Chess News


♔Chess News Legfrissebb hírek a sakk világából, eseményeinek részletes összefoglalói, élő közvetítések. Minden, ami sakk. Chess News – Sakk|Photos|Media|Events|Games|LIVE Chess Daily News and— Bringing you updated, timely, fair, and objective chess daily news and information from around the globe – Sakk

A legfrissebb hírek a recent postba ill lentebb

Hamarosan - LIVE! - Women's Knockout World Championship | Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia - I.forduló - Hoang Thanh Trang - Danielian Elina, Lei Tingjie - Gara Anita

11Days 15Hours 17Minutes 53Seconds

INFO LIVE

Carlsen-Caruana World Chess Championship 2018

 Carlsen-Caruana World Chess Championship, London 2018-11-09 - 11-27

Round 1
Friday
November 9

17Days 15Hours 17Minutes 53Seconds
poster
Már nem kell sokat várni
00:00
--
/
--

- ISLE OF MAN

Rapport, Lékó, Almási, Demeter Dorina

LIVE RESULTS PGN

Round 1 Oct 20, 2018 13:30
Round 2 Oct 21, 2018 13:30
Round 3 Oct 22, 2018 13:30
Round 4 Oct 23, 2018 13:30
Round 5 Oct 24, 2018 13:30
Round 6 Oct 25, 2018 13:30
Round 7 Oct 26, 2018 13:30
Round 8 Oct 27, 2018 13:30
Round 9 Oct 28, 2018 12:00

Some of the world's best chess players return to the Isle of Man in October when the https://hunonchess.com International takes place at the Villa Marina.Douglas, Isle of Man •

INFO

October 20 – 28 | Chess.com Isle of Man International | Douglas, Isle of Man LIVE

October 20 – 28 | Chess.com Isle of Man International | Douglas, Isle of Man LIVE
The 2018 edition of this 9-round open understandably doesn't feature defending champion Magnus Carlsen or his World Championship challenger Fabiano Caruana, but still boasts six Top 10 players: Levon Aronian, Anish Giri, Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Vladimir Kramnik, Wesley So and Viswanathan Anand.
Akik követik portálunkat tudják, hogy a legfríssebb hírek jobboldalt a recent postan illetve lentebb vannak. Hamarosan upload ezerrel
Mert nálunk sakk van minden nap !


