Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2019 MASTERS R9

Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2019 MASTERS R9

Vladislav Artemiev Takes the Lead in Gibraltar In the ninth round of the Gibraltar International Chess Festival, Vladislav Artemiev defeated David Navara to retake the sole lead with 7.5 points.

Maxime Vachier-Lagrave, Yu Yangyi, and Murali Karthikeyan are half a point behind.

In the decisive 10th round, Artemiev will play Yu Yangyi with the black pieces.

The final round starts at 1 p.m. (Moscow time). In the event of a tie for first place, there shall be a speed play-off.

A gibraltári Masters utolsó fordulója előtt 20 éves orosz Artyemijev félpontos előnnyel vezet. A 20 esztendős nagymester a cseh David Navarát győzte le. Hárman gyűjtöttek fél ponttl kevesebbet, tizenhárman a harmadik pontcsoportban. Papp Gábor vereséget szenvedett, Kozák Ádám nyert, mindkettőjüknek 5 pontja van.

Masters Round 9, 30 January 2019 64 photos download

DOWNLOAD zip 18,8 MB (19 755 008 bájt)

Artemiev, Vladislav 2709 – Navara, David 2738 1–0

[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Artemiev, Vladislav”]
[Black “Navara, David”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A05”]
[WhiteElo “2709”]
[BlackElo “2738”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. b3 {[%emt 0:01:33]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:01:11]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 7. b4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:05]}
8. bxc5 {[%emt 0:02:33]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:33]} Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:01:26]} 10. d3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} e5 {[%emt 0:02:17]} 11. Ba3 {[%emt 0:
03:16]} Nba6 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 12. Nfd2 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Re8 {[%emt 0:07:05]}
13. Ne4 {[%emt 0:10:34]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:13:57]} 14. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:44]} 15. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 16. Rb1 {[%emt 0:
17:31]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:55]} 17. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:05:39]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 18.
Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:02:01]} 19. Bf3 {[%emt 0:05:29]} Bh3 {
[%emt 0:09:34]} 20. Qxa7 {[%emt 0:13:07]} Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 21. Kxf1 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Re7 {[%emt 0:05:52]} 22. Qa4 {[%emt 0:02:01]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:
05]} 23. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 24. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:37]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:13:41]} 25. a4 {[%emt 0:04:24]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:08:39]} 26. Bxa8 {
[%emt 0:15:57]} Qxa8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 27. f3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:
11]} 28. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 29. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 30. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ra3 {[%emt 0:05:22]} 31. Qb4 {
[%emt 0:11:50]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:03:14]} 32. Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:01:
54]} 33. Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:12]} e4 {[%emt 0:17:32]} 34. Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:09]} e3+
{[%emt 0:00:18]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 36. Qxa7 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 37. f4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 1-0


Maxime Vachier-Lagrave v Kirill Alekseenko

[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime”]
[Black “Alekseenko, Kirill”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C77”]
[WhiteElo “2780”]
[BlackElo “2637”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3.
Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. a3 O-O 9. Nc3 Na5 {C77: Ruy
Lopez: 3…a6 4 Ba4 Nf6, unusual lines} (9… Nb8 10. Ne2 h6 11. Ng3 Re8 12. c3
Bf8 13. Re1 Nbd7 14. d4 Bb7 15. Bc2 g6 16. h4 c5 17. h5 {1/2-1/2 (55)
Movsesian,S (2629)-Caruana,F (2828) chess.com INT 2019}) 10. Ba2 Be6 11. b4
Bxa2 {The position is equal.} 12. Rxa2 Nc6 13. Bg5 Ng4 14. Bd2 Nf6 15. Re1 Qd7
16. Nd5 Nxd5 17. exd5 {[#]} Na7 $146 18. a4 c6 19. dxc6 Nxc6 20. c4 d5 21. axb5
axb5 22. Rxa8 Rxa8 23. cxb5 Nxb4 24. Nxe5 Qxb5 25. Qg4 Ra7 ({Wrong is} 25…
Nxd3 $2 26. Qe2 $18) (25… Nc2 $1 $11 26. Rc1 Qb2) 26. h4 $40 {[%mdl 128]
Hoping for Rc1. White wants a kill.} Nc6 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (26… Bf8 $16)
27. Bh6 $1 $18 {[%csl Gh6][%cal Rg4g7] White is clearly winning.} Bf8 {[#]
Strongly threatening …Re7.} 28. Nd7 $1 {Intending Qxg7+! and mate.} ({
Less strong is} 28. Bxg7 Qb4 $16) 28… f5 29. Qxf5 {Accuracy: White = 98%,
Black = 59%.} 1-0


