Top 12 – French Team Championship 2017

live212-1-150x150-1-4-2

Top 12 - French Team Championship 2017

2017-05-18 - 2017-05-29

The 2017 Top 12 French Team Championship is taking place from 18-28 May in the Parc des expositions de Chartres. The 12 best French teams play a single round-robin over 11 rounds, with Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, David Navara and many more top players likely to take part.
Each match is played over 8 boards, with teams choosing from a starting list of up to 16 players. The time control is 90 minutes for 40 moves plus 30 minutes to the end of the game, with a 30-second increment from move 1. Official website: chartres2017.ffechecs.org

affiche

https://chartres2017.ffechecs.org/

Chartres, France
18 - 28 May 2017

11 Rounds - 12 Team Round Robin

Rate of play:
90 minutes in 40 moves +
30 minutes all moves +
30 seconds for each move
starting from move 1

Schedule : * CET (UTC/GMT +2)
18.05 2017 - Round 01 - 15:30
19.05 2017 - Round 02 - 14:30
20.05 2017 - Round 03 - 14:30
21.05 2017 - Round 04 - 14:30
22.05 2017 - Round 05 - 14:30
23.05 2017 - Round 06 - 14:30
24.05 2017 - Round 07 - 14:30
25.05 2017 - Round 08 - 14:30
26.05 2017 - Round 09 - 14:30
27.05 2017 - Round 10 - 14:30
28.05 2017 - Round 11 - 14:00

