FIDE publishes June 2017 FRL

FIDE publishes June 2017 FRL

A Nemzetközi Sakkszövetség (FIDE) megjelentette a 2017.Május 1-től érvényes, az Élő-pontszámok alapján összeállított világranglistákat. A rangsort a norvég világbajnok Magnus Carlsen vezeti, A FIDE korábbi döntésének megfelelően 2012. július 1-től immáron havonta adja ki a ranglistát, valamint külön listán számolják a rapid és a villámtornák Élő-pontjait.

FIDE publishes June 2017 FIDE Rating List. The list of top players is published at Top lists page of FIDE ratings website. All players can check new ratings at the main page of FIDE ratings website.


Carlsen 20 pontos előnnyel vezeti az új világranglistát, Mamedgyarov a 2800 Élő-pontosok elitjében

Mamedyarov (2801.1) becomes the 13th player in chess history who crossed the 2800 mark


Férfiak A honi ranglista élcsoportja: Almási Zoltán 2707 (+ 4), Rapport Richárd 2696 (- 2), Lékó Péter 2691 (- 12), Berkes Ferenc 2654, Balogh Csaba 2641 (+ 5), Bánusz Tamás 2620 (+ 4), Gledura Benjámin 2620 (+ 18), Erdős Viktor 2618 (+ 4), Héra Imre 2611 (- 7), Papp Gábor 2598 (+ 6), Prohászka Péter 2588 (- 8), Ács Péter 2588

A juniorok világranglistáján Gledura Benjámin a hatodik.

Az országok rangsorát a legjobb tíz sakkozó Élő-átlaga alapján számolják ki. Az orosz sakkozók 34 ponttal vezetnek az amerikaiak előtt. 8. Magyarország 2646 (+ 2, 54, 121, 471)


Nők

A magyar ranglista élcsoportja: Hoang Thanh Trang 2459, Gara Anita 2381 (+ 8), Lázárné Vajda Szidónia 2358 (+ 1), Medvegy Nóra 2357, Papp Petra 2334 (- 37) Gara Tícia 2332 (+ 3), Mádl Ildikó 2323, Marjanovics Annamária 2320

A legjobb 20 éven aluli hölgyeknél az élcsoportban nincs változás. A 15 éves Marjanovics Annamária 18. a rangsorban.

Az országok rangsorában a kínai sakkozónők 17 ponttal előzik meg az oroszok legjobbjait. 8. Magyarország 2340 ( – 3)


 

FIDE June 2017 – Top 100 Players

(photo by Eteri Kublashvili)

66122

There is no question the biggest winner and name of the new ratings list is Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, who has been nothing short of sublime this last couple of months. Not only did he win the Gashimov Memorial for the second straight year, showing it was no fluke, but he then scored magnificently in the Russian Team Championship with 4.0/4, and then came clear second at the Moscow Grand Prix. The end result is that he gained 28 Elo and is now a picture perfect 2800, the first Azeri to so achieve. Fantastic. (photo by Eugeny Atarov)

moscowgp-ding-close

Another winner was Ding Liren, who took clear first at the Moscow GP, winning the final round against Boris Gelfand in a fantastic game (annotated by GM Lenderman) to secure gold. (photo by Max Avdeev)

Sochi-fedoseev-big (1)

Finally, a special mention must be made of Vladimir Fedoseev, who seems to finally be coming into his own, having won the Aeroflot Open earlier this year, and now trouncing his opponents at the Russian Team Championship with 6.0/7 (earning enthusiastic applause by Alex Yermolinsky), and finally breaking into the 2700 club. (photo by Eugeny Atarov)

Top climbers and descenders

The list below already tells much of the tale: with a huge list of players who experienced gains or losses of at least 10 Elo.

65728

Aside from the majestic Shakhriyar Mamedyarov, two other players had other-worldy results in the past month, and incredibly in the very same tournament! Israeli Emil Sutovsky, president of the ACP, had a magic event at the Karpov-Poikovsky, with a 2900 performance, and earning 23 Elo in the process. (photo by Vasily Papin)

 

najer

 

Usually, when one player shines the way Sutovsky (above) did, that is the tale of the event, but not so! Evgeny Najer caught up with Sutovsky in the last round, for an identical score and performance. Two 2900 performances in the same event? A record! In any case, this earned the Russian 24 Elo this month. (photo by Vasily Papin)

