European Individual Chess Championship 2017 /05/30 to 2017/06/10 Starting rank

European Individual Chess Championship 2017
/05/30 to 2017/06/10 Starting rank

The European Individual Championship will again be a battle both for the prestige of becoming European Champion and for one of 22 places up for grabs in the World Cup.

3. Schedule
Day  Date Time  Program
Monday 29.05.2017   Arrival
Monday 29.05.2017 20.00 Opening ceremony
Monday 29.05.2017 22.00 Technical Meeting
Tuesday 30.05.2017 15.30 Round 1
Wednesday 31.05.2017 15.30 Round 2
Thursday 01.06.2017 15.30 Round 3
Friday 02.06.2017 15.30 Round 4
Saturday 03.06.2017 15.30 Round 5
Sunday 04.06.2017   Free day
Monday 05.06.2017 15.30 Round 6
Tuesday 06.06.2017 15.30 Round 7
Wednesday 07.06.2017 15.30 Round 8
Thursday 08.06.2017 15.30 Round 9
Friday 09.06.2017 15.30 Round 10
Saturday 10.06.2017 11.00 Round 11
Saturday 10.06.2017 20.00 Closing ceremony
Sunday 11.06.2017   Departure

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Andreikin Dmitry 4158814 RUS 2734
2 GM Navara David 309095 CZE 2732
3 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 4122356 RUS 2718
4 GM Jobava Baadur 13601520 GEO 2712
5 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 14109182 UKR 2710
6 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 14103320 UKR 2709
7 GM Matlakov Maxim 4168003 RUS 2707
8 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 4650891 AZE 2702
9 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2806851 ISR 2701
10 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 4147235 RUS 2701
11 GM Leko Peter 703303 HUN 2699
12 GM Bacrot Etienne 605506 FRA 2696
13 GM Korobov Anton 14105730 UKR 2695
14 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 AZE 2689
15 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2905540 ECX 2688
16 GM Areshchenko Alexander 14109530 UKR 2686
17 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 1170546 POL 2684
18 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 24130737 RUS 2684
19 GM Howell David W L 410608 ENG 2684
20 GM Safarli Eltaj 13402129 AZE 2680
21 GM Anton Guijarro David 2285525 ESP 2679
22 GM Artemiev Vladislav 24101605 RUS 2677
23 GM Movsesian Sergei 310204 ARM 2677
24 GM Ragger Markus 1610856 AUT 2677
25 GM Jones Gawain C B 409561 ENG 2671
26 GM Smirin Ilia 2801990 ISR 2671
27 GM Moiseenko Alexander 14102560 UKR 2670
28 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 ARM 2666
29 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 4173708 RUS 2665
30 GM Riazantsev Alexander 4125029 RUS 2661
31 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 4113403 RUS 2661
32 GM Dubov Daniil 24126055 RUS 2660
33 GM Kovalenko Igor 14117908 LAT 2659
34 GM Grachev Boris 4129199 RUS 2658
35 GM Motylev Alexander 4121830 RUS 2658
36 GM Sjugirov Sanan 4189302 RUS 2654
37 GM Volokitin Andrei 14107090 UKR 2652
38 GM Khismatullin Denis 4142578 RUS 2651
39 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 4198603 RUS 2650
40 GM Sutovsky Emil 2802007 ISR 2650
41 GM Swiercz Dariusz 1126881 POL 2649
42 GM Berkes Ferenc 718572 HUN 2648
43 GM Lenic Luka 14603853 SLO 2645
44 GM Guseinov Gadir 13401378 AZE 2643
45 GM Lysyj Igor 4150120 RUS 2643
46 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo 4152417 UKR 2643
47 GM Grandelius Nils 1710400 SWE 2641
48 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 14112906 UKR 2641
49 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2257327 ESP 2641
50 GM Solak Dragan 916811 TUR 2641
51 GM Romanov Evgeny 4148843 RUS 2640
52 GM Zhigalko Sergei 13502956 BLR 2639
53 GM Bartel Mateusz 1112635 POL 2638
54 GM Savchenko Boris 4147332 RUS 2636
55 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 14113147 UKR 2635
56 GM Bluebaum Matthias 24651516 GER 2634
57 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 912417 SRB 2633
58 GM Edouard Romain 633429 FRA 2631
59 GM Kozul Zdenko 14502879 CRO 2631
60 GM Kovalev Vladislav 13504398 BLR 2629
61 GM Demchenko Anton 4160258 RUS 2628
62 GM Kobalia Mikhail 4119150 RUS 2624
63 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 14102536 UKR 2620
64 GM Maze Sebastien 613762 FRA 2619
65 GM Melkumyan Hrant 13302485 ARM 2619
66 GM Popov Ivan 4170350 RUS 2618
67 GM Lupulescu Constantin 1207822 ROU 2616
68 GM Andriasian Zaven 13302000 ARM 2615
69 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 TUR 2614
70 GM Banusz Tamas 722413 HUN 2613
71 GM Alekseev Evgeny 4138147 RUS 2610
72 GM Bosiocic Marin 14507927 CRO 2610
73 GM Hracek Zbynek 300071 CZE 2610
74 GM Buhmann Rainer 4651340 GER 2609
75 GM Saric Ivan 14508150 CRO 2609
76 GM Postny Evgeny 2804344 ISR 2606
77 GM Bok Benjamin 1017063 NED 2605
78 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 1204297 ROU 2605
79 GM Mista Aleksander 1110381 POL 2604
80 GM Oparin Grigoriy 24125890 RUS 2604
81 GM Pashikian Arman 13301578 ARM 2603
