Végeredménnyel – World Youth Olympiad U-16 – 2018 – 2018-11-25 – 12-02 – Konya – Turkey

Végeredménnyel – World Youth Olympiad U-16 – 2018 – 2018-11-25 – 12-02 – Konya – Turkey

In the final 9th round of #wyco2018, Uzbekistan became the Champion since they won against China by 2.5-1.5. Kudos for Uzbeks A 24. rajthelyről startolt a magyar csapat, és oda is ékezett – 36/18 – Közben elhullajtott 100 élőpontot – 13 éveseink válogatottjával

Official Homepage of the Organizer,

  http://chess-results.com/tnr395106.aspx?lan=1&art=0&rd=9&fedb=HUN&turdet=YES&flag=30

Round 1-9 of World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018, Konya

pgn DOWNLOAD

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Firouzja, Alireza”]
[Black “Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B79”]
[WhiteElo “2607”]
[BlackElo “1688”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5.
Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2 Nc6 {[%cal Bb8c6,Bc6e5,Be5c4][%mdl 32]} 9.
Bc4 Bd7 10. h4 Qa5 11. Bb3 Rfc8 12. O-O-O Ne5 13. Kb1 b5 14. Ncxb5 Qxd2 15.
Bxd2 Rab8 {B79: Sicilian Dragon: Yugoslav Attack, 9 Bc4 Bd7 10 0-0-0 Qa5} 16.
Nc3 ({Inferior is} 16. Nxa7 Rc7 $17) 16… a5 17. a4 Nc4 {White is better.} 18.
Bg5 Kf8 {[#]} 19. Ncb5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 19. Rhe1 h6 20. Bc1 h5 21. Ndb5 Be8
22. Bxc4 Rxc4 23. b3 {1-0 (52) Jaracz,P (2516)-Mikrut,D (2392) Lubniewice 2002}
) 19… h6 20. Bc1 Be8 ({Black should try} 20… Nb6) 21. Bxc4 Rxc4 22. b3 Rcc8
23. Bb2 Nd7 24. Na7 Rc5 25. Ba3 Rc7 26. Ndb5 Rcb7 27. Nc6 $1 {[%csl LRa5,LRb8]
[%mdl 64] aiming for Nxd6. Double Attack} Ra8 $2 {[#]} (27… Rxb5 {might work
better.} 28. axb5 Rxb5) 28. Nxe7 $1 $18 {[%mdl 512]} Kxe7 29. Nxd6 Rb4 30. Rd5
Rab8 (30… Ke6 {was called for.} 31. Nxe8 Rxe8) 31. Rhd1 Nb6 32. Rxa5 {
White is clearly winning.} Nxa4 {next …Nc3+ is good for Black.} 33. Ra7+ Kf8
34. Bxb4 Rxb4 35. Ra8 {[%csl Gd6][%cal Ra8e8]} Nc3+ 36. Kc1 {[%csl Gd6][%cal
Ra8e8]} Be5 {intending …Bf4+.} 37. Rxe8+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack. Accuracy:
White = 94%, Black = 22%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Firouzja, Alireza”]
[Black “Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B79”]
[WhiteElo “2607”]
[BlackElo “1688”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]

{[%evp 28,73,54,50,83,77,91,91,83,78,78,83,97,85,139,140,128,133,143,103,124,
114,128,138,168,160,158,166,337,335,336,347,337,335,530,415,579,547,574,570,
587,581,579,577,554,550,829,693]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5.
Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2 Nc6 {[%cal Bb8c6,Bc6e5,Be5c4][%mdl 32]} 9.
Bc4 Bd7 10. h4 Qa5 11. Bb3 Rfc8 12. O-O-O Ne5 13. Kb1 b5 14. Ncxb5 Qxd2 15.
Bxd2 Rab8 {B79: Sicilian Dragon: Yugoslav Attack, 9 Bc4 Bd7 10 0-0-0 Qa5} 16.
Nc3 ({Inferior is} 16. Nxa7 Rc7 $17) 16… a5 17. a4 Nc4 {White is better.} 18.
Bg5 Kf8 {[#]} 19. Ncb5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 19. Rhe1 h6 20. Bc1 h5 21. Ndb5 Be8
22. Bxc4 Rxc4 23. b3 {1-0 (52) Jaracz,P (2516)-Mikrut,D (2392) Lubniewice 2002}
) 19… h6 20. Bc1 Be8 ({Black should try} 20… Nb6) 21. Bxc4 Rxc4 22. b3 Rcc8
23. Bb2 Nd7 24. Na7 Rc5 25. Ba3 Rc7 26. Ndb5 Rcb7 27. Nc6 $1 {[%csl LRa5,LRb8]
[%mdl 64] aiming for Nxd6. Double Attack} Ra8 $2 {[#]} (27… Rxb5 {might work
better.} 28. axb5 Rxb5) 28. Nxe7 $1 $18 {[%mdl 512]} Kxe7 29. Nxd6 Rb4 30. Rd5
Rab8 (30… Ke6 {was called for.} 31. Nxe8 Rxe8) 31. Rhd1 Nb6 32. Rxa5 {
White is clearly winning.} Nxa4 {next …Nc3+ is good for Black.} 33. Ra7+ Kf8
34. Bxb4 Rxb4 35. Ra8 {[%csl Gd6][%cal Ra8e8]} Nc3+ 36. Kc1 {[%csl Gd6][%cal
Ra8e8]} Be5 {intending …Bf4+.} 37. Rxe8+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack. Accuracy:
White = 94%, Black = 22%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Abdusattorov, Nodirbek”]
[Black “Gombocz, Ferenc Jr.”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C42”]
[WhiteElo “2560”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “75”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “UZB”]
[BlackTeam “HUN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6.
d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. a5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Bc4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 13. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Ncxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rec8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 23. Nfd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Nxc6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 25. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh4
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 32. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
44]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bh4
{[%emt 0:02:12]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 36. Rh5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:04:12]} 37. Nxc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} 38. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Abdusattorov, Nodirbek”]
[Black “Gombocz, Ferenc Jr.”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C42”]
[WhiteElo “2560”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “75”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “UZB”]
[BlackTeam “HUN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6.
d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. a5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Bc4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 13. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Ncxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rec8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 23. Nfd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Nxc6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 25. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh4
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 32. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
44]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bh4
{[%emt 0:02:12]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 36. Rh5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:04:12]} 37. Nxc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} 38. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Erigaisi Arjun”]
[Black “Subelj, Jan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2531”]
[BlackElo “2281”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “IND”]
[BlackTeam “SLO”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nge2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Rad1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 13.
Bxe7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:10:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 16. Ng1 {[%emt 0:
39:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
18. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 19. Bg2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. dxc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. f3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 22. Nge2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Nb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. a3 {[%emt 0:
02:46]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:36]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:04:16]} 28.
Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 29. axb4 {[%emt 0:01:32]} axb4 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} 30. Kg1 {[%emt 0:01:46]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:04:21]} 31. Nb5 {[%emt 0:
05:50]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:07:49]} 32. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:02:29]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:00:01]}
33. Qxe1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {
[%emt 0:02:15]} 35. Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:24]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:03:29]} 36. Qxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Bxd1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 37. Qxc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Qc4+ {[%emt 0:00:36]
} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 40. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Erigaisi Arjun”]
[Black “Subelj, Jan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2531”]
[BlackElo “2281”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “IND”]
[BlackTeam “SLO”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]

{[%evp 25,80,18,25,0,0,0,0,6,4,0,10,6,9,0,2,0,-18,-19,20,-11,-29,-52,-48,-49,
-42,-56,-53,-39,-57,-75,-85,-87,-81,-67,-75,-89,-51,-59,-33,-42,-44,-25,-37,
-54,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5.
Bg5 Nbd7 {[%cal Bb8d7,Bd7f8,Bf8e6][%mdl 32]} 6. e3 Be7 7. Bd3 c6 8. Qc2 Nf8 9.
Nge2 Ne6 10. Bh4 g6 11. O-O O-O 12. Rad1 {D36: Queen’s Gambit Declined:
Exchange Variation: Main line (5 Bg5 c6 6 Qc2)} Nh5 (12… b6 13. Qb1 Ng7 14.
f3 Bd7 15. e4 Bc8 16. e5 Nfe8 17. Bf2 Nc7 18. f4 f6 19. b4 Nf5 {1/2-1/2 (71)
Dubov,D (2648)-Fedoseev,V (2665) Sochi 2016}) 13. Bxe7 Qxe7 {LiveBook: 10 Games
} 14. Kh1 {White has an edge.} f5 {[#]} 15. g3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 15. f3 Bd7
16. Qb3 b6 17. Rde1 Kg7 18. f4 Nf6 19. Ng1 Nd8 {1-0 (45) Neverov,V (2547)
-Faibisovich,V (2415) Pardubice 2000}) 15… b6 16. Ng1 Bb7 17. Rfe1 Rac8 18.
Bf1 Nf6 19. Bg2 c5 20. dxc5 Nxc5 21. f3 a6 {[%cal Ba7a6,Ba6a5,Ba5b4][%mdl 32]}
22. Nge2 b5 $36 {[%cal Bb6b5,Bb5b4][%mdl 2080] [#] aiming for …b4. Black is
more active.} 23. Qd2 b4 24. Nb1 a5 25. Nd4 Nfd7 {[%cal Bf6d7,Bd7e5,Be5c4]
[%mdl 32]} 26. a3 Ne5 27. Bf1 Nc4 28. Qf2 Rfe8 29. axb4 axb4 {[%cal Rc4e3]} 30.
Kg1 Qg5 {[%cal Rc4e3]} 31. Nb5 Rxe3 {And now …f4 would win.} 32. Bxc4 Rxe1+
33. Qxe1 {Threatens to win with Nd6.} dxc4 34. Nd6 Rd8 (34… Bxf3 $15 35. Nxc8
Bxd1 36. Qxd1 Qe3+ 37. Kf1 Nd3) 35. Qe5 $11 {The position is equal.} Bxf3 36.
Qxc5 {[%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack} Bxd1 37. Qxc4+ Kg7 38. Qc7+ Kg8 {( -> …
Qe3+)} 39. Qc4+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kg7 40. Qc7+ Kg8 {Accuracy: White =
65%, Black = 79%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sindarov, Javokhir”]
[Black “Borhy, Marcell”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “2513”]
[BlackElo “2201”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “UZB”]
[BlackTeam “HUN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. h3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:
14:30]} Ng8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13.
Bb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. a5 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 17. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. Ng5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxb4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 24. exf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:06:00]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:03:31]} 26.
Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 27. Nxg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} axb4 {
[%emt 0:02:09]} 28. Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 29. Ng5 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 30. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 31. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Re7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 33. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:03:34]} 34. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sindarov, Javokhir”]
[Black “Borhy, Marcell”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “2513”]
[BlackElo “2201”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “UZB”]
[BlackTeam “HUN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. h3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:
14:30]} Ng8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13.
Bb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. a5 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 17. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. Ng5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxb4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 24. exf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:06:00]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:03:31]} 26.
Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 27. Nxg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} axb4 {
[%emt 0:02:09]} 28. Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 29. Ng5 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 30. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 31. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Re7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 33. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:03:34]} 34. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Matviishen, Viktor”]
[Black “Brilej, Jaka”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B30”]
[WhiteElo “2476”]
[BlackElo “2101”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “77”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. Nc3 g6 5. e5 Ng4 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. d3 Bg7 8.
Qe2 O-O 9. Bf4 b6 10. h3 Nh6 11. g4 f5 12. g5 Nf7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 13. h4 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. h5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} gxh5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Rxh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nh8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:25:30]} 18. Rdh1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nh4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Rh3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qc8
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. b3 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25.
Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qh2 {[%emt 0:12:00]} Qa3+ {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Kd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. axb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:34]} 29. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:04:40]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 31. Qh7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 32. Qxg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Qxe6
{[%emt 0:00:17]} cxd2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Nxd2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Qa1+ {[%emt 0:
02:22]} 35. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:08:33]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 37. g6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Qg2+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 38. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Qg3+ {[%emt 0:01:53]} 39. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Matviishen, Viktor”]
[Black “Brilej, Jaka”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B30”]
[WhiteElo “2476”]
[BlackElo “2101”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “77”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. Nc3 g6 5. e5 Ng4 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. d3 Bg7 8.
Qe2 O-O 9. Bf4 b6 10. h3 Nh6 11. g4 f5 12. g5 Nf7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 13. h4 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. h5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} gxh5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Rxh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nh8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:25:30]} 18. Rdh1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nh4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Rh3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qc8
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. b3 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25.
Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qh2 {[%emt 0:12:00]} Qa3+ {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Kd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. axb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:34]} 29. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:04:40]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 31. Qh7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 32. Qxg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Qxe6
{[%emt 0:00:17]} cxd2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Nxd2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Qa1+ {[%emt 0:
02:22]} 35. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:08:33]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 37. g6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Qg2+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 38. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Qg3+ {[%emt 0:01:53]} 39. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Niemann, Hans”]
[Black “Ozturk, Efe Hakan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E09”]
[WhiteElo “2439”]
[BlackElo “2083”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Qc2 c6 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:20:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. e4 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Rd1
{[%emt 0:01:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. cxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 13. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. Ne1 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Nb1 {[%emt 0:01:00]}
Nc7 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 20. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:05:46]} 21. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 22. Rdc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:06:
03]} 23. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:43]} 24. a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 25. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nca6 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 26. exf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:02:33]} 27. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:
01:15]} 28. Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:54]} 31. Bg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 32. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. Rf1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 34. fxe6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. g4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 36. Nc5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Nb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 38. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 40. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 42. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxh2 {[%emt 0:
00:21]} 43. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 44. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 45. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 46.
Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 47. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} 48. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 50. Ne7+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 51. Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} hxg4+ {[%emt 0:01:19]} 52. Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Bc1 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Niemann, Hans”]
[Black “Ozturk, Efe Hakan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E09”]
[WhiteElo “2439”]
[BlackElo “2083”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 21,105,18,16,12,28,23,27,11,34,7,21,15,16,12,16,15,27,8,9,10,33,48,64,
62,122,81,80,45,52,50,50,46,58,52,68,53,54,62,89,77,85,60,69,72,61,55,111,43,
49,0,30,25,129,124,130,112,119,140,129,141,255,243,271,268,325,317,319,327,370,
366,428,424,449,444,504,475,481,448,491,297,297,294,279,276,297,-628]} 1. d4
Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Qc2 c6 8. Nbd2 b6 9.
e4 Bb7 10. e5 Ne8 11. Rd1 Rc8 12. cxd5 {E09: Closed Catalan: Main Line: 7 Qc2
c6 8 Nbd2} cxd5 13. Qd3 Nb8 (13… Qc7 14. Qe2 Nb8 15. Ne1 Ba6 16. Qg4 Qd7 17.
Ndf3 Nc6 18. Be3 f5 19. exf6 Nxf6 20. Qh3 Bd6 21. a3 Ne4 {1/2-1/2 (55)
Ponkratov,P (2604)-Timofeev,A (2555) Khanty-Mansiysk 2015}) 14. a3 $146 {
White has an edge.} ({Predecessor:} 14. Nb1 Ba6 15. Qe3 Nc6 16. Nc3 Na5 17. b3
g6 18. Bd2 Ng7 19. g4 f5 20. exf6 Bxf6 {1-0 (35) Orzechowski,J (2286)-Macicek,
J (2192) Czechia 2009}) 14… a5 15. b3 Qc7 (15… Ba6 {is interesting.} 16.
Qe3 Nc7 17. Nb1 Nb5 18. Ne1 Qd7) 16. Ne1 Qc3 17. Qxc3 Rxc3 18. Bb2 Rc8 19. Nb1
{[%cal Bd2b1,Bb1c3,Bc3d1,Bd1e3][%mdl 32]} Nc7 20. Nc3 Bc6 21. Bf1 b5 {[%cal
Bb6b5,Bb5b4][%mdl 32]} 22. Rdc1 f6 ({Black should try} 22… Bd7 $14) 23. Nd3
Bd7 24. a4 b4 $1 {[%cal Rb4c3]} 25. Nd1 Nca6 26. exf6 gxf6 27. Ne3 Rxc1 28.
Rxc1 Rc8 29. Re1 Kf7 30. f4 Nc7 31. Bg2 Nc6 {[#]} 32. f5 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Bd6 (
32… exf5 33. Nxd5) 33. Rf1 Ne7 {[#]} (33… exf5 $14 34. Nxd5 (34. Nxf5 Bxf5
35. Rxf5 Ne7 $14) 34… Nxd5 35. Bxd5+ Kg6) 34. fxe6+ (34. Ne5+ $1 $16 {
[%mdl 512]} Bxe5 (34… fxe5 35. fxe6+) 35. dxe5) 34… Bxe6 $14 35. g4 Kg7 36.
Nc5 Bf7 (36… Rd8 $11) 37. Nb7 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is really pushing.} Ne8
38. Nxa5 Rc7 {[#] With the idea …Ra7.} 39. Rc1 $1 Bf4 {[#]} 40. Kf2 $1 Ra7 (
40… h5 $16) 41. Nc6 $18 Nxc6 42. Rxc6 Bxh2 43. Bxd5 ({Weaker is} 43. Nxd5 Nc7
$18) 43… Bxd5 44. Nxd5 Bd6 45. Ne3 Rc7 46. Nf5+ Kg6 47. d5 {[%cal Bd4d5,
Bd5c6][%mdl 32]} Rxc6 48. dxc6 {KBN-KBN} Bc7 49. Kf3 h5 50. Ne7+ Kf7 {White
has a decisive advantage.} 51. Nd5 ({Not} 51. gxh5 Kxe7 52. Bc1 Ke6 $16) 51…
hxg4+ 52. Kxg4 Ke6 53. Bc1 $4 {[%mdl 40960] Accuracy: White = 59%, Black = 31%.
. Loss on time!?} ({Resist} 53. Nxb4 f5+ 54. Kf3 Kd6 $18) (53. Nxc7+ $18 Nxc7
54. Bc1) 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Vlachos, Anatole”]
[Black “Semjonovs, Ilja”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A45”]
[WhiteElo “2434”]
[BlackElo “2245”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 g6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. exd4 Bg7 6. Nf3 d6 7. h3 O-O 8. Be2
{[%emt 0:07:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:17:00]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 10. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. b3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rc8
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Ng5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 15. Bxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Bf3 {[%emt 0:14:30]
} a6 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 17. Na3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nfd5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 18. Rae1 {
[%emt 0:07:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Re4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:13:
22]} 20. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:02:18]} 21. Rh4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
h5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 22. Nc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:06:41]} 23. Nxb6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 24. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:
41]} 25. Rxb7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 26. Rc1 {[%emt 0:06:06]}
Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:01:15]} 27. Bxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 28. Bh6 {
[%emt 0:01:32]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 29. Be4 {[%emt 0:06:00]} Re2 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 30. f3 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 31. Bd3 {[%emt 0:03:43]} Re1+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Vlachos, Anatole”]
[Black “Semjonovs, Ilja”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A45”]
[WhiteElo “2434”]
[BlackElo “2245”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]

{[%evp 9,64,5,10,11,24,0,0,-13,0,-1,35,0,23,-12,0,-67,0,-14,-7,-109,-91,-84,
-102,-98,-87,-109,-118,-120,-85,-84,12,0,0,0,16,18,24,41,28,31,27,47,53,10,19,
19,19,23,35,0,0,-29991,-29992,-29993,-97,-29994,-29995]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3.
e3 g6 (3… Qb6 4. Nc3 a6 5. Bc4 cxd4 6. exd4 e6 7. Nge2 d5 8. Bb3 Bd7 9. O-O
Be7 10. Qe1 O-O 11. Rd1 Nc6 {1-0 (23) Aronian,L (2767)-Giri,A (2782) chess.com
INT 2018}) 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. exd4 Bg7 6. Nf3 {A45: Trompowsky Attack} d6 7. h3 O-O
8. Be2 {The position is equal.} Nbd7 9. O-O Nb6 10. Qd2 Be6 $146 ({Predecessor:
} 10… Re8 11. Rad1 Bf5 12. Bb5 Bd7 13. Be2 Rc8 14. Nb5 Nc4 15. Bxc4 Rxc4 {
0-1 (42) Belak,S (1959)-Valenta,V (2081) Ruzomberok 2017}) 11. b3 Rc8 12. Ng5 (
12. Bd3 $11) 12… Qc7 (12… Bf5 $15 13. Bd3 Qd7) 13. Nb5 $11 Qxc2 14. Nxe6 (
14. Qxc2 $11 {remains equal.} Rxc2 15. Bd1) 14… Qxd2 $17 15. Bxd2 fxe6 16.
Bf3 a6 17. Na3 Nfd5 18. Rae1 {[%cal Ba1e1,Be1e4,Be4h4][%mdl 32]} Kf7 19. Re4 e5
(19… Nf6 $17 20. Re2 d5) 20. dxe5 $11 Bxe5 21. Rh4 h5 22. Nc4 e6 23. Nxb6
Nxb6 24. Rb4 $1 {[%cal Rb4b6]} ({Of course not} 24. Bxb7 Rc2 $15) 24… Nd5 $1
{[%cal Rd5b4]} 25. Rxb7+ Kg8 26. Rc1 Rxc1+ 27. Bxc1 Rc8 28. Bh6 Rc2 29. Be4 Re2
{[%cal Re2e1]} 30. f3 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (30. Bd3 $11 Re1+ 31. Bf1) 30… Bg3
$1 {[%cal Re2e1]} 31. Bd3 Re1+ 32. Bf1 {[#]} Nc3 $1 {Accuracy: White = 53%,
Black = 56%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Tsoi, Dmitry”]
[Black “Wang, Yanbin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A07”]
[WhiteElo “2429”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “114”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “RUS”]
[BlackTeam “CHN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 6.
Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 8. Nh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Nxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 13. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb4 {
[%emt 0:22:30]} 15. a3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bxd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rad1 {[%emt 0:16:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. fxg5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 23. Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. b5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qd6 {
[%emt 0:02:59]} 25. Qf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 26. Qf3 {[%emt 0:
06:10]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 27. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 28.
b6 {[%emt 0:02:58]} Re7 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 29. Bc1 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} 30. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 31. Ref2 {[%emt 0:01:29]
} Qxb6 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 32. h5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nexg5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 33. hxg6
{[%emt 0:00:42]} fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 34. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} 35. Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 36. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 37. Rf7 {[%emt 0:04:11]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 38. Be4 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Nhf8 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 39. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:02:02]} Qxg7 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} 40. Qh3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 41. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:17]}
Nfd7 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 42. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 43. Bh6 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} Qh7 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 44. g5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Nec5 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 45. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 46. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:00:57]} 47. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 48. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Nexd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 49. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 50. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 51. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:29]}
d2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 52. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 54. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 55. Qg3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 56. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 57. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Tsoi, Dmitry”]
[Black “Wang, Yanbin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A07”]
[WhiteElo “2429”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “114”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “RUS”]
[BlackTeam “CHN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 6.
Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 8. Nh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Nxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 13. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb4 {
[%emt 0:22:30]} 15. a3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bxd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rad1 {[%emt 0:16:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. fxg5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 23. Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. b5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qd6 {
[%emt 0:02:59]} 25. Qf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 26. Qf3 {[%emt 0:
06:10]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 27. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 28.
b6 {[%emt 0:02:58]} Re7 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 29. Bc1 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} 30. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 31. Ref2 {[%emt 0:01:29]
} Qxb6 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 32. h5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nexg5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 33. hxg6
{[%emt 0:00:42]} fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 34. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} 35. Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 36. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 37. Rf7 {[%emt 0:04:11]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 38. Be4 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Nhf8 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 39. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:02:02]} Qxg7 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} 40. Qh3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 41. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:17]}
Nfd7 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 42. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 43. Bh6 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} Qh7 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 44. g5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Nec5 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 45. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 46. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:00:57]} 47. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 48. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Nexd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 49. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 50. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 51. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:29]}
d2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 52. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 54. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 55. Qg3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 56. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 57. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Muradli, Mahammad”]
[Black “Martins, Bruno Andre Leite”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2420”]
[BlackElo “2205”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “118”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]

