Grenke Chess Open 2016 24 – 28 Mar

Grenke Chess Open 2016 24 – 28 Mar

GM Li Chao, GM Vitiugov Nikita,GM Rapport Richard,GM Ni Hua,GM Korobov Anton,GM Bacrot Etienne,GM Shirov Alexei,GM Vallejo Pons Francisco,GM Naiditsch Arkadij,GM Moiseenko Alexander,GM Kamsky Gata,GM Fedoseev Vladimir,IM Gledura Benjamin etc.

Actual-Games-Pgn-Rank after round

live

[button size="large" color="blue" url="https://hunonchess.com/grenke-chess-open-2016-24-28-mar-live/"]Grenke Chess Open 2016 – Live Games / CLICK HERE[/button]


SCROLL DOWN THE PAGE! Lapozz lentebb!

ROUND  8 PGN


PGN R1-R7

hunonchess

Photo:hunonchess

 

 

Grenke Chess Open 2016,
24 – 28 Mar 2016, Karlsruhe (Germany)
GM Rapport, Richard Schachgesellschaft Solingen e.V. ELO: 2721

IM Gledura, Benjamin Eger SRSK ELO: 2515

 

 

Opening and 1st round: Thursday, 24. March 2016 ca. 18.30
2nd round: Friday, 25. March 2016 ab 9 Uhr
3rd round: Friday, 25. March 2016 ab 15 Uhr
4th round: Saturday, 26. March 2016 ab 9 Uhr
5th round: Saturday, 26. March 2016 ab 15 Uhr
6th round: Sunday, 27. March 2016 ab 9 Uhr
7th round: Sunday, 27. March 2016 ab 15 Uhr
8th round: Monday, 28. March 2016 ab 9 Uhr
9th round: Monday, 28. March 2016 ab 15 Uhr
Award Ceremony: After the last round

 

