Aleksandra Goryachkina Leads the Race at FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament

 

Aleksandra Goryachkina Leads the Race at FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament

 

The fifth round of the FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament was played in Kazan on June 5. Alexandra Kosteniuk defeated Nana Dzagnidze, while Aleksanra Goryachkina beat Tan Zhongyi to take the sole lead. The games K. Lagno – A. Muzychuk and V. Gunina – M. Muzychuk were drawn.

Aleksandra Goryachkina Leads the Race at FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament

Round 6 pairings:

A. Muzychuk – Gunina, M. Muzychuk – Kostneiuk, Dzagnidze – Goryachkina, Tan Zhongyi – Lagno.

The venue is Nogai Hotel (16B, Profsojuznaja St., Kazan).

All rounds begin at 3 pm local time.

The winner of the FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament qualifies for the World Championship Match with Ju Wenjun (China), where both players will compete for a total prize fund of €500,000, which is 150% percent bigger than in the previous championship match.

The organizers are FIDE, Russian Chess Federation, Government of the Republic of Tatarstan, Ministry of Sports of the Republic of Tatarstan, and city administration of Kazan.

The tournament is sponsored by PJSC PhosAgro and Russian Railways.

V. fordulót követően vezet: Goryachkina Aleksandra 5/4

May 30 – June 17 | FIDE Women’s Candidates Tournament | Kazan, Russia Muzychuk M, Lagno, Muzychuk A, Goryachkina, Kosteniuk, Dzagnidze, Tan Zhongyi, Gunina

Schedule in UTC:

Round 1 May 31, 2019 12:00 Round 2 Jun 1, 2019 12:00 Round 3 Jun 2, 2019 12:00 Round 4 Jun 4, 2019 12:00 Round 5 Jun 5, 2019 12:00 Round 6 Jun 6, 2019 12:00 Round 7 Jun 8, 2019 12:00 Round 8 Jun 9, 2019 12:00 Round 9 Jun 10, 2019 12:00 Round 10 Jun 12, 2019 12:00 Round 11 Jun 13, 2019 12:00 Round 12 Jun 14, 2019 12:00 Round 13 Jun 16, 2019 12:00 Round 14 Jun 17, 2019 12:00


