LATE COMEBACK BY GRISCHUK TO WIN KURNOSOV MEMORIAL

LATE COMEBACK BY GRISCHUK TO WIN KURNOSOV MEMORIAL

Igor Kurnosov Memorial Rapid 2016 (Chelyabinsk RUS) Thu 26th May 2016 – Sat 28th May 2016 – Igor Kurnosov Mem Rapid (11 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 15m+10spm) – Games in PGN: Games | Official SiteResults

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2760 9,0 79,5 74,0 7,0
2 12 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2573 8,5 80,0 74,5 7,0
3 7 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2675 8,5 74,5 69,5 7,0
4 2 GM Rublevsky Sergei RUS 2738 8,0 82,0 77,0 6,0
5 5 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2685 8,0 81,5 76,0 6,0
6 3 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2729 8,0 80,5 75,5 6,0
7 14 GM Shomoev Anton RUS 2564 8,0 76,0 71,0 7,0
8 11 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2617 8,0 76,0 71,0 6,0
9 8 GM Lysyj Igor RUS 2665 8,0 74,5 69,0 6,0
10 20 GM Khusnutdinov Rustam KAZ 2515 8,0 72,5 67,5 7,0
11 13 GM Yudin Sergei RUS 2567 8,0 72,5 67,0 7,0
12 9 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2659 8,0 66,5 61,5 8,0
13 6 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2676 7,5 80,5 74,5 7,0
14 21 GM Kosyrev Vladimir RUS 2514 7,5 78,5 73,0 5,0
15 16 GM Shcherbakov Ruslan RUS 2533 7,5 74,0 69,5 7,0
16 18 GM Potapov Pavel RUS 2519 7,5 74,0 69,5 6,0
17 28 IM Looshnikov Nikolai RUS 2394 7,5 70,0 66,5 6,0
18 24 GM Bezgodov Alexei RUS 2494 7,5 70,0 65,0 6,0
19 17 IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2525 7,5 68,5 64,5 7,0
20 54 Salemgareev Tagir RUS 2184 7,5 66,5 61,5 6,0
21 23 IM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2508 7,0 81,5 76,5 6,0
22 10 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim RUS 2628 7,0 78,5 73,0 6,0
23 19 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2517 7,0 76,5 71,0 6,0
24 22 FM Gutenev Alexander RUS 2513 7,0 73,5 68,5 6,0
25 26 Drygalov Sergey RUS 2416 7,0 70,0 65,5 6,0
38 FM Matsenko Andrei CZE 2283 7,0 70,0 65,5 6,0
27 39 FM Rozhkov Viacheslav RUS 2280 7,0 69,5 65,0 6,0
55 Vaseptsov Maxim RUS 2179 7,0 69,5 65,0 6,0
29 41 Arkhipenko Daniil RUS 2252 7,0 68,5 65,5 6,0
30 46 WFM Suslova Alena RUS 2219 7,0 65,5 61,0 6,0
31 65 Bochkarev Yuriy RUS 2091 7,0 58,0 56,0 7,0
32 31 Drygalov Andrey RUS 2374 6,5 78,5 73,5 4,0
33 4 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2712 6,5 73,5 68,0 6,0
34 27 FM Yuzhakov Oleg RUS 2398 6,5 72,5 67,5 6,0
35 33 FM Frolov Ivan RUS 2337 6,5 72,0 67,5 6,0
36 52 FM Solovjev Nikolay RUS 2191 6,5 71,0 66,5 6,0
37 34 IM Ogloblin Nikolay RUS 2330 6,5 68,0 63,0 6,0
38 48 FM Iliushkin Evgeny RUS 2211 6,5 67,5 63,5 6,0
39 25 GM Sveshnikov Evgeny RUS 2447 6,5 67,0 64,0 6,0