[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.24"] [Round "7.1"] [White "Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime"] [Black "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C53"] [WhiteElo "2795"] [BlackElo "2602"] [PlyCount "61"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "CLICHY Echecs 92"] [BlackTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 a5 6. O-O d6 7. Bg5 h6 8. Bh4 g5 9. Bg3 O-O 10. a4 Bg4 11. h3 Bh5 12. Na3 Qd7 13. Nc2 Bb6 14. Ne3 Ne7 15. Bb3 Kh8 16. Bc2 Rg8 17. d4 exd4 18. cxd4 Rae8 19. Re1 Ba7 20. Ra3 Bg6 21. Ne5 Qc8 22. Nxg6+ fxg6 23. e5 Nfd5 24. exd6 cxd6 25. Bxd6 Qd7 26. Be5+ Kh7 27. Be4 Rd8 28. Ng4 Rgf8 29. Rf3 h5 30. Ne3 Nxe3 31. Rf7+ 1-0
[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.18"] [Round "1.3"] [White "Naiditsch, Arkadij"] [Black "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "C24"] [WhiteElo "2700"] [BlackElo "2602"] [PlyCount "86"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "BISCHWILLER"] [BlackTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] 1. e4 e5 2. Bc4 Nf6 3. d3 Bc5 4. Nc3 O-O 5. Bg5 h6 6. Bh4 Be7 7. Nf3 d6 8. a4 Nc6 9. a5 a6 10. h3 Be6 11. Bxf6 Bxf6 12. Nd5 Nb8 13. O-O Nd7 14. b4 c6 15. Ne3 Qe7 16. c3 Rad8 17. Re1 g6 18. d4 exd4 19. cxd4 Bxc4 20. Nxc4 Bg7 21. Qb3 Rfe8 22. e5 d5 23. Nd6 Rf8 24. Nxb7 Rb8 25. Nd6 Rbd8 26. Qc2 Nb8 27. h4 h5 28. Rad1 Bh6 29. g3 Kh7 30. Nh2 f6 31. f4 fxe5 32. dxe5 Bxf4 33. gxf4 Rxf4 34. Kh1 Nd7 35. Nb7 Rdf8 36. e6 Qxh4 37. Re2 Nf6 38. e7 Rg8 39. Nd6 Ng4 40. Kg1 Qg3+ 41. Rg2 Qe3+ 42. Kh1 Nf2+ 43. Rxf2 Rxf2 0-1
[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.19"] [Round "2.3"] [White "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Black "Ouakhir, Pierre Mehdi"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "C50"] [WhiteElo "2602"] [BlackElo "2277"] [PlyCount "75"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] [BlackTeam "Echecs Club MONTPELLIER"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. d3 Nf6 5. O-O d6 6. c3 a6 7. Re1 Ba7 8. Bb3 O-O 9. h3 Ne7 10. Nbd2 Ng6 11. Nf1 Nh5 12. Bg5 Qe8 13. Be3 Kh8 14. d4 Nhf4 15. Ng3 f5 16. exf5 Bxf5 17. Nxf5 Rxf5 18. Bc2 Rf6 19. dxe5 dxe5 20. Bxa7 Rxa7 21. Nxe5 Nxe5 22. Rxe5 Qf8 23. Qg4 Ra8 24. Rae1 Qd6 25. Re7 Ng6 26. Bxg6 hxg6 27. Qh4+ Kg8 28. Qc4+ Kf8 29. Qxc7 Qxc7 30. Rxc7 Rf7 31. Rxf7+ Kxf7 32. Rd1 b5 33. Rd7+ Kf6 34. Rd6+ Kf7 35. Rb6 Rd8 36. Rxa6 Rd1+ 37. Kh2 Rd2 38. b4 1-0
[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.21"] [Round "4.2"] [White "Malakhov, Vladimir"] [Black "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "C50"] [WhiteElo "2712"] [BlackElo "2602"] [PlyCount "109"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "TREMBLAY EN FRANCE"] [BlackTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 a5 7. h3 h6 8. Re1 O-O 9. Nbd2 a4 10. Nf1 Bd7 11. d4 Bb6 12. Ng3 Re8 13. dxe5 dxe5 14. Be3 Qe7 15. Bxb6 cxb6 16. b4 axb3 17. axb3 Rxa1 18. Qxa1 Na5 19. Nd2 Nxc4 20. Nxc4 Qc5 21. Qa7 Be6 22. Qxb6 Qxb6 23. Nxb6 Bxb3 24. Rb1 Be6 25. c4 Rd8 26. Nd5 Bxd5 27. cxd5 Rd7 28. f3 g6 29. Nf1 Ne8 30. Ne3 h5 31. Nc4 f6 32. g4 hxg4 33. hxg4 Rc7 34. Na5 f5 35. Rb6 fxe4 36. fxe4 Kf7 37. g5 Rc5 38. Rxb7+ Kf8 39. Nc6 Nd6 40. Rb4 Nf7 41. Rb8+ Kg7 42. Rb7 Kf8 43. Rxf7+ Kxf7 44. Nxe5+ Ke7 45. Nxg6+ Kd6 46. Kf2 Rc3 47. Nf8 Rc8 48. Ne6 Ke5 49. Kf3 Rc3+ 50. Kg4 Rc4 51. g6 Rxe4+ 52. Kf3 Re1 53. Kf2 Re4 54. Kf3 Re1 55. Kf2 1/2-1/2
[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.22"] [Round "5.2"] [White "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Black "Bachmann, Axel"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B48"] [WhiteElo "2602"] [BlackElo "2646"] [PlyCount "98"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] [BlackTeam "C.E. de BOIS COLOMBES"] 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 e6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. Be3 a6 7. Qd2 Nf6 8. f4 d6 9. O-O-O Bd7 10. Be2 b5 11. Bxb5 axb5 12. Ndxb5 Qa5 13. Nxd6+ Bxd6 14. Qxd6 O-O-O 15. e5 Be8 16. Qc5 Qxc5 17. Bxc5 Nd5 18. Nxd5 exd5 19. Rhe1 h5 20. Bd6 Bd7 21. Rxd5 Be6 22. Rb5 h4 23. Re3 Kd7 24. Rb7+ Ke8 25. Rc3 Rc8 26. b4 h3 27. gxh3 Rxh3 28. Rxh3 Bxh3 29. a4 Bd7 30. a5 Nd4 31. Kd2 Nf3+ 32. Kd1 Bg4 33. Kc1 Nd4 34. Bc5 Ne6 35. Re7+ Kd8 36. Rxf7 Nxc5 37. bxc5 Rc7 38. Rxc7 Kxc7 39. Kd2 Kc6 40. a6 Bc8 41. a7 Kb7 42. Ke3 Kxa7 43. Ke4 Kb7 44. f5 Kc6 45. f6 gxf6 46. exf6 Be6 47. Kf4 Kxc5 48. Kg5 Bf7 49. h4 Kd5 1-0
[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.23"] [Round "6.3"] [White "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Black "Areshchenko, Alexander"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "A37"] [WhiteElo "2602"] [BlackElo "2677"] [PlyCount "22"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] [BlackTeam "GRASSE Echecs"] 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. g3 Bg7 5. Bg2 e5 6. O-O Nge7 7. a3 a5 8. d3 d6 9. Ne1 Be6 10. Nd5 O-O 11. Nc2 Rb8 1/2-1/2
[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.25"] [Round "8.1"] [White "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Black "Li, Chao b"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "D85"] [WhiteElo "2602"] [BlackElo "2722"] [PlyCount "39"] [EventDate "2017.05.18"] [WhiteTeam "MULHOUSE Philidor"] [BlackTeam "NICE Alekhine"] 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Be3 c5 8. Rc1 O-O 9. Qd2 e5 10. d5 Nd7 11. f3 f5 12. Nh3 fxe4 13. fxe4 Nf6 14. Nf2 Qd6 15. Be2 Bd7 16. c4 Rf7 17. O-O h5 18. Bf3 Raf8 19. Nd3 b6 20. h3 1/2-1/2