# Name Verein ELO/DWZ/NWZ Open
1 GM Li, Chao SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO: 2757 A
2 GM Vitiugov, Nikita ELO: 2721 A
3 GM Rapport, Richard Schachgesellschaft Solingen e.V. ELO: 2721 A
4 GM Korobov, Anton ELO: 2713 A
5 GM Bacrot, Etienne OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2697 A
6 GM Ni, Hua ELO: 2697 A
7 GM Ragger, Markus Schachgesellschaft Solingen e.V. ELO: 2694 A
8 GM Shirov, Alexei OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2685 A
9 GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2675 A
10 GM Naiditsch, Arkadij OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2673 A
11 GM Moiseenko, Alexander SV Hockenheim ELO: 2673 A
12 GM Kamsky, Gata ELO: 2667 A
13 GM Fedoseev, Vladimir Peters Rook Russia, Bronze Horseman Russia ELO: 2664 A
14 GM Meier, Georg OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2660 A
15 GM Bauer, Christian Hamburger SK ELO: 2619 A
16 GM Dreev, Aleksey ELO: 2651 A
17 GM Saric, Ivan SV Hockenheim ELO: 2646 A
18 GM Buhmann, Rainer SV Hockenheim ELO: 2633 A
19 GM Predojevic, Borki TSV Schönaich ELO: 2643 A
20 GM van Wely, Loek Schachgemeinschaft Porz e.V. ELO: 2640 A
21 GM Alekseev, Evgeny ELO: 2631 A
22 GM Bok, Benjamin Schachgemeinschaft Porz e.V. ELO: 2607 A
23 GM Blübaum, Matthias SV Werder Bremen ELO: 2595 A
24 GM Feller, Sébastien Speyer Schwegenheim ELO: 2615 A
25 GM Fedorchuk, Sergey ELO: 2611 A
26 GM Kozul, Zdenko ELO: 2607 A
27 GM Wagner, Dennis SV Hockenheim ELO: 2586 A
28 GM Graf, Alexander SF Deizisau e.V. ELO: 2594 A
29 GM Cornette, Matthieu SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO: 2591 A
30 GM Socko, Bartosz Dresden ELO: 2587 A
31 GM Michalík, Peter Schwabish Hall ELO: 2574 A
32 GM Kunin, Vitaly Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau ELO: 2582 A
33 GM Sandipan, Chanda SG Solingen ELO: 2577 A
34 GM Sumets, Andrey ELO: 2577 A
35 GM Donchenko, Alexander Hansa Dortmund ELO: 2575 A
36 GM Schlosser, Philipp OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2574 A
37 GM Danin, Alexandre ELO: 2570 A
38 GM Svetushkin, Dmitry Handshusheim Heidelberg ELO: 2569 A
39 GM Bosiocic, Marin TSV Schönaich ELO: 2566 A
40 GM Bindrich, Falko TSV Bindlach Aktionär ELO: 2566 A
41 GM Kovalev, Vladislav ELO: 2560 A
42 GM van Foreest, Jorden SK Turm Emsdetten ELO: 2558 A
43 IM Heimann, Andreas OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2552 A
44 IM Sadzikowski, Daniel KSz Polonia Wroclaw ELO: 2547 A
45 GM Werle, Jan SV Werder Bremen ELO: 2545 A
46 GM Pavlidis, Antonios Kavala Chess Club ELO: 2543 A
47 GM Stocek, Jiri SC Garching ELO: 2541 A
48 GM Martinovic, Sasa ELO: 2539 A
49 GM Demuth, Adrien SF Deizisau e.V. ELO: 2535 A
50 IM Svane, Rasmus Hamburger SK von 1830 eV ELO: 2528 A
51 GM Mikhalevski, Victor Beersheba chess club ELO: 2525 A
52 IM Gledura, Benjamin Eger SRSK ELO: 2515 A
53 IM Moussard, Jules Evry Grand Roque ELO: 2510 A
