Tata Steel Chess 2018 LIVE INFO RESULTS GAMES PGN

Tata Steel Chess 2018 LIVE INFO RESULTS GAMES PGN


The 2018 Tata Steel Masters is a 14-player single round-robin taking place from 13-28 January. For its 80th edition the tournament boasts six Top 10 players including World Champion Magnus Carlsen and former champions Vladimir Kramnik and Vishy Anand. As well as the traditional venue in Wijk aan Zee, the Netherlands, rounds will be played in Hilversum (17 January) and in Groningen (24 January).
The time control is 100 minutes for 40 moves followed by 50 minutes for 20 moves, then 15 minutes for the rest of the game, with a 30-second increment per move from move 1. If two or more players tie for first place then a rapid or blitz playoff will be held, though the monetary prizes will be shared evenly.

Tata Steel Masters 2018 live


The 2018 Tata Steel Challengers is taking place from 13-28 January in Wijk aan Zee, the Netherlands. The 14-player single round-robin offers the winner an automatic place in the 2019 Tata Steel Masters.
The time control is 100 minutes for 40 moves followed by 50 minutes for 20 moves, then 15 minutes for the rest of the game, with a 30-second increment per move from move 1.

Tata Steel Challengers 2018 live


80th Tata Steel 2018 (Wijk aan Zee NED) Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Sun 28th Jan 2018 80th Tata Steel GpA (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC:100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpA | GpA 80th Tata Steel GpB (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC:100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpB | GpB
80th Tata Steel 2018 (Wijk aan Zee NED) Fri 12th Jan 2018 - Sun 28th Jan 2018 80th Tata Steel GpA (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC:100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpA | GpA 80th Tata Steel GpB (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC:100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpB | GpB
80th Tata Steel GpA (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpA
80th Tata Steel GpA Wijk aan Zee (NED), 12-28 i 2018 cat. XX (2750)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4
1. Giri, Anish g NED 2752 * ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ . ½ ½ 1 1 1 2908
2. Carlsen, Magnus g NOR 2834 ½ * ½ ½ ½ . 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 2901
3. Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar g AZE 2804 0 ½ * ½ . ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 8 2869
4. Kramnik, Vladimir g RUS 2787 0 ½ ½ * 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 . ½ 2850
5. Anand, Viswanathan g IND 2767 ½ ½ . 0 * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 2839
6. Karjakin, Sergey g RUS 2753 ½ . ½ 1 ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 7 2800
7. So, Wesley g USA 2792 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 . 7 2809
8. Svidler, Peter g RUS 2768 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ . ½ ½ 1 2714
9. Wei, Yi g CHN 2743 . ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5 2693
10. Jones, Gawain C B g ENG 2640 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 * ½ . 1 ½ 2675
11. Caruana, Fabiano g USA 2811 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ . ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 2656
12. Matlakov, Maxim g RUS 2718 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ . ½ * ½ 1 2675
13. Adhiban, Baskaran g IND 2655 0 0 0 . ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 2597
14. Hou, Yifan g CHN 2680 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ . 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ * 2522
Round 1 (January 13, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Hou, Yifan 1-0 64 C42 Petroff's Defence
Carlsen, Magnus - Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ 41 C42 Petroff's Defence
Kramnik, Vladimir - Wei, Yi 1-0 55 D77 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Anand, Viswanathan - Matlakov, Maxim 1-0 53 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
So, Wesley - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar ½-½ 29 B29 Sicilian Defence
Svidler, Peter - Adhiban, Baskaran ½-½ 33 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Jones, Gawain C B - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 36 C54 Giuoco Piano
Round 2 (January 14, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Kramnik, Vladimir 1-0 35 A13 Reti Opening
Karjakin, Sergey - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 31 A07 Barcza System
Wei, Yi - Svidler, Peter ½-½ 124 D80 Gruenfeld 4.Bg5
Caruana, Fabiano - Jones, Gawain C B ½-½ 69 E71 King's Indian 5.h3
Matlakov, Maxim - So, Wesley ½-½ 30 E04 Catalan
Adhiban, Baskaran - Carlsen, Magnus 0-1 36 C47 Four Knights
Hou, Yifan - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 0-1 48 C15 French Winawer
Round 3 (January 15, 2018)
Carlsen, Magnus - Wei, Yi ½-½ 46 E06 Catalan
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar - Matlakov, Maxim ½-½ 25 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Kramnik, Vladimir - Hou, Yifan ½-½ 32 A18 English Opening
Anand, Viswanathan - Caruana, Fabiano 1-0 42 C42 Petroff's Defence
