V SUNWAY SITGES INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL 13.12.2018 – 23.12.2018 / SUNWAY SITGES

V SUNWAY SITGES INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL
13.12.2018 – 23.12.2018 / SUNWAY SITGES

Vassily Ivanchuk only a chess legend, also a loved player: GM Vassily Ivanchuk will play in our Open in

 

31 October 2018, 23:58 GMT LIVE RATINGS WORLD TOP

31 ↑ Ivanchuk 2714.3
Best 2787 - Oct 2007, World #2

Official Homepage of the Organizer

http://chess-results.com/tnr383044.aspx?lan=1

 

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN sex Typ Gr Club/City
1
GM Andreikin Dmitry 4158814 RUS 2723 0
2
GM Ivanchuk Vassily 14100010 UKR 2710 0
3
GM Safarli Eltaj 13402129 AZE 2676 0
4
GM Sasikiran Krishnan 5004985 IND 2672 0 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd
5
GM Motylev Alexander 4121830 RUS 2661 0
6
GM Edouard Romain 633429 FRA 2646 2614 Club de Ajedrez Sestao
7
GM Vocaturo Daniele 813192 ITA 2615 2622 Mollet
8
GM Lagarde Maxime 662399 FRA 2615 0
9
GM Romanov Evgeny 4148843 RUS 2614 0
10
GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2604 0
11
GM Peralta Fernando 105309 ARG 2582 2575 Escola d'Escacs de Barcelona
12
GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2212943 ESP 2581 2586 Societat Coral Colon
13
GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 ESP 2572 2565 Ext
14
GM Liang Awonder 2056437 USA 2572 0 16 Wisconsin
15
GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 14204118 UZB 2558 0 16
16
GM Kadric Denis 14403803 BIH 2548 0
17
GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2203138 ESP 2547 2543 Club de Ajedrez Sestao
18
GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2546 0
19
GM Beliavsky Alexander G 14602377 SLO 2544 0 Maribor
20
GM Halkias Stelios 4201809 GRE 2544 0 E.O.A.O. Fysiolatris Nikaias
21
GM Kelires Andreas 5900727 GRE 2535 0
22
GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 22291482 ESP 2523 2506 And
23
GM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2519 0 16
24
GM Grover Sahaj 5021103 IND 2511 0
25
GM Dragnev Valentin 1634852 AUT 2508 0
26
GM Bellahcene Bilel 696358 ALG 2502 0
27
GM Stella Andrea 827061 ITA 2500 0 Societat Coral Colon
28
IM Sosa Tomas 121576 ARG 2493 0
29
IM Gukesh D 46616543 IND 2456 0 12
30
IM Garriga Cazorla Pere 32011601 ESP 2448 2431 A Mollet
31
GM Romanishin Oleg M 14100088 UKR 2443 0 A Chess Club of Lviv
32
IM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2438 0 16 A ChessBase India
33
WGM Soumya Swaminathan 5016193 IND 2423 0 w A
34
FM Raja Rithvik R 35007394 IND 2421 0 16 A
35
IM Soysal Serkan 6349250 TUR 2415 0 A
36
IM Seyb Alexander 4699033 GER 2411 0 H A Schachfreunde Berlin
37
Arjun Kalyan 35018701 IND 2408 0 16 A T-Nagar Chess Academy
38
FM Ayats Llobera Gerard 32067607 ESP 2399 2396 A Cat
39
IM Minero Pineda Sergio 6500374 CRC 2385 0 A
40
IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 5804175 SGP 2384 0 H16 A
41
IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 25005812 IND 2380 0 A
42
FM Shubin Kirill 34119962 RUS 2369 0 16 A Petrovskaya Ladya
43
IM Meister Peter 4600207 GER 2355 2331 A Casino Prado Suburense
44
IM Krishna Teja N 5001498 IND 2340 0 A
45
FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 13601750 GEO 2318 0 H A Guria
46
WIM Vaishali R 5091756 IND 2313 0 w A
47
FM Garcia Ramos Daniel 32010311 ESP 2304 2293 B Peona i Peó
48
IM Adu Oladapo 8500258 NGR 2299 0 B
49
Priyanka Nutakki 25049615 IND 2293 0 w 16 B
50
CM Bharath Subramaniyam H 46634827 IND 2276 0 12 B Chess Gurukul
51
CM Mullick Raahil 35080350 IND 2276 0 12 B
52
FM Pranav Anand 46626786 IND 2269 0 12 B All India Chess Federation
53
FM Van Zyl-Rudd Jack 14309017 RSA 2265 0 16 B Port Elizabeth Chess Club
54
Jimenez Ruano Adrian 22276050 ESP 2238 2208 B Cerdanyola del Vallés
55
IM Blechzin Igor 4116208 RUS 2237 0 B Overtime
56
FM Garcia Trobat Francisco 2200678 ESP 2231 2229 B Val
57
FM Kholopov Alexander A. 4148100 RUS 2212 0 H B South Ural Medical University
58
