Sunway Sitges: Aravindh Wins, Hambleton To Shave Beard

Sunway Sitges: Aravindh Wins, Hambleton To Shave Beard

Sunny Sitges, living up to the tournament's name. | Photo: Arne Moll.

Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. won the Sunway Sitges Festival's main tournament as the only player to score 7.5/9. It was also the tournament where IM Aman Hambleton scored his final GM norm, so that he can finally shave his beard.

The Sunway Sitges was held for the fourth time in Sitges, a beach town 35 km southeast of Barcelona. It was a nine-round Swiss than ran from 15 to 23 December in the Sunway Playa Golf & Spa hotel.

 

Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.

The main group had 182 participants from 43 federations, including 26 GMs and 35 IMs. The top seeds were GMs Alexander Motylev (Russia, 2675), Sam Shankland (USA, 2662), Salem Saleh (UAE, 2638), Hrant Melkumyan (Armenia, 2633), Alexander Zubov (Ukraine, 2626), Romain Edouard (France, 2621) and Victor Bologan (Moldova, 2607).

The tournament however was won by 14th seed Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. of India. The 18-year-old grandmaster, one of India's up and coming players, finished in clear first place with 7.5/9.

Here's how he beat the top seed with the black pieces in round seven. At some point Motylev lost the thread in the complications.

El joven GM Aravinth de la India es el ganador del Open Internacional de Ajedrez Sunway Sitges 2017, con el GM Samuel Shankland segundo y el GM Salem Saleh de Emiratos tercero. Fortísimo torneo con más de 100 jugadores titulados!

http://www.sunwaychessfestival.com/

[Event "Sunway Sitges Open 2017"] [Site "Sitges ESP"] [Date "2017.12.21"] [Round "7.3"] [White "Motylev, Alexander"] [Black "Aravindh, Chithambaram VR."] [Result "0-1"] [WhiteElo "2675"] [BlackElo "2586"] [ECO "B48"] [Whitetitle "GM"] [Blacktitle "GM"] [Opening "Sicilian"] [Variation "Taimanov variation"] [Whitefideid "4121830"] [Blackfideid "5072786"] [EventDate "2017.12.15"] [CurrentPosition "r3k3/3p4/2bRpp2/4n1pr/1B2P3/P4P2/B5P1/K1R5 w - - 0 34"] 1.e4 c5 2.Nf3 e6 3.d4 cxd4 4.Nxd4 Nc6 5.Nc3 Qc7 6.Be3 a6 7.Qf3 b5 8.Qg3 Qxg3 9.hxg3 Bb7 10.Nxc6 Bxc6 11.f3 Bd6 12.g4 Bg3+ 13.Bf2 Be5 14.O-O-O Ne7 15.Ne2 f6 16.Nd4 Bb7 17.Nb3 Bc7 18.Kb1 h6 19.a3 Bc6 20.Nd4 Bb6 21.c4 bxc4 22.Bxc4 a5 23.Bg3 Bxd4 24.Rxd4 Ng6 25.Bd6 Ne5 26.Ba2 Nf7 27.Bc5 Rb8 28.b4 axb4 29.Bxb4 Ne5 30.Ka1 Ra8 31.Rc1 g5 32.Rd6 h5 33.gxh5 Rxh5 34.g3 ( { White should liquidate to a drawn endgae with } 34.Bxe6 dxe6 35.Rxe6+ Kf7 36.Re7+ Kg8 37.Rxe5 fxe5 38.Rxc6 ) 34...Rh3 35.f4 gxf4 36.Bxe6 ( 36.gxf4 Nd3 { isn't great either. } ) 36...Rxg3 37.Bxd7+ Bxd7 38.Rxf6 Raxa3+ 39.Bxa3 Rxa3+ 40.Kb2 Re3 41.Rh1 Ke7 42.Ra6 Nd3+ 43.Kb1 Re1+ 44.Rxe1 Nxe1 45.e5 f3 46.Rf6 Bg4 47.Ka2 Nd3 48.Kb3 f2 49.Kc3 Be2 50.Kd4 0-1
[Event "Sunway Sitges Open 2017"] [Site "Sitges ESP"] [Date "2017.12.18"] [Round "4.8"] [White "Hambleton, Aman"] [Black "Bologan, Victor"] [Result "1-0"] [Whitetitle "IM"] [Blacktitle "GM"] [WhiteElo "2474"] [BlackElo "2607"] [ECO "A20"] [Opening "English opening"] [Whitefideid "2606577"] [Blackfideid "13900048"] [EventDate "2017.12.15"] [CurrentPosition "8/1p3k1p/2ppr1p1/2n5/3RPP2/r5PP/P2R2BK/8 w - - 2 28"] 1.c4 e5 2.g3 Nf6 3.Bg2 g6 4.Nc3 Bg7 5.e4 Nc6 6.Nge2 d6 7.d3 Nd7 8.O-O Nc5 9.Be3 O-O 10.h3 a5 11.Qd2 Nd4 12.f4 f5 13.Kh2 c6 14.Bg1 a4 15.Rad1 Qa5 16.Nxd4 exd4 17.Ne2 fxe4 18.dxe4 Be6 19.Bxd4 Qxd2 20.Rxd2 Bxc4 21.Bxg7 Kxg7 22.Ra1 Bxe2 23.Rxe2 Rfe8 24.Rd1 Re6 25.Rd4 a3 26.bxa3 Rxa3 27.Red2 Kf7 28.f5 gxf5 29.exf5 Ree3 30.Rh4 d5 31.Rxh7+ Kf6 32.g4 d4 33.Rxd4 Rxa2 34.Rd6+ Kg5 35.Rh5+ Kf4 36.f6 1-0