IOM chesscom Masters 2018, Douglas

RAPPORT
[Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.22"] [Round "3.17"] [White "Rapport, Richard"] [Black "Paehtz, Elisabeth"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteElo "2725"] [BlackElo "2513"] [ECO "D02"] [Opening "Queen's pawn game"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Qb3 dxc4 5. Qxc4 Bg4 6. Bf4 Nbd7 7. Nbd2 Qa5 8. Qb3 Nb6 9. a3 Be6 10. Qd1 Nh5 11. Be5 f6 12. Bc7 Rc8 13. Bxb6 Qxb6 14. e3 g6 15. Bc4 Bd5 16. Qc2 Rd8 17. Ne4 Bxe4 18. Qxe4 Qa5+ 19. b4 Qf5 20. Qxf5 gxf5 21. b5 cxb5 22. Bxb5+ Kf7 23. Rc1 e6 24. Rc7+ Be7 25. Ke2 a6 26. Bd7 b5 27. d5 exd5 28. Nd4 Bd6 29. Be6+ Kg6 30. Bf7+ Kh6 31. Nxf5+ Kg5 32. Nxd6 Rxd6 33. h4+ Kh6 34. g4 Ng7 35. f4 1-0 [Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.20"] [Round "1.11"] [White "Rapport, Richard"] [Black "Raja, Harshit"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "GM"] [BlackTitle "IM"] [WhiteElo "2725"] [BlackElo "2420"] [ECO "B23"] [Opening "Sicilian"] [Variation "closed"] [WhiteFideId "738590"] [BlackFideId "5089000"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 d6 3. Nge2 Nf6 4. g3 Nc6 5. d4 cxd4 6. Nxd4 g6 7. Nde2 Bg7 8. Bg2 h5 9. h3 Bd7 10. a4 Qc8 11. Nd5 Nxd5 12. exd5 Ne5 13. Ra2 h4 14. g4 g5 15. Nd4 Qc4 16. b3 Qb4+ 17. Qd2 Qxd2+ 18. Bxd2 a6 19. Be3 Rc8 20. Be4 Bf6 21. a5 Rc7 22. Ke2 O-O 23. c4 Kg7 24. Nf5+ Bxf5 25. Bxf5 Ng6 26. Bb6 Nf4+ 27. Kd1 Rc5 28. Rc2 e6 29. Bxc5 dxc5 30. Be4 Rd8 31. Kc1 Bd4 32. Kb1 exd5 33. cxd5 Rd7 34. d6 Kf6 35. f3 Ke5 36. b4 cxb4 37. Rc7 Rxd6 38. Rxf7 Bc3 39. Re7+ Kf6 40. Rxb7 Rd2 41. Bc2 Rf2 42. Rd1 Ne6 43. Rd5 Nd4 44. Rb6+ Ke7 45. Re5+ Kd8 46. Rd5+ Ke7 47. Re5+ 1/2-1/2
LÉKO
[Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.22"] [Round "3.22"] [White "Olafsson, Helgi"] [Black "Leko, Peter"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteElo "2510"] [BlackElo "2690"] [ECO "E06"] [Opening "Catalan"] [Variation "closed, 5.Nf3"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O dxc4 7. Qc2 a6 8. Qxc4 b5 9. Qc2 Bb7 10. Bg5 Nbd7 11. Bxf6 Nxf6 12. Nbd2 Rc8 13. Nb3 c5 14. dxc5 Ne4 15. Rfd1 Qc7 16. c6 Qxc6 17. Qxc6 Bxc6 18. Ne5 Bd5 19. Nd7 Rfe8 20. Nb6 Rc2 21. Nxd5 exd5 22. Rxd5 Nf6 23. Re5 Ng4 24. Re4 Nf6 25. Re3 Ng4 26. Re4 Nf6 27. Re3 Ng4 28. Re4 1/2-1/2 [Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.21"] [Round "2.13"] [White "Leko, Peter"] [Black "Praggnanandhaa, R"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteElo "2690"] [BlackElo "2519"] [ECO "B12"] [Opening "Caro-Kann"] [Variation "advance variation"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nd2 e6 5. Nb3 c5 6. dxc5 Bxc5 7. Nxc5 Qa5+ 8. c3 Qxc5 9. Be3 Qc7 10. f4 Ne7 11. Be2 O-O 12. Nf3 Nbc6 13. O-O f6 14. exf6 Rxf6 15. Qd2 Bg4 16. Rae1 Nf5 17. Bd4 Nfxd4 18. Nxd4 Bxe2 19. Rxe2 Qb6 20. Qe3 Nxd4 21. cxd4 Rc8 22. g3 h6 23. Kg2 a5 24. Rd1 a4 25. Rd3 Rf7 26. Ra3 Rc4 27. b3 axb3 28. Rxb3 Qc6 29. Qxe6 Qxe6 30. Rxe6 Rxd4 31. Kf3 Rc7 32. a3 Rdc4 33. Reb6 Rc3+ 34. Kg4 d4 35. a4 Rxb3 36. Rxb3 Rc4 37. a5 Rc5 38. Rxb7 Rxa5 39. Rd7 Ra4 40. f5 d3+ 41. Kh5 Ra5 42. g4 Kh7 43. Kh4 Ra2 44. f6 Kg6 45. fxg7 Kh7 46. h3 d2 47. g8=Q+ Kxg8 48. Kh5 Ra3 49. Kxh6 Rxh3+ 50. Kg6 Rf3 51. Rxd2 Rf8 1/2-1/2 [Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.20"] [Round "1.22"] [White "Tania, Sachdev"] [Black "Leko, Peter"] [Result "0-1"] [WhiteTitle "IM"] [BlackTitle "GM"] [WhiteElo "2400"] [BlackElo "2690"] [ECO "D41"] [Opening "QGD"] [Variation "Semi-Tarrasch, 5.cd"] [WhiteFideId "5007844"] [BlackFideId "703303"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 c5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. e4 Nxc3 7. bxc3 cxd4 8. cxd4 Bb4+ 9. Bd2 Bxd2+ 10. Qxd2 O-O 11. Bc4 Nd7 12. O-O b6 13. Rfe1 Bb7 14. a4 Nf6 15. Bd3 h6 16. a5 bxa5 17. Rxa5 Qc7 18. Rc5 Qe7 19. Qa5 Qd8 20. Qb4 Rb8 21. Qa3 a6 22. h3 Qe7 23. Ra5 Qxa3 24. Rxa3 Rfd8 25. Rb3 Ba8 26. Rxb8 Rxb8 27. e5 Nh5 28. Bxa6 Bxf3 29. gxf3 Rb2 30. Re4 g5 31. Kg2 Nf4+ 32. Kg3 Rb1 33. Kh2 Kg7 34. h4 Rd1 35. hxg5 hxg5 36. Bb5 Kg6 37. Ba6 Kh5 38. Bb5 Kh4 39. Ba6 Rd2 40. Kg1 Kh5 41. Bc4 Kg6 42. Ba6 Kg7 43. Bb5 Kf8 44. Ba6 Ke7 45. Bb5 Kd8 46. Re1 Rxd4 47. Ra1 Ng6 48. Ra8+ Kc7 49. Be8 Kb7 50. Bxf7 Kxa8 51. Bxg6 Rf4 52. Kf1 Kb7 53. Ke2 Kc6 54. Be4+ Kc5 55. Kd3 Rf7 56. Ke3 Ra7 57. Bd3 Ra3 58. Ke4 Ra4+ 59. Ke3 Kd5 60. Ke2 Ra3 61. Bb5 Rc3 62. Be8 Kxe5 63. Bd7 Kf5 0-1
ALMASI
[Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.22"] [Round "3.21"] [White "Almasi, Zoltan"] [Black "Kobo, Ori"] [Result "1-0"] [WhiteElo "2702"] [BlackElo "2505"] [ECO "B06"] [Opening "Robatsch (modern) defence"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. e4 g6 2. d4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. Be3 Nf6 5. f3 c6 6. Qd2 b5 7. O-O-O Qa5 8. Kb1 Nbd7 9. Bh6 Bxh6 10. Qxh6 b4 11. Nce2 c5 12. Nh3 c4 13. Nc1 Ba6 14. Ng5 Nb6 15. Qg7 Rf8 16. e5 dxe5 17. dxe5 Nfd5 18. e6 O-O-O 19. exf7 Na4 20. Ne4 Nac3+ 21. bxc3 Nxc3+ 22. Nxc3 bxc3 23. Rxd8+ Rxd8 24. Bxc4 Qa3 25. Bxa6+ Kc7 26. Qe5+ Rd6 27. Nd3 1-0 [Event "chess.com IoM Masters"] [Site "Douglas ENG"] [Date "2018.10.20"] [Round "1.19"] [White "Almasi, Zoltan"] [Black "Bulmaga, Irina"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "GM"] [BlackTitle "IM"] [WhiteElo "2702"] [BlackElo "2402"] [ECO "B90"] [Opening "Sicilian"] [Variation "Najdorf"] [WhiteFideId "702293"] [BlackFideId "13903063"] [EventDate "2018.10.20"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Nb3 e6 7. g4 Nc6 8. Bg2 Be7 9. g5 Nd7 10. h4 O-O 11. f4 b5 12. O-O Bb7 13. a4 b4 14. Ne2 Nc5 15. Be3 Nxb3 16. cxb3 Re8 17. Rc1 Bf8 18. Qd3 d5 19. e5 Rc8 20. Nd4 Nxd4 21. Qxd4 Qe7 22. Qb6 Rxc1 23. Rxc1 Rc8 24. Rxc8 Bxc8 25. Bf1 Qb7 26. Qxb7 Bxb7 27. Kf2 Be7 28. Bb6 h6 29. Ke3 f6 30. Bh3 Bc8 31. gxf6 gxf6 32. h5 fxe5 33. fxe5 Bh4 34. Kf3 Kf7 35. Be3 Kg7 36. Bc5 Be1 37. Bf1 Bb7 38. Bd3 Bc8 39. Be7 Bd2 40. Bg6 Bd7 41. Bd3 Bc8 42. Bc5 Be1 43. Bf2 Bd2 44. Be3 Be1 45. Bf1 Bb7 46. Kg4 Bc8 47. Be2 Bb7 48. Bd3 Bc8 49. Bg6 Bd7 50. Kf3 Bc6 51. Bc5 Bd2 52. Bd6 Bd7 53. Bd3 Bc8 54. Bf1 Bb7 55. Bc5 Bc8 56. Be3 Be1 57. Bh3 Bd7 58. Bc5 Bd2 59. Bd6 Bc8 60. Ke2 Bf4 61. Kd3 Bg3 62. Kd4 Bf2+ 63. Kd3 Bg3 1/2-1/2