So, Wesley - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 46 D38 QGD Ragozin
Svidler, Peter - Giri, Anish ½-½ 21 C48 Four Knights Rubinstein
Jones, Gawain C B - Adhiban, Baskaran 1-0 55 C07 French Tarrasch
Round 4 (January 16, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½ 31 C19 French Winawer
Kramnik, Vladimir - Svidler, Peter 1-0 24 D78 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Karjakin, Sergey - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar ½-½ 35 C42 Petroff's Defence
Wei, Yi - Jones, Gawain C B 1-0 48 E71 King's Indian 5.h3
Caruana, Fabiano - So, Wesley ½-½ 48 E46 Nimzo Indian Rubinstein
Adhiban, Baskaran - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 38 A09 Reti Opening
Hou, Yifan - Matlakov, Maxim 0-1 54 C89 Ruy Lopez Marshall
Round 5 (January 17, 2018)
Carlsen, Magnus - Kramnik, Vladimir ½-½ 63 C50 Giuoco Piano
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar - Caruana, Fabiano 1-0 43 D30 Queen's Gambit (without Nc3)
Anand, Viswanathan - Wei, Yi ½-½ 29 C42 Petroff's Defence
So, Wesley - Adhiban, Baskaran 1-0 80 A10 Dutch, QI and KID Systems
Svidler, Peter - Hou, Yifan 1-0 41 D38 QGD Ragozin
Jones, Gawain C B - Giri, Anish ½-½ 25 B14 Caro Kann Panov
Matlakov, Maxim - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 16 A07 Barcza System
Round 6 (January 19, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 20 E03 Catalan
Kramnik, Vladimir - Jones, Gawain C B ½-½ 41 A49 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Svidler, Peter - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½ 31 A13 Reti Opening
Wei, Yi - So, Wesley 0-1 41 A06 Zukertort Opening
Caruana, Fabiano - Matlakov, Maxim ½-½ 38 C88 Ruy Lopez Closed
Adhiban, Baskaran - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 0-1 86 A33 English Symmetrical
Hou, Yifan - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 32 B18 Caro Kann
Round 7 (January 20, 2018)
Carlsen, Magnus - Hou, Yifan 1-0 55 D35 QGD Exchange
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar - Wei, Yi 1-0 30 E06 Catalan
Anand, Viswanathan - Kramnik, Vladimir 0-1 36 C50 Giuoco Piano
Karjakin, Sergey - Caruana, Fabiano 1-0 46 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
So, Wesley - Giri, Anish ½-½ 40 D55 Queens Gambit Old Lasker Variation
Jones, Gawain C B - Svidler, Peter ½-½ 34 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Matlakov, Maxim - Adhiban, Baskaran ½-½ 53 E68 King's Indian Fianchetto
Round 8 (January 21, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 1-0 32 A30 English Symmetrical
Carlsen, Magnus - Jones, Gawain C B 1-0 42 B76 Sicilian Modern Dragon
Kramnik, Vladimir - So, Wesley ½-½ 28 A14 Reti Opening
Svidler, Peter - Anand, Viswanathan ½-½ 27 A35 English Symmetrical
Wei, Yi - Matlakov, Maxim ½-½ 26 C47 Four Knights
Adhiban, Baskaran - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 43 A05 Various
Hou, Yifan - Caruana, Fabiano 0-1 58 C96 Ruy Lopez
Round 9 (January 23, 2018)
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar - Kramnik, Vladimir ½-½ 27 C53 Giuoco Piano
Anand, Viswanathan - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½ 32 C95 Ruy Lopez Breyer
Karjakin, Sergey - Wei, Yi ½-½ 36 D30 Queen's Gambit (without Nc3)
So, Wesley - Svidler, Peter ½-½ 38 A48 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Jones, Gawain C B - Hou, Yifan ½-½ 65 A14 Reti Opening
Caruana, Fabiano - Adhiban, Baskaran ½-½ 60 E71 King's Indian 5.h3
Matlakov, Maxim - Giri, Anish 0-1 39 A07 Barcza System
Round 10 (January 24, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 26 E00 Catalan
Carlsen, Magnus - So, Wesley 1-0 75 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Kramnik, Vladimir - Matlakov, Maxim 1-0 39 C53 Giuoco Piano
Svidler, Peter - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 0-1 21 D38 QGD Ragozin
Wei, Yi - Caruana, Fabiano ½-½ 28 C48 Four Knights Rubinstein
Jones, Gawain C B - Anand, Viswanathan 0-1 40 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Hou, Yifan - Adhiban, Baskaran ½-½ 102 A46 Queen's Pawn Opening
Round 11 (January 26, 2018)
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar - Carlsen, Magnus ½-½ 38 E34 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Anand, Viswanathan - Hou, Yifan 1-0 33 D35 QGD Exchange
Karjakin, Sergey - Kramnik, Vladimir 1-0 59 A14 Reti Opening
So, Wesley - Jones, Gawain C B 1-0 62 E60 King's Indian without Nc3
Caruana, Fabiano - Giri, Anish ½-½ 44 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Matlakov, Maxim - Svidler, Peter ½-½ 27 A33 English Symmetrical
Adhiban, Baskaran - Wei, Yi ½-½ 21 A37 English Symmetrical
Round 12 (January 27, 2018)
Giri, Anish - Adhiban, Baskaran 1-0 42 A10 Dutch, QI and KID Systems
Carlsen, Magnus - Matlakov, Maxim 1-0 57 B48 Sicilian Paulsen
Kramnik, Vladimir - Caruana, Fabiano 1-0 52 B13 Caro Kann Exchange
Anand, Viswanathan - So, Wesley ½-½ 32 C80 Ruy Lopez Open
Svidler, Peter - Karjakin, Sergey ½-½ 32 A07 Barcza System
Jones, Gawain C B - Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar ½-½ 12 C42 Petroff's Defence
Hou, Yifan - Wei, Yi ½-½ 45 C42 Petroff's Defence
80th Tata Steel GpB (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpB
 
