Grenke Chess Classic/Open 2019:LIVE RESULTS PGN

=H1> Grenke Chess Classic/Open 2019:LIVE RESULTS PGN

GRENKE Chess Classic 2019 LIVE

GRENKE Chess Classic 2019

2019-04-20 – 2019-05-01

6th GRENKE Chess Classic 2019, Baden-Baden
Carlsen 2845, Caruana 2828, Anand 2779, Vachier-Lagrave 2775, Aronian 2761, Svidler 2737, Naiditsch 2710, Vallejo Pons 2698 …

Round 1 Apr 20, 2019 13:00
Round 2 Apr 21, 2019 13:00
Round 3 Apr 22, 2019 13:00
Round 4 Apr 23, 2019 13:00
Round 5 Apr 24, 2019 13:00
Round 6 Apr 26, 2019 13:00
Round 7 Apr 27, 2019 13:00
Round 8 Apr 28, 2019 13:00
Round 9 Apr 29, 2019 13:00


PGN

RENKE Chess Classic 2019 Karlsruhe/Baden Baden GER (GER), 18-22 iv 2019 cat. XIX (2724)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
1. Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2845 * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 2983
2. Caruana, Fabiano g USA 2819 ½ * 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 6 2838
3. Naiditsch, Arkadij g AZE 2695 ½ 0 * ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 5 2770
4. Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime g FRA 2773 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5 2761
5. Anand, Viswanathan g IND 2774 ½ ½ 0 ½ * ½ ½ 1 0 1 2718
6. Aronian, Levon g ARM 2763 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ ½ ½ 2719
7. Svidler, Peter g RUS 2735 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 * ½ 1 ½ 2722
8. Vallejo Pons, Francisco g ESP 2693 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 4 2684
9. Meier, Georg g GER 2628 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ * 0 2 2514
10. Keymer, Vincent m GER 2516 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 1 * 2 2527
Round 1 (April 20, 2019)
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime – Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 20 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Aronian, Levon – Naiditsch, Arkadij ½-½ 41 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Svidler, Peter – Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ 40 B33 Sicilian Sveshnikov
Meier, Georg – Vallejo Pons, Francisco ½-½ 25 D02 Queen’s Pawn Game
Keymer, Vincent – Carlsen, Magnus 0-1 81 A56 Old Indian Defence
Round 2 (April 21, 2019)
Caruana, Fabiano – Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime ½-½ 49 B23 Sicilian Closed
Naiditsch, Arkadij – Svidler, Peter 0-1 39 C69 Ruy Lopez Exchange
Anand, Viswanathan – Keymer, Vincent 1-0 43 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Vallejo Pons, Francisco – Carlsen, Magnus 0-1 73 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Meier, Georg – Aronian, Levon ½-½ 29 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Round 3 (April 22, 2019)
Carlsen, Magnus – Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 63 A22 English Opening
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime – Naiditsch, Arkadij ½-½ 42 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Aronian, Levon – Vallejo Pons, Francisco ½-½ 31 C11 French Defence
Svidler, Peter – Meier, Georg 1-0 37 C11 French Defence
Keymer, Vincent – Caruana, Fabiano 0-1 42 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Round 4 (April 23, 2019)
Caruana, Fabiano – Carlsen, Magnus ½-½ 71 B33 Sicilian Sveshnikov
Naiditsch, Arkadij – Keymer, Vincent 1-0 36 B23 Sicilian Closed
Aronian, Levon – Svidler, Peter 1-0 38 C88 Ruy Lopez Closed
Vallejo Pons, Francisco – Anand, Viswanathan 0-1 47 B11 Caro Kann Two Knights
Meier, Georg – Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 0-1 94 D90 Gruenfeld Flohr
Round 5 (April 24, 2019)
Carlsen, Magnus – Naiditsch, Arkadij ½-½ 60 A29 English Four Knights
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime – Aronian, Levon ½-½ 25 C88 Ruy Lopez Closed
Anand, Viswanathan – Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ 40 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Svidler, Peter – Vallejo Pons, Francisco ½-½ 41 C55 Two Knights Defence
Keymer, Vincent – Meier, Georg 1-0 81 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Round 6 (April 26, 2019)
Naiditsch, Arkadij – Anand, Viswanathan 1-0 30 C48 Four Knights Rubinstein
Aronian, Levon – Keymer, Vincent ½-½ 52 B23 Sicilian Closed
Svidler, Peter – Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime ½-½ 35 A34 English Symmetrical
Vallejo Pons, Francisco – Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ 21 C48 Four Knights Rubinstein
Meier, Georg – Carlsen, Magnus 0-1 58 A05 Various
Round 7 (April 27, 2019)
Carlsen, Magnus – Aronian, Levon 1-0 38 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Caruana, Fabiano – Naiditsch, Arkadij 1-0 33 E01 Catalan
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime – Vallejo Pons, Francisco ½-½ 57 C02 French Advance
Anand, Viswanathan – Meier, Georg 0-1 36 C10 French Rubinstein
Keymer, Vincent – Svidler, Peter ½-½ 42 E15 Queens Indian
Round 8 (April 28, 2019)
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime – Keymer, Vincent 1-0 49 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Aronian, Levon – Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 33 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Svidler, Peter – Carlsen, Magnus 0-1 33 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Vallejo Pons, Francisco – Naiditsch, Arkadij ½-½ 87 D30 Queen’s Gambit (without Nc3)
Meier, Georg – Caruana, Fabiano 0-1 51 B31 Sicilian Rossolimo
Round 9 (April 29, 2019)
Carlsen, Magnus – Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 1-0 43 A37 English Symmetrical
Caruana, Fabiano – Aronian, Levon ½-½ 43 C89 Ruy Lopez Marshall
Naiditsch, Arkadij – Meier, Georg 1-0 40 A10 Dutch, QI and KID Systems
Anand, Viswanathan – Svidler, Peter ½-½ 37 C84 Ruy Lopez Centre Attack
Keymer, Vincent – Vallejo Pons, Francisco 0-1 36 A61 Benoni