LIVE! - 14:30 - 2018 World Youth Chess Championships 11- round - 20-30 October - Porto Carras, Chalkidiki, Greece - (Open U14, U16, U18 and Girls U14, U16, U18) - Magyar résztvevökkel

No.Ini. Nombre Elo FED 1 2 Pts. Rk. Grupo
42 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 2307 HUN 1 1 2,0 17 Open 18
7 IM Kozak Adam 2445 HUN ½ ½ 1,0 78 Open 16
65 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2185 HUN 0 1 1,0 63 Open 16
75 AIM Kovacsy Barnabas 2104 HUN 0 1 1,0 64 Open 16
29 FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2271 HUN 0 1 1,0 88 Open 14
38 Juhasz Agoston 2174 HUN 0 1 1,0 80 Open 14
69 WCM Gaal Zsoka 1976 HUN ½ ½ 1,0 76 Open 14
23 WFM Egyed Judit 2089 HUN 1 0 1,0 32 Girls 18
29 Gombocz Zsofia 2038 HUN ½ 1 1,5 21 Girls 16

LIVE INFO

Mednyi Vsadnik Wins European Club CupCongratulations to the European Club Cup Winners!
Cercle d’Echecs Monte Carlo wins the European Club Cup for Women.

Congratulations Mednyi Vsadnik St.Petersburg
Cercle d’Echecs Monte Carlo wins the European Club Cup for Women. Congratulations!

Congratulations Cercle d'Echecs de Monte-Carlo
Congratulations to the Russian teams on their successful performance at the European Club Cup!
https://hunonchess.com/european-chess-club-2018-cup-final

- 34th European Chess Club Cup - Hölgyek/Urak - 2018-10-12 - 18 - Porto Carras Grand Resort, Chalkidiki - Carlsennel, Final

Mamegyarovval, Dinggel, Lékó Péterrel és a Dunaszerdahellyel - Magyarországi magyar klubcsapat nem indult a versengésen

Svidler-Carlsen 1/2-1/2: Carlsen remains the World #1 on the November list with 2835 vs Caruana's 2832.