Ivan saric v Levon Aronian

[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Saric, Ivan”]
[Black “Aronian, Levon”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “2690”]
[BlackElo “2767”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “119”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} d6 {[%emt 0:06:55]} 6. Na4
{[%emt 0:00:27]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
47]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:06:13]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:10:26]} 9. Nxb6 {[%emt 0:05:42]} axb6
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 10. Ng5 {[%emt 0:04:19]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:07:40]} 11. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:23]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:58]} 12. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:05]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:08:56]} 13.
h3 {[%emt 0:11:59]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:02:33]} 14. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} b5 {
[%emt 0:01:32]} 15. Ba2 {[%emt 0:00:25]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 16. Qf2 {[%emt 0:
14:23]} exf4 {[%emt 0:15:03]} 17. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:10:27]}
18. Bd5 {[%emt 0:10:07]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:09:48]} 19. Be3 {[%emt 0:07:04]} bxa3 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} 20. Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} axb2 {[%emt 0:01:58]} 21. Rab1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} cxb6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 22. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
14:49]} 23. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:04:24]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 24. Kh2 {[%emt 0:13:41]}
Rxc2 {[%emt 0:03:42]} 25. Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Qxd6+ {[%emt 0:05:19]} 26. Rxd6
{[%emt 0:00:05]} f6 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 27. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:05:16]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 28. Rb6 {[%emt 0:08:59]} Rc3 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:41]} Nb3
{[%emt 0:00:29]} 30. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:20]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 31. d4 {[%emt 0:
01:33]} Nxb7 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 32. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:08]}
33. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Re3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 34. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kh7 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} 35. Re8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 36. d5 {[%emt 0:
01:47]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 37. exf5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 38.
g4 {[%emt 0:00:20]} Rd2+ {[%emt 0:01:37]} 39. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rd3+ {
[%emt 0:00:08]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rd2+ {[%emt 0:02:49]} 41. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:50:23]} Rd1 {[%emt 0:50:22]} 42. Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 43. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kh4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd3+ {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 48. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. h4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. gxh5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg1+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 53. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Re1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 55. Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Re1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 58. Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 60. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} 1/2-1/2


