Fedoseev (2676.4) wins the Aeroflot Open with 7/9 and qualifies to the Dortmund 2017

Fedoseev (2676.4) wins the Aeroflot Open with 7/9 and qualifies to the Dortmund 2017

Player info Berkes Ferenc

Name Berkes Ferenc
Title GM
Starting rank 23
Rating 2648
Rating national 0
Rating international 2648
Performance rating 2672
FIDE rtg +/- 3,1
Points 5,5
Rank 19
Federation HUN
Ident-Number 0
Fide-ID 718572
Year of birth 1985
Rd. Bo. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
1 23 72 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2534 IND 4,5 w 1
2 9 86 IM Moskalenko Alexander 2488 RUS 4,5 s ½
3 14 88 IM Narayanan Srinath 2474 IND 4,5 w ½
4 16 60 IM Gordievsky Dmitry 2564 RUS 4,5 s ½
5 13 42 GM Bok Benjamin 2596 NED 4,5 w ½
6 18 50 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2578 IND 4,5 s 1
7 4 1 GM Yu Yangyi 2738 CHN 6,0 w ½
8 6 6 GM Korobov Anton 2691 UKR 6,0 s ½
9 10 16 GM Dubov Daniil 2661 RUS 5,5 w ½

live212-1-150x150-1-4

Aeroflot Open 2017 (Moscow RUS)
Mon 20th Feb 2017 – Fri 3rd Mar 2017 – Official SiteResults

Aeroflot Open A 2017 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:100:50:15+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Open A Games | Live

Aeroflot Open A 2017 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Open A Games