80th Tata Steel GpB Wijk aan Zee (NED), 12-28 i 2018 cat. XV (2612)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4
1. Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi g IND 2718 * ½ 1 . ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 2759
2. Korobov, Anton g UKR 2652 ½ * 0 1 1 ½ . ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 8 2732
3. Amin, Bassem g EGY 2693 0 1 * ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ . 1 0 ½ 1 7 2662
4. Van Foreest, Jorden g NED 2629 . 0 ½ * 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 7 2658
5. Bluebaum, Matthias g GER 2640 ½ 0 ½ 1 * . ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 2636
6. Xiong, Jeffery g USA 2634 ½ ½ ½ ½ . * ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 2636
7. Gordievsky, Dmitry g RUS 2622 0 . 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 2636
8. L'Ami, Erwin g NED 2634 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ * . ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2582
9. Tari, Aryan g NOR 2599 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ . * ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 2582
10. Bok, Benjamin g NED 2607 ½ 0 . ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ ½ 2576
11. Krasenkow, Michal g POL 2671 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ . 1 5 2559
12. Van Foreest, Lucas m NED 2481 ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ * ½ . 2546
13. Harika, Dronavalli g IND 2497 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ . ½ * ½ 2529
14. Girya, Olga wg RUS 2489 0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 . ½ * 2475
Round 1 (January 13, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Bluebaum, Matthias 1-0 41 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Amin, Bassem - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 30 A07 Barcza System
Van Foreest, Jorden - Van Foreest, Lucas 1-0 62 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Xiong, Jeffery - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 44 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Tari, Aryan - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 37 C92 Ruy Lopez Chigorin
Krasenkow, Michal - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 43 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Girya, Olga - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 50 E91 King's Indian Classical
Round 2 (January 14, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Krasenkow, Michal 1-0 27 B40 Sicilian Classical
Bluebaum, Matthias - Girya, Olga 0-1 62 A07 Barcza System
Xiong, Jeffery - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 31 D11 Slav Defence
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 31 A37 English Symmetrical
L'Ami, Erwin - Amin, Bassem ½-½ 30 E73 King's Indian Averbakh
Bok, Benjamin - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 31 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Van Foreest, Lucas - Tari, Aryan 1-0 85 B13 Caro Kann Exchange
Round 3 (January 15, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Bok, Benjamin 1-0 59 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Amin, Bassem - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 59 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Van Foreest, Jorden - Bluebaum, Matthias 0-1 42 C11 French Defence
Tari, Aryan - Gordievsky, Dmitry ½-½ 43 D90 Gruenfeld Flohr
Krasenkow, Michal - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 54 E53 Nimzo Indian
Harika, Dronavalli - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 42 B03 Alekhine's Defence
Girya, Olga - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½ 80 D27 QGA
Round 4 (January 16, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Harika, Dronavalli 1-0 39 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Korobov, Anton - Girya, Olga 1-0 72 A13 Reti Opening
Bluebaum, Matthias - Tari, Aryan ½-½ 42 A34 English Symmetrical
Xiong, Jeffery - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 30 C03 French Tarrasch
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 71 A36 English Botvinnik
Bok, Benjamin - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 36 A14 Reti Opening
Van Foreest, Lucas - Amin, Bassem 1-0 46 C58 Two Knights Defence
Round 5 (January 17, 2018)
Amin, Bassem - Gordievsky, Dmitry 1-0 27 B29 Sicilian Defence
Van Foreest, Jorden - Korobov, Anton 0-1 43 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
L'Ami, Erwin - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 18 D38 QGD Ragozin
Tari, Aryan - Xiong, Jeffery 1-0 43 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Krasenkow, Michal - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 93 D38 QGD Ragozin
