Thermal Open Fehér Ló Sakk Egyesület


Thermal Open
Fehér Ló Sakk Egyesület

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ FED RtgI Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 2 IM Vertetics Attila HUN 2428 Győri Elektromos 6,0 25,0 32,5 2215 10 3,6
2 1 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2459 Csuti SK-Zalaegerszeg 6,0 24,5 32,5 2225 10 5,0
3 4 IM Csonka Attila Istvan HUN 2349 Haladás VSE-Szombathely 5,5 23,5 30,5 2099 10 6,0
4 3 IM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel U20 MGL 2363 TLSE Kecskemét 5,0 21,0 30,0 2004 10 -4,9
5 9 Horvath Tibor HUN 1812 KSE Levél 5,0 18,0 27,5 1895 20 8,0
6 8 Davaademberel Purevdorj MGL 1831 TLSE Kecskemét 4,5 20,5 30,0 1881 20 16,6
7 5 Frank Jozsef HUN 2073 Győri Elektromos 4,5 19,5 29,0 1873 20 -18,2
8 12 Nagy Tibor HUN 1676 KSE Levél 4,5 19,0 29,0 1897 20 24,4
9 7 Kurcsics Erika U20 HUN 1930 Alsószölnök 4,0 19,0 31,0 1878 40 11,6
10 6 Horvath Gabor HUN 1956 KSE Levél 4,0 17,0 27,0 1738 20 -12,6
11 10 Erky Tamas U20 HUN 1775 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 4,0 15,5 25,0 1743 20 0,2
12 23 Kocsis Soma HUN 1409 Hüsi SC-Budapest 4,0 14,5 24,0 1613 40 64,0
13 11 Peresznyak Peter HUN 1758 Haladás VSE-Szombathely 4,0 14,5 23,5 1606 20 -33,0
14 14 Salgovic Simon U12 SVK 1613 Doprastáv Bratislava 3,5 15,0 23,0 1592 40 -22,4
15 21 Jonas Benedek Gabor U15 HUN 1436 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 3,5 14,5 24,0 1625 40 64,4
16 26 Alexandrov Ilya U15 HUN 1224 Vonyarcvashegy 3,5 13,5 23,0 1574 40 75,6
17 24 Paluska Karol U12 SVK 1316 Doprastáv Bratislava 3,5 10,0 23,0 1492 40 20,0
18 13 Torok Attila HUN 1617 KSE Levél 3,0 14,5 26,5 1627 20 -10,2
19 22 Bakos Hunor U12 HUN 1435 Arrabona SISE-Győr 3,0 13,5 24,5 1551 40 44,8
20 15 Balint Laszlo S60 HUN 1601 KSE Levél 3,0 13,0 22,5 1482 20 -24,8
21 31 Hatzi Evelin U20 HUN 0 Széchenyi ESE-Győr 3,0 12,0 22,5 1442
22 16 Alexandrova Angelina U12 HUN 1585 Spartacus SK-Keszthely 3,0 11,5 24,5 1575 40 -63,2
23 18 Szabo Laszlo Jr. HUN 1519 Szimultán SE-Győr 3,0 9,0 23,5 1491 40 -24,8
24 30 Csidey Csongor U12 HUN 0 Csornai SE 3,0 6,0 16,0 1202
25 27 Szekeres Szilvia HUN 1215 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 2,5 12,0 24,5 1503 40 58,8
26 17 Giczi Alexandra Laura U20 HUN 1529 Győri Elektromos 2,5 11,0 22,0 1494 40 -49,2
27 25 Szabo Tamas HUN 1299 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 2,5 10,5 22,5 1473 40 54,0
28 19 Halmai Florian Dr. HUN 1479 Lövő SE 2,5 8,5 23,0 1393 20 -34,4
29 20 Nemeth Csilla U15 HUN 1465 KSE Levél 2,0 9,0 20,0 1287 40 -65,6
30 28 Zsirai Balint U15 HUN 1201 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 1,5 6,5 17,5 1050 40 -38,4
31 32 Toth Tamas HUN 0 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 1,5 3,0 16,5 881
32 29 Farkas Virag U10 HUN 1029 Fehér Ló SE-MMÓvár 1,0 3,5 17,0 978 40 -0,4

Annotation:

 
Read previous post:
ECC17 Antalya‏ Round3

https://youtu.be/IIXb7P2zi-s [Event "33rd ECC Open 2017"] [Site "Antalya TUR"] [Date "2017.10.10"] [Round "3.1"] [White "Wojtaszek, Radoslaw"] [Black "Kramnik, Vladimir"] [Result...

Arco Open 2017 2017-10-07 – 2017-10-16

Starting rank No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN sex Typ 1 IM Petrov Nikita 4101286 RUS 2564 0 2 GM...

My car crash interview with Garry Kasparov

My car crash interview with Garry Kasparov There's only one way to describe my interview with retired chess great, and...

ECC17 Antalya‏ Round2

ECC17 Antalya‏ Round2 Round 2 on 2017/10/09 at 15:00 Bo. 1 Globus Rtg - 7 Csm Baia Mare Rtg 4½:1½...

World Chess Championship 2018 in London?

World Chess Championship 2018 in London? The World Chess Championship 2018 is going to take place in London. This is...

Close