[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Yu, Yangyi”]
[Black “Le, Quang Liem”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E11”]
[WhiteElo “2764”]
[BlackElo “2714”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “81”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 3. Nf3 d5
4. g3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Be7 {0-1 (42) Cheparinov,I (2688)-Matlakov,M (2714) Minsk
2017}) 3… Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Be7 5. Bg2 d5 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. a4 {E11:
Bogo-Indian} a5 9. Qc2 Ne4 ({Predecessor:} 9… c6 10. Na3 Ne4 {0-1 (42)
Cheparinov,I (2688)-Matlakov,M (2714) Minsk 2017}) 10. Be3 {The position is
equal.} c6 11. Na3 f5 ({Predecessor:} 11… Bd6 12. Ne1 f5 13. Nd3 Qe7 14. f3
Nef6 15. Bf4 e5 16. dxe5 Nxe5 {0-1 (42) Cheparinov,I (2688)-Matlakov,M (2714)
Minsk 2017}) 12. Ne1 Bf6 13. Nd3 Kh8 14. Rae1 Re8 15. Rc1 c5 16. Nxc5 Nexc5 17.
dxc5 d4 18. Bd2 {Threatens to win with c6.} Nxc5 19. b4 d3 20. exd3 Nxd3 21.
Rb1 axb4 22. Bxb4 e5 23. Rfd1 e4 24. Bf1 {[%cal Rf1d3]} Qd7 (24… Bd7 $11) 25.
Nb5 $1 $16 {[%cal Rf1d3]} Nxb4 26. Rxb4 Qe7 27. Nd6 Rf8 28. c5 h5 (28… Be5
$16 {is a better defense.}) 29. Bc4 $18 Ra5 (29… e3 $16 30. Bd5 g6 31. fxe3 (
31. Bxb7 Rb8 $11) 31… Qxe3+ 32. Kg2 Ra5) 30. Bd5 Qc7 (30… h4 {was worth a
try.} 31. Bxb7 Bd7 32. Bxe4 hxg3 33. hxg3 (33. Bxf5 gxf2+ 34. Qxf2 Bg5 $14)
33… fxe4) 31. Nxb7 ({Weaker is} 31. Bxb7 Rxc5 32. Qe2 Be6 $16) 31… Bxb7 32.
Rxb7 Qxc5 {[#]} 33. Qe2 $1 $40 {[%cal Re2h5][%mdl 128] White has strong attack.
} g6 {[#]} 34. Bf7 $1 {[%cal Rf7g6]} f4 35. Bxg6 {White threatens Rh7+ and
mate.} Bg7 36. Bxe4 fxg3 37. hxg3 Re8 (37… h4 $18 38. Kg2 Qh5 39. Qxh5+ Rxh5)
38. Rdd7 {White mates.} Rxa4 39. Rxg7 Rexe4 40. Rh7+ Kg8 41. Rbg7+ {Accuracy:
White = 73%, Black = 37%.} (41. Qf3 $142 Ra1+ 42. Kg2 Rg1+ {[%mdl 64] Decoy}
43. Kxg1 Qc1+ 44. Kg2 Qf4 45. gxf4 Re6 46. Qg3+ Rg6 47. Qxg6+ {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack} Kf8 48. Rh8#) 1-0


Former Women’s World Rapid Champion, GM Anna Muzychuk (2569 ) is about to score a huge win by defeating GM Antoaneta Stefanova (2486)

# Name Classic +/− Rapid Blitz Age
4 ↓1 Muzychuk A 2558.8 −10.2 2592.0 2504.0 28
[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Muzychuk, Anna”]
[Black “Stefanova, Antoaneta”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B12”]
[WhiteElo “2569”]
[BlackElo “2486”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 3. e5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:19]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:03:13]} 5. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 6. Nxc6 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} g6 {[%emt 0:24:
17]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:02:24]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:07:57]} Nh6 {
[%emt 0:05:56]} 10. Bf4 {[%emt 0:05:48]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 11. Qd2 {[%emt 0:
13:11]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:22:51]} 12. Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:23]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 13.
Na4 {[%emt 0:06:37]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:12:26]} h5 {[%emt 0:
03:29]} 15. c3 {[%emt 0:06:23]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 16. c4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
dxc4 {[%emt 0:14:14]} 17. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:08:21]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:12]} 18. Rad1 {
[%emt 0:01:10]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:49]} 19. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:52]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:01:
08]} 20. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 21. Rc1 {[%emt 0:12:05]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 22. e6 {[%emt 0:01:19]} f6 {[%emt 0:13:51]} 23. Red1 {
[%emt 0:02:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 24. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:
58]} 25. Bc7 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:01:38]} 26. Nb6 {[%emt 0:02:59]}
Rxc7 {[%emt 0:01:45]} 27. Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 28. Rcxc7
{[%emt 0:00:25]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 29. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 1-0