Magnus király maradt a trónon a live élőpont listán IS! A türelmetlen közönség számára nem marad más, mint hogy
megvárja a novemberi sakkvilágbajnoki döntőt Carauna ellen.

Last update: 18 October 2018, 16:35 GMT
# Name Classic +/− Rapid Blitz Age
1 Carlsen 2834.7 −4.3 2880.0 2939.0 27
2 Caruana 2832.3 +5.3 2789.0 2767.0 26
3 Mamedyarov 2816.9 −3.1 2794.0 2808.0 33
4 Ding Liren 2815.5 +11.5 2760.0 2773.0 25
5 ↑1 Giri 2786.8 +6.8 2739.0 2751.0 24
6 ↑1 Vachier-Lagrave 2780.2 +0.2 2786.0 2937.0 27
7 ↑1 Kramnik 2778.9 −0.1 2756.0 2748.0 43
8 ↑1 So 2775.9 −0.1 2808.0 2771.0 25
9 ↑1 Anand 2774.8 +3.8 2737.0 2786.0 48
10 ↓5 Aronian 2773.3 −6.7 2802.0 2854.0 36
[Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.18"] [Round "7"] [White "Svidler, Peter"] [Black "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B15"] [WhiteElo "2756"] [BlackElo "2839"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "115"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "St.Petersburg"] [BlackTeam "Valerenga"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ exf6 6. c3 Bd6 7. Bd3 O-O 8. Qc2 Re8+ 9. Be3 h6 10. Ne2 Na6 11. O-O Nc7 12. c4 Bg4 13. h3 Bxe2 14. Bxe2 Ne6 15. Rad1 Qc7 16. Bg4 Rad8 17. Rfe1 Bf4 18. Bxf4 Nxf4 19. Rxe8+ Rxe8 20. h4 Qa5 21. g3 f5 22. Bf3 Re1+ 23. Kh2 Rxd1 24. Qxd1 Ng6 25. a3 f4 26. Be4 fxg3+ 27. fxg3 Nf8 28. d5 cxd5 29. Qxd5 Qxd5 30. Bxd5 b6 31. b4 Nd7 32. Kg2 Kf8 33. Kf2 Nf6 34. Bf3 Ke7 35. Ke3 Kd6 36. Kd4 Ng8 37. c5+ bxc5+ 38. bxc5+ Kc7 39. Bd5 Ne7 40. Ke5 Nxd5 41. Kxd5 h5 42. c6 a6 43. a4 a5 44. Kc5 f6 45. Kd5 g5 46. Ke6 Kxc6 47. Kxf6 gxh4 48. gxh4 Kd6 49. Kg5 Ke5 50. Kxh5 Kf5 51. Kh6 Kf6 52. h5 Kf7 53. Kg5 Kg7 54. h6+ Kh7 55. Kh5 Kh8 56. Kg6 Kg8 57. h7+ Kh8 58. Kh6 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.17"] [Round "6"] [White "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Black "Ding, Liren"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C47"] [WhiteElo "2839"] [BlackElo "2804"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "114"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "Valerenga"] [BlackTeam "Alkaloid"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 O-O 9. O-O cxd5 10. Bg5 c6 11. Qf3 Bd6 12. h3 h6 13. Bf4 Rb8 14. b3 Rb4 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rfe1 a5 17. Rad1 Bd7 18. Qe3 Rc8 19. Qa7 Rh4 20. Re3 Qc7 21. Qxc7 Rxc7 22. Na4 c5 23. g4 d4 24. Rf3 Nxg4 25. Re1 Nf6 26. Nb6 Bc6 27. Rg3 g5 28. Re5 Nh5 29. Bf5 Rf4 30. Rg4 Bf3 31. Rxf4 Nxf4 32. Nd7 c4 33. bxc4 Rxc4 34. Rxa5 Rb4 35. Kh2 Rb1 36. Ne5 Rh1+ 37. Kg3 Bd5 38. f3 Re1 39. Nd3 Rg1+ 40. Kf2 Rg2+ 41. Ke1 Re2+ 42. Kf1 Bc4 43. Kg1 Rg2+ 44. Kh1 Bxd3 45. Bxd3 Rg3 46. h4 Rh3+ 47. Kg1 Rxh4 48. Bf1 Kg7 49. a4 Ng6 50. Rc5 d3 51. a5 dxc2 52. Rxc2 Ra4 53. a6 h5 54. Rc5 Kf6 55. Rc6+ Kg7 56. Rc5 Kf6 57. Rc6+ Ke5 1/2-1/2

European Club Cup

European Women's Club Cup

Magnus Carlsen, David Howell GM GM Grandelius right before 2nd Round begins! Photo Riga Niki

[Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.18"] [Round "7"] [White "Svidler, Peter"] [Black "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "B15"] [WhiteElo "2756"] [BlackElo "2839"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "115"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "St.Petersburg"] [BlackTeam "Valerenga"] 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ exf6 6. c3 Bd6 7. Bd3 O-O 8. Qc2 Re8+ 9. Be3 h6 10. Ne2 Na6 11. O-O Nc7 12. c4 Bg4 13. h3 Bxe2 14. Bxe2 Ne6 15. Rad1 Qc7 16. Bg4 Rad8 17. Rfe1 Bf4 18. Bxf4 Nxf4 19. Rxe8+ Rxe8 20. h4 Qa5 21. g3 f5 22. Bf3 Re1+ 23. Kh2 Rxd1 24. Qxd1 Ng6 25. a3 f4 26. Be4 fxg3+ 27. fxg3 Nf8 28. d5 cxd5 29. Qxd5 Qxd5 30. Bxd5 b6 31. b4 Nd7 32. Kg2 Kf8 33. Kf2 Nf6 34. Bf3 Ke7 35. Ke3 Kd6 36. Kd4 Ng8 37. c5+ bxc5+ 38. bxc5+ Kc7 39. Bd5 Ne7 40. Ke5 Nxd5 41. Kxd5 h5 42. c6 a6 43. a4 a5 44. Kc5 f6 45. Kd5 g5 46. Ke6 Kxc6 47. Kxf6 gxh4 48. gxh4 Kd6 49. Kg5 Ke5 50. Kxh5 Kf5 51. Kh6 Kf6 52. h5 Kf7 53. Kg5 Kg7 54. h6+ Kh7 55. Kh5 Kh8 56. Kg6 Kg8 57. h7+ Kh8 58. Kh6 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.17"] [Round "6"] [White "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Black "Ding, Liren"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C47"] [WhiteElo "2839"] [BlackElo "2804"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "114"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "Valerenga"] [BlackTeam "Alkaloid"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 O-O 9. O-O cxd5 10. Bg5 c6 11. Qf3 Bd6 12. h3 h6 13. Bf4 Rb8 14. b3 Rb4 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rfe1 a5 17. Rad1 Bd7 18. Qe3 Rc8 19. Qa7 Rh4 20. Re3 Qc7 21. Qxc7 Rxc7 22. Na4 c5 23. g4 d4 24. Rf3 Nxg4 25. Re1 Nf6 26. Nb6 Bc6 27. Rg3 g5 28. Re5 Nh5 29. Bf5 Rf4 30. Rg4 Bf3 31. Rxf4 Nxf4 32. Nd7 c4 33. bxc4 Rxc4 34. Rxa5 Rb4 35. Kh2 Rb1 36. Ne5 Rh1+ 37. Kg3 Bd5 38. f3 Re1 39. Nd3 Rg1+ 40. Kf2 Rg2+ 41. Ke1 Re2+ 42. Kf1 Bc4 43. Kg1 Rg2+ 44. Kh1 Bxd3 45. Bxd3 Rg3 46. h4 Rh3+ 47. Kg1 Rxh4 48. Bf1 Kg7 49. a4 Ng6 50. Rc5 d3 51. a5 dxc2 52. Rxc2 Ra4 53. a6 h5 54. Rc5 Kf6 55. Rc6+ Kg7 56. Rc5 Kf6 57. Rc6+ Ke5 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.17"] [Round "6"] [White "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Black "Ding, Liren"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C47"] [WhiteElo "2839"] [BlackElo "2804"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "114"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "Valerenga"] [BlackTeam "Alkaloid"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 d5 8. exd5 O-O 9. O-O cxd5 10. Bg5 c6 11. Qf3 Bd6 12. h3 h6 13. Bf4 Rb8 14. b3 Rb4 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rfe1 a5 17. Rad1 Bd7 18. Qe3 Rc8 19. Qa7 Rh4 20. Re3 Qc7 21. Qxc7 Rxc7 22. Na4 c5 23. g4 d4 24. Rf3 Nxg4 25. Re1 Nf6 26. Nb6 Bc6 27. Rg3 g5 28. Re5 Nh5 29. Bf5 Rf4 30. Rg4 Bf3 31. Rxf4 Nxf4 32. Nd7 c4 33. bxc4 Rxc4 34. Rxa5 Rb4 35. Kh2 Rb1 36. Ne5 Rh1+ 37. Kg3 Bd5 38. f3 Re1 39. Nd3 Rg1+ 40. Kf2 Rg2+ 41. Ke1 Re2+ 42. Kf1 Bc4 43. Kg1 Rg2+ 44. Kh1 Bxd3 45. Bxd3 Rg3 46. h4 Rh3+ 47. Kg1 Rxh4 48. Bf1 Kg7 49. a4 Ng6 50. Rc5 d3 51. a5 dxc2 52. Rxc2 Ra4 53. a6 h5 54. Rc5 Kf6 55. Rc6+ Kg7 56. Rc5 Kf6 57. Rc6+ Ke5 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.16"] [Round "5"] [White "Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar"] [Black "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D38"] [WhiteElo "2820"] [BlackElo "2839"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "60"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "Odlar Yurdu"] [BlackTeam "Valerenga"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 Bb4 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 h6 7. Bh4 O-O 8. e3 Bf5 9. Qb3 Bxc3+ 10. Qxc3 Nbd7 11. Be2 c6 12. Nd2 Ne4 13. Nxe4 Qxh4 14. Nd6 Bg4 15. g3 Qf6 16. Bxg4 Qxd6 17. Qa3 Qc7 18. Rc1 Nf6 19. Bf3 a5 20. O-O Rfe8 21. Rc2 Qd7 22. Rc5 Qd8 23. b4 axb4 24. Qxb4 Ra7 25. a4 Ne4 26. Bxe4 Rxe4 27. a5 Re7 28. Rb1 Ra6 29. Qd2 Rd7 30. Rb3 g6 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th ECC Open 2018"] [Site "Porto Carras GRE"] [Date "2018.10.15"] [Round "4.5"] [White "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Black "Donchenko, Alexander"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [WhiteTitle "GM"] [BlackTitle "GM"] [WhiteElo "2839"] [BlackElo "2610"] [ECO "D04"] [Opening "Queen's pawn game"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [Board "1"] [WhiteFideId "1503014"] [WhiteTeam "Valerenga Sjakklubb"] [BlackFideId "24603295"] [BlackTeam "DJK Aufwaerts Aachen"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. e3 c5 4. Nbd2 cxd4 5. exd4 Nc6 6. Bb5 Qb6 7. c4 dxc4 8. a4 a6 9. Nxc4 Qc7 10. Bxc6+ Qxc6 11. Nce5 Qd5 12. O-O Bg4 13. Nxg4 Nxg4 14. a5 Nf6 15. Bg5 e6 16. Ne5 Be7 17. Bxf6 gxf6 18. Ng4 Rd8 19. Ra4 Qb5 20. b3 f5 21. Ne3 f4 22. Nc4 Bf6 23. Nb6 Qf5 24. d5 f3 25. g3 Be5 26. Rc4 h5 27. Re1 Rh6 28. Rh4 Bc3 29. Rf4 Qh3 30. Rxf3 Bxe1 31. Qxe1 h4 32. Qe4 hxg3 33. Qa4+ Kf8 34. Qb4+ Ke8 35. Qa4+ Kf8 36. Qb4+ Ke8 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.14"] [Round "3"] [White "Wojtaszek, Radoslaw"] [Black "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D70"] [WhiteElo "2727"] [BlackElo "2839"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "93"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "Novy Bor"] [BlackTeam "Valerenga"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0: 00:04]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:36]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c6 {[%emt 0:04:16]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0: 00:18]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 7. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 8. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:02:12]} Bb7 {[%emt 0: 00:20]} 10. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:06]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:49]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 12. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:52]} e6 {[%emt 0:15:16]} 13. Rc2 { [%emt 0:21:00]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:07:33]} 14. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Ne8 {[%emt 0: 00:47]} 15. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:04:29]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 16. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:00: 17]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 17. b3 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 18. e3 { [%emt 0:15:34]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:10:20]} 19. a4 {[%emt 0:03:29]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00: 13]} 20. Na2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 21. Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 22. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:09:54]} Bxc8 23. a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 24. axb6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Qxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. Qb4 Ba6 { [%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qxb6 {[%emt 0:05:20]} axb6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 27. Nc3 { [%emt 0:00:47]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:05:51]} 28. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc2 29. b4 Ne4 { [%emt 0:01:48]} 30. Nb5 {[%emt 0:10:52]} Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 31. Bd3 {[%emt 0: 00:46]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 32. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 33. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 34. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Bf1+ { [%emt 0:00:09]} 35. Kg1 Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 36. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} g5 { [%emt 0:01:44]} 37. g4 {[%emt 0:02:42]} Bf1+ {[%emt 0:08:25]} 38. Kg3 {[%emt 0: 00:37]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 39. h4 {[%emt 0:02:14]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 40. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Ba4 {[%emt 0:07:44]} Nb2 { [%emt 0:03:53]} 42. Bc2 {[%emt 0:04:08]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:47]} 43. f4 {[%emt 0: 00:55]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 44. Bb3 {[%emt 0:01:42]} Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 45. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bc4 { [%emt 0:00:47]} 47. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1/2-1/2 [Event "34th European Club Cup 2018"] [Site "Halkidiki"] [Date "2018.10.13"] [Round "2"] [White "Carlsen, Magnus"] [Black "Potkin, Vladimir"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C54"] [WhiteElo "2839"] [BlackElo "2597"] [Annotator "RC"] [PlyCount "97"] [EventDate "2018.10.12"] [EventType "team-tourn"] [EventCountry "GRE"] [SourceTitle "playchess.com"] [Source "ChessBase"] [SourceQuality "1"] [WhiteTeam "Valerenga"] [BlackTeam "Molodezhka"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 { [%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00: 17]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Nbd2 { [%emt 0:00:36]} O-O 7. b4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:07:06]} 8. Bb3 { [%emt 0:00:09]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:02]} 9. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:00: 27]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:02:43]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 11. Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} axb6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:03:18]} Re8 {[%emt 0:07:09]} 13. Be3 { [%emt 0:11:34]} Be6 {[%emt 0:13:44]} 14. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:55]} d5 {[%emt 0:03: 46]} 15. h3 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:58]} 16. Re1 h6 {[%emt 0:09:11]} 17. exd5 {[%emt 0:55:51]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:09:39]} 18. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Bf5 { [%emt 0:01:24]} 19. d4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Bxc2 {[%emt 0:02:38]} 20. Qxc2 { [%emt 0:00:02]} exd4 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 21. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} c5 {[%emt 0:00: 38]} 22. bxc5 {[%emt 0:03:57]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 23. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Qc6 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 24. c4 {[%emt 0:06:38]} Ndf4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 25. Rxe8+ { [%emt 0:00:14]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 26. Bxf4 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0: 00:06]} 27. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:12:25]} 28. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:42]} h5 {[%emt 0:04:59]} 29. a5 {[%emt 0:01:17]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 30. Rb6 { [%emt 0:01:49]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 31. Qb2 {[%emt 0:01:56]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:01: 49]} 32. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 33. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} cxd4 35. Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} dxe3 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 36. fxe3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 37. Kf2 { [%emt 0:00:01]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 38. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ra2+ {[%emt 0:01: 57]} 39. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 40. c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 { [%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Ke4 {[%emt 0:03:25]} Rxg2 {[%emt 0:14:48]} 42. Rxb7 { [%emt 0:00:11]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 43. c6 {[%emt 0:04:57]} g4 {[%emt 0:06:52]} 44. c7 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 45. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rc1 { [%emt 0:04:18]} 46. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rc6 {[%emt 0:02:59]} 47. a6 {[%emt 0: 00:12]} gxh3 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 48. a7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} h2 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 49. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0
[/box]

