TEPLICE OPEN 2018 16. – 24. 6. 2018

TEPLICE OPEN 2018 16. - 24. 6. 2018


The Teplice Open is a 9-round Swiss Open taking place in the House of Culture in Teplice, Czech Republic from 16-24 June 2018. The time control is 90 minutes for 40 moves, then 30 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1.

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg RtgN sex Typ Gr Club/City
1
GM Rodshtein Maxim 2806851 ISR 2688 0 Israel
2
GM Demchenko Anton 4160258 RUS 2670 0 Russia
3
GM Movsesian Sergei 310204 ARM 2633 0 Armenia
4
GM Romanov Evgeny 4148843 RUS 2628 0 Russia
5
GM Erdos Viktor 719978 HUN 2620 0 Hungary
6
GM Fridman Daniel 11600454 GER 2610 0 Germany
7
GM Turov Maxim 4120086 RUS 2600 0 Russia
8
GM Krejci Jan 322156 CZE 2576 2544 Czech Republic
9
GM Postny Evgeny 2804344 ISR 2576 0 Israel
10
GM Stocek Jiri 304760 CZE 2570 2584 Czech Republic
11
GM Peralta Fernando 105309 ARG 2567 0 Argentina
12
GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. 4121341 RUS 2553 0 Russia
13
GM Plat Vojtech 325740 CZE 2551 2518 Czech Republic
14
GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 6300014 TUR 2538 0 Turkey
15
GM Repka Christopher 14918781 SVK 2534 0 Slovakia
16
GM Krysa Leandro 116807 ARG 2529 0 Argentina
17
GM Movsziszian Karen 13301152 ARM 2527 0 Armenia
18
IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 1438832 DEN 2502 0 Denmark
19
IM Jarmula Lukasz 1160664 POL 2499 0 Poland
20
IM Zanan Evgeny 24101940 ISR 2497 0 Israel
21
IM Saduakassova Dinara 13700090 KAZ 2491 0 w Kazakhstan
22
IM Pavlov Sergey 14114330 UKR 2489 0 Ukraine
23
IM Grinberg Eyal 2806070 ISR 2472 0 Israel
24
IM Nagy Gabor 737119 HUN 2472 0 Hungary
25
IM Admiraal Miguoel 1019716 NED 2465 0 Netherlands
26
IM Iniyan P 25002767 IND 2460 0 U18 India
27
GM Firat Burak 6305881 TUR 2452 0 Turkey
28
IM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2450 0 U18 Hungary
29
Omelja Artem 14119846 UKR 2445 0 Ukraine
30
GM Jurcik Marian 14907518 SVK 2443 0 Slovakia
31
IM Von Bahr Oskar 1703250 SWE 2431 0 Sweden
32
IM Dobrowolski Piotr 1106236 POL 2423 0 Poland
33
IM Chakravarthi Reddy M 25009532 IND 2421 0 India
34
IM Ikeda Junta 3204731 AUS 2420 0 Australia
35
IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 1109057 POL 2417 0 Poland
36
IM Pigott John C 400459 ENG 2404 0 England
37
FM Cukrowski Filip 1171097 POL 2401 0 Poland
38
IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu 5004306 IND 2395 0 India
39
FM Veinberg Nimrod 2810280 ISR 2390 0 Israel
40
CM Teclaf Pawel 1185934 POL 2384 0 U18 Poland
41
FM Vlasak Lukas 324752 CZE 2378 2380 Czech Republic
42
Kaustuv Kundu 5056900 IND 2371 0 India
43
IM Kerigan Demre 6307841 TUR 2366 0 Turkey
44
FM Simek Petr 319260 CZE 2354 2368 Czech Republic
45
FM Goluch Piotr 1137840 POL 2353 0 Poland
46
FM Colijn Stefan 1016199 NED 2343 0 Netherlands
47
FM Grela Kacper 1154141 POL 2342 0 Poland
48
FM Naboka Sergey 14123452 UKR 2341 0 Ukraine
49
FM Krykun Yuriy 14140667 UKR 2338 0 Ukraine
50
FM Rubes Jan 338176 CZE 2335 2343 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
51
FM Kambrath Yannick 20632525 FRA 2333 0 France
52
FM Sylvan Jacob 1402137 DEN 2326 0 Denmark
53
FM Paszewski Mateusz 1141058 POL 2322 0 Poland
54
Oglaza Oskar 1194402 POL 2322 0 U18 Poland
55
IM Maryasin Boris 2801892 ISR 2302 0 S60 Israel