{[%evp 14,118,70,52,62,68,58,56,99,97,129,94,115,54,72,56,134,83,121,104,102,
86,107,59,71,68,68,70,81,60,91,90,160,171,174,168,177,182,156,205,169,185,184,
157,130,109,183,189,206,176,207,234,176,237,231,215,217,88,92,0,0,0,6,6,6,0,0,
0,0,0,0,-167,-15,-31,-22,-173,0,0,0,0,0,-29,-32,-36,0,-3,-7,-8,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
-8,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6.
Be3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. g4 Na6 {E73: King’s Indian: Averbakh Variation without 6…
c5} 9. g5 (9. h4 Nc5 10. f3 h5 11. g5 Nh7 12. Kd2 Bd7 13. Nh3 c6 14. Nf2 cxd5
15. exd5 f5 16. gxf6 Nxf6 17. Bxc5 dxc5 {0-1 (37) Vallejo Pons,F (2705)
-Radjabov,T (2741) Palma de Mallorca 2017}) 9… Ne8 10. h4 {[%cal Bh2h4,Bh4h5]
[%mdl 32]} Nc5 {White is slightly better.} 11. h5 Bd7 12. Nf3 c6 13. Qc2 (13.
Bxc5 $16 {Hoping for dxc6.} dxc5 14. h6) 13… cxd5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 13…
Nc7 14. O-O-O N7a6 15. dxc6 Bxc6 16. Bxc5 Nxc5 {1-0 (38) Thorhallsson,S (2092)
-Apol,L (1735) Uppsala 2018}) 14. Nxd5 Rc8 (14… Nc7 $14) 15. Rd1 ({Better is
} 15. O-O-O) 15… Be6 16. Nc3 Bg4 17. h6 Bh8 18. Rg1 Bxf3 19. Bxf3 Ne6 20. Nb5
Rc6 21. b3 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White has some pressure.} N8c7 {Strongly
threatening …Nxb5.} 22. Qd2 $1 Nxb5 (22… Qe7 $142) 23. cxb5 $16 Rc8 {[#]}
24. Bg4 $1 Nd4 25. Bxd4 exd4 26. Bxc8 Qxc8 27. Qd3 Qe6 28. Rc1 d5 29. e5 Qxe5+
(29… Bxe5 $16 30. Kd1 f6) 30. Kf1 Re8 31. Rg3 f6 32. Rc2 Qe1+ 33. Kg2 Qe4+
34. Qxe4 dxe4 35. gxf6 (35. Rc7 $18) 35… Bxf6 $18 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame
KRR-KRB} 36. Re2 (36. Rc4 $16) 36… Kf7 $11 37. Re1 d3 38. Rge3 Bc3 39. Rd1
Bd4 $1 {[%cal Rd4e3]} 40. Ree1 {Threatening f3.} Bc3 41. Re3 $1 Bd4 $1 {
[%cal Rd4e3]} 42. Rh3 $2 {[#]} (42. Ree1 $11) 42… Bf6 $2 ({Black should try}
42… Re5 $1 $19 43. Rh4 Bc5) 43. Kf1 Bg5 {[%mdl 1024] Black has compensation.}
44. Re1 $2 (44. f3 $1 $11) 44… Bd2 $2 (44… Rd8 $19 45. Rg3 Bf4) 45. Rd1 Bf4
46. f3 $1 {[%cal Rf3e4] Threatens to win with fxe4.} d2 47. fxe4 Rxe4 48. Rd3
g5 49. R3xd2 {The position is equal.} Bxd2 50. Rxd2 {KR-KR} a4 51. bxa4 Rxa4
52. Rd6 Rxa2 53. Rb6 Rb2 54. Kg1 g4 55. Kf1 Rc2 56. Kg1 Rb2 57. Kf1 Rc2 58. Ke1
Rb2 59. Kf1 Rc2 {Accuracy: White = 55%, Black = 58%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Muradli, Mahammad”]
[Black “Martins, Bruno Andre Leite”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2420”]
[BlackElo “2205”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “118”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Be3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. d5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} a5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. g4 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Na6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:10:30]
} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. h5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Nf3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 13. Qc2 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 14. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
15. Rd1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:05:04]} 16. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg4 {
[%emt 0:10:42]} 17. h6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bh8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 18. Rg1 {[%emt 0:
17:03]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} 19. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:44]}
20. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Rc6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 21. b3 {[%emt 0:05:48]} N8c7 {
[%emt 0:01:55]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. cxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 24. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:
24]} 25. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 26. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Qd3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 28. Rc1 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 29. e5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:
11]} 30. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 31. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:10]} f6
{[%emt 0:00:34]} 32. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:32]} Qe1+ {[%emt 0:00:50]} 33. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Qe4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 34. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:01:22]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 35. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:45]
} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 37. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:35]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 38. Rge3 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 39. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:
22]} 40. Ree1 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 41. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 42. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 43. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:27]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 44. Re1 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:
55]} 45. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. f3 {[%emt 0:00:28]} d2 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} 47. fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 48. Rd3 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 49. R3xd2 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Bxd2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 50. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. bxa4 {[%emt 0:01:32]}
Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 52. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 53. Rb6 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 54. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g4 {[%emt 0:01:
12]} 55. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 56. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Rb2
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 57. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 58. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 59. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:
11]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Zarubitski, Viachaslau”]
[Black “Hereklioglu, Sude”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B41”]
[WhiteElo “2417”]
[BlackElo “1959”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. b4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 14.
Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. g5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 19.
Qg3 {[%emt 0:48:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:09:52]} 20. cxd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:01:07]} 21. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 22. e5 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:43]} 23. Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 24.
Nc3 {[%emt 0:07:53]} Ndb6 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 25. Bf2 {[%emt 0:03:54]} Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} 26. e6 {[%emt 0:03:16]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 27. Qh3 {[%emt 0:
05:52]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 28. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Nbc4 {[%emt 0:00:34]}
29. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 30. Bxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:03]} Kh8
{[%emt 0:00:08]} 31. g6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Qxh6+ {
[%emt 0:00:41]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 33. Bd4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Zarubitski, Viachaslau”]
[Black “Hereklioglu, Sude”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B41”]
[WhiteElo “2417”]
[BlackElo “1959”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 28,65,41,35,51,53,54,54,58,36,91,0,43,29,45,44,110,81,118,113,121,67,
263,264,295,299,375,280,200,125,126,125,824,809,784,554,29996,29997,29997,
29998]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Be2 Be7
8. O-O O-O 9. Be3 Qc7 10. Rc1 Nbd7 {B41: Sicilian: Kan Variation: 5 c4} 11. f3
b6 12. b4 Bb7 13. a3 Rac8 (13… Rfc8 14. Qd2 Qd8 15. Rfd1 Rab8 16. Kh1 {
1/2-1/2 (44) Xiong,J (2634)-Gordievsky,D (2622) Wijk aan Zee 2018}) 14. Qe1
Rfe8 15. Qf2 {LiveBook: 3 Games} Qb8 16. g4 {[%cal Bg2g4,Bg4g5][%mdl 32]} Ne5
$146 17. g5 Nfd7 18. Na4 Qa8 (18… d5 $14) 19. Qg3 (19. f4 $16 Ng6 20. f5)
19… d5 (19… a5 $5 {[%cal Ra5b4]} 20. b5 d5 $14) 20. cxd5 exd5 21. f4 Nc4 (
21… Rxc1 $14 22. Bxc1 (22. Rxc1 Nc4 $14) 22… Nc4) 22. e5 $16 b5 23. Bg4
Rcd8 24. Nc3 ({White should try} 24. Nb2 $16) 24… Ndb6 $2 (24… Nf8 $1 $14)
25. Bf2 $18 Nd2 26. e6 {[#] exf7+ is the strong threat.} fxe6 27. Qh3 Bc8 ({
Of course not} 27… Nxf1 28. Bxe6+ Kh8 29. Bf5 $18) 28. Rfd1 $40 {[%mdl 128]
White wants a kill.} Nbc4 {…e5 would now be nice for Black.} 29. Nxe6 {
aiming for Rc2.} Bxe6 $4 {[%mdl 8192]} (29… d4 $16) 30. Bxe6+ Kh8 31. g6 {
[%csl Gg6][%cal Rh3h7]} h6 {[#]} 32. Qxh6+ $1 {[%mdl 512]} gxh6 33. Bd4+ {
Accuracy: White = 84%, Black = 30%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Petriashvili, Nikoloz”]
[Black “Li, Henry”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A49”]
[WhiteElo “2389”]
[BlackElo “2219”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. a4 a5 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. b3 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 9. Ba3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Na6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15.
Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bh3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Kxg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 20. Rae1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qe2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 23. f4 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 24. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
25. Rd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Bxf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfxf8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. exf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29. gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} e4 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 30. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 31. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh3
{[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Qe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:50]} 33. Rg1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 34. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:03:
24]} 35. Nb5 {[%emt 0:05:13]} h6 {[%emt 0:06:36]} 36. Qc3 {[%emt 0:04:05]} e3 {
[%emt 0:03:01]} 37. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:07:21]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 38. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:01:55]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 39. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 40. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 41. Rg2 {[%emt 0:02:41]
} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 42. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Nef2+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} 43.
Rgxf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Petriashvili, Nikoloz”]
[Black “Li, Henry”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A49”]
[WhiteElo “2389”]
[BlackElo “2219”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. a4 a5 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. b3 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 9. Ba3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Na6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15.
Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bh3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Kxg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 20. Rae1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qe2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 23. f4 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 24. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
25. Rd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Bxf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfxf8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. exf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29. gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} e4 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 30. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 31. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh3
{[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Qe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:50]} 33. Rg1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 34. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:03:
24]} 35. Nb5 {[%emt 0:05:13]} h6 {[%emt 0:06:36]} 36. Qc3 {[%emt 0:04:05]} e3 {
[%emt 0:03:01]} 37. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:07:21]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 38. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:01:55]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 39. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 40. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 41. Rg2 {[%emt 0:02:41]
} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 42. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Nef2+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} 43.
Rgxf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Barseghyan, Armen Ar.”]
[Black “Fecker, Noah”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2386”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “60”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. b3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 7. e3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
8. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
13. Bh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Ne5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} Qf5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Ba3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Nf1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 18. cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bc5 {
[%emt 0:02:42]} Rce8 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:
18]} 23. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:03:23]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 24. Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:48]}
Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 25. a3 {[%emt 0:10:06]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 26. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} 27. Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Qf2 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 30. Kxf1 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Barseghyan, Armen Ar.”]
[Black “Fecker, Noah”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2386”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “60”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. b3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 7. e3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
8. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
13. Bh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Ne5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} Qf5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Ba3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Nf1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 18. cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bc5 {
[%emt 0:02:42]} Rce8 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:
18]} 23. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:03:23]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 24. Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:48]}
Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 25. a3 {[%emt 0:10:06]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 26. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} 27. Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Qf2 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 30. Kxf1 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Spyropoulos, Nikolaos”]
[Black “Golubovskis, Maksims”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B29”]
[WhiteElo “2378”]
[BlackElo “2049”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bc4 Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:20:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 12. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 13.
Bb2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 15. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Ne5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 20. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 23. b4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rbd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 25. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Re7
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 27. Kf1 {[%emt 0:08:25]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 28. b5 {[%emt 0:
02:47]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Rfe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30.
Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:22]} 31. Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:20]} Rxg6 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} 32. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 33. cxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Rc7 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Spyropoulos, Nikolaos”]
[Black “Golubovskis, Maksims”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B29”]
[WhiteElo “2378”]
[BlackElo “2049”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bc4 Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:20:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 12. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 13.
Bb2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 15. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Ne5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 20. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 23. b4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rbd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 25. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Re7
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 27. Kf1 {[%emt 0:08:25]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 28. b5 {[%emt 0:
02:47]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Rfe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30.
Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:22]} 31. Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:20]} Rxg6 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} 32. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 33. cxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Rc7 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Lashkin, Jegor”]
[Black “Kerimkulov, Omurbek”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2367”]
[BlackElo “1557”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. e3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. g4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Be4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. g5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Ndxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
13. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 14. gxf6 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Ndxf6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. c5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 19. Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nfd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 22. Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Rad1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:03:
04]} 28. Nxd7 {[%emt 0:04:03]} Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 29. g5 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 30. a4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 31. Ba5 {
[%emt 0:02:47]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:
10]} 33. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bh8
{[%emt 0:00:32]} 35. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 36. Rh3 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:03:17]} 37. b4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:
25]} 38. Rdh1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 39. b5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
cxb5 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 40. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ree7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 41. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:20]} Rgf7 {[%emt 0:01:58]} 42. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:
00:43]} 43. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 44. b6 {[%emt 0:00:48]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 45. Bxg6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Bxh7 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Be4+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 48. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Lashkin, Jegor”]
[Black “Kerimkulov, Omurbek”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2367”]
[BlackElo “1557”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. e3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. g4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Be4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. g5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Ndxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
13. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 14. gxf6 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Ndxf6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. c5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 19. Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nfd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 22. Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Rad1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:03:
04]} 28. Nxd7 {[%emt 0:04:03]} Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 29. g5 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 30. a4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 31. Ba5 {
[%emt 0:02:47]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:
10]} 33. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bh8
{[%emt 0:00:32]} 35. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 36. Rh3 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:03:17]} 37. b4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:
25]} 38. Rdh1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 39. b5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
cxb5 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 40. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ree7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 41. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:20]} Rgf7 {[%emt 0:01:58]} 42. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:
00:43]} 43. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 44. b6 {[%emt 0:00:48]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 45. Bxg6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Bxh7 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Be4+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 48. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Baenziger, Fabian”]
[Black “Sargsyan, Shant”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A20”]
[WhiteElo “2355”]
[BlackElo “2463”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “107”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
8. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} bxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. Be3 {[%emt 0:21:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qc4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18.
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Bc4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Bf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:22:
30]} 23. Rab1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Reb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Be3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 27. Kf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:07:
42]} 28. d5 {[%emt 0:07:36]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 29. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 30. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:55]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:06]} 31. Rxc4 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 32. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 33. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:03:09]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Bd4
{[%emt 0:02:13]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 37. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:51]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:
31]} 38. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 39. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:11]} h4
{[%emt 0:02:24]} 40. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:35]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 41. e3 {[%emt 0:
02:26]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 42. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 43.
Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be1 {
[%emt 0:02:27]} 45. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 46. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 47. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48.
Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 49. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bb6 {
[%emt 0:00:19]} 50. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 51. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 52. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53.
Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 54. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Baenziger, Fabian”]
[Black “Sargsyan, Shant”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A20”]
[WhiteElo “2355”]
[BlackElo “2463”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “107”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
8. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} bxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. Be3 {[%emt 0:21:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qc4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18.
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Bc4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Bf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:22:
30]} 23. Rab1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Reb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Be3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 27. Kf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:07:
42]} 28. d5 {[%emt 0:07:36]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 29. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 30. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:55]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:06]} 31. Rxc4 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 32. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 33. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:03:09]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Bd4
{[%emt 0:02:13]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 37. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:51]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:
31]} 38. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 39. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:11]} h4
{[%emt 0:02:24]} 40. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:35]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 41. e3 {[%emt 0:
02:26]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 42. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 43.
Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be1 {
[%emt 0:02:27]} 45. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 46. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 47. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48.
Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 49. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bb6 {
[%emt 0:00:19]} 50. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 51. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 52. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53.
Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 54. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Koustav Chatterjee”]
[Black “Amon, Nejc”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2257”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “India”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. a3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 8.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:02:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 12. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13.
a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. bxa5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxa5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. dxc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nfe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. Bb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Re5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Nce2 {
[%emt 0:25:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. f4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:10:
16]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:05:28]} 24. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 25. Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:06]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 26. Bxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} 28. Ra8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 29. Ned4 {[%emt 0:02:34]
} g6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 30. Qa2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 31. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:04:37]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 32. g4 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 33. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 34. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:06]}
Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 35. g5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 36. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 37. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Koustav Chatterjee”]
[Black “Amon, Nejc”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2257”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “India”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. a3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 8.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:02:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 12. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13.
a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. bxa5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxa5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. dxc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nfe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. Bb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Re5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Nce2 {
[%emt 0:25:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. f4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:10:
16]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:05:28]} 24. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 25. Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:06]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 26. Bxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} 28. Ra8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 29. Ned4 {[%emt 0:02:34]
} g6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 30. Qa2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 31. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:04:37]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 32. g4 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 33. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 34. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:06]}
Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 35. g5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 36. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 37. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Thilakarathne, G M H.”]
[Black “Daghli, Arash”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2352”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ba7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 10. Nf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13.
d4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 14. cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:
02:20]} 18. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 20. Kh1 {[%emt 0:09:39]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Thilakarathne, G M H.”]
[Black “Daghli, Arash”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2352”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ba7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 10. Nf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13.
d4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 14. cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:
02:20]} 18. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 20. Kh1 {[%emt 0:09:39]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Budisavljevic, Luka”]
[Black “Briem, Stephan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A80”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2062”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “53”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Be7 5. h3 O-O 6. Bd3 b6 7. Nbd2 Bb7 8. c3 {
[%emt 0:04:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:19:00]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g5 {
[%emt 0:16:30]} 12. Bh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a5 {[%emt 0:
17:30]} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Nxh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
15. b4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxd2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:07:51]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:04:43]} 20.
hxg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 21. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} fxg4 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 22. Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:07:17]} 24. fxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:
00:52]} 25. Qg7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 26. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 27. Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Budisavljevic, Luka”]
[Black “Briem, Stephan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A80”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2062”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “53”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Be7 5. h3 O-O 6. Bd3 b6 7. Nbd2 Bb7 8. c3 {
[%emt 0:04:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:19:00]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g5 {
[%emt 0:16:30]} 12. Bh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a5 {[%emt 0:
17:30]} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Nxh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
15. b4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxd2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:07:51]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:04:43]} 20.
hxg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 21. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} fxg4 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 22. Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:07:17]} 24. fxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:
00:52]} 25. Qg7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 26. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 27. Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Harutyunyan, Ruben”]
[Black “Quiroga Jaquez, Angel Ivan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C90”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2014”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. Re1
d6 9. c3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 12. Nf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 14. cxb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} 16. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Qg3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:20:
30]} 19. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. h4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bf4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Qxg7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:07:28]} 23. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxc1 {[%emt 0:
00:26]} 24. Raxc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 25. Red1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 26. Nxf7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:06:50]} 27.
Bb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 28. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd1+ {
[%emt 0:00:45]} 29. Bxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 30. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 31. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 32. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 33. Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:19]} 34. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 35. Rc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Harutyunyan, Ruben”]
[Black “Quiroga Jaquez, Angel Ivan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C90”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2014”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. Re1
d6 9. c3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 12. Nf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 14. cxb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} 16. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Qg3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:20:
30]} 19. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. h4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bf4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Qxg7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:07:28]} 23. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxc1 {[%emt 0:
00:26]} 24. Raxc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 25. Red1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 26. Nxf7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:06:50]} 27.
Bb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 28. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd1+ {
[%emt 0:00:45]} 29. Bxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 30. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 31. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 32. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 33. Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:19]} 34. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 35. Rc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Wachinger, Nikolas”]
[Black “Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B40”]
[WhiteElo “2338”]
[BlackElo “2097”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. d4 Nc6 6. Bg2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. Be3
Bg4 9. dxc5 d4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. Bg5 {[%emt 0:09:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
11. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16.
Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 20. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 21. Rc1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:01:26]}
Re6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:03:05]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:40]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 26. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nd2 {[%emt 0:04:46]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 28. Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:18]} Be7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 29. Nd6 {
[%emt 0:01:41]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 31. Nxb7 {[%emt 0:01:45]} Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. b4
{[%emt 0:00:44]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 35. a3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Wachinger, Nikolas”]
[Black “Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B40”]
[WhiteElo “2338”]
[BlackElo “2097”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. d4 Nc6 6. Bg2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. Be3
Bg4 9. dxc5 d4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. Bg5 {[%emt 0:09:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
11. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16.
Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 20. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 21. Rc1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:01:26]}
Re6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:03:05]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:40]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 26. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nd2 {[%emt 0:04:46]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 28. Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:18]} Be7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 29. Nd6 {
[%emt 0:01:41]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 31. Nxb7 {[%emt 0:01:45]} Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. b4
{[%emt 0:00:44]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 35. a3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Olsen, Filip Boe”]
[Black “Kayan, Yasar Efe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2335”]
[BlackElo “1515”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nge2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Na6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 14. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Rfc1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rab8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. b3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 23. Rac1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. R1c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Ne7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Olsen, Filip Boe”]
[Black “Kayan, Yasar Efe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2335”]
[BlackElo “1515”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nge2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Na6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 14. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Rfc1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rab8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. b3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 23. Rac1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. R1c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Ne7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Pacan-Milej, Kosma”]
[Black “Mhango, Banele”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B53”]
[WhiteElo “2334”]
[BlackElo “1828”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “51”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Bd7 5. Be2 Nc6 6. Qe3 {[%emt 0:11:00]} g6
{[%emt 0:08:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10.
h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4
{[%emt 0:14:30]} 14. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Bxg7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Nb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:46:
30]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. c5 {[%emt 0:
20:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qh6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22.
Nf4 {[%emt 0:07:04]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Bc4 {[%emt 0:05:28]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 24. Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:23]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. exd5 {[%emt 0:01:13]}
Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qxf8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Pacan-Milej, Kosma”]
[Black “Mhango, Banele”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B53”]
[WhiteElo “2334”]
[BlackElo “1828”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “51”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Bd7 5. Be2 Nc6 6. Qe3 {[%emt 0:11:00]} g6
{[%emt 0:08:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10.
h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4
{[%emt 0:14:30]} 14. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Bxg7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Nb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:46:
30]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. c5 {[%emt 0:
20:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qh6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22.
Nf4 {[%emt 0:07:04]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Bc4 {[%emt 0:05:28]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 24. Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:23]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. exd5 {[%emt 0:01:13]}
Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qxf8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Parkhov, Yair”]
[Black “Liu, Zhanhe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B36”]
[WhiteElo “2330”]
[BlackElo “2052”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. e4 d6 7. f3 Nxd4 8.
Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Qa5 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Be2 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 15.
h4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 17. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:10:00]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20.
Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 21. Ke3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Ke7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rb1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 24. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 25. b4 {[%emt 0:04:45]} Be5 {[%emt 0:03:32]} 26. f4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:16]} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 28. exd5 {[%emt 0:
00:58]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 29. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:52]}
30. Rd6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:59]} Kf8+ {
[%emt 0:01:08]} 32. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Be4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 33. Re1 {[%emt 0:
03:48]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 34. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
35. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 36. a4 {[%emt 0:02:09]} Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 37. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:03:26]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Bc1+ {[%emt 0:01:43]} 39. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 40. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:03]}
Re1 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 42. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 43. Rd7 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 44. b5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 45. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Parkhov, Yair”]
[Black “Liu, Zhanhe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B36”]
[WhiteElo “2330”]
[BlackElo “2052”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. e4 d6 7. f3 Nxd4 8.
Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Qa5 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Be2 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 15.
h4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 17. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:10:00]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20.
Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 21. Ke3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Ke7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rb1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 24. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 25. b4 {[%emt 0:04:45]} Be5 {[%emt 0:03:32]} 26. f4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:16]} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 28. exd5 {[%emt 0:
00:58]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 29. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:52]}
30. Rd6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:59]} Kf8+ {
[%emt 0:01:08]} 32. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Be4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 33. Re1 {[%emt 0:
03:48]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 34. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
35. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 36. a4 {[%emt 0:02:09]} Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 37. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:03:26]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Bc1+ {[%emt 0:01:43]} 39. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 40. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:03]}
Re1 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 42. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 43. Rd7 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 44. b5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 45. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gholami Orimi, Mahdi”]
[Black “Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E33”]
[WhiteElo “2326”]
[BlackElo “2167”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 4. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bd2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. e3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} a5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13.
O-O {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. f4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rae1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Be2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18.
Bxf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} 20. Nb1 {[%emt 0:04:00]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} exd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. Kh2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 25. Rf3 {[%emt 0:15:46]} Re7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:04:58]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. e4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 28. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:47]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:02:57]} Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 33. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. Qc4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} h5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 35. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Be8 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 36. Qd4 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 37. h4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:
54]} 38. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 39. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Be4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 40. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gholami Orimi, Mahdi”]
[Black “Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E33”]
[WhiteElo “2326”]
[BlackElo “2167”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 4. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bd2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. e3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} a5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13.
O-O {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. f4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rae1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Be2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18.
Bxf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} 20. Nb1 {[%emt 0:04:00]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} exd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. Kh2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 25. Rf3 {[%emt 0:15:46]} Re7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:04:58]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. e4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 28. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:47]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:02:57]} Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 33. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. Qc4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} h5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 35. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Be8 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 36. Qd4 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 37. h4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:
54]} 38. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 39. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Be4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 40. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Huang, Renjie”]
[Black “Esipenko, Andrey”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B18”]
[WhiteElo “2322”]
[BlackElo “2609”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “CHN”]
[BlackTeam “RUS”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]