R5

[Event “FWCT 2019”]
[Site “Kazan”]
[Date “2019.06.05”]
[Round “5.1”]
[White “Gunina, Valentina”]
[Black “Muzychuk, Mariya”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B40”]
[WhiteElo “2506”]
[BlackElo “2563”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “144”]
[EventDate “2019.05.11”]
[EventType “tourn”]
[EventCountry “RUS”]
[Tiebreak “Koya+Number of black wins+Number of wins”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/5400+30:1800+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. b3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} b6 {[%emt 0:02:02]} 4. Bd3 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Bb7
{[%emt 0:00:38]} 5. Bb2 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 6. e5 {[%emt 0:
05:24]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:07:14]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:06:36]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 8. g3
{[%emt 0:17:28]} Nh6 {[%emt 0:06:36]} 9. c4 {[%emt 0:02:03]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:04:
59]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:02:53]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 11. d4 {[%emt 0:12:59]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:07:56]} 12. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:02:27]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 13. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 14. Bf3 {[%emt 0:09:29]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:19:
11]} 15. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:21:54]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 16. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:32]}
Rxb7 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 17. Qf3 {[%emt 0:03:42]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 18. a4 {
[%emt 0:02:01]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:51]} 19. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:
05]} 20. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:02:17]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:05:55]} 21. Na3 {[%emt 0:01:59]}
Qe8 {[%emt 0:09:47]} 22. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 23. Qg4 {
[%emt 0:01:45]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 24. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:05:
29]} 25. b4 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Rhd8
{[%emt 0:08:11]} 27. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Bxb4 {[%emt 0:01:51]} 28. Qxe6+ {
[%emt 0:00:23]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 29. Rxd3 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 30. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 31. Nh6 {[%emt 0:00:44]}
gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 32. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 33. Qf5 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 34. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:
53]} 35. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 36. Rce3 {[%emt 0:01:02]}
R8d7 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 37. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:32]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:31]} 38. Qf5 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 39. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:
01:15]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Kh3 {[%emt 0:03:31]}
Qf7 {[%emt 0:04:58]} 42. a5 {[%emt 0:12:19]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:03:08]} 43. Qc5 {
[%emt 0:01:56]} Qd7+ {[%emt 0:02:45]} 44. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Re1 {[%emt 0:02:
00]} 45. Rd4 {[%emt 0:02:18]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 46. Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:49]} Re5
{[%emt 0:00:53]} 47. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 48. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:48]} Re7 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 49. c5 {[%emt 0:01:49]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:07:06]} 50.
Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Re1 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 51. Qxh5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} Rh1 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} 52. Rd7+ {[%emt 0:01:31]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 53. Qxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Rxh2+ {[%emt 0:01:52]} 54. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 55. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:02:12]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:02:25]} 56. Kf3 {[%emt 0:03:00]}
f5 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 57. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 58. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 59. Ra6 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Ra3+ {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 60. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxg3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 61. c6 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Kd8
{[%emt 0:00:34]} 62. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 63. Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:37]} Rd3+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 64. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Rc3 {[%emt 0:01:
42]} 65. Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 66. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:00:13]}
Rxc6+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} 67. Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 68. Ra7+ {
[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 69. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 70. Rxg6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} 71. Kxg6 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 72. Kxf5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “FWCT 2019”]
[Site “Kazan”]
[Date “2019.06.05”]
[Round “5.2”]
[White “Kosteniuk, Alexandra”]
[Black “Dzagnidze, Nana”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2546”]
[BlackElo “2510”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “83”]
[EventDate “2019.05.11”]
[EventType “tourn”]
[EventCountry “RUS”]
[Tiebreak “Koya+Number of black wins+Number of wins”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/5400+30:1800+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 6. Be2 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 7. h3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bh5 {[%emt 0:01:08]}
8. c4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:08:05]} 9. d5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} 10. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:21:40]} 11. Nh4 {
[%emt 0:01:15]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:00:51]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:08]} 13. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:44]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 14. O-O {[%emt 0:17:19]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:03:48]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:04:52]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:09:50]} 16. f5 {
[%emt 0:11:44]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 17. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:
00:11]} 18. Qf1 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:32]}
Be5 {[%emt 0:05:56]} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:22:35]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:09]} 21. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} b5 {[%emt 0:03:19]} 22. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:21]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:
51]} 23. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:52]} c4 {[%emt 0:12:41]} 24. Bc2 {[%emt 0:01:41]} Qb8
{[%emt 0:02:17]} 25. Qf3 {[%emt 0:04:15]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:03:23]} 26. Qd1 {
[%emt 0:08:34]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:09:29]} 27. Qxe1 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} 28. Qxe8+ {[%emt 0:03:24]} Nxe8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:
26]} f6 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 30. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Be5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 31. b3 {
[%emt 0:01:02]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:03]} 32. bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:02]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 33. d6 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 34. a4 {[%emt 0:00:55]}
Na3 {[%emt 0:03:47]} 35. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 36. Bc1 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} Rh4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 37. Ng5+ {[%emt 0:01:18]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 38. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Re4 {[%emt 0:02:47]} 39. g4 {[%emt 0:03:01]} Nb1
{[%emt 0:00:52]} 40. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Nxe5+ {
[%emt 0:01:44]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 42. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 1-0

[Event “FWCT 2019”]
[Site “Kazan”]
[Date “2019.06.05”]
[Round “5.3”]
[White “Goryachkina, Aleksandra”]
[Black “Tan, Zhongyi”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E04”]
[WhiteElo “2522”]
[BlackElo “2513”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “111”]
[EventDate “2019.05.11”]
[EventType “tourn”]
[EventCountry “RUS”]
[Tiebreak “Koya+Number of black wins+Number of wins”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]

