International Chess Open Graz 2018 február 17.– február 23. – ifjú sakktehetséggel, a 12 éves WFM Demeter Dorinával

International Chess Open Graz 2018 február 17.– február 23. - ifjú sakktehetséggel, a 12 éves WFM Demeter Dorinával

International Chess Open Graz 2018
február 17.–február 24. · Hotel Novapark Graz · Graz

Tnr Tournament FED
325097 Match Ragger vs Nisipeanu AUT
300722 International Chess Open Graz 2018 A AUT
Round Date Start time
1 17.02.2018 17:00 h
2 18.02.2018 17:00 h
3 19.02.2018 10:00 h
4 19.02.2018 17:00 h
5 20.02.2018 17:00 h
6 21.02.2018 10:00 h
7 21.02.2018 17:00 h
8 22.02.2018 17:00 h
9 23.02.2018 10:00 h
To the Live-Games (with Live-Stream)
To the Live-Games (without Live-Stream)
Show tournament d

Player overview for HUN

 

SNo Name RtgI RtgN FED 1 Pts. Rk. Rp K rtg+/- Group
9 Nandin-Erdene Davaademberel 1459 0 HUN 1 1,0 3 0 40 0,00 Group C
21 Pasti Zsombor 1231 0 HUN 1 1,0 9 0 0 0,00 Group C
34 Kubik Anna Zsófia 0 0 HUN 0,0 37 0 0 0,00 Group C
20 IM Almasi Istvan 2407 0 HUN 0,0 20 0 10 0,00 Group A
63 Ongut Tamas Gunes 2211 0 HUN 0,0 63 0 40 0,00 Group A
68 Kormos Adam 2184 0 HUN 0,0 68 0 20 0,00 Group A
84 WFM Demeter Dorina 2096 0 HUN 0,0 84 0 40 0,00 Group A
91 Gombócz Ferenc Jr. 2074 1990 HUN 0,0 91 0 40 0,00 Group A
116 CM Pasti Aron 1934 0 HUN 0,0 116 0 40 0,00 Group A
125 Tancsa Tamás 1854 1739 HUN 0,0 125 0 40 0,00 Group A
24 Pasti Anna 1720 0 HUN 0,0 24 0 0 0,00 Group B
35 Konyves Almos 1661 0 HUN 0,0 35 0 0 0,00 Group B

