GM Rapport Richárd – 7t h International Chess Festival “Sport Summer 2014″, scheduled to take place on 4-11th July in Paraćin, Serbia.

World N2 Junior and European Rapid Champion GM Richard Rapport will spearhead the challenge at the 7th International Chess Festival “Sport Summer 2014″, scheduled to take place on 4-11th July in Paraćin, Serbia.
The main event in Paraćin is Open A – International Championship of Central Serbia, a 9-round Swiss tournament with FIDE time control which will be valid for FIDE rating and GM/IM norms.
There are two groups, OPEN A for the players rated higher then 2100 and OPEN B for the lower rated players.
In addition, the 10th “Uroš Dinić” Memorial will commence as a 15-minute per player rapid tournament on the main event’s rest day – Sunday, 6th July.

Paracin-Open

The main section currently has 87 players from 20 countries, including 14 Grandmasters and 21 International Masters.
In such a strong field Kazakhstan women’s team WGM Guliskhan Nakhbayeva, WIM Madina Davletbayeva and WIM Gulmira Dauletova will have an excellent training before the Chess Olympiad in Tromso.
Talented juniors IM Chandra Akshat (USA) and U14 World Vice-Champion Milan Zajic (SRB) will be eyeing GM norms. Full players lists below.

Last year winner was GM Mikhail Ulibin
For all further information about Chess Festival and for accommodation reservation, contact the organizer:
Saša Jevtić +381 63 439497 or via e-mail: info@paracinchess.rs or sasajevtic@yahoo.com

International Championship of Central Serbia 2014 – OPEN A, Paracin, July 4-11

International Championship of Central Serbia 2014 – OPEN A, Paracin, July 4-11

Starting rank OPEN A

No.   Name FideID FED Rtg
1
GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2701
2
GM Markus Robert 921637 SRB 2607
3
GM Damljanovic Branko 900125 SRB 2568
4
GM Atalik Suat 14401487 TUR 2550
5
GM Lajthajm Borko 916358 SRB 2526
6
GM Blagojevic Dragisa 900885 MNE 2522
7
GM Savic Miodrag R 920479 SRB 2522
8
GM Pikula Dejan 906379 SRB 2491
9
IM Kadric Denis 14403803 BIH 2491
10
GM Drenchev Petar 2903261 BUL 2487
11
GM Kosic Dragan 900290 MNE 2478
12
IM Vojinovic Goran 902993 SRB 2460
13
IM Tomic Bosko 14401401 BIH 2458
14
GM Abramovic Bosko 900206 SRB 2443
15
IM Arsovic Zoran 901679 SRB 2442
16
IM Nestorovic Nikola 934526 SRB 2439
17
IM Chandra Akshat 25006711 USA 2436
18
IM Nestorovic Dejan 904279 SRB 2432
19
IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 1213741 ROU 2432
20
Zajic Milan 912336 SRB 2415
21
FM Tosic Srecko 924563 SRB 2399
22
IM Maksimovic Branimir 901490 SRB 2391
23
FM Liou Yian 2039583 USA 2387
24
IM Miedema David 1018477 NED 2374
25
IM Egorov Evgeny 13700421 KAZ 2366
26
IM Thomassen Joachim 1504991 NOR 2353
27
IM Strebkovs Andrejs 11601310 LAT 2350
28
IM Milenkovic Mladen 913375 SRB 2344
29
FM Brankovic Dejan 921602 SRB 2344
30
IM Nestorovic Lazar 937517 SRB 2337
31
IM Andrijevic Milan 901598 SRB 2336
32
IM Ardeleanu Alin 1200658 ROU 2335
33
IM Cvetkovic Srdjan 900621 SRB 2325
34
WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 13704788 KAZ 2325
35
FM Carnic Srdjan 907235 SRB 2324
36
FM Popovic Aleksandar M 927422 SRB 2323
37
CM Cvetanovic Uros 900672 SRB 2323
38
FM Pantelic Sasa 933210 SRB 2312
39
FM Dinic Dragan 908347 SRB 2310
40
Jovanovic Bojan P 900710 SRB 2307
41
IM Doric Nenad 14501694 CRO 2303
42
Radovanovic Nikola 900087 SRB 2303
43
FM Svicevic Rastko 916315 SRB 2300
44
FM Dezelin Milan 933015 SRB 2298
45
WGM Vojinovic Jovana 937266 SRB 2297
46
Ratkovic Milovan 914525 SRB 2294
47
Vucinic Gojko 945374 SRB 2293
48
Nielsen Rogvi Egilstoft 7200447 FAI 2288
49
FM Markovic Marko 920860 SRB 2279
50
FM Selbes Tarik 6302513 TUR 2278
51
WIM Davletbayeva Madina 13703595 KAZ 2277
52
FM Dimic Pavle 937428 SRB 2261
53
WIM Dauletova Gulmira 13702971 KAZ 2249
54
FM Radulovic Bojan 14508486 CRO 2241
55
Jovanovic Aleksandar D 931942 SRB 2234
56
Ketzetzis Georgios 4215206 GRE 2217
57
Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft 7200404 FAI 2212
58
FM Popovic Djordje D 906778 SRB 2208
59
Gajic Mladen 1709178 SWE 2201
60
Babic Radoslav 14511851 CRO 2200
61
Bernard Jacques 616176 FRA 2198
62
FM Zlatanovic Zoran 903744 SRB 2188
63
Tscharotschkin Michael 4619510 GER 2179
64
Yordanov Nikolay 2906163 BUL 2177
65
Persson Richard 1703463 SWE 2174
66
Todorovic Nenad I 912832 SRB 2173
67
Djordjevic Gradimir 929050 SRB 2160
68
Radovic Janko 911518 SRB 2150
69
Djordjevic Vuk 902098 SRB 2148
70
Radovic Luka 911569 SRB 2140
71
Mrsic Robert 1606174 AUT 2134
72
Brkic Toma 935557 SRB 2111
73
WIM Petrovic Marija 909564 SRB 2109
74
Dodic Dragan 928798 SRB 2102
75
Mazet Julien 617954 FRA 2083
76
Manelidou Maria 4212240 GRE 2071
77
WCM Marjanovics Annamaria 750930 HUN 2069
78
Isak Igor G 943886 SRB 2062
79
CM Jandric Damjan 921475 SRB 2060
80
WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana 1200518 ROU 2057
81
Arsic Djordje 901148 SRB 2055
82
Stefanov Emil 2914794 BUL 2043
83
Bejatovic Bojana 15000141 MKD 2004
84
WFM Stojkovska Monika 15002594 MKD 2001
85
Lazov Toni 15000770 MKD 2001
86
Magnusson Roger 1708120 SWE 2000
87
Mulenko Alexander 24105430 RUS 2000

