European Club Cup 2017-10-08 – 2017-10-16 INFO RESULTS LIVE PGN

European Club Cup 2017-10-08 - 2017-10-16 INFO RESULTS LIVE PGN

Schedule
Date Hours Activity

Saturday

07 October
   Arrivals
19:30  Opening Ceremony
21:00  Technical Meeting
 Sunday  08 October 15:00  1st round
 Monday  09 October 15:00  2nd round
 Tuesday  10 October 15:00  3rd round
 Wednesday  11 October 15:00  4th round
 Thursday  12 October 15:00  5th round
 Friday  13 October 15:00  6th round

Saturday

14 October
15:00  7th round
22:00  Closing Ceremony
 Sunday            15 October    Departures
7 Csm Baia Mare 2573
38 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 2624 HUN Csm Baia Mare

 

11. Šk Dunajská Streda (RtgAvg:2448 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Petenyi, Tamas

Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Games
1 IM Petenyi Tamas 2449 SVK 14909090 1,0
2 IM Nemeth Miklos 2489 HUN 720232 1,0
3 IM Bokros Albert 2482 HUN 710458 1,0
4 GM Czebe Attila 2467 HUN 705268 1,0
5 GM Varga Zoltan 2451 HUN 700509 1,0
6 IM Csonka Attila Istvan 2347 HUN 716529 1,0

European Club Cup 2017

2017-10-08 - 2017-10-16
European Club Cup 2017 live


European Women's Club Cup 2017

2017-10-08 - 2017-10-16

European Women's Club Cup 2017 live

33rd European Club Cup 2017 (Antalya TUR) Sat 7th Oct 2017 - Sun 15th Oct 2017 - Official Site - Results

33rd ECC Open 2017 (7 Rds EurC Club TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

33rd ECC Women 2017 (7 Rds League Club TC:90m:30m+30spm(1))

33rd ECC Open 2017 (7 Rds EurC Club TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

33rd ECC Women 2017 (7 Rds League Club TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1))

European Club Cup 2017 European Women's Club Cup 2017

European Club Cup 2017 Open Section

Team-Starting rank

No. Team RtgAvg
1 Globus 2781
2 Alkaloid 2728
3 Mednyi Vsadnik 2709
4 AVE Nový Bor 2698
5 Legacy Square Capital 2663
6 Odlar Yurdu 2629
7 Beer Sheva Chess Club 2572
8 Nice Alekhine 2551
9 Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 2545
10 Šk Dunajská Streda 2448
11 LSG Leiden 2414
12 Gambit Asseco See 2378
13 Riga Technical University 2376
14 Oslo Schakselskap 2360
15 Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 2338
16 LSK ''MAKABI'' 2310
17 Skakklubben Nordkalotten 2301
18 Fjölnir Chess Club 2301
19 Augusta Perusia 2293
20 Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 2289
21 Vålerenga Sjakklubb 2279
22 3CS 2277
23 White Rose 2249
24 Club Gambit Bonnevoie 2216
25 Hasan Pristina 2214
26 Gonzaga 2103
27 Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara 2164
28 Dardania Chess Club 2152
29 Adare Chess Club 2086
30 Viking Chess Club 2084
31 Karaman Belediyesi Spor Kulübü 2058
32 Chania Chess Academy 2044
33 Benildus Chess Club 2013
34 Hatay Büyükşehir Belediyesi Spor Kulübü 1423
35 Baia Mare 1000
 