Starting rank

No. Name FideID Rtg FED Team Bo.
1 GM NAVARA David 309095 2739 CZE MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 1
2 GM WOJTASZEK Radoslaw 1118358 2734 POL CLICHY 1
3 GM LI Chao B 8604436 2722 CHN NICE ALEKHINE 1
4 GM KRYVORUCHKO Yuriy 14109182 2714 UKR GRASSE ECHECS 1
5 GM JOBAVA Baadur 13601520 2713 GEO TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 2
6 GM MALAKHOV Vladimir 4120787 2712 RUS TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 1
7 GM NAIDITSCH Arkadij 4650891 2702 AZE BISCHWILLER 2
8 GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2806851 2698 ISR BISCHWILLER 3
9 GM BACROT Etienne 605506 2696 FRA BISCHWILLER 6
10 GM RAGGER Markus 1610856 2680 AUT BISCHWILLER 4
11 GM ARESHCHENKO Alexander 14109530 2677 UKR GRASSE ECHECS 3
12 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 316385 2672 CZE BOIS-COLOMBES 1
13 GM FRESSINET Laurent 608742 2668 FRA CLICHY 3
14 GM VAN WELY Loek 1000268 2663 NED CLICHY 5
15 GM BACHMANN Axel 3700488 2646 PAR BOIS-COLOMBES 2
16 GM EDOUARD Romain 633429 2640 FRA BISCHWILLER 5
17 GM PIORUN Kacper 1130420 2638 POL TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 3
18 GM KUZUBOV Yuriy 14112906 2637 UKR GRASSE ECHECS 2
19 GM GAJEWSKI Grzegorz 1116207 2634 POL MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 2
20 GM GHARAMIAN Tigran 13301527 2626 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 2
21 GM MAZE Sebastien 613762 2619 FRA BISCHWILLER 8
22 GM GLEDURA Benjamin 712779 2602 HUN MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 3
23 GM LAGARDE Maxime 662399 2601 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 3
24 GM STEVIC Hrvoje 14502569 2600 CRO NICE ALEKHINE 5
25 GM NEIKSANS Arturs 11601388 2599 LAT SAINT QUENTIN 1
26 GM ISTRATESCU Andrei 1200372 2596 ROU MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 4
27 GM VAN FOREEST Jorden 1039784 2595 NED CLICHY 7
28 GM BAKLAN Vladimir 14102196 2594 UKR STRASBOURG 1
29 GM CORNETTE Matthieu 620084 2593 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 5
30 GM DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc 600270 2592 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 3
31 GM HAMDOUCHI Hicham 9000011 2586 MAR CLICHY 2
32 GM TREGUBOV Pavel V. 4115341 2584 RUS CLICHY 4
33 GM SOLODOVNICHENKO Yuri 14104369 2576 UKR VANDOEUVRE 1
34 GM PALAC Mladen 14500116 2573 CRO NICE ALEKHINE 4
35 GM SUMETS Andrey 14105500 2566 UKR SAINT QUENTIN 2
36 GM DONCHENKO Alexander 24603295 2563 GER VANDOEUVRE 2
37 GM DORFMAN Iossif 604011 2560 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 5
38 GM DAVID Alberto 4000013 2548 ITA SAINT QUENTIN 5
39 GM LIBISZEWSKI Fabien 616834 2544 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 4
40 GM LE ROUX Jean-Pierre 609404 2538 FRA BISCHWILLER 7
41 GM SHCHEKACHEV Andrei 4107730 2538 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 4
42 GM NATAF Igor-Alexandre 605492 2535 FRA STRASBOURG 3
43 GM ROZENTALIS Eduardas 12800023 2535 LTU STRASBOURG 4
44 GM KVEINYS Aloyzas 12800040 2520 LTU SAINT QUENTIN 7
45 IM BAILET Pierre 655830 2519 FRA VANDOEUVRE 3
46 GM SANIKIDZE Tornike 13602608 2518 GEO STRASBOURG 2
47 GM APICELLA Manuel 600164 2515 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 6
48 IM DELORME Axel 632023 2514 FRA CLICHY 6
49 IM KOZIAK Vitali 14102234 2507 UKR BOIS-COLOMBES 3
50 GM SOKOLOV Andrei 627089 2505 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 5
51 IM VERNAY Clovis 633046 2501 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 4
52 GM SEBAG Marie 617822 2488 FRA STRASBOURG 5