http://www.chessopengraz.com/2018/de/

http://www.chessopengraz.com/index.html

A N M E L D U N G: Int. Chess Open Graz 2018 A Group

Nr. Name Fed Tit EloI EloN
1 Socko Bartosz POL GM 2593 2639
2 Istratescu Andrei ROU GM 2583 2635
3 Czarnota Pawel POL GM 2556 0
4 Sebenik Matej SLO GM 2549 2506
5 Nevednichy Vladislav ROU GM 2548 0
6 Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP GM 2541 0
7 Hjartarson Johann ISL GM 2536 0
8 Dastan Muhammed Batuhan TUR GM 2520 0
9 Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP IM 2509 0
10 Yilmazyerli Mert TUR IM 2489 0
11 Le Minh VIE IM 2485 0
12 Poetsch Hagen GER IM 2485 2475
13 Socko Monika POL GM 2471 2477
14 Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR IM 2458 0
15 Bao Qilin CHN IM 2426 2300
16 Schnider Gert AUT IM 2426 2401
17 Gumularz Szymon POL FM 2417 0
18 Tomazini Zan SLO IM 2412 2349
19 Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina MAD IM 2411 0
20 Viani Antonio Dcunha VA IND IM 2402 0
21 Bänziger Fabian SUI FM 2400 2358
22 Soysal Serkan TUR IM 2400 0
23 Schwabeneder Florian AUT FM 2398 2367
24 Huber Martin Christian AUT IM 2366 2370
25 Höfelsauer Thomas GER FM 2356 2308
26 Ozturk Kubra TUR WGM 2353 2279
27 Unuk Laura SLO WIM 2334 0
28 Tonndorf Matthias GER FM 2296 0
29 Modler Andreas Prof. Dr. GER - 2294 2284
30 Gungl Theo GER FM 2268 2280
31 Barle Janez Dr.Di SLO IM 2262 2283
32 Oglaza Oskar POL - 2245 0
33 Singer Richard AUT FM 2245 2212
34 Perhinig Robert AUT FM 2229 2198
35 Steindl Johannes AUT - 2227 2235
36 Rohrmueller Ulrich GER - 2216 0
37 Maxion Dirk GER FM 2214 2145
38 Bauer Thomas AUT CM 2210 2155
39 Raahul V S IND - 2205 0
40 Srija Seshadri IND WIM 2203 0
41 Li Xueyi CHN - 2190 0
42 Singer Hans AUT FM 2176 0
43 Janzelj Lara SLO WFM 2166 0
44 Vidic Teja SLO WFM 2164 2144
45 Leisch Lukas AUT - 2159 2145
46 Kalugampitiya R S SRI FM 2158 0
47 Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN - 2158 0
48 Mahalakshmi M IND WIM 2151 0
49 Harishankkar Balasubramaniam IND - 2147 0
50 Koller Hans-Jürgen AUT - 2147 2112
51 K Priyanka IND - 2134 0
52 Titz Heimo Dr. AUT FM 2126 2148
53 Nalbant Tuna Onat TUR - 2119 1991
54 Higatsberger Michael AUT - 2117 2104
55 Schweighoffer Martin SUI - 2107 2134
56 Meglic Jaka SLO - 2102 0
57 Bischofberger Dario SUI - 2097 2106
58 Demeter Dorina HUN WFM 2096 0
59 Li Zhaoyang CHN - 2091 0
60 Wang Xinyue CHN - 2078 0
61 Kerschbaumer Johannes AUT - 2066 2042
62 Zoernpfenning Siegfried AUT - 2061 2051
63 Gouthaman Narendran IND - 2050 0
64 Mar Karmen SLO WIM 2048 2098
65 Lahav Michal ISR WFM 2043 2160
66 Wichmann Adrian GER - 2040 1992
67 Liu Hongyan CHN - 2032 0
68 Harishankkar Bharath Subramaniyam IND CM 2014 0
69 Eibinger Manuel DI. Dr. AUT - 2010 2016
70 Li Yunshan CHN WFM 2010 0
71 Swati Mohota IND WFM 1991 0
72 Thesing Ansgar GER - 1990 0
73 Verhoef Jaap NED - 1982 1919
74 Spelec Darko SLO MK 1973 2025
75 Raghav Srivathsav V IND - 1960 0
76 Rumpf Werner Dr. AUT - 1952 1915
77 Vardi Shlomit ISR - 1918 0
78 Cibikova Sofia Anna SVK - 1917 0
79 Fiedorek Michal POL - 1905 0
80 Sepetavc Walter AUT - 1893 0
81 Kerschenbauer Franz AUT - 1865 1889
82 Karner Sylvia AUT - 1790 1731
83 Muhr Andreas AUT - 1783 1793
84 Youssef Elhassan EGY - 1731 0
85 Kellner Nikolaus AUT - 1710 1597
86 Paseka Christian AUT - 1619 1609
87 Kibuuka Michael UGA - 0 0
88 loukmane abdelilah l MAR - 0 0
89 Marvin Bronoso PHI - 0 0
90 Quijada Miguel MEX - 0 0
91 Soni Shubham IND - 0 0
92 Sufiyan Muhammad PAK - 0 0 A
 