 Starting rank list of players,

No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo.
1 GM Kramnik Vladimir 4101588 2803 RUS Globus 1
2 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 13401319 2797 AZE Globus 2
3 GM Grischuk Alexander 4126025 2788 RUS Globus 3
4 GM Karjakin Sergey 14109603 2780 RUS Globus 4
5 GM Giri Anish 24116068 2777 NED Globus 5
6 GM Ding Liren 8603677 2771 CHN Alkaloid 1
7 GM Svidler Peter 4102142 2756 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 1
8 GM Yu Yangyi 8603820 2750 CHN Alkaloid 2
9 GM Harikrishna P. 5007003 2741 IND AVE Nový Bor 1
10 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 4168119 2741 RUS Globus 6
11 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 1118358 2739 POL AVE Nový Bor 2
12 GM Eljanov Pavel 14102951 2734 UKR Alkaloid 3
13 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 24130737 2731 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 2
14 GM Matlakov Maxim 4168003 2728 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 3
15 GM Vitiugov Nikita 4152956 2728 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 4
16 GM Navara David 309095 2720 CZE AVE Nový Bor 3
17 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 4122356 2710 RUS Alkaloid 4
18 GM Andreikin Dmitry 4158814 2708 RUS Alkaloid 5
19 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 4650891 2702 AZE Odlar Yurdu 1
20 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2806851 2695 ISR Mednyi Vsadnik 5
21 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 4162722 2694 RUS Legacy Square Capital 2
22 GM Najer Evgeniy 4118987 2694 RUS Legacy Square Capital 1
23 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 14109182 2692 UKR Alkaloid 6
24 GM Malakhov Vladimir 4120787 2691 RUS Legacy Square Capital 3
25 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 2678 AZE Odlar Yurdu 2
26 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 5004985 2676 IND AVE Nový Bor 4
27 GM Ragger Markus 1610856 2659 AUT AVE Nový Bor 5
28 GM Grachev Boris 4129199 2654 RUS Legacy Square Capital 4
29 GM Laznicka Viktor 316385 2654 CZE AVE Nový Bor 6
30 GM Korobov Anton 14105730 2652 UKR Globus 7
31 GM Guseinov Gadir 13401378 2647 AZE Odlar Yurdu 3
32 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 4113403 2643 RUS Legacy Square Capital 5
33 GM Efimenko Zahar 14107201 2636 UKR Beer Sheva Chess Club 1
34 GM Hammer Jon Ludvig 1503707 2632 NOR Oslo Schakselskap 1
35 GM Safarli Eltaj 13402129 2632 AZE Odlar Yurdu 4
36 GM Khismatullin Denis 4142578 2628 RUS Globus 8
37 GM Stevic Hrvoje 14502569 2616 CRO Nice Alekhine 1
38 GM Khairullin Ildar 4151348 2614 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 6
39 GM Bartel Mateusz 1112635 2613 POL AVE Nový Bor 7
40 GM Roiz Michael 2804158 2604 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 2
41 GM Vocaturo Daniele 813192 2603 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 1
42 GM Popov Ivan 4170350 2599 RUS Legacy Square Capital 6
43 GM Lagarde Maxime 662399 2598 FRA Nice Alekhine 2
44 GM Mamedov Nidjat 13400819 2596 AZE Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara 1
45 GM Tari Aryan 1510045 2588 NOR Vålerenga Sjakklubb 1
46 GM David Alberto 4000013 2576 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 2
47 GM Steingrimsson Hedinn 2300117 2576 ISL Fjölnir Chess Club 1
48 GM Abasov Nijat 13402960 2575 AZE Odlar Yurdu 5
