International Chess Open Graz 2017 – A Graz- Hotel Novapark, 2017/02/20 to 2017/02/26

International Chess Open Graz 2017 – A Graz- Hotel Novapark, 2017/02/20 to 2017/02/26

To the Live-Games

livearrow16b-1

Official Homepage of the Organizer

http://chess-results.com/tnr234406.aspx

 

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN sex
1 GM Ragger Markus 1610856 AUT 2703 2664
2 GM Romanov Evgeny 4148843 RUS 2644 0
3 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 TUR 2621 0
4 GM Vocaturo Daniele 813192 ITA 2613 0
5 GM Postny Evgeny 2804344 ISR 2601 2621
6 GM Istratescu Andrei 1200372 FRA 2599 2645
7 GM Socko Bartosz 1107038 POL 2598 2651
8 GM Gopal G.N. Geetha 5015693 IND 2579 0
9 GM Can Emre 6302181 TUR 2567 0
10 GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2560 2548
11 GM Esen Baris 6302114 TUR 2528 0
12 IM Petrov Nikita 4101286 RUS 2509 2447
13 IM Krysa Leandro 116807 ARG 2503 0
14 IM Schreiner Peter 1621645 AUT 2494 2453
15 GM Lemos Damian 113581 ARG 2480 0
16 IM Jarmula Lukasz 1160664 POL 2475 0
17 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2475 0
18 FM Livaic Leon 14531534 CRO 2460 0
19 GM Socko Monika 1106619 POL 2455 2466 w
20 IM Anurag Mhamal 5024366 IND 2454 2411
21 IM Yilmazyerli Mert 6305962 TUR 2454 0
22 IM Nagy Gabor 737119 HUN 2449 2295
23 IM Bagi Mate 742570 HUN 2447 2390
24 IM Vogel Roven 12908088 GER 2437 2418
25 FM Zanan Evgeny 2410194 ISR 2437 0
26 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 358878 CZE 2434 0
27 IM Nguyen Piotr 1127993 POL 2433 0
28 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 1512668 NOR 2432 0
29 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 6304990 TUR 2431 0
30 IM Costachi Mihnea 1217518 ROU 2430 0
31 IM Nitin Senthilvel 5018277 IND 2428 2416
32 GM Akesson Ralf 1700120 SWE 2420 0
33 FM Schnider Gert 1606310 AUT 2419 2360
34 IM Sipila Vilka 505455 FIN 2418 0
35 IM Almasi Istvan 701742 HUN 2415 0
36 IM Cawdery Daniel 14300249 RSA 2413 0
37 IM Rathnakaran K. 5005507 IND 2407 0
38 Schoppen Casper 1046730 NED 2405 0
39 IM Gazik Viktor 14928752 SVK 2403 0
40 IM Tomazini Zan 14608162 SLO 2402 0
41 Iniyan P 25002767 IND 2396 0
42 IM Krysztofiak Marcin 1114751 POL 2396 0
43 IM Freitag Manfred 1602004 AUT 2393 2366
44 Hemant Sharma 5025842 IND 2393 0
45 FM Huber Martin Christian 1623435 AUT 2393 0
46 GM Drazic Sinisa 901172 SRB 2391 2425
47 Szotkowski Jakub 32098 CZE 2391 2168
48 IM Eggleston David 412120 ENG 2387 0
49 FM Kvetny Mark 24603929 GER 2379 0
50 FM Tomazini Aljosa 14608154 SLO 2377 0
51 Bao Qilin 8605750 CHN 2376 0
52 Nurkiewicz Maciej 1107046 POL 2376 0
53 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 940313 SRB 2376 0
54 WIM Derakhshani Dorsa 12500330 IRI 2373 2335 w
55 IM Mandizha Farai 11000430 ZIM 2373 0
56 FM Drori Saar 2812444 ISR 2368 0
57 Brokken Dennis 1010069 NED 2365 2306
58 FM Tica Sven 1452694 CRO 2352 0
59 FM Kokol Peter 14604523 SLO 2351 2291
60 FM Erenberg Ariel 281163 ISR 2340 0
61 FM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2338 2334
62 CM Prince Bajaj 5045150 IND 2337 0
63 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 6302920 TUR 2331 0 w
64 Balint Vilmos 718050 HUN 2327 0
65 FM Janik Igor 1159259 POL 2325 2300
66 WFM Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 2314 1955 w
67 FM Haug Johannes 1509268 NOR 2311 2268
68 IM Barle Janez Dr. 14600021 SLO 2301 2284
69 FM Winiarski Mikolaj 1159984 POL 2300 2300