ISLE OF MAN

IOMCHESS : In exactly 50 days from now, our tournament will take off! Here's our current top 20 Rapport. Egy brutálisan erős mezőny ! INFO HUNONCHESS


Frauenbundesliga 2015/2016

Posted by on jan 11, 2016 in Blog | Frauenbundesliga 2015/2016 bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Frauenbundesliga 2015/2016

Frauenbundesliga 2015/2016 http://www.hsk1830.de/pages/uebertragung/fbl/2015_2016/Runde04/tfd.htm http://www.hsk1830.de/pages/uebertragung/fbl/2015_2016/Runde05/tfd.htm Frauen-Bundesliga 2015/2016 Frauenbundesliga 5. Spieltag - 10.01.2016 SK Großlehna 5½ : ½ SK Lehrte 1919 eV 2  WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita (2317) 1 : 0 (2100) Düssler, Stefanie 1 4  WIM Havlikova, Kristyna (2283) 1 : 0 (2171) WFM Sieber, Fiona 3 5  WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky,...

read more

40. MATYÓ KUPA – 2016

Posted by on jún 21, 2016 in Blog, Chess from Hungary - Sakk Hírek - Hazai Hírek | 40. MATYÓ KUPA – 2016 bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

40. MATYÓ KUPA – 2016

40. MATYÓ KUPA - 2016 Dorina lett a legjobb Ifi 6,5 ponttal Final Ranking after 9 Rounds Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 1 1 MEZŐKÖVESD ZSÓRY SE - 1 9 9 0 0 31,0 18 187,0 2 2 SIRÁLY SE 9 8 0 1 29,0 16 180,5 3 3 EDELÉNYI VÁROSI SE - 1 9 6 1 2 24,0 13 193,0 4 4 GÖDÖLLŐI SAKKBARÁTOK 9 5 1 3 22,0 11 185,5 5 6 EDELÉNYI VÁROSI SE - 2 9 4 2 3 20,0 10 176,0 6 9 KAZINCBARCIKA VSC -...

read more

4NCL (Four Nations Chess League) – Division 1c

Posted by on máj 2, 2016 in Blog | 4NCL (Four Nations Chess League) – Division 1c bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

4NCL (Four Nations Chess League) – Division 1c

4NCL (Four Nations Chess League) - Division 1c The Four Nations League is a team tournament over three divisions, with over 850 players registered to take part and over £10,000 in cash prizes on offer. It is the most prestigious team chess event held in the United Kingdom. Games start at 14.00 GMT on Saturday and 11.00 GMT on Sunday. Players receive 100 minutes for the first 40 moves, then 50 minutes for the rest of the game plus 30 seconds per move starting from move 1. Official site: www.4ncl.co.uk 4NCL 2015-16 (Birmingham ENG) Sat...

read more

Sakk NB Hírek VIDEO

Posted by on feb 16, 2016 in Blog, Chess from Hungary - Sakk Hírek - Hazai Hírek | Sakk NB Hírek VIDEO bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Sakk NB Hírek  VIDEO

Sakk NB Hírek VIDEO 10:2-re győzött az Atomerőmű SE NB I/B-ben szereplő sakkcsapata a legutóbbi fordulóban az Erzsébet Nagy Szállodában a Balatonfüred ellen. A paksiak második számú együttese nagyarányú sikerével a dobogó harmadik fokára lépett. Your browser does not support HTML5...