82 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 13600966 GEO 2602
83 GM Tomczak Jacek 1124668 POL 2601
84 GM Rozum Ivan 24104272 RUS 2600
85 GM Neiksans Arturs 11601388 LAT 2599
86 GM Onischuk Vladimir 14114038 UKR 2599
87 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 14602377 SLO 2597
88 GM Fridman Daniel 11600454 GER 2597
89 GM Kuelaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2597
90 GM Bogdanovich Stanislav 14115298 UKR 2596
91 GM Ponkratov Pavel 4157800 RUS 2595
92 GM Korneev Oleg 4156803 ESP 2594
93 GM Potkin Vladimir 4131061 RUS 2594
94 GM Vocaturo Daniele 813192 ITA 2594
95 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 HUN 2593
96 GM Gledura Benjamin 712779 HUN 2592
97 GM Prohaszka Peter 726265 HUN 2592
98 GM Fedorov Alexei 13500465 BLR 2589
99 GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2589
100 GM Pantsulaia Levan 13602071 GEO 2589
101 GM Abasov Nijat 13402960 AZE 2588
102 GM Jojua Davit 13602543 GEO 2587
103 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 4107012 RUS 2586
104 GM Alekseenko Kirill 4135539 RUS 2585
105 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2212943 ESP 2583
106 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 13302531 ARM 2581
107 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 4202694 GRE 2580
108 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2579
109 GM Can Emre 6302181 TUR 2578
110 GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 GER 2577
111 GM Zhigalko Andrey 13502247 BLR 2577
112 GM Azarov Sergei 13501470 BLR 2576
113 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 1226380 ROU 2576
114 GM Grigoriants Sergey 4130804 RUS 2576
115 GM Predke Alexandr 24107581 RUS 2575
116 GM Bocharov Dmitry 4138716 RUS 2574
117 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 13900463 MDA 2574
118 GM Palac Mladen 14500116 CRO 2573
119 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2573
120 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 14120828 UKR 2570
121 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 13303732 ARM 2570
122 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2568
123 GM Paichadze Luka 13602934 GEO 2568
124 GM Kunin Vitaly 4128737 GER 2567
125 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 ESP 2565
126 GM Danin Alexandre 4144031 RUS 2564
127 GM Michalik Peter 14907526 CZE 2564
128 GM Chigaev Maksim 4108116 RUS 2559
129 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2800055 ISR 2558
130 GM Ruck Robert 705713 HUN 2557
131 GM Sturua Zurab 13600095 GEO 2555
132 GM Donchenko Alexander 24603295 GER 2554
133 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 4153278 RUS 2554
134 GM Blomqvist Erik 1709437 SWE 2548
135 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 1132253 POL 2547
136 IM Petrosyan Manuel 13300857 ARM 2546
137 GM Shomoev Anton 4135148 RUS 2543
138 GM Pavlidis Antonios 4212312 GRE 2539
139 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2270544 ESP 2537
140 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2252627 ESP 2533
141 GM Gabrielian Artur 4131002 RUS 2533
142 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2533
143 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2801795 ISR 2531
144 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2288230 ESP 2530
145 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 1104306 POL 2529
146 GM Baron Tal 2809958 ISR 2528
147 GM Ladva Ottomar 4500024 EST 2526
148 GM Sedlak Nikola 922900 SRB 2526
149 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 4201990 GRE 2524
150 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 13303635 ARM 2523
Show complete list
May 29 – June 10 | European Championship | Minsk, Belarus
Read previous post:
36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial-INFO-LIVE-RESULTS-PGN

LIVE Eredmények http://chess-results.com/tnr281784.aspx?lan=1&art=0&wi=821 PGN http://chess-results.com/tnr281784.aspx?lan=1&art=0&wi=821 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg  TB1  TB2  TB3 1 10...

Top 12 – French Team Championship 2017

[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.24"] [Round "7.1"] [White "Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime"] [Black "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Result "1-0"]...

Mukachevo – IM 2017 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-21

    Starting rank list of players No. Name FideID FED Rtg 10 FM Bykovskiy Oleg 14129825 UKR 2368 4...

Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson

Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson ZALAKAROS - Csütörtökön veszi kezdetét a 36. alkalommal megrendezendő Zalakaros Sakkfesztivál, ami...

Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát

Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója (a képen középen), elindította mesterkurzusát a Magyar Sakkszövetségben....

Close