40 50 Nikolenko Vadim RUS 2198 6,5 66,5 62,5 6,0
41 15 GM Rashkovsky Nukhim N RUS 2545 6,5 65,5 60,5 4,0
42 43 Zasukhin Vadim RUS 2249 6,5 65,0 60,5 6,0
44 Inozemtsev Sergei RUS 2242 6,5 65,0 60,5 6,0
44 67 Romanov Sergej RUS 2085 6,5 64,0 61,5 6,0
45 47 Schetinin Aleksander V. RUS 2218 6,5 64,0 59,5 6,0
46 49 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2209 6,5 63,5 59,0 6,0
47 64 Alekseeva Irina RUS 2100 6,5 61,5 58,0 6,0
48 85 Kalabukhov Bogdan RUS 1981 6,5 59,0 55,0 6,0
49 37 Trifonov Pavel RUS 2303 6,0 73,0 69,0 6,0
50 35 IM Bashkov Viacheslav RUS 2319 6,0 69,5 65,5 4,0
51 40 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2262 6,0 68,0 64,0 5,0
52 29 FM Bulavin Alexander RUS 2391 6,0 67,0 63,0 5,0
51 FM Kholopov Alexander A. RUS 2192 6,0 67,0 63,0 5,0
54 30 FM Morozov Dmitry RUS 2378 6,0 66,5 62,0 5,0
55 42 WIM Baraeva Marina RUS 2250 6,0 66,0 62,5 6,0
56 58 FM Bakin Alexander RUS 2137 6,0 66,0 62,5 4,0
57 93 Kharitonov Egor RUS 1893 6,0 65,5 61,5 5,0
58 70 Lefebr Vladislav RUS 2076 6,0 60,5 57,5 6,0
59 72 WFM Nasybullina Alfia RUS 2069 6,0 59,0 57,0 5,0
60 79 Anchutin Nikita RUS 2019 6,0 58,0 54,0 6,0
61 94 Gaisin Nail RUS 1890 6,0 56,0 53,0 6,0
62 73 Nurzhanov Valikhan RUS 2060 6,0 53,0 51,5 5,0
63 32 WGM Kochetkova Julia SVK 2367 5,5 70,5 66,0 4,0
64 69 Radzhabov Rodion RUS 2081 5,5 67,5 64,5 4,0
65 53 Polosin Evgeni RUS 2185 5,5 66,0 62,0 5,0
66 71 FM Sotnikov Alexander I. RUS 2073 5,5 65,5 62,5 5,0
67 60 Remizov Yaroslav RUS 2129 5,5 65,5 62,0 4,0
68 56 Kondrin Alexander RUS 2178 5,5 65,5 61,5 5,0
69 78 Shnayder Violetta RUS 2022 5,5 63,5 59,5 5,0
70 86 Talypov Ildar RUS 1980 5,5 62,5 58,5 5,0
71 45 FM Pisakov Ilia RUS 2219 5,5 62,0 58,0 4,0
83 Timokhovich Sergei RUS 1990 5,5 62,0 58,0 4,0
73 63 Dotsenko Sergey RUS 2126 5,5 61,5 57,5 4,0
74 74 Kuznetsov Igor RUS 2030 5,5 61,0 58,0 4,0
75 77 Murzin Volodar RUS 2026 5,5 60,5 57,0 5,0
82 Mutav Vladimir RUS 1994 5,5 60,5 57,0 5,0
77 68 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2081 5,5 59,5 56,5 5,0
78 89 Evstifeev Alexander RUS 1923 5,5 59,5 56,0 5,0
79 108 Paznikov Andrey RUS 1718 5,5 57,0 53,5 4,0
80 91 Yudelevich Semen RUS 1904 5,5 56,5 53,0 4,0
81 81 WFM Kovanova Mariya KAZ 2015 5,5 55,5 51,5 5,0
82 62 FM Gilyazov Amir RUS 2126 5,5 53,0 51,0 5,0
83 87 Mamontova Anastasia RUS 1978 5,0 64,0 60,0 5,0
84 57 FM Shpagin Vlas RUS 2141 5,0 63,5 60,0 5,0
85 99 Borisova Polina RUS 1848 5,0 63,0 61,0 5,0
86 75 Pauli Stanislav RUS 2029 5,0 61,5 57,5 4,0
87 76 Mokshantsev Anton RUS 2026 5,0 60,5 56,5 5,0
88 95 Rezvy Lev RUS 1882 5,0 59,0 55,5 4,0
89 80 FM Kozirev Alexander RUS 2016 5,0 58,0 54,0 5,0
90 90 Safin Timur RUS 1916 5,0 58,0 54,0 4,0
91 66 Gontcharov Vladimir RUS 2085 5,0 57,5 54,5 5,0