Harika, Dronavalli - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 64 A13 Reti Opening
Girya, Olga - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 112 B07 Pirc Defence
Round 6 (January 19, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Tari, Aryan 1-0 41 E60 King's Indian without Nc3
Bluebaum, Matthias - Amin, Bassem ½-½ 66 E71 King's Indian 5.h3
Xiong, Jeffery - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 52 E04 Catalan
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 96 A05 Various
Bok, Benjamin - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 31 E00 Catalan
Van Foreest, Lucas - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 44 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Girya, Olga - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 26 A40 Unusual Replies to 1.d4
Round 7 (January 20, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 36 A18 English Opening
Amin, Bassem - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½ 19 B94 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.Bg5
Van Foreest, Jorden - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 41 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
L'Ami, Erwin - Gordievsky, Dmitry ½-½ 36 E94 King's Indian Classical
Tari, Aryan - Girya, Olga 1-0 38 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Krasenkow, Michal - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 30 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Harika, Dronavalli - Bluebaum, Matthias 0-1 58 C07 French Tarrasch
Round 8 (January 21, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Amin, Bassem 0-1 40 E81 King's Indian Saemisch
Van Foreest, Jorden - Tari, Aryan 1-0 22 C45 Scotch Game
Bluebaum, Matthias - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 49 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Xiong, Jeffery - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 32 E06 Catalan
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 32 A20 English Opening
Bok, Benjamin - Van Foreest, Lucas 1-0 22 A14 Reti Opening
Girya, Olga - Krasenkow, Michal 0-1 41 D31 Semi-Slav Defence
Round 9 (January 23, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 44 D30 Queen's Gambit (without Nc3)
Amin, Bassem - Girya, Olga 1-0 71 A07 Barcza System
L'Ami, Erwin - Xiong, Jeffery 0-1 58 A34 English Symmetrical
Tari, Aryan - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 18 A11 Reti Opening
Krasenkow, Michal - Van Foreest, Jorden 0-1 67 D20 QGA
Van Foreest, Lucas - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 77 B41 Sicilian Paulsen
Harika, Dronavalli - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 78 A15 English counter King's Fianchetto
Round 10 (January 24, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 22 D34 Tarrasch Defence, Main Line
Van Foreest, Jorden - Amin, Bassem ½-½ 24 C84 Ruy Lopez Centre Attack
Bluebaum, Matthias - Van Foreest, Lucas 1-0 35 E06 Catalan
Xiong, Jeffery - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 48 E10 Blumenfeld Counter Gambit
Tari, Aryan - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 71 C45 Scotch Game
Bok, Benjamin - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 29 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Girya, Olga - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 57 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Round 11 (January 26, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 31 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Amin, Bassem - Tari, Aryan ½-½ 43 A07 Barcza System
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 57 A13 Reti Opening
L'Ami, Erwin - Girya, Olga ½-½ 57 B10 Caro Kann
Krasenkow, Michal - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 34 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Van Foreest, Lucas - Xiong, Jeffery 0-1 38 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Harika, Dronavalli - Van Foreest, Jorden 0-1 97 A49 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Round 12 (January 27, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 57 D39 QGD Ragozin
Van Foreest, Jorden - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 31 C42 Petroff's Defence
Xiong, Jeffery - Gordievsky, Dmitry ½-½ 44 B41 Sicilian Paulsen
Tari, Aryan - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 38 E06 Catalan
Bok, Benjamin - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 39 D31 Semi-Slav Defence
Krasenkow, Michal - Amin, Bassem 0-1 81 E90 King's Indian Classical
Girya, Olga - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 26 A81 Dutch Leningrad
80th Tata Steel GpB (14 players 13 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games GpB
 
