Chess in the City 2018 4th Berente Rapid Open FINAL

Chess in the City 2018 4th Berente Rapid Open FINAL

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
FM Hando Vilmos HUN 2414 7,5 52,5 37,0 2403 2374 0,06 20 1,2
2 13
Papp Levente HUN 2140 7,0 51,0 35,0 2271 2158 1,53 20 30,6
3 16
FM Vanczak Tamas HUN 2094 7,0 51,0 34,5 2264 2261 2,06 20 41,2
4 3
FM Zambo Zoltan HUN 2330 7,0 47,5 33,0 2241 2195 -0,54 20 -10,8
5 41
Vodila Martin Botond HUN 1861 7,0 43,5 35,0 2266 2162 3,97 20 79,4
6 4
FM Emodi Barnabas HUN 2307 6,5 52,5 40,5 2307 2288 0,34 20 6,8
7 7
Csatlos Bela HUN 2205 6,5 52,5 34,5 2122 2075 -0,56 20 -11,2
8 14
Kassay Krisztian HUN 2131 6,5 51,5 33,0 2199 2173 1,10 20 22,0
9 11
FM Borsavolgyi Tamas HUN 2179 6,5 51,0 33,0 2196 2190 0,46 20 9,2
10 9
Ligart Tamas HUN 2181 6,5 47,0 37,0 2219 2177 0,80 20 16,0
11 5
FM Leviczky Tibor HUN 2305 6,0 55,0 35,0 2227 2212 -0,70 20 -14,0
12 15
Pribelszky Bence HUN 2115 6,0 52,0 33,0 2182 2179 0,93 20 18,6
13 12
Eberth Zoltan HUN 2172 6,0 48,0 33,0 2162 2156 0,14 20 2,8
14 45
WFM Demeter Dorina HUN 1812 6,0 46,5 31,0 2162 2098 3,26 20 65,2
15 28
Soros Gabor Mario HUN 1941 6,0 46,5 29,0 1994 1881 0,75 20 15,0
16 10
Laihonen Petteri FIN 2180 6,0 46,0 30,0 2057 2051 -1,03 20 -20,6
17 19
FM Mihok Laszlo HUN 2066 6,0 45,0 31,0 2051 1971 0,00 20 0,0
18 36
Runda Mate Bence HUN 1887 6,0 44,5 29,0 2004 1986 1,44 20 28,8
19 38
Horvath Kristof HUN 1880 6,0 43,5 29,0 2036 2007 1,97 20 39,4
20 2
IM Kiss Pal HUN 2356 5,5 52,0 33,5 2120 2011 -2,07 20 -41,4
21 17
Kovacs Apollon HUN 2086 5,5 48,5 31,0 2131 2129 0,77 20 15,4
22 6
Kormos Adam HUN 2286 5,5 45,5 29,5 2047 2005 -2,18 20 -43,6
23 21
WFM Kassay Lilla HUN 2040 5,5 45,5 28,5 1947 1867 -0,62 20 -12,4
24 8
Dobai Szabolcs HUN 2194 5,0 51,0 32,5 2152 2145 -0,36 20 -7,2
25 56
Farkas Csaba HUN 1712 5,0 48,0 27,0 1986 2013 2,89 20 57,8
26 29
Hidegh Lajos HUN 1929 5,0 47,5 28,0 1946 1933 0,31 20 6,2
27 26
Csendi Balazs HUN 1943 5,0 46,5 27,5 2005 1906 0,60 20 12,0
28 85
Kalasz Robert HUN 0 5,0 46,0 27,5 2011 2011
29 37
Szabo Istvan HUN 1883 5,0 45,5 25,5 1932 1903 0,69 20 13,8
30 24
Kantor Jozsef HUN 1951 5,0 43,5 27,0 1895 1895 -0,64 20 -12,8
31 25
Peto Janos HUN 1945 5,0 43,0 27,0 1924 1924 -0,23 20 -4,6
32 71
