IM Ruslan Soltanici wins Arad Open 2019

IM Ruslan Soltanici wins Arad Open 2019

ARAD OPEN 2019 GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk




Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 14
IM Soltanici Ruslan MDA 2408 0 MIOLDOVA 7,5 42,50 2245 40,5
2 1
GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2589 0 GRECIA 7,0 43,00 2403 45,5
3 7
IM Gorodetzky David ISR 2461 0 ISRAEL 7,0 41,50 2373 43,5
4 6
FM Schitco Ivan MDA 2462 0 MIOLDOVA 7,0 41,50 2336 43,5
5 10
IM David Alexandru-Vasile ROU 2428 2426 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 7,0 41,25 2342 42,0
6 2
GM Istratescu Andrei ROU 2555 2555 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 7,0 41,25 2335 45,0
7 5
IM Costachi Mihnea ROU 2471 2471 Cs Politehnica Iasi 7,0 39,75 2274 41,0
8 4
GM Jianu Vlad-Cristian ROU 2523 2523 Csc Ghiroda Si Giarmata Vii 7,0 39,75 2249 40,5
9 11
IM Macovei Andrei MDA 2424 0 MOLDOVA 7,0 39,00 2227 39,5
10 3
GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2528 0 MIOLDOVA 7,0 35,75 2121 36,5
11 17
FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2394 2394 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 7,0 35,50 2174 37,0
12 19
IM Peptan Corina-Isabela ROU 2375 2375 Csm Bucuresti 6,5 36,00 2162 39,0
13 13
WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2422 0 POLONIA 6,5 34,75 2207 39,0
14 68
WFM Visanescu Daria-Ioana ROU 2079 2079 Acs Arnia Chessit 6,5 34,50 2271 41,5
15 16
FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 2405 2405 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 6,5 34,50 2244 40,5
16 25
WGM Marjanovic Annamaria HUN 2343 0 UNGARIA 6,5 33,75 2068 38,5
17 40
FM Pop Alexandru ROU 2276 2276 Cs Otopeni 6,5 32,25 2061 36,0
18 18
IM Ahlander Bjorn SWE 2391 0 SUEDIA 6,5 32,00 2087 35,0
19 15
FM Martinovici Ilie MDA 2407 0 MIOLDOVA 6,5 31,50 2032 34,0
20 34
FM Patrascu Catalin-Lucian ROU 2292 2292 Csm Focsani 2007 6,5 28,75 2045 32,5
21 28
IM Balla Tamas-Kristof ROU 2336 2340 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 6,5 28,75 2004 32,5
22 22
FM Stoleriu George ROU 2360 2372 Cs Politehnica Iasi 6,0 32,50 2231 41,5
23 30
CM Ciorgovean Iustin ROU 2330 2270 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 6,0 32,25 2212 41,0
24 42
FM Barrish Daniel RSA 2237 0 REPUBLICA SUD-AFRICANA 6,0 31,25 2283 43,0
25 24
FM Ileana George ROU 2344 2344 Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti 6,0 31,00 2257 41,5
26 20
IM Bogdan Dan ROU 2370 2370 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 6,0 31,00 2204 39,0
27 12
IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian ROU 2422 0 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 6,0 30,75 2185 38,0
28 39
FM Talu Mircea ROU 2278 2278 Css Viitorul Cluj-Napoca 6,0 30,75 2156 39,0
29 93
CM Nedelcu Teodor-Cosmin ROU 1963 1888 Scm Gloria Buzau 6,0 30,00 2120 38,0
30 33
IM Florescu Codrut-Constantin ROU 2312 2312 Acs Comex Bucuresti 6,0 29,75 2189 38,0
31 27
NM Bonte Andrei-Mihai ROU 2337 2337 Cs Universitatea Targoviste 6,0 29,75 2175 37,0
32 21
IM Nester Ihor UKR 2361 0 UCRAINA 6,0 29,50 2235 39,5
33 47
CM Martian Dragos-Daniel ROU 2201 2185 Acs Logic Delta 6,0 28,50 1899 33,0
34 37
FM Dicu Razvan-Stefan ROU 2286 2286 Cs Otopeni 6,0 28,25 2091 35,0
35 46
FM Pasti Aron HUN 2209 0 UNGARIA 6,0 28,00 2007 34,5
36 26