{[%evp 20,71,0,2,26,-4,0,0,-7,-60,-63,-41,0,0,0,0,16,3,25,22,26,21,22,22,37,20,
17,19,29,12,29,34,24,21,23,10,29,29,29,16,18,16,13,15,24,0,0,0,0,0,34,0,0,0]}
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nh3 Nf6 7. Nf4 Nbd7 {
B18: Classical Caro-Kann: 4…Bf5 sidelines} 8. Bc4 Qc7 9. c3 e6 10. O-O Bd6
11. Qf3 {LiveBook: 29 Games} c5 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. Bb3 O-O-O 14. Nxg6 (14. Qe2
$11) 14… hxg6 $15 15. Bf4 {[#]} Bd6 $146 (15… e5 {is more complex.} 16. Bg5
e4 17. Qf4 Bd6 18. Qe3 Rxh2 19. Rfd1 Rdh8) ({Predecessor:} 15… e5 16. Be3 e4
17. Qe2 Bxe3 18. Qxe3 Rxh2 19. Rfd1 Rdh8 20. Qxa7 e3 21. Qxe3 Ng4 {0-1 (21)
Zherebukh,Y (2605)-Nakamura,H (2793) Saint Louis 2017}) 16. Bxd6 Qxd6 17. Rad1
Qc7 (17… Qb6 {seems wilder.} 18. Ne4 Nxe4 19. Qxe4 Nf6 20. Rxd8+ Rxd8 21. Qf4
Qc7) 18. h3 Kb8 19. Ne4 Nxe4 20. Qxe4 Nf6 21. Qe3 a6 22. Rxd8+ (22. Rfe1 {
is interesting.} Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Rd8 24. g3 Rd6 25. h4) 22… Rxd8 23. Rd1 Rxd1+
24. Bxd1 Nd5 25. Qd4 f5 {[%cal Bf7f5,Bf5f4][%mdl 32]} 26. Bf3 Nf4 27. Qe3 e5
28. g3 Nxh3+ 29. Kg2 f4 30. Qe4 Ng5 31. Qxg6 Qe7 32. Bd5 Qd7 33. Qxg5 Qxd5+ {
[%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack} 34. Kh2 Qc5 35. Kg2 Qd5+ 36. Kh2 {Accuracy: White
= 40%, Black = 56%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Huang, Renjie”]
[Black “Esipenko, Andrey”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B18”]
[WhiteElo “2322”]
[BlackElo “2609”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “CHN”]
[BlackTeam “RUS”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]

{[%evp 20,71,0,2,26,-4,0,0,-7,-60,-63,-41,0,0,0,0,16,3,25,22,26,21,22,22,37,20,
17,19,29,12,29,34,24,21,23,10,29,29,29,16,18,16,13,15,24,0,0,0,0,0,34,0,0,0]}
1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nh3 Nf6 7. Nf4 Nbd7 {
B18: Classical Caro-Kann: 4…Bf5 sidelines} 8. Bc4 Qc7 9. c3 e6 10. O-O Bd6
11. Qf3 {LiveBook: 29 Games} c5 12. dxc5 Bxc5 13. Bb3 O-O-O 14. Nxg6 (14. Qe2
$11) 14… hxg6 $15 15. Bf4 {[#]} Bd6 $146 (15… e5 {is more complex.} 16. Bg5
e4 17. Qf4 Bd6 18. Qe3 Rxh2 19. Rfd1 Rdh8) ({Predecessor:} 15… e5 16. Be3 e4
17. Qe2 Bxe3 18. Qxe3 Rxh2 19. Rfd1 Rdh8 20. Qxa7 e3 21. Qxe3 Ng4 {0-1 (21)
Zherebukh,Y (2605)-Nakamura,H (2793) Saint Louis 2017}) 16. Bxd6 Qxd6 17. Rad1
Qc7 (17… Qb6 {seems wilder.} 18. Ne4 Nxe4 19. Qxe4 Nf6 20. Rxd8+ Rxd8 21. Qf4
Qc7) 18. h3 Kb8 19. Ne4 Nxe4 20. Qxe4 Nf6 21. Qe3 a6 22. Rxd8+ (22. Rfe1 {
is interesting.} Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Rd8 24. g3 Rd6 25. h4) 22… Rxd8 23. Rd1 Rxd1+
24. Bxd1 Nd5 25. Qd4 f5 {[%cal Bf7f5,Bf5f4][%mdl 32]} 26. Bf3 Nf4 27. Qe3 e5
28. g3 Nxh3+ 29. Kg2 f4 30. Qe4 Ng5 31. Qxg6 Qe7 32. Bd5 Qd7 33. Qxg5 Qxd5+ {
[%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack} 34. Kh2 Qc5 35. Kg2 Qd5+ 36. Kh2 {Accuracy: White
= 40%, Black = 56%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Oboladze, Luka”]
[Black “Tempany, Max”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D85”]
[WhiteElo “2318”]
[BlackElo “1508”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Be3 c5 8.
Rc1 Qa5 9. Qd2 cxd4 10. cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:18:00]} 11. Bxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. d5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. f4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc4 {[%emt 0:07:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:15:
30]} 18. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Kf2 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Ba2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:04:00]} 25. dxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Bd4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Oboladze, Luka”]
[Black “Tempany, Max”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D85”]
[WhiteElo “2318”]
[BlackElo “1508”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Be3 c5 8.
Rc1 Qa5 9. Qd2 cxd4 10. cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:18:00]} 11. Bxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. d5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. f4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc4 {[%emt 0:07:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:15:
30]} 18. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Kf2 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Ba2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:04:00]} 25. dxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Bd4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Tanriverdi, Enes”]
[Black “Brahami, Lamine”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2317”]
[BlackElo “1996”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. e4 d6 6. c3 {[%emt 0:13:00]} e5 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. b4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. d3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 10. b5 {
[%emt 0:18:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 11. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} 12. bxa6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Nc3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc7
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17.
Nb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Bc3 {[%emt 0:05:14]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:22]} 20. exf5 {[%emt 0:
00:18]} Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 21. Ba1 {[%emt 0:04:11]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 22.
Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 23. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qf7 {
[%emt 0:02:43]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:37]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:
08:33]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 26. Nbc3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:04]} 27.
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 28. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ra7 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 29. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:49]} hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 30. fxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 31. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 32. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Tanriverdi, Enes”]
[Black “Brahami, Lamine”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2317”]
[BlackElo “1996”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. e4 d6 6. c3 {[%emt 0:13:00]} e5 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. b4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. d3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 10. b5 {
[%emt 0:18:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 11. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} 12. bxa6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Nc3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc7
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17.
Nb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Bc3 {[%emt 0:05:14]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:22]} 20. exf5 {[%emt 0:
00:18]} Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 21. Ba1 {[%emt 0:04:11]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 22.
Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 23. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qf7 {
[%emt 0:02:43]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:37]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:
08:33]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 26. Nbc3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:04]} 27.
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 28. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ra7 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 29. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:49]} hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 30. fxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 31. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 32. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Mladek, Richard”]
[Black “Coman, Mihnea-George”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “2312”]
[BlackElo “2042”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. d3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. bxa5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxa5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Be3 {[%emt 0:20:30]} Qb7
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Bb4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qa8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Ba5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 27. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 28. Qb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 29. Kh2 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Be7
{[%emt 0:02:44]} 30. d4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Be8 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 31. Bf1 {[%emt 0:
04:04]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:21]} 32. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
33. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 34. Bc3 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Ra2 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 35. Kg1 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:01:39]} 36. Bxb5 {
[%emt 0:05:09]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:03:47]} 37. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 38. Qd3 {[%emt 0:05:18]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} 39. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:31]}
Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Qxb3
{[%emt 0:00:45]} Bxb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Be7 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 43. Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 44. Rc6+ {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 45. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 46. Ra8 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 47. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 48. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 49. f4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} exf4
{[%emt 0:00:55]} 50. gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 51. Rxh5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 53. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Mladek, Richard”]
[Black “Coman, Mihnea-George”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “2312”]
[BlackElo “2042”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. d3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. bxa5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxa5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Be3 {[%emt 0:20:30]} Qb7
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Bb4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qa8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Ba5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 27. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 28. Qb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 29. Kh2 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Be7
{[%emt 0:02:44]} 30. d4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Be8 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 31. Bf1 {[%emt 0:
04:04]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:21]} 32. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
33. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 34. Bc3 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Ra2 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 35. Kg1 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:01:39]} 36. Bxb5 {
[%emt 0:05:09]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:03:47]} 37. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 38. Qd3 {[%emt 0:05:18]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} 39. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:31]}
Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Qxb3
{[%emt 0:00:45]} Bxb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Be7 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 43. Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 44. Rc6+ {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 45. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 46. Ra8 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 47. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 48. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 49. f4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} exf4
{[%emt 0:00:55]} 50. gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 51. Rxh5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 53. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gorti, Akshita”]
[Black “Gokcek, Kursat Bugra”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E81”]
[WhiteElo “2308”]
[BlackElo “2010”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Nge2 Nbd7 7. Be3 c5 8. d5
a6 9. a4 Qa5 10. Bd2 Ne5 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:
03:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. a5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Na4 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20.
Nxa8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bb5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Qc3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nhxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
25. Qd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nhf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 28. Nf2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:04:57]} 29. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:21]}
30. Bxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 31. Rae1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} f5 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} 32. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 33. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 34. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:
01:03]} 35. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:16]
} Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 37. Qf5 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gorti, Akshita”]
[Black “Gokcek, Kursat Bugra”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E81”]
[WhiteElo “2308”]
[BlackElo “2010”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Nge2 Nbd7 7. Be3 c5 8. d5
a6 9. a4 Qa5 10. Bd2 Ne5 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:
03:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. a5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Na4 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20.
Nxa8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bb5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Qc3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nhxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
25. Qd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nhf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 28. Nf2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:04:57]} 29. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:21]}
30. Bxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 31. Rae1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} f5 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} 32. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 33. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 34. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:
01:03]} 35. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:16]
} Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 37. Qf5 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Veiga, Jose Francisco R P N”]
[Black “Gadimbayli, Abdulla”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B01”]
[WhiteElo “2305”]
[BlackElo “2419”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “POR”]
[BlackTeam “AZE”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]

{[%evp 19,105,0,0,2,5,-5,31,20,20,13,23,23,18,14,20,23,39,7,5,4,10,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,-5,-5,-8,-4,-8,0,0,0,0,11,8,1,0,0,0,0,0,10,14,81,0,22,22,21,5,21,21,
450,449,430,387,470,397,5791,5771,5652,1261,1584,1339,29964,29965,29965,29967,
29964,29967,29968,29970,29969,29970,29970,29970,29972,29973,29974,29973,29977,
29978]} 1. e4 d5 2. exd5 Qxd5 3. Nc3 Qd6 4. Nf3 Nf6 5. d4 g6 (5… c6 6. h3
Nbd7 7. Bd3 g6 8. O-O Bg7 9. Re1 O-O 10. Qe2 e6 11. Bg5 b6 12. Rad1 Bb7 13. Ne5
c5 14. dxc5 Qxe5 15. Qxe5 Nxe5 16. Rxe5 {1-0 (90) Guseinov,G (2645)-Carlsen,M
(2832) chess.com INT 2017}) 6. g3 {B01: Scandinavian Defence} Bg7 7. Bg2 Qa6 8.
Bf4 c6 9. Qd2 O-O 10. Ne5 Be6 {LiveBook: 3 Games} 11. Nd3 {Black should
prevent Nc5.} Nbd7 12. O-O Bc4 13. Rad1 $146 ({Predecessor:} 13. Rfd1 Bxd3 14.
Qxd3 Qxd3 15. Rxd3 {1/2-1/2 (66) Can,E (2487)-Stevic,H (2611) Aix les Bains
2011}) 13… Rfe8 14. Rfe1 Bxd3 15. Qxd3 Qxd3 16. Rxd3 Nb6 17. d5 cxd5 18. Nxd5
(18. Nb5 {looks sharper.} e5 19. Rxe5 Rxe5 20. Bxe5 Re8 21. Bc3) 18… Nfxd5
19. Bxd5 Rad8 20. Red1 {[#] aiming for Bxf7+!} Rxd5 21. Rxd5 Nxd5 22. Rxd5 Bxb2
$11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} 23. Rb5 Bd4 24. Rxb7 Kg7 25. Rc7 e5 26. Bd2
Bb6 27. Rc6 Rd8 28. Bg5 Rd1+ 29. Kg2 Bd8 30. Be3 Ra1 31. Bxa7 Rxa2 32. Be3 h6
33. h4 Ra4 34. c4 Be7 {[#]} (34… h5 $11) 35. c5 (35. Kf3 $1 $16) 35… g5 36.
h5 Rc4 37. Kf3 Bf6 38. Rc8 e4+ $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (38… Be7 $1 $11 {and Black
is okay.}) 39. Kg4 $18 Bd4 {intending …Bxe3.} 40. Kf5 Kh7 41. Kxe4 Bxc5+ $2 (
41… Bxe3+ 42. Kxe3 Kg7) 42. Kd5 Bxe3 43. Rxc4 Bxf2 {KR-KB} 44. g4 Bg3 45. Kc6
{White mates.} Kg7 46. Rc5 Bf2 47. Rf5 Bd4 48. Kd7 Kf8 49. Ra5 Be3 50. Ra6 Kg7
51. Ke8 Bd4 52. Ra5 Bf2 53. Rf5 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack. Accuracy: White =
70%, Black = 41%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Veiga, Jose Francisco R P N”]
[Black “Gadimbayli, Abdulla”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B01”]
[WhiteElo “2305”]
[BlackElo “2419”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “POR”]
[BlackTeam “AZE”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. g3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 11. Nd3 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc4 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 13.
Rad1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 15. Qxd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rxd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. d5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 18. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nfxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:07:39]} 20. Red1 {[%emt 0:08:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:04:49]} 21. Rxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:
02:11]} 23. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:03:25]} 25. Rc7 {[%emt 0:22:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 26. Bd2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 27. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 28. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:02:06]} 29. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 30. Be3 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31. Bxa7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 32. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:
13]} 33. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 34. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} 35. c5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 36. h5 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 38. Rc8
{[%emt 0:03:48]} e4+ {[%emt 0:00:52]} 39. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 40. Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 41. Kxe4 {[%emt 0:03:53]}
Bxc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 43. Rxc4
{[%emt 0:00:19]} Bxf2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 44. g4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:
01]} 45. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 46. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Bf2
{[%emt 0:01:13]} 47. Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 48. Kd7 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Be3 {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 50. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 51. Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bd4
{[%emt 0:00:41]} 52. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 53. Rf5 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Jakab, Bela”]
[Black “Boubendir, Nesrine”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2290”]
[BlackElo “1467”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 5. e5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 8.
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 10. Bf4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. Bd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Rc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13.
Bb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Bg5 {[%emt 0:25:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:07:26]} 18. hxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Neg6 {[%emt 0:00:
59]} 20. Rh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:38]} 21. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:58]} 22. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 23. Nxc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 24. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:
25]} 25. Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 26. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bc6
{[%emt 0:01:38]} 27. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:32]} bxa4 {[%emt 0:03:31]} 28. Qb6 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 29. Qxc7 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Rxc7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:15]}
Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 32. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:01:46]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:02:33]} 33. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Na7 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 34. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:05:26]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 35. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 36. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:20]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:04:42]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Nec8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 39. Be2 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
29]} 40. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 41. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:28]} 42. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 43. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Nc6+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 44. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 45. Na3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46. f4 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kd7
{[%emt 0:00:31]} 47. g4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 48. f5 {[%emt 0:
00:29]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 49. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
50. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 51. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} 52. f6+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 53. exf6+ {
[%emt 0:00:13]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nac8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 56. Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 57. h7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 58. Kxb6 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 60. Kxc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Jakab, Bela”]
[Black “Boubendir, Nesrine”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2290”]
[BlackElo “1467”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 5. e5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 8.
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 10. Bf4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. Bd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Rc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13.
Bb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Bg5 {[%emt 0:25:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:07:26]} 18. hxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Neg6 {[%emt 0:00:
59]} 20. Rh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:38]} 21. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:58]} 22. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 23. Nxc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 24. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:
25]} 25. Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 26. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bc6
{[%emt 0:01:38]} 27. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:32]} bxa4 {[%emt 0:03:31]} 28. Qb6 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 29. Qxc7 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Rxc7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:15]}
Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 32. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:01:46]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:02:33]} 33. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Na7 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 34. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:05:26]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 35. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 36. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:20]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:04:42]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Nec8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 39. Be2 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
29]} 40. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 41. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:28]} 42. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 43. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Nc6+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 44. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 45. Na3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46. f4 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kd7
{[%emt 0:00:31]} 47. g4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 48. f5 {[%emt 0:
00:29]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 49. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
50. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 51. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} 52. f6+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 53. exf6+ {
[%emt 0:00:13]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nac8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 56. Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 57. h7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 58. Kxb6 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 60. Kxc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar”]
[Black “Ivic, Velimir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2283”]
[BlackElo “2497”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Be3 Nc6 7. d5 Ne5 8. h3 e6
9. Nf3 Nxf3+ 10. Bxf3 Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 11. dxe6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:
06:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 15.
Bh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. f4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 20. Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:18:21]} 23. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:09:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:02:24]} 24. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 25. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:11:06]} 26. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:03:14]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:02:32]} Rxf1+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} 28. Kxf1 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 29. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:04:11]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 30. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 31. Rf2 {[%emt 0:05:38]} Re3
{[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 33. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Re6 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 34. g5 {[%emt 0:04:11]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 36. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 38. Rf4 {
[%emt 0:01:10]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 39. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 40. h4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 41. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 42. b4 {[%emt 0:02:16]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 43. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
01:54]} Re6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
45. Ne1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar”]
[Black “Ivic, Velimir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2283”]
[BlackElo “2497”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Be3 Nc6 7. d5 Ne5 8. h3 e6
9. Nf3 Nxf3+ 10. Bxf3 Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 11. dxe6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:
06:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 15.
Bh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. f4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 20. Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:18:21]} 23. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:09:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:02:24]} 24. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 25. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:11:06]} 26. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:03:14]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:02:32]} Rxf1+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} 28. Kxf1 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 29. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:04:11]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 30. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 31. Rf2 {[%emt 0:05:38]} Re3
{[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 33. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Re6 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 34. g5 {[%emt 0:04:11]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 36. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 38. Rf4 {
[%emt 0:01:10]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 39. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 40. h4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 41. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 42. b4 {[%emt 0:02:16]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 43. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
01:54]} Re6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
45. Ne1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Csiki, Endre”]
[Black “Yakubboev, Nodirbek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B96”]
[WhiteElo “2282”]
[BlackElo “2549”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “HUN”]
[BlackTeam “UZB”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]