49 GM Postny Evgeny 2804344 2569 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 3
50 GM Goganov Aleksey 24109959 2567 RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 7
51 GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 2564 GER Nice Alekhine 3
52 GM Brunello Sabino 813613 2555 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 3
53 GM Huzman Alexander 2803828 2549 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 4
54 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2801914 2547 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 5
55 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 817570 2542 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 4
56 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 2542 TUR Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 1
57 GM Mirzoev Azer 13400304 2541 AZE Odlar Yurdu 6
58 GM Demuth Adrien 642274 2538 FRA Nice Alekhine 4
59 GM Kveinys Aloyzas 12800040 2537 LTU Riga Technical University 1
60 GM Palac Mladen 14500116 2535 CRO Nice Alekhine 5
61 GM Greenfeld Alon 2800039 2528 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 6
62 GM Kantans Toms 11602945 2524 LAT Riga Technical University 2
63 IM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 4646258 2514 GER LSG Leiden 1
64 GM Mogranzini Roberto 810894 2501 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 5
65 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 1501674 2496 NOR Oslo Schakselskap 2
66 IM Valsecchi Alessio 818860 2491 ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 6
67 IM Nemeth Miklos 720232 2489 HUN Šk Dunajská Streda 1
68 IM Pancevski Filip 15002187 2489 MKD Alkaloid 7
69 GM Zlochevskij Alexander 811424 2489 RUS Legacy Square Capital 7
70 IM Sadikhov Ulvi 13401416 2487 AZE Karaman Belediyesi Spor Kulübü 1
71 IM Bokros Albert 710458 2485 HUN Šk Dunajská Streda 2
72 GM Nedev Trajko 15000605 2479 MKD Alkaloid 8
73 GM Czebe Attila 705268 2465 HUN Šk Dunajská Streda 3
74 GM Tratar Marko 14600684 2465 SLO Club Gambit Bonnevoie 1
75 IM Pijpers Arthur 1019554 2462 NED LSG Leiden 2
76 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 1512668 2457 NOR Vålerenga Sjakklubb 2
77 GM Sulava Nenad 14500205 2452 CRO Nice Alekhine 6
78 IM Petenyi Tamas 14909090 2449 SVK Šk Dunajská Streda 4
79 IM Asadli Vugar 13405764 2448 AZE Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara 2
80 GM Varga Zoltan 700509 2448 HUN Šk Dunajská Streda 5
81 IM Van Haastert Edwin 1003992 2446 NED LSG Leiden 3
82 GM Zagorskis Darius 12800120 2443 LTU LSK ''MAKABI'' 1
83 GM Arnaudov G. Petar 2907127 2440 ECX Gambit Asseco See 1
84 GM Wells Peter K 400327 2440 ENG White Rose 1
85 IM Schoppen Casper 1046730 2437 NED LSG Leiden 4
86 IM Sepp Olav 4500105 2434 EST Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 1
87 Valeanu Eduard-Andrei 1212168 2423 ROU Adare Chess Club 1
88 IM Kazakovskiy Valeriy 13507443 2420 BLR LSK ''MAKABI'' 2
89 FM Nikolovski Nikola 15002314 2420 MKD Gambit Asseco See 2
90 IM Costachi Mihnea 1217518 2418 ROU Adare Chess Club 2
91 GM Brynell Stellan 1700219 2415 SWE Skakklubben Nordkalotten 1
92 IM Lodici Lorenzo 884189 2404 ITA Augusta Perusia 1
93 IM Mihajlov Sebastian 1512110 2399 NOR Oslo Schakselskap 3
94 IM Thorfinnsson Bjorn 2300982 2398 ISL Viking Chess Club 1
95 FM Saraci Nderim 6351921 2393 KOS Hasan Pristina 1
96 FM Kjartansson David 2301130 2386 ISL Fjölnir Chess Club 4
97 IM Bertagnolli Alexander 809551 2372 ITA Augusta Perusia 2