GRENKE Open 2019 LIVE

4th GRENKE Open 2019, Karlsruhe

GRENKE Chess Open 2019
2019-04-18 – 2019-04-23

Bacrot2683, Kamsky2676, Korobov2675, Firouzja2669, Kuzubov2653, Chigaev2634, Sarana2630, Fridman2629, Sethuraman2624, Predojevic2621, Esipenko2616, …

Round 1 Apr 18, 2019 16:30
Round 2 Apr 19, 2019 07:00
Round 3 Apr 19, 2019 13:00
Round 4 Apr 20, 2019 07:00
Round 5 Apr 20, 2019 13:00
Round 6 Apr 21, 2019 07:00
Round 7 Apr 21, 2019 13:00
Round 8 Apr 22, 2019 07:00
Round 9 Apr 22, 2019 13:00

Fridman Wins the GRENKE Chess Open 2019

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk




Rank after Round 9

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1 Rp
1 8
GM Fridman, Daniel GER 2629 SV Mülheim-Nord 7,5 56,5 2749
2 3
GM Korobov, Anton UKR 2675 SC Viernheim 7,5 55,5 2760
3 12
GM Heimann, Andreas GER 2616 SF Deizisau 7,5 55,0 2734
4 20
GM Ter-Sahakyan, Samvel ARM 2601 7,5 54,5 2686
42
GM Gukesh D IND 2536 7,5 54,5 2706
6 17
GM Bluebaum, Matthias GER 2610 SF Deizisau 7,5 53,5 2682
7 28
GM Donchenko, Alexander GER 2584 SF Deizisau 7,5 53,0 2666
8 13
GM Banusz, Tamas HUN 2614 SV Hockenheim 7,5 50,0 2649
9 7
GM Sarana, Alexey RUS 2630 7,0 54,5 2673
10 35
GM Gareyev, Timur USA 2560 7,0 54,0 2602
11 6
GM Chigaev, Maksim RUS 2634 7,0 53,0 2672
9
GM Sethuraman, S.P. IND 2624 SC Emmendingen 7,0 53,0 2643
13 22
GM Papp, Gabor HUN 2598 ESV Nickelhütte Aue 7,0 52,5 2611
14 15
GM Tabatabaei, M.amin IRI 2612 Münchener SC 7,0 52,0 2623
47
GM Basso, Pier Luigi ITA 2516 Club 64 Modena 7,0 52,0 2630
16 23
GM Van Foreest, Jorden NED 2598 DJK Aufwärts Aachen 7,0 51,5 2621
17 5
GM Kuzubov, Yuriy UKR 2653 Sfr. Bad Emstal/Wolfhagen 7,0 51,0 2661
18
GM Svane, Rasmus GER 2605 Hamburger SK 7,0 51,0 2626
27
GM Bernadskiy, Vitaliy UKR 2587 7,0 51,0 2563
20 11
GM Esipenko, Andrey RUS 2616 7,0 50,0 2647
38
GM Hakobyan, Aram ARM 2554 7,0 50,0 2570
77
IM Garriga Cazorla, Pere ESP 2445 CE Mollet 7,0 50,0 2609
23 33
GM Wagner, Dennis GER 2577 SV Hockenheim 7,0 49,5 2542
39
GM Antal, Gergely HUN 2552 ESV Nickelhütte Aue 7,0 49,5 2565
25 58
IM Engel, Luis GER 2490 Hamburger SK 7,0 49,0 2604
26 1
GM Bacrot, Etienne FRA 2683 OSG Baden-Baden 7,0 48,5 2608
4
GM Firouzja, Alireza IRI 2669 Münchener SC 7,0 48,5 2654
28 31
GM Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel ESP 2578 Club 64 Modena 7,0 48,0 2590
79
IM Korley, Kassa DEN 2440 7,0 48,0 2544
30 26
GM Sumets, Andrey UKR 2588 SF Lilienthal 7,0 47,0 2535
31 44