54 IM Lubbe, Nikolas Schachfreunde Neuberg ELO: 2509 A
55 GM Riff, Jean-Noel OSG Baden-Baden e.V. ELO: 2507 A
56 GM Schröder, Jan-Christian SV1920 Hofheim ELO: 2499 A
57 IM Nakar, Eylon ELO: 2493 A
58 IM Schneider , Ilja SF Berlin ELO: 2489 A
59 IM Plat, Vojtech Schachklub König Plauen ELO: 2487 A
60 IM Pähtz, Elisabeth SV Hockenheim ELO: 2478 A
61 IM Ly, Moulthun ELO: 2480 A
62 IM Lampert, Jonas Hamburger SK ELO: 2459 A
63 IM Cernousek, Lukas Rapid Pardubice ELO: 2475 A
64 IM Zumsande, Martin SK Turm Emsdetten ELO: 2465 A
65 GM Hansen, Torbjørn Ringdal SK1911 ELO: 2470 A
66 IM Koziak, Vitali SC Idar-Oberstein ELO: 2468 A
67 GM Milov, Leonid SC Noris-Tarrasch Nürnberg 1873 e.V. ELO: 2465 A
68 IM Fedorovsky, Michael FC Bayern München ELO: 2463 A
69 IM Carlstedt, Jonathan Hamburger SK ELO: 2461 A
70 IM Tabatabaei, Seyedmohammadamin Novin club ELO: 2461 A
71 IM Bellahcene, Bilel ELO: 2461 A
72 IM Feuerstack, Aljoscha FC St. Pauli ELO: 2452 A
73 IM Abel, Dennes SK Ricklingen ELO: 2451 A
74 IM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can ELO: 2450 A
75 IM Belezky, Alexander FC Bayern Muenchen e.V. ELO: 2448 A
76 FM Neef, Maximilian USV TU Dresden ELO: 2423 A
77 IM Stark, Lars Düsseldorfer SK ELO: 2440 A
78 GM Abergel, Thal SC Viernheim ELO: 2440 A
79 IM Fröwis, Georg SG Pang-Rosenheim 1910 e.V. ELO: 2440 A
80 IM Brunner, Nicolas SC Brombach ELO: 2438 A
81 IM Kreisl, Robert SG Pang/Rosenheim ELO: 2438 A
82 IM Hirneise, Tobias SF Deizisau e.V. ELO: 2437 A
83 IM Kollars, Dmitrij Hamburger SK ELO: 2436 A
84 IM Tereick, Benjamin SV Dinslaken ELO: 2431 A
85 IM Ider, Borya SC Oberwinden 1957 ELO: 2431 A
86 IM Bräuer, Franz Erfurter Schachklub ELO: 2423 A
87 IM Lagunow, Alexander SK Zehlendorf Berlin ELO: 2429 A
88 IM Vogel, Roven USV TU Dresden ELO: 2425 A
89 IM Strohhäker, Raoul Klub Kölner Schachfreunde e.V. 1967 ELO: 2425 A
90 FM Bjerre, Jonas Skanderborg ELO: 2424 A
91 IM Studer, Noël ELO: 2422 A
92 FM Möhn, Hans USV TU Dresden ELO: 2418 A
93 FM Noe, Christopher SC Eppingen ELO: 2413 A
94 GM Skembris, Spyridon SC Grunbach ELO: 2412 A
95 FM Nguyen, Thai Dai Van ELO: 2410 A
96 IM Kuipers, Stefan Schaakstad Apeldoorn ELO: 2407 A
97 IM Atalik, Ekaterina SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO: 2378 A
98 IM Vandenbussche, Thibaut Aachener SV ELO: 2404 A
99 IM Valles, Manuel ECV ELO: 2401 A
100 IM Kourousis, Epameinondas Schwabisch Gmund ELO: 2399 A
101 FM Ondersteijn, Niels HMC Den Bosch ELO: 2398 A
102 IM Zysk, Robert MSA Zugzwang ELO: 2396 A
103 IM Maier, Christian SC Untergrombach ELO: 2396 A
104 IM Zeller, Frank Schwäbisch Hall ELO: 2395 A
105 FM Kvetny, Mark Stuttgarter Schachfreunde ELO: 2389 A
106 FM Langheinrich, Ferenc SV Empor Erfurt ELO: 2389 A
107 FM Kramer, Julian Hamburger SK ELO: 2387 A
108 WIM Naiditsch, Yuliya SF Deizisau e.V. ELO: 2383 A
109 FM Lodici, Lorenzo Augusta Perusia ELO: 2383 A
110 WGM Zhai, Mo ELO: 2382 A