# Name Classic +/− Rapid Blitz Age
3 ↑3 Muzychuk M 2559.3 +19.3 2511.0 2358.0

26

[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Moussard, Jules”]
[Black “Muzychuk, Mariya”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A03”]
[WhiteElo “2605”]
[BlackElo “2540”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “81”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. f4 {[%emt 0:06:05]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:58]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:20]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:01:41]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:01:
03]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:26]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:03]} 6. d3 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 7. c3 {[%emt 0:01:36]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:09]}
8. Na3 {[%emt 0:02:23]} d4 {[%emt 0:08:56]} 9. e4 {[%emt 0:06:19]} dxe3 {
[%emt 0:03:21]} 10. Bxe3 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:27:12]} 11. Bf2 {
[%emt 0:26:18]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 12. d4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:11:
02]} 13. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Re1 {[%emt 0:17:55]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:12:48]} 15. Nab5 {[%emt 0:08:24]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:08:22]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Bxd4+ {[%emt 0:02:05]} 17. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:28]} 18. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:32]} e6 {[%emt 0:03:11]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:01:42]}
Bxg2 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 20. Qxg2 {[%emt 0:08:58]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 21. Qc6 {
[%emt 0:04:22]} Rbc8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 22. Qxc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Rxc7 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 23. Kg2 {[%emt 0:02:24]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 24. Kf3 {[%emt 0:01:05]}
h5 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 25. h3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rcd7 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 26. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:01:06]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:04:40]} 27. Re5 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:06:
48]} 28. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 29. Kf4 {[%emt 0:02:33]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 30. h4 {[%emt 0:02:25]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 31. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:01:13]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 32. b3 {[%emt 0:01:25]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:04:21]
} 33. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:53]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 34. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} 35. c4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 36. Ke4 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:02:23]} 37. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:53]}
38. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 39. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Rc5 {
[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 41. Rd4 {[%emt 0:
50:14]} 1/2-1/2


2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

LIVE RATINGS

# Name Classic +/− Rapid Blitz Age

41↓7Ivanchuk2700.5−12.52686.02710 i49

[Event “Gibraltar Masters 2019”]
[Site “Caleta”]
[Date “2019.01.30”]
[Round “9”]
[White “Koneru, Humpy”]
[Black “Ivanchuk, Vassily”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D11”]
[WhiteElo “2541”]
[BlackElo “2713”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “60”]
[EventDate “2019.01.10”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “GGB”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bg4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:06]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 6. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:
00:31]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:52]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 8.
b3 {[%emt 0:01:27]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:09]} 9. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bh5 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 10. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:56]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 11. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:07:09]}
Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:34]} 13. Bxg6 {
[%emt 0:02:58]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 14. e4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:
22]} 15. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 16. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 17. Rd2 {[%emt 0:09:53]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 18. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:22]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:
09]} 20. Qc3 {[%emt 0:12:15]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:13:35]} 21. Re2 {[%emt 0:09:13]} Nd7
{[%emt 0:03:51]} 22. Bc1 {[%emt 0:18:29]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:03:38]} 23. Bb2 {
[%emt 0:01:25]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:04:17]} 24. Qe1 {[%emt 0:03:09]} f6 {[%emt 0:03:
14]} 25. h4 {[%emt 0:05:15]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:03:15]} 26. Bc3 {[%emt 0:03:31]} Qf4
{[%emt 0:03:57]} 27. Bb4 {[%emt 0:02:55]} Bxb4 {[%emt 0:18:07]} 28. Qxb4 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} e5 {[%emt 0:20:31]} 29. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:01:56]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:07:
02]} 30. Red2 {[%emt 0:04:36]} e4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} 1/2-1/2


Masters Round 9, 30 January 2019 64 photos click here view photos and download

DOWNLOAD zip 18,8 MB (19 755 008 bájt)

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

2019 Gibraltar International Chess Festival: Masters, Round 9, 30 January 2019. Photo: John Saunders

elección de torneo MastersChallengers AChallengers BAmateurs AAmateurs BBlitz TeamsBlitz Pairs
ChessBase R1-R9 PGN




Sakk




Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2019 (Caleta ENG) 
Mon 21st Jan 2019 – Thu 31st Jan 2019 – Official Site – Results

Gibraltar Masters 2019 (10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC:100:50:15+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Games |

Gibraltar Masters 2019 (10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Games

Player overview for HUN

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. Rk. K rtg+/- Group
38 GM Papp Gabor 2603 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 5,0 70 10 -2,90 Masters
115 IM Kozak Adam 2425 HUN 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 5,0 89 10 6,50 Masters
247 Lochte Szilvia 1868 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 3,0 221 20 28,40 Masters
3 IM Meszaros Andras 2226 HUN 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 10 7,40 Challengers A
2 IM Meszaros Andras 2226 HUN 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 2 10 12,10 Challengers B