70 FM Tuncer Tuna 6349269 TUR 2298 0
71 FM Blohberger Felix 1632051 AUT 2295 2189
72 IM Gazik Igor JUDr. 14900149 SVK 2295 0
73 FM Krstulovic Alex 760056 HUN 2294 0
74 Dehlinger Alexander 24698024 GER 2282 0
75 FM Ranaldi Lucas 1519484 NOR 2282 0
76 IM Praveen Kumar C c 5007372 IND 2279 2266
77 FM Schreiner Till 24675555 AUT 2276 2128
78 FM Singer Richard 1602810 AUT 2273 2247
79 FM Risting Eivind Olav 1517333 NOR 2268 0
80 WGM Ozturk Kubra 6302599 TUR 2262 0 w
81 FM Perhinig Robert Mag. 1602888 AUT 2257 2252
82 Niemi Mikko 505374 FIN 2253 2266
83 FM Theo Gungl 24695653 GER 2248 2152
84 IM Mohota Nisha 5004330 IND 2246 0 w
85 WFM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2246 0 w
86 Bonstingl Georg 1603728 AUT 2245 2203
87 CM Pitzanti Matteo 890693 ITA 2234 0
88 FM Bubalovic Davorin Dr 14500515 CRO 2233 2264
89 Sahil Tickoo 5019710 IND 2228 0
90 Titan Matej 14608146 SLO 2226 0
91 Kowalski Igor 1172468 POL 2221 0
92 Hill Alistair 432407 ENG 2200 0
93 Sahin Ozgun 6328121 TUR 2197 0
94 FM Singer Hans DI 1600800 AUT 2194 2203
95 WIM Tejaswini Sagar 5054290 IND 2193 0 w
96 Kodric Tilen 14613859 SLO 2192 0
97 FM Cubas Pons Joan 2204991 ESP 2190 2308
98 Snehal Bhosale 5021995 IND 2190 0
99 Szustakowski Antoni 1167677 POL 2184 0
100 WIM Dudas Eszter 728306 HUN 2182 2257 w
101 CM Bauer Thomas 1639293 AUT 2172 2160
102 Frank Paul Dr. DI 1612565 AUT 2165 2137
103 FM Titz Heimo Dr. 1601520 AUT 2164 2159
104 Wu Yang 8611122 CHN 2159 0
105 Rozycki Bartlomiej 1106996 POL 2156 0
106 Oglaza Oskar 1194402 POL 2149 0
107 CM Neff Gregor Ing. 1613910 AUT 2142 2124
108 Sanz Wawer Daniel 1185543 POL 2137 2029
109 FM Wegerer Fred 1601113 AUT 2128 2109
110 Kubicka Anna 1152254 POL 2125 0 w
111 Dobo Gyula 744280 HUN 2114 2086
112 WFM Janzelj Lara 14608391 SLO 2110 2020 w
113 NM Ernst Michael Mag. 1618393 AUT 2108 2107
114 Matosec Thomas 1607561 AUT 2107 2116
115 NM Mihevc Ivo 14600480 SLO 2101 0
116 MK Wallner Dieter Dr. 1604619 AUT 2101 2051
117 Cai Chaoruo 8618402 CHN 2100 0
118 Gelbenegger Patrick 1638220 AUT 2100 1973
119 Kavinda Akila 9901302 SRI 2099 0
120 Schuh Patrick 1639480 AUT 2085 2008
121 Praczukowski Stanislaw 1182730 POL 2082 0
122 Wichmann Adrian 12904708 GER 2072 1930
123 Bindig Markus 24646750 GER 2069 2106
124 Kerschbaumer Johannes 1630865 AUT 2069 2037
125 WFM Froewis Annika 1621432 AUT 2064 2081 w
126 Chylewski Patryk 1186191 POL 2055 0
127 WFM Hiebler Laura 1617621 AUT 2049 2042 w
128 Moes Waldemar 1011405 NED 2046 2017
129 FM Van Zyl-Rudd Jack 14309017 RSA 2041 0
130 Hellwing Yuval 2803224 ISR 2036 2030
131 MK Spiesberger Gerhard 1609939 AUT 2035 2042
132 WFM Vidic Teja 14605511 SLO 2034 2123 w
133 Thalmeier Bernd 1616064 AUT 2030 1962
134 Charaus Florian 1631098 AUT 2024 1996
135 Cmor Nino 14607603 SLO 2024 0
136 Kuntner Reinhard 1630555 AUT 2020 2044
137 FM AlRashedi Mayed 9303871 UAE 2010 0
138 Atabaki Mehdi 12503665 IRI 2008 0
139 Bärnthaler Michael 1613790 AUT 2000 0
140 WFM Vrtiakova Anna 14927870 SVK 1992 0 w
141 Harishankkar Balasubramaniam 35053248 IND 1979 0
142 WCM Přibylová Sofie 371726 CZE 1977 1972 w
143 Meixner Helmut 1640178 AUT 1973 1982
144 CM Subramaniyam Bharath 46634827 IND 1958 0
145 Gombócz Ferenc Jr. 775029 HUN 1945 2039
146 Schobesberger Alexander 1645072 AUT 1945 1878
147 Losonczi Marcell 770442 HUN 1942 0
148 Fischer Gerd 4679580 GER 1935 1875
149 Höbarth Günter 1610198 AUT 1935 1884
150 Simon Tessa 12929395 GER 1933 1747 w

Show complete list