European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018-04-08 – 19 – Slovakia -A Magyar nöi válogatottunk tagjaival

European Individual Women Chess Championship 2018-04-08 - 19 - Slovakia -A Magyar nöi válogatottunk tagjaival

European Women's Championship 2018 live

The 2018 European Women's Championship is an 11-round Swiss tournament taking place in the Hotel Bellevue in Vysoke Tatry, Slovakia.
Players receive 90 minutes for 40 moves, followed by 30 minutes to the end of the game, plus a 30-second increment starting from move one. Official website

Player Overview of a federation

Grand Hotel Bellevue**** - the venue of the tournament

No. Name FideID FED RtgI
20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 12400149 HUN 2439
48 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2360
51 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2357
52 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2356

Official Homepage of the Organizer

http://chess-results.com

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED RtgI
1 GM Muzychuk Mariya 14114550 UKR 2545
2 IM Batsiashvili Nino 13602993 GEO 2528
3 GM Dzagnidze Nana 13601903 GEO 2507
4 GM Gunina Valentina 4167570 RUS 2507
5 GM Sebag Marie 617822 FRA 2492
6 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 4147103 RUS 2491
7 GM Khotenashvili Bela 13602640 GEO 2484
8 WGM Girya Olga 4195752 RUS 2482
9 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2902257 FID 2481
10 WGM Pogonina Natalija 4147855 RUS 2478
11 GM Cramling Pia 1700030 SWE 2476
12 GM Socko Monika 1106619 POL 2468
13 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4641833 GER 2468
14 IM Javakhishvili Lela 13601458 GEO 2465
15 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 4198026 RUS 2465
16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 4181751 RUS 2456
17 IM Atalik Ekaterina 4130189 TUR 2448
18 IM Cornette Deimante 12802859 LTU 2447
19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 1122320 POL 2442
20 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 12400149 HUN 2439
21 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 4264312 GRE 2430
22 GM Zhukova Natalia 14101513 UKR 2426
23 IM Nechaeva Marina 4149351 RUS 2425
24 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2219026 ESP 2425
25 GM Ushenina Anna 14110911 UKR 2423
26 GM Danielian Elina 13300210 ARM 2413
27 IM Bulmaga Irina 13903063 ROU 2413
28 IM Szczepkowska Karina 1122681 POL 2413
29 IM Zimina Olga 4132190 ITA 2413
30 IM Melia Salome 13602446 GEO 2411
31 IM Gaponenko Inna 14101181 UKR 2406
32 IM Shvayger Yuliya 14100126 ISR 2404
33 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 13300601 ARM 2403
34 IM Milliet Sophie 623725 FRA 2399
35 WGM Hoolt Sarah 24606812 GER 2392
36 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 13403729 AZE 2392
37 WIM Shuvalova Polina 24171760 RUS 2387
38 IM Schleining Zoya 4671660 GER 2386
39 IM Osmak Iulija 14101602 UKR 2380
40 WGM Michna Marta 1106686 GER 2375
41 WIM Badelka Olga 13509926 BLR 2370
42 IM Arabidze Meri 13604040 GEO 2369
43 WGM Kovanova Baira 4164083 RUS 2368
44 FM Brunello Marina 822590 ITA 2367
45 IM Ovod Evgenija 4131827 RUS 2366
46 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 13505211 BLR 2363
47 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 13403052 AZE 2361
48 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2360
49 IM Mammadova Gulnar 13403508 AZE 2360
50 WGM Buksa Nataliya 14123622 UKR 2357
51 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2357
52 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2356
53 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 13401521 AZE 2355
54 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 13406396 AZE 2348
55 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 13600168 SCO 2347
56 WIM Unuk Laura 14609215 SLO 2346
57 IM Savina Anastasia 4196872 RUS 2345
58 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 1201590 ROU 2340
59 WFM Sliwicka Alicja 1150677 POL 2329
60 IM Charochkina Daria 4180917 RUS 2326
61 WGM Kulon Klaudia 1131044 POL 2326
62 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 24633569 GER 2324
63 WGM Klek Hanna Marie 24670057 GER 2322
64 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 14905779 SVK 2320
65 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 14902052 AUT 2320
