GRENKE Chess Open 2016 Final

GRENKE Chess Open 2015 Final

Matthias Blübaum wins GRENKE Chess Open

Sieger

Die drei Erstplatzierten Matthias Blübaum (Mitte), Vladimir Fedoseev (links) und Nikita Vitiugov (rechts), umrahmt von Hans-Walter Schmitt und Sven Noppes

ROUND  9 PGN

Vladimir Fedoseev Udo Leibbrand Sven Stark Stephen Kutzner Richard Rapport Philipp Müller Nikita Vitiugov-Alexander Moiseenko Nikita Vitiugov Niels Ondersteijn Niclas van der Valk Ni Hua Milos Perunovic Michael Wohlfahrt Matthias Blübaum Markus Ragger Marco Dobrikov Luca Herrmann Loek van Wely Li Chao-Vladimir Fedoseev Jovana Vojinovic Jonas Lampert Hans Ulrich Barmbold Georg Meier Gata Kamsky Frank Wiesner Francisco Vallejo Pons-Milos Perunovic Francisco Vallejo Pons Etienne Bacrot Dmitry Svetushkin Daniel Kiefer Christian Palozza Borki Predojevic Benjamin Gledura Bartosz Socko-Anton Korobov Antoine Flick Annmarie Mütsch Alexei Shirov Alexander Moiseenko Elisabeth Pähtz siegerehrung_2_20160328_1719468297

ROUND 1 – 9 PGN

IMGledura, Benjamin 2538 M Eger SRSK

IM Gledura, Benjamin 2538 M Eger SRSK

Grenke Chess Open 2016

Gledura Benjámin
Gratulálunk Bendzsinek :3.GM norma
NAGYMESTERI CÍM

A new and the youngest Hungarian GM (the only one under 20)!