IV Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival - Group A

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex Gr FED RtgI RtgN Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5
1 14 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2586 0 7,5 49,0 53,5 39,0 38,0 ... 0,0
2 2 GM Shankland Samuel USA 2662 0 7,0 50,0 54,0 36,0 35,0 ... 0,0
3 21 IM Dann Matthias H GER 2517 0 7,0 47,5 51,5 36,5 35,5 ... 0,0
4 3 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2638 0 7,0 43,5 48,0 35,0 34,0 ... 0,0
5 27 IM Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael VEN 2479 0 Madrid 7,0 42,0 45,5 33,5 32,5 ... 0,0
6 4 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2633 0 6,5 50,0 54,5 37,5 36,5 ... 0,0
7 8 GM Kozul Zdenko CRO 2607 0 6,5 49,0 53,5 36,0 35,0 ... 0,0
8 1 GM Motylev Alexander RUS 2675 0 6,5 46,0 50,5 33,5 32,5 ... 0,0
9 19 IM Santos Latasa Jaime H ESP 2536 0 Extremadura 6,5 44,5 48,5 34,0 33,0 ... 0,0
10 13 GM Sokolov Ivan NED 2589 0 Can 6,5 44,5 48,5 34,0 33,0 ... 0,0
11 5 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2626 0 6,5 44,5 48,0 32,5 31,5 ... 0,0
12 36 IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2456 0 6,5 38,5 42,5 30,0 29,0 ... 0,0
13 11 GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2599 0 6,0 49,5 53,0 34,0 33,0 ... 0,0
14 29 IM Hambleton Aman H CAN 2474 0 6,0 48,5 52,0 36,0 35,0 ... 0,0
15 33 IM Bilguun Sumiya H MGL 2459 0 6,0 47,5 52,0 32,5 31,5 ... 0,0
16 15 IM Petrov Nikita H RUS 2574 0 Club d'Echecs de Geneve 6,0 47,0 51,5 33,5 32,5 ... 0,0
17 6 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2621 0 Club de Ajedrez Sestao 6,0 46,5 51,0 33,0 32,0 ... 0,0
18 39 IM Yankelevich Lev A GER 2435 0 6,0 46,5 50,5 32,0 31,0 ... 0,0
19 17 GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2556 2596 Escola D'escacs De Barcelona 6,0 46,0 50,0 35,0 34,0 ... 0,0
20 7 GM Bologan Victor MDA 2607 0 6,0 46,0 50,0 32,5 31,5 ... 0,0
21 18 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo CHI 2547 0 6,0 45,5 50,0 33,5 32,5 ... 0,0
22 16 GM Liang Awonder 16 H USA 2573 0 Wisconsin 6,0 45,0 49,0 35,5 34,5 ... 0,0
23 20 IM Asis Gargatagli Hipolito H ESP 2531 2561 Lira, La C.E. 6,0 44,0 47,5 31,5 30,5 ... 0,0
24 42 IM Krishna C R G A IND 2421 0 6,0 42,0 46,0 31,0 30,0 ... 0,0