Bako Martin HUN 1518 5,0 43,0 24,0 1911 1944 3,93 20 78,6
33 22
Sallai Janos HUN 2014 5,0 42,0 24,0 1871 1858 -1,50 20 -30,0
34 40
Horvath Peter HUN 1866 5,0 41,0 25,0 1841 1775 -0,13 20 -2,6
35 33
Zelena Tamas HUN 1901 5,0 40,0 24,0 1854 1834 -0,29 20 -5,8
36 23
Pal Ferenc HUN 1961 5,0 39,0 25,5 1829 1824 -1,35 20 -27,0
37 27
Toth Istvan HUN 1943 5,0 39,0 25,0 1698 1647 -2,27 20 -45,4
38 61
Balogh Geza HUN 1640 5,0 38,5 21,5 1818 1810 2,03 20 40,6
39 30
Vajda Andras HUN 1928 5,0 38,0 24,5 1761 1739 -1,54 20 -30,8
40 42
Kiripolszky Tamas HUN 1842 5,0 38,0 22,0 1828 1695 -0,08 20 -1,6
41 48
Adam Zoltan HUN 1767 5,0 35,0 19,5 1649 1648 -1,22 20 -24,4
42 80
Ujpal Balint HUN 1223 5,0 34,0 18,0 1657 1763 4,23 20 84,6
43 20
FM Szurovszky Elek HUN 2053 4,5 43,5 25,5 1874 1736 -1,68 20 -33,6
44 51
Solyom Sandor HUN 1731 4,5 41,0 22,5 1844 1851 1,25 20 25,0
45 54
Majoros Rozsa Evelin HUN 1723 4,5 40,5 24,0 1874 1834 1,32 20 26,4
46 44
Lorincz Otto HUN 1816 4,5 39,0 21,5 1766 1741 -0,60 20 -12,0
47 35
Banszky Miklos HUN 1887 4,5 37,5 22,5 1809 1796 -0,90 20 -18,0
48 75
Bako Milan HUN 1456 4,5 35,5 17,5 1724 1695 2,34 20 46,8
49 70
Laihonen Hanna FIN 1541 4,5 35,5 16,5 1819 1838 2,78 40 111,2
50 77
Bernath Bence HUN 1438 4,5 29,5 19,0 1731 1753 2,99 20 59,8
51 76
WCM Kiss Eniko HUN 1454 4,0 44,0 25,5 1793 1908 3,17 20 63,4
52 53
Urban Balazs HUN 1729 4,0 41,0 21,0 1788 1794 0,66 20 13,2
53 50
Remak Dezider SVK 1732 4,0 41,0 19,0 1658 1654 -0,85 20 -17,0
54 63
Bibliak Gabor HUN 1631 4,0 39,0 21,0 1818 1764 1,59 20 31,8
55 39
Hajnal Gyula HUN 1876 4,0 38,5 23,0 1761 1707 -1,09 20 -21,8
56 18
ACM Gyomber Tamas HUN 2085 4,0 38,5 20,0 1732 1670 -3,49 20 -69,8
57 32
Szalai Renata HUN 1911 4,0 38,0 20,5 1681 1541 -2,09 20 -41,8
58 59
Pota Lajos HUN 1674 4,0 37,5 19,0 1707 1643 0,18 20 3,6
59 46
Hajdu Zoltan HUN 1808 4,0 37,0 18,0 1625 1618 -2,05 20 -41,0
60 43
Galgovics Andras HUN 1821 4,0 35,5 22,0 1601 1519 -2,19 20 -43,8
61 58
Toth Bela Dr. HUN 1685 4,0 35,5 21,0 1681 1635 -0,08 20 -1,6
62 62
Orban Zoltan HUN 1633 4,0 35,0 14,0 1632 1639 -0,02 20 -0,4
63 57
Gaal Miklos HUN 1708 4,0 26,5 12,0 1348 1319 -3,09 20 -61,8
64 55
Suhajda Sandor HUN 1722 3,5 40,5 17,0 1512 1506 -2,43 20 -48,6
65 65