A N M E L D U N G: Int. Chess Open Graz 2018 B Group

Nr. Name Fed Tit EloI EloN
1 Atabaki Mehdi IRI - 1998 0
2 Sellmair Reinhard GER - 1936 0
3 Grosse Manfred AUT - 1931 1933
4 Dev Shah IND CM 1877 0
5 Shubham Shukla IND - 1840 0
6 Nesimovic Kemal AUT - 1815 1757
7 Scherz Marco Dipl.-Ing. AUT - 1798 1752
8 Groiss Werner AUT - 1797 1764
9 Rabovszky György HUN MK 1776 0
10 Zapfel Paul AUT - 1749 1709
11 Pichler Gerhard AUT - 1713 1764
12 Duy Alexander AUT - 1709 1730
13 Dlauchy Peter HUN - 1705 1737
14 Binder Christopher AUT - 1704 1779
15 Shanmukha Teja P Pulli IND - 1703 0
16 Krause Helmut GER - 1687 1575
17 Lachat Martin SUI - 1676 1600
18 Krause Marianne GER - 1663 1545
19 Michael Oberbacher GER - 1581 1599
20 Meglic Enej SLO - 1548 0
21 Vora Ananya IND - 1520 0
22 Velagapudi Vihan FIN - 1102 0
23 Asim Hashmi Muhammad MPhil PAK NM 0 0
 

A N M E L D U N G: Int. Chess Open Graz 2018 C Group

Nr. Name Fed Tit EloI EloN
1 Gölles Walter AUT - 1681 1630
2 Wenusch Michael MMag. Dr. AUT - 0 1654
3 Hersel Richard AUT - 1650 1546
4 Hersel Rudolf AUT - 1576 1634
5 Konrad Johann AUT - 1435 1495
6 Singer Martin DI AUT - 0 1463
7 Nenchev Georgi BUL - 1404 0
8 McDonald Margaret FRA ACM 1300 0
9 Burtsev Oleg RUS - 1219 0
10 GUPTA PUNYA STUDENT IND - 1200 1200
11 Rumpf-Dorner Solveigh AUT - 1108 812
12 Schmidbauer Felix AUT - 0 972
13 Schmidbauer Daniel AUT - 0 836
14 Hersel Harald AUT - 0 819
15 Arshinskii Vladislav RUS - 0 0
16 Cheglakov Makar RUS - 0 0
17 Ivannikov Ilya RUS - 0 0
18 Koptev Michail RUS - 0 0
19 Magomedova Farishta RUS - 0 0
20 Makarenko Kirill RUS - 0 0
21 Makarenko Kirill RUS - 0 0
22 Yadav Deepak , IND - 0 0
 

A N M E L D U N G: Int. Chess Open Graz 2018 Weekend

Nr. Name Fed Tit EloI EloN
1 Ramadani Edvin SLO - 1879 0
2 Höllen Daniel Dr. GER - 0 1872
3 Göslbauer Harald AUT - 0 1721
4 Konrad Johann AUT - 1435 1596
5 Liebmann Franz AUT - 0 1563
6 m nikhil USA - 0 0
7 Pflanzer Peter AUT - 0 0
8 Sepahvand Mohammad LL.B. IRI - 0 0
Read previous post:
Naiditsch (2704.9) wins the Delhi Open with 8.5/10.

http://chess-results.com/tnr315836.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=10&flag=30&wi=821 Final Ranking after 10 Rounds Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 1 1 GM Naiditsch...

|| 2018 Tata Steel Chess || Round 3 ||

chessbase Now in our studio: 5-time Tata Steel Chess winner and 5-time world champion Vishy the king! [Event "80th Tata...

|| 2018 Tata Steel Chess || Round 3 ||Round 3 by the Tata Steel Chess photographer Alina l’Ami

 

AZ UTOLSÓ SAKKLOVAG

Szabó László nemzetközi nagymester kiemelkedő magyar és nemzetközi pályáját szorosan követtem diákkoromban, szurkoltam neki, ezért is nagy örömmel olvastam Dési...

|| 2018 Tata Steel Chess || Round 2 ||

ROUND 2 [Event "80th Tata Steel Masters 2018"] [Site "Wijk aan Zee"] [Date "2018.01.14"] [Round "2"] [White "Caruana, Fabiano"] [Black...

Close