V Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – 2018/12/14 to 2018/12/23

V Sunway Sitges International Chess Festival – 2018/12/14 to 2018/12/23

Hotel Sunway Playa Golf & Spa de Sitges i Penya d’Escacs Casino Prado Suburense Federation Spain ( ESP ) Time control 90 min/40 moves + 30 min, + 30 sec per move from the first move

€ 27.155 in prizes

Official Homepage of the Organizer

Round Data Ora
1 2018/12/14 16:30
2 2018/12/15 16:30
3 2018/12/16 16:30
4 2018/12/17 16:30
5 2018/12/18 16:30
6 2018/12/19 16:30
7 2018/12/20 16:30
8 2018/12/21 16:30
9 2018/12/22 16:30
10 2018/12/23 09:30
Spareggi* 2018/12/23 16:00

Sunway Sitges Festival 2018 (Sitges ESP) Fri 14th Dec 2018 – Sun 23rd Dec 2018 – Official Site

Sunway Sitges Open 2018 (10 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Games

 

Starting rank Group A

Group AGroup B

No. Name FideID FED RtgI RtgN sex Typ Gr Club/City
1
GM Andreikin Dmitry 4158814 RUS 2719 0
2
GM Ivanchuk Vassily 14100010 UKR 2717 0
3
GM Inarkiev Ernesto 4162722 RUS 2693 0
4
GM Sasikiran Krishnan 5004985 IND 2673 0 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd
5
GM Edouard Romain 633429 FRA 2644 2614 Club de Ajedrez Sestao
6
GM Vocaturo Daniele 813192 ITA 2629 2622 Mollet
7
GM Adly Ahmed 10601619 EGY 2626 0
8
GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2620 0
9
GM Lagarde Maxime 662399 FRA 2616 2588
10
GM Gordievsky Dmitry 24112798 RUS 2614 0
11
GM Romanov Evgeny 4148843 RUS 2614 0
12
GM Liang Awonder 2056437 USA 2589 0 H16 Wisconsin
13
GM Peralta Fernando 105309 ARG 2584 2582 Escola d’Escacs de Barcelona
14
GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2293307 ESP 2584 2565 Ext
15
GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2212943 ESP 2580 2581 Societat Coral Colon
16
IM Nihal Sarin 25092340 IND 2576 0 16
17
GM Petrosyan Manuel 13300857 ARM 2565 0
18
GM Xu Xiangyu 8608288 CHN 2565 0
19
GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2555 0 H
20
GM Kadric Denis 14403803 BIH 2554 0
21
GM Halkias Stelios 4201809 GRE 2552 0 H E.O.A.O. Fysiolatris Nikaias
22
GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G. 2203138 ESP 2546 2543 Club de Ajedrez Sestao
23
GM Beliavsky Alexander G 14602377 SLO 2544 0 Maribor
24
GM Kelires Andreas 5900727 GRE 2535 0 H
25
GM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2530 0 H16
26
IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 13303635 ARM 2528 0
27
GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2270544 ESP 2524 2514 C.E. Gerunda
28
GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 22291482 ESP 2523 2506 And
29
IM Keymer Vincent 12940690 GER 2508 0 H16
30
GM Stella Andrea 827061 ITA 2503 2470 Societat Coral Colon
31
GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 3400042 CHI 2495 2512 Cat
32
IM Sosa Tomas 121576 ARG 2488 2451
33
IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 32096585 ESP 2484 2446 H16 Ajedrez Metro Club Marbella
34
GM Dragnev Valentin 1634852 AUT 2483 0 H
35
IM Saduakassova Dinara 13700090 KAZ 2472 0 w H
36
IM Gukesh D 46616543 IND 2466 0 12
37
WGM Pogonina Natalija 4147855 RUS 2465 0 w
38
GM Romanishin Oleg M 14100088 UKR 2451 0 A Chess Club of Lviv
39
IM Wang Kevin 2008424 USA 2449 0 A
40
IM Garriga Cazorla Pere 32011601 ESP 2448 2431 H A Mollet
41