{[%evp 20,123,17,22,24,18,18,12,23,19,27,29,15,15,70,66,61,10,10,8,11,11,17,14,
77,77,75,79,67,2,0,5,5,0,0,0,27,20,75,75,86,75,75,75,87,55,66,57,90,90,91,91,
183,183,183,183,183,176,176,176,176,176,176,176,176,176,161,160,145,116,116,
116,116,116,116,116,176,168,29938,7077,7077,9876,29956,11658,4201,2533,29966,
29964,29967,29968,29965,29968,29971,29972,29969,29970,29975,29976,29981,29976,
29985,29986,29986,29987,29987,29988]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4
5. Nf3 c5 6. O-O Nc6 7. dxc5 Qxd1 8. Rxd1 Bxc5 9. Nbd2 {[%cal Bb1d2,Bd2b3,
Bb3a5,Ba5c4,Bc4e3][%mdl 32]} c3 10. bxc3 O-O 11. Nb3 Be7 {E04: Open Catalan: 5
Nf3} 12. Nfd4 Nxd4 13. cxd4 Nd5 {The position is equal.} 14. Na5 Bb4 15. Nc4 (
15. Bd2 Nc3 16. Nxb7 Nxe2+ 17. Kf1 Nc3 18. Bxc3 Bxc3 19. Rac1 Bxb7 20. Bxb7 {
1/2-1/2 (31) Rapport,R (2726)-Yu,Y (2751) Shenzhen 2019}) 15… Bd7 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 15… b6 16. Bd2 Bxd2 17. Rxd2 Ba6 18. Bxd5 exd5 19. Ne3 {
1/2-1/2 (32) Arcenegui Rodrigo,J (2357)-Vekelis,G (2351) ICCF email 2014}) 16.
Rb1 Ba4 (16… Nc3 $11 17. Bd2 (17. Rxb4 Nxd1 18. Bxb7 Nc3 $11) 17… Nxe2+ 18.
Kh1 Nc3) 17. Rf1 $1 $14 {aiming for Bxd5.} Bc3 18. Bxd5 (18. e4 $14 Nf6 19. Be3
(19. Rxb7 Bc6 $11)) 18… exd5 $11 19. Ne3 Bxd4 20. Nxd5 {Hoping for Rb4.} b5
21. Bb2 Bxb2 (21… Bc5 $11) 22. Rxb2 $16 Rfd8 23. Nc3 $1 Rac8 24. Nxb5 ({
White should play} 24. Nxa4 $14 bxa4 25. Rb4) 24… Bxb5 $11 25. Rxb5 $14 {
[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRR-KRR} Rd2 26. Rfb1 Rxa2 27. Rc5 {[%cal Rc5c8]} Rd8 28.
Kf1 Ra6 (28… Re8 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 29. Rb7 $16 Rh6 30. Rcc7 (30.
h4 {looks sharper.} a6 31. Ra7 Rf6 32. Ra5 g6 33. R5xa6 Rxa6 34. Rxa6 h5 35. e3
) 30… Rf8 31. h4 a6 32. f3 Rf6 33. g4 h5 {Black wants to play …hxg4.} 34.
g5 Rf4 35. Kg2 {e4 is the strong threat.} Rd4 {[#]} (35… Rf5 $16) 36. g6 $1
$18 {[%cal Rg6f7][%mdl 512]} Rf4 (36… fxg6 37. Rxg7+) 37. Ra7 $1 Rf6 38.
gxf7+ R8xf7 39. Rxf7 Rxf7 40. Rxa6 {KR-KR} Kh7 41. Ra4 Kg6 42. Kf2 Rc7 43. Ra6+
Kf7 44. Ra5 g6 45. Kg3 Rc1 46. Kf4 Kg7 47. e4 Rf1 (47… Rg1 $16 {was worth a
try.} 48. Ra7+ Kf6 49. Ra6+ Kf7) 48. Ra7+ Kf6 $2 (48… Kf8 $18 49. Rd7 Rf2)
49. e5+ Ke6 50. Ra6+ Kf7 {[#]} 51. Kg5 $1 Rg1+ {[#]} 52. Kh6 $1 Rh1 53. Rxg6 {
White mates.} Rxh4 54. Rf6+ Ke7 55. Kg5 Rh1 56. Kf5 {Played: Rf6-h6} 1-0

[Event “FWCT 2019”]
[Site “Kazan”]
[Date “2019.06.05”]
[Round “5.4”]
[White “Lagno, Kateryna”]
[Black “Muzychuk, Anna”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C77”]
[WhiteElo “2554”]
[BlackElo “2539”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “61”]
[EventDate “2019.05.11”]
[EventType “tourn”]
[EventCountry “RUS”]
[Tiebreak “Koya+Number of black wins+Number of wins”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]