25 49 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag H w A MGL 2397 0 6,0 42,0 44,0 31,0 30,0 ... 0,0
26 23 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel H ESP 2509 0 Equigoma Casa Social Catolica 6,0 41,0 44,5 32,0 31,5 ... 0,0
27 43 IM Raja Harshit 16 H A IND 2420 0 6,0 41,0 44,5 30,0 29,0 ... 0,0
28 12 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel ESP 2598 2583 Barbera C.E. 6,0 40,0 43,0 28,5 28,0 ... 0,0
29 10 GM Agrest Evgenij SWE 2600 2593 Colon Sabadell Chessy 6,0 39,0 43,0 28,0 27,5 ... 0,0
30 66 GM Pogorelov Ruslan A UKR 2344 2448 Rapita, La 6,0 39,0 42,0 27,5 27,0 ... 0,0
31 79 FM Lopez Mulet Inigo H A ESP 2304 0 6,0 37,5 40,0 27,0 26,0 ... 0,0
32 70 FM Arman Deniz A SWE 2324 0 6,0 36,5 39,0 25,5 25,5 ... 0,0
33 31 IM Saduakassova Dinara H w KAZ 2460 0 5,5 47,0 51,0 33,0 32,0 ... 0,0
34 35 GM Narciso Dublan Marc ESP 2456 2535 Escola D'escacs De Barcelona 5,5 44,5 48,5 32,5 31,5 ... 0,0
35 45 IM Garriga Cazorla Pere H A ESP 2406 2471 Mollet, Club D'escacs 5,5 44,0 47,5 29,5 28,5 ... 0,0
36 26 GM Manolache Marius ROU 2495 0 5,5 43,5 47,5 32,0 31,0 ... 0,0
37 46 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat H w A IRI 2406 0 5,5 43,5 47,0 30,0 29,0 ... 0,0
38 41 GM Starostits Ilmars A LAT 2427 0 Nav 5,5 43,5 47,0 29,0 28,5 ... 0,0
39 62 IM Akshat Khamparia H A IND 2364 0 5,5 43,5 47,0 28,5 27,5 ... 0,0
40 9 GM Can Emre H TUR 2605 0 5,5 43,0 47,5 30,5 29,5 ... 0,0
41 28 FM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2475 0 5,5 42,0 46,0 28,0 27,5 ... 0,0
42 56 FM Sai Agni Jeevitesh J A IND 2384 0 5,5 42,0 45,0 28,5 27,5 ... 0,0
43 22 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar ESP 2509 2544 Gerunda, C.E. 5,5 41,0 45,5 29,5 28,5 ... 0,0
44 24 GM Stella Andrea ITA 2505 2435 Colon Sabadell Chessy 5,5 41,0 45,0 30,5 30,0 ... 0,0
45 25 GM Matinian Nikita RUS 2499 0 5,5 41,0 45,0 28,5 27,5 ... 0,0
46 129 WIM Mahalakshmi M H w B IND 2151 0 5,5 40,5 44,0 26,0 25,5 ... 0,0
47 63 IM Chakravarthi Reddy M A IND 2364 0 5,5 40,0 44,0 26,0 25,0 ... 0,0
48 47 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 16 A IND 2404 0 5,5 40,0 43,5 28,0 27,5 ... 0,0
49 61 FM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 16 H A DEN 2365 0 5,5 39,0 42,5 28,5 27,5 ... 0,0
50 30 IM Liu Guanchu CHN 2462 0 5,5 38,5 42,0 28,0 28,0 ... 0,0