80th Tata Steel GpB Wijk aan Zee (NED), 12-28 i 2018 cat. XV (2612)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2 3 4
1. Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi g IND 2718 * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 9 2744
2. Korobov, Anton g UKR 2652 ½ * ½ 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 8 2695
3. Xiong, Jeffery g USA 2634 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 2667
4. Van Foreest, Jorden g NED 2629 ½ 0 ½ * ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 2667
5. Gordievsky, Dmitry g RUS 2622 0 1 ½ ½ * 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 2668
6. Amin, Bassem g EGY 2693 0 1 ½ ½ 1 * ½ ½ ½ ? 0 1 ½ 1 7 2662
7. Bluebaum, Matthias g GER 2640 ½ 0 0 1 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 2609
8. L'Ami, Erwin g NED 2634 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 6 2581
9. Tari, Aryan g NOR 2599 ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 6 2583
10. Bok, Benjamin g NED 2607 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ? ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ ½ ½ 2576
11. Van Foreest, Lucas m NED 2481 ½ ½ 0 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 * ½ ½ 1 2564
12. Krasenkow, Michal g POL 2671 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 2550
13. Harika, Dronavalli g IND 2497 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 5 2533
14. Girya, Olga wg RUS 2489 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ * 2446
Round 1 (January 13, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Bluebaum, Matthias 1-0 41 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Xiong, Jeffery - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 44 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Van Foreest, Jorden - Van Foreest, Lucas 1-0 62 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Amin, Bassem - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 30 A07 Barcza System
Tari, Aryan - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 37 C92 Ruy Lopez Chigorin
Krasenkow, Michal - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 43 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Girya, Olga - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 50 E91 King's Indian Classical
Round 2 (January 14, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Krasenkow, Michal 1-0 27 B40 Sicilian Classical
Xiong, Jeffery - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 31 D11 Slav Defence
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 31 A37 English Symmetrical
Bluebaum, Matthias - Girya, Olga 0-1 62 A07 Barcza System
L'Ami, Erwin - Amin, Bassem ½-½ 30 E73 King's Indian Averbakh
Bok, Benjamin - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 31 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Van Foreest, Lucas - Tari, Aryan 1-0 85 B13 Caro Kann Exchange
Round 3 (January 15, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Bok, Benjamin 1-0 59 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Van Foreest, Jorden - Bluebaum, Matthias 0-1 42 C11 French Defence
Amin, Bassem - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 59 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Tari, Aryan - Gordievsky, Dmitry ½-½ 43 D90 Gruenfeld Flohr
Krasenkow, Michal - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 54 E53 Nimzo Indian
Harika, Dronavalli - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 42 B03 Alekhine's Defence
Girya, Olga - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½ 80 D27 QGA
Round 4 (January 16, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Harika, Dronavalli 1-0 39 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Korobov, Anton - Girya, Olga 1-0 72 A13 Reti Opening
Xiong, Jeffery - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 30 C03 French Tarrasch
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 71 A36 English Botvinnik
Bluebaum, Matthias - Tari, Aryan ½-½ 42 A34 English Symmetrical
Bok, Benjamin - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 36 A14 Reti Opening
Van Foreest, Lucas - Amin, Bassem 1-0 46 C58 Two Knights Defence
Round 5 (January 17, 2018)
Van Foreest, Jorden - Korobov, Anton 0-1 43 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
Amin, Bassem - Gordievsky, Dmitry 1-0 27 B29 Sicilian Defence
L'Ami, Erwin - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 18 D38 QGD Ragozin
Tari, Aryan - Xiong, Jeffery 1-0 43 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Krasenkow, Michal - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 93 D38 QGD Ragozin
Harika, Dronavalli - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 64 A13 Reti Opening
Girya, Olga - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 112 B07 Pirc Defence
