Riga Technical University Open 2019 2019/08/05 to 2019/08/11

Riga Technical University Open 2019 2019/08/05 to 2019/08/11

Riga Technical University and Latvian Chess Federation are honoured to invite all chess friends to participate in the 9th international chess festival „Riga Technical University Open 2019”, which will take place on August 3rd – 11th in Riga – hometown of 8th World Chess champion Mikhail Tal. Playing hall of festival will be the international exhibition centre “Kipsala”, the largest specialized exhibition venue in the Baltics, located across the bridge from the famous historical centre of Riga.

RTUOpenEN2019

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk




Starting rank

Official Homepage of the Organizer

Show complete list

 

No. Name FideID FED Rtg sex Typ
1
GM Kovalenko Igor 14117908 LAT 2654
2
GM Hovhannisyan Robert 13302507 ARM 2650
3
GM Abasov Nijat 13402960 AZE 2640
4
GM Tari Aryan 1510045 NOR 2634 U20
5
GM Bauer Christian 603767 FRA 2626
6
GM Gajewski Grzegorz 1116207 POL 2613
7
GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2610
8
GM Smirin Ilia 2801990 ISR 2605
9
GM Gopal G.N. 5015693 IND 2594
10
GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 6300014 TUR 2582
11
GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 GER 2579
12
GM Lalith Babu M R 5024595 IND 2574
13
GM Michalik Peter 14907526 CZE 2573
14
GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2565
15
GM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2550 U20
16
IM Theodorou Nikolas 4262875 GRE 2548 U20
17
GM Handke Florian Dr. 4634527 GER 2544
18
GM Meshkovs Nikita 11602740 LAT 2541
19
GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 5011132 IND 2531
20
GM Chandra Akshat 25006711 USA 2528 U20
21
GM Gukesh D 46616543 IND 2528 U14
22
IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 1438832 DEN 2528 U20
23
GM Stany G.A. 5029104 IND 2525
24
GM Sulskis Sarunas 12800112 LTU 2519
25
GM Nevednichy Vladislav 1205730 ROU 2516
26
GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2507
27
GM Grigorov Grigor 2907313 BUL 2501
28
IM Laurusas Tomas 12803731 LTU 2501
29
GM Salomon Johan 1509500 NOR 2499
30
IM Lobanov Sergei 24183750 RUS 2495 U18
31
IM Stremavicius Titas 12804444 LTU 2490
32
GM Jurcik Marian 14907518 SVK 2488
33
GM Gagare Shardul 5037883 IND 2486
34
IM Zanan Evgeny 24101940 ISR 2486
35
IM Pultinevicius Paulius 12809390 LTU 2485 U18
36
FM Song Raymond 3203824 TPE 2471
37
IM Hirneise Tobias 24600881 GER 2459
38
Galperin Platon 14165414 UKR 2459 U16
39
IM Vogel Roven 12908088 GER 2456 U20
40
GM Mikaelyan Arman 13304852 ARM 2454
41
IM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2301318 ISL 2453
42
IM Bulmaga Irina 13903063 ROU 2444 w
43
IM Usmanov Vasily 4135741 RUS 2443
44
IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 5053196 IND 2442
45
IM Grinev Valeriy 14117517 UKR 2439
46
IM Omelja Artem 14119846 UKR 2432
47
IM Ostrovskiy Aleksandr 2034239 USA 2432
48
IM Lagunow Raphael 24652644 GER 2431 U20
49
IM Haria Ravi 415820 ENG 2430 U20
50
IM Krupenski Juri 4501101 EST 2428
51
IM Mammadzada Gunay 13403729 AZE 2425 w U20
52
IM Korchmar Vasiliy 24131750 RUS 2424
53
IM Kiik Kalle 4500075 EST 2423
54
IM Nikitenko Mihail 13506862 BLR 2423 U20
55
IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 6336760 TUR 2421 U20
56
IM Smirnov Artem 4143256 RUS 2421
57
IM Kopylov Michael 14105080 UKR 2415
58
IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 5804175 SGP 2413 U18
59
GM Gretarsson Helgi Ass 2300699 ISL 2412
60
IM Loetscher Roland 1305239 SUI 2411
61
IM Nguyen Piotr 1127993 POL 2409
62
IM Pershin Denis 24165506 RUS 2408