98 IM Podlesnik Bogdan 14600129 2372 MNE Gambit Asseco See 3
99 IM Danchevski Orce 15000311 2367 MKD Gambit Asseco See 4
100 WGM Ozturk Kubra 6302599 2364 TUR Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 2
101 FM Sylvan Jacob 1402137 2363 DEN Skakklubben Nordkalotten 2
102 IM Atakisi Umut 6301037 2361 TUR Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 3
103 IM Van De Griendt Jan Willem 1002112 2359 NED White Rose 2
104 IM Csonka Attila Istvan 716529 2349 HUN Šk Dunajská Streda 6
105 FM Ashton Adam G 410110 2347 ENG 3CS 2
106 IM Quillan Gary 401153 2347 ENG 3CS 1
107 IM Wiersma Eelke 1002864 2342 NED LSG Leiden 5
108 FM Hove Esben Kjems 1401505 2337 DEN Skakklubben Nordkalotten 3
109 FM Stojcevski Zoran 15000192 2337 MKD Gambit Asseco See 5
110 FM Jessel Stephen 628859 2334 IRL Gonzaga 1
111 FM Makolli Perparim 908630 2333 KOS Hasan Pristina 2
112 IM Mitkov Marjan 15000354 2332 MKD Gambit Asseco See 6
113 FM Kristensen Kaare Hove 1400940 2331 DEN Skakklubben Nordkalotten 4
114 FM Abbas Daniel 423831 2329 ENG 3CS 3
115 Germanavicius Sarunas 12800147 2326 LTU LSK ''MAKABI'' 3
116 WGM Rogule Laura 11601876 2325 LAT Riga Technical University 3
117 FM Gantner Matthias 1310534 2324 SUI White Rose 3
118 Burstein Roman 12801070 2322 LTU LSK ''MAKABI'' 4
119 FM Longson Alexander 408093 2317 ENG 3CS 4
120 FM Paltrinieri Nicholas 828262 2300 ITA Augusta Perusia 3
121 WIM Kantane Anna 1135988 2299 POL Riga Technical University 4
122 Ronka Erik 505080 2298 FIN Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 2
123 FM Kvisvik Brede 1502999 2296 NOR Vålerenga Sjakklubb 3
124 Naoum Spyridon 4227506 2295 GRE Chania Chess Academy 1
125 FM Reimanis Ritvars 11602988 2294 LAT Riga Technical University 5
126 FM Kokkila Tero 501352 2293 FIN Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 3
127 FM Persson Mats 1708333 2292 SWE Oslo Schakselskap 4
128 FM Andonovski Ljubisa 15000427 2286 MKD Gambit Asseco See 7
129 FM Roobol Martin 1004468 2284 NED LSG Leiden 6
130 CM Burcu Cagatay 6310630 2283 TUR Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 4
131 FM Bjornsson Sigurbjorn 2300974 2277 ISL Fjölnir Chess Club 3
132 FM Lavendelis Egons 11601647 2274 LAT Riga Technical University 6
133 FM Thorarinsson Pall A. 2300923 2273 ISL Viking Chess Club 2
134 FM Fejzullahu Afrim 905631 2272 KOS Hasan Pristina 3
135 FM Johannesson Oliver 2305623 2272 ISL Fjölnir Chess Club 2
136 FM Dinev Dejan 15000095 2271 MKD Gambit Asseco See 8
137 FM Al-Tarbosh Ward 7601450 2270 SYR Oslo Schakselskap 5
138 FM Apaydin Fethi 6302521 2262 TUR Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 5
139 FM Seresin Francesco 886335 2260 ITA Augusta Perusia 4
140 FM Koskinen Henri 500720 2256 FIN Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 4
141 FM Salo Heikki 500593 2239 FIN Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 5
142 Bjarnason Oskar 2301237 2236 ISL Club Gambit Bonnevoie 2
143 Budima Armend 3612236 2226 KOS Dardania Chess Club 1
144 FM Bednarich Jan 806730 2221 ITA Club Gambit Bonnevoie 3
145 Baliasnyj Timur 12802719 2218 LTU LSK ''MAKABI'' 5
146 FM Barp Alberto 872555 2215 ITA Augusta Perusia 5
147 Sahin Ozgun 6328121 2214 TUR Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü 6
148 Yazici Ugur Doga 6363342 2213 TUR Genç Akademisyenler Eğitim Kültür ve Ara 3
149 FM Alava Mikko 500380 2212 FIN Etelä-Vantaan Shakki 6
150 Vea Odin Blikra 1503685 2211 NOR Vålerenga Sjakklubb

