Top 12 – French Team Championship 2017

live212-1-150x150-1-4-2

Top 12 – French Team Championship 2017

2017-05-18 – 2017-05-29

The 2017 Top 12 French Team Championship is taking place from 18-28 May in the Parc des expositions de Chartres. The 12 best French teams play a single round-robin over 11 rounds, with Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, David Navara and many more top players likely to take part.
Each match is played over 8 boards, with teams choosing from a starting list of up to 16 players. The time control is 90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1. Official website: chartres2017.ffechecs.org

affiche

https://chartres2017.ffechecs.org/

Chartres, France
18 – 28 May 2017

11 Rounds – 12 Team Round Robin

Rate of play:
90 minutes in 40 moves +
30 minutes all moves +
30 seconds for each move
starting from move 1

Schedule : * CET (UTC/GMT +2)
18.05 2017 – Round 01 – 15:30
19.05 2017 – Round 02 – 14:30
20.05 2017 – Round 03 – 14:30
21.05 2017 – Round 04 – 14:30
22.05 2017 – Round 05 – 14:30
23.05 2017 – Round 06 – 14:30
24.05 2017 – Round 07 – 14:30
25.05 2017 – Round 08 – 14:30
26.05 2017 – Round 09 – 14:30
27.05 2017 – Round 10 – 14:30
28.05 2017 – Round 11 – 14:00