111 IM Daulyte, Deimante SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO: 2378 A
112 FM Schwabeneder, Florian ELO: 2373 A
113 FM Lerch, Philipp SC Kreuzberg e.V. ELO: 2372 A
114 IM Miedema, David Düsseldorfer Schachklub 14/25 e.V. ELO: 2371 A
115 FM Warmerdam, Max Venlo SV, Mulheim, Schaakstad Apeldoorn ELO: 2366 A
116 FM Englert, Fabian SK 1982 Klingenberg e.V. ELO: 2365 A
117 FM Harff, Marcel Sgem. 1955 Hochneukirch ELO: 2364 A
118 IM Gergacz, Attila ELO: 2362 A
119 FM Rosner, Jonas SK 1926 Ettlingen ELO: 2360 A
120 FM Beerdsen, Thomas S.V. Mülheim Nord ELO: 2335 A
121 FM Schild, Christoph SK Freiburg-Zähringen 1887 e.V. ELO: 2356 A
122 GM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan OSG Baden-Baden ELO: 2353 A
123 WGM Vojinovic, Jovana SK Schwäbisch Hall ELO: 2352 A
124 FM Eichler, Christoph MSA Zugzwang ELO: 2349 A
125 FM Baskin, Robert SV Griesheim (DA) ELO: 2347 A
126 IM Grimberg, Boris TSV Haunstetten ELO: 2345 A
127 FM Ackermann, Hans Werner SSC Rostock ELO: 2343 A
128 FM Deglmann, Ludwig SK Weilheim ELO: 2342 A
129 FM Winterberg, Lukas SC Heimbach-Weis/Neuwied ELO: 2339 A
130 FM Kevlishvili, Robby ELO: 2339 A
131 IM Welling, Gerard WLC Eindhoven ELO: 2338 A
132 IM Solonar, Stefan SC Heusenstamm ELO: 2336 A
133 IM Donchenko, Anatoly SK 1858 Giessen ELO: 2335 A
134 FM Pfrommer, Christoph Karlsruher SF ELO: 2333 A
135 FM Yurtseven, Melih ELO: 2332 A
136 IM Sergienko, Sergey ELO: 2332 A
137 FM Corvi, Marco ELO: 2330 A
138 FM Bräuning, Rudolf SK Bebenhausen ELO: 2329 A
139 WIM Fuchs, Judith Hamburger SK ELO: 2328 A
140 FM Hirneise, Jens SF Deizisau ELO: 2327 A
141 FM Rafiee, Makan Kasseler SK 1876 e.V. ELO: 2324 A
142 IM Köpke, Christian SC Garching ELO: 2322 A
143 FM Hacker, Jonas SC Eppingen ELO: 2320 A
144 FM Wertjanz, David ELO: 2319 A
145 FM Gheng, Josef SC Erdmannhausen ELO: 2317 A
146 FM Laurent, Julien ELO: 2317 A
147 FM Spornberger, Maximilian Rochade Rum ELO: 2316 A
148 FM Wyss, Jonas ELO: 2316 A
149 FM Lutz, Bernhard SC Dreiländereck ELO: 2315 A
150 FM Kvisvik, Brede Vaalerenga ELO: 2314 A
151 FM Hainke, Guntram Düsseldorfer SK ELO: 2313 A
152 FM Schmitz, Thorsten SC Garching 1980 e.V. ELO: 2312 A
153 WGM Levushkina, Elena SC Garching 1980 e.V. ELO: 2305 A
154 FM Karst, Elmar Sfr. Heidesheim ELO: 2310 A
155 FM Schmitzer, Klaus Sfr.Bad Vilbel ELO: 2307 A
156 FM Höfelsauer, Thomas SK München Südost ELO: 2304 A
157 FM Motuz, Karol SKS Dubnica nad Vahom ELO: 2285 A
158 FM Höffer, David Delmenhoster SK ELO: 2303 A
159 FM O’Donnell, Conor Gonzaga ELO: 2303 A
160 WGM Lubbe, Melanie SF Neuberg ELO: 2301 A
161 FM Spornberger, Andre Rochade Rum ELO: 2299 A
162 FM Thiel, Thomas SV Wattenscheid ELO: 2299 A
163 FM Lipok, Christoph SK 1908 Goeggingen ELO: 2297 A
164 FM Hörstmann, Martin HSK Lister Turm ELO: 2296 A
165 IM Klundt, Klaus SC Heusenstamm ELO: 2294 A
166 FM Junesch, Gerhard ELO: 2294 A
167 FM Kniest, Oliver Schachgesellschaft Solingen ELO: 2292 A