Round 6 (January 19, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Tari, Aryan 1-0 41 E60 King's Indian without Nc3
Xiong, Jeffery - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 52 E04 Catalan
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 96 A05 Various
Bluebaum, Matthias - Amin, Bassem ½-½ 66 E71 King's Indian 5.h3
Bok, Benjamin - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 31 E00 Catalan
Van Foreest, Lucas - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 44 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Girya, Olga - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 26 A40 Unusual Replies to 1.d4
Round 7 (January 20, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 36 A18 English Opening
Van Foreest, Jorden - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 41 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Amin, Bassem - Xiong, Jeffery ½-½ 19 B94 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.Bg5
L'Ami, Erwin - Gordievsky, Dmitry ½-½ 36 E94 King's Indian Classical
Tari, Aryan - Girya, Olga 1-0 38 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Krasenkow, Michal - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 30 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Harika, Dronavalli - Bluebaum, Matthias 0-1 58 C07 French Tarrasch
Round 8 (January 21, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Amin, Bassem 0-1 40 E81 King's Indian Saemisch
Xiong, Jeffery - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 32 E06 Catalan
Van Foreest, Jorden - Tari, Aryan 1-0 22 C45 Scotch Game
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 32 A20 English Opening
Bluebaum, Matthias - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 49 D02 Queen's Pawn Game
Bok, Benjamin - Van Foreest, Lucas 1-0 22 A14 Reti Opening
Girya, Olga - Krasenkow, Michal 0-1 41 D31 Semi-Slav Defence
Round 9 (January 23, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 44 D30 Queen's Gambit (without Nc3)
Amin, Bassem - Girya, Olga 1-0 71 A07 Barcza System
L'Ami, Erwin - Xiong, Jeffery 0-1 58 A34 English Symmetrical
Tari, Aryan - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 18 A11 Reti Opening
Van Foreest, Lucas - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 77 B41 Sicilian Paulsen
Krasenkow, Michal - Van Foreest, Jorden 0-1 67 D20 QGA
Harika, Dronavalli - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 78 A15 English counter King's Fianchetto
Round 10 (January 24, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 22 D34 Tarrasch Defence, Main Line
Xiong, Jeffery - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi ½-½ 48 E10 Blumenfeld Counter Gambit
Van Foreest, Jorden - Amin, Bassem ½-½ 24 C84 Ruy Lopez Centre Attack
Bluebaum, Matthias - Van Foreest, Lucas 1-0 35 E06 Catalan
Tari, Aryan - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 71 C45 Scotch Game
Bok, Benjamin - Gordievsky, Dmitry 0-1 29 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Girya, Olga - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 57 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Round 11 (January 26, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Korobov, Anton ½-½ 31 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 57 A13 Reti Opening
Amin, Bassem - Tari, Aryan ½-½ 43 A07 Barcza System
L'Ami, Erwin - Girya, Olga ½-½ 57 B10 Caro Kann
Van Foreest, Lucas - Xiong, Jeffery 0-1 38 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Krasenkow, Michal - Bok, Benjamin ½-½ 34 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Harika, Dronavalli - Van Foreest, Jorden 0-1 97 A49 King's Indian Defence /c2-c4
Round 12 (January 27, 2018)
Korobov, Anton - Van Foreest, Lucas ½-½ 57 D39 QGD Ragozin
Xiong, Jeffery - Gordievsky, Dmitry ½-½ 44 B41 Sicilian Paulsen
Van Foreest, Jorden - L'Ami, Erwin ½-½ 31 C42 Petroff's Defence
Tari, Aryan - Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 38 E06 Catalan
Bok, Benjamin - Bluebaum, Matthias ½-½ 39 D31 Semi-Slav Defence
Krasenkow, Michal - Amin, Bassem 0-1 81 E90 King's Indian Classical
Girya, Olga - Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi 0-1 26 A81 Dutch Leningrad
Round 13 (January 28, 2018)
Vidit, Santosh Gujrathi - Van Foreest, Jorden ½-½ 24 D26 QGA
Gordievsky, Dmitry - Korobov, Anton 1-0 78 D78 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Amin, Bassem - Bok, Benjamin * 61 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Bluebaum, Matthias - Xiong, Jeffery 0-1 40 D80 Gruenfeld 4.Bg5
L'Ami, Erwin - Tari, Aryan ½-½ 21 D85 Gruenfeld Defence
Van Foreest, Lucas - Girya, Olga 1-0 38 B12 Caro Kann Advanced
Harika, Dronavalli - Krasenkow, Michal ½-½ 52 C50 Giuoco Piano
<
Read previous post:
Demeter Doriná 2017 december 1-töl U12 Világranglista 2.hely! Európai ranglista 1.hely! World rank 2. ! Europe rank 1. !