Rk
Old
Name
Fed
Ti.
Rating
Old
Gms
5 12 Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar AZE GM 2800 +28 2772 22
10 11 Ding, Liren CHN GM 2783 +10 2773 10
12 9 Giri, Anish NED GM 2771 -14 2785 17
13 17 Grischuk, Alexander RUS GM 2761 +11 2750 15
17 14 Eljanov, Pavel UKR GM 2739 -16 2755 14
20 16 Harikrishna, P. IND GM 2737 -13 2750 18
22 18 Adams, Michael ENG GM 2736 -11 2747 18
23 15 Nepomniachtchi, Ian RUS GM 2732 -19 2751 14
28 39 Radjabov, Teimour AZE GM 2724 +14 2710 18
29 36 Malakhov, Vladimir RUS GM 2722 +10 2712 16
32 26 Vitiugov, Nikita RUS GM 2720 -11 2731 6
34 47 Bu, Xiangzhi CHN GM 2712 +15 2697 12
36 53 Korobov, Anton UKR GM 2711 +23 2688 15
37 43 Naiditsch, Arkadij AZE GM 2710 +10 2700 14
39 32 Jakovenko, Dmitry RUS GM 2708 -10 2718 9
40 27 Inarkiev, Ernesto RUS GM 2707 -20 2727 20
44 61 Najer, Evgeniy RUS GM 2706 +24 2682 15
45 48 Bacrot, Etienne FRA GM 2706 +10 2696 14
46 49 Tomashevsky, Evgeny RUS GM 2706 +10 2696 10
47 51 Fedoseev, Vladimir RUS GM 2703 +13 2690 7
50 63 Wang, Hao CHN GM 2696 +16 2680 12
55 41 Leko, Peter HUN GM 2691 -12 2703 5
69 46 Kasimdzhanov, Rustam UZB GM 2675 -23 2698 11
70 Sutovsky, Emil ISR GM 2675 +23 9
73 89 Van Wely, Loek NED GM 2674 +11 2663 13
76 91 Akobian, Varuzhan USA GM 2673 +12 2661 9
85 Hou, Yifan CHN GM 2666 +14 9
97 80 Safarli, Eltaj AZE GM 2656 -12 2668 9
100 85 Grandelius, Nils SWE GM 2655 -10 2665 10

FIDE Top 100 Women

moscowgp-hou (1)

Top female player, Hou Yifan, showed the fighter in her as she fought every round, from the very beginning, and finished on a +1 score with 5.0/9 against an elite field at the Moscow GP, including a final round win over Ernesto Inarkiev. She earned 14 Elo for her efforts. (photo by Max Avdeev)

Vo Thi Kim Phung

WIM Vo Thi Kim Phung of Vietnam took Gold with 7.5/9 to become the Asian Women’s Champion. Her oustanding result earned her 55 Elo, and took her to a personal best of 2378. (photo by Lennart Ootes)

 

FIDE Top 100 Juniors

FIDEratings-june-awonder

The story of the month was without question Awonder Liang, who just turned 14, and who smashed the field at the Spring Chess Classic in St. Louis, where he scored 7.5/9 and a 2785 performance, two points over the GM norm he was seeking. He added 33 Elo to his tally and is now 2521 FIDE.

FIDE Top Players lists:
  Standard   Rapid   Blitz
June 2017 (active players)
Top 100 Players (statistics)
Top 100 Women (statistics)
Top 100 Juniors (statistics)
Top 100 Girls (statistics)
June 2017 (active players)
Top 100 Players
Top 100 Women
Top 100 Juniors
Top 100 Girls
June 2017 (active players)
Top 100 Players
Top 100 Women
Top 100 Juniors
Top 100 Girls