International Championship of Central Serbia 2014 – OPEN B, Paracin, July 4-11

Starting rank OPEN B

No.   Name FideID FED Rtg
1
MK Milosevic Rade 933023 SRB 2100
2
MK Colovic Zoran 920827 SRB 2088
3
MK Djordjevic Danilo 933309 SRB 2080
4
MK Ostojic Nikola M 936650 SRB 2074
5
MK Madic Zivko 922560 SRB 2073
6
MK Marjanovics Gyorgy 731994 HUN 2070
7
MK Floricelovic Milos 900338 SRB 2067
8
MK Djuretanovic Ivan 904449 SRB 2064
9
MK Arandjelovic Aleksandar Z 918830 SRB 2060
10
MK Tomic Slobodan 928755 SRB 2060
11
MK Milutinovic Stefana 942456 SRB 2055
12
MK Thomassen Thomas 1504860 NOR 2050
13
MK Ljangov Petar 2901277 BUL 2031
14
MK Kostic Tomislav 921874 SRB 2023
15
MK Lazic Milan B 948349 SRB 2022
16
MK Majstorovic Dusan 952133 SRB 2022
17
FM Lukic Milutin 14507269 CRO 2020
18
CM Bozinovic Boban 929697 AUT 2011
19
MK Manelidis Savvas 4210433 GRE 1997
20
MK Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 1992
21
MK Zivkovic Zivojin 942324 SRB 1992
22
MK Ivic Matija 953687 SRB 1988
23
MK Ilic Sladjan 932590 SRB 1978
24
MK Dyulgerov Dimitar 2919044 BUL 1977
25
MK Radovanovic Miroljub B 935328 SRB 1974
26
I Zajic Milun 912344 SRB 1970
27
MK Jakovljevic Dejan 949418 SRB 1962
28
I Jaklin Damir 14506262 CRO 1962
29
MK Stojkovic Zoran 925160 SRB 1955
30
MK Dragojevic Dragan 908118 SRB 1953
31
MK Tosic Dragoljub 932221 SRB 1952
32
MK Trifunovic Borisav 905305 SRB 1951
33
I Vlajkovic Stanko 963852 SRB 1946
34
MK Radosavljevic Nenad M 964212 SRB 1939
35
I Radovanovic Danko 905097 SRB 1938
36
I Zivanovic Blagoje 912352 SRB 1931
37
I Rajic Momcilo 953350 SRB 1923
38
MK Brankovan Mario 904171 SRB 1921
39
I Soilemetzidis Konstantinos 4211090 GRE 1903
40
I Farkas Sandor I 910848 SRB 1895
41
MK Pribanovic Milivoje 903370 SRB 1890
42
I Chetina Elizaveta 4100131 RUS 1890
43
I Glisic Tomislav 949396 SRB 1881
44
I Emmanouilidis Athanasios 4210328 GRE 1880
45
I Cvetkovski Slobodan 15001202 MKD 1875
46
I Veljkovic Zoran 933180 SRB 1859
47
I Gagic Miroljub 944360 SRB 1851
48
MK Mirkovic Dejan 949442 SRB 1842
49
I Vasilev Martin 2916800 BUL 1841
50
MK Lojovic Matija 959022 SRB 1839
51
MK Milosavljevic Delimir 949426 SRB 1836
52
I Ostojic Katarina 958395 SRB 1834
53
MK Nikolic Milan 902780 SRB 1832
54
MK Stojadinovic Tomislav 933325 SRB 1824
55
I Gjeorgjievski Done 15002748 MKD 1814
56
I Kuzmanovic Aleksa 953458 SRB 1809
57
I Djoric Krsta 14602237 SLO 1801
58
I Ratkovic Petar 914533 SRB 1800
59
I Raykov Stefan 2915049 BUL 1795
60
I Zarkovic Milos 940488 SRB 1795
61
I Rajic Milovan 909084 SRB 1794
62
MK Ristic Dejan D 952974 SRB 1793
63
III Egorova Tatyana 13707680 KAZ 1793
64
I Pavlovic Slobodan Z 942782 SRB 1792
65
I Pantic Radosav 942774 SRB 1790
66
I Velikic Vule 949477 SRB 1784
67
I Brankovic Slavoljub 953199 SRB 1781
68