{[%evp 18,94,32,-3,87,82,78,95,78,97,97,95,79,87,160,120,137,123,180,170,179,
164,291,282,299,192,183,185,222,150,172,-10,8,-10,8,7,8,0,0,0,0,0,16,12,20,0,0,
-13,-13,-13,-13,-34,-35,-33,-35,-56,-48,-65,-71,-74,-74,-74,-74,-74,-74,-74,
-74,-148,-81,-151,-150,-439,-439,-1097,-1088,-956,-958,-1064,-1048]} 1. e4 c5
2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 Nf6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. Nxd4 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4 Qb6 9. a3
Nbd7 {B96: Sicilian Najdorf: 6 Bg5 e6 7 f4, lines other than 7…Qb6 and 7…
Be7} 10. Bc4 {LiveBook: 4 Games} g5 (10… e5 $11 11. fxe5 Nxe5) 11. Bf2 $1 $16
Qc7 {White is better.} 12. Qe2 Nb6 13. Bb3 gxf4 14. O-O-O {[#]} Rg8 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 14… Be7 15. Rhe1 Rg8 16. g3 fxg3 17. Bxg3 {1/2-1/2 (45)
Caruana,F (2711)-Vachier Lagrave,M (2722) Biel 2011}) 15. g3 f3 ({Black should
play} 15… fxg3 16. Bxg3 e5) 16. Nxf3 ({Much weaker is} 16. Qxf3 $6 Ng4 $11)
16… Nbd7 17. Rhf1 b5 (17… Be7 $16) 18. Bd4 $18 {And now e5 would win.} Ne5
19. Qd2 {aiming for Nxe5.} Bb7 (19… Bd7 $142 20. Nxe5 dxe5) 20. Nxe5 dxe5 21.
Bxe5 ({Weaker is} 21. Rxf6 exd4 22. Qxd4 Bg7 $11) 21… Qxe5 {[#]} 22. Rxf6 $1
{[%csl Gd1][%cal Rd2d7][%mdl 512]} Bc6 (22… Qxf6 23. Qd7#) 23. Rff1 Qg5 24.
Qxg5 $2 (24. Rf4 $18) 24… hxg5 25. Rde1 Rh8 26. Nd5 Bd6 27. e5 Bb8 28. Nf6+
Ke7 29. Ng4 Ba7 30. Rf6 Bg2 31. Nh6 Rh7 32. Nxf7 {[%mdl 64] Remove Defender}
Rxf7 33. Rxe6+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kf8 34. Rg6 {e6 is the strong threat.}
Rg7 35. Rf6+ Ke8 36. h4 g4 37. h5 Bf3 {Hoping for …Bf2.} 38. h6 {[#]} Rh7 $1
{Threatens to win with …Bf2.} 39. Bg8 {[#]} Rh8 $1 {[%cal Rh8g8]} 40. h7 Bf2
{[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 41. Rf1 Bxg3 42. Rg6 (42. R6xf3 $142 gxf3 43. Rxf3)
42… Bf4+ $17 43. Kb1 Ra7 44. Be6 $2 (44. Re6+ $17 {was necessary.} Re7 45.
Rxa6) 44… Raxh7 $19 {Black is clearly winning.} 45. Bxg4 (45. Ka2 $142 Rh1
46. Rxh1 Rxh1 47. Rxg4 Bxg4 48. Bxg4) 45… Rh1 46. Re6+ Kd8 47. Rd6+ Kc7 {
Accuracy: White = 48%, Black = 66%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Csiki, Endre”]
[Black “Yakubboev, Nodirbek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B96”]
[WhiteElo “2282”]
[BlackElo “2549”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “HUN”]
[BlackTeam “UZB”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
8. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 11. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
19:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 12. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Bb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} f3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 16. Nxf3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Rhf1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18.
Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qd2 {[%emt 0:18:30]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:08:43]} 20. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 21. Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 22. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:
02:58]} 23. Rff1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 24. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 25. Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 26. Nd5
{[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 27. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb8 {[%emt 0:00:
02]} 28. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 29. Ng4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ba7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 30. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg2 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 31. Nh6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 32. Nxf7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:
02:15]} 33. Rxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Rg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 35. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:00:46]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 36. h4 {
[%emt 0:04:34]} g4 {[%emt 0:03:15]} 37. h5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:28]
} 38. h6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 39. Bg8 {[%emt 0:02:15]} Rh8 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} 40. h7 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 41. Rf1 {[%emt 0:
01:49]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 42. Rg6 {[%emt 0:01:16]} Bf4+ {[%emt 0:00:33]}
43. Kb1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 44. Be6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} Raxh7 {
[%emt 0:00:26]} 45. Bxg4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 46. Re6+ {
[%emt 0:01:40]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 47. Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sprenar, Petr”]
[Black “Coicev, Matei-Andrei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E06”]
[WhiteElo “2268”]
[BlackElo “1489”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 10. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Be3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 15. Nb5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nxa8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. Rac1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 25. f3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. b4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 30. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. a6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 35. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 40. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 43. Ke2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 44. Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45.
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Rxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rxf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Rxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 50. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rxc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 55. gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. f5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. e5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. f6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 60. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 63. f7+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. h7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65.
h8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. f8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 67. e7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 68. e8=Q+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 69. Qef7# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sprenar, Petr”]
[Black “Coicev, Matei-Andrei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E06”]
[WhiteElo “2268”]
[BlackElo “1489”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 10. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Be3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 15. Nb5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nxa8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. Rac1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 25. f3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. b4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 30. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. a6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 35. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 40. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 43. Ke2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 44. Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45.
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Rxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rxf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Rxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 50. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rxc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 55. gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. f5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. e5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. f6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 60. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 63. f7+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. h7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65.
h8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. f8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 67. e7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 68. e8=Q+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 69. Qef7# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Shpanko, Nadiia”]
[Black “Hercog, Nusa”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2262”]
[BlackElo “2017”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Nc3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 dxe5 12. dxe5 b6 13. Qe4 Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 14. Bd3 {[%emt 0:18:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bb7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Qg4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Be4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 18. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxb7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:22:00]} 20. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]
} Kg7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Qf6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Ng5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 23. Re3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:00:44]} 26. Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} 27. Qxb7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:02:01]} 28. Re1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Shpanko, Nadiia”]
[Black “Hercog, Nusa”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2262”]
[BlackElo “2017”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Nc3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 dxe5 12. dxe5 b6 13. Qe4 Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 14. Bd3 {[%emt 0:18:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bb7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Qg4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Be4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 18. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxb7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:22:00]} 20. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]
} Kg7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Qf6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Ng5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 23. Re3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:00:44]} 26. Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} 27. Qxb7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:02:01]} 28. Re1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kerem, Halil Ozgun”]
[Black “Iskakbaev, Ibraim”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D78”]
[WhiteElo “2248”]
[BlackElo “1522”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nbd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. Bb2 {[%emt 0:10:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 10. bxa4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 11. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:19:00]} Qxa4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Qxb7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 14. Nfd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:
24:10]} 15. Qb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 16. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Qa6 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 17. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:03:01]} 18. a3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:47]} 19. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:01:
36]} 20. Rab1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 21. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc7
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 22. Qd3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:02:04]} 23. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 24. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 25. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Rxb8 {[%emt 0:05:00]}
Nxb8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 27. Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 28. Rxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:43]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 30. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 31. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Qxd8
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 32. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Ne7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kerem, Halil Ozgun”]
[Black “Iskakbaev, Ibraim”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D78”]
[WhiteElo “2248”]
[BlackElo “1522”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nbd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. Bb2 {[%emt 0:10:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 10. bxa4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 11. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:19:00]} Qxa4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Qxb7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 14. Nfd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:
24:10]} 15. Qb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 16. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Qa6 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 17. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:03:01]} 18. a3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:47]} 19. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:01:
36]} 20. Rab1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 21. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc7
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 22. Qd3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:02:04]} 23. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 24. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 25. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Rxb8 {[%emt 0:05:00]}
Nxb8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 27. Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 28. Rxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:43]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 30. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 31. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Qxd8
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 32. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Ne7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bekturov, Tamerlan”]
[Black “Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A85”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “1849”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bf4 b6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 8. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:19:30]} Nbd7
{[%emt 0:23:30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:35:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:24:30]} 11. Nxd7 {
[%emt 0:08:57]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 12. Bxd6 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:
03:34]} 13. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 14. cxd5 {[%emt 0:04:
13]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:03:25]} 16.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:03:10]} 17. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:02:25]} 18. Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Qxc7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 19. Rxc7 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 20. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:01:
22]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:01:24]} g6 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 22. f4 {[%emt 0:04:14]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:51]} 23. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 24. h3 {[%emt 0:
01:35]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:40]} 25. Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:52]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 26.
Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 27. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:
01:54]} 28. dxe5+ {[%emt 0:01:19]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 29. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:
11]} exf4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 30. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31.
Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. hxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 36. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Rxa7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 41. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Re7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 46. Re5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Rxb6+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 51. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. b6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 55. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 56. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxb6+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 57. Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:50]}
Kc8 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 58. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 59. Rc6+ {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 60. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 61. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 62. Kxg6 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 63. Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 65. Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 66. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rg1+ {[%emt 0:01:07]} 67. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:08]}
Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 68. Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 69. f6 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bekturov, Tamerlan”]
[Black “Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A85”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “1849”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bf4 b6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 8. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:19:30]} Nbd7
{[%emt 0:23:30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:35:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:24:30]} 11. Nxd7 {
[%emt 0:08:57]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 12. Bxd6 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:
03:34]} 13. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 14. cxd5 {[%emt 0:04:
13]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:03:25]} 16.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:03:10]} 17. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:02:25]} 18. Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Qxc7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 19. Rxc7 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 20. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:01:
22]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:01:24]} g6 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 22. f4 {[%emt 0:04:14]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:51]} 23. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 24. h3 {[%emt 0:
01:35]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:40]} 25. Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:52]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 26.
Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 27. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:
01:54]} 28. dxe5+ {[%emt 0:01:19]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 29. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:
11]} exf4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 30. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31.
Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. hxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 36. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Rxa7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 41. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Re7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 46. Re5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Rxb6+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 51. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. b6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 55. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 56. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxb6+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 57. Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:50]}
Kc8 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 58. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 59. Rc6+ {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 60. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 61. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 62. Kxg6 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 63. Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 65. Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 66. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rg1+ {[%emt 0:01:07]} 67. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:08]}
Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 68. Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 69. f6 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Stevanic, David”]
[Black “Iniyan, P.”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B51”]
[WhiteElo “2237”]
[BlackElo “2468”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “122”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “SLO”]
[BlackTeam “IND”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. a4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Re1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Na3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 9. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. Bc2 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 13.
cxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bd3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. Bc4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18.
gxf3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 19. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxa6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. d5 {[%emt 0:13:15]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 25. dxe6 {[%emt 0:01:35]} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 28. Qb3 {[%emt 0:05:13]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} Be5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Nb5 {[%emt 0:02:25]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rc6 {
[%emt 0:02:09]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 33. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:10:34]} 34. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5
{[%emt 0:00:10]} 35. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:20]} Nf4+ {[%emt 0:01:35]} 36. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 37. Rc8+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 38. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Qf8+ {[%emt 0:00:
57]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 41.
Qxh5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Na7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kg6 {
[%emt 0:01:57]} 43. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 44. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:18]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 45. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46.
Be3 {[%emt 0:00:55]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 47. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 48. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 49. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
e5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 50. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Ba3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 52. Na7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 53. Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 54. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Nd4
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 55. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 56. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 58. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 60. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 61. Nd8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Stevanic, David”]
[Black “Iniyan, P.”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B51”]
[WhiteElo “2237”]
[BlackElo “2468”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “122”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “SLO”]
[BlackTeam “IND”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. a4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Re1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Na3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 9. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. Bc2 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 13.
cxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bd3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. Bc4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18.
gxf3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 19. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxa6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. d5 {[%emt 0:13:15]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 25. dxe6 {[%emt 0:01:35]} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 28. Qb3 {[%emt 0:05:13]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} Be5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Nb5 {[%emt 0:02:25]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rc6 {
[%emt 0:02:09]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 33. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:10:34]} 34. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5
{[%emt 0:00:10]} 35. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:20]} Nf4+ {[%emt 0:01:35]} 36. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 37. Rc8+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 38. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Qf8+ {[%emt 0:00:
57]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 41.
Qxh5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Na7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kg6 {
[%emt 0:01:57]} 43. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 44. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:18]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 45. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46.
Be3 {[%emt 0:00:55]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 47. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 48. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 49. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
e5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 50. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Ba3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 52. Na7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 53. Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 54. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Nd4
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 55. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 56. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 58. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 60. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 61. Nd8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Lazavik, Denis”]
[Black “Duran, Esma Doga”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2235”]
[BlackElo “1908”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “125”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 g6 5. e3 Bf5 6. Bd3 Bxd3 7. Qxd3 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nc3 Nbd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:21:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:09:30]}
11. cxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 12. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Na4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16.
dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:23:30]} 19. Qd1 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21.
Rxc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc4 {
[%emt 0:07:17]} 23. b3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 24. Be1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qxd1 {[%emt 0:03:17]} 25. Nxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:07:04]}
26. f3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 27. Bc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} 28. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:46]} 29. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:
02:29]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31.
exd4 {[%emt 0:04:20]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 32. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:53]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 34. h4 {[%emt 0:
01:02]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:27]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 36.
Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 37. Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ke5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} 38. Nd3+ {[%emt 0:11:46]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 39. g4 {[%emt 0:
00:39]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 40. fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
41. Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 42. Ke4 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} 43. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 44. Ke4 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 46.
Nh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Nxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ne4+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 51. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Nc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 54. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 55. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:
16]} 56. a4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 57. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} axb5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 59. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 60. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 61.
Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Lazavik, Denis”]
[Black “Duran, Esma Doga”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2235”]
[BlackElo “1908”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “125”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 g6 5. e3 Bf5 6. Bd3 Bxd3 7. Qxd3 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nc3 Nbd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:21:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:09:30]}
11. cxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 12. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Na4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16.
dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:23:30]} 19. Qd1 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21.
Rxc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc4 {
[%emt 0:07:17]} 23. b3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 24. Be1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qxd1 {[%emt 0:03:17]} 25. Nxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:07:04]}
26. f3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 27. Bc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} 28. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:46]} 29. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:
02:29]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31.
exd4 {[%emt 0:04:20]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 32. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:53]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 34. h4 {[%emt 0:
01:02]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:27]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 36.
Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 37. Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ke5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} 38. Nd3+ {[%emt 0:11:46]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 39. g4 {[%emt 0:
00:39]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 40. fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
41. Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 42. Ke4 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} 43. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 44. Ke4 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 46.
Nh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Nxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ne4+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 51. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Nc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 54. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 55. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:
16]} 56. a4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 57. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} axb5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 59. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 60. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 61.
Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Serikbay, Assel”]
[Black “Asavasaetakul, Chawit”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D11”]
[WhiteElo “2222”]
[BlackElo “1656”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “83”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 c6 3. c4 Nf6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Bg2 e6 6. O-O h6 7. Nc3 Be7 8. b3
Nbd7 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:10:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:11:00]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Ndxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Qe2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Rad1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxe4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. f3 {[%emt 0:
14:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 17. Kh1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 18.
g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 20. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:18:55]} 21. h4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c5
{[%emt 0:04:10]} 22. Qf3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:29]} 23. h5 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 24. g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 25.
gxh6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 26. Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {
[%emt 0:00:23]} 27. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:22]} 28. Rxd8 {
[%emt 0:02:27]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:02:19]} 29. Qh4 {[%emt 0:05:23]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 30. Rg1 {[%emt 0:06:32]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 31. Be5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Qd8
{[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. f5 {[%emt 0:03:53]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 33. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:01:57]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 34. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 35. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 36. Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
f4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 37. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 38. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 39. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:
48]} 40. Bc6+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Ng7+ {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 42. Qxh7 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Serikbay, Assel”]
[Black “Asavasaetakul, Chawit”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D11”]
[WhiteElo “2222”]
[BlackElo “1656”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “83”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 c6 3. c4 Nf6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Bg2 e6 6. O-O h6 7. Nc3 Be7 8. b3
Nbd7 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:10:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:11:00]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Ndxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Qe2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Rad1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxe4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. f3 {[%emt 0:
14:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 17. Kh1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 18.
g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 20. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:18:55]} 21. h4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c5
{[%emt 0:04:10]} 22. Qf3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:29]} 23. h5 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 24. g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 25.
gxh6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 26. Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {
[%emt 0:00:23]} 27. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:22]} 28. Rxd8 {
[%emt 0:02:27]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:02:19]} 29. Qh4 {[%emt 0:05:23]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 30. Rg1 {[%emt 0:06:32]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 31. Be5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Qd8
{[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. f5 {[%emt 0:03:53]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 33. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:01:57]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 34. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 35. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 36. Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
f4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 37. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 38. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 39. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:
48]} 40. Bc6+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Ng7+ {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 42. Qxh7 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kara, Yanki”]
[Black “Igisinova, Liya”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2212”]
[BlackElo “1482”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Rxd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 16. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. Bc6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bd6# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kara, Yanki”]
[Black “Igisinova, Liya”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2212”]
[BlackElo “1482”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Rxd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 16. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. Bc6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bd6# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Beydullayeva, Govhar”]
[Black “Fernandes, Ricardo Paulos”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E69”]
[WhiteElo “2202”]
[BlackElo “2096”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. e4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 13. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:06:
00]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 16. g4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc8
{[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. a3 {[%emt 0:20:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:17:13]} 18. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:06:03]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 20.
b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 21. b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Na2 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 24. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:07:44]} 25. Rxb6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:
00:50]} 27. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 28. Rb1 {[%emt 0:11:53]}
Bxa2 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 29. Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:20]} f5 {[%emt 0:03:
03]} 32. gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 33. e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rd3 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 34. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 35. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 37. Raxd2 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 38. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:54]}
h5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 39. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. R8d6 {
[%emt 0:01:04]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 41. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 42. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 43. Rxf8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. f5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 45. Be4 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:27]
} 47. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. e6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 50. Ke5 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Rd7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 52.
Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 53. Bxc6+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. e7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 55. e8=Q+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Beydullayeva, Govhar”]
[Black “Fernandes, Ricardo Paulos”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E69”]
[WhiteElo “2202”]
[BlackElo “2096”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. e4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 13. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:06:
00]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 16. g4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc8
{[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. a3 {[%emt 0:20:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:17:13]} 18. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:06:03]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 20.
b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 21. b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Na2 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 24. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:07:44]} 25. Rxb6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:
00:50]} 27. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 28. Rb1 {[%emt 0:11:53]}
Bxa2 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 29. Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:20]} f5 {[%emt 0:03:
03]} 32. gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 33. e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rd3 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 34. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 35. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 37. Raxd2 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 38. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:54]}
h5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 39. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. R8d6 {
[%emt 0:01:04]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 41. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 42. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 43. Rxf8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. f5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 45. Be4 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:27]
} 47. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. e6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 50. Ke5 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Rd7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 52.
Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 53. Bxc6+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. e7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 55. e8=Q+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Garcia de Dios, Jose Antonio”]
[Black “Degraeve, Remy”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A41”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “2384”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 e5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 5. dxe5 {[%emt 0:15:30]
} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 1:17:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 9. b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 10. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nh6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 14. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxf8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 19. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 24. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. cxb4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxb4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 29. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:28]}
Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 32. Bxc8 {
[%emt 0:01:58]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kb4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 34. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 35. Nd5+ {[%emt 0:05:27]}
Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 37. f3 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:09]} 38. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:03:
32]} 39. h4 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ne6
{[%emt 0:06:51]} 41. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:52]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 42. fxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 43. Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:
52]} 44. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:02:39]} 45. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} c4
{[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Nc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Garcia de Dios, Jose Antonio”]
[Black “Degraeve, Remy”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A41”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “2384”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 e5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 5. dxe5 {[%emt 0:15:30]
} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 1:17:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 9. b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 10. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nh6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 14. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxf8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 19. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 24. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. cxb4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxb4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 29. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:28]}
Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 32. Bxc8 {
[%emt 0:01:58]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kb4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 34. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 35. Nd5+ {[%emt 0:05:27]}
Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 37. f3 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:09]} 38. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:03:
32]} 39. h4 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ne6
{[%emt 0:06:51]} 41. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:52]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 42. fxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 43. Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:
52]} 44. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:02:39]} 45. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} c4
{[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Nc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Nalbant, Tuna Onat”]
[Black “Zane, Rayane”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B81”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “1793”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “59”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Be7 8. Bg2
Qc7 9. O-O Nc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
11. Nce2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 13. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. f5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. g5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:14:
30]} 16. f6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. fxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nf4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 20. Nh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 21. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:22]}
e5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 23. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 24. Rf2 {
[%emt 0:03:23]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:13:52]} 25. Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:46]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
08]} 26. Nh5+ {[%emt 0:08:09]} Qxh5 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 27. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:07]} 28. Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 29. Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 30. Bf5+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Nalbant, Tuna Onat”]
[Black “Zane, Rayane”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B81”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “1793”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “59”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Be7 8. Bg2
Qc7 9. O-O Nc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
11. Nce2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 13. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. f5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. g5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:14:
30]} 16. f6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. fxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nf4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 20. Nh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 21. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:22]}
e5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 23. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 24. Rf2 {
[%emt 0:03:23]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:13:52]} 25. Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:46]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
08]} 26. Nh5+ {[%emt 0:08:09]} Qxh5 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 27. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:07]} 28. Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 29. Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 30. Bf5+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bekasovs, Rihards”]
[Black “Chrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A34”]
[WhiteElo “2182”]
[BlackElo “1729”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Nc7 7. O-O e5 8. d3
Be7 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 9. Ne1 {[%emt 0:13:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Nc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Ne3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. Qa4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 15. bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:07:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 17. Nc4 {[%emt 0:32:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 18. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 19. Bc1 {[%emt 0:04:07]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:15]} 20. Be3 {
[%emt 0:03:19]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:44]} 21. Nd2 {[%emt 0:03:18]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:
38]} 22. c4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rbb8 {[%emt 0:07:34]} 23. Qa5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} Qd6
{[%emt 0:04:02]} 24. Rab1 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Rxb1 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 25. Rxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 26. Nb3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} f4 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 27. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 28. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]}
Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 29. Qc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 30. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 31. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 32. Rxb8+ {[%emt 0:02:38]} Qxb8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 33. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:45]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 34. gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 35. d4 {
[%emt 0:00:26]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 36. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:04]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bekasovs, Rihards”]
[Black “Chrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A34”]
[WhiteElo “2182”]
[BlackElo “1729”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Nc7 7. O-O e5 8. d3
Be7 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 9. Ne1 {[%emt 0:13:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Nc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Ne3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. Qa4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 15. bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:07:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 17. Nc4 {[%emt 0:32:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 18. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 19. Bc1 {[%emt 0:04:07]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:15]} 20. Be3 {
[%emt 0:03:19]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:44]} 21. Nd2 {[%emt 0:03:18]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:
38]} 22. c4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rbb8 {[%emt 0:07:34]} 23. Qa5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} Qd6
{[%emt 0:04:02]} 24. Rab1 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Rxb1 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 25. Rxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 26. Nb3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} f4 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 27. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 28. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]}
Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 29. Qc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 30. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 31. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 32. Rxb8+ {[%emt 0:02:38]} Qxb8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 33. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:45]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 34. gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 35. d4 {
[%emt 0:00:26]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 36. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:04]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Song, Yuxin”]
[Black “Murzin, Volodar”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B51”]
[WhiteElo “2178”]
[BlackElo “2340”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “CHN”]
[BlackTeam “RUS”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bxd7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13.
Rfd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:27:30]} Rac8 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Rac1 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
18. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxf3+ {
[%emt 0:13:30]} 20. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Rd3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. axb5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Qc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:
03:00]} 28. Qc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 29. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 31. Qg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. Rg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7
{[%emt 0:03:32]} 35. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Song, Yuxin”]
[Black “Murzin, Volodar”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B51”]
[WhiteElo “2178”]
[BlackElo “2340”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “CHN”]
[BlackTeam “RUS”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bxd7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13.
Rfd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:27:30]} Rac8 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Rac1 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
18. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxf3+ {
[%emt 0:13:30]} 20. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Rd3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. axb5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Qc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:
03:00]} 28. Qc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 29. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 31. Qg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. Rg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7
{[%emt 0:03:32]} 35. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Schneider, Jana”]
[Black “Di, Xu Wei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B78”]
[WhiteElo “2163”]
[BlackElo “1947”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Bc4
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Ne5 12. Kb1 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Rxc4 14. g4 b5
15. b3 Rc8 16. Ndxb5 Qa5 17. a4 a6 18. Nd5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:17:
00]} 19. Nxe7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
axb5 {[%emt 0:40:30]} 21. Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. g5 {
[%emt 0:24:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} 24. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Kb2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. Ra1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxd4+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 29. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Kxa1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. b4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Kb2
{[%emt 0:03:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:08:
32]} 34. b5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 35. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc8
{[%emt 0:04:27]} 36. Rd3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Ng7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 37. e5 {[%emt 0:
09:06]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 38. c5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:05:35]} 39.
b6+ {[%emt 0:01:15]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 40. b7+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kxb7 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 41. Rxd7+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 42. Rxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 43. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 44. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kxe6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 45. c6 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 46. Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Schneider, Jana”]
[Black “Di, Xu Wei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B78”]
[WhiteElo “2163”]
[BlackElo “1947”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Bc4
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Ne5 12. Kb1 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Rxc4 14. g4 b5
15. b3 Rc8 16. Ndxb5 Qa5 17. a4 a6 18. Nd5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:17:
00]} 19. Nxe7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
axb5 {[%emt 0:40:30]} 21. Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. g5 {
[%emt 0:24:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} 24. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Kb2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. Ra1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxd4+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 29. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Kxa1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. b4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Kb2
{[%emt 0:03:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:08:
32]} 34. b5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 35. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc8
{[%emt 0:04:27]} 36. Rd3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Ng7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 37. e5 {[%emt 0:
09:06]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 38. c5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:05:35]} 39.
b6+ {[%emt 0:01:15]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 40. b7+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kxb7 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 41. Rxd7+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 42. Rxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 43. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 44. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kxe6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 45. c6 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 46. Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke”]
[Black “Brodsky, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C48”]
[WhiteElo “2156”]
[BlackElo “2415”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “101”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Bd6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 a6 7. Ba4 h6 8. Ne2
{[%emt 0:11:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Qe2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 13. Rd1 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15.
Be3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Nh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 17. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. dxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} Nh7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bxe6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc5
{[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Nf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Nxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. c4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:01:31]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:10]} 28. a3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} Rxd1+ {
[%emt 0:06:38]} 29. Nxd1 {[%emt 0:03:33]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:23]} 30. a4 {[%emt 0:
01:25]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 31. Nb2 {[%emt 0:02:27]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 32.
Ne1 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 33. f3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:
00:44]} 34. Ned3 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 36. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:33]} Ndxc5 {[%emt 0:02:08]} 37. Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:02:18]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} 38. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 39. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:15]
} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 41. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:50]} 42. Nxa5
{[%emt 0:00:35]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 43. Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 44. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 45. a5 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:28]} 46. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 47. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 48. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:
00:18]} 49. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:22]} 50. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:50]} 51. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke”]
[Black “Brodsky, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C48”]
[WhiteElo “2156”]
[BlackElo “2415”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “101”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Bd6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 a6 7. Ba4 h6 8. Ne2
{[%emt 0:11:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Qe2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 13. Rd1 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15.
Be3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Nh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 17. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. dxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} Nh7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bxe6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc5
{[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Nf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Nxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. c4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:01:31]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:10]} 28. a3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} Rxd1+ {
[%emt 0:06:38]} 29. Nxd1 {[%emt 0:03:33]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:23]} 30. a4 {[%emt 0:
01:25]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 31. Nb2 {[%emt 0:02:27]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 32.
Ne1 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 33. f3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:
00:44]} 34. Ned3 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 36. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:33]} Ndxc5 {[%emt 0:02:08]} 37. Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:02:18]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} 38. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 39. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:15]
} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 41. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:50]} 42. Nxa5
{[%emt 0:00:35]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 43. Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 44. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 45. a5 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:28]} 46. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 47. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 48. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:
00:18]} 49. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:22]} 50. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:50]} 51. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Juhasz, Agoston”]
[Black “Saparova, Sitora”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C62”]
[WhiteElo “2139”]
[BlackElo “1848”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “76”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “HUN”]
[BlackTeam “UZB”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bb5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6.
Qxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. O-O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:16:30]} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Nd4 {[%emt 0:29:30]} Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 13. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 15. f3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 16. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. b3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Ne2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Nd4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bf6 {[%emt 0:11:18]} axb3 {[%emt 0:15:03]} 21.
axb3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:07:14]} 22. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:18]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 24. Qxg4 {
[%emt 0:02:25]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 25. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Rxg2 {[%emt 0:04:
51]} 26. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 27. Qxf6 {[%emt 0:01:01]}
Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 28. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 29. Kb2 {
[%emt 0:03:50]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 30. Nd5 {[%emt 0:07:40]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:
26]} 31. Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 32. Qd3 {[%emt 0:02:22]}
Qxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 34. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} 35. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:
00:42]} 36. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:12]
} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Qxd6 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Juhasz, Agoston”]
[Black “Saparova, Sitora”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C62”]
[WhiteElo “2139”]
[BlackElo “1848”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “76”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “HUN”]
[BlackTeam “UZB”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bb5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6.
Qxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. O-O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:16:30]} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Nd4 {[%emt 0:29:30]} Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 13. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 15. f3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 16. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. b3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Ne2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Nd4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bf6 {[%emt 0:11:18]} axb3 {[%emt 0:15:03]} 21.
axb3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:07:14]} 22. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:18]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 24. Qxg4 {
[%emt 0:02:25]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 25. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Rxg2 {[%emt 0:04:
51]} 26. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 27. Qxf6 {[%emt 0:01:01]}
Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 28. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 29. Kb2 {
[%emt 0:03:50]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 30. Nd5 {[%emt 0:07:40]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:
26]} 31. Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 32. Qd3 {[%emt 0:02:22]}
Qxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 34. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} 35. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:
00:42]} 36. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:12]
} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Qxd6 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Marn, Jan”]
[Black “Baidetskyi, Valentin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E72”]
[WhiteElo “2125”]
[BlackElo “2398”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “50”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 g6 6. g3 Bg7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. Nge2 Nh5
9. O-O Nd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:19:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11.
exf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf4 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 13. gxf4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:13:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. Kh1 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:18:
30]} 16. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qh3 {[%emt 0:13:30]}
Qxh3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rae1 {
[%emt 0:17:47]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:08:57]} 20. Nd1 {[%emt 0:07:05]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:
59]} 21. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nxg3+ {[%emt 0:01:34]} 22. hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:42]} 24. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 25. b3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Marn, Jan”]
[Black “Baidetskyi, Valentin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E72”]
[WhiteElo “2125”]
[BlackElo “2398”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “50”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 g6 6. g3 Bg7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. Nge2 Nh5
9. O-O Nd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:19:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11.
exf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf4 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 13. gxf4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:13:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. Kh1 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:18:
30]} 16. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qh3 {[%emt 0:13:30]}
Qxh3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rae1 {
[%emt 0:17:47]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:08:57]} 20. Nd1 {[%emt 0:07:05]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:
59]} 21. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nxg3+ {[%emt 0:01:34]} 22. hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:42]} 24. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 25. b3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Khachatryan, Anna”]
[Black “Tezayak, Matthias”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A11”]
[WhiteElo “2121”]
[BlackElo “1887”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “78”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 7. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Be3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nbd7 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 15. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. Nb3 {[%emt 0:26:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:17:
30]} 18. f3 {[%emt 0:06:43]} b4 {[%emt 0:06:58]} 19. Ne2 {[%emt 0:02:10]} c5 {
[%emt 0:05:08]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:02:38]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 21. Nbd4 {[%emt 0:
03:49]} bxa3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 22. bxa3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:03:28]}
23. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:17]} 24. Qa4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} Qxa4 {
[%emt 0:01:53]} 25. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 26. Rdc1 {
[%emt 0:00:55]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 27. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Nxa3 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 28. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 29. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 30. Ncb5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 31. Nxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 32. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:38]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 33. e5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 34. f4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} 35. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Ra2 {[%emt 0:
00:36]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Rb1+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 38.
Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 39. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Bc5 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Khachatryan, Anna”]
[Black “Tezayak, Matthias”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A11”]
[WhiteElo “2121”]
[BlackElo “1887”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “78”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 7. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Be3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nbd7 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 15. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. Nb3 {[%emt 0:26:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:17:
30]} 18. f3 {[%emt 0:06:43]} b4 {[%emt 0:06:58]} 19. Ne2 {[%emt 0:02:10]} c5 {
[%emt 0:05:08]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:02:38]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 21. Nbd4 {[%emt 0:
03:49]} bxa3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 22. bxa3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:03:28]}
23. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:17]} 24. Qa4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} Qxa4 {
[%emt 0:01:53]} 25. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 26. Rdc1 {
[%emt 0:00:55]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 27. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Nxa3 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 28. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 29. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 30. Ncb5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 31. Nxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 32. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:38]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 33. e5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 34. f4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} 35. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Ra2 {[%emt 0:
00:36]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Rb1+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 38.
Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 39. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Bc5 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lim”]
[Black “Garayev, Kanan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C78”]
[WhiteElo “2113”]
[BlackElo “2406”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “153”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. axb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Qxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:32:30]
} 13. e5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 14. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. fxe5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 17. Bh4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:11:
05]} 18. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 19. Bf2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Rd6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 21. Rad1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 23. Bg3 {[%emt 0:02:57]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 24. Re1 {[%emt 0:06:31]}
Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 25. Ba4 {[%emt 0:07:10]} f6 {[%emt 0:10:43]} 26. Na7+ {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 27. Bxe8 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:01]} 28. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:12]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:47]
} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 31. bxc3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:
29]} 33. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 34. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ba4
{[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:12]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 38.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 39. c4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:
02:27]} 40. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Be8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 41. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
Bg6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 44. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 45. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 46. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:01:31]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 47. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 48. c5 {[%emt 0:
00:55]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 49. Rh7+ {[%emt 0:00:48]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50.
Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 53. Kd2 {[%emt 0:
02:22]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 54. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:01:38]} 55.
Rf4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} c5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 58. Ra7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Kb3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 60.
Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ke4 {
[%emt 0:01:03]} 62. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 63. Rd5 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 64. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 65.
Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 66. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Be6 {
[%emt 0:01:04]} 67. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 68. Ke5 {[%emt 0:
01:01]} Bg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 69. Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 70.
gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 71. c3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bh7 {
[%emt 0:01:35]} 72. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 73. Rxh4 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 74. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 75. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 76. h4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Be2
{[%emt 0:00:43]} 77. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lim”]
[Black “Garayev, Kanan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C78”]
[WhiteElo “2113”]
[BlackElo “2406”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “153”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. axb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Qxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:32:30]
} 13. e5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 14. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. fxe5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 17. Bh4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:11:
05]} 18. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 19. Bf2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Rd6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 21. Rad1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 23. Bg3 {[%emt 0:02:57]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 24. Re1 {[%emt 0:06:31]}
Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 25. Ba4 {[%emt 0:07:10]} f6 {[%emt 0:10:43]} 26. Na7+ {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 27. Bxe8 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:01]} 28. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:12]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:47]
} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 31. bxc3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:
29]} 33. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 34. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ba4
{[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:12]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 38.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 39. c4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:
02:27]} 40. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Be8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 41. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
Bg6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 44. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 45. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 46. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:01:31]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 47. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 48. c5 {[%emt 0:
00:55]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 49. Rh7+ {[%emt 0:00:48]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50.
Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 53. Kd2 {[%emt 0:
02:22]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 54. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:01:38]} 55.
Rf4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} c5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 58. Ra7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Kb3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 60.
Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ke4 {
[%emt 0:01:03]} 62. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 63. Rd5 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 64. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 65.
Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 66. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Be6 {
[%emt 0:01:04]} 67. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 68. Ke5 {[%emt 0:
01:01]} Bg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 69. Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 70.
gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 71. c3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bh7 {
[%emt 0:01:35]} 72. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 73. Rxh4 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 74. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 75. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 76. h4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Be2
{[%emt 0:00:43]} 77. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bulatova, Kamaliya”]
[Black “Li, Wenxiang”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D10”]
[WhiteElo “2108”]
[BlackElo “2172”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “87”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “RUS”]
[BlackTeam “CHN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 8. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13.
Na4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 14. dxe5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} 15. Bxg6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:13:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 17. Nac3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 18. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxa3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rxb7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. Rxb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxb8 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} 23. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 24. Nec3 {[%emt 0:05:08]}
Qc5+ {[%emt 0:02:28]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:45]} 26. Qa4 {
[%emt 0:02:24]} Re6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 27. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:22]} Be5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 28. Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Na5 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 29. f4 {[%emt 0:06:52]} Bxc3
{[%emt 0:04:58]} 30. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Qxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:58]} 32. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:01:28]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 33. Qg8+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 34. f5+ {[%emt 0:03:33]}
Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 35. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:33]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 36. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 37. Qd1+ {[%emt 0:00:55]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 38. Qd2+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 39. g4+ {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 40. Rg1+ {[%emt 0:01:14]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Qd3+ {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
41]} 43. Qg3+ {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 44. Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bulatova, Kamaliya”]
[Black “Li, Wenxiang”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D10”]
[WhiteElo “2108”]
[BlackElo “2172”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “87”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “RUS”]
[BlackTeam “CHN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 8. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13.
Na4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 14. dxe5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} 15. Bxg6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:13:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 17. Nac3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 18. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxa3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rxb7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. Rxb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxb8 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} 23. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 24. Nec3 {[%emt 0:05:08]}
Qc5+ {[%emt 0:02:28]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:45]} 26. Qa4 {
[%emt 0:02:24]} Re6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 27. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:22]} Be5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 28. Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Na5 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 29. f4 {[%emt 0:06:52]} Bxc3
{[%emt 0:04:58]} 30. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Qxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:58]} 32. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:01:28]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 33. Qg8+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 34. f5+ {[%emt 0:03:33]}
Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 35. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:33]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 36. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 37. Qd1+ {[%emt 0:00:55]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 38. Qd2+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 39. g4+ {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 40. Rg1+ {[%emt 0:01:14]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Qd3+ {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
41]} 43. Qg3+ {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 44. Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan”]
[Black “Asadi, Motahare”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B41”]
[WhiteElo “2100”]
[BlackElo “2216”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “61”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:04:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfe8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rfd1 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. g4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:22:30]
} 18. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 19. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 21. g5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re5 {[%emt 0:24:30]}
23. Bf4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Bh2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa8 {
[%emt 0:05:08]} 25. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 26. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:06:27]} 27. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 28. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 29. Nh6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 31. Qe4+ {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan”]
[Black “Asadi, Motahare”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B41”]
[WhiteElo “2100”]
[BlackElo “2216”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “61”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:04:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfe8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rfd1 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. g4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:22:30]
} 18. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 19. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 21. g5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re5 {[%emt 0:24:30]}
23. Bf4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Bh2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa8 {
[%emt 0:05:08]} 25. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 26. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:06:27]} 27. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 28. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 29. Nh6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 31. Qe4+ {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Li, William”]
[Black “Gorshtein, Ido”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D30”]
[WhiteElo “2077”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “81”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 Be7 5. Qc2 O-O 6. Nbd2 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Bd3 Bb7 9. O-O Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:18:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 11. Ndf3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. b3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bb2
{[%emt 0:08:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. axb5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Ng5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} Ne4 {[%emt 0:34:30]} 20. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. bxc4
{[%emt 0:02:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26.
Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:32]} Bd5 {
[%emt 0:04:20]} 28. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 29. Bc1 {[%emt 0:
05:07]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
31. Kg1 {[%emt 0:05:16]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 32. Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:55]} h5 {
[%emt 0:01:34]} 33. Be2 {[%emt 0:02:37]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:17]} 34. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:02:14]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 36.
gxh4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 37. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg5 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} 38. f4+ {[%emt 0:00:21]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 39. e4+ {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 40. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:07]} 41. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Li, William”]
[Black “Gorshtein, Ido”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D30”]
[WhiteElo “2077”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “81”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 Be7 5. Qc2 O-O 6. Nbd2 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Bd3 Bb7 9. O-O Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:18:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 11. Ndf3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. b3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bb2
{[%emt 0:08:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. axb5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Ng5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} Ne4 {[%emt 0:34:30]} 20. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. bxc4
{[%emt 0:02:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26.
Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:32]} Bd5 {
[%emt 0:04:20]} 28. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 29. Bc1 {[%emt 0:
05:07]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
31. Kg1 {[%emt 0:05:16]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 32. Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:55]} h5 {
[%emt 0:01:34]} 33. Be2 {[%emt 0:02:37]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:17]} 34. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:02:14]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 36.
gxh4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 37. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg5 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} 38. f4+ {[%emt 0:00:21]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 39. e4+ {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 40. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:07]} 41. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Easwaralingam, Adesh”]
[Black “Bugdayci, Yuksel”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B11”]
[WhiteElo “2075”]
[BlackElo “1299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. d4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 9. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qxg6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. c3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Qe2 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 16. O-O {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:14:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. dxc5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:09:27]} 21. Be3 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 22. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:
00]} 23. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:47]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 24. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qh5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. Qxh5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nxh5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 26. Be4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxh4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 27. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
11]} 28. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 29. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 30. b4 {[%emt 0:07:05]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 31. Be2 {
[%emt 0:01:27]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 32. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:00:
47]} 33. a6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Rdc8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 34. a7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:00:12]} 35. b5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 36. b6 {[%emt 0:
00:42]} Bxb6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 37. Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Easwaralingam, Adesh”]
[Black “Bugdayci, Yuksel”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B11”]
[WhiteElo “2075”]
[BlackElo “1299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. d4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 9. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qxg6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. c3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Qe2 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 16. O-O {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:14:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. dxc5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:09:27]} 21. Be3 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 22. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:
00]} 23. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:47]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 24. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qh5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. Qxh5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nxh5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 26. Be4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxh4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 27. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
11]} 28. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 29. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 30. b4 {[%emt 0:07:05]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 31. Be2 {
[%emt 0:01:27]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 32. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:00:
47]} 33. a6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Rdc8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 34. a7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:00:12]} 35. b5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 36. b6 {[%emt 0:
00:42]} Bxb6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 37. Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Srdanovic, Jovana”]
[Black “Heidarsson, Arnar”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2072”]
[BlackElo “1850”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 b6 6. f3 d5 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8. Nxc3
Bb7 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:10:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13.
Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Bd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ng3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. Re1 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Neg8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rg1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Re6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Rcd1 {[%emt 0:07:33]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 26. Bb1 {
[%emt 0:00:53]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:03:52]} 27. Qc1 {[%emt 0:01:41]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:
35]} 28. Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:22]} h4 {[%emt 0:04:52]} 29. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:13]}
fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 30. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Ng3 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} hxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:38]} 32. Rxg2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} a5 {[%emt 0:
01:58]} 33. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 34. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:27]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 35. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 36. Be5 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 37. Nh5+ {[%emt 0:01:10]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Srdanovic, Jovana”]
[Black “Heidarsson, Arnar”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2072”]
[BlackElo “1850”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 b6 6. f3 d5 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8. Nxc3
Bb7 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:10:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13.
Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Bd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ng3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. Re1 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Neg8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rg1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Re6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Rcd1 {[%emt 0:07:33]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 26. Bb1 {
[%emt 0:00:53]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:03:52]} 27. Qc1 {[%emt 0:01:41]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:
35]} 28. Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:22]} h4 {[%emt 0:04:52]} 29. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:13]}
fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 30. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Ng3 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} hxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:38]} 32. Rxg2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} a5 {[%emt 0:
01:58]} 33. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 34. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:27]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 35. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 36. Be5 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 37. Nh5+ {[%emt 0:01:10]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Urh, Zala”]
[Black “Divya Deshmukh”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D55”]
[WhiteElo “2066”]
[BlackElo “2180”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “India”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IND”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 8. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf6
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Qb3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 18. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20.
Rd2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:11:59]} 23. c5+ {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:22]} 24. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:08:57]} 25.
Qd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 26. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rh4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. c6 {[%emt 0:13:14]} f4 {[%emt 0:05:02]} 28. c7 {[%emt 0:03:
33]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 29. c8=Q {[%emt 0:01:20]} fxg3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 30.
hxg3 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Qcd7 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qf8 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} 32. Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 33. Qbxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 34. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 35. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 36. Qxa7 {[%emt 0:00:36]
} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Urh, Zala”]
[Black “Divya Deshmukh”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D55”]
[WhiteElo “2066”]
[BlackElo “2180”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “India”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IND”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 8. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf6
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Qb3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 18. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20.
Rd2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:11:59]} 23. c5+ {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:22]} 24. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:08:57]} 25.
Qd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 26. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rh4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. c6 {[%emt 0:13:14]} f4 {[%emt 0:05:02]} 28. c7 {[%emt 0:03:
33]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 29. c8=Q {[%emt 0:01:20]} fxg3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 30.
hxg3 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Qcd7 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qf8 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} 32. Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 33. Qbxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 34. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 35. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 36. Qxa7 {[%emt 0:00:36]
} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Aubert, Estee”]
[Black “Lopez Sanchez, Anastacia Antonia”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A40”]
[WhiteElo “2062”]
[BlackElo “1734”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 g6 2. Bf4 Bg7 3. Nc3 e6 4. e4 {[%emt 0:16:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 5.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. h4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 7. O-O-O {[%emt 0:08:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 8. Nf3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:17:30]} 9. Ng5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nbc6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. d5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Be2 {[%emt 0:05:01]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:
38]} 14. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:05]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:02:51]} f6
{[%emt 0:02:40]} 16. Ne6 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 17. dxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} exf4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 18. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:34]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:
01:41]} 19. Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Nbxd5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 20. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 21. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:47]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:22]} 22. Qd3
{[%emt 0:05:18]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:05:05]} 23. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:
00:33]} 24. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:13]} 25. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:01:
48]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 26. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 27. a4
{[%emt 0:01:09]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 28. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:
34]} 29. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 30. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:58]}
axb5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 31. Rxb5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 32. Kb1 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 33. c3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
15]} 34. Rxb8+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qxb8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 35. Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
c6 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 36. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 37. Qa6+ {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 38. Rd4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 39. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 40. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:19]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 41. c7+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 42. Qe2+ {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 43. cxd8=Q {[%emt 0:00:19]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Aubert, Estee”]
[Black “Lopez Sanchez, Anastacia Antonia”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A40”]
[WhiteElo “2062”]
[BlackElo “1734”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 g6 2. Bf4 Bg7 3. Nc3 e6 4. e4 {[%emt 0:16:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 5.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. h4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 7. O-O-O {[%emt 0:08:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 8. Nf3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:17:30]} 9. Ng5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nbc6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. d5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Be2 {[%emt 0:05:01]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:
38]} 14. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:05]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:02:51]} f6
{[%emt 0:02:40]} 16. Ne6 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 17. dxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} exf4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 18. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:34]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:
01:41]} 19. Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Nbxd5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 20. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 21. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:47]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:22]} 22. Qd3
{[%emt 0:05:18]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:05:05]} 23. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:
00:33]} 24. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:13]} 25. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:01:
48]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 26. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 27. a4
{[%emt 0:01:09]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 28. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:
34]} 29. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 30. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:58]}
axb5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 31. Rxb5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 32. Kb1 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 33. c3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
15]} 34. Rxb8+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qxb8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 35. Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
c6 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 36. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 37. Qa6+ {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 38. Rd4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 39. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 40. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:19]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 41. c7+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 42. Qe2+ {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 43. cxd8=Q {[%emt 0:00:19]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kong, Ren En”]
[Black “Pajeken, Jakob Leon”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2059”]
[BlackElo “2314”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 c6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
Nge2 Nf8 9. Qc2 Ne6 10. Bh4 g6 11. O-O O-O 12. f3 b6 13. Bf2 Nh5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 14. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. a3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 19. g3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 20. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} dxe4
{[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. d5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Neg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23. Kg2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24.
Rf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rcd8 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Nf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Rf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Nxh5 {[%emt 0:04:22]} Qh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29.
Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Rd6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 31. R3f2 {[%emt 0:01:47]} Qh3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 32. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:02:39]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 33. d6 {[%emt 0:04:37]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:
32]} 34. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb7
{[%emt 0:04:06]} 36. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 38. Qxe5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:
39]} 39. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 40. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 41. Qxg6 {[%emt 0:01:01]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 42. Bf4 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} Rde6 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 43. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 44. Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 45. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
g5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 46. Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kong, Ren En”]
[Black “Pajeken, Jakob Leon”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2059”]
[BlackElo “2314”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 c6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
Nge2 Nf8 9. Qc2 Ne6 10. Bh4 g6 11. O-O O-O 12. f3 b6 13. Bf2 Nh5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 14. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. a3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 19. g3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 20. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} dxe4
{[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. d5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Neg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23. Kg2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24.
Rf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rcd8 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Nf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Rf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Nxh5 {[%emt 0:04:22]} Qh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29.
Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Rd6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 31. R3f2 {[%emt 0:01:47]} Qh3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 32. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:02:39]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 33. d6 {[%emt 0:04:37]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:
32]} 34. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb7
{[%emt 0:04:06]} 36. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 38. Qxe5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:
39]} 39. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 40. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 41. Qxg6 {[%emt 0:01:01]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 42. Bf4 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} Rde6 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 43. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 44. Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 45. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
g5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 46. Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kreutzmann, Duke”]
[Black “Davtyan, Artur”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2049”]
[BlackElo “2374”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “72”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 7. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 11. Bf5 {[%emt 0:
28:30]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]}
13. O-O {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Qc2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Bg3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. hxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rab1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:06:35]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 19. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:09:19]}
Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Nc4 {[%emt 0:01:50]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 23. g4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qd1 {[%emt 0:02:06]} Rg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Na5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nxb7 {[%emt 0:
00:45]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:01]} g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Qh5 {
[%emt 0:04:37]} 30. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 32. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nh2 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
33. e4 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. e5 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} Qxd4+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kreutzmann, Duke”]
[Black “Davtyan, Artur”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2049”]
[BlackElo “2374”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “72”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 7. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 11. Bf5 {[%emt 0:
28:30]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]}
13. O-O {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Qc2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Bg3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. hxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rab1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:06:35]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 19. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:09:19]}
Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Nc4 {[%emt 0:01:50]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 23. g4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qd1 {[%emt 0:02:06]} Rg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Na5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nxb7 {[%emt 0:
00:45]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:01]} g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Qh5 {
[%emt 0:04:37]} 30. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 32. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nh2 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
33. e4 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. e5 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} Qxd4+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sankova, Stella”]
[Black “Chabane, Lina”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “2039”]
[BlackElo “1326”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “49”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. d3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. h3 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Rae1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. g4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. f5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Rf2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rde8 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 20. Qf2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Kh1
{[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 24. Reg1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 25. Rg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sankova, Stella”]
[Black “Chabane, Lina”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “2039”]
[BlackElo “1326”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “49”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. d3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. h3 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Rae1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. g4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. f5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Rf2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rde8 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 20. Qf2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Kh1
{[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 24. Reg1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 25. Rg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Adiguzel, Ufuk Alp”]
[Black “Wang, Wesley”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2019”]
[BlackElo “2248”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “48”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 O-O 8. Be3
b6 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Ba6 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 12.
Na3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 14. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. exd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bf2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nab5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:09:
30]} 19. f5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 20. Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Na3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. Bd4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24.
Kh1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Adiguzel, Ufuk Alp”]
[Black “Wang, Wesley”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2019”]
[BlackElo “2248”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “48”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 O-O 8. Be3
b6 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Ba6 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 12.
Na3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 14. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. exd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bf2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nab5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:09:
30]} 19. f5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 20. Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Na3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. Bd4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24.
Kh1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Malicka, Maria”]
[Black “Dhevcharran, Kahill”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B38”]
[WhiteElo “2013”]
[BlackElo “1561”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “162”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. O-O {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Kh1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 14. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 16. f5 {[%emt 0:07:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 18. fxg6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 19. Bg4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Be6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:37:57]} 22. Bxd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 23. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:
01:34]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:02:25]} 25. Rc3 {[%emt 0:03:04]}
Rbh8 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 26. h3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 27. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:05:41]} Rg6 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 28. Kg1 {[%emt 0:05:07]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:
45]} 29. hxg4 {[%emt 0:02:44]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 30. Rxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Nxg4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 31. Nxe7 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Qxg4+
{[%emt 0:00:05]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. b3 {[%emt 0:05:57]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} 34. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:01:03]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 35. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:42]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 36. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Qc8+ {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 38. Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 39. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} 40. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 41. g3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 42. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Rh8+ {[%emt 0:02:13]} 43. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:
23]} 44. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rh8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Qxe4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 47. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 48. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:01:21]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 49. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 50. Qh7+ {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 51. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Qh8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
04]} 54. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 55. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rg5
{[%emt 0:00:53]} 56. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 57. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:01:15]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 58. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 59. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:
01:19]} 64. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. Kf4 {[%emt 0:01:11]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 66. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 67. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 68. Rh2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 69. bxa4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Kxc4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 70. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
d5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 71. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 72. Rc7+ {
[%emt 0:01:16]} Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 73. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 74. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Re3+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} 75. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Re5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 76. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 77. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 78. Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 79. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kxg3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 80. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 81. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Malicka, Maria”]
[Black “Dhevcharran, Kahill”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B38”]
[WhiteElo “2013”]
[BlackElo “1561”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “162”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. O-O {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Kh1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 14. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 16. f5 {[%emt 0:07:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 18. fxg6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 19. Bg4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Be6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:37:57]} 22. Bxd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 23. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:
01:34]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:02:25]} 25. Rc3 {[%emt 0:03:04]}
Rbh8 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 26. h3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 27. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:05:41]} Rg6 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 28. Kg1 {[%emt 0:05:07]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:
45]} 29. hxg4 {[%emt 0:02:44]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 30. Rxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Nxg4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 31. Nxe7 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Qxg4+
{[%emt 0:00:05]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. b3 {[%emt 0:05:57]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} 34. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:01:03]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 35. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:42]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 36. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Qc8+ {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 38. Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 39. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} 40. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 41. g3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 42. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Rh8+ {[%emt 0:02:13]} 43. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:
23]} 44. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rh8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Qxe4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 47. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 48. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:01:21]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 49. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 50. Qh7+ {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 51. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Qh8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
04]} 54. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 55. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rg5
{[%emt 0:00:53]} 56. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 57. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:01:15]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 58. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 59. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:
01:19]} 64. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. Kf4 {[%emt 0:01:11]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 66. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 67. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 68. Rh2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 69. bxa4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Kxc4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 70. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
d5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 71. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 72. Rc7+ {
[%emt 0:01:16]} Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 73. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 74. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Re3+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} 75. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Re5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 76. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 77. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 78. Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 79. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kxg3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 80. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 81. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Modi, Yashil”]
[Black “Kosakowski, Jakub”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E62”]
[WhiteElo “1955”]
[BlackElo “2413”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 Rb8 8. e4
Bg4 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. d5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Bg2 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14.
Qd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 16. Ne2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} exd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Qd1
{[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 20. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 21. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Ra6 {
[%emt 0:14:41]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:58]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 26. Qa2 {[%emt 0:00:58]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Nxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Qxd3 {
[%emt 0:02:37]} b2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 31. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:11]} c2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Modi, Yashil”]
[Black “Kosakowski, Jakub”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E62”]
[WhiteElo “1955”]
[BlackElo “2413”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 Rb8 8. e4
Bg4 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. d5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Bg2 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14.
Qd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 16. Ne2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} exd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Qd1
{[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 20. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 21. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Ra6 {
[%emt 0:14:41]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:58]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 26. Qa2 {[%emt 0:00:58]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Nxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Qxd3 {
[%emt 0:02:37]} b2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 31. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:11]} c2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Celik, Eylul”]
[Black “Badelka, Olga”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E00”]
[WhiteElo “1950”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “130”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 Be7 7. Bf4 a6 8. Nc3
b5 9. Qc2 O-O 10. Be2 Re8 11. Nf3 Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bg5 {[%emt 0:21:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Bxf6 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 16. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. exd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:29:30]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. Rxe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 21. Nec4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Qe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. h3 {[%emt 0:04:28]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 26. Ne4 {[%emt 0:05:08]} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29. Qxf6 {
[%emt 0:02:18]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 31. Kf1 {[%emt 0:06:27]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} b3
{[%emt 0:24:30]} 33. a3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:
01:41]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 35. Re4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36.
Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 38. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Rb1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 40. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 41. f4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} h5 {
[%emt 0:01:13]} 43. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} h4 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 44. Kf3 {[%emt 0:
00:22]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:02:21]} 45. Rxb3 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Rxf4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]}
46. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 47. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rc4 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} 48. Ke3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 49. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Kxd5 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 50. Rb5+ {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
51. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} 53. c4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 54. Kd4 {[%emt 0:
00:25]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 55. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} Re5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 56.
Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 57. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:
00:13]} 58. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 59. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Ra1 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 60. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 61. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Re1+ {[%emt 0:01:11]} 62. Kd4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:01:
14]} 63. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. c5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Celik, Eylul”]
[Black “Badelka, Olga”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E00”]
[WhiteElo “1950”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “130”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 Be7 7. Bf4 a6 8. Nc3
b5 9. Qc2 O-O 10. Be2 Re8 11. Nf3 Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bg5 {[%emt 0:21:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Bxf6 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 16. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. exd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:29:30]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. Rxe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 21. Nec4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Qe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. h3 {[%emt 0:04:28]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 26. Ne4 {[%emt 0:05:08]} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29. Qxf6 {
[%emt 0:02:18]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 31. Kf1 {[%emt 0:06:27]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} b3
{[%emt 0:24:30]} 33. a3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:
01:41]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 35. Re4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36.
Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 38. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Rb1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 40. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 41. f4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} h5 {
[%emt 0:01:13]} 43. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} h4 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 44. Kf3 {[%emt 0:
00:22]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:02:21]} 45. Rxb3 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Rxf4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]}
46. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 47. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rc4 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} 48. Ke3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 49. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Kxd5 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 50. Rb5+ {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
51. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} 53. c4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 54. Kd4 {[%emt 0:
00:25]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 55. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} Re5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 56.
Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 57. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:
00:13]} 58. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 59. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Ra1 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 60. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 61. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Re1+ {[%emt 0:01:11]} 62. Kd4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:01:
14]} 63. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. c5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Johannsson, Birkir Isak”]
[Black “Milosevic, Milos”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A58”]
[WhiteElo “1949”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. a7
Rxa7 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 10. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba6 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 13. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
14. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 15. Ra3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qb8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. Na2 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19.
b3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. Bb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} dxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. b4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:08:
54]} 24. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:07:26]} 25. Rf1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ng4
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 27. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:01:26]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 28. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:
00:46]} 29. Qb3 {[%emt 0:04:07]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 30. h3 {[%emt 0:05:41]}
Nf2+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 31. Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Rxf2 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Johannsson, Birkir Isak”]
[Black “Milosevic, Milos”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A58”]
[WhiteElo “1949”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. a7
Rxa7 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 10. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba6 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 13. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
14. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 15. Ra3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qb8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. Na2 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19.
b3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. Bb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} dxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. b4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:08:
54]} 24. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:07:26]} 25. Rf1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ng4
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 27. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:01:26]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 28. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:
00:46]} 29. Qb3 {[%emt 0:04:07]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 30. h3 {[%emt 0:05:41]}
Nf2+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 31. Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Rxf2 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Golsta, Madara”]
[Black “Katopodis, Dimitrios”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A30”]
[WhiteElo “1938”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “86”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 b6 2. Nf3 Bb7 3. e3 e6 4. Be2 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 6. b3 {
[%emt 0:16:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} 8. d3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13.
exd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:12:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:14:32]} a5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. b5 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Ncb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rce1 {
[%emt 0:00:37]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 23. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. f4 {[%emt 0:06:15]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 25. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:52]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:01:38]} exf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Qd1 {[%emt 0:03:28]} a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 31. Qe1
{[%emt 0:00:09]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
58]} 33. Qb4 {[%emt 0:02:25]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:05:29]} 34. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:03:01]}
Bxd4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 35. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nxd3 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 36. Qxe7+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nxf5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 39. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:23]}
N7c5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 40. h3 {[%emt 0:01:38]} Nc1+ {[%emt 0:01:33]} 41. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} N1d3 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 42. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 43. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Golsta, Madara”]
[Black “Katopodis, Dimitrios”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A30”]
[WhiteElo “1938”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “86”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 b6 2. Nf3 Bb7 3. e3 e6 4. Be2 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 6. b3 {
[%emt 0:16:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} 8. d3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13.
exd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:12:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:14:32]} a5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. b5 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Ncb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rce1 {
[%emt 0:00:37]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 23. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. f4 {[%emt 0:06:15]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 25. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:52]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:01:38]} exf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Qd1 {[%emt 0:03:28]} a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 31. Qe1
{[%emt 0:00:09]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
58]} 33. Qb4 {[%emt 0:02:25]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:05:29]} 34. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:03:01]}
Bxd4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 35. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nxd3 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 36. Qxe7+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nxf5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 39. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:23]}
N7c5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 40. h3 {[%emt 0:01:38]} Nc1+ {[%emt 0:01:33]} 41. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} N1d3 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 42. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 43. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Verbin, Valentina”]
[Black “Mairambekova, Aiperi”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C90”]
[WhiteElo “1936”]
[BlackElo “1398”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “90”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13.
Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. b4 {[%emt 0:
07:00]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
18. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxb4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 19. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
23. Qxf7+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rec1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rff8
{[%emt 0:15:00]} 25. h4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. g3 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
28. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 29. Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Nfxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:10:09]} 31. Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 32. a4 {[%emt 0:23:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:10:45]
} 33. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:05:21]} Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c4 {
[%emt 0:00:44]} 35. dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:04]} b2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 36. Rb1 {[%emt 0:
01:27]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 37. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
38. Ra2 {[%emt 0:01:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 39. f3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Rb4 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} 40. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 42. Kd3 {[%emt 0:02:05]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:
32]} 43. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 44. Kd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Verbin, Valentina”]
[Black “Mairambekova, Aiperi”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C90”]
[WhiteElo “1936”]
[BlackElo “1398”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “90”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13.
Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. b4 {[%emt 0:
07:00]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
18. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxb4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 19. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
23. Qxf7+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rec1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rff8
{[%emt 0:15:00]} 25. h4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. g3 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
28. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 29. Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Nfxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:10:09]} 31. Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 32. a4 {[%emt 0:23:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:10:45]
} 33. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:05:21]} Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c4 {
[%emt 0:00:44]} 35. dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:04]} b2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 36. Rb1 {[%emt 0:
01:27]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 37. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
38. Ra2 {[%emt 0:01:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 39. f3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Rb4 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} 40. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 42. Kd3 {[%emt 0:02:05]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:
32]} 43. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 44. Kd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kuhar, Larisa”]
[Black “Berdnyk, Mariia”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B70”]
[WhiteElo “1916”]
[BlackElo “2254”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Re1 Nc6 9. Nb3 Be6 10. Bf1 Rc8 11. Bg5 Ne5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Nd5 {[%emt 0:
13:00]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
14. c3 {[%emt 0:06:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19.
Bxg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kg8 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 24. Re2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
e6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Rae1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} 27. Qd4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxd4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 28. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 29. dxe6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:06:
41]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Re2 {[%emt 0:04:25]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32.
Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:10]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33. Ke1 {[%emt 0:02:57]} h5 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} 34. g4 {[%emt 0:02:22]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 36. Kd2 {[%emt 0:02:40]} Rh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:32]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 39. f5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 40. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:31]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rf3+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Rg3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kf6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Re3 {[%emt 0:01:18]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 47. Re8 {[%emt 0:
00:27]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 49.
Rf8+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 50. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g3 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} 51. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} g2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 52. Rg1 {[%emt 0:
00:37]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 54.
Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kuhar, Larisa”]
[Black “Berdnyk, Mariia”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B70”]
[WhiteElo “1916”]
[BlackElo “2254”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Re1 Nc6 9. Nb3 Be6 10. Bf1 Rc8 11. Bg5 Ne5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Nd5 {[%emt 0:
13:00]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
14. c3 {[%emt 0:06:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19.
Bxg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kg8 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 24. Re2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
e6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Rae1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} 27. Qd4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxd4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 28. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 29. dxe6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:06:
41]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Re2 {[%emt 0:04:25]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32.
Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:10]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33. Ke1 {[%emt 0:02:57]} h5 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} 34. g4 {[%emt 0:02:22]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 36. Kd2 {[%emt 0:02:40]} Rh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:32]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 39. f5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 40. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:31]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rf3+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Rg3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kf6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Re3 {[%emt 0:01:18]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 47. Re8 {[%emt 0:
00:27]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 49.
Rf8+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 50. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g3 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} 51. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} g2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 52. Rg1 {[%emt 0:
00:37]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 54.
Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sade, Defne”]
[Black “Siniauski, Artsiom”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C06”]
[WhiteElo “1888”]
[BlackElo “2199”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O Qc7 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Nc3 a6 14. Rc1 Bd7 15.
Re1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. Na4 {[%emt 0:41:30]} Bc8 {
[%emt 0:37:30]} 17. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bc3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Re3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 20.
Bb1 {[%emt 0:08:56]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:39]} Nd7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Qg4 {[%emt 0:09:35]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:21:49]} 23. Bxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 24. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:
51]} 25. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 26. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Be6
{[%emt 0:01:07]} 27. Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 28. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 29. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ndxe5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 30. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 33. Nd3 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 34. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 36. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} h4
{[%emt 0:00:29]} 37. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:45]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 39. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 40.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 41. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} fxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rhe3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 43. Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 44. Qxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 45. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 46. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
h3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 47. Qg6+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 48. Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} hxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qb7+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 50. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sade, Defne”]
[Black “Siniauski, Artsiom”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C06”]
[WhiteElo “1888”]
[BlackElo “2199”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O Qc7 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Nc3 a6 14. Rc1 Bd7 15.
Re1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. Na4 {[%emt 0:41:30]} Bc8 {
[%emt 0:37:30]} 17. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bc3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Re3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 20.
Bb1 {[%emt 0:08:56]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:39]} Nd7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Qg4 {[%emt 0:09:35]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:21:49]} 23. Bxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 24. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:
51]} 25. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 26. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Be6
{[%emt 0:01:07]} 27. Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 28. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 29. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ndxe5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 30. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 33. Nd3 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 34. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 36. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} h4
{[%emt 0:00:29]} 37. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:45]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 39. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 40.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 41. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} fxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rhe3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 43. Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 44. Qxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 45. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 46. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
h3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 47. Qg6+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 48. Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} hxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qb7+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 50. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong”]
[Black “Nogerbek, Kazybek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A28”]
[WhiteElo “1860”]
[BlackElo “2316”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. e4 Bc5 5. Nxe5 Nxe5 6. d4 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Bb4 {[%emt 0:20:00]} 7. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. a3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bxc3+ {[%emt 0:26:
30]} 10. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qd5 {[%emt 0:20:30]}
Ne6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. g3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Bg2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Qd6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Kd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:03:23]
} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Kc2 {[%emt 0:03:53]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:03:46]} 22. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:10:50]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 23. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} g6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Rhe1 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Rfe6 {[%emt 0:02:
19]} 25. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 26. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:17]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 27. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:44]} Re1 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 28. Bg2 {
[%emt 0:00:35]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:27]} 29. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 30. Kb2 {[%emt 0:04:02]} Re2 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 31. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:54]}
Kxd6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 32. Bg8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong”]
[Black “Nogerbek, Kazybek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A28”]
[WhiteElo “1860”]
[BlackElo “2316”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. e4 Bc5 5. Nxe5 Nxe5 6. d4 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Bb4 {[%emt 0:20:00]} 7. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. a3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bxc3+ {[%emt 0:26:
30]} 10. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qd5 {[%emt 0:20:30]}
Ne6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. g3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Bg2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Qd6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Kd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:03:23]
} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Kc2 {[%emt 0:03:53]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:03:46]} 22. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:10:50]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 23. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} g6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Rhe1 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Rfe6 {[%emt 0:02:
19]} 25. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 26. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:17]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 27. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:44]} Re1 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 28. Bg2 {
[%emt 0:00:35]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:27]} 29. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 30. Kb2 {[%emt 0:04:02]} Re2 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 31. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:54]}
Kxd6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 32. Bg8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Cui, Cynthia”]
[Black “Cohen Revivo, Shoham”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A21”]
[WhiteElo “1848”]
[BlackElo “2299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 f5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. Nc3 d6 5. d3 Be7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. c5
Nbd7 9. cxd6 Bxd6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:18:00]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
11. dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qe7 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 13. a3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nd4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} b5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nb3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21.
Qxf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nfg4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxf2 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa7+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rf8+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 27. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:19]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rg1 {
[%emt 0:03:22]} Qc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:34]} Rxf3+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 31. exf3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kg1 {[%emt 0:02:
13]} Qxg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:12]} Qxh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34.
Qh2 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Qf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Cui, Cynthia”]
[Black “Cohen Revivo, Shoham”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A21”]
[WhiteElo “1848”]
[BlackElo “2299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 f5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. Nc3 d6 5. d3 Be7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. c5
Nbd7 9. cxd6 Bxd6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:18:00]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
11. dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qe7 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 13. a3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nd4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} b5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nb3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21.
Qxf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nfg4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxf2 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa7+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rf8+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 27. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:19]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rg1 {
[%emt 0:03:22]} Qc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:34]} Rxf3+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 31. exf3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kg1 {[%emt 0:02:
13]} Qxg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:12]} Qxh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34.
Qh2 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Qf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Katkov, Michelle”]
[Black “Cui, Leonardo”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1847”]
[BlackElo “1569”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Nf3 Bd6 {[%emt 0:04:
00]} 7. Bg5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Nb5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nxd6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. f3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 15. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Kb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 17. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} f6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Nf3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Rd2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:12:42]} 21. Bg3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:12:21]} 22.
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 23. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} 24. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 25. Bxg7 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 26. e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:01:
56]} 27. Bxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 28. Bg5+ {[%emt 0:00:53]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 29. h4 {[%emt 0:01:33]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Katkov, Michelle”]
[Black “Cui, Leonardo”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1847”]
[BlackElo “1569”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Nf3 Bd6 {[%emt 0:04:
00]} 7. Bg5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Nb5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nxd6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. f3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 15. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Kb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 17. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} f6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Nf3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Rd2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:12:42]} 21. Bg3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:12:21]} 22.
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 23. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} 24. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 25. Bxg7 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 26. e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:01:
56]} 27. Bxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 28. Bg5+ {[%emt 0:00:53]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 29. h4 {[%emt 0:01:33]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Mejia Granados, Paulina Isabel”]
[Black “Travadon, Loic”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E10”]
[WhiteElo “1839”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. b3 Bb7 6. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:10:00]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:12:00]} 7. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Ba3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. g3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 12. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:08:00]} Nc3
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} dxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 17. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Ne1 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 22. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 23. Qf3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Rd8
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Nb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 27. h3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Raa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qe2 {[%emt 0:02:04]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 32. Ra1 {[%emt 0:03:04]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33. Qd1 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Bd6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. a5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 35. a6 {[%emt 0:
01:44]} Ba8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. g4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37.
f4 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 38. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Re8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 39. Re2 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ra4 {[%emt 0:06:37]}
Qc5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 41. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:02:29]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 43. g5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 45. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:25]}
Qa7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 46. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Qb5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 49. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} c2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 50. Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Mejia Granados, Paulina Isabel”]
[Black “Travadon, Loic”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E10”]
[WhiteElo “1839”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. b3 Bb7 6. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:10:00]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:12:00]} 7. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Ba3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. g3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 12. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:08:00]} Nc3
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} dxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 17. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Ne1 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 22. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 23. Qf3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Rd8
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Nb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 27. h3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Raa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qe2 {[%emt 0:02:04]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 32. Ra1 {[%emt 0:03:04]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33. Qd1 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Bd6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. a5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 35. a6 {[%emt 0:
01:44]} Ba8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. g4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37.
f4 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 38. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Re8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 39. Re2 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ra4 {[%emt 0:06:37]}
Qc5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 41. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:02:29]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 43. g5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 45. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:25]}
Qa7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 46. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Qb5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 49. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} c2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 50. Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad”]
[Black “Ozenir, Ekin Baris”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A48”]
[WhiteElo “1830”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 b6 3. e3 Bb7 4. Nf3 d6 5. h3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 10. Qd3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Qd1 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Nfxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 15. exd6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. dxc7 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Qe1
{[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxe2+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qc4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 23. Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Qxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Be5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Kf6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. c5 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. c6 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Ba5 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33.
Rxf7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Kxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rf8 {
[%emt 0:14:47]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad”]
[Black “Ozenir, Ekin Baris”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A48”]
[WhiteElo “1830”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 b6 3. e3 Bb7 4. Nf3 d6 5. h3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 10. Qd3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Qd1 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Nfxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 15. exd6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. dxc7 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Qe1
{[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxe2+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qc4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 23. Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Qxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Be5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Kf6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. c5 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. c6 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Ba5 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33.
Rxf7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Kxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rf8 {
[%emt 0:14:47]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Moran, Darragh”]
[Black “Kacharava, Nikolozi”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “1800”]
[BlackElo “2356”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d6 2. e4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. a4 c6 8. h3
a5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Qb1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Bb3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. e5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Nce2 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 16. c3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. Bc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bxg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. g3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. gxh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxh4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:11:46]
} Qxh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. fxe5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 25. Rf1
{[%emt 0:03:16]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. Rf5 {[%emt 0:04:27]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 27. Qf1 {[%emt 0:04:44]} Qg4+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Qg2 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Qxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Nxf5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 32. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nxh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 37. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 39. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 40. Nb8 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 41. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:01:
53]} 42. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:49]}
Ra3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} 44. Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:47]} d3+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} 45. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:01:22]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} 46. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 47. Nc5+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Moran, Darragh”]
[Black “Kacharava, Nikolozi”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “1800”]
[BlackElo “2356”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d6 2. e4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. a4 c6 8. h3
a5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Qb1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Bb3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. e5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Nce2 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 16. c3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. Bc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bxg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. g3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. gxh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxh4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:11:46]
} Qxh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. fxe5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 25. Rf1
{[%emt 0:03:16]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. Rf5 {[%emt 0:04:27]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 27. Qf1 {[%emt 0:04:44]} Qg4+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Qg2 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Qxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Nxf5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 32. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nxh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 37. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 39. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 40. Nb8 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 41. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:01:
53]} 42. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:49]}
Ra3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} 44. Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:47]} d3+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} 45. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:01:22]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} 46. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 47. Nc5+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Orozbaev, Eldiar”]
[Black “Schitco, Ivan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1785”]
[BlackElo “2376”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “56”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. O-O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 7. e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:12:
30]} 8. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxe5
{[%emt 0:13:30]} 10. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nhf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
13. Qf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. g5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Bc4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} N7b6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Kb1 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 18. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nbc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Rdd1
{[%emt 0:20:30]} Bxc2+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} 22. Ka1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd1 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 23. Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 25. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Orozbaev, Eldiar”]
[Black “Schitco, Ivan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1785”]
[BlackElo “2376”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “56”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. O-O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 7. e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:12:
30]} 8. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxe5
{[%emt 0:13:30]} 10. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nhf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
13. Qf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. g5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Bc4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} N7b6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Kb1 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 18. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nbc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Rdd1
{[%emt 0:20:30]} Bxc2+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} 22. Ka1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd1 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 23. Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 25. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Leffad, Samy”]
[Black “Sahidi, Samir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D75”]
[WhiteElo “1776”]
[BlackElo “2309”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “54”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 6. cxd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:
00]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 11. dxc5 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Qc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Re1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. a3 {[%emt 0:02:49]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:10:15]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. e3 {[%emt 0:07:13]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 22. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 23. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rcc2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 24. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:33]
} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Qxf2 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Qb2+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Leffad, Samy”]
[Black “Sahidi, Samir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D75”]
[WhiteElo “1776”]
[BlackElo “2309”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “54”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 6. cxd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:
00]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 11. dxc5 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Qc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Re1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. a3 {[%emt 0:02:49]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:10:15]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. e3 {[%emt 0:07:13]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 22. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 23. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rcc2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 24. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:33]
} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Qxf2 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Qb2+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Laohawirapap, Prin”]
[Black “Isanzhulov, Arystan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “1750”]
[BlackElo “2284”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “102”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:20:30]} 8. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 9.
Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Qxb5+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. exf7+ {[%emt 0:09:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Qf5+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 13. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe4+ {[%emt 0:20:
00]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Be3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 17. Nbc3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 19. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
e6 {[%emt 0:08:42]} 21. d5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:06:11]} 22. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 23. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:
54]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 25. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:13]}
g5 {[%emt 0:03:52]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:39]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:09]} 27. Bb6 {
[%emt 0:04:05]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 28. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:11:36]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 29. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 34. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 39. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Qf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Qxd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 49. Qxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Laohawirapap, Prin”]
[Black “Isanzhulov, Arystan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “1750”]
[BlackElo “2284”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “102”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:20:30]} 8. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 9.
Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Qxb5+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. exf7+ {[%emt 0:09:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Qf5+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 13. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe4+ {[%emt 0:20:
00]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Be3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 17. Nbc3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 19. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
e6 {[%emt 0:08:42]} 21. d5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:06:11]} 22. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 23. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:
54]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 25. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:13]}
g5 {[%emt 0:03:52]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:39]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:09]} 27. Bb6 {
[%emt 0:04:05]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 28. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:11:36]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 29. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 34. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 39. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Qf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Qxd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 49. Qxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Chua, Jia-Tien”]
[Black “Faerber, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B26”]
[WhiteElo “1741”]
[BlackElo “2291”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nge2 d6 6. d3 Rb8 7. Be3 b5 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} 8. Qd2 {[%emt 0:11:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:08:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nc1
{[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. c3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ndc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Bh6 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:31:30]} 17. d4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. cxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qxa5 {[%emt 0:11:05]}
Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:08:
08]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rc7 {[%emt 0:07:29]} Rxb3 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 26.
Rxb3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 27. f4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} Nd4 {
[%emt 0:02:21]} 28. Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Nb5 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 29. Rb7 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 30. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31.
Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 32. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Nf5 {
[%emt 0:00:21]} 33. Nxf5+ {[%emt 0:01:02]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 34. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 35. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:
44]} 36. h3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} 37. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} d4+
{[%emt 0:01:11]} 38. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ra2+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} 39. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Be4 {[%emt 0:03:09]} 40. g4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 41. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 42. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:40]}
Rh2+ {[%emt 0:01:41]} 43. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:20]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 44. gxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} d2+ {[%emt 0:00:37]} 45. Kd1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 46. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 47. Kxe2 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
Kg6 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 48. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 49. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:54]} Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 50. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:01:
36]} 51. Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Bg4+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} 52. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 53. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 54. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 55. Rg1+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 56. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 58. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:51]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 59. Rc7 {[%emt 0:
00:19]} Bf5+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} 60. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 61.
Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Chua, Jia-Tien”]
[Black “Faerber, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B26”]
[WhiteElo “1741”]
[BlackElo “2291”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nge2 d6 6. d3 Rb8 7. Be3 b5 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} 8. Qd2 {[%emt 0:11:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:08:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nc1
{[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. c3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ndc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Bh6 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:31:30]} 17. d4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. cxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qxa5 {[%emt 0:11:05]}
Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:08:
08]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rc7 {[%emt 0:07:29]} Rxb3 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 26.
Rxb3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 27. f4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} Nd4 {
[%emt 0:02:21]} 28. Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Nb5 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 29. Rb7 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 30. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31.
Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 32. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Nf5 {
[%emt 0:00:21]} 33. Nxf5+ {[%emt 0:01:02]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 34. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 35. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:
44]} 36. h3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} 37. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} d4+
{[%emt 0:01:11]} 38. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ra2+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} 39. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Be4 {[%emt 0:03:09]} 40. g4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 41. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 42. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:40]}
Rh2+ {[%emt 0:01:41]} 43. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:20]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 44. gxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} d2+ {[%emt 0:00:37]} 45. Kd1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 46. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 47. Kxe2 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
Kg6 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 48. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 49. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:54]} Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 50. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:01:
36]} 51. Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Bg4+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} 52. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 53. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 54. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 55. Rg1+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 56. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 58. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:51]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 59. Rc7 {[%emt 0:
00:19]} Bf5+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} 60. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 61.
Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Benrekia, Yacine”]
[Black “Caglar, Sila”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B48”]
[WhiteElo “1689”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “119”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. a3 a6 7. Be3 Nf6 8. Qf3
{[%emt 0:15:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:14:00]} 9. Be2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. Qg3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15.
Nxc6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. axb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. b3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:08:58]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Kh1 {[%emt 0:01:36]}
Ne8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:05:12]} Qxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:02:56]} Qxf3 {[%emt 0:06:54]} 24. Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:
06]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:02:07]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Nd6
{[%emt 0:02:28]} 27. g4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 28. h3 {[%emt 0:
01:25]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:02:53]} 29. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 30.
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:53]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 31. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ng5 {
[%emt 0:03:20]} 32. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 33. Re2 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 34. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
18]} 35. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 36. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
exf4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 37. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:02:14]} 38. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 39. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 40. c4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Rdc5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 41. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:43]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:13]} 42. Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} 43. bxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 44. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rb2+ {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 46. Rxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:33]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 47. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:01:10]} 48. Kxf4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc5+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 50. Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Rb6+ {
[%emt 0:00:44]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Kd8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. a6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 58. Kb8 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 59. a7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rdd7 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 60. Ka8 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Benrekia, Yacine”]
[Black “Caglar, Sila”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B48”]
[WhiteElo “1689”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “119”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. a3 a6 7. Be3 Nf6 8. Qf3
{[%emt 0:15:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:14:00]} 9. Be2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. Qg3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15.
Nxc6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. axb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. b3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:08:58]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Kh1 {[%emt 0:01:36]}
Ne8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:05:12]} Qxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:02:56]} Qxf3 {[%emt 0:06:54]} 24. Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:
06]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:02:07]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Nd6
{[%emt 0:02:28]} 27. g4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 28. h3 {[%emt 0:
01:25]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:02:53]} 29. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 30.
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:53]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 31. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ng5 {
[%emt 0:03:20]} 32. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 33. Re2 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 34. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
18]} 35. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 36. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
exf4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 37. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:02:14]} 38. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 39. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 40. c4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Rdc5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 41. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:43]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:13]} 42. Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} 43. bxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 44. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rb2+ {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 46. Rxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:33]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 47. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:01:10]} 48. Kxf4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc5+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 50. Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Rb6+ {
[%emt 0:00:44]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Kd8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. a6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 58. Kb8 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 59. a7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rdd7 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 60. Ka8 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Ciocani, Iosif”]
[Black “Svanda, Ondrej”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B73”]
[WhiteElo “1636”]
[BlackElo “2244”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bf4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 13. Bh6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxh6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 14. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rab1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Rxb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qh6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg3
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. g5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. f6 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} exf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
28. hxg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. exd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rh3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 33. gxf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rdf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Qxf6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. c7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 43. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. c8=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Nxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Ciocani, Iosif”]
[Black “Svanda, Ondrej”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B73”]
[WhiteElo “1636”]
[BlackElo “2244”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bf4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 13. Bh6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxh6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 14. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rab1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Rxb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qh6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg3
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. g5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. f6 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} exf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
28. hxg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. exd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rh3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 33. gxf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rdf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Qxf6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. c7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 43. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. c8=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Nxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Modi, Sonia”]
[Black “Mis, Mieszko”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “1588”]
[BlackElo “2307”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “58”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 e6 6. d4 d5 7. Nb5 cxd4 8. Nfxd4
{[%emt 0:17:00]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} 10. Qa4+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} Rc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Be3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Qb4+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 15. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rac1 {[%emt 0:08:30]
} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bf4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 18. Bxc6+
{[%emt 0:04:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. e3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 20. Be5 {[%emt 0:06:11]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:15]}
O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Rhc1 {
[%emt 0:01:06]} Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 25. Ke2 {[%emt 0:02:22]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Re7 {[%emt 0:07:52]} fxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:49]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Modi, Sonia”]
[Black “Mis, Mieszko”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “1588”]
[BlackElo “2307”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “58”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 e6 6. d4 d5 7. Nb5 cxd4 8. Nfxd4
{[%emt 0:17:00]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} 10. Qa4+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} Rc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Be3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Qb4+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 15. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rac1 {[%emt 0:08:30]
} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bf4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 18. Bxc6+
{[%emt 0:04:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. e3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 20. Be5 {[%emt 0:06:11]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:15]}
O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Rhc1 {
[%emt 0:01:06]} Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 25. Ke2 {[%emt 0:02:22]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Re7 {[%emt 0:07:52]} fxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:49]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Aubakirov, Shyngys”]
[Black “Isik, Alparslan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “1546”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 8. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 10. Qe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 13. e5 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Qf2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15.
Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Qg3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exf4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 18. Bxf4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rab1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd4+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 20. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 21. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:02:02]}
Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Qxe3+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. d4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Rab8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Ba2 {[%emt 0:02:50]} Rxb1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Rxb3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 28. cxb3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:02:48]} Kxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. g3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 33. Ba2 {[%emt 0:01:20]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Kd2 {[%emt 0:02:44]} Kd4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Kc1 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:51]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Aubakirov, Shyngys”]
[Black “Isik, Alparslan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “1546”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 8. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 10. Qe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 13. e5 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Qf2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15.
Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Qg3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exf4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 18. Bxf4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rab1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd4+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 20. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 21. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:02:02]}
Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Qxe3+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. d4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Rab8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Ba2 {[%emt 0:02:50]} Rxb1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Rxb3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 28. cxb3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:02:48]} Kxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. g3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 33. Ba2 {[%emt 0:01:20]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Kd2 {[%emt 0:02:44]} Kd4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Kc1 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:51]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Chicarosie, Ioana-Bianca”]
[Black “Koubova, Anna Marie”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1508”]
[BlackElo “2022”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “88”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bc4
{[%emt 0:05:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. cxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Rd1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Bb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. d5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rac1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. h3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rf1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 24. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} a3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Bf4 {[%emt 0:
02:09]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bxa2 {[%emt 0:01:38]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Be3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rfa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rcd1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxc1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 33. Bxc1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
b4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Nxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Bxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 38. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Kxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} b1=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Qd3+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 43. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qe4# {[%emt 0:01:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Chicarosie, Ioana-Bianca”]
[Black “Koubova, Anna Marie”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1508”]
[BlackElo “2022”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “88”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bc4
{[%emt 0:05:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. cxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Rd1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Bb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. d5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rac1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. h3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rf1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 24. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} a3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Bf4 {[%emt 0:
02:09]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bxa2 {[%emt 0:01:38]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Be3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rfa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rcd1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxc1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 33. Bxc1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
b4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Nxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Bxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 38. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Kxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} b1=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Qd3+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 43. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qe4# {[%emt 0:01:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Karibaev, Dimash”]
[Black “Kocyigit, Buse Naz”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B20”]
[WhiteElo “1460”]
[BlackElo “2005”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. d3 Bg7 5. f4 d6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
Nge7 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Bxf3 O-O 11. Be3 Nd4 12. Bxd4 Bxd4+ 13. Kh2 f5 14. Qe1 Qd7
15. Rb1 Rae8 16. Nb5 fxe4 17. Bg4 e3 18. b4 Nf5 19. bxc5 dxc5 20. Bf3 b6 21. g3
Ng7 22. Nxd4 cxd4 23. c5 bxc5 24. Qa5 Rb8 25. Qxc5 Qa4 26. a3 Rbc8 27. Qe5 Qc2+
28. Kg1 Qc5 29. Qxc5 Rxc5 30. Rb4 Rd8 31. g4 Rc3 32. Rfb1 Rxd3 33. Rb8 Rxb8 34.
Rxb8+ Kf7 35. Rb7+ Kg8 36. Rb8+ Kf7 37. Rb7+ Kf8 38. Rxa7 Rc3 39. f5 Rc1+ 40.
Kg2 gxf5 41. Ra8+ Kf7 42. g5 Rc2+ 43. Kf1 Rf2+ 44. Ke1 Rxf3 45. a4 d3 46. Rd8
e2 47. Kd2 Rf1 48. Kxd3 Rd1+ 49. Kxe2 Rxd8 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Karibaev, Dimash”]
[Black “Kocyigit, Buse Naz”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B20”]
[WhiteElo “1460”]
[BlackElo “2005”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. d3 Bg7 5. f4 d6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
Nge7 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Bxf3 O-O 11. Be3 Nd4 12. Bxd4 Bxd4+ 13. Kh2 f5 14. Qe1 Qd7
15. Rb1 Rae8 16. Nb5 fxe4 17. Bg4 e3 18. b4 Nf5 19. bxc5 dxc5 20. Bf3 b6 21. g3
Ng7 22. Nxd4 cxd4 23. c5 bxc5 24. Qa5 Rb8 25. Qxc5 Qa4 26. a3 Rbc8 27. Qe5 Qc2+
28. Kg1 Qc5 29. Qxc5 Rxc5 30. Rb4 Rd8 31. g4 Rc3 32. Rfb1 Rxd3 33. Rb8 Rxb8 34.
Rxb8+ Kf7 35. Rb7+ Kg8 36. Rb8+ Kf7 37. Rb7+ Kf8 38. Rxa7 Rc3 39. f5 Rc1+ 40.
Kg2 gxf5 41. Ra8+ Kf7 42. g5 Rc2+ 43. Kf1 Rf2+ 44. Ke1 Rxf3 45. a4 d3 46. Rd8
e2 47. Kd2 Rf1 48. Kxd3 Rd1+ 49. Kxe2 Rxd8 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Djerroud, Chahrazed”]
[Black “Ferkova, Dominika”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B18”]
[WhiteElo “1389”]
[BlackElo “2086”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “96”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. cxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:36:30]} 17. Bf4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Re3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 23. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:14:20]} 24. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:28]} 25. Nf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 26. Nxh6+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 27. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:
00:08]} 28. Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 29. Rg3+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 30. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 31. h4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 32. Kh2 {[%emt 0:03:32]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:
01:01]} 33. Rgg4 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 34. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:
02]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 35. Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 36.
Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 37. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} 38. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 39. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} e5 {[%emt 0:02:51]} 40. g4 {[%emt 0:01:37]} fxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 41.
fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 42. gxh5 {[%emt 0:02:33]} Nf8 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} 43. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 44. h6 {[%emt 0:
01:58]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 45. b3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 46. b4
{[%emt 0:01:16]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 47. Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 48. bxa5 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nf6# {[%emt 0:00:06]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Djerroud, Chahrazed”]
[Black “Ferkova, Dominika”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B18”]
[WhiteElo “1389”]
[BlackElo “2086”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “96”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. cxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:36:30]} 17. Bf4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Re3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 23. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:14:20]} 24. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:28]} 25. Nf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 26. Nxh6+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 27. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:
00:08]} 28. Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 29. Rg3+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 30. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 31. h4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 32. Kh2 {[%emt 0:03:32]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:
01:01]} 33. Rgg4 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 34. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:
02]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 35. Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 36.
Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 37. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} 38. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 39. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} e5 {[%emt 0:02:51]} 40. g4 {[%emt 0:01:37]} fxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 41.
fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 42. gxh5 {[%emt 0:02:33]} Nf8 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} 43. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 44. h6 {[%emt 0:
01:58]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 45. b3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 46. b4
{[%emt 0:01:16]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 47. Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 48. bxa5 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nf6# {[%emt 0:00:06]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Oflaz, Avni”]
[Black “Kistrup, Nicolai”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “1361”]
[BlackElo “2092”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:30]}
8. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxe3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. fxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Bxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
bxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. d4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Rf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Raf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 21. b4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 23. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 26. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Kh2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} e1=Q {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. Nxe1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxg3+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 33. Kxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Re4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 38. h4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Kf4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43.
Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Kg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 48. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg1# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Oflaz, Avni”]
[Black “Kistrup, Nicolai”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “1361”]
[BlackElo “2092”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:30]}
8. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxe3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. fxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Bxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
bxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. d4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Rf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Raf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 21. b4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 23. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 26. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Kh2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} e1=Q {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. Nxe1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxg3+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 33. Kxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Re4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 38. h4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Kf4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43.
Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Kg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 48. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg1# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kadyrkulov, Saiid”]
[Black “Ceres, Dragos”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C55”]
[WhiteElo “1325”]
[BlackElo “2324”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “96”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 3. Bc4
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:00]}
7. Bb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
12. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. e5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. b4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 18. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne4 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. c3 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 22. f3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Qe7 {[%emt 0:04:23]} 24. Rf1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 25. Na5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:03:08]} 26. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 28. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb4 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 30. Qxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 31. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 32. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 33. b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
f5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ree2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh2+ {[%emt 0:
04:17]} 37. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 39. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 40. Nd7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 41. Ne5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 42. Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 43. Re6 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bf2+ {[%emt 0:01:23]} 44. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 46. Rxg6+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 47. Rxg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kxg1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kadyrkulov, Saiid”]
[Black “Ceres, Dragos”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C55”]
[WhiteElo “1325”]
[BlackElo “2324”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “96”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 3. Bc4
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:00]}
7. Bb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
12. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. e5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. b4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 18. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne4 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. c3 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 22. f3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Qe7 {[%emt 0:04:23]} 24. Rf1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 25. Na5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:03:08]} 26. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 28. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb4 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 30. Qxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 31. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 32. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 33. b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
f5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ree2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh2+ {[%emt 0:
04:17]} 37. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 39. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 40. Nd7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 41. Ne5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 42. Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 43. Re6 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bf2+ {[%emt 0:01:23]} 44. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 46. Rxg6+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 47. Rxg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kxg1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gedik, Kerem Bilge”]
[Black “Jacobsen, Shanne Hedegaard”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “1211”]
[BlackElo “1261”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “45”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. fxe3
{[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. Nc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne7 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 10. Nh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nf5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
13. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nbxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Qxf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rf3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 23. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gedik, Kerem Bilge”]
[Black “Jacobsen, Shanne Hedegaard”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “1211”]
[BlackElo “1261”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “45”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. fxe3
{[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. Nc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne7 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 10. Nh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nf5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
13. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nbxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Qxf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rf3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 23. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Ni Laighleis, Aisling”]
[Black “Pipia, Ekaterine”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B06”]
[WhiteElo “1188”]
[BlackElo “1995”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “47”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 g6 2. d3 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. d4 a6 5. f3 b5 6. Bd3 c5 7. d5 Nf6 8. Ne2 Bb7 9.
O-O Nbd7 10. c4 Qb6 11. a3 Ne5 12. Be3 bxc4 13. Bc2 O-O 14. Ra2 Rab8 15. Nd2 a5
16. Bf4 Nfd7 17. Ba4 c3 18. Nxc3 Ba6 19. Re1 Nd3 20. Re3 Nxf4 21. Bxd7 Bd4 22.
Qe1 Nd3 23. Qe2 Nc1 24. Qd1 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Ni Laighleis, Aisling”]
[Black “Pipia, Ekaterine”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B06”]
[WhiteElo “1188”]
[BlackElo “1995”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “47”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 g6 2. d3 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. d4 a6 5. f3 b5 6. Bd3 c5 7. d5 Nf6 8. Ne2 Bb7 9.
O-O Nbd7 10. c4 Qb6 11. a3 Ne5 12. Be3 bxc4 13. Bc2 O-O 14. Ra2 Rab8 15. Nd2 a5
16. Bf4 Nfd7 17. Ba4 c3 18. Nxc3 Ba6 19. Re1 Nd3 20. Re3 Nxf4 21. Bxd7 Bd4 22.
Qe1 Nd3 23. Qe2 Nc1 24. Qd1 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Esipenko, Andrey”]
[Black “Semjonovs, Ilja”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A43”]
[WhiteElo “2609”]
[BlackElo “2245”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Russia”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]