51 50 FM Lillo Castany Victor A ESP 2396 2407 Sant Cugat Club Escacs 5,5 38,5 42,0 26,0 25,5 ... 0,0
52 48 IM Tania Sachdev w A IND 2400 0 5,5 38,5 41,0 29,0 28,0 ... 0,0
53 53 FM Valenzuela Gomez Fernando A CHI 2385 2394 Sant Marti C.E. 5,5 38,0 41,5 27,5 27,0 ... 0,0
54 128 Ruperez Miguel B ARG 2158 2173 Peon Doblado 5,5 38,0 40,0 24,0 24,0 ... 0,0
55 86 FM Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H. B IND 2287 0 5,5 37,5 40,0 26,0 25,0 ... 0,0
56 59 FM Trepat Herranz Joan H A ESP 2376 2425 Lleida C.E. 5,5 37,0 38,5 27,5 26,5 ... 0,0
57 38 IM Das Sayantan A IND 2442 0 5,5 36,0 39,0 25,0 24,0 ... 0,0
58 51 IM Eggleston David J H A ENG 2389 0 5,0 42,5 46,0 27,5 26,5 ... 0,0
59 80 FM Santarius Erik H B USA 2299 0 Southwest Chess Club 5,0 41,5 43,0 26,5 25,5 ... 0,0
60 34 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2458 0 Chess Club of Lviv 5,0 40,0 44,0 26,5 26,0 ... 0,0
61 75 FM Garcia Martin Marta H w A ESP 2316 0 C.A. Mislat 5,0 40,0 42,5 26,0 25,0 ... 0,0
62 116 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv H w B IND 2196 0 5,0 39,5 43,0 24,0 24,0 ... 0,0
63 40 IM Cruz Jonathan A PER 2432 2489 Tres Peons C.E. 5,0 38,5 41,0 26,0 26,0 ... 0,0
64 74 WGM Hejazipour Mitra H w A IRI 2317 0 5,0 38,0 41,0 25,0 24,0 ... 0,0
65 44 IM Seyb Alexander H A GER 2411 0 5,0 37,0 39,5 26,5 25,5 ... 0,0
66 91 Ojas Kulkarni B IND 2278 0 5,0 36,5 39,0 23,0 22,0 ... 0,0
67 72 FM Lamorelle Julien A FRA 2320 0 5,0 36,5 38,5 23,5 23,0 ... 0,0
68 85 FM Sanchez Louis H B FRA 2290 0 5,0 35,5 39,0 22,0 22,0 ... 0,0
69 99 Varriale Luca H B ITA 2245 0 5,0 35,5 38,5 20,0 20,0 ... 0,0
70 90 FM Dardha Arben H B BEL 2279 0 SK Moretus Hoboken 5,0 35,5 37,0 25,0 24,0 ... 0,0
71 67 FM Bifulco Michel H A ITA 2344 0 5,0 33,0 34,5 20,5 20,5 ... 0,0
72 65 FM Kaasen Tor Fredrik 16 H A NOR 2347 0 4,5 45,0 48,0 26,5 25,5 ... 0,0
73 78 IM Cruz Estrada Filemon A PER 2304 2389 Tres Peons C.E. 4,5 43,0 47,0 24,5 23,5 ... 0,0
74 107 FM Larsen Karsten H B DEN 2224 0 Skakforeningen Øbro 4,5 43,0 47,0 24,0 24,0 ... 0,0
75 95 Soham Das 16 B IND 2263 0 4,5 43,0 45,0 25,0 25,0 ... 0,0
76 112 FM Pajeken Wolfgang H B GER 2204 0 4,5 42,0 45,0 24,5 24,5 ... 0,0
77 32 IM Sosa Tomas ARG 2460 0 4,5 41,0 44,5 25,5 24,5 ... 0,0
78 73 IM Charochkina Daria H w A RUS 2317 0 Izmailovo Sports School 4,5 41,0 43,5 26,5 25,5 ... 0,0