 

Rank after Round 9

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 w-we K rtg+/-
1 11 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2709 7,5 2905 2,16 10 21,6
2 1 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2780 7,0 2778 0,32 10 3,2
3 4 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2764 7,0 2770 0,28 10 2,8
4 49 GM Karthikeyan Murali IND 2570 7,0 2696 1,59 10 15,9
5 6 GM Navara David CZE 2738 6,5 2813 0,81 10 8,1
6 55 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2547 6,5 2776 2,79 10 27,9
7 20 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2682 6,5 2774 1,17 10 11,7
8 2 GM Aronian Levon ARM 2767 6,5 2761 0,06 10 0,6
9 17 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2690 6,5 2757 0,87 10 8,7
10 8 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2720 6,5 2748 0,32 10 3,2
11 41 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2590 6,5 2725 1,67 10 16,7
12 13 GM Adams Michael ENG 2701 6,5 2714 0,23 10 2,3
13 28 GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2637 6,5 2707 0,89 10 8,9
14 5 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2749 6,5 2705 -0,25 10 -2,5
15 19 GM Howell David W L ENG 2685 6,5 2650 -0,21 10 -2,1
23 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2660 6,5 2650 -0,04 10 -0,4
17 27 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2642 6,5 2643 0,13 10 1,3
18 62 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2540 6,0 2733 2,09 10 20,9
19 9 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2714 6,0 2718 0,14 10 1,4
20 3 GM So Wesley USA 2765 6,0 2707 -0,55 10 -5,5
21 7 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2734 6,0 2706 -0,20 10 -2,0
22 37 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2603 6,0 2674 0,91 10 9,1
23 26 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2643 6,0 2670 0,31 10 3,1
24 18 GM Adhiban B. IND 2689 6,0 2655 -0,33 10 -3,3
25 36 GM Lagarde Maxime FRA 2604 6,0 2650 0,57 10 5,7
26 12 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2703 6,0 2649 -0,47 10 -4,7
35 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2604 6,0 2649 0,56 10 5,6
28 80 IM Gukesh D IND 2497 6,0 2648 1,87 10 18,7
29 99 IM Abel Dennes GER 2458 6,0 2642 2,29 10 22,9
30 15 GM Cheparinov Ivan GEO 2691 6,0 2641 -0,53 10 -5,3
21 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2680 6,0 2641 -0,34 10 -3,4
32 83 GM Chandra Akshat USA 2492 6,0 2638 1,82 10 18,2
33 42 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2589 6,0 2629 0,46 10 4,6
34 63 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2536 6,0 2628 1,13 10 11,3
35 14 GM Matlakov Maxim RUS 2700 6,0 2613 -0,69 10 -6,9
36 45 GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2581 6,0 2606 0,45 10 4,5
37 30 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2630 6,0 2596 -0,35 10 -3,5
38 33 GM Moussard Jules FRA 2605 6,0 2584 -0,21 10 -2,1
39 32 GM Tari Aryan NOR 2625 6,0 2572 -0,38 10 -3,8
40 50 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2569 6,0 2567 0,03 10 0,3
41 53 GM Moroni Luca Jr ITA 2562 6,0 2560 0,02 10 0,2
42 73 GM Gallego Alcaraz Andres Felipe COL 2502 6,0 2551 0,66 10 6,6
43 74 GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2502 6,0 2534 0,44 10 4,4
44 40 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2594 5,5 2663 0,93 10 9,3
45 70 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando ESP 2512 5,5 2629 1,48 10 14,8
46 48 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2575 5,5 2624 0,67 10 6,7
47 60 GM Werle Jan NED 2541 5,5 2623 1,06 10 10,6
48 59 GM Koneru Humpy IND 2541 5,5 2611 0,96 10 9,6
49 16 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2691 5,5 2606 -0,92 10 -9,2