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2
1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2658 RUS 56b½ 74w1 31b½ 72w1 57b1 2w1 16b½ 14w1 4b½ 7,0 5 2604
2 GM Najer Evgeniy 2659 RUS 90w1 54b½ 48w1 22b1 5w1 1b0 4w½ 8w1 10b½ 6,5 4 2660
3 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2598 BLR 81w1 23w0 97b1 35w1 17b½ 12b½ 25w½ 60w1 16b1 6,5 4 2638
4 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2724 RUS 83b½ 73w½ 92b1 45w½ 76b1 8w1 2b½ 11w1 1w½ 6,5 4 2626
5 GM Jobava Baadur 2701 GEO 73b½ 83w½ 61b1 18w1 2b0 45w1 38b1 16w½ 17b½ 6,0 5 2619
6 GM Kamsky Gata 2669 USA 31b½ 71w1 58b½ 62w1 15b½ 16w0 13b½ 54w1 34b1 6,0 5 2592
7 GM Korobov Anton 2691 UKR 72b0 77w1 83b½ 70w½ 73b1 26w½ 56b1 19w½ 38b1 6,0 5 2583
8 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2723 RUS 80w½ 44b1 24w½ 67b1 25w1 4b0 23w1 2b0 26w1 6,0 4 2636
9 IM Firouzja Alireza 2465 IRI 40w0 69b1 53w1 24b0 50w1 52b½ 22w1 12b½ 25w1 6,0 4 2625
10 GM Yu Yangyi 2738 CHN 44w½ 80b1 22b½ 16w0 61b1 13w1 19b½ 15w1 2w½ 6,0 4 2615
11 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2655 RUS 64w1 48b½ 54w½ 40b½ 58w½ 62b1 24w1 4b0 23w1 6,0 4 2609
12 GM Dubov Daniil 2661 RUS 74b½ 56w1 72b½ 73w1 13b½ 3w½ 34b½ 9w½ 19b½ 5,5 5 2568
13 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan 2524 IND 24w½ 27b½ 88w1 30b1 12w½ 10b0 6w½ 28b½ 50w1 5,5 4 2647
14 GM Matlakov Maxim 2701 RUS 46w1 67b1 23w½ 25b½ 24w½ 15b½ 30w1 1b0 18w½ 5,5 4 2640
15 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2652 VEN 98w1 41b½ 42w1 23b½ 6w½ 14w½ 17b½ 10b0 58w1 5,5 4 2631
16 GM Khismatullin Denis 2639 RUS 47w½ 93b½ 96w1 10b1 23w½ 6b1 1w½ 5b½ 3w0 5,5 4 2620
17 GM Mamedov Rauf 2688 AZE 55w½ 96b½ 89w1 50b1 3w½ 24b½ 15w½ 25b½ 5w½ 5,5 4 2612
18 GM Bosiocic Marin 2602 CRO 57w0 84b1 86w1 5b0 93w1 60w½ 37b½ 35w1 14b½ 5,5 4 2603
19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2648 HUN 51w1 42b½ 57w½ 41b½ 40w½ 44b1 10w½ 7b½ 12w½ 5,5 4 2587
20 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2673 IND 71b½ 31w0 87w1 55b½ 46w1 40b½ 54w½ 58b½ 53w1 5,5 4 2576
21 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2645 IND 84w1 57b½ 41w½ 31b½ 42w1 23b0 40w½ 43b½ 46w1 5,5 4 2543
22 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2632 GER 95w1 79b1 10w½ 2w0 54b½ 70w½ 9b0 80b1 56w1 5,5 4 2543
23 GM Smirin Ilia 2670 ISR 89w1 3b1 14b½ 15w½ 16b½ 21w1 8b0 34w½ 11b0 5,0 5 2643
24 GM Lysyj Igor 2643 RUS 13b½ 65w1 8b½ 9w1 14b½ 17w½ 11b0 32w½ 39b½ 5,0 5 2598
25 GM Cordova Emilio 2655 PER 77b1 72w½ 85b1 14w½ 8b0 58w1 3b½ 17w½ 9b0 5,0 5 2593
26 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2625 RUS 43w½ 86b½ 93w½ 75b1 36w½ 7b½ 35b½ 70w1 8b0 5,0 5 2568
27 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2632 RUS 65b½ 13w½ 32b½ 63w½ 71b½ 31w½ 57b½ 55w½ 70b1 5,0 5 2534
28 GM Goganov Aleksey 2632 RUS 59b½ 97w½ 82b½ 32w1 70b½ 35w½ 60b½ 13w½ 33b½ 5,0 5 2534
29 GM Rozum Ivan 2601 RUS 33b½ 70w0 56b½ 96w½ 82b½ 63b½ 84w1 59w1 36b½ 5,0 5 2525
30 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2645 POL 49b1 85w½ 70b½ 13w0 78b1 57w1 14b0 31w½ 32b½ 5,0 5 2520
31 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2560 SRB 6w½ 20b1 1w½ 21w½ 35b0 27b½ 62w1 30b½ 37w½ 5,0 4 2655
32 Xu Yinglun 2540 CHN 52w½ 88b½ 27w½ 28b0 87w1 53b½ 48w1 24b½ 30w½ 5,0 4 2625
33 GM Debashis Das 2472 IND 29w½ 53b½ 76w½ 48b½ 67w½ 39b½ 44w½ 88b1 28w½ 5,0 4 2605
34 GM Jumabayev Rinat 2611 KAZ 42w0 51b½ 90w1 93b½ 55w1 36b1 12w½ 23b½ 6w0 5,0 4 2594
35 GM Movsesian Sergei 2679 ARM 39w1 50b½ 40w½ 3b0 31w1 28b½ 26w½ 18b0 43w1 5,0 4 2593