{[%evp 10,57,61,36,49,41,48,41,37,42,48,48,39,62,83,84,72,45,101,29,66,85,162,
172,151,159,158,152,187,191,246,193,230,222,229,203,243,259,267,221,210,225,
223,208,261,195,304,300,652,645]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 c5 3. d5 e6 4. Nc3 b5 5.
dxe6 (5. Bg5 b4 6. Ne4 Bb7 7. c4 bxc3 8. Bxf6 gxf6 9. Nxc3 f5 10. e3 Bg7 11.
Bc4 Qb6 12. O-O O-O 13. Rb1 Na6 {1-0 (66) Eljanov,P (2717)-Jumabayev,R (2606)
Baku 2015}) 5… fxe6 6. e4 {LiveBook: 4 Games. A43: Schmid Benoni} b4 7. Nb5
a6 8. Nd6+ {White is slightly better.} Bxd6 $1 9. Qxd6 Nxe4 10. Qe5 Nf6 11.
Qxc5 Nc6 12. Bf4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12. Bd3 Bb7 {1-0 (67) Cummings,N (2242)
-Simmelink,J (2262) IECG email 2002}) 12… Bb7 13. Bd3 Rc8 (13… Ne7 $14) 14.
Qg5 ({White should try} 14. Bd6 $16) 14… Qe7 15. O-O-O {aiming for Bd6!} Nd8
{[#]} (15… O-O $16) 16. Bd6 $1 $18 {[%cal Rd6e7]} Nf7 (16… Qxd6 $2 {[#]}
17. Bg6+ $1 {[%mdl 512]} hxg6 18. Rxd6 $18) 17. Qxg7 ({And not} 17. Bxe7 Nxg5
18. Bxf6 gxf6 $11) 17… Qxd6 18. Qxf6 Qe7 19. Qf4 O-O (19… Rg8 $142 20. Rhg1
(20. Bxh7 Rg7 $16) 20… e5) 20. Kb1 e5 21. Qg4+ Kh8 22. Rhe1 d6 23. Qxb4 $40 {
[%mdl 128] White goes for the king.} Rb8 {Strongly threatening …Bxf3.} 24.
Qg4 Rg8 25. Qh5 {[%csl Gd3][%cal Rh5h7]} ({Don’t take} 25. Qf5 Ng5) 25… e4
26. Nd4 d5 27. f3 {fxe4 is the strong threat.} Rg5 (27… Rxg2 {might work
better.} 28. fxe4 dxe4) 28. Qh4 Qc5 $2 (28… Qf6 29. Be2 Re8) 29. Ne6 {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack. Accuracy: White = 71%, Black = 24%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Yakubboev, Nodirbek”]
[Black “Pacan-Milej, Kosma”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D00”]
[WhiteElo “2549”]
[BlackElo “2334”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “63”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. e3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Bd3 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Ne2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. f3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]
} 8. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:27:30]} 9. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nbc3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Ng3 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 13. exd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Bb3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. f5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18.
d5 {[%emt 0:22:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:08:55]} 19. Re1 {[%emt 0:07:09]} Nfd7 {
[%emt 0:00:37]} 20. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 21. d6 {
[%emt 0:00:50]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 22. Rc1 {[%emt 0:04:16]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:06:
12]} 23. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 24. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:03:22]}
Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 25. Bxf7+ {[%emt 0:01:34]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:05:08]} 26. Qxd3 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} 27. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:
02:21]} 28. d7 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Rxb2+ {[%emt 0:02:18]} 29. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:58]}
Rd8 {[%emt 0:02:31]} 30. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 31. Rxd8+ {
[%emt 0:01:52]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Erigaisi Arjun”]
[Black “Kamer, Kayra”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A75”]
[WhiteElo “2531”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “61”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “India”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 28,61,58,38,109,121,134,133,124,123,131,154,280,288,345,329,328,328,322,
323,369,366,400,337,365,212,234,188,1343,1358,1358,1358,1357,1357,1230,1200]}
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Bg5 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Nf3
exd5 9. cxd5 Bg4 10. Nd2 Bxe2 11. Qxe2 Re8 12. O-O a6 13. a4 Nbd7 14. f4 {
A75: Modern Benoni: Classical: 9…a6 10 a4 Bg4} Qc7 15. Qf3 {LiveBook: 3 Games
} b5 $146 (15… Rab8 $14) ({Predecessor:} 15… c4 16. Kh1 Rab8 17. Rae1 b5
18. axb5 axb5 19. e5 dxe5 20. f5 e4 21. Ncxe4 Ne5 {0-1 (58) Salguero,F (2336)
-Lopez Silva,H (2410) Mendoza 2008}) 16. axb5 $16 {White is better.} axb5 17.
Rxa8 $1 Rxa8 18. e5 $1 {[%cal Re5f6,Be4e5,Be5e6][%mdl 32]} Ne8 19. e6 $1 (19.
Nxb5 $6 Qb7 $11) 19… Ndf6 {[#]} (19… Nb6 $16 {was necessary.}) 20. f5 $1
$18 {[%cal Rf5g6]} (20. Nxb5 Qb7 $14) 20… h6 21. fxg6 (21. Nxb5 Qe7 $18)
21… fxg6 22. Bxf6 ({Not} 22. Nxb5 Qb6 $16) 22… Nxf6 {[#]} 23. Nde4 $1 {
[%cal Re4f6]} ({Less strong is} 23. Nxb5 Qb6 $16) 23… Nxe4 24. Qxe4 Bd4+ 25.
Kh1 {And now e7 would win.} Qg7 26. Nxb5 (26. Rf7 $142 Bxc3 27. g3 (27. Rxg7+
Kxg7 28. g3 Be5 $18)) 26… Be5 27. g3 Rb8 $2 (27… Rf8 28. Rxf8+ Kxf8) 28.
Rf7 {White is clearly winning.} Rxb5 29. Qa4 Rb8 30. Rxg7+ Bxg7 31. Qd7 {
Accuracy: White = 90%, Black = 8%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Ivic, Velimir”]
[Black “Schitco, Ivan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C84”]
[WhiteElo “2497”]
[BlackElo “2376”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “124”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]