50 51 GM Ramirez Alejandro USA 2567 5,5 2604 0,43 10 4,3
51 88 IM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2481 5,5 2598 1,49 10 14,9
52 10 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2713 5,5 2594 -1,25 10 -12,5
24 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2648 5,5 2594 -0,54 10 -5,4
54 64 GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2535 5,5 2585 0,71 10 7,1
55 47 GM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2578 5,5 2574 0,01 10 0,1
56 65 GM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2534 5,5 2571 0,54 10 5,4
57 105 IM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2451 5,5 2561 1,46 10 14,6
58 22 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2665 5,5 2549 -1,17 10 -11,7
59 113 GM Solozhenkin Evgeniy RUS 2427 5,5 2546 1,65 10 16,5
60 93 IM Krishna C R G IND 2469 5,5 2542 0,97 10 9,7
61 31 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2626 5,5 2541 -0,84 10 -8,4
62 44 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2581 5,5 2540 -0,43 10 -4,3
63 34 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2604 5,5 2525 -0,83 10 -8,3
64 97 IM Prithu Gupta IND 2462 5,5 2507 0,63 10 6,3
65 131 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2390 5,5 2486 1,02 10 10,2
66 72 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis ESP 2506 5,5 2481 -0,10 10 -1,0
67 96 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2462 5,5 2467 0,11 10 1,1
68 117 IM Bjerre Jonas Buhl DEN 2422 5,5 2461 0,76 10 7,6
69 46 GM Peralta Fernando ARG 2580 5,0 2573 -0,07 10 -0,7
70 38 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2603 5,0 2568 -0,29 10 -2,9
71 58 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2543 5,0 2556 0,19 10 1,9
72 66 GM Hjartarson Johann ISL 2530 5,0 2550 0,29 10 2,9
73 90 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2474 5,0 2541 0,79 10 7,9
74 92 IM Bilguun Sumiya MGL 2471 5,0 2537 0,88 10 8,8
75 39 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2596 5,0 2527 -0,66 10 -6,6
107 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2447 5,0 2527 1,02 10 10,2
77 119 IM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2418 5,0 2523 1,52 10 15,2
78 86 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2486 5,0 2506 0,33 10 3,3
79 56 GM Kadric Denis BIH 2545 5,0 2500 -0,53 10 -5,3
80 85 IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2489 5,0 2497 0,13 10 1,3
81 61 GM Ernst Sipke NED 2540 5,0 2496 -0,43 10 -4,3
82 87 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2481 5,0 2493 0,27 10 2,7
83 71 GM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2511 5,0 2489 -0,16 10 -1,6
84 78 IM Sosa Tomas ARG 2499 5,0 2484 -0,15 10 -1,5
85 137 FM Hedman Erik SWE 2378 5,0 2481 1,14 10 11,4
86 116 IM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2424 5,0 2479 0,83 10 8,3
87 136 WGM Guichard Pauline FRA 2378 5,0 2474 1,03 20 20,6
88 43 GM Cornette Matthieu FRA 2587 5,0 2471 -1,15 10 -11,5
89 115 IM Kozak Adam HUN 2425 5,0 2463 0,65 10 6,5
90 127 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2407 5,0 2459 0,99 10 9,9
144 IM Galinsky Timofey UKR 2365 5,0 2459 0,98 10 9,8
92 79 GM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. GER 2498 5,0 2457 -0,46 10 -4,6
93 76 GM Krysa Leandro ARG 2499 5,0 2455 -0,49 10 -4,9
94 69 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2517 5,0 2448 -0,65 10 -6,5
95 133 IM Pigott John C ENG 2387 5,0 2442 0,60 10 6,0
96 123 IM Tsolakidou Stavroula GRE 2414 5,0 2441 0,66 10 6,6
97 125 IM Kiik Kalle EST 2410 5,0 2438 0,24 10 2,4
98 154 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2347 5,0 2434 1,00 10 10,0
99 101 IM Iniyan P IND 2456 5,0 2427 -0,26 10 -2,6
