs Nakamura in Norway Feb 9th – 13th

LIVE! - Carlsen - Nakamura 2018 - 2018-02-09 - 2018-02-13 - Fischer Random Chess Meet our official commentators: Anna Rudolf...

Close