{[%evp 20,124,19,0,58,60,59,48,76,48,58,57,74,73,81,54,114,85,89,54,135,131,
122,111,110,65,133,111,111,102,100,101,139,121,140,147,168,160,180,156,174,165,
193,170,174,162,152,123,127,133,144,123,117,95,103,85,97,88,73,0,104,0,81,27,
35,5,10,0,0,0,0,0,47,1,47,0,43,0,84,0,83,0,84,0,72,0,84,84,84,64,64,64,64,64,
64,44,44,11,20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5.
O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. a3 {C84: Closed Ruy Lopez: Unusual White 6th
moves} Na5 (8… O-O 9. Nc3 Na5 10. Ba2 Be6 11. b4 Bxa2 12. Nxa2 Nc6 13. c4 Nd4
14. Nc3 Nxf3+ 15. Qxf3 c6 16. Bd2 Qc8 17. Rfb1 {1-0 (41) Nepomniachtchi,I
(2768)-Wojtaszek,R (2727) Batumi 2018}) 9. Ba2 c5 10. Nc3 Be6 11. Nh4 {
LiveBook: 16 Games} b4 (11… O-O $11) 12. axb4 $14 cxb4 13. Nd5 b3 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 13… Nxd5 14. exd5 Bd7 15. Nf3 O-O {1/2-1/2 (29) Visser,H (2255)
-Lehner,O (2396) Porto Mannu 2018}) 14. Nxe7 Qxe7 15. Bb1 Nc6 {[#]} 16. c3 $1
O-O 17. Nf3 {[%cal Bh4f3,Bf3d2,Bd2b3][%mdl 32]} d5 (17… a5 $14) 18. exd5 Bxd5
19. Re1 Qd6 {[#]} (19… Qb7 $14) 20. Nd2 $1 $16 Rfd8 21. Nxb3 Bc4 22. Re3 a5 (
{Black should try} 22… e4 $1 $14) 23. Ra4 Bb5 24. Rh4 Ne7 {…Nf5 is the
strong threat.} 25. d4 $36 {[%cal Bd3d4,Bd4e5][%mdl 2080] Keeping Black busy.}
Ba4 26. Qe1 Bxb3 27. dxe5 Qd1 28. exf6 Ng6 29. Rd4 Rxd4 30. cxd4 {Threatens to
win with Qxd1.} Qxe1+ 31. Rxe1 gxf6 32. Bd2 a4 33. Bf5 Rd8 34. Bc3 Kg7 35. g3
Nf8 36. Re2 Ne6 37. Re4 {aiming for Rg4+.} Ng5 38. Re3 Ne6 39. Re4 Ng5 $1 40.
Re3 (40. Rf4 {is interesting.} Bd5 41. Kf1 Ra8 42. Ke2 a3 43. bxa3 Rxa3 44. Bb4
) 40… Ne6 41. Bxe6 (41. Bd3 $16) 41… fxe6 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} 42.
f3 Bd5 43. g4 Ra8 44. Bb4 Rb8 45. Ba3 Rb3 46. Kf2 Kg6 47. Rc3 h5 48. h4 Bb7 (
48… Rb7 $11) 49. Ke3 ({Better is} 49. Rxb3 $16 axb3 50. Ke3) 49… Bd5 (49…
Rb5 $11) 50. Kf4 (50. Rxb3 $16 axb3 51. Kf4) 50… Bb7 (50… Rb7 $11 {remains
equal.}) 51. Ke3 (51. Rxb3 {with more complications.} axb3 52. Bd6 Bc8 53. Kg3
Ba6 54. Be7) 51… Bd5 52. Kf4 Bb7 53. Rxb3 axb3 {KB-KB} 54. Be7 e5+ 55. dxe5
fxe5+ 56. Kg3 e4 57. gxh5+ Kxh5 58. f4 Bc8 {The position is equal.} 59. Kf2 Kg4
60. Ke3 Bf5 61. Bg5 Bg6 62. Kd2 Bh7 {Precision: White = 45%, Black = 54%.}
1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Sargsyan, Shant”]
[Black “Orozbaev, Eldiar”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D78”]
[WhiteElo “2463”]
[BlackElo “1785”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “120”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]