Top 100 Players June 2017 MEN

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Carlsen, Magnus  g  NOR  2832  0  1990
 2  So, Wesley  g  USA  2812  9  1993
 3  Kramnik, Vladimir  g  RUS  2808  13  1975
 4  Caruana, Fabiano  g  USA  2805  1  1992
 5  Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar  g  AZE  2800  22  1985
 6  Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime  g  FRA  2795  12  1990
 7  Aronian, Levon  g  ARM  2793  2  1982
 8  Anand, Viswanathan  g  IND  2786  2  1969
 9  Nakamura, Hikaru  g  USA  2785  9  1987
 10  Ding, Liren  g  CHN  2783  10  1992
 11  Karjakin, Sergey  g  RUS  2781  9  1990
 12  Giri, Anish  g  NED  2771  17  1994
 13  Grischuk, Alexander  g  RUS  2761  15  1983
 14  Svidler, Peter  g  RUS  2756  15  1976
 15  Yu, Yangyi  g  CHN  2749  12  1994
 16  Topalov, Veselin  g  BUL  2749  9  1975
 17  Eljanov, Pavel  g  UKR  2739  14  1983
 18  Dominguez Perez, Leinier  g  CUB  2739  0  1983
 19  Ivanchuk, Vassily  g  UKR  2738  0  1969
 20  Harikrishna, P.  g  IND  2737  18  1986
 21  Navara, David  g  CZE  2737  15  1985
 22  Adams, Michael  g  ENG  2736  18  1971
 23  Nepomniachtchi, Ian  g  RUS  2732  14  1990
 24  Wojtaszek, Radoslaw  g  POL  2730  24  1987
 25  Wei, Yi  g  CHN  2728  23  1999
 26  Gelfand, Boris  g  ISR  2728  9  1968
 27  Le, Quang Liem  g  VIE  2726  0  1991
 28  Radjabov, Teimour  g  AZE  2724  18  1987
 29  Malakhov, Vladimir  g  RUS  2722  16  1980
 30  Li, Chao b  g  CHN  2720  11  1989
 31  Andreikin, Dmitry  g  RUS  2720  6  1990
 32  Vitiugov, Nikita  g  RUS  2720  6  1987
 33  Vallejo Pons, Francisco  g  ESP  2717  15  1982
 34  Bu, Xiangzhi  g  CHN  2712  12  1985
 35  Ponomariov, Ruslan  g  UKR  2712  0  1983
 36  Korobov, Anton  g  UKR  2711  15  1985
 37  Naiditsch, Arkadij  g  AZE  2710  14  1985
 38  Kryvoruchko, Yuriy  g  UKR  2709  15  1986
 39  Jakovenko, Dmitry  g  RUS  2708  9  1983
 40  Inarkiev, Ernesto  g  RUS  2707  20  1985
 41  Jobava, Baadur  g  GEO  2707  16  1983
 42  Matlakov, Maxim  g  RUS  2707  6  1991
 43  Almasi, Zoltan  g  HUN  2707  2  1976
 44  Najer, Evgeniy  g  RUS  2706  15  1977
 45  Bacrot, Etienne  g  FRA  2706  14  1983
 46  Tomashevsky, Evgeny  g  RUS  2706  10  1987
 47  Fedoseev, Vladimir  g  RUS  2703  7  1995
 48  Wang, Yue  g  CHN  2699  3  1987
 49  Duda, Jan-Krzysztof  g  POL  2697  7  1998
 50  Wang, Hao  g  CHN  2696  12  1989
 51  Rapport, Richard  g  HUN  2696  11  1996
 52  Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi  g  IND  2692  9  1994
 53  Howell, David W L  g  ENG  2692  5  1990
 54  Artemiev, Vladislav  g  RUS  2691  7  1998
 55  Leko, Peter  g  HUN  2691  5  1979
 56  Cheparinov, Ivan  g  BUL  2690  3  1986
 57  Rodshtein, Maxim  g  ISR  2689  26  1989
 58  Mamedov, Rauf  g  AZE  2689  0  1988
 59  Short, Nigel D  g  ENG  2688  14  1965
 60  Onischuk, Alexander  g  USA  2685  0  1975
 61  Sadler, Matthew D  g  ENG  2684  3  1974
 62  Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter  g  GER  2683  13  1976
 63  Rublevsky, Sergei  g  RUS  2683  6  1974
 64  Movsesian, Sergei  g  ARM  2679  3  1978
 65  Kamsky, Gata  g  USA  2678  7  1974
 66  Rakhmanov, Aleksandr  g  RUS  2676  0  1989
 67  Shankland, Samuel L  g  USA  2676  0  1991
 68  Smirin, Ilia  g  ISR  2676  0  1968
 69  Kasimdzhanov, Rustam  g  UZB  2675  11  1979
 70  Sutovsky, Emil  g  ISR  2675  9  1977
 71  Moiseenko, Alexander  g  UKR  2675  7  1980
 72  Morozevich, Alexander  g  RUS  2675  0  1977
 73  Van Wely, Loek  g  NED  2674  13  1972
 74  Ni, Hua  g  CHN  2674  3  1983
 75  Ragger, Markus  g  AUT  2673  13  1988
 76  Akobian, Varuzhan  g  USA  2673  9  1983
 77  Amin, Bassem  g  EGY  2672  10  1988
 78  Motylev, Alexander  g  RUS  2672  7  1979
 79  Markus, Robert  g  SRB  2670  15  1983
 80  Adhiban, B.  g  IND  2670  9  1992
 81  Negi, Parimarjan  g  IND  2670  0  1993
 82  Sasikiran, Krishnan  g  IND  2669  0  1981
 83  Laznicka, Viktor  g  CZE  2667  12  1988
 84  Akopian, Vladimir  g  ARM  2667  0  1971
 85  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2666  9  1994
 86  Bareev, Evgeny  g  CAN  2666  0  1966
 87  Granda Zuniga, Julio E  g  PER  2663  3  1967
 88  Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo  g  VEN  2663  0  1989
 89  Tkachiev, Vladislav  g  FRA  2660  0  1973
 90  Mareco, Sandro  g  ARG  2659  18  1987
 91  Anton Guijarro, David  g  ESP  2659  11  1995
 92  Ipatov, Alexander  g  TUR  2659  9  1993
 93  Xiong, Jeffery  g  USA  2658  13  2000
 94  Ganguly, Surya Shekhar  g  IND  2658  9  1983
 95  Zvjaginsev, Vadim  g  RUS  2658  8  1976
 96  Kovalenko, Igor  g  LAT  2656  17  1988
 97  Safarli, Eltaj  g  AZE  2656  9  1992
 98  Shirov, Alexei  g  LAT  2656  9  1972
 99  Robson, Ray  g  USA  2656  0  1994
 100  Grandelius, Nils  g  SWE  2655  10  1993

