Netanya International Chess Festival 2019 – Masters/Open FINAL

 

Netanya International Chess Festival 2019 – Masters/Open FINAL

Netanya Chess Festival Masters 2019

2019-06-23 – 2019-07-03
51 y/o Gelfand (2686.2, World #51) wins the Netanya Masters with 5.5/9 on tie-breaks

Russia’s GM Mikhail Antipov (2582) wins NetanyaOpen with 7.5/9 points. Congrats!

Gelfand,B

Dominguez Perez,L

Boris Gelfand and Leinier Dominguez Lead Masters Tournament in Netanya

Open

 

Mikhail Antipov

Netanya International GM 2019

Netanya International GM 2019

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk




Netanya International GM Tournament 2019

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1
GM Gelfand Boris 2676 ISR * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 5,5 24,00 0,0 2
2
GM Dominguez Perez Leinier 2760 USA ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 5,5 23,25 0,0 3
3
GM Eljanov Pavel 2655 UKR ½ ½ * 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 5,0 22,50 0,0 3
4
GM Dubov Daniil 2700 RUS ½ ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 21,00 0,0 2
5
GM Rodshtein Maxim 2685 ISR ½ 0 1 0 * 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 4,5 19,75 0,0 3
6
GM Svidler Peter 2737 RUS ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * 0 1 ½ 1 4,5 19,00 0,0 2
7
GM Smirin Ilia 2594 ISR 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 * ½ ½ 1 4,5 18,50 0,0 2
8
GM McShane Luke J 2688 ENG 0 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ * 0 0 4,0 19,75 0,0 3
9
GM Nabaty Tamir 2678 ISR ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 * 1 4,0 16,25 0,0 2
10
GM Postny Evgeny 2601 ISR ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 * 2,5 11,50 0,0 1