36 GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2674 IND 63b½ 78w1 45b½ 54w½ 26b½ 34w0 70b½ 72w1 29w½ 5,0 4 2591
37 GM Motylev Alexander 2663 RUS 69w1 40b½ 50w½ 58b½ 44w½ 54b½ 18w½ 39w½ 31b½ 5,0 4 2583
38 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2643 UKR 96w½ 55b½ 64w1 57b0 63w1 41b1 5w0 40b1 7w0 5,0 4 2580
39 GM Ghaem Maghami Ehsan 2566 IRI 35b0 66w½ 94b½ 59w½ 97b1 33w½ 88w1 37b½ 24w½ 5,0 4 2558
40 GM Bok Benjamin 2596 NED 9b1 37w½ 35b½ 11w½ 19b½ 20w½ 21b½ 38w0 55b½ 4,5 5 2643
41 IM Gordievsky Dmitry 2564 RUS 60b1 15w½ 21b½ 19w½ 45b½ 38w0 76b½ 61w½ 54b½ 4,5 5 2634
42 IM Moskalenko Alexander 2488 RUS 34b1 19w½ 15b0 83w1 21b0 72w½ 58b0 73w1 61b½ 4,5 5 2603
43 IM Kuybokarov Temur 2491 UZB 26b½ 58w0 74b½ 92w1 62b0 73w1 83b1 21w½ 35b0 4,5 5 2596
44 GM Karthikeyan Murali 2578 IND 10b½ 8w0 65b1 85w1 37b½ 19w0 33b½ 57w½ 60b½ 4,5 5 2595
45 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2628 RUS 93w½ 47b1 36w½ 4b½ 41w½ 5b0 74w½ 46b0 71b1 4,5 5 2592
46 GM Sandipan Chanda 2573 IND 14b0 75w½ 66b1 60w½ 20b0 79w½ 69b1 45w1 21b0 4,5 5 2592
47 IM Lorparizangeneh Shahin 2519 IRI 16b½ 45w0 71b½ 53b0 98w1 92w½ 61b0 89b1 80w1 4,5 5 2583
48 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2588 RUS 91b1 11w½ 2b0 33w½ 60b0 64w1 32b0 78w½ 82b1 4,5 5 2568
49 IM Paravyan David 2525 RUS 30w0 61b0 69w½ 90b½ 68w0 87b1 86w1 67b½ 83b1 4,5 5 2568
50 IM Vavulin Maksim 2604 RUS 66b1 35w½ 37b½ 17w0 9b0 78w½ 79b1 74w1 13b0 4,5 5 2562
51 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2534 IND 19b0 34w½ 78b0 91w1 83b0 75w½ 95b1 92w1 62b½ 4,5 5 2562
52 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2652 BLR 32b½ 82w½ 63b½ 78w½ 72b½ 9w½ 55b½ 71w½ 57b½ 4,5 5 2545
53 GM Bindrich Falko 2590 GER 70b½ 33w½ 9b0 47w1 56b½ 32w½ 71b½ 82w1 20b0 4,5 5 2520
54 GM Tari Aryan 2596 NOR 94w1 2w½ 11b½ 36b½ 22w½ 37w½ 20b½ 6b0 41w½ 4,5 4 2645
55 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2571 BLR 17b½ 38w½ 60b½ 20w½ 34b0 85w1 52w½ 27b½ 40w½ 4,5 4 2640
56 GM Ramirez Alejandro 2549 USA 1w½ 12b0 29w½ 68b1 53w½ 67b1 7w0 76w1 22b0 4,5 4 2640
57 IM Narayanan Srinath 2474 IND 18b1 21w½ 19b½ 38w1 1w0 30b0 27w½ 44b½ 52w½ 4,5 4 2638
58 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2582 RUS 87w½ 43b1 6w½ 37w½ 11b½ 25b0 42w1 20w½ 15b0 4,5 4 2610
59 IM Tabatabaei M.Amin 2507 IRI 28w½ 76b½ 67w0 39b½ 89w1 83w½ 72b½ 29b0 78w1 4,5 4 2590
60 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2673 RUS 41w0 98b1 55w½ 46b½ 48w1 18b½ 28w½ 3b0 44w½ 4,5 4 2582
61 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2584 NED 85b0 49w1 5w0 94b1 10w0 93b½ 47w1 41b½ 42w½ 4,5 4 2536
62 GM Kulaots Kaido 2590 EST 86w½ 87b½ 79w1 6b0 43w1 11w0 31b0 63b1 51w½ 4,5 4 2525
63 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2564 RUS 36w½ 68b½ 52w½ 27b½ 38b0 29w½ 92b½ 62w0 79b1 4,0 5 2625
64 IM Petrosyan Manuel 2549 ARM 11b0 91w1 38b0 88b½ 79w½ 48b0 97w1 83w½ 76b½ 4,0 5 2573
65 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2515 ARM 27w½ 24b0 44w0 69b0 86w½ 98b1 89w½ 84b1 72b½ 4,0 5 2566
66 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 2481 IND 50w0 39b½ 46w0 84b0 91w1 96b1 80w0 69b½ 92b1 4,0 5 2557
67 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2623 IND 75b1 14w0 59b1 8w0 33b½ 56w0 78b½ 49w½ 77b½ 4,0 5 2555
68 GM Adhiban B. 2682 IND 78b½ 63w½ 73b0 56w0 49b1 69w½ 82b0 75w1 74b½ 4,0 5 2549
69 GM Donchenko Alexander 2553 GER 37b0 9w0 49b½ 65w1 85b½ 68b½ 46w0 66w½ 91b1 4,0 5 2523