Starting rank

No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo.
1 GM NAVARA David 309095 2739 CZE MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 1
2 GM WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 1118358 2734 POL CLICHY 1
3 GM LI Chao B 8604436 2722 CHN NICE ALEKHINE 1
4 GM KRYVORUCHKO Yuriy 14109182 2714 UKR GRASSE ECHECS 1
5 GM JOBAVA Baadur 13601520 2713 GEO TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 2
6 GM MALAKHOV Vladimir 4120787 2712 RUS TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 1
7 GM NAIDITSCH Arkadij 4650891 2702 AZE BISCHWILLER 2
8 GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2806851 2698 ISR BISCHWILLER 3
9 GM BACROT Etienne 605506 2696 FRA BISCHWILLER 6
10 GM RAGGER Markus 1610856 2680 AUT BISCHWILLER 4
11 GM ARESHCHENKO Alexander 14109530 2677 UKR GRASSE ECHECS 3
12 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 316385 2672 CZE BOIS-COLOMBES 1
13 GM FRESSINET Laurent 608742 2668 FRA CLICHY 3
14 GM VAN WELY Loek 1000268 2663 NED CLICHY 5
15 GM BACHMANN Axel 3700488 2646 PAR BOIS-COLOMBES 2
16 GM EDOUARD Romain 633429 2640 FRA BISCHWILLER 5
17 GM PIORUN Kacper 1130420 2638 POL TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 3
18 GM KUZUBOV Yuriy 14112906 2637 UKR GRASSE ECHECS 2
19 GM GAJEWSKI Grzegorz 1116207 2634 POL MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 2
20 GM GHARAMIAN Tigran 13301527 2626 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 2
21 GM MAZE Sebastien 613762 2619 FRA BISCHWILLER 8
22 GM GLEDURA Benjamin 712779 2602 HUN MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 3
23 GM LAGARDE Maxime 662399 2601 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 3
24 GM STEVIC Hrvoje 14502569 2600 CRO NICE ALEKHINE 5
25 GM NEIKSANS Arturs 11601388 2599 LAT SAINT QUENTIN 1
26 GM ISTRATESCU Andrei 1200372 2596 ROU MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 4
27 GM VAN FOREEST Jorden 1039784 2595 NED CLICHY 7
28 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 14102196 2594 UKR STRASBOURG 1
29 GM CORNETTE Matthieu 620084 2593 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 5
30 GM DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 600270 2592 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 3
31 GM HAMDOUCHI Hicham 9000011 2586 MAR CLICHY 2
32 GM TREGUBOV Pavel V. 4115341 2584 RUS CLICHY 4
33 GM SOLODOVNICHENKO Yuri 14104369 2576 UKR VANDOEUVRE 1
34 GM PALAC Mladen 14500116 2573 CRO NICE ALEKHINE 4
35 GM SUMETS Andrey 14105500 2566 UKR SAINT QUENTIN 2
36 GM DONCHENKO Alexander 24603295 2563 GER VANDOEUVRE 2
37 GM DORFMAN Iossif 604011 2560 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 5
38 GM DAVID Alberto 4000013 2548 ITA SAINT QUENTIN 5
39 GM LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 616834 2544 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 4
40 GM LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 609404 2538 FRA BISCHWILLER 7
41 GM SHCHEKACHEV Andrei 4107730 2538 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 4
42 GM NATAF Igor-Alexandre 605492 2535 FRA STRASBOURG 3
43 GM ROZENTALIS Eduardas 12800023 2535 LTU STRASBOURG 4
44 GM KVEINYS Aloyzas 12800040 2520 LTU SAINT QUENTIN 7
45 IM BAILET Pierre 655830 2519 FRA VANDOEUVRE 3
46 GM SANIKIDZE Tornike 13602608 2518 GEO STRASBOURG 2
47 GM APICELLA Manuel 600164 2515 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 6
48 IM DELORME Axel 632023 2514 FRA CLICHY 6
49 IM KOZIAK Vitali 14102234 2507 UKR BOIS-COLOMBES 3
50 GM SOKOLOV Andrei 627089 2505 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 5
51 IM VERNAY Clovis 633046 2501 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 4
52 GM SEBAG Marie 617822 2488 FRA STRASBOURG 5
53 IM HAMITEVICI Vladimir 13902393 2487 MDA VANDOEUVRE 4
54 GM WIRIG Anthony 615013 2486 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 7
55 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 611190 2476 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 6
56 IM BATTAGLINI Gabriel 621650 2475 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 7
57 GM MARCELIN Cyril 607274 2472 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 4
58 GM SULAVA Nenad 14500205 2468 CRO NICE ALEKHINE 6
59 GM RELANGE Eloi 600822 2464 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 6
60 IM BRUNNER Nicolas 620246 2459 FRA VANDOEUVRE 5
61 GM ABERGEL Thal 614890 2457 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 6
62 IM IDER Borya 4901134 2456 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 7
63 IM BELLAHCENE Bilel 696358 2452 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 5
64 GM FLEAR Glenn C 400165 2439 ENG MONTPELLIER 1
65 FM BABAULT Patrice 623822 2411 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 7
66 IM BROCHET Philippe 602469 2409 FRA MONTPELLIER 2
67 FM DIONISI Thomas 651893 2392 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 6
68 IM VITOUX Colomban 628549 2382 FRA STRASBOURG 7
69 IM COLIN Vincent 612324 2381 FRA LISIEUX 4
70 FM STEPHAN Victor 656666 2365 FRA LISIEUX 1
71 IM SHARIF Mehrshad 600121 2363 FRA STRASBOURG 6
72 IM NEZAR Mustapha 608637 2354 FRA VANDOEUVRE 6
73 FM HEINZ Timothee 623369 2353 FRA STRASBOURG 8
74 IM GODARD Maxence 603694 2329 FRA LISIEUX 3
75 WGM GUICHARD Pauline 639370 2312 FRA CLICHY 8
76 FM COURSAGET Nicolas 610127 2311 FRA LISIEUX 2
77 CM OUAKHIR Pierre Mehdi 9000437 2277 MAR MONTPELLIER 4
78 IM TOUZANE Olivier 602906 2277 FRA MONTPELLIER 3
79 WGM MAISURADZE Nino 13601717 2260 FRA BISCHWILLER 9
80 IM ADRIAN Claude 601071 2234 FRA VANDOEUVRE 8
81 WIM BOLLENGIER Andreea 1203347 2234 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 8
82 LE BORGNE Pierre 624799 2234 FRA LISIEUX 6
83 YOUSSOUPOV Moisse 677949 2233 FRA MONTPELLIER 7
84 FRIH Ameur 628034 2225 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 7
85 CM DECOSSE Jean-Fabien 622583 2216 FRA LISIEUX 5
86 MOUCHEROUD Jeremy 652288 2197 FRA MONTPELLIER 6
87 VIDAL Llewellyn 20661347 2193 FRA MONTPELLIER 5
88 WGM LECONTE Maria 618446 2174 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 8
89 WIM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 4001249 2155 LUX VANDOEUVRE 7
90 AFLALO Sophie 656887 2135 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 8
91 WFM DE SEROUX Camille 1305620 2117 SUI GRASSE ECHECS 8
92 BARBINI Denis 623849 2101 FRA LISIEUX 7
93 WFM HAUSSERNOT Cecile 601632 2099 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 8
94 MARCHADOUR Emilie 628140 2097 FRA LISIEUX 8
95 WFM DACALOR Aurelie 617083 1997 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 8
96 DUBOIS Marie 20643039 1965 FRA MONTPELLIER 8
Read previous post:
munkacsvh
Mukachevo – IM 2017 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-21

    Starting rank list of players No. Name FideID FED Rtg 10 FM Bykovskiy Oleg 14129825 UKR 2368 4...

zgf
Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson

Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson ZALAKAROS - Csütörtökön veszi kezdetét a 36. alkalommal megrendezendő Zalakaros Sakkfesztivál, ami...

18486194_867643373389039_5873382983910939253_n
Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát

Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója (a képen középen), elindította mesterkurzusát a Magyar Sakkszövetségben....

SeasonalClassicSpringLogo-FINAL
Spring Chess Classic Group A-B-C 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-25

Spring Chess Classic Group A 2017 2017-05-16 - 2017-05-25 The 2017 Spring Chess Classic is a 10-player round-robin tournament taking...

2017.05.16.-baptista-sakk-kupa-604x270
Baptista Sakk Kupa

https://youtu.be/wwTMXnaV4P0

Close