FM Dobre Claudiu-Cristian ROU 2340 2339 Cs Universitatea Targoviste 6,0 27,50 2057 35,0
37 51
Michalicka Milan SVK 2190 0 SLOVACIA 6,0 27,50 2003 35,0
38 134
I Veress Armand ROU 1827 1818 Cs Logic 64 Brasov 6,0 27,00 2055 35,0
39 75
I Coca Cristi-Iulian ROU 2043 2043 Acs Smart Galati 6,0 26,50 1975 32,5
40 38
FM Nastase Robert-Paul ROU 2283 2283 Cs Otopeni 6,0 24,00 2038 35,5
41 85
I Albu George ROU 2014 2014 Cs Politehnica Iasi 5,5 28,75 2194 39,5
42 48
FM Daianu Cristian-Clement ROU 2199 2199 Cs Otopeni 5,5 28,25 2172 38,0
43 32
IM Ardeleanu Alin ROU 2323 2323 Acs “petra-Sah” Satu Mare 5,5 28,00 2166 40,0
44 66
Mitran Anthony Cristian BEL 2089 0 BELGIA 5,5 26,75 2103 37,5
45 31
FM Tomici Stefan ROU 2329 2329 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa 5,5 26,75 1989 34,0
46 41
FM Vasiesiu Victor ROU 2269 2269 Css Targu Mures 5,5 26,50 2105 37,5
47 54
IM Weinzettl Ernst AUT 2165 0 AUSTRIA 5,5 26,25 1987 36,0
48 64
Nicora Cristi MDA 2102 0 MIOLDOVA 5,5 25,75 2016 34,5
49 8
FM Song Raymond TPE 2456 0 TAIPEI 5,5 25,50 2181 39,5
50 52
AGM Kelly Ladislau-Endre ROU 2182 2182 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 5,5 25,50 2059 35,5
51 44
FM Lyell Mark ENG 2216 0 ANGLIA 5,5 25,00 2087 37,5
52 200
II Pragai Rares-Alexandru ROU 1542 1574 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 5,5 24,25 1880 31,5
53 49
IM Kantorik Marian SVK 2196 0 SLOVACIA 5,5 24,00 2015 33,0
54 61
CM Tunaru Alexandru A. ROU 2111 2111 Cs Muncitorul Resita 5,5 24,00 1930 31,0
55 74
NM Kutnik Alexandru-Francisc ROU 2043 2049 Acs Sissa Constanta 5,5 23,50 1951 32,0
56 29
IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2333 2346 Cs Universitar Ploiesti 5,5 23,50 1910 30,0
57 139
CM Anuta Elefterie-Laurentiu ROU 1813 1839 Cs Conpet Ploiesti 5,5 23,25 2017 36,5
58 87
I Dobre Radu-Fabian ROU 2004 1978 Clubul Central De Sah Bucurest 5,5 23,25 1909 32,0
59 104
I Pislariu Stefanel-Vasilica ROU 1934 1934 Csm Pascani 5,5 23,00 1999 34,5
60 132
I Radulescu Andrei ROU 1844 1824 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti 5,5 23,00 1963 33,0
61 71
AIM Paraschiv Paul-Alexandru ROU 2052 2032 Csc Ghiroda Si Giarmata Vii 5,5 23,00 1897 31,5
62 97
CM Mihai Catalin ROU 1957 1957 Cs Universitar Ploiesti 5,5 23,00 1749 30,0
63 58
I Dobrin Ionut-Alexandru ROU 2142 2142 Acs Smart Galati 5,5 22,75 1997 33,0
64 84
FM Fluerariu Radu-Cristian ROU 2021 2007 Cs Studentesc Medicina Timisoa 5,5 22,50 2043 35,5
65 55
CM Isfan Ioan-Marius ROU 2164 2164 Cs Fairplay Braila 5,5 22,50 2009 35,5
66 78
CM Luca Ionel ROU 2039 2034 Cs Alcor Bucuresti 5,5 22,25 1970 33,0
67 43
Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2217 0 CROATIA 5,5 22,00 1905 28,0
68 50
CM Ghimpu Samuel-Timotei ROU 2193 2165 Acs Smart Galati 5,5 21,75 2042 32,5
69 69
FM Peycheva Gergana BUL 2065 0 BULGARIA 5,5 21,75 1904 30,0
70 63
I Chima Radu-Niculin ROU 2105 2105 Asociatia Sah Club Bistrita 5,5 19,25 1802 25,5
71 111
CM Anghel Iulian-Mihai ROU 1900 1900 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara 5,5 18,25 1859 29,5
72 72
WCM Aciu Malina-Andreea ROU 2047 2047 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara 5,0 25,25 2161 39,5
73 36
FM Gilea Lucian ROU 2287 2287 Acs Smart Galati 5,0 25,00 2196 42,5
74 35
FM Gorodetzky Matan ISR 2290 0 ISRAEL 5,0 24,50 2164 37,5
75 101