I Kostic Marko 938793 SRB 1779
69
I Ilic Milosav 953245 SRB 1771
70
II Simic Petar S 957887 SRB 1770
71
I Barbul Ionel 1218808 ROU 1764
72
I Petrovic Petar R 954667 SRB 1763
73
I Jovanovic Ivan M 912271 SRB 1757
74
II Pantic Slobodan 971502 SRB 1754
75
I Mijajlovic Milutin 959774 SRB 1750
76
I Tuovic Milos 964255 SRB 1750
77
I Maksimovic Bojan 14408120 BIH 1745
78
II Zlatanovic Jovana 913855 SRB 1741
79
I Ivanov Igor 34176141 RUS 1738
80
I Djordjevic Lazar 902080 SRB 1737
81
II Vasic Radosav 964271 SRB 1725
82
III Rasic Milovan 954390 SRB 1700
83
II Gajic Bozur 1706101 SWE 1692
84
II Milosavljevic Radosav 932140 SRB 1692
85
III Nesic Vladan 971499 SRB 1692
86
II Milojevic Milorad 964166 SRB 1691
87
I Rakic Nikola 952249 SRB 1676
88
MK Petrovic Tijana 938840 SRB 1675
89
I Miljkovic Jovana 958336 SRB 1674
90
I Blagojevic Nikola 949590 SRB 1671
91
I Petrovic Tamara 938831 SRB 1668
92
II Kajtaz Dimitrije 963224 SRB 1668
93
III Marjanovic Milija 964158 SRB 1668
94
II Fejzic Edo 14406993 BIH 1663
95
II Peycheva Gergana 2916711 BUL 1654
96
II Stefanovic Rade 953393 SRB 1651
97
WCM Hereklioglu Sude 6359531 TUR 1641
98
II Jovicic Radisa 958263 SRB 1639
99
II Maksimovic Masa 14408902 BIH 1637
100
II Radojkovic Stefan 954675 SRB 1636
101
II Mitev Valentin 2921707 BUL 1620
102
II Babic Tijana 14406888 BIH 1611
103
II Stanimirovic Ivana 947156 SRB 1611
104
I Demic Aleksandar 954772 SRB 1606
105
II Mijajlovic Jovan 959766 SRB 1602
106
II Simic Anja 958670 SRB 1601
107
II Vujcic Milena 954748 SRB 1598
108
II Jankovic Milan 954560 SRB 1596
109
II Nestorovic Katarina 954632 SRB 1586
110
II Egorov Mikhail 13711679 KAZ 1581
111
II Milenkovic Jelena 938629 SRB 1574
112
I Petrovic Borislav I 964018 SRB 1561
113
II Ergin Faruk Esat 34525122 TUR 1544
114
II Nickovic Teodora 949760 SRB 1535
115
III Kostic Miroljub 958280 SRB 1525
116
III Lazic Toplica 953261 SRB 1525
117
III Jankovic Moma 958255 SRB 1479
118
III Rajic Djordje 964220 SRB 1468
119
II Rasic Milan 954683 SRB 1460
120
II Simic Filip 954705 SRB 1459
121
III Milovanovic Dusan 967076 SRB 1415
122
III Zivkovic Vukoje 959820 SRB 1404
123
II Babic Dimitrije 968323 SRB 0
124
II Colovic Uros 963291 SRB 0
125
II Ignjatovic Tajana 954543 SRB 0
126
II Rasic Aleksa 959057 SRB 0
127
II Vuckovic Aleksandar I 963879 SRB 0
128
III Cvetkovic Luka SRB 0
129
III Fejzic Danis 14409640 BIH 0
130
III Jablanovic Dalibor SRB 0
131
III Janssen Valerie 1050257 NED 0
132
III Ljubomirovic Uros 962430 SRB 0
133
III Matijevic Marijan 959758 SRB 0
134
III Milanovic Nikolina 958301 SRB 0
135
III Radivojevic Aleksa 959790 SRB 0
136
III Radivojevic David SRB 0
137
III Rasic Djordje 964239 SRB 0
138
III Vujic Ljubisa SRB 0
139
III Zorina Elizaveta 34189588 RUS 0

www.paracinchess.rs

https://hunonchess.com