GM Kunin, Vitaly GER 2520 Freibauer Mörlenbach 7,0 46,0 2477
32 76
IM Arjun Kalyan IND 2445 6,5 54,0 2587
33 48
GM Nasuta, Grzegorz POL 2516 MUKS Stoczek 45 Bialystok 6,5 53,5 2540
34 43
IM Annaberdiev, Meilis TKM 2525 Modern Chess Club 6,5 53,0 2563
35 10
GM Predojevic, Borki BIH 2621 SG Solingen 6,5 52,5 2576
24
GM Indjic, Aleksandar SRB 2592 6,5 52,5 2563
97
IM Low, Zhen Yu Cyrus SGP 2418 6,5 52,5 2570
38 36
GM Neiksans, Arturs LAT 2559 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 6,5 52,0 2541
40
GM Pavlidis, Antonios GRE 2537 SG Speyer-Schwegenheim 6,5 52,0 2593
40 2
GM Kamsky, Gata USA 2676 SF Deizisau 6,5 51,5 2515
50
GM Dragnev, Valentin AUT 2514 FC Bayern München 6,5 51,5 2493
93
IM Gilevych, Artem ITA 2423 Circolo Scacchistico Bolognese 6,5 51,5 2507
43 14
GM Bosiocic, Marin CRO 2613 TSV Schönaich 6,5 51,0 2541
60
IM Beerdsen, Thomas NED 2483 MuConsult Apeldoorn 6,5 51,0 2545
45 64
GM Milov, Leonid GER 2474 SC Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg 6,5 50,0 2469
111
FM Spyropoulos, Nikolaos GRE 2400 6,5 50,0 2522
47 37
GM Werle, Jan NED 2556 SV Werder Bremen 6,5 49,0 2520
65
IM Warmerdam, Max NED 2472 SV Mülheim-Nord 6,5 49,0 2485
82
IM Carow, Johannes GER 2434 SF Heidesheim 6,5 49,0 2519
161
FM Chylewski, Patryk POL 2351 KS Laura Chylice 6,5 49,0 2498
51 112
IM Menezes, Christoph AUT 2399 TSV Schönaich 6,5 48,5 2497
52 151
FM Pranav Anand IND 2359 6,5 48,0 2421
53 56
IM Schneider, Ilja GER 2504 SF 1903 Berlin 6,5 47,5 2423
66
IM Henderson de La Fuente, Lance ESP 2471 6,5 47,5 2450
136
IM Chekletsov, Ilya RUS 2373 6,5 47,5 2484
56 46
GM Shyam, Sundar M. IND 2519 6,5 47,0 2440
108
IM Benkovic, Petar SRB 2405 Stuttgarter SF 6,5 47,0 2423
58 63
IM Swayams, Mishra IND 2478 6,5 46,0 2436
115
IM Baskin, Robert GER 2394 SV Griesheim 6,5 46,0 2416
126
FM Goumas, Georgios GRE 2386 6,5 46,0 2394
61 100
IM Gokerkan, Cem Kaan TUR 2413 6,5 45,5 2419
62 32
GM Schroeder, Jan-Christian GER 2577 SV Hofheim 6,5 45,0 2452
63 29
GM Buhmann, Rainer GER 2581 SV Hockenheim 6,5 44,5 2431
64 30
GM Goganov, Aleksey RUS 2580 6,0 56,5 2555
65 45
IM Dann, Matthias GER 2520 OSG Baden-Baden 6,0 54,5 2564
66 51
GM Studer, Noel SUI 2514 FC Bayern München 6,0 53,5 2495
73
IM Kevlishvili, Robby NED 2451 MuConsult Apeldoorn 6,0 53,5 2558
68 16
GM Van Wely, Loek NED 2612 SG Solingen 6,0 52,5 2494
61
GM Repka, Christopher SVK 2482 Club 64 Modena 6,0 52,5 2474
74
IM Perske, Thore GER 2450 SV Hofheim 6,0 52,5 2445
71 69
IM Petrov, Martin BUL 2465 6,0 52,0 2506
