Igor Lysyj and Aleksandra Goriachkina lead Russian Superfinal

lysyj01

The new tournament leader: Igor Lysyj

67th ch-RUS 2014 Kazan RUS (RUS), 27 xi-8 xii 2014 cat. XIX (2712)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
1. Lysyj, Igor g RUS 2686 * 0 . . 1 . 1 ½ . 1 2893
2. Jakovenko, Dmitry g RUS 2745 1 * ½ ½ ½ . . . . ½ 3 2784
3. Nepomniachtchi, Ian g RUS 2714 . ½ * ½ . . . ½ ½ 1 3 2788
4. Zvjaginsev, Vadim g RUS 2655 . ½ ½ * 0 1 ½ . . . 2720
5. Vitiugov, Nikita g RUS 2738 0 ½ . 1 * . . . ½ ½ 2705
6. Khismatullin, Denis g RUS 2679 . . . 0 . * 1 ½ ½ ½ 2712
7. Morozevich, Alexander g RUS 2724 0 . . ½ . 0 * 1 1 . 2686
8. Svidler, Peter g RUS 2743 ½ . ½ . . ½ 0 * ½ . 2 2622
9. Grachev, Boris g RUS 2669 . . ½ . ½ ½ 0 ½ * . 2 2647
10. Karjakin, Sergey g RUS 2770 0 ½ 0 . ½ ½ . . . * 2563
Round 1 (November 28, 2014)
Jakovenko, Dmitry – Nepomniachtchi, Ian ½-½ 60 A34 English Symmetrical
Zvjaginsev, Vadim – Morozevich, Alexander ½-½ 40 C07 French Tarrasch
Vitiugov, Nikita – Lysyj, Igor 0-1 46 A46 Queen’s Pawn Opening
Grachev, Boris – Svidler, Peter ½-½ 34 D79 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Karjakin, Sergey – Khismatullin, Denis ½-½ 69 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Round 2 (November 29, 2014)
Lysyj, Igor – Svidler, Peter ½-½ 32 D82 Gruenfeld 4.Bf4
Nepomniachtchi, Ian – Karjakin, Sergey 1-0 40 A03 Bird’s Opening
Vitiugov, Nikita – Jakovenko, Dmitry ½-½ 40 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Khismatullin, Denis – Zvjaginsev, Vadim 0-1 47 A04 Dutch System
Morozevich, Alexander – Grachev, Boris 1-0 39 B85 Sicilian Scheveningen
Round 3 (November 30, 2014)
Jakovenko, Dmitry – Lysyj, Igor 1-0 25 D30 Queen’s Gambit (without Nc3)
Zvjaginsev, Vadim – Nepomniachtchi, Ian ½-½ 36 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Svidler, Peter – Morozevich, Alexander 0-1 32 A05 Various
Grachev, Boris – Khismatullin, Denis ½-½ 30 E18 Queens Indian
Karjakin, Sergey – Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½ 41 A07 Barcza System
Round 4 (December 1, 2014)
Lysyj, Igor – Morozevich, Alexander 1-0 35 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Jakovenko, Dmitry – Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 25 E15 Queens Indian
Nepomniachtchi, Ian – Grachev, Boris ½-½ 52 B46 Sicilian Paulsen
Vitiugov, Nikita – Zvjaginsev, Vadim 1-0 41 A40 Unusual Replies to 1.d4
Khismatullin, Denis – Svidler, Peter ½-½ 41 A04 Dutch System
Round 5 (December 2, 2014)
Zvjaginsev, Vadim – Jakovenko, Dmitry ½-½ 70 C36 Kings Gambit Modern Variation
Morozevich, Alexander – Khismatullin, Denis 0-1 65 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Svidler, Peter – Nepomniachtchi, Ian ½-½ 30 A34 English Symmetrical
Grachev, Boris – Vitiugov, Nikita ½-½ 54 D11 Slav Defence
Karjakin, Sergey – Lysyj, Igor 0-1 48 A30 English Symmetrical

 

kazan_04_14-500x333

Aleksandra Goryachkina

 

 

 

ch-RUS Superfinal w 2014 Kazan RUS (RUS), 27 xi-8 xii 2014 cat. IX (2453)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0
1. Goryachkina, Aleksandra wg RUS 2438 * . 1 0 . 1 . . 1 1 4 2672
2. Galliamova, Alisa m RUS 2471 . * . 1 . 0 . 1 ½ 1 2573
3. Gunina, Valentina g RUS 2522 0 . * 1 1 1 0 . . . 3 2534
4. Girya, Olga wg RUS 2457 1 0 0 * . . 1 1 . . 3 2542
5. Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2541 . . 0 . * 0 1 1 . 1 3 2530
6. Kashlinskaya, Alina m RUS 2439 0 1 0 . 1 * ½ . . . 2482
7. Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina m RUS 2439 . . 1 0 0 ½ * . 1 . 2458
8. Pogonina, Natalija wg RUS 2480 . 0 . 0 0 . . * ½ 1 2294
9. Gritsayeva, Oksana wf RUS 2335 0 ½ . . . . 0 ½ * 0 1 2207
10. Bodnaruk, Anastasia m RUS 2411 0 0 . . 0 . . 0 1 * 1 2213
Round 1 (November 28, 2014)
Gunina, Valentina – Goryachkina, Aleksandra 0-1 47 C67 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Girya, Olga – Pogonina, Natalija 1-0 34 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Galliamova, Alisa 1-0 39 D94 Gruenfeld Closed
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 0-1 28 A13 Reti Opening
Gritsayeva, Oksana – Bodnaruk, Anastasia 0-1 53 A41 Modern Defence
Round 2 (November 29, 2014)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Kashlinskaya, Alina 1-0 30 D85 Gruenfeld Defence
Galliamova, Alisa – Girya, Olga 1-0 32 D10 Slav Defence
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Bodnaruk, Anastasia 1-0 25 B07 Pirc Defence
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina – Gunina, Valentina 1-0 50 B11 Caro Kann Two Knights
Pogonina, Natalija – Gritsayeva, Oksana ½-½ 41 A43 Old Benoni
Round 3 (November 30, 2014)
Gunina, Valentina – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 1-0 33 D41 Semi-Tarrasch Defence
Girya, Olga – Goryachkina, Aleksandra 1-0 42 D12 Slav Defence
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina ½-½ 58 A58 Volga Gambit
Gritsayeva, Oksana – Galliamova, Alisa ½-½ 55 B40 Sicilian Classical
Bodnaruk, Anastasia – Pogonina, Natalija 0-1 45 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Round 4 (December 1, 2014)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Gritsayeva, Oksana 1-0 50 E15 Queens Indian
Galliamova, Alisa – Bodnaruk, Anastasia 1-0 29 E20 Nimzo Indian
Gunina, Valentina – Kashlinskaya, Alina 1-0 38 A48 King’s Indian Defence /c2-c4
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Pogonina, Natalija 1-0 32 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina – Girya, Olga 0-1 56 B11 Caro Kann Two Knights
Round 5 (December 2, 2014)
Girya, Olga – Gunina, Valentina 0-1 70 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 1-0 40 E53 Nimzo Indian
Pogonina, Natalija – Galliamova, Alisa 0-1 51 C60 Ruy Lopez
Gritsayeva, Oksana – Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina 0-1 59 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Bodnaruk, Anastasia – Goryachkina, Aleksandra 0-1 41 C26 Vienna Game


GAME-VIDEO-FULL REPORT 
Korábbi cikk – previous article

Results