Ajay Karthikeyan 35011685 IND 2195 0 16 B
59
IM Gluckman David 14300010 RSA 2191 0 H B
60
CM Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel 24518107 ESP 2190 2177 B La Casa del Ajedrez
61
Alok Sinha 25072765 IND 2187 0 16 B Delhi Chess Association
62
CM Adesina Adeyinka 8501238 NGR 2181 0 B
63
Natarajan C 5005000 IND 2177 0 B manu david,
64
FM Goormachtigh Johan 200280 BEL 2176 0 H B
65
CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 8501254 NGR 2172 0 B
66
Linsenmeyer Mario 24635138 GER 2169 0 H B FSV Großenseebach
67
WFM Movileanu Daniela 873349 ITA 2168 0 w B
68
WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2212676 ESP 2165 2165 w B Foment Martinenc
69
WGM Huda Maryana 14116553 UKR 2160 0 w B
70
Ingebretsen Jens E 1522965 NOR 2160 0 16H B Oslo Schakselskap (OSS)
71
Rakshitta Ravi 25073230 IND 2160 0 w 16 B
72
CM Dev Shah 35019058 IND 2146 0 12 C
73
Tastambekov Timur 13701746 KAZ 2146 0 C Central Chess Club
74
Garcia Gil Javier 2216744 ESP 2136 2161 C Club d'Escacs Ideal Clavé
75
CM Dieyi Roland 8503109 NGR 2135 0 C
76
WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 5045118 IND 2125 0 w C
77
Ruperez Miguel 115177 ARG 2115 0 C Peón Doblado
78
Maloberti David 620149 FRA 2113 0 H C Cercle d'Echecs de Bischwiller
79
Moreto Quintana Alex 2258390 ESP 2097 2095 H C Mislata
80
Amgalanbaatar Ravdanlkhumbuu 4900367 MGL 2078 0 C Mongeni chess club
81
Wang Shanshan 8605262 CHN 2076 0 w C
82
French Max 426652 ENG 2074 0 16H C
83
FM Busquets Luis 2001926 USA 2063 0 H C Tres Peons
84
CM Maurizzi Marc Andria 36083534 FRA 2058 0 12 C
85
FM Huguet Sergio 2212552 HON 2053 2070 H C Ara
86
WIM Varela La Madrid Tilsia Carolina 3903001 VEN 2049 0 w C
87
Attalib Osama A. 9206485 LBA 2040 0 C
88
Castells Briones Miquel 2219913 ESP 2022 2026 C Cat
89
Vallbona Domingo Joan 2291487 ESP 2020 2052 65 C C.E. Tres Peons
90
Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco 2221411 ESP 2018 2008 C C.E. Sant Boi
91
Minko Dmitry 24188468 RUS 2011 0 16 C Shkola Botvinnika
92
Manu David Suthandram R 35019562 IND 1970 0 C Mastermind Chess Academy
93
Aarav Dengla 45059756 IND 1955 0 12 C
94
Prieto Alberto 2083426 USA 1953 0 H C
95
WCM Kairbekova Amina 13712799 KAZ 1939 0 w 12 Central Chess Club
96
Munoz Suarez Luis Alberto 2287820 ESP 1937 1957 H Club de Ajedrez Ramiro
97
Neagos Raul-Alexandru 1213091 ROU 1935 0 CSM Cluj-Napoca
98
Mahitosh Dey 25091468 IND 1931 0 16 All India Chess Federation
99
Moreno Latorre Fco Jose 2221020 ESP 1930 1917 H Club de Ajedrez Ramiro
100
Benelouezzane Mourad 7908245 ALG 1905 0 CEA
101
FM Gluckman Paul 14309513 RSA 1897 0 16
102
Holliman Bob 2031752 USA 1894 0 H
103
Scott Luke 2507986 IRL 1879 0 Trinity College Dublin
104
Serrano Martinez Francisco Jose 2218291 ESP 1846 1875 Mad
105
Lopez Capape Armando 2277603 ESP 1827 1824 H Club de Ajedrez Ramiro
106
Minko Olga 24188417 RUS 1812 0 w 16 Shkola Botvinnika
107
AGM Vignesh B 35051555 IND 1806 0 16 Mastermind Chess Academy
108
Haisma Henk 1038486 NED 1787 0 65H
109
Mihalache Paul-Stelian 1248740 ROU 1782 0 Clubul Sfinxul Iași
110
Kabhilan S 46636404 IND 1732 0 16 Mastermind Chess Academy
111
Rathina Sabapathi A 46626450 IND 1720 0 16 Mastermind Chess Academy
112
Houzi Acharki Hanane 24559024 ESP 1692 1667 w Masnou
Read previous post:
November 2018 FIDE Rating List

A honi női ranglista Hungary  (Active players) Only Women Hungary  (Active players) Only Women # Name Title Fed Rating G B-Year  1  Hoang, Thanh...

Cori takes trophy at 2018 SPICE Cup

games available for download PGN [Event "SPICE Cup Open 2018"] [Site "St. Louis"] [Date "2018.10.23"] [Round "1"] [White "Cori, Jorge"]...

Breeking: Cipöboltot nyit a Magyar Sakkszövetség ifi vezetése.

Köszönöm a lehetőséget hunonchess, ha publikáljátok. Nálunk szabad a szó by HUNON ! [/box]

The 2018 World Youth Chess Championships finished in Greece

Támogasd a tehetségeket !

Dorina és családja támogatóktól kérne segítséget Ha Ön tud egy vállalkozásról, ne habozzon! Ha szeretne és lehetősége van valamilyen formában...

Close