79 82 Sankalp Gupta 16 H B IND 2295 0 4,5 41,0 43,0 25,0 24,0 ... 0,0
80 64 FM O`donnell Conor H A IRL 2349 0 4,5 40,5 44,5 25,5 24,5 ... 0,0
81 96 CM Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal B VEN 2256 0 4,5 40,5 43,0 21,0 21,0 ... 0,0
82 57 GM Perez Mitjans Orelvis A ESP 2381 2485 Barcelona, Club Escacs 4,5 40,0 43,5 27,0 26,0 ... 0,0
83 83 FM Kholopov Alexander A. H B RUS 2292 0 South Ural Medical University Chess 4,5 39,5 43,0 25,5 24,5 ... 0,0
84 123 Raahul V S 16 H B IND 2175 0 4,5 39,5 43,0 22,5 22,0 ... 0,0
85 121 Sorensen Hampus 16 B SWE 2183 0 SK Rockaden 4,5 39,5 43,0 22,0 22,0 ... 0,0
86 37 IM Das Arghyadip IND 2451 0 4,5 39,0 42,5 26,5 25,5 ... 0,0
87 101 Ashwath R. H B IND 2239 0 4,5 39,0 40,5 21,0 21,0 ... 0,0
88 136 Rahul S 16 H C IND 2120 0 4,5 38,5 41,5 20,0 19,5 ... 0,0
89 164 Shah Rishab 16 IND 1973 0 4,5 38,0 41,0 22,5 21,5 ... 0,0
90 68 IM Rajesh V A V A IND 2334 0 4,5 37,0 39,5 23,5 22,5 ... 0,0
91 111 FM Betaneli Alexander H B USA 2207 0 Southwest Chess Club 4,5 37,0 39,5 22,0 22,0 ... 0,0
92 58 IM Grafl Florian A ESP 2380 2430 Escola D'escacs De Barcelona 4,5 36,5 40,0 22,5 21,5 ... 0,0
93 110 CM Onyekwere Chikwere H B NGR 2215 0 4,5 36,5 39,5 20,0 20,0 ... 0,0
94 97 IM Blechzin Igor H B RUS 2255 0 4,5 35,5 39,0 18,5 18,5 ... 0,0
95 117 WFM Harshini A 16 w B IND 2189 0 Chess Gurukul 4,5 35,5 37,0 20,5 20,5 ... 0,0
96 60 FM Liu Yi A AUS 2366 0 4,5 35,0 38,0 23,0 22,0 ... 0,0
97 109 Favaloro Andrea H B ITA 2217 0 4,5 35,0 38,0 20,5 20,5 ... 0,0
98 94 FM Cuadras Avellana Jordi 65 H B ESP 2263 2323 Figueres C.E. 4,5 35,0 37,5 20,0 20,0 ... 0,0
99 88 FM Chalmeta Ugas Ramon B ESP 2285 2365 Sant Boi C.E. 4,5 35,0 37,0 22,0 21,0 ... 0,0
100 93 FM Santagati Alessandro H B ITA 2269 0 4,5 34,5 36,0 22,5 21,5 ... 0,0
101 134 CM Woong Zhi Wei William 16 H C SGP 2137 0 4,5 34,0 35,5 18,5 18,5 ... 0,0
102 146 Minko Dmitry 16 H C RUS 2082 0 4,5 33,5 35,5 17,5 17,5 ... 0,0
103 105 Chan Kim Yew 16 H B MAS 2229 0 4,5 33,0 35,5 19,5 19,0 ... 0,0
104 140 FM De Abreu Roberto N C RSA 2110 0 4,5 32,0 34,0 16,5 16,5 ... 0,0
105 52 IM Meister Peter A GER 2385 2401 Sitges Prado Suburenc, C.E. 4,5 31,0 33,5 19,5 19,5 ... 0,0
106 127 Benet Morant Damia B ESP 2159 2292 Reus Deportiu 4,5 31,0 33,5 19,5 19,5 ... 0,0
107 125 Chu Ruotong 16 H w B CHN 2166 0 4,0 44,0 48,5 26,5 25,5 ... 0,0