2017 december 1-től U12 Világranglista 2.hely! Európai ranglista 1.hely! World rank 2. ! Europe rank 1. !     A...

Norwegian chess legend Simen Agdestein (50), who just won both the Open Norwegian Rapid & Blitz Championship, his 3rd speed chess title in a row!

[Event "Det ĺpne NM i hurtigsjakk 2018"] [Site "Scandic Ambassadeur, Drammen"] [Date "2018.01.06"] [Round "1"] [White "Hammer, Jon Ludvig"] [Black...

Slovakia Extraliga 2018 2018-01-06 – 2018-01-09 Magyarokkal

Round 8 Date 2018.01.07 [Event "SVK Extraliga 2017-18"] [Site "Slovakia"] [Date "2018.01.07"] [Round "8"] [White "Navara, David"] [Black "Miton, Kamil"]...

X. Perényi Béla Emlékverseny/Fordisakk* Nagymester Open FOTO

Starting rank No. Name FideID FED Rtg 1 IM Hujbert Florian 730165 HUN 2447 2 IM To Nhat Minh 729019...

A közel 80 éves Káposztás Miklós feladvány és fekvötámasz bemutatója

A közel 80 éves Káposztás Miklós feladvány és fekvőtámasz bemutatója sakkvilag magyar Közzététel: 2018. jan. 5. Káposztás Miklós játszmaelemzése sakkvilag...

Close