Netanya Open 2019

Netanya Open 2019

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk




Netanya International Open 2019

Final Ranking after 9nternational Open 2019 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 9
GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2582 7,5 2443 41,5 6
2 3
GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2642 7,0 2400 41,0 6
3 15
GM Baron Tal ISR 2524 7,0 2343 38,5 5
4 5
GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2632 6,5 2453 42,5 4
5 7
GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2597 6,5 2451 41,5 5
6 1
GM Korobov Anton UKR 2687 6,5 2423 38,5 5
7 10
GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2579 6,5 2405 39,5 6
8 4
GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2638 6,5 2390 40,0 5
9 25
IM Gorodetzky David ISR 2461 6,5 2388 39,0 5
10 24
IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2474 6,5 2381 39,5 6
11 11
GM Sivuk Vitaly UKR 2547 6,5 2380 40,5 4
12 6
GM Roiz Michael ISR 2603 6,5 2374 38,5 4
13 19
GM Dvoirys Semen I. RUS 2502 6,5 2359 40,5 5
14 28
IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2434 6,5 2323 37,0 5
15 30
GM Kantsler Boris ISR 2420 6,5 2312 34,5 4
16 23
IM Flom Gabriel FRA 2480 6,0 2404 40,5 4
17 32
IM Birnboim Nathan ISR 2379 6,0 2343 38,0 5
18 21
IM Bar Roman ISR 2497 6,0 2342 38,0 4
19 12
GM Rozentalis Eduardas LTU 2540 6,0 2338 38,5 4
20 27
GM Abergel Thal FRA 2450 6,0 2298 37,5 6
21 22
GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2483 6,0 2282 34,5 5
22 39
FM Parkhov Yair ISR 2354 6,0 2211 32,5 4
23 31
IM Veinberg Nimrod ISR 2401 6,0 2201 31,5 4
24 14
GM Svetushkin Dmitry MDA 2532 5,5 2458 44,5 5
25 33
FM Bronstein Or ISR 2378 5,5 2406 38,0 4
26 20
GM Zoler Dan ISR 2499 5,5 2378 38,5 3
27 2
GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2671 5,5 2355 36,0 3
28 35
FM Gorshtein Ido ISR 2367 5,5 2351 38,0 5
29 8
GM Huzman Alexander ISR 2588 5,5 2350 38,5 3
30 37
FM Emanuel Yahav ISR 2359 5,5 2315 35,0 4
31 29
FM Shubin Kirill RUS 2426 5,5 2297 35,5 4
32 16
GM Greenfeld Alon ISR 2513 5,5 2291 36,0 4
33 56
Parligras Cosmin ROU 2198 5,5 2271 35,5 4
34 34
IM Krayz Alexander ISR 2377 5,5 2266 36,0 4
35 18
IM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2505 5,5 2242 36,0 2
36 40
FM Globus Or ISR 2352 5,5 2241 32,5 4
37 52
IM Aleksikov Oleksandr UKR 2234 5,5 2210 35,5 5
38 44
Gorodetzky Matan ISR 2303 5,5 2207 33,5 5
39 41
IM Sivan Yaacov ISR 2320 5,5 2161 35,5 4
40 46
FM Friedland Moshe ISR 2298 5,5 2137 33,0 4
41 13
GM Kogan Arthur ISR 2535 5,0 2327 39,0 3
42 17
GM Rechlis Gad ISR 2506 5,0 2296 37,5 4
43 59
Musyuk Lior ISR 2190 5,0 2264 37,0 3
44 45
FM Aharon Ofir ISR 2302 5,0 2259 36,5 5
45 48
Tzidkiya Yeshaayahu ISR 2265 5,0 2234 35,0 5
46 43
FM Rozen Eytan ISR 2317 5,0 2217 34,5 4
47 49
CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2264 5,0 2198 36,0 5
48 51
Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2240 5,0 2195 37,0 4
49 53
FM Aroesti Roee ISR 2233 5,0 2156 36,0 3
50 71
Yaniv Yuval ISR 2120 5,0 2156 30,5 4
51 26
IM Mindlin Alon ISR 2454 5,0 2145 32,5 3
52 61
Streltsov Alexey ISR 2177 5,0 2144 33,0 3
53 90
Tsyn Igor RUS 2002 5,0 2139 31,0 4
54 63
Aizenberg Benny ISR 2156 5,0 2123 31,5 4
55 57
Lukin Elisha ISR 2196 5,0 2117 32,0 5
56 38
FM Iliaguev Nisim ISR 2357 5,0 2117 31,5 2
57 65
Guz Ari ISR 2151 5,0 2069 33,5 4
58 50
FM Tifferet Shaked ISR 2249 5,0 2068 31,0 4
59 78
Sokolovsky Yahli ISR 2074 5,0 2063 31,5 4
60 69
FM Zalkind Konstantin ISR 2130 5,0 2045 30,0 4
61 111
Tsirilman Guy ISR 1798 5,0 2023 30,0 3
62 70
Itzhaky Shmuel ISR 2130 5,0 1966 27,5 3
63 91
Iliaguev Daniel ISR 1993 5,0 1894 28,0 5
64 60
WFM Lahav Michal ISR 2178 4,5 2334 38,0 2
65 42