56
Kozusek Daniel 349500 CZE 2297 2312 Czech Republic
57
FM Mirimanian Hayk 4700180 FRA 2294 0 France
58
IM Peek Marcel 1000462 NED 2291 0 Netherlands
59
IM Ganaus Hannes 1602454 AUT 2290 0 Austria
60
FM Liska Jiri 350206 CZE 2272 2266 Czech Republic
61
IM Freisler Pavel 301477 CZE 2263 2256 Czech Republic
62
IM Piasetski Leon 2600072 CAN 2257 0 S60 Canada
63
Larsen Peter 1402862 DEN 2257 0 Denmark
64
Riha Vojtech 377430 CZE 2253 2118 U18 Czech Republic
65
FM Blom Vincent 1014358 NED 2249 0 Netherlands
66
FM Cap Adam 344915 CZE 2245 2240 Czech Republic
67
Parizek Vojtech 360996 CZE 2242 2220 Czech Republic
68
Halak Miklos 726400 HUN 2241 0 Hungary
69
Chan Kim Yew 5717981 MAS 2219 0 U18 Malaysia
70
FM Wiley Tom E 401765 ENG 2214 0 England
71
IM Weinzettl Ernst 1600575 AUT 2207 0 Austria
72
Teglas Balazs 727130 HUN 2204 0 Hungary
73
FM Furman Boris 4107187 RUS 2203 0 S60 Russia
74
Taranenko Evgueniy 14122138 UKR 2196 0 Ukraine
75
FM Belotelov Dmitriy 4123611 RUS 2194 0 Russia
76
Soural Jan 311928 CZE 2192 2188 Czech Republic
77
Hadraba Vladimir 301663 CZE 2192 2183 S50 S60 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
78
Sernecki Franciszek 1169297 POL 2184 0 U18 Poland
79
Winkelman Albert 3219941 AUS 2183 0 U18 Australia
80
Bulockin Martin 371610 CZE 2170 2111 Czech Republic
81
FM Larsen Flemming Bo 1404628 DEN 2164 0 Denmark
82
FM Walkusz Witoslaw 1106570 POL 2161 0 Poland
83
Volotovsky Kirill 14151634 UKR 2159 0 U18 Ukraine
84
FM Kozak Milos 303267 CZE 2156 2146 S50 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
85
Janda Zdenek 309303 CZE 2153 2110 S50 S60 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
86
WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 5045118 IND 2151 0 w India
87
FM Burnett Andrew 2400855 SCO 2150 0 Scotland
88
Jansen Bob 1012550 NED 2148 0 Netherlands
89
Volek Radomir 328901 CZE 2145 2130 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
90
Eriksson Christian Altenburg 1412159 DEN 2144 0 Denmark
91
Horak Ales 348953 CZE 2134 2114 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
92
Vales Vaclav 315680 CZE 2133 2122 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
93
Horak Jiri 303330 CZE 2131 2124 S50 S60 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
94
Groffen Hans 1004140 NED 2130 0 Netherlands
95
Saptorshi Gupta 5094429 IND 2122 0 India
96
Barthel Ansgar 4643461 GER 2121 0 Germany
97
Brejnik Gustav 362662 CZE 2120 2132 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
98
Sprenar Petr 397164 CZE 2118 2095 U18 Czech Republic
99
FM Lys Josef 302244 CZE 2111 2110 Czech Republic
100
FM Mojzis Jaroslav 302325 CZE 2099 2097 S60 Czech Republic
101
Jankowiak Tomasz 1185357 POL 2094 0 Poland
102
WIM Zemlickova Olena 14105560 UKR 2080 0 w Ukraine
103
WCM Dmochowska Agnieszka 1142984 POL 2051 0 w Poland
104
Nemec David 308277 CZE 2050 2043 Czech Republic
105
WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A 2802368 ISR 2048 0 w S60 Israel
106
Kusa Jakub 395595 CZE 2046 2030 U18 Czech Republic
107
Pribyl Viktor 371971 CZE 2045 2069 U18 Czech Republic
108
Olsen Aage Dalstrup 1405802 DEN 2045 0 Denmark
109
Svanda Ondrej 359670 CZE 2043 2032 U18 Czech Republic
110
Domanski Lukasz 1183575 POL 2043 0 Poland
111
Christiansen Arne 1402013 DEN 2035 0 S60 Denmark