{[%evp 12,61,9,2,25,14,20,11,8,20,15,22,24,37,31,9,56,47,60,91,101,103,130,84,
249,53,64,34,65,37,68,60,64,56,79,89,92,62,64,72,62,57,69,41,42,33,40,33,39,45,
37,37]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. d3 Bc5 6. c3 d6 7. O-O Ba7
{C78: Ruy Lopez: Archangelsk and Möller Defences} 8. Re1 (8. Bg5 h6 9. Bh4 g5
10. Bg3 h5 11. h4 Nh7 12. Nbd2 g4 13. Ne1 Nf8 14. d4 exd4 15. Bxc6+ bxc6 16.
cxd4 {0-1 (30) Shirov,A (2667)-Anton Guijarro,D (2643) Prague 2019}) 8… O-O
9. Nbd2 Ng4 {The position is equal.} 10. Re2 f5 11. h3 Nh6 12. d4 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 12. Nf1 f4 13. d4 Qe7 14. Bxc6 bxc6 15. dxe5 dxe5 {1-0 (39)
Perunovic,M (2346)-Vucicevic,M (2333) Herceg Novi 2005}) 12… Nf7 {[%cal
Re5d4]} 13. exf5 exd4 14. cxd4 Bxf5 15. Ne4 b5 16. Bb3 Na5 17. Bc2 h6 $2 {[#]}
(17… c5 $16) 18. b3 $2 ({Only move:} 18. Ng3 $18 Bxc2 19. Qxc2) 18… Nc6 $14
19. a3 Nh8 20. d5 Ne5 21. Nxe5 dxe5 22. Be3 Ng6 23. Bxa7 Rxa7 24. Ng3 Bxc2 25.
Qxc2 Qd6 26. Rae1 {White is slightly better.} c6 27. Qxc6 (27. Ne4 $5 {[%cal
Re4d6]} Qxd5 28. Rd2 $16) 27… Qxc6 28. dxc6 Rc7 29. Rc2 Rf6 30. Rec1 Ne7 31.
Ne4 {Accuracy: White = 70%, Black = 49%.} 1/2-1/2


 

FIDE Women’s Candidates Kazan RUS (RUS), 30 v-17 vi 2019 cat. XII (2532)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1. Goryachkina, Aleksandra g RUS 2522 * * . . ½ . 1 . 1 . 1 . ½ . . . 4 2771
2. Dzagnidze, Nana g GEO 2510 . . * * 0 . ½ . . . 1 . 1 . 1 . 2682
3. Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2546 ½ . 1 . * * ½ . ½ . 0 . . . . . 2521
4. Tan, Zhongyi g CHN 2513 0 . ½ . ½ . * * . . . . 1 . ½ . 2536
5. Lagno, Kateryna g RUS 2554 0 . . . ½ . . . * * ½ . ½ . 1 . 2535
6. Gunina, Valentina g RUS 2506 0 . 0 . 1 . . . ½ . * * . . ½ . 2 2467
7. Muzychuk, Anna g UKR 2539 ½ . 0 . . . 0 . ½ . . . * * ½ . 2383
8. Muzychuk, Mariya g UKR 2563 . . 0 . . . ½ . 0 . ½ . ½ . * * 2375
Round 1 (May 31, 2019)
Dzagnidze, Nana – Tan, Zhongyi ½-½ 32 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Goryachkina, Aleksandra ½-½ 61 C60 Ruy Lopez
Gunina, Valentina – Lagno, Kateryna ½-½ 60 C75 Ruy Lopez Modern Steinitz
Muzychuk, Mariya – Muzychuk, Anna ½-½ 20 A29 English Four Knights
Round 2 (June 1, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Gunina, Valentina 1-0 92 E15 Queens Indian
Tan, Zhongyi – Muzychuk, Mariya ½-½ 45 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Lagno, Kateryna – Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 30 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
Muzychuk, Anna – Dzagnidze, Nana 0-1 42 B31 Sicilian Rossolimo
Round 3 (June 2, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Lagno, Kateryna 1-0 80 D85 Gruenfeld Defence
Dzagnidze, Nana – Muzychuk, Mariya 1-0 60 D47 Queens Gambit Meran
Tan, Zhongyi – Muzychuk, Anna 1-0 43 E60 King’s Indian without Nc3
Gunina, Valentina – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 1-0 58 C45 Scotch Game
Round 4 (June 4, 2019)
Dzagnidze, Nana – Gunina, Valentina 1-0 30 C01 French Exchange
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Tan, Zhongyi ½-½ 39 C43 Petroff’s Defence
Muzychuk, Anna – Goryachkina, Aleksandra ½-½ 37 C53 Giuoco Piano
Muzychuk, Mariya – Lagno, Kateryna 0-1 56 C55 Two Knights Defence
Round 5 (June 5, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Tan, Zhongyi 1-0 62 E04 Catalan
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Dzagnidze, Nana 1-0 42 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Lagno, Kateryna – Muzychuk, Anna ½-½ 31 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
Gunina, Valentina – Muzychuk, Mariya ½-½ 72 B40 Sicilian Classical

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk




Official Site