70 IM Lomasov Semen 2450 RUS 53w½ 29b1 30w½ 7b½ 28w½ 22b½ 36w½ 26b0 27w0 4,0 4 2634
71 GM Idani Pouya 2563 IRI 20w½ 6b0 47w½ 86b1 27w½ 88b½ 53w½ 52b½ 45w0 4,0 4 2620
72 GM Kraemer Martin 2571 GER 7w1 25b½ 12w½ 1b0 52w½ 42b½ 59w½ 36b0 65w½ 4,0 4 2617
73 GM Predke Alexandr 2573 RUS 5w½ 4b½ 68w1 12b0 7w0 43b0 93w1 42b0 85w1 4,0 4 2602
74 GM Huzman Alexander 2552 ISR 12w½ 1b0 43w½ 87b½ 84w1 76w½ 45b½ 50b0 68w½ 4,0 4 2599
75 IM Tran Tuan Minh 2491 VIE 67w0 46b½ 80w1 26w0 92b0 51b½ 90w1 68b0 88w1 4,0 4 2597
76 GM Buhmann Rainer 2625 GER 97b½ 59w½ 33b½ 82w1 4w0 74b½ 41w½ 56b0 64w½ 4,0 4 2535
77 GM Schroeder Jan-Christian 2543 GER 25w0 7b0 95w½ 81b½ 94w½ 86b½ 85w½ 93b1 67w½ 4,0 4 2523
78 GM Svane Rasmus 2570 GER 68w½ 36b0 51w1 52b½ 30w0 50b½ 67w½ 48b½ 59b0 3,5 5 2617
79 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 2429 UZB 92b1 22w0 62b0 80w½ 64b½ 46b½ 50w0 96b1 63w0 3,5 5 2577
80 GM Blomqvist Erik 2573 SWE 8b½ 10w0 75b0 79b½ 81w1 82w½ 66b1 22w0 47b0 3,5 5 2549
81 IM Sarana Alexey 2468 RUS 3b0 89b0 98w½ 77w½ 80b0 91b½ 87w½ 86b½ 93w1 3,5 5 2514
82 GM Gabrielian Artur 2532 RUS 88w½ 52b½ 28w½ 76b0 29w½ 80b½ 68w1 53b0 48w0 3,5 4 2619
83 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2575 IRI 4w½ 5b½ 7w½ 42b0 51w1 59b½ 43w0 64b½ 49w0 3,5 4 2571
84 IM Martirosyan Haik M. 2529 ARM 21b0 18w0 91b½ 66w1 74b0 94w1 29b0 65w0 97b+ 3,5 4 2534
85 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 2423 RUS 61w1 30b½ 25w0 44b0 69w½ 55b0 77b½ 90w½ 73b0 3,0 5 2579
86 IM Xu Yi 2444 CHN 62b½ 26w½ 18b0 71w0 65b½ 77w½ 49b0 81w½ 90b½ 3,0 5 2555
87 IM Karavade Eesha 2418 IND 58b½ 62w½ 20b0 74w½ 32b0 49w0 81b½ 97b½ 89w½ 3,0 5 2549
88 GM Saric Ivan 2648 CRO 82b½ 32w½ 13b0 64w½ 96b1 71w½ 39b0 33w0 75b0 3,0 5 2532
89 GM Vakhidov Jahongir 2561 UZB 23b0 81w1 17b0 97w½ 59b0 95w½ 65b½ 47w0 87b½ 3,0 5 2526
90 GM Morovic Fernandez Ivan 2550 CHI 2b0 94w½ 34b0 49w½ 95b½ 97w½ 75b0 85b½ 86w½ 3,0 5 2504
91 Gusain Himal 2438 IND 48w0 64b0 84w½ 51b0 66b0 81w½ 98w1 95b1 69w0 3,0 4 2528
92 GM Lalith Babu M R 2584 IND 79w0 95b1 4w0 43b0 75w1 47b½ 63w½ 51b0 66w0 3,0 4 2513
93 FM Esipenko Andrey 2502 RUS 45b½ 16w½ 26b½ 34w½ 18b0 61w½ 73b0 77w0 81b0 2,5 5 2595
94 IM Praggnanandhaa R 2455 IND 54b0 90b½ 39w½ 61w0 77b½ 84b0 96w0 98b½ 95w½ 2,5 5 2548
95 GM Pavlovic Milos 2512 SRB 22b0 92w0 77b½ 98b½ 90w½ 89b½ 51w0 91w0 94b½ 2,5 5 2538
96 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2524 GRE 38b½ 17w½ 16b0 29b½ 88w0 66w0 94b1 79w0 -0 2,5 4 2578
97 IM Golubov Saveliy 2492 RUS 76w½ 28b½ 3w0 89b½ 39w0 90b½ 64b0 87w½ 84w- 2,5 4 2575
98 GM Olafsson Helgi 2540 ISL 15b0 60w0 81b½ 95w½ 47b0 65w0 91b0 94w½ -1 2,5 4 2520
Read previous post:
zhangzhong03
Ni hao, GM Zhang Zhong and WGM Li Ruofan

“Ni hao, GM Zhang Zhong and WGM Li Ruofan” Bisik-Bisik with Edwin Lam Choong Wai Brad Pitt with Angelina Jolie,...

hdbank_open_logo
HDBank Chess Open 2017, 12 – 17 Mar 2017, Ho Chi Minh City (Vietnam)

7th HD Bank Cup 2017 (Ho Chi Minh City VIE) Sun 12th Mar 2017 - Fri 17th Mar 2017 -...

Mikhail-Tal-WC
Tal Memorial (rapid) 2017, 4 – 5 Mar 2017, Jurmala (Latvia)

http://chess-results.com/tnr245235.aspx?lan=1 Starting rank No. Name FideID FED Rtg sex Typ Club/City 1 GM Shirov Alexei 2209390 LAT 2723 Riga 2...

tapolcakomló-800x600
Sakk NB I/B.: Végre győzelem…

Sakk NB I/B.: Végre győzelem…   Tapolcán játszottak a hétvégén az NB. I. B-s komlói sakkcsapat tagjai. Az elmúlt 4...

official_logo
FIDE publishes March 2017 FRL

https://hunonchess.com/february-2017-frl

Close