108 102 FM Schwartz Ylon B USA 2238 0 4,0 42,5 46,0 24,0 24,0 ... 0,0
109 167 Tarun V Kanth 16 IND 1967 0 Chess Gurukul 4,0 42,0 45,0 22,5 21,5 ... 0,0
110 55 IM Ootes Lars A NED 2384 0 4,0 41,0 44,5 25,0 24,0 ... 0,0
111 118 Linsenmeyer Mario H B GER 2188 0 4,0 40,0 43,5 22,5 22,0 ... 0,0
112 180 Alok Sinha 16 H IND 1905 0 4,0 40,0 43,0 21,5 20,5 ... 0,0
113 103 MK Blasco Coll Andreu B ESP 2236 2312 Castelldefels, C.E. 4,0 39,5 42,0 20,0 19,5 ... 0,0
114 119 Nordquelle Daniel 16 B NOR 2188 0 Oslo 4,0 38,5 41,5 20,5 20,0 ... 0,0
115 106 Pajeken Jakob Leon 16 H B GER 2227 0 4,0 37,5 41,0 19,5 19,5 ... 0,0
116 122 Sumit Kumar B IND 2176 0 4,0 37,0 39,0 20,5 20,5 ... 0,0
117 92 FM Kumar Nikhil 16 B USA 2271 0 South Miami Chess Club 4,0 37,0 38,5 25,0 24,0 ... 0,0
118 87 FM Miroshnichenko Pavel B RUS 2287 0 4,0 36,5 39,5 22,5 21,5 ... 0,0
119 71 FM Fenil Shah A IND 2324 0 All India Chess Federation 4,0 36,0 39,5 22,5 21,5 ... 0,0
120 135 Zgadzaj Rafal H C POL 2121 0 4,0 36,0 38,5 18,5 17,5 ... 0,0
121 137 Pieri Pierre-Louis C FRA 2118 0 Club Echecs International Toulouse 4,0 35,0 37,5 17,0 17,0 ... 0,0
122 120 FM Galiana Fernandez Adrian 16 H B ESP 2183 0 Club d'Escacs Enric Valor 4,0 34,0 35,5 20,0 20,0 ... 0,0
123 154 WFM Salonika Saina 16 H w C IND 2046 0 4,0 33,5 36,5 18,0 18,0 ... 0,0
124 126 MK Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio B PER 2164 2297 Castelldefels, C.E. 4,0 33,0 34,5 17,0 17,0 ... 0,0
125 124 Boyer Mahel 16 H B FRA 2168 0 4,0 29,0 31,5 16,5 16,5 ... 0,0
126 89 FM Ayats Llobera Gerard 16 H B ESP 2285 2358 Llinars, Club D'escacs 3,5 44,5 47,5 26,0 25,0 ... 0,0
127 100 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra w B RUS 2243 0 3,5 41,5 45,5 22,0 22,0 ... 0,0
128 145 WFM Hapala Elisabeth w C AUT 2092 2086 Sant Josep De Badalona C.E. 3,5 38,0 40,5 17,0 16,5 ... 0,0
129 153 Narendran Gouthaman 16 H C IND 2050 0 3,5 37,5 42,0 18,5 18,5 ... 0,0
130 104 FM Anand Nadar 16 H B IND 2229 0 3,5 37,5 41,0 21,0 21,0 ... 0,0
131 141 WFM Zubova Mariya w C UKR 2110 0 3,5 36,5 39,5 17,5 17,5 ... 0,0
132 113 FM Martinez Lopez Ivan H B ESP 2199 2331 Lleida C.E. 3,5 36,5 38,5 19,0 19,0 ... 0,0
133 98 FM Dardha Daniel 12 H B BEL 2255 0 3,5 36,0 39,0 18,0 18,0 ... 0,0
134 84 FM Kucuksari Kaan 16 H B SWE 2290 0 Lunds Akademiska Schackklubb 3,5 35,5 38,0 20,0 19,0 ... 0,0