177
Petkidis, Anthony GER 2338 HSK Lister Turm 6,0 52,0 2543
73 55
GM Malakhatko, Vadim BEL 2508 6,0 51,5 2524
86
IM Raja Harshit IND 2432 6,0 51,5 2426
75 21
GM Moussard, Jules FRA 2598 6,0 51,0 2483
34
GM Kollars, Dmitrij GER 2570 SF Deizisau 6,0 51,0 2465
52
GM Sanal, Vahap TUR 2513 6,0 51,0 2421
67
IM Sonis, Francesco ITA 2467 6,0 51,0 2523
79 166
IM Chernov, Vadim ROU 2345 SK Ladenburg 6,0 50,5 2482
182
FM Burcu, Cagatay TUR 2329 6,0 50,5 2455
186
IM Manea, Alexandru ROU 2326 CSU Ploiesti 6,0 50,5 2491
270
FM Kristensen, Kaare Hove DEN 2259 Skakklubben Nordkalotten 6,0 50,5 2478
83 54
GM Lobron, Eric GER 2508 TSV Schott Mainz 6,0 50,0 2492
80
IM Froewis, Georg AUT 2438 Münchener SC 6,0 50,0 2461
107
IM Thinius, Marco GER 2406 SV Empor Berlin 6,0 50,0 2399
109
FM Ertan, Can TUR 2404 SK Johanneum Eppendorf 6,0 50,0 2458
178
FM Goluch, Piotr POL 2337 UKS El-Tur Sp3 Bogatynia 6,0 50,0 2445
88 19
GM Bogner, Sebastian SUI 2603 SC Dreiländereck 6,0 49,5 2457
104
IM Parvanyan, Ashot GER 2409 SK Norderstedt 6,0 49,5 2501
272
Lavrinenkov, Vadim GER 2256 SK Kriegshaber 6,0 49,5 2462
91 53
IM Zanan, Evgeny ISR 2510 Rishon leZion Chess Club 6,0 49,0 2425
59
IM Pijpers, Arthur NED 2485 Leidsch Schaakgenootschap 6,0 49,0 2457
85
IM Monroy, Charles FRA 2433 Rennes Paul Bert 6,0 49,0 2465
92
FM Schitco, Ivan MDA 2424 Stuttgarter SF 6,0 49,0 2482
95 124
Ashwath, R. IND 2388 6,0 48,5 2371
143
IM Soham Das IND 2367 SK Tarrasch München 6,0 48,5 2439
97 68
GM Dourerassou, Jonathan FRA 2465 US Villejuif Echecs 6,0 48,0 2439
78
IM Fedorovsky, Michael GER 2442 FC Bayern München 6,0 48,0 2432
128
FM Kosakowski, Jakub POL 2385 MUKS Stoczek 45 Bialystok 6,0 48,0 2420
144
IM Shvayger, Yuliya ISR 2366 SF Deizisau 6,0 48,0 2443
101 103
IM Ahlander, Bjorn SWE 2410 Lunds Akademiska Schackklubb 6,0 47,5 2422
131
FM Gschnitzer, Adrian GER 2380 SV Walldorf 6,0 47,5 2409
153
FM Coenen, Michael GER 2357 Düsseldorfer SK 6,0 47,5 2464
179
Abel, Thomas GER 2336 6,0 47,5 2383
105 49
IM Admiraal, Miguoel NED 2516 De Pluspion Wachtebeke 6,0 47,0 2452
81
IM Krause, Benedict GER 2435 SK Norderstedt 6,0 47,0 2420
116
FM Schmidek, Emil GER 2393 SF 1903 Berlin 6,0 47,0 2442
204
IM Nyysti, Sampsa FIN 2309 SK ComeOn 6,0 47,0 2392
216
CM Bharath Subramaniyam H IND 2301 Chess Gurukul 6,0 47,0 2331
110 70
IM Vrolijk, Liam NED 2465 SV Mülheim-Nord 6,0 46,5 2389
120
IM Ondersteijn, Niels NED 2390 Paul Keres 6,0 46,5 2413
157
FM Parkhov, Yair ISR 2352 Tsafrir Rehovot 6,0 46,5 2445