168 FM Colijn, Stefan SV De Pion ELO: 2292 A
169 FM Beckhuis, Gernod Luzern und Wien ELO: 2291 A
170 IM Florescu, Codrut-Constantin ELO: 2289 A
171 IM Fuchs, Heinz SC Untergrombach ELO: 2289 A
172 FM Bomans, Arno ELO: 2289 A
173 FM Barp, Alberto Scacchistica Triestina ELO: 2287 A
174 WIM Osmanodja, Filiz USV TU Dresden ELO: 2287 A
175 FM Bücker, Stefan SC Pforzheim 1906 ELO: 2285 A
176 FM Herbrechtsmeier, Christof SC Emmendingen 1937 e.V. ELO: 2285 A
177 FM De Francesco, Klaus SK Weilheim ELO: 2284 A
178 WGM Müller-Seps, Monika SV Stuttgart Wolfbusch ELO: 2270 A
179 WGM Hoolt, Sarah SF Katernberg/ Hamburger SK ELO: 2269 A
180 FM Vatter, Hans-Joachim SC Untergrombach ELO: 2268 A
181 FM Kersten, Uwe Kasseler SK 1876 e.V. ELO: 2267 A
182 FM Michalczak , Thomas SG Solingen ELO: 2264 A
183 FM Keller, Peter Sabt Frankfurter TV 1860 ELO: 2264 A
184 FM Gazic, Josip SV”Lingen” ELO: 2263 A
185 FM Müller, Maximilian SK 1980 Gernsheim ELO: 2261 A
186 FM Briet, Antoine Mundolsheim ELO: 2260 A
187 FM Ruff, Maximilian Sasbach ELO: 2259 A
188 FM Löw, Gerald TSV Bindlach-Aktionär ELO: 2256 A
189 FM Gupta, Milon Schachgesellschaft Solingen e.V. ELO: 2253 A
190 FM Bilchinski, Anton SK Krumbach ELO: 2252 A
191 FM Kazarian, Anna-Maja Pathena Rotterdam ELO: 2248 A
192 FM Dorst, Johannes SK Marburg ELO: 2245 A
193 FM Hasenohr, Benedict SG Winterthur ELO: 2242 A
194 FM Sieglen, Joachim SC Untergrombach ELO: 2240 A
195 FM Meier, Volker Tarrasch München ELO: 2234 A
196 FM Lorscheid, Gerhard Stuttgarter Schachfreunde 1879 ELO: 2224 A
197 FM Schleich, Markus SC Garching 1980 e.V. ELO: 2222 A
198 IM Sobolevsky, Leonid ELO: 2221 A
199 WGM Nebolsina, Vera Stuttgarter SF 1879 ELO: 2208 A
200 FM Napoli, Nicolò STEINITZ – ROME ELO: 2219 A
201 WIM Imnadze, Nato TSV Forstenried ELO: 2212 A
202 FM Carstens, Andreas SK Bebenhausen 1992 ELO: 2209 A
203 WIM Semenova, Elena ELO: 2207 A
204 FM Strugnell, Carl ELO: 2202 A
205 WFM Bluhm, Sonja SV Hofheim ELO: 2199 A
206 FM Zuse, Peter Klub Kölner Schachfreunde e.V. 1967 ELO: 2197 A
207 WIM Agrest, Inna SF 1891 Friedberg ELO: 2186 A
208 WFM Haussernot, Cecile OSG Baden-Baden ELO: 2186 A
209 WIM Hess, Olena SV Betzdorf -Kirchen ELO: 2181 A
210 FM Rieß, Alexander Lübecker Schachverein von 1873 e.V. ELO: 2178 A
211 WIM Jelica, Mara Matt inn Dortmund ELO: 2156 A
212 WFM Goossens, Hanne ELO: 2148 A
213 FM Kunz, Konstantin SK Kitzingen von 1905 ELO: 2012 A
214 WFM De Seroux, Camille SV Stuttgart-Wolfbusch 1956 e.V. ELO: 2129 A
215 WFM Frey, Alisa SC Eppingen ELO: 2102 A
216 WIM Lauterbach, Ingrid Deizisau ELO: 2090 A
217 WFM Zahn, Alina SV Empor Erfurt ELO: 2071 A
218 WFM Fischer, Julie OSG Baden-Baden ELO: 2069 A
219 FM Ernst, Rolf Dieter SC Dreiländereck ELO: 1960 A
10918931_401521503357903_7821048462922898098_o

[button size="large" color="blue" url="http://neckar-open.de/index.php/de/ "]Offical Site – Click Here [/button]