read more

Armenian Chess Championship kicks off

Posted by on jan 11, 2016 in Blog | Armenian Chess Championship kicks off bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Armenian Chess Championship kicks off

Armenian Chess Championship kicks off The men's Championship is attended by 12 chess players. Armenia's champion title contenders are Tigran Petrosyan, Robert Hovhannisyan, Arman Pashikyan, Samvel Ter-Sahakyan, Zaven Andriasyan, Hovhannes Gabuzyan, Hovik Hayrapetyan, Manuel Petrosyan, Levon Babujyan, Arman Mikaelyan, Norayr Torosyan and the current champion of Armenia, Karen Grigoryan. The Armenian Chess Championship kicks off on January 12 and finishes on January 23. The first round starts on January 12 at 4:00pm.

read more

Chinese Chess League 2016 2016-04-12 – 2016-07-27

Posted by on Júl 25, 2016 in Blog | Chinese Chess League 2016 2016-04-12 – 2016-07-27 bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Chinese Chess League 2016 2016-04-12 – 2016-07-27

Chinese Chess League 2016 2016-04-12 - 2016-07-27 2016 Chinese Chess League Division A R8-R11 The Chinese Team Championship is taking place in Wuxi, China from July 28 to August 4. The 9-round Swiss tournaments features 14 men's and women's teams, with four 2700 players and rising star Wei Yi among the line-ups. Each match is played on four boards. The time control is 90 minutes for the whole game, with a 30-second increment from move 1. Official website: www.qipai.org.cn 2016 Chinese chess team tournament...

read more

GM Artyom Timofeev wins Tatarstan Grand Prix

Posted by on máj 18, 2016 in Blog | GM Artyom Timofeev wins Tatarstan Grand Prix bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

GM Artyom Timofeev wins Tatarstan Grand Prix

GM Artyom Timofeev wins Tatarstan Grand Prix The final tournament of the Tatarstan Chess Federation Cup took place on May 14-15 at the Nezhmetdinov Chess Club in Kazan. 16 players competed in mixed format. First, two groups with eight players were held. Top four players from each proceeded to the knock-out section. The defending champion Gata Kamsky was unable to repeat his success. Grandmaster Artyom Timofeev won the event, IM Azat Sharafiev was a runner-up, FM Ramil Faizrakhmanov finished third. Official...

read more

Sergey Karjakin’s tournament schedule before World Chess Championship Match

Posted by on ápr 8, 2016 in Blog | Sergey Karjakin’s tournament schedule before World Chess Championship Match bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Sergey Karjakin’s tournament schedule before World Chess Championship Match

Sergey Karjakin’s tournament schedule before World Chess Championship Match After shocking the organizers of the Altibox Norway Chess tournament with a late but expected cancellation, the manager of Sergey Karjakin announced the schedule for the remainder of the year. As Kiryllos Zangalis told to journalist Oleg Bogatov, Sergey Karjakin will play in the Vugar Gashimov Memorial in Shamkir, in the Match Russia-China and in the 42nd Chess Olympiad in Baku, Azerbaijan. Gashimov Memorial will take place from 23rd May to 2nd June, there...

read more

Kultúrpercek – Sakk Táncjáték

Posted by on Már 8, 2016 in Blog, Chess from Hungary - Sakk Hírek - Hazai Hírek | Kultúrpercek – Sakk Táncjáték bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Kultúrpercek – Sakk Táncjáték

Kultúrpercek - Sakk Táncjáték Hogyan lehet eltáncolni egy sakkjátszmát? A Botafogo Táncegyüttes erre vállalkozik következő előadásán. A történet nem nélkülözi az izgalmakat sem, és mindemellett látványos táncvilág elevenedik meg előttünk. SAKK és VIVALDI (Chess and Vivaldi) - Botafogo 52 teltházas előadás után az 53. előadás: 2016. március 18., péntek 19:00 óra, MOM Kulturális Központ   The first action of the Botafogo Dance Ensemble's CHESS dance show. More information:...

read more

Sakk: II. Tarcal Open

Posted by on feb 5, 2016 in Blog, Chess from Hungary - Sakk Hírek - Hazai Hírek | Sakk: II. Tarcal Open bejegyzéshez a hozzászólások lehetősége kikapcsolva

Sakk: II. Tarcal Open

Sakk: II. Tarcal Open Nemzetközi sakktorna, 100 induló, Tarcal, 6 Puttonyos Borfalu. Az élcsoport végeredménye: 1. Bódi Tibor (HÜSI SC, Budapest) 6.5, 2. Bokros Albert (Viadukt SE) 6, 3. Bálint Vilmos (HÜSI SC, Budapest) 5,5, 4. Borsos Bogdan (ukrán) 5,5, 5. Borsavölgyi Tamás (Hajdúszoboszlói SSE) 5,5, 6. Papp Tamás (Pénzügyőr SE, Budapest) 5. Különdíjak, női: Egyed Judit (Karcagi SE) 4.5. Szenior: Csúri László (Röszkei Sportkör) 4.5. Ifjúsági: Marosi Levente (MTK Budapest) 5. Serdülő: Pribelszky Bence...

read more