ECC17 Antalya‏ Round5

ECC17 Antalya‏ Round5

Šk Dunajská Streda
Antalyában Szlovákiát képviselik a csallóköziek
Petenyi Tamas
Nemeth Miklos
Bokros Albert
Czebe Attila
Varga Zoltan
Csonka Attila Istvan

AVE Nový Bor

Erdos Viktor
Vajda Levente

European Club Cup 2017

2017-10-08 - 2017-10-16
European Club Cup 2017 live


European Women's Club Cup 2017

2017-10-08 - 2017-10-16

European Women's Club Cup 2017 live

Erdos Viktor 719978 2624 HUN Csm Baia Mare
[Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.08"] [Round "1.2"] [White "Erdos, Viktor"] [Black "Bjarnason, Oskar"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D02"] [WhiteElo "2624"] [BlackElo "2245"] [PlyCount "105"] [EventDate "2017.10.08"] [WhiteTeam "Csm Baia Mare"] [BlackTeam "Club Gambit Bonnevoie"] 1. d4 Nc6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 Bg4 4. Bb5 a6 5. Bxc6+ bxc6 6. c4 Bxf3 7. gxf3 e6 8. Qa4 Qd7 9. Nc3 Nf6 10. Bd2 c5 11. dxc5 Bxc5 12. cxd5 exd5 13. O-O-O Qxa4 14. Nxa4 Be7 15. Bc3 O-O-O 16. Kb1 Rhe8 17. Rd3 Rd6 18. Rc1 Rc6 19. Rg1 g6 20. Rgd1 Rd8 21. Bd4 Rc4 22. Nc3 Rb4 23. a3 Rb7 24. Na4 Rb5 25. Rc1 Rd6 26. Nc3 Rb7 27. Bc5 Rd7 28. Bxe7 Rxe7 29. Nxd5 Rd7 30. Nb4 a5 31. Rxd7 Kxd7 32. Rd1+ Ke6 33. Nc6 Rb6 34. Nxa5 Rb5 35. Nc4 Rh5 36. Rh1 Rh3 37. Nd2 Nd7 38. a4 Ne5 39. a5 Nxf3 40. Nb3 Kd6 41. Rc1 Rh4 42. Rc3 Rb4 43. a6 Rb8 44. Nc5 f5 45. Kc1 Nxh2 46. Nb7+ Kd7 47. b4 Ng4 48. f3 Ne5 49. b5 h5 50. f4 Nf7 51. Rc6 g5 52. Nc5+ Kc8 53. b6 1-0 [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.09"] [Round "2.2"] [White "Erdos, Viktor"] [Black "Karjakin, Sergey"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D63"] [WhiteElo "2624"] [BlackElo "2765"] [PlyCount "60"] [EventDate "2017.10.08"] [WhiteTeam "Csm Baia Mare"] [BlackTeam "Globus"] 1. Nf3 d5 2. d4 Nf6 3. c4 e6 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Rc1 h6 8. Bh4 c5 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Bxe7 Nxe7 11. Bb5 cxd4 12. Qxd4 Nf6 13. O-O Qxd4 14. Nxd4 Rd8 15. Rfd1 Bd7 16. Kf1 Rac8 17. Bxd7 Rxd7 18. Ke2 Kf8 19. Na4 Rdc7 20. Rxc7 Rxc7 21. Nb5 Rc2+ 22. Rd2 Rxd2+ 23. Kxd2 Nc6 24. f3 Ke7 25. Nc5 b6 26. Nd3 Ne8 27. Kc3 Nd6 28. Nxd6 Kxd6 29. Kc4 a6 30. a4 Na5+ 1/2-1/2 [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.10"] [Round "3.2"] [White "Asadli, Vugar"] [Black "Erdos, Viktor"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C01"] [WhiteElo "2448"] [BlackElo "2624"] [PlyCount "62"] [EventDate "2017.10.08"] [WhiteTeam "Genc Akademisyenler Egitim Kultur ve Ara"] [BlackTeam "Csm Baia Mare"] 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. exd5 exd5 4. Bd3 Bd6 5. Nf3 Bg4 6. O-O Ne7 7. Bg5 Nbc6 8. c3 Qd7 9. Nbd2 O-O-O 10. Bh4 Rde8 11. Bg3 Ng6 12. Qc2 Kb8 13. Rfe1 Nf4 14. Bb5 a6 15. Rxe8+ Rxe8 16. Bxc6 Qxc6 17. Qxh7 Ne2+ 18. Kh1 Nxg3+ 19. fxg3 Qb5 20. b3 Qe2 21. Qxg7 f5 22. a4 Ka7 23. a5 Re3 24. c4 Bxf3 25. Nxf3 Rxf3 26. gxf3 Qxf3+ 27. Kg1 Qe3+ 28. Kg2 Qe2+ 29. Kh3 Qh5+ 30. Kg2 Qe2+ 31. Kh3 Qh5+ 1/2-1/2 [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.11"] [Round "4.2"] [White "Erdos, Viktor"] [Black "Kveinys, Aloyzas"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B38"] [WhiteElo "2624"] [BlackElo "2535"] [PlyCount "81"] [EventDate "2017.10.08"] [WhiteTeam "Csm Baia Mare"] [BlackTeam "Riga Technical University"] 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 g6 3. e4 Bg7 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 d6 8. Be2 O-O 9. O-O Bd7 10. Qd2 Nxd4 11. Bxd4 Bc6 12. f3 Nd7 13. Bf2 a5 14. b3 Nc5 15. Rab1 Be5 16. Bd1 e6 17. Bc2 Qe7 18. Rfe1 Rfd8 19. a3 Be8 20. b4 axb4 21. axb4 Na6 22. Red1 Rdc8 23. Bd3 g5 24. Bf1 Qf6 25. Bd4 Nb8 26. Bxe5 Qxe5 27. Rbc1 Na6 28. Nb5 Rd8 29. Nxd6 Ba4 30. Qd4 Qxd4+ 31. Rxd4 Nxb4 32. c5 Nc6 33. Rd2 Ne5 34. Rb2 Bc6 35. Nxb7 Rdb8 36. Rcb1 Rxb7 37. Rxb7 Bxb7 38. Rxb7 Rc8 39. Rb5 h6 40. Kf2 Nd7 41. Ke3 1/2-1/2 [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.12"] [Round "5.2"] [White "Nikolovski, Nikola"] [Black "Erdos, Viktor"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "C45"] [WhiteElo "2420"] [BlackElo "2624"] [PlyCount "58"] [EventDate "2017.10.08"] [WhiteTeam "Gambit Asseco See"] [BlackTeam "Csm Baia Mare"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Qf6 5. Nxc6 Bc5 6. Qf3 dxc6 7. Nc3 Be6 8. Bd3 O-O-O 9. Qg3 Qg6 10. Bf4 Qxg3 11. Bxg3 Nf6 12. Bh4 Bd4 13. O-O-O Ng4 14. Rdf1 f6 15. Ne2 Bc5 16. Kb1 h5 17. h3 Ne5 18. Nc1 Nc4 19. Nb3 Bb6 20. f4 Rhg8 21. f5 Bf7 22. g4 hxg4 23. hxg4 Ne3 24. Rfg1 Rh8 25. e5 Bd5 26. Rh3 Ng2 27. Rgh1 Nxh4 28. R1h2 Bg1 29. Rxh4 Bxh2 0-1
ROUND 5 OPEN