IM Petrisor Adrian-Marian 1213741 ROU 2435 0 A
42
IM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2434 0 16 A ChessBase India
43
WGM Soumya Swaminathan 5016193 IND 2428 0 w A
44
IM Seyb Alexander 4699033 GER 2419 0 H A Schachfreunde Berlin
45
IM Ahlander Bjorn 1700251 SWE 2417 0 H A Lunds Akademiska Schackklubb
46
IM Vardaan Nagpal 25089544 IND 2415 0 H16 A
47
FM Raja Rithvik R 35007394 IND 2415 0 16 A
48
FM Martinez Reyes Pedro Ramon 3901807 VEN 2408 2402 A Blanco y Negro
49
Arjun Kalyan 35018701 IND 2406 0 16 A T-Nagar Chess Academy
50
CM Rohith Krishna S 46617051 IND 2399 0 16 A All India Chess Federation
51
IM Soysal Serkan 6349250 TUR 2398 0 A
52
FM Ayats Llobera Gerard 32067607 ESP 2395 2396 H A Cat
53
IM Duran Vega Sergio 6501311 CRC 2391 0 H A
54
FM Di Nicolantonio Lucas 680460 FRA 2389 0 A Club d’échecs de l’agglomération ch
55
FM Medarde Santiago Luis Marcos 2263076 ESP 2386 2390 A Gal
56
IM Minero Pineda Sergio 6500374 CRC 2385 0 H A
57
IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 5804175 SGP 2384 0 H16 A
58
IM Roy Prantik 5035120 IND 2382 0 A
59
IM Borocz Istvan 703036 HUN 2377 0 A
60
GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 13303139 ARM 2376 0 A
61
FM Pablo Mari Alejandro 2200287 ESP 2375 2378 A Cat
62
IM Gual Pascual Antonio 2200589 ESP 2357 2344 A Escola d’Escacs de Barcelona
63
IM Meister Peter 4600207 GER 2355 2331 A Casino Prado Suburense
64
GM Pogorelov Ruslan 14100363 UKR 2354 2361 A C.E. Jake
65
FM O`donnell Conor 2504243 IRL 2346 0 A
66
FM Demianjuk Alexander 4134249 RUS 2344 0 H A
67
IM Krishna Teja N 5001498 IND 2340 0 A
68
FM Lillo Castany Victor 2278995 ESP 2336 2315 A Cat
69
FM Shubin Kirill 34119962 RUS 2334 0 H16 A Petrovskaya Ladya
70
FM Esplugas Esteve Vicenc 22200789 ESP 2330 2322 A C.E. Valls
71
WIM Vaishali R 5091756 IND 2329 0 w H A
72
IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad 25005812 IND 2328 0 A
73
IM Henni Mohamed 7900171 ALG 2314 0 A
74
FM Garcia Ramos Daniel 32010311 ESP 2304 2293 H A Peona i Peó
75
FM Antova Gabriela 2915235 BUL 2303 0 w 16 A Shah XXI
76
IM Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel 3906353 VEN 2302 0 A
77
FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2209713 ESP 2298 2331 B Collado Villalba
78
FM Chkhaidze Nikoloz 13601750 GEO 2297 0 H B Guria
79
Priyanka Nutakki 25049615 IND 2293 0 w 16 B
80
IM Cruz Filemon 3800296 PER 2289 2286 B Cat
81
IM Adu Oladapo 8500258 NGR 2288 0 B
82
CM Mullick Raahil 35080350 IND 2276 0 12 B
83
FM Pranav Anand 46626786 IND 2274 0 H12 B All India Chess Federation
84
WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta 34106615 RUS 2258 0 w 16 B
85
Ingebretsen Jens E 1522965 NOR 2251 0 H16 B Oslo Schakselskap (OSS)
86
Jimenez Ruano Adrian 22276050 ESP 2245 2208 H B Cerdanyola del Vallés
87
Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 46664521 IND 2244 0 16 B
88
Blasco Coll Andreu 22272836 ESP 2240 2242 B C.E. Castelldefels
89
AGM Siddharth Jagadeesh 5818320 SGP 2240 0 12 B
90
FM Garcia Trobat Francisco 2200678 ESP 2239 2240 B Val
91
IM Blechzin Igor 4116208 RUS 2237 0 H B Overtime
92
CM Bharath Subramaniyam H 46634827 IND 2234 0 12 B Chess Gurukul
93
Moksh Amit Doshi 25064967 IND 2233 0 16 B
94
FM Sande Edreira Jose Antonio 2204487 ESP 2230 2264 H B Gal
95
FM Martinez Lopez Ivan 2219409 ESP 2228 2209 B C.E. Lleida