European Club Cup 2017 Women Section

Team-Starting rank

No. Team RtgAvg
1 Batumi Chess Club NONA 2495
2 UGRA Chess Clup 2462
3 Legacy Square Capital 2400
4 Odlar Yurdu 2354
5 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 2340
6 Bossa Nova 2340
7 Anatolia 2289
8 Mulhouse Philidor 2125
9 Marmara 2109
10 Beer Sheva Chess Club 2098
11 Aegean 1934
12 Mediterranean 1883

 Starting rank list of players,

No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo.
1 GM Harika Dronavalli 5015197 2528 IND Batumi Chess Club NONA 1
2 GM Dzagnidze Nana 13601903 2519 GEO Batumi Chess Club NONA 2
3 WGM Girya Olga 4195752 2505 RUS UGRA Chess Clup 1
4 IM Batsiashvili Nino 13602993 2472 GEO Batumi Chess Club NONA 4
5 IM Atalik Ekaterina 4130189 2468 TUR Anatolia 1
6 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4147855 2466 RUS UGRA Chess Clup 2
7 GM Khotenashvili Bela 13602640 2459 GEO Batumi Chess Club NONA 3
8 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4641833 2453 GER Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 1
9 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 4198026 2446 RUS Legacy Square Capital 1
10 GM Ushenina Anna 14110911 2445 UKR UGRA Chess Clup 3
11 WGM Shvayger Yuliya 14100126 2442 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 1
12 GM Zhukova Natalia 14101513 2438 UKR Bossa Nova 1
13 IM Nechaeva Marina 4149351 2431 RUS UGRA Chess Clup 4
14 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4116704 2411 RUS Legacy Square Capital 2
15 IM Melia Salome 13602446 2399 GEO Batumi Chess Club NONA 5
16 FM Voit Daria 4182146 2387 RUS Legacy Square Capital 3
17 IM Mammadova Gulnar 13403508 2385 AZE Odlar Yurdu 1
18 WGM Kovanova Baira 4164083 2368 RUS UGRA Chess Clup 5
19 IM Savina Anastasia 4196872 2356 RUS Legacy Square Capital 4
20 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 6302920 2350 TUR Anatolia 2
21 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 13403052 2348 AZE Odlar Yurdu 2
22 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 13406396 2342 AZE Odlar Yurdu 3
23 WFM Hojjatova Aydan 13401491 2341 AZE Odlar Yurdu 4
24 WIM Badelka Olga 13509926 2335 BLR Bossa Nova 2
25 IM Zaiatz Elena 4139518 2334 RUS Bossa Nova 3
26 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 1201590 2332 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 2
27 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 13401521 2298 AZE Odlar Yurdu 5
28 IM Marasescu Ioan 1200828 2298 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 3
29 IM Klinova Masha 2802015 2289 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 2
30 WGM Sandu Mihaela 1204327 2278 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 4
31 FM Stetsko Lanita 13505300 2254 BLR Bossa Nova 4
32 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 13401823 2242 TUR Anatolia 3
33 WIM Dragomirescu Angela 1209914 2231 ROU Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoara 5
34 WFM Japaridze Marika 13601857 2172 GEO Batumi Chess Club NONA 6
35 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 6359531 2165 TUR Marmara 1
36 WFM Caglar Sila 6364063 2157 TUR Marmara 2
37 WFM Neuhauser Salome 662461 2140 FRA Mulhouse Philidor 1
38 WFM Choisy Mathilde 634565 2136 FRA Mulhouse Philidor 2
39 WFM Haussernot Cecile 601632 2136 FRA Mulhouse Philidor 3
40 WFM Okuyaz Duru 6346022 2114 TUR Marmara 3
41 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 6351700 2095 TUR Anatolia 4
42 WFM Richard Emma 657590 2086 FRA Mulhouse Philidor 4
43 Kaplan Ebru 6315194 2001 TUR Mediterranean 1
44 WCM Ozbay Ece 6351743 1998 TUR Marmara 4
45 Sahin Handenur 6334865 1962 TUR Aegean 1
46 WCM Sade Defne 6371884 1951 TUR Aegean 2
47 WCM Can Isil 34505733 1945 TUR Mediterranean 2
48 Celik Eda 6351727 1916 TUR Aegean 3
49 WFM Ayan Bengu Sena 6346120 1905 TUR Aegean 4
50 Brusilovski Lena 2803216 1881 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 3
51 Ozbek Busra 34507108 1850 TUR Mediterranean 3
52 Ovechkin Lilia 2816199 1779 ISR Beer Sheva Chess Club 4
53 WCM Ince Safiye Oyku 6391222 1737 TUR Mediterranean 4
Read previous post:
Gledura: már rám fért egy kis pihenö

https://hunonchess.com/iii-ceramica-corund-2017-2017-09-26-2017-10-02-final

Happy 35th Birthday Levon Aronian!

Levon Grigori Aronian (Armenian: Լևոն Գրիգորի Արոնյան; born 6 October 1982) is an Armenian chess Grandmaster. On the March 2014...

A wonderful evening with Magnus Carlsen in Singapore at the Norwegian … Magnus Carlsen playing 16 simultanous games of chess at residence of .

A wonderful evening with Magnus Carlsen in Singapore at the Norwegian ... Magnus Carlsen playing 16 simultanous games of #chess...

European Youth Grand Prix 2nd Leg 2017-10-04 – 2017-10-14

Magnus Carlsen finally 1st again! Read more about the Isle of Man tournament on his official blog

Congratulations to World Champion Magnus Carlsen, winner of IoMchess 2017! RAJT-CÉL GYŐZELEM A MAN-SZIGETEN A háromszoros világbajnok norvég Magnus Carlsen...

Close