Homolya Gabor HUN 1575 3,5 37,0 13,5 1706 1722 1,20 20 24,0
66 78
Fazekas Istvan HUN 1369 3,5 36,5 18,0 1654 1717 2,57 20 51,4
67 72
Pap Kristof HUN 1483 3,5 36,5 17,0 1636 1529 1,34 20 26,8
68 64
Kincses Laszlo HUN 1588 3,5 35,0 14,5 1520 1530 -0,84 20 -16,8
69 73
Revai Akos HUN 1479 3,0 38,0 17,0 1592 1621 0,94 20 18,8
70 69
Balo Lajos HUN 1547 3,0 37,5 14,0 1508 1539 -0,42 20 -8,4
71 67
Zadori Janos HUN 1569 3,0 37,0 16,0 1661 1661 0,80 20 16,0
72 47
Juhasz Sandor HUN 1779 3,0 36,5 16,5 1605 1619 -2,03 20 -40,6
73 79
Szabo Melinda Jazmin HUN 1278 3,0 35,0 12,0 1363 1474 0,41 20 8,2
74 83
Klinga Matyas HUN 1118 3,0 33,0 13,0 1320 1505 1,34 40 53,6
75 87
Suszter Roland HUN 0 3,0 32,5 14,0 1414 1414
76 60
Hatvani Jozsef HUN 1663 3,0 32,5 13,0 1384 1370 -2,82 20 -56,4
77 31
Nagy Kalman HUN 1924 3,0 32,0 14,0 1486 1473 -4,67 20 -93,4
78 52
Radi Ladislav SVK 1730 3,0 32,0 10,0 1342 1320 -3,87 20 -77,4
79 86
Kocsak Boglarka HUN 0 3,0 31,5 12,0 1282 1282
80 81
Kakoczky Tamas HUN 1221 3,0 29,0 11,0 1465 1441 1,85 20 37,0
81 49
Varga Barnabas HUN 1742 2,5 37,0 16,5 1560 1563 -2,17 20 -43,4
82 34
Marko Arpad HUN 1898 2,0 40,5 16,0 1617 1613 -2,49 20 -49,8
83 74
Szabo Andrea Erzsebet HUN 1478 2,0 32,5 13,0 1490 1512 -0,07 20 -1,4
84 84
Homolya Nandor HUN 0 2,0 31,0 10,0 1349 1349
85 68
Baranya Sandor HUN 1554 2,0 30,5 11,0 853 1168 -2,32 20 -46,4
86 66
Nagy Laszlo HUN 1571 2,0 26,0 5,0 1411 1308 -1,23 20 -24,6
87 82
Homolya Daniel HUN 1218 1,0 33,5 8,0 1224 1208 -0,19 20 -3,8
Read previous post:
A FIDE elnökválasztás jelöltjei

A Magyar Sakkszövetség utólagos határozatban közli, hogy megvolt a szokásos sakkmutyi

EUROPEAN YOUTH TEAM CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2018/07/12 to 2018/07/18>>>U12 Girls >>>WCM Gaal Zsoka HUN

  Tournament selection U18 Open, U18 Girls, U12 Open, U12 Girls Starting rank No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo....

31st Leon Masters – El Inversor inquieto

CHESSBASE games available for download PGN [Event "Magistral Ciudad Leon XXXI"] [Site "Leon"] [Date "2018.07.06"] [Round "1.1"] [White "So, Wesley"]...

Dutch Championship 2018 2018-07-02 – 2018-07-09

ch-NED 2018 (Amsterdam NED) Sun 1st Jul 2018 - Sun 8th Jul 2018 - Official Site ch-NED 2018 (8 players...

Close