Top 100 Women June 2017 Women

 

Rank Name Title Country Rating Games B-Year
 1  Hou, Yifan  g  CHN  2666  9  1994
 2  Ju, Wenjun  g  CHN  2583  3  1991
 3  Muzychuk, Anna  g  UKR  2569  2  1990
 4  Koneru, Humpy  g  IND  2557  0  1987
 5  Muzychuk, Mariya  g  UKR  2546  2  1992
 6  Cmilyte, Viktorija  g  LTU  2539  1  1983
 7  Lagno, Kateryna  g  RUS  2539  0  1989
 8  Kosteniuk, Alexandra  g  RUS  2537  10  1984
 9  Harika, Dronavalli  g  IND  2535  5  1991
 10  Dzagnidze, Nana  g  GEO  2533  3  1987
 11  Tan, Zhongyi  g  CHN  2517  14  1991
 12  Stefanova, Antoaneta  g  BUL  2512  6  1979
 13  Gunina, Valentina  g  RUS  2504  2  1989
 14  Sebag, Marie  g  FRA  2495  15  1986
 15  Zhao, Xue  g  CHN  2490  2  1985
 16  Lei, Tingjie  g  CHN  2488  23  1997
 17  Socko, Monika  g  POL  2485  8  1978
 18  Paehtz, Elisabeth  m  GER  2481  11  1985
 19  Girya, Olga  wg  RUS  2480  8  1991
 20  Goryachkina, Aleksandra  wg  RUS  2477  9  1998
 21  Shen, Yang  m  CHN  2474  1  1989
 22  Pogonina, Natalija  wg  RUS  2469  6  1985
 23  Batsiashvili, Nino  m  GEO  2468  2  1987
 24  Hoang, Thanh Trang  g  HUN  2459  0  1980
 25  Ushenina, Anna  g  UKR  2458  7  1985
 26  Galliamova, Alisa  m  RUS  2456  0  1972
 27  Khotenashvili, Bela  g  GEO  2452  0  1988
 28  Danielian, Elina  g  ARM  2451  0  1978
 29  Zhukova, Natalia  g  UKR  2449  7  1979
 30  Javakhishvili, Lela  m  GEO  2447  6  1984
 31  Hoolt, Sarah  wg  GER  2444  1  1988
 32  Bodnaruk, Anastasia  m  RUS  2443  7  1992
 33  Cramling, Pia  g  SWE  2443  5  1963
 34  Huang, Qian  wg  CHN  2443  3  1986
 35  Atalik, Ekaterina  m  TUR  2440  9  1982
 36  Saduakassova, Dinara  m  KAZ  2440  0  1996
 37  Kashlinskaya, Alina  m  RUS  2438  7  1993
 38  Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat  m  IRI  2437  9  1997
 39  Ni, Shiqun  wg  CHN  2436  3  1997
 40  Garcia Martin, Marta  f  ESP  2435  0  2000
 41  Krush, Irina  g  USA  2435  0  1983
 42  Shvayger, Yuliya  wg  ISR  2431  14  1994
 43  Gaponenko, Inna  m  UKR  2429  2  1976
 44  Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina  m  ESP  2427  10  1987
 45  Daulyte, Deimante  m  LTU  2426  10  1989
 46  Zawadzka, Jolanta  wg  POL  2426  3  1987
 47  Zhu, Chen  g  QAT  2424  0  1976
 48  Zatonskih, Anna  m  USA  2419  0  1978
 49  Guo, Qi  m  CHN  2417  14  1995
 50  Ding, Yixin  wg  CHN  2416  3  1991
 51  Bulmaga, Irina  m  ROU  2415  3  1993
 52  Pustovoitova, Daria  f  RUS  2414  7  1994
 53  Szczepkowska, Karina  m  POL  2414  3  1987