Goikhman Valentin ISR 2320 4,5 2207 32,5 4
66 77
Nissim Jonathan ISR 2082 4,5 2124 32,5 4
67 55
Bilych Olexiy UKR 2203 4,5 2124 32,0 4
68 47
FM Poleg Dan ISR 2271 4,5 2122 33,0 3
69 36
IM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2361 4,5 2072 32,0 3
70 62
FM Glizer Mark ISR 2173 4,5 2070 33,0 3
71 66
Levi Netanel ISR 2143 4,5 2054 30,0 3
72 74
Slobodiansky Steven ISR 2106 4,5 2049 31,5 3
95
Neiman Maks ISR 1964 4,5 2049 31,5 3
74 64
Kochavi Ori ISR 2152 4,5 2033 30,0 4
75 73
Gorshtein Asaf ISR 2109 4,5 2022 30,5 4
76 68
Hasidovsky Michael ISR 2135 4,5 1997 33,0 3
77 82
Zhimalov Adam ISR 2044 4,5 1996 29,0 4
78 85
Tartakovsky Daniel ISR 2034 4,5 1980 28,5 3
79 97
Friedland Eldar ISR 1959 4,5 1975 29,5 3
80 76
Brenner Moshe ISR 2098 4,5 1963 29,5 4
81 81
Ben Ari Yannay ISR 2053 4,5 1944 26,5 3
82 106
Yusupoff Yoav ISR 1874 4,5 1934 28,0 4
83 94
Feldman Antony ISR 1972 4,5 1898 28,5 4
84 92
Uritsky Yonathan ISR 1984 4,5 1865 28,0 3
85 93
Sherman Reem ISR 1978 4,5 1856 25,5 4
86 119
Kushnir Arie ISR 1665 4,0 2169 32,0 3
87 67
Hoffmann Yair ISR 2140 4,0 2101 35,5 3
88 86
Gov Guy ISR 2024 4,0 2089 31,5 3
89 99
Pravdivetz Vladimir ISR 1927 4,0 2052 29,5 3
90 80
Levin Guy ISR 2054 4,0 2049 29,0 2
91 103
Volkov Yuri ISR 1886 4,0 2046 32,0 3
92 79
Parnes Nadav ISR 2066 4,0 2029 31,5 3
93 54
FM Axelrod Arie ISR 2227 4,0 2011 31,5 3
94 118
Sobel Alon ISR 1714 4,0 1985 30,5 3
95 116
Reches Omer ISR 1724 4,0 1980 26,5 2
96 75
Mizrahi Ido ISR 2100 4,0 1970 26,5 3
97 105
Sheinkman Lidan ISR 1874 4,0 1955 28,5 3
98 98
Ehrlich Roy ISR 1938 4,0 1954 31,0 3
99 84
Cohen Revivo Alon ISR 2036 4,0 1941 29,5 4
100 123
Sobel Ido ISR 1616 4,0 1886 25,0 4
101 115
Zaromb Charles Irving ISR 1738 4,0 1873 27,5 3
102 126
Schnaidman Itzhak ISR 1474 4,0 1715 25,5 4
103 58
FM Karp Michael ISR 2194 3,5 2127 34,5 3
104 100
Vagman Roy ISR 1904 3,5 2115 33,0 3
105 102
Leib Daniel ISR 1897 3,5 2103 31,5 3
106 114
Lifshits Raz ISR 1751 3,5 1994 29,5 3
107 72
WFM Katkov Michelle ISR 2112 3,5 1976 31,5 2
108 107
Shetah Roi ISR 1871 3,5 1970 28,5 3
109 96
Kinberg Ofer ISR 1962 3,5 1952 30,0 3
110 88
Kharlamov Igor ISR 2019 3,5 1905 28,0 3
111 120
Neeman Gal ISR 1661 3,5 1886 29,5 3
112 108
Smoliar Klim ISR 1871 3,5 1876 27,0 2
113 128
Lomakin Vladimir ISR 1430 3,5 1847 26,0 3
114 125
Kopaloff Liam ISR 1568 3,5 1800 27,0 2
115 113
Fudim Ariel ISR 1754 3,5 1800 26,5 2
116 89
Stolyarsky Yegor ISR 2007 3,5 1784 25,5 3
117 122
Tal-Shahar Liam ISR 1623 3,0 2091 31,0 2
118 109
Zoabi Jihad ISR 1815 3,0 2029 30,5 1
119 112
Zilbershtein Victor ISR 1772 3,0 1965 29,5 3
120 121
Kadosh Lior ISR 1649 3,0 1891 26,5 2
121 124
Scheinfeild Michael ISR 1582 3,0 1875 27,0 2
122 104
Noy Eyal ISR 1885 3,0 1807 25,5 2
123 129
Kinberg Raz ISR 1407 3,0 1770 23,0 2
124 136
Mendler Omer ISR 1231 3,0 1600 22,5 3
125 135
Sivan Guy ISR 1246 3,0 1586 22,5 3
126 87
Cohen Elad ISR 2019 2,5 2011 29,5 2
127 110
Regenbogen Yoseph ISR 1806 2,5 1977 28,0 2
128 127
Lazebnikov Efim ISR 1444 2,5 1859 28,0 2
129 131
Fudim Basya ISR 1346 2,5 1709 20,5 1
130 142
Usha Margolin Daniel ISR 1437 2,5 1564 22,0 2
131 141
Ben Hemo Guy ISR 1453 2,5 1560 22,0 2
132 139
Khairova Evelina ISR 1501 2,5 1504 16,5 1
133 134
Neeman Ori ISR 1285 2,0 1712 25,0 2
134 130
Segev Ido ISR 1382 2,0 1681 22,0 2
135 137
Friedland Benzi ISR 1189 2,0 1538 18,5 2
136 101
Gerchikov Pavel ISR 1902 1,5 2069 32,0 1
137 117
Ribstein Orel ISR 1722 1,5 1793 28,0 1
138 133
Lisnovetzky Daniel ISR 1314 1,5 1769 30,5 1
139 132
Baran Yulia ISR 1344 1,5 1633 19,5 1
140 138
Marques Don FRA 1149 1,5 1488 21,0 1
141 83
Freidles Victor ISR 2040 1,0 1839 28,0 1
142 140
Gleizer Lior ISR 1461 0,5 2130 31,5 0
143 143
Havakuk Elad ISR 1350 0,5 1502 21,0 0

Official Homepage of the Organizer,