European Club Cup Open+Women 2019/11/10 to 2019/11/16

European Club Cup Open+Women 2019/11/10 to 2019/11/16

35th European Club Cup 2019 Open LIVE

The 35th European Club Cup is a 7-round Swiss tournament taking place from 10-16 November 2019 in Ulcinj, Montenegro.Players receive 90 minutes for 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes to the end of the game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one.

https://hunonchess.com/35th-european-club-cup-2019-open-live
Az olasz Padova csapatában Rapport Richárd és Lékó Péter, a dán Koge SK Bánusz Tamás és Papp Gábor, az olasz WorldTradingLab Club64 Berkes Ferenc, a Dunajska Streda (Dunaszerdahely) Bagi Máté, Varga Zoltán, Csonka Attila – A hölgyek mezőnyében Hoang Thanh Trang a AVE Novy Bor csapatában.

SNo Name Rtg Pts. Rk.
62 GM Berkes Ferenc 2667 0,0 62 Open
247 GM Rapport Richard 2752 0,0 247 Open
176 GM Banusz Tamas 2619 0,0 176 Open
100 IM Bagi Mate 2461 0,0 100 Open
101 GM Varga Zoltan 2435 0,0 101 Open
177 GM Papp Gabor 2587 0,0 177 Open
249 GM Leko Peter 2670 0,0 249 Open
102 IM Csonka Attila Istvan 2355 0,0 102 Open
3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2414 0,0 3 Women

24th European Women’s Club Cup 2019 Women’s LIVE

The 24th European Women’s Club Cup is a 7-round Swiss tournament taking place from 10-16 November 2019 in Ulcinj, Montenegro.Players receive 90 minutes for 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes to the end of the game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one.

https://hunonchess.com/24th-european-womens-club-cup-2019-womens-live

Team-Starting rank Open

Open

No. FED Team RtgAvg
1
MKD Alkaloid 2706
2
CZE AVE Novy Bor 2696
3
ITA Obiettivo Risarcimento Padova 2694
4
RUS Mednyi Vsadnik 2687
5
RUS Primorsky District 2614
6
NOR Valerenga 2607
7
RUS Moscow Chess Team 2606
8
RUS Molodezka 2604
9
ISR Beer Sheva 2577
10
DEN Koge SK 2566
11
CZE SK Joly Lysa nad Labem 2564
12
ITA WorldTradingLab Club64 2510
13
BIH SK Hrasno Busovaca 2490
14
AZE Vugar Gashimov 2484
15
SRB Sloven Ruma 2483
16
SUI Riehen Schachgesellschaft 2457
17
SRB Itaka 2455
18
AUT Raika Rapid Feffernitz 2447
19
SUI Zurich Schachgesellschaft 2418
20
SRB Jelica PEP 2404
21
ISL Reykjavik Chess Club 2392
22
NED LSG IntelliMagic 2391
23
NED HWP Sas van Gent 2384
24
SVK Dunajska Streda 2381
25
ISR Rehovot 2371
26
GER Viernheim 1934 2364
27
LTU MRU-ROSK Consulting 2363
28
BEL KGSRL Gent 2360
29
MNE Buducnost 2357
30
FRA Mulhouse 2355
31
BEL Wachtebeke 2353
32
SLO ZSK Maribor 2342
33
FRA Asnieres 2339
34
MDA Perfect 2334
35
GER Schachfreunde Berlin 2334
36
BEL Echiquier Mosan 2322
37
LUX De Sprenger Echternach 2319
38
FIN Tammer-Shakki 2308
39
DEN Aarhus Skolerne 2298
40
BEL Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 2298
41
NED MuConsult Apeldoorn 2294
42
NED Kennemer Combinatie 2287
43
SWE Wasa SK 2280
44
SWE Lunds ASK 2279
45
MNE Rudar 2272
46
ISL Viking Chess Club 2265
47
SVK Inbest Dunajov 2249
48
SVK Modra 2239
49
CZE Unichess 2238
50
BEL Fontaine 2238
51
KOS Drejtesia 2200
52
NED En Passant 2190
53
FIN Ninja 2190
54
MNE Crnogorac 2185
55
ITA Arrocco 2184
56
TUR Tatvan Chess Club 2173
57
KOS Prishtina 2166
58
DEN Bronshoj SF 2165
59
LUX CE Gambit Bonnevoie 2165
60
NOR Schakselskap 2159
61
KOS Dardania 2154
62
NED Zuid Limburg 2135
63
IRL Gonzaga 2134
64
DEN Hillerod SK 2130
65
ENG Celtic Tigers 2103
66
LUX CE Le Cavalier Differdange 2052
67
IRL St Benildus

 

Team-Starting rank Women

Women

No. FED Team RtgAvg
1
UKR Kyiv Chess Federation 2499
2
MNC Cercle d`Echecs 2466
3
GEO Nona 2457
4
ITA Caissa Pentole Agnelli 2440
5
RUS Ugra 2438
6
AZE Odlar Yurdu 2383
7
CZE  AVE Novy Bor 2366
8
RUS SPB Chess and Draughts Sport School 2337
9
SRB Jelica PEP 2242
10
MKD Gambit Asseco SEE 2241
11
SLO ZSK Maribor 2241
12
MNE MNE Woman Chess 2043
13
ISR Rishon Lezion 2038
14
ISR Hertzeliya Chess Club 1958

http://sahcg.me/euclubcup/

fficial Website of the event