FINAL

Rang Titel Teilnehmer TWZ Attr. Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte Buchh
1. GM Blübaum, Matthias 2605 M SV Werder Bremen GER 6 3 0 7.5 54.0
2. GM Fedoseev, Vladimir 2664 M RUS 7 1 1 7.5 53.5
3. GM Vitiugov, Nikita 2721 M RUS 6 3 0 7.5 53.0
3. GM Perunovic, Milos 2620 M SRB 6 3 0 7.5 53.0
5. GM Ni, Hua 2691 M CHN 6 3 0 7.5 52.5
6. GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 2677 M OSG Baden-Baden ESP 6 3 0 7.5 50.5
7. GM Ragger, Markus 2694 M SG Solingen AUT 5 4 0 7.0 54.0
7. GM Predojevic, Borki 2647 M TSV Schönaich BIH 5 4 0 7.0 54.0
9. GM Saric, Ivan 2651 M SV Hockenheim CRO 6 2 1 7.0 51.5
10. GM Buhmann, Rainer 2636 M SV Hockenheim GER 5 4 0 7.0 50.0
10. IM Fedorovsky, Michael 2463 M FC Bayern München GER 5 4 0 7.0 50.0
12. GM Kamsky, Gata 2673 M USA 6 2 1 7.0 49.5
13. GM Rapport, Richard 2720 M SG Solingen HUN 5 4 0 7.0 49.5
14. GM Kunin, Vitaly 2584 M Freibauer Mörlenbach GER 5 3 1 6.5 57.0
15. GM Li, Chao 2757 M SK Schwäbisch Hall CHN 5 3 1 6.5 55.5
15. GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2668 M SV Hockenheim UKR 5 3 1 6.5 55.5
17. GM Shirov, Alexei 2685 M OSG Baden-Baden LAT 5 3 1 6.5 55.0
17. GM Fedorchuk, Sergey 2604 M SC Viernheim UKR 5 3 1 6.5 55.0
19. GM Bosiocic, Marin 2554 M TSV Schönaich CRO 5 3 1 6.5 54.0
20. IM Heimann, Andreas 2560 M OSG Baden-Baden GER 4 5 0 6.5 54.0
21. IM Bellahcene, Bilel 2461 M OSG Baden-Baden FRA 6 1 2 6.5 53.5
22. GM Bacrot, Etienne 2701 M OSG Baden-Baden FRA 4 5 0 6.5 53.5
22. GM van Wely, Loek 2653 M SG Porz NED 4 5 0 6.5 53.5
24. IM Gledura, Benjamin 2538 M Eger SRSK HUN 6 1 2 6.5 52.5
25. GM Korobov, Anton 2713 M UKR 5 3 1 6.5 52.5
26. GM Meier, Georg 2664 M OSG Baden-Baden GER 4 5 0 6.5 52.5
26. GM Bok, Benjamin 2611 M SG Porz NED 4 5 0 6.5 52.5
28. GM Demuth, Adrien 2541 M SF Deizisau FRA 5 3 1 6.5 52.0
29. GM Alekseev, Evgeny 2631 M TSV Schott Mainz RUS 5 3 1 6.5 51.5
29. GM Wagner, Dennis 2583 M SV Hockenheim GER 5 3 1 6.5 51.5
31. GM Donchenko, Alexander 2572 M SC Hansa Dortmund GER 6 1 2 6.5 51.0
32. GM Martinovic, Sasa 2537 M TSV Schönaich CRO 5 3 1 6.5 51.0
33. GM Bindrich, Falko 2557 M TSV Bindlach GER 4 5 0 6.5 51.0
34. GM Danin, Alexandre 2571 M RUS 6 1 2 6.5 50.5
35. GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 2561 M SK Handschuhsheim MDA 5 3 1 6.5 50.5
35. GM Mikhalevski, Victor 2525 M Beersheba chess club ISR 5 3 1 6.5 50.5
35. IM Poetsch, Hagen 2513 M SF Schöneck GER 5 3 1 6.5 50.5
38. GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2673 M OSG Baden-Baden AZE 4 5 0 6.5 50.5
38. IM Lampert, Jonas 2472 M Hamburger SK GER 4 5 0 6.5 50.5
40. GM Sandipan, Chanda 2577 M SG Solingen IND 5 3 1 6.5 50.0
41. GM Socko, Bartosz 2587 M USV TU Dresden POL 5 3 1 6.5 49.5
41. GM Kovalev, Vladislav 2560 M Peters Rook BLR 5 3 1 6.5 49.5
41. IM Svane, Rasmus 2528 M Hamburger SK GER 5 3 1 6.5 49.5
41. IM Abel, Dennes 2451 M SK Ricklingen GER 5 3 1 6.5 49.5
45. IM Pähtz, Elisabeth 2474 W SV Hockenheim GER 4 5 0 6.5 49.0
46. IM Zumsande, Martin 2461 M SK Turm Emsdetten GER 6 1 2 6.5 48.5
46. IM Fröwis, Georg 2440 M SG Pang-Rosenheim AUT 6 1 2 6.5 48.5
48. IM Sadzikowski, Daniel 2550 M KSz Polonia Wroclaw POL 4 5 0 6.5 47.5
49. IM Moussard, Jules 2510 M Evry Grand Roque FRA 5 3 1 6.5 47.0
49. IM Nakar, Eylon 2493 M ISR 5 3 1 6.5 47.0

Grenke Chess Open 2016 24 – 28 Mar

hunonchess

[button size="large" color="blue" url="https://hunonchess.com/grenke-chess-open-2016-24-28-mar/"]INFO-LIVE – Click Here [/button]


LIVE-Actual-Games-Pgn-Rank after round- Click Here
live

[button size="large" color="blue" url="https://hunonchess.com/grenke-chess-open-2016-24-28-mar-live/"]Grenke Chess Open 2016 – Live Games / CLICK HERE[/button]

GM Li Chao, GM Vitiugov Nikita,GM Rapport Richard,GM Ni Hua,GM Korobov Anton,GM Bacrot Etienne,GM Shirov Alexei,GM Vallejo Pons Francisco,GM Naiditsch Arkadij,GM Moiseenko Alexander,GM Kamsky Gata,GM Fedoseev Vladimir,IM Gledura Benjamin etc..

 


Offical Webseite