WCM Obada Ema ROU 1946 1889 Cs Politehnica Iasi 5,0 24,50 2066 36,5
76 60
IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2121 2137 Cs Universitatea Arad 5,0 23,00 1950 37,0
77 76
I Ungureanu Sandu ROU 2042 2042 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 5,0 22,75 1929 32,5
78 108
I Tampea Radu ROU 1913 1913 Csm Unirea Alba Iulia 5,0 22,50 2052 36,5
79 67
Har-Even Abir ISR 2083 0 ISRAEL 5,0 22,25 2097 37,5
80 45
CM Ursan Petru-Sebastian ROU 2212 2212 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara 5,0 22,00 1898 30,5
81 80
I Balan Bogdan ROU 2036 2027 Acs Jocul De Sah Ramnicu Valce 5,0 21,50 2047 36,5
82 170
II Mihai Florin ROU 1701 1719 Acs Smart Galati 5,0 21,50 1947 32,0
83 73
I Voinescu David-Ioan ROU 2046 2046 Cs Dinamo Bucuresti 5,0 21,00 2083 36,5
84 102
WCM Bucur Denisa-Andreea ROU 1943 1943 Cs Dinamo Bucuresti 5,0 20,25 2024 36,0
85 83
NM Zaim Marian ROU 2021 2021 Cs Muncitorul Resita 5,0 19,00 1943 31,5
86 53
CM Bulau Andrei-Cristian ROU 2169 2244 Cs Universitar Ploiesti 5,0 18,75 1944 32,0
87 146
I Gheorghiu Alexandru-Dan ROU 1796 1796 Csm Bucuresti 5,0 18,50 1898 30,5
88 96
Bucek Eduard SVK 1960 0 SLOVACIA 5,0 18,25 1877 29,0
89 127
WCM Ciungan Diana-Alexandra ROU 1862 1862 Cs Sinandrei 5,0 18,25 1872 30,5
90 166
Tinica Gabriel CAN 1712 0 CANADA 5,0 17,50 1891 31,5
91 126
Pasti Anna HUN 1865 0 UNGARIA 5,0 17,50 1818 30,5
92 105
CM Illes Sandor-Ferenc ROU 1924 1924 Acs Juvenes Targu Mures 5,0 16,00 1827 29,0
93 122
I Palii Alex ROU 1875 1829 Cs Universitatea Agora Sport C 5,0 16,00 1801 31,0
94 99
Kersten Julian AUT 1951 0 AUSTRIA 4,5 20,50 2101 37,5
95 94
I Magold Victor ROU 1962 1990 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,5 20,25 2063 35,5
96 130
Revencu Leon MDA 1859 0 MIOLDOVA 4,5 20,00 1969 33,0
97 91
I Secrieru Andrei-Cristian ROU 1968 1968 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 4,5 20,00 1955 34,0
98 150
I Malos Vasilica ROU 1782 1782 Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii 4,5 19,75 1887 35,5
99 110
I Mihai Cristian ROU 1903 1903 Acs Smart Galati 4,5 19,50 1968 34,5
100 62
CM Ciorica Mihai-Vlad ROU 2110 2110 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara 4,5 19,00 1838 33,0
101 57
Markovic Franjo-Josip CRO 2160 0 CROATIA 4,5 18,75 1972 36,0
102 123
Pop Laurentius Dr. GER 1870 0 GERMANIA 4,5 18,25 1862 29,5
103 81
CM Samu Sorin-Mihai ROU 2029 2062 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,5 18,25 1837 29,0
104 65
Sarmir Milos SVK 2098 0 SLOVACIA 4,5 17,75 1965 36,5
105 194
II Dospin Florin-Andrei ROU 1617 1617 Acs Master Mind Bucuresti 4,5 17,75 1845 30,5
106 176
Rascu Dmitrii MDA 1682 0 MIOLDOVA 4,5 17,75 1738 31,0
107 125
I Magold Filip ROU 1865 1884 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,5 17,50 2032 37,5
108 90
Pietinen Pekka FIN 1973 0 FINLANDA 4,5 17,50 1785 29,5
109 88
I Breitkopf Francisc ROU 1994 1983 Cs Tinere Sperante Baia Mare 4,5 17,25 2025 35,5
110 137
I Panc Samuel ROU 1821 1795 Css Nr. 1 Timisoara 4,5 17,25 1928 33,5
111 197
I Popa Andrada ROU 1574 1574 Cs Universitar Ploiesti 4,5 17,25 1905 30,5
112 86
I Stroe Constantin ROU 2008 2008 Acs Sah Club C&c Bucuresti 4,5 17,00 1956 33,0
113 131
CM Fugulyan Grigore ROU 1849 1889 Cs Universitatea Arad 4,5 17,00 1766 31,5
114 103
I Turlea Constantin ROU 1938 1934 Cs Universitar Ploiesti 4,5 16,75 1975 32,5