53 IM HAMITEVICI Vladimir 13902393 2487 MDA VANDOEUVRE 4
54 GM WIRIG Anthony 615013 2486 FRA GRASSE ECHECS 7
55 GM RIFF Jean-Noel 611190 2476 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 6
56 IM BATTAGLINI Gabriel 621650 2475 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 7
57 GM MARCELIN Cyril 607274 2472 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 4
58 GM SULAVA Nenad 14500205 2468 CRO NICE ALEKHINE 6
59 GM RELANGE Eloi 600822 2464 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 6
60 IM BRUNNER Nicolas 620246 2459 FRA VANDOEUVRE 5
61 GM ABERGEL Thal 614890 2457 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 6
62 IM IDER Borya 4901134 2456 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 7
63 IM BELLAHCENE Bilel 696358 2452 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 5
64 GM FLEAR Glenn C 400165 2439 ENG MONTPELLIER 1
65 FM BABAULT Patrice 623822 2411 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 7
66 IM BROCHET Philippe 602469 2409 FRA MONTPELLIER 2
67 FM DIONISI Thomas 651893 2392 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 6
68 IM VITOUX Colomban 628549 2382 FRA STRASBOURG 7
69 IM COLIN Vincent 612324 2381 FRA LISIEUX 4
70 FM STEPHAN Victor 656666 2365 FRA LISIEUX 1
71 IM SHARIF Mehrshad 600121 2363 FRA STRASBOURG 6
72 IM NEZAR Mustapha 608637 2354 FRA VANDOEUVRE 6
73 FM HEINZ Timothee 623369 2353 FRA STRASBOURG 8
74 IM GODARD Maxence 603694 2329 FRA LISIEUX 3
75 WGM GUICHARD Pauline 639370 2312 FRA CLICHY 8
76 FM COURSAGET Nicolas 610127 2311 FRA LISIEUX 2
77 CM OUAKHIR Pierre Mehdi 9000437 2277 MAR MONTPELLIER 4
78 IM TOUZANE Olivier 602906 2277 FRA MONTPELLIER 3
79 WGM MAISURADZE Nino 13601717 2260 FRA BISCHWILLER 9
80 IM ADRIAN Claude 601071 2234 FRA VANDOEUVRE 8
81 WIM BOLLENGIER Andreea 1203347 2234 FRA NICE ALEKHINE 8
82 LE BORGNE Pierre 624799 2234 FRA LISIEUX 6
83 YOUSSOUPOV Moisse 677949 2233 FRA MONTPELLIER 7
84 FRIH Ameur 628034 2225 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 7
85 CM DECOSSE Jean-Fabien 622583 2216 FRA LISIEUX 5
86 MOUCHEROUD Jeremy 652288 2197 FRA MONTPELLIER 6
87 VIDAL Llewellyn 20661347 2193 FRA MONTPELLIER 5
88 WGM LECONTE Maria 618446 2174 FRA SAINT QUENTIN 8
89 WIM STEIL-ANTONI Fiona 4001249 2155 LUX VANDOEUVRE 7
90 AFLALO Sophie 656887 2135 FRA TREMBLAY-EN-FRANCE 8
91 WFM DE SEROUX Camille 1305620 2117 SUI GRASSE ECHECS 8
92 BARBINI Denis 623849 2101 FRA LISIEUX 7
93 WFM HAUSSERNOT Cecile 601632 2099 FRA MULHOUSE PHILIDOR 8
94 MARCHADOUR Emilie 628140 2097 FRA LISIEUX 8
95 WFM DACALOR Aurelie 617083 1997 FRA BOIS-COLOMBES 8
96 DUBOIS Marie 20643039 1965 FRA MONTPELLIER 8
Read previous post:
Mukachevo – IM 2017 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-21

    Starting rank list of players No. Name FideID FED Rtg 10 FM Bykovskiy Oleg 14129825 UKR 2368 4...

Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson

Nemcsak sakkfesztivál, de komoly verseny is lesz Zalakaroson ZALAKAROS - Csütörtökön veszi kezdetét a 36. alkalommal megrendezendő Zalakaros Sakkfesztivál, ami...

Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát

Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója elindította mesterkurzusát Portisch Lajos, a Nemzet Sportolója (a képen középen), elindította mesterkurzusát a Magyar Sakkszövetségben....

Spring Chess Classic Group A-B-C 2017-05-16 – 2017-05-25

Spring Chess Classic Group A 2017 2017-05-16 - 2017-05-25 The 2017 Spring Chess Classic is a 10-player round-robin tournament taking...

Baptista Sakk Kupa

https://youtu.be/wwTMXnaV4P0

Close