 54  Cori T., Deysi  wg  PER  2413  11  1993
 55  Turova, Irina  m  RUS  2413  0  1979
 56  Matnadze, Ana  m  ESP  2412  5  1983
 57  Mkrtchian, Lilit  m  ARM  2412  2  1982
 58  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina  m  RUS  2411  6  1974
 59  Sukandar, Irine Kharisma  m  INA  2409  0  1992
 60  Munguntuul, Batkhuyag  m  MGL  2408  9  1987
 61  Nechaeva, Marina  m  RUS  2408  6  1986
 62  Tania, Sachdev  m  IND  2408  0  1986
 63  Peptan, Corina-Isabela  m  ROU  2403  0  1978
 64  Khurtsidze, Nino  m  GEO  2400  0  1975
 65  Skripchenko, Almira  m  FRA  2399  3  1976
 66  Houska, Jovanka  m  ENG  2398  11  1980
 67  Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs  m  MGL  2398  0  1986
 68  Bojkovic, Natasa  m  SRB  2398  0  1971
 69  Abdumalik, Zhansaya  m  KAZ  2397  9  2000
 70  Melia, Salome  m  GEO  2393  0  1987
 71  Lujan, Carolina  m  ARG  2392  0  1985
 72  Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa  wg  CUB  2392  0  1988
 73  Zimina, Olga  m  ITA  2390  5  1982
 74  Rajlich, Iweta  m  POL  2389  0  1981
 75  Babiy, Olga  wg  UKR  2388  11  1989
 76  Karavade, Eesha  m  IND  2388  0  1987
 77  Peng, Zhaoqin  g  NED  2386  1  1968
 78  Shuvalova, Polina  wm  RUS  2383  6  2001
 79  Gara, Anita  m  HUN  2381  9  1983
 80  Kulon, Klaudia  wg  POL  2381  3  1992
 81  Hoang, Thi Bao Tram  wg  VIE  2380  9  1987
 82  Bivol, Alina  wg  RUS  2379  0  1996
 83  Vo, Thi Kim Phung  wm  VIE  2378  9  1993
 84  Aulia, Medina Warda  wg  INA  2375  11  1997
 85  Padmini, Rout  m  IND  2375  9  1994
 86  Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman  m  IND  2375  0  1979
 87  Arabidze, Meri  m  GEO  2374  0  1994
 88  Guramishvili, Sopiko  m  GEO  2374  0  1991
 89  Kovanova, Baira  wg  RUS  2373  5  1987
 90  Gritsayeva, Oksana  wf  RUS  2372  7  1980
 91  Michna, Marta  wg  GER  2372  0  1978
 92  Charochkina, Daria  m  RUS  2370  0  1990
 93  Ziaziulkina, Nastassia  m  BLR  2369  5  1995
 94  Mammadzada, Gunay  wg  AZE  2368  9  2000
 95  Klek, Hanna Marie  GER  2368  1  1995
 96  Wang, Jue  wg  CHN  2367  14  1995
 97  Brunello, Marina  f  ITA  2367  10  1994
 98  Fierro Baquero, Martha L.  m  ECU  2367  2  1977
 99  Milliet, Sophie  m  FRA  2366  17  1983
 100  Ovod, Evgenija  m  RUS  2365  7  1982
 101  Vasilevich, Tatjana  m  UKR  2365  5  1977
 102  Majdan, Joanna  wg  POL  2365  2  1988
 103  Videnova, Iva  m  BUL  2365  1  1987
 104  Li, Ruofan  m  SGP  2365  0  1978

FIDE publishes May 2017 FRL