100 109 IM Tomazini Zan SLO 2439 5,0 2418 -0,12 10 -1,2
101 138 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2377 5,0 2416 0,36 10 3,6
102 134 IM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2387 5,0 2376 -0,02 10 -0,2
103 111 IM Raja Rithvik R IND 2431 5,0 2374 -0,55 10 -5,5
104 104 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2452 5,0 2373 -0,63 10 -6,3
105 103 IM Hanley Craig A ENG 2452 5,0 2363 -0,92 10 -9,2
106 108 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2446 5,0 2362 -0,87 10 -8,7
107 121 IM Horvath Dominik AUT 2417 5,0 2355 -0,32 10 -3,2
108 94 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat IRI 2468 4,5 2583 1,22 10 12,2
109 52 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2567 4,5 2556 -0,01 10 -0,1
110 91 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2471 4,5 2533 0,76 10 7,6
111 54 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2560 4,5 2519 -0,40 10 -4,0
112 132 FM Blesic Vaso SRB 2390 4,5 2480 0,92 10 9,2
113 114 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2426 4,5 2467 0,66 10 6,6
114 152 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2348 4,5 2466 1,41 20 28,2
115 106 IM Cornette Deimante LTU 2448 4,5 2432 -0,05 10 -0,5
116 67 IM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2528 4,5 2430 -1,11 10 -11,1
117 110 GM Larino Nieto David ESP 2432 4,5 2417 0,02 10 0,2
118 100 IM Barski Radoslaw POL 2458 4,5 2412 -0,47 10 -4,7
119 153 IM Karim Ismael MAR 2347 4,5 2411 0,73 10 7,3
173 FM Risting Eivind Olav NOR 2281 4,5 2411 1,53 20 30,6
121 68 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2518 4,5 2404 -1,17 10 -11,7
155 IM Sidhant Mohapatra IND 2344 4,5 2404 0,72 10 7,2
123 102 IM Haldorsen Benjamin NOR 2454 4,5 2398 -0,52 10 -5,2
124 98 GM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2459 4,5 2397 -0,55 10 -5,5
125 75 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2501 4,5 2395 -1,18 10 -11,8
126 179 WIM Antova Gabriela BUL 2263 4,5 2393 1,45 20 29,0
127 129 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2397 4,5 2385 0,04 10 0,4
128 156 IM Fenollar Jorda Manuel ESP 2342 4,5 2384 0,34 10 3,4
129 57 GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2544 4,5 2381 -1,68 10 -16,8
130 139 FM Anand Nadar IND 2373 4,5 2372 -0,08 20 -1,6
131 126 IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2409 4,5 2365 -0,54 10 -5,4
132 135 IM Seeman Tarvo EST 2386 4,5 2363 -0,40 10 -4,0
143 IM Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2370 4,5 2363 -0,14 10 -1,4
134 166 IM Bellin Robert ENG 2312 4,5 2358 0,55 10 5,5
135 199 FM Lim Zhuo Ren MAS 2178 4,5 2348 1,72 20 34,4
136 177 FM Giemsa Stephan GER 2275 4,5 2344 0,77 20 15,4
137 95 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2465 4,5 2340 -1,32 10 -13,2
138 118 IM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2420 4,5 2337 -0,76 10 -7,6
139 174 IM Michenka Jozef CZE 2280 4,5 2330 0,49 10 4,9
140 124 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2413 4,5 2327 -0,63 10 -6,3
151 FM Taylor Adam C ENG 2356 4,5 2327 -0,33 20 -6,6
142 130 IM Shachar Ehud ISR 2391 4,5 2311 -0,76 10 -7,6
143 165 WIM Osmanodja Filiz GER 2318 4,5 2307 -0,06 20 -1,2
144 120 IM Wemmers Xander NED 2418 4,5 2291 -1,18 10 -11,8
145 161 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel SWE 2332 4,5 2283 -0,50 10 -5,0
146 159 FM De Haan Eric NED 2337 4,5 2274 -0,75 20 -15,0
147 212 Byron Alan M ENG 2157 4,5 2266 1,23 20 24,6
148 29 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2637 4,0 2556 -0,68 10 -6,8
149 157 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2341 4,0 2405 0,73 20 14,6
150 175 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta RUS 2279 4,0 2384 1,21 20 24,2