63
IM Sirosh Ilja 4500458 EST 2407
64
IM Krivonosov Oleg 11600349 LAT 2403
65
IM Tania Sachdev 5007844 IND 2400 w
66
IM Baskin Robert 24662402 GER 2398 U20
67
IM D`costa Lorin 409219 ENG 2396
68
IM Akash G 5040299 IND 2394
69
IM Seeman Tarvo 4500547 EST 2390
70
IM Jackson James P 416860 ENG 2389
71
FM Keinanen Toivo 509825 FIN 2389 U18
72
IM Nesteretz Anatoliy 14114313 UKR 2387
73
FM Bernotas Arturs 11601426 LAT 2384
74
FM Galchenko Matvey 24175480 RUS 2383 U20
75
FM Siddharth Jagadeesh 5818320 SGP 2382 U12
76
IM Berzinsh Roland 11600357 LAT 2381
77
IM Hedman Erik 1702351 SWE 2373
78
IM Miedema David 1018477 NED 2371
79
FM Semjonovs Ilja 11604263 LAT 2370 U18
80
IM Suleymenov Alisher 13707833 KAZ 2368 U20
81
IM Ioannidis Evgenios 4229274 GRE 2367 U18
82
FM Larkin Vladyslav 14152894 UKR 2366 U16
83
FM Zhalmakhanov Ramazan 13706357 KAZ 2366 U18
84
FM Krykun Yuriy 14140667 UKR 2360
85
FM Baum Jonasz 1195360 POL 2358 U16
86
WIM Narva Mai 4500512 EST 2358 w U20
87
IM Saveliev Alexei 24128546 RUS 2355
88
FM Kramer Julian 12921742 GER 2352
89
FM Lazavik Denis 13515110 BLR 2347 U14
90
FM Rudolf Michal 1106210 POL 2347
91
Kruglyakov Pavlo 14112892 UKR 2347
92
FM Sinz Bernhard 4618807 GER 2343
93
FM Mosesov Danylo 14149494 UKR 2339 U16
94
Stauskas Lukas 12808148 LTU 2339 U20
95
FM Sowray Peter J 400971 ENG 2332
96
Runets Ivan 13511564 BLR 2329 U16
97
Li Hong 8602182 CHN 2328
98
FM Borisovsky Dmitry 34109410 RUS 2326 U18
99
WGM Reizniece-Ozola Dana 11601124 LAT 2323 w
100
WIM Rakshitta Ravi 25073230 IND 2322 w U14
101
IM Sergienko Sergey 4115791 RUS 2320
102
FM Stepins Edgars 11602422 LAT 2320
103
FM Tomov Georgi 2908964 BUL 2320
104
WIM Dordzhieva Dinara 24157570 RUS 2319 w U20
105
FM Kuznecovs Nikita 11604557 LAT 2318 U18
106
FM Chukavin Kirill 4503023 EST 2317 U18
107
FM Valner Uku 4502205 EST 2317
108
FM Klabis Rokas 12805246 LTU 2316
109
FM Haitin Ilja 4501764 EST 2315
110
FM Ciolek Andreas 12906727 GER 2314
111
FM Cabezas Ayala Ivan 2207710 ESP 2313
112
FM Kenneskog Theodor 1715011 SWE 2306
113
FM Giemsa Stephan 4606884 GER 2303
114
IM Faibisovich Vadim Z 4102703 RUS 2302 S65
115
IM Sharma Dinesh K. 5004110 IND 2299
116
FM Oms Fuentes Lluis 2250896 ESP 2297
117
Ramsdal Jens Albert 1429221 DEN 2293
118
WGM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 24174041 RUS 2291 w U18
119
FM Akhvlediani Irakli 13601938 GEO 2287 U20
120
FM Degenhard Simon 12944017 GER 2287 U18
121
FM Schmitz Thorsten 4650212 GER 2287
122
WIM Alinasab Mobina 12528897 IRI 2280 w U20
123
FM Ratsma Midas 1032283 NED 2275
124
IM Mishuchkov Nikolai M. 4102401 RUS 2274 S65
125
Dubrovin Robert 4501829 EST 2273
126
Manish Anto Cristiano F 25095927 IND 2272 U14
127
Raahul V S 25035525 IND 2270 U16
128
FM Tronenkovs Valdis 11601558 LAT 2267
129
FM Spitzl Vinzent 12901253 GER 2264 U20
130
Rudovskii Filipp 54121299 RUS 2264 U16
131
FM Afanasiev Vadim 4128257 RUS 2263
132
FM Pulkkinen Kari 500712 FIN 2263
133
FM Jeet Jain 5073022 IND 2261 U20
134
FM Grieve Harry 426520 ENG 2260 U18
135
FM Szustakowski Antoni 1167677 POL 2256 U20
136
FM Valkama Eero 507555 FIN 2256
137
Humburg Philipp 24656151 GER 2256
138
WGM Heinemann Josefine 12900460 GER 2255 w
139
Kretainis Kristaps 11602163 LAT 2252
140
Wong Jianwen 5704715 MAS 2252
141
FM Lavendelis Egons 11601647 LAT 2246
142
FM Shailesh Dravid 25017969 IND 2246
143
Kett Tim 1801210 WLS 2245
144
WGM Berzina Ilze 11601345 LAT 2241 w
145
FM Schoellmann Jochen 4621956 GER 2240
146
WFM Caglar Sila 6364063 TUR 2240 w U16
147
FM Shulman Vladlen 11600187 LAT 2238
148
WFM Chernyak Viktoria 24165956 RUS 2238 w
149
WIM Raghavi N. 5017173 IND 2234 w
150
Wedda Dries 1053787 NED 2234 U18