112
Stastny Petr 328251 CZE 2033 2035 S50 S60 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
113
Sonkalan Bharati 35058320 IND 2030 0 India
114
Toure Ananth 26013363 FRA 2029 0 France
115
Toure Vasanth 26014580 FRA 2027 0 France
116
Popper Tomas 316504 CZE 2020 2016 Czech Republic
117
Chmelik Jiri 305723 CZE 2015 2010 S50 S60 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
118
Sura Jaroslav 315079 CZE 2014 2016 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
119
Stock Andreas 4616430 GER 2013 0 Germany
120
Verwoert Jef 1004271 NED 2012 0 Netherlands
121
Nykjaer Jess 1427288 DEN 2010 0 Denmark
122
WCM Pribylova Sofie 371726 CZE 2005 1974 w U18 Czech Republic
123
Hoke Petr 305006 CZE 2004 1989 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
124
Suchomelova Simona 348864 CZE 1996 1933 w Czech Republic
125
Cerny David 369551 CZE 1990 2028 U18 Czech Republic
126
Hlavac Rudolf 304891 CZE 1987 1982 S60 Czech Republic
127
Palas Ales 319899 CZE 1979 1989 Czech Republic
128
Aan Sikka 35029185 IND 1977 0 U18 India
129
Kalinowska Zuzanna 1195026 POL 1966 0 w U18 Poland
130
Smid Pavel 382213 CZE 1964 1887 U18 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
131
Zemlicka Vit 303143 CZE 1963 1966 Czech Republica
132
Otruba Marek 382418 CZE 1957 1951 U18 Czech Republic
133
Ondrejat Miroslav 306800 CZE 1948 1956 S60 Czech Republic
134
Gratze Michael 1613871 AUT 1946 0 Austria
135
Kruijf Caspar 1006460 NED 1938 0 Netherlands
136
Spanton Tim R 404802 ENG 1937 0 S60 England
137
Koubova Anna Marie 381470 CZE 1936 1878 w U18 Czech Republic
138
Novotny Jaroslav 317551 CZE 1933 1947 S60 Czech Republic
139
Stehlik Jiri 308323 CZE 1933 1929 S60 Czech Republic
140
Bazantova Marie 309354 CZE 1928 1930 w S50 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
141
Stanek Ondrej 364240 CZE 1925 1898 U18 Czech Republic
142
Novotna Tereza 383597 CZE 1914 1861 w Czech Republic
143
Shyam Prasad Reddy K 46681540 IND 1912 0 U18 India
144
Steenstrup Svend 1409182 DEN 1909 0 Denmark
145
Polansky Adam Lubos 364657 CZE 1907 1927 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
146
Spicka Jan 366781 CZE 1891 1916 U18 Czech Republic
147
Koblasa Josef 386421 CZE 1880 1886 S50 Czech Republic (Regional Chess Cham
148
Nemcova Kamila 357839 CZE 1879 1904 w Czech Republic
149
Novotny Martin 383600 CZE 1871 1869 U18 Czech Republic
150
Sayantan Chandra 5057655 IND 1870 0 India
Read previous post:
2018 Grand Chess Tour to start in Leuven | hunonchess.com

LIVE VIDEO LIVE FROM Your Next Move GCT 2018- CT Rapid and Blitz YourNextMove 2018 (Leuven BEL) Tue 12th Jun...

Shankland (2727.2, World #27) wins the American Continental Championship with 9/11

3th American Continental Montevideo URU Fri 1st Jun 2018 - Sun 10th Jun 2018 Leading Final Round 11 Standings: Rk...

25th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival – Masters – A rajtlistán Rapport Richárdal

Starting rank Last update 09.06.2018 16:24:18, Creator/Last Upload: khoori3 http://chess-results.com/ No. Name FideID FED Rtg 1 GM Le Quang Liem...

Mindegy ki fözi a kakit attól még kaki marad a magyar sakk. Sajnos…

Mitropa Cup 2018 FINAL RESULTS PGN

Team Name Rat Fed Scr 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 ITALY 2556 ITA 16.0...

Close