Rank after Round 5 open

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Globus GLO 5 4 1 0 9 124,0 22,5
2 6 Odlar Yurdu ODL 5 4 1 0 9 105,0 21,5
3 2 Alkaloid ALK 5 4 0 1 8 116,5 23,5
4 4 AVE Nový Bor AVE 5 4 0 1 8 107,5 21,5
5 3 Mednyi Vsadnik MED 5 3 2 0 8 99,0 21,5
6 7 Csm Baia Mare CSM 5 4 0 1 8 90,5 21,5
7 5 SHSM Legacy Square Capital SHS 5 3 1 1 7 105,0 19,0
8 8 Beer Sheva Chess Club BEE 5 3 1 1 7 98,0 22,5
9 9 Nice Alekhine NIC 5 3 0 2 6 69,0 17,5
10 10 Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova OBI 5 3 0 2 6 68,5 15,0
11 11 Šk Dunajská Streda SKD 5 3 0 2 6 67,5 19,0
12 16 Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü BES 5 3 0 2 6 61,5 20,0
13 13 Riga Technical University RIG 5 3 0 2 6 61,5 16,0
14 12 LSG Leiden LSG 5 3 0 2 6 52,0 13,5
15 14 Gambit Asseco See GAM 5 3 0 2 6 50,5 15,0
16 23 3CS 3CS 5 3 0 2 6 46,5 15,0
17 22 Vålerenga Sjakklubb VAL 5 3 0 2 6 28,5 13,5
18 33 Karaman Belediyesi Spor Kulübü KAR 5 2 1 2 5 51,0 14,5
19 20 Augusta Perusia AUG 5 2 1 2 5 31,5 13,0
20 18 Skakklubben Nordkalotten SKA 5 2 0 3 4 41,0 16,5
21 28 Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara GEN 5 2 0 3 4 39,0 12,5
22 17 LSK 'MAKABI' LSK 5 2 0 3 4 38,0 12,5
23 19 Fjölnir Chess Club FJO 5 2 0 3 4 37,0 12,5
24 30 Gonzaga GON 5 2 0 3 4 31,0 14,0
25 21 Etelä-Vantaan Shakki ETE 5 2 0 3 4 30,0 12,5
26 24 White Rose WHI 5 2 0 3 4 27,5 13,5
27 26 Hasan Pristina HAS 5 2 0 3 4 23,0 10,0
28 29 Dardania Chess Club DAR 5 2 0 3 4 20,0 13,0
29 15 Oslo Schakselskap OSL 5 1 1 3 3 57,5 14,5
30 27 SK Elektroprivreda SKE 5 1 1 3 3 28,0 11,0
31 31 Adare Chess Club ADA 5 1 0 4 2 40,0 14,0
32 32 Viking Chess Club VIK 5 1 0 4 2 35,0 10,5
33 35 Chania Chess Academy CHA 5 1 0 4 2 30,0 9,0
34 25 Club Gambit Bonnevoie CLU 5 1 0 4 2 21,0 8,0
35 34 Benildus Chess Club BEN 5 1 0 4 2 15,0 9,0
36 36 Hatay Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor Kulübü HAT 5 0 0 5 0 4,0 1,5
ROUND 5 WOMEN

Rank after Round 5 WOMEN

Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Batumi Chess Club NONA 5 4 0 1 8 59,5 12,5
2 4 Odlar Yurdu 5 4 0 1 8 59,0 12,5
3 2 UGRA Chess Club 5 3 1 1 7 48,5 12,0
4 3 SHSM Legacy Square Capital 5 2 2 1 6 54,0 12,0
5 5 Bossa Nova 5 3 0 2 6 50,5 11,5
6 7 Anatolia 5 3 0 2 6 48,0 12,5
7 6 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 5 2 1 2 5 45,5 12,0
8 9 Marmara 5 2 0 3 4 26,0 7,5
9 10 Beer Sheva Chess Club 5 2 0 3 4 23,0 9,5
10 8 Mulhouse Philidor 5 2 0 3 4 18,5 8,0
11 11 Aegean 5 1 0 4 2 14,0 7,5
12 12 Mediterranean 5 0 0 5 0 11,5 2,5

33rd European Club Cup 2017 (Antalya TUR) Sat 7th Oct 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017 - Official Site - Results

33rd ECC Open 2017 (7 Rds EurC Club TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

33rd ECC Women 2017 (7 Rds League Club TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

33rd ECC Open 2017 (7 Rds EurC Club TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

33rd ECC Women 2017 (7 Rds League Club TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

European Club Cup 2017 European Women's Club Cup 2017 ALL GAMES
Read previous post:
ECC17 Antalya‏ Round4

https://youtu.be/33eJBEwDCL8 https://youtu.be/SODW8_gbCEY https://youtu.be/MeFrqNDB57E [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.11"] [Round "4.1"] [White "Grischuk, Alexander"] [Black "Arnaudov,...

Thermal Open Fehér Ló Sakk Egyesület

https://youtu.be/ORXMzs1FLZ0 https://youtu.be/U4KM8kXnl9g Final Ranking after 7 Rounds Rk. SNo Name Typ FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-...

ECC17 Antalya‏ Round3

https://youtu.be/IIXb7P2zi-s [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.10"] [Round "3.1"] [White "Wojtaszek, Radoslaw"] [Black "Kramnik, Vladimir"] [Result...

Arco Open 2017 2017-10-07 – 2017-10-16

Starting rank No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN sex Typ 1 IM Petrov Nikita 4101286 RUS 2564 0 2 GM...

My car crash interview with Garry Kasparov

My car crash interview with Garry Kasparov There's only one way to describe my interview with retired chess great, and...

Close