208
FM Hess, Max GER 2307 SC Garching 6,0 46,5 2423
210
FM Kenneskog, Theodor SWE 2306 SK Rockaden Stockholm 6,0 46,5 2431
219
FM Seresin, Francesco ITA 2300 ASD Augusta Perusia 6,0 46,5 2409
116 160
WGM Kulon, Klaudia POL 2351 LKS Wrzos Miedzyborow 6,0 46,0 2398
205
Svane, Frederik GER 2309 Lübecker SV 6,0 46,0 2441
118 41
IM Noe, Christopher GER 2537 SC Eppingen 6,0 45,5 2406
88
IM Kilgus, Georg AUT 2429 SC Bavaria Regensburg von 1881 6,0 45,5 2416
187
WGM Obolentseva, Alexandra RUS 2326 SC Bad Königshofen 6,0 45,5 2336
121 71
IM Lodici, Lorenzo ITA 2463 SC Emmendingen 6,0 45,0 2354
252
WIM Agrest, Inna SWE 2276 Düsseldorfer SK 6,0 45,0 2393
123 84
IM Kurmann, Oliver SUI 2433 Luzern SK 6,0 44,5 2326
273
Bus, Konrad POL 2255 MKS MOS Wieliczka 6,0 44,5 2291
125 75
IM Mesaros, Florian AUT 2447 SC Eppingen 6,0 44,0 2369
164
FM Arman, Deniz SWE 2346 Stockholms Schacksällskap 6,0 44,0 2363
127 123
IM Percivaldi, Martin DEN 2388 Køge Skakklub 6,0 43,5 2303
139
IM Miedema, David NED 2369 Düsseldorfer SK 6,0 43,5 2357
218
FM Gegenfurtner, Juergen GER 2300 SV Seubelsdorf 6,0 43,5 2388
130 110
FM Sawlin, Leonid GER 2402 SK Zehlendorf 6,0 43,0 2330
122
FM Van Kerkhof, David NED 2389 Delftsche Schaakclub 6,0 43,0 2295
169
IM Khaetsky, Roman UKR 2344 Gambit Kiev 6,0 43,0 2313
239
FM Riess, Alexander GER 2282 Lübecker SV 6,0 43,0 2363
134 91
FM Barp, Alberto ITA 2424 Club 64 Modena 6,0 42,5 2308
198
Koellner, Ruben Gideon GER 2318 SG Bochum 6,0 42,5 2317
261
Chittka, Julius GER 2268 SF Düsseldorf-Süd 6,0 42,5 2387
308
Suvorov, Luca GER 2236 SG Porz 6,0 42,5 2286
138 87
GM Ginsburg, Gennadi GER 2430 SV Hofheim 6,0 42,0 2324
213
FM Kueppers, Timo GER 2302 SF Essen-Katernberg 6,0 42,0 2321
140 162
FM Krastev, Alexander GER 2351 Biebertaler SF 6,0 41,5 2316
290
Koehler, Christian Friedrich GER 2245 Godesberger SK 6,0 41,5 2332
142 183
WGM Hoolt, Sarah GER 2328 Hamburger SK 6,0 41,0 2261
143 206
FM Kowalski, Igor POL 2308 KS Laura Chylice 6,0 40,0 2290
144 94
IM Schwabeneder, Florian AUT 2422 SV Grieskirchen 6,0 39,5 2264
145 388
FM Sbarra, Marco ITA 2180 6,0 39,0 2308
146 149
FM Sinz, Bernhard GER 2361 TG Biberach 6,0 38,0 2283
147 279
WIM Imnadze, Nato GEO 2251 TSV Forstenried 6,0 37,0 2255
148 95
GM Inkiov, Ventzislav BUL 2421 SK Ötigheim 5,5 52,5 2455
149 57
IM Baldauf, Marco GER 2493 SF 1903 Berlin 5,5 51,5 2477
150 134
FM Lye, Lik Zang MAS 2377 5,5 50,5 2410

INFO HUNONCHESS

Grenke Chess Classic 2019: Home

GRENKE Chess Open 2019:Home