92 61 Suknev Sergei V. RUS 2129 5,0 57,5 54,0 5,0
93 84 Gorupovich Anatoliy RUS 1988 5,0 56,5 52,5 3,0
94 92 WFM Matsenko Elena RUS 1898 5,0 56,0 53,0 4,0
95 96 Chan Naruna RUS 1881 5,0 54,0 50,5 4,0
96 103 Cheremnykh Igor RUS 1820 5,0 53,5 50,5 5,0
97 106 Umurzakov Shakur RUS 1786 5,0 52,5 49,5 5,0
98 126 Polykovskaya Olga RUS 1563 5,0 49,0 47,0 4,0
99 119 Ufimtsev Dmitri RUS 1636 5,0 41,0 39,5 5,0
100 88 Vinokur Yuliya RUS 1958 4,5 60,5 56,5 3,0
101 105 Yurkov Nikolay RUS 1796 4,5 58,5 55,5 4,0
102 97 Somkin Kirill RUS 1856 4,5 56,0 53,0 4,0
103 110 Bondarenko Artem RUS 1695 4,5 55,5 54,0 4,0
104 121 Kostin Ilya RUS 1633 4,5 55,5 52,5 3,0
105 143 Danilenko Oleg RUS 0 4,5 53,0 49,5 2,0
106 98 Nazipov Ruslan RUS 1851 4,5 52,5 49,5 4,0
107 111 Murzina Agata RUS 1688 4,5 52,0 50,0 4,0
108 116 Kuchin Arseniy RUS 1655 4,5 52,0 50,0 3,0
109 118 Kozyak Maria RUS 1647 4,5 49,0 47,0 3,0
110 104 Khudyakov Nikolay RUS 1802 4,5 49,0 46,0 3,0
111 124 Korotkin Gleb RUS 1576 4,5 48,5 46,5 4,0
112 127 Gulyaeva Anastasiya RUS 1518 4,5 47,5 44,5 4,0
113 115 Volkov Aleksander P. RUS 1678 4,5 47,0 45,0 4,0
114 102 Zhuravleva Lyubov RUS 1832 4,5 46,5 44,0 4,0
115 59 Araslanov Farid RUS 2136 4,0 58,0 55,0 3,0
116 101 Kadykov Vyacheslav RUS 1841 4,0 58,0 54,5 4,0
117 107 Simonova Tatiana RUS 1727 4,0 57,0 53,0 3,0
118 109 Larin Mikhail RUS 1702 4,0 56,5 53,5 4,0
119 117 Timoshenko Leonid RUS 1653 4,0 53,5 50,0 3,0
120 128 Sakharova Veronika RUS 1498 4,0 51,0 49,5 4,0
121 123 Morozov Ivan RUS 1605 4,0 51,0 48,0 3,0
122 122 Kozlov Nikolai RUS 1628 4,0 49,0 47,0 4,0
123 120 Muratov Maxim RUS 1634 4,0 46,0 44,0 4,0
124 112 Korotaeva Daria RUS 1686 4,0 46,0 43,0 4,0
125 135 Travin Grigory RUS 1399 4,0 45,5 43,5 4,0
126 125 Makarov Evgeniy RUS 1569 4,0 42,0 40,5 4,0
127 132 Volodin Andrey RUS 1421 3,5 49,5 46,5 3,0
128 130 Belov Kirill RUS 1467 3,5 47,0 45,5 3,0
129 129 Belova Kseniya RUS 1481 3,5 46,5 44,5 3,0
130 138 Chernov Dmitriy RUS 1275 3,5 46,0 44,5 2,0
131 133 Grzheschuk Bogdan RUS 1407 3,5 46,0 44,0 3,0
132 136 Baranova Elizaveta RUS 1390 3,5 45,0 43,5 3,0
133 114 Marevichev Egor RUS 1678 3,5 43,0 41,0 3,0
134 131 Baranov Andrey RUS 1461 3,0 53,5 50,0 3,0
135 141 Pridannikov Daniil RUS 1207 3,0 47,0 45,0 3,0
136 139 Mesheryakova Anfisa RUS 1265 3,0 46,0 43,0 2,0
137 140 Popova Ludmila RUS 1249 3,0 45,5 43,5 3,0
138 142 Pervukhina Ekaterina RUS 1200 3,0 39,0 37,5 3,0
139 113 Malykhin Yuriy RUS 1686 3,0 38,0 36,0 3,0
140 137 Pimenov Yaromir RUS 1296 2,5 44,0 42,5 1,0
141 100 Smolin Alex RUS 1842 2,0 48,5 46,5 2,0
142 144 Kondrashov Mikhail RUS 0 2,0 41,0 39,0 1,0
145 Tushentsov Aleksandr RUS 0 2,0 41,0 39,0 1,0
144 36 IM Shcherbin Matvei RUS 2303 0,0 38,5 37,5 0,0
145 134 Prischenko Alexander RUS 1405 0,0 33,0 32,0 0,0