135 148 MK Garcia Marin Guillem C ESP 2064 2196 Mollet, Club D'escacs 3,5 35,0 37,5 17,0 16,5 ... 0,0
136 160 Lopez Baena David C ESP 2000 2130 Castelldefels, C.E. 3,5 35,0 37,0 15,0 15,0 ... 0,0
137 161 Lopez Gomez Jose Pablo MEX 1996 0 Club Echecs International Toulouse 3,5 34,5 37,0 17,0 17,0 ... 0,0
138 181 CM Dev Shah 12 H IND 1877 0 3,5 33,5 37,0 15,5 15,5 ... 0,0
139 158 Vicient Calvo Ramon C ESP 2012 2206 Peo Vuit, C.E. 3,5 33,5 35,0 16,0 16,0 ... 0,0
140 178 WCM Vanduyfhuys Daria 16 H w BEL 1913 0 Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy 3,5 32,5 35,0 16,0 16,0 ... 0,0
141 173 Kumar Naman 12 USA 1934 0 South Miami Chess Club 3,5 32,0 34,5 16,0 15,5 ... 0,0
142 132 Bruce Shannon Hill C BRA 2143 0 3,5 32,0 34,0 16,5 16,5 ... 0,0
143 149 Cespedes Llaverias Llibert 16 C ESP 2064 2105 Tres Peons C.E. 3,5 32,0 33,5 15,5 15,5 ... 0,0
144 171 Liu David 16 AUS 1954 0 3,5 31,5 33,0 13,5 13,5 ... 0,0
145 168 Jijo Joy 12 IND 1966 0 All India Chess Federation 3,5 30,5 32,0 14,0 14,0 ... 0,0
146 159 Algars Olle 65 H C SWE 2007 0 3,5 29,0 30,5 12,0 12,0 ... 0,0
147 144 Lever Erwan C FRA 2096 0 3,5 28,5 30,5 13,5 13,5 ... 0,0
148 138 Garcia Gil Javier C ESP 2115 2228 Ideal D'en Clave C.E. 3,5 28,5 30,0 13,5 13,5 ... 0,0
149 184 Stolyarsky Yegor 16 H ISR 1859 0 3,5 28,5 30,0 12,0 12,0 ... 0,0
150 156 Draghici Flutur Gavril H C ESP 2026 2169 Escola Escacs Salou 3,5 28,0 29,5 14,5 14,5 ... 0,0
Read previous post:
Person of the Day. Emanuel Lasker

Emanuel Lasker, a sakkozás második világbajnoka   Maróczy nagymesterünk így emlékszik Laskerre: Üzleties szempontból fogta fel a versenyjátékot, csak olyan...

World Rapid Chess 2017 LIVE! 1

Anna Muzychuk : In a few days I am going to lose two World Champion titles

FIDE's 3-Year Contract With Saudi Arabia 'Potentially Illegal' The agreement between FIDE and Saudi Arabia to host the World Rapid...

Groningen Chess Festival 2017

55th Groningen Chess Festival 2017 (Groningen NED) Fri 22nd Dec 2017 - Sat 30th Dec 2017 - Official Site 55th...

World Rapid and Blitz Chess Championships takes place 26th to 30th December 2017. INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

World Blitz Championship 2017 2017-12-29 - 2017-12-31 1 King Salman World Blitz Championship 2017 Open 2 King Salman World Blitz...

Close