96
Sorensen Hampus 8703884 SWE 2219 0 16 B SK Rockaden
97
FM Kholopov Alexander A. 4148100 RUS 2210 0 H B South Ural Medical University
98
CM Fernandez De Bobadilla Gabriel 24518107 ESP 2196 2185 H B La Casa del Ajedrez
99
IM Gluckman David 14300010 RSA 2192 0 H B
100
Asensio Linan Teodoro 2212536 ESP 2191 2180 B C.E. Badalona
101
Alok Sinha 25072765 IND 2187 0 H16 B Delhi Chess Association
102
WFM Movileanu Daniela 873349 ITA 2180 0 w B
103
Natarajan C 5005000 IND 2177 0 B Mastermind Chess Academy
104
CM Adesina Adeyinka 8501238 NGR 2175 0 B
105
CM Oragwu Chukwunonso 8501254 NGR 2172 0 B
106
Linsenmeyer Mario 24635138 GER 2172 0 H B FSV Großenseebach
107
Rey Malde Henrique 2244969 ESP 2171 2154 B Gal
108
WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia 2212676 ESP 2165 2165 w B Foment Martinenc
109
FM Goormachtigh Johan 200280 BEL 2159 0 H B
110
CM Dev Shah 35019058 IND 2159 0 H12 B
111
Manu David Suthandram R 35019562 IND 2153 0 C Mastermind Chess Academy
112
Lorenzo Duran Marcos 2204096 ESP 2149 2144 C Gal
113
Aflalo Sophie 656887 FRA 2147 0 w C
114
Tastambekov Timur 13701746 KAZ 2146 0 H C Central Chess Club
115
Draghici Flutur Gavril 1206508 ESP 2145 2079 C Cat
116
Ajay Karthikeyan 35011685 IND 2143 0 16 C
117
Rakshitta Ravi 25073230 IND 2141 0 w 16 C
118
Garcia Gil Javier 2216744 ESP 2136 2161 C Club d’Escacs Ideal Clavé
119
CM Dieyi Roland 8503109 NGR 2135 0 C
120
Moreto Quintana Alex 2258390 ESP 2134 2096 H C Mislata
121
Fernandez Fuentes Fco. Javier 2214130 ESP 2133 2135 C Reus Deportiu
122
Machlik Edit 1513591 NOR 2124 0 w C
123
Maloberti David 620149 FRA 2122 0 H C Cercle d’Echecs de Bischwiller
124
Ezquerro Luque Albert 2276682 ESP 2118 2126 H C
125
Cespedes Llaverias Llibert 32065949 ESP 2117 2090 16 C Club d’Escacs tres peons
126
Ruperez Miguel 115177 ARG 2115 0 C Peón Doblado
127
Hoffmann Max 1271084 GER 2110 0 C DJK Aufwärts St. Josef Aachen 1920
128
Minko Dmitry 24188468 RUS 2105 0 H16 C Shkola Botvinnika
129
CM Nunez Lucero Francisco 2214369 ESP 2102 2139 C Cat
130
Perdomo Araujo Angel Eduardo 3902528 VEN 2087 2113 C Deporte es vida
131
Ruiz Gonzalez Jorge 24536458 ESP 2083 2086 16 C C. A. Alfaro
132
Wang Shanshan 8605262 CHN 2076 0 w H C
133
CM Rajarishi Karthi 5092523 IND 2075 0 C Mastermind Chess Academy
134
CM Menac Comas Joan Ramon 2255308 ESP 2073 2079 C Catalonia C.E.
135
CM Low Kevin 2618699 CAN 2072 0 H16 C
136
WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 5045118 IND 2069 0 w C
137
Palacin Martin Ricardo 2215527 ESP 2068 2093 C Cat
138
Sanchez Lopez Juan Manuel 2227037 ESP 2065 2047 H C C.E. Barcelona Unió Gracienca d’Esc
139
FM Busquets Luis 2001926 USA 2063 0 H C Tres Peons
140
Benet Morant Damia 2291959 ESP 2060 2111 C Reus Deportiu
141
Herms Agullo Jordi 2213834 ESP 2059 2064 C Granollers-Canovelles
142
French Max 426652 ENG 2059 0 H16 C
143
FM Huguet Sergio 2212552 HON 2056 2070 H C Ara
144
WIM Varela La Madrid Tilsia Carolina 3903001 VEN 2049 0 w C
145
Attalib Osama A. 9206485 LBA 2040 0 C
146
Shyam Prasad Reddy K 46681540 IND 2030 0 16 C
147
Abo Moliana Montasar 9202609 LBA 2029 0 C
148
Prats Rodriguez Juan Bosco 2221411 ESP 2018 2008 H C C.E. Sant Boi
149
Bono Monreal Alberto 32029845 ESP 2014 1998 C Camp de Morvedre
150
Guix Torres David 2288737 ESP 2012 2008 C C.E. Les Franqueses