66 WGM Babiy Olga 14117258 UKR 2318
67 WIM Tomilova Elena 4162340 RUS 2313
68 WFM Gvanceladze Anna 4113721 RUS 2302
69 IM Sedina Elena 812153 ITA 2294
70 WGM Belenkaya Dina 24142654 RUS 2294
71 WGM Ozturk Kubra 6302599 TUR 2293
72 WIM Velikic Adela 913553 SRB 2293
73 WIM Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 2291
74 WGM Sandu Mihaela 1204327 ROU 2289
75 WIM Warakomska Anna 1130790 POL 2288
76 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 6302920 TUR 2286
77 WIM Martynkova Olena 14134039 UKR 2284
78 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2282
79 WGM Worek Joanna 1118080 CZE 2282
80 WIM Prudnykova Olga 14121093 UKR 2282
81 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 4165012 RUS 2281
82 WGM Kursova Maria 4129709 ARM 2278
83 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 12801496 LTU 2278
84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 14112035 UKR 2275
85 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 13402005 AZE 2274
86 WGM Manakova Maria 927007 SRB 2268
87 WGM Mikadze Miranda 13603108 GEO 2268
88 Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 24174041 RUS 2267
89 WIM Kantane Anna 1135988 POL 2266
90 WIM Eric Jovana 938238 SRB 2265
91 Novosadova Kristyna 328065 CZE 2263
92 WGM Fuchs Judith 24605611 GER 2261
93 WGM Ionescu Irina 1204750 ROU 2247
94 WFM Kubicka Anna 1152254 POL 2235
95 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 325449 CZE 2226
96 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 13300270 ARM 2226
97 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 24129518 RUS 2224
98 WFM Ozbay Ece 6351743 TUR 2216
99 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 34106615 RUS 2213
100 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 305650 ISL 2200
101 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 24165956 RUS 2200
102 WIM Semenova Elena 24125148 RUS 2199
103 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 6351700 TUR 2199
104 WIM Ghukasyan Siranush 13300946 ARM 2195
105 WFM Sargsyan Anna M. 13308130 ARM 2188
106 WFM Antolak Julia 1159569 POL 2185
107 WFM Motycakova Monika 14909626 SVK 2185
108 WFM Vidic Teja 14605511 SLO 2180
109 WIM Mrvova Alena 14902036 SVK 2179
110 IM Petrenko Svetlana 13900196 MDA 2178
111 WIM Berke Ana 14510359 CRO 2178
112 WIM Richterova Natasa 350591 CZE 2177
113 FM Stetsko Lanita 13505300 BLR 2164
114 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 4213262 GRE 2164
115 WGM Huda Maryana 14116553 UKR 2161
116 WFM Smirnova Ekaterina 4110943 RUS 2153
117 WFM Cosman Andreea-Marioara 1217968 ROU 2141
118 WIM Leite Oralova Catarina 1901222 POR 2134
119 WFM Hereklioglu Sude 6359531 TUR 2123
120 WFM Okuyaz Duru 6346022 TUR 2122
121 WFM Sucikova Svetlana 14923653 SVK 2109
122 Ilyuchyk Yana 13508407 BLR 2098
123 WFM Azimova Karina 4108310 RUS 2094
124 Zpevakova Jana 334030 CZE 2093
125 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 1622080 AUT 2091
126 WFM Froewis Annika 1621432 AUT 2088
127 Ferkova Dominika 14933071 SVK 2085
128 Kaliadzich Maryia 13500015 BLR 2078
129 WFM Caglar Sila 6364063 TUR 2077
130 WIM Makka Ioulia 4205316 GRE 2067
131 WFM Trippold Denise 1625594 AUT 2061
132 WFM Palma Maria 898481 ITA 2060
133 Milcova Zuzana 14920026 SVK 2042
134 Kejzar Petra 14610213 SLO 2039
135 Nemcova Karin 360821 CZE 1997
136 Koloditsova Renata 14927705 SVK 1987
137 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna 1148486 POL 1967
138 Koubova Anna Marie 381470 CZE 1943
139 Chan Naruna 24124290 RUS 1909
140 Slaba Andrea 14940680 SVK 1905
141 WCM Nadzamova Viktoria 14943999 SVK 1819
142 Serakova Tatana 377856 CZE 1639
   
Read previous post:
Happy 49th Birthday to Vassily Ivanchuk!

Last update: 18 March 2018, 22:24 GMT # ↑↓ Name Classic +/− Rapid Blitz Age 31 ↑4 Ivanchuk 2718.0 +5.0...

Verseny ajánló (2018. március 15-18.)

European Individual Championship 2018-03-17 – 2018-03-29

19th European Individual Championship 2018 (Batumi GEO) Fri 16th Mar 2018 - Thu 29th Mar 2018 - Official Site -...

Adhiban Baskaran for winning the Reykjavik Open 2018

Reykjavik Open 2018 (Reykjavik ISL) Tue 6th Mar 2018 - Wed 14th Mar 2018 - Official Site - Results Reykjavik...

HDBank Cup 2018, 10 – 15 Mar 2018, Hanoi (Vietnam)

[Event "8th HDBank Cup 2018"] [Site "Hanoi"] [Date "2018.03.10"] [Round "1"] [White "Le, Quang Liem"] [Black "Pham, Le Thao Nguyen"]...

Close