115 116
WCM Pelin Ana-Maria ROU 1886 1886 Cs Dinamo Bucuresti 4,5 16,75 1913 32,0
116 118
I Matei Adrian ROU 1882 1866 Asociatia Sah Club Snagov 4,5 16,75 1843 29,5
117 77
NM Craciun Ovidiu ROU 2039 2039 Sah Club Cugir 4,5 16,50 1829 27,0
118 181
II Veneteanu Mihai ROU 1668 1668 Acs Viitorul Urziceni 4,5 16,25 1962 33,5
119 163
WCM Patru Alexandra-Ioana ROU 1718 1718 Cs Universitar Ploiesti 4,5 16,25 1841 30,5
120 100
CM Stancu Ovidiu-Grigore ROU 1948 1948 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti 4,5 16,25 1796 28,5
121 115
CM Georgescu Cristian ROU 1891 1891 Cs Spartac Bucuresti 4,5 16,00 1878 33,5
122 188
CM Oprisoni Gratian-Doru ROU 1649 1668 Cs Mediator Giarmata Vii 4,5 16,00 1856 26,5
123 140
I Muntoiu Emanoil ROU 1813 1813 Acs Turnul Alb Sibiu 4,5 16,00 1847 30,0
124 119
I Ion Dragos-Cosmin ROU 1879 1879 Acs Sah Chindia Targoviste 4,5 15,75 1919 33,0
125 89
I Ursente Tudor-Alexandru ROU 1983 1983 Cs Tinerii Maestri Bucuresti 4,5 15,75 1827 32,0
126 124
WCM Balan Briana-Cleopatra ROU 1869 1869 Lps Satu Mare 4,5 15,75 1769 28,5
127 117
I Denes Attila-Norbert ROU 1886 1886 Acs Juvenes Targu Mures 4,5 15,75 1747 25,5
128 95
FM Martin Perez Javier ESP 1961 0 SPANIA 4,5 15,25 1893 30,0
129 98
IM Panush Viktor MDA 1957 0 MIOLDOVA 4,5 14,50 1840 28,0
130 161
II Botea David-Alexandru ROU 1726 1726 Cs Dinamo Bucuresti 4,5 14,25 1678 27,5
131 190
II Hirsu Adrian ROU 1630 1624 Cs Universitatea Arad 4,5 13,75 1806 27,0
132 155
II Lup Constantin-Ionel ROU 1739 1620 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,5 12,75 1814 28,5
133 113
CM Popa-Matei Viorel-Ovidiu ROU 1895 1954 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 18,25 1933 36,0
134 109
I Bobocea Laurentiu-Vlad ROU 1908 1988 Css Viitorul Cluj-Napoca 4,0 16,50 1977 36,5
135 133
I Veron Andrei-Stefan ROU 1833 1833 Cs Vointa Satu Mare 4,0 16,25 1903 33,0
136 175
II Jinga Vlad-Ionut ROU 1687 1687 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 16,25 1897 32,5
137 158
II Morariu Daniel ROU 1732 1732 Csm Pascani 4,0 15,75 1776 31,5
138 156
I Bursuc Mihai ROU 1736 1736 Clubul De Sah Al An Bucuresti 4,0 15,00 1894 31,5
139 160
II Oltean Cristian-Daniel ROU 1728 1689 Acs Sah Club Vados Arad 4,0 15,00 1871 33,0
140 180
CM Covaci Stefan ROU 1672 1716 Ac De Sah Alfil Pitesti 4,0 15,00 1818 30,0
141 144
I Marchidan Costica ROU 1801 1801 Clubul De Sah Al An Bucuresti 4,0 14,50 1735 27,5
142 183
II Tablan Matei-Christian ROU 1665 1729 Csm Bucuresti 4,0 14,25 1939 31,0
143 136
I Badelita Beniamin ROU 1824 1824 Csm Cluj Napoca 4,0 14,25 1818 29,0
144 129
CM Bartha Andrei ROU 1860 1860 Cs Universitatea Arad 4,0 14,00 1954 32,0
145 152
II Nan Adrian-Florin ROU 1762 1762 Cs Universitatea Arad 4,0 13,75 1921 32,5
146 141
I Dumitrescu Daniel ROU 1812 1787 Csm Bucuresti 4,0 13,50 1662 25,5
147 215
I Buzuriu Razvan-Florin ROU 1375 1325 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 4,0 13,25 1747 28,0
148 207
II Cazan Andrei ROU 1460 1460 Csu Universitatea De Vest Timi 4,0 13,25 1741 27,0
149 162
II Zanfir Iulian ROU 1726 1720 Acs Smart Galati 4,0 13,00 1827 28,5
150 154
I Cristocea Gabriela ROU 1742 1742 Cs Sinandrei 4,0 13,00 1817 29,5

 

Show complete list

 

LIVE! – Arad Open 2019-07-24 – 2019-08-01 – Magyar sakkozókkal

Official Homepage of the Organizer