{[%evp 23,120,7,29,0,-2,-17,-7,-7,18,-28,-22,-27,-31,-51,-19,-17,-13,-17,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-589,-564,-513,-298,-306,
-269,-269,-269,-269,-211,-211,0,0,0,0,8,8,98,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-5,-1,
-8,0,0,0,-8,-8,-11,0,0,0,0,0,-27,0,0,0,-26,0]} 1. g3 d5 2. Nf3 c6 3. Bg2 g6 4.
O-O Bg7 5. d4 Nf6 {[%cal Bg8f6,Bf6e4,Be4d2][%mdl 32]} 6. c4 O-O 7. Nbd2 Ne4 8.
b3 Nxd2 {D78: Fianchetto Grünfeld: 6 0-0 c6} (8… Bf5 9. Bb2 Nd7 10. Nh4 Nxd2
11. Qxd2 Be6 12. Nf3 Bf5 13. Rfc1 Be4 14. e3 e6 15. Qe2 Re8 16. Rd1 Qe7 17.
Rac1 a5 18. Bc3 a4 19. b4 dxc4 20. Qxc4 {1/2-1/2 (80) Rakhmanov,A (2627)-Zubov,
A (2611) Ankara 2018}) 9. Qxd2 dxc4 10. bxc4 c5 11. Bb2 cxd4 12. Nxd4 Nc6 {
[%cal Rg7d4] LiveBook: 7 Games} 13. e3 (13. Rfd1 {looks sharper.} Qc7 14. Nb5
Qa5 15. Bxg7 Qxd2 16. Rxd2 Kxg7 17. Nd4) 13… e5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 13…
Bg4 14. h3 Bd7 15. Rfd1 Qc8 16. Nxc6 Bxc6 17. Bxg7 Kxg7 {1/2-1/2 (32) Eriksson,
A (2278)-Hjelm,N (2321) Sweden 2015}) 14. Nb3 Qxd2 15. Nxd2 Be6 16. c5 f5 17.
Rfd1 Rfd8 18. Nb3 e4 19. Bxg7 Kxg7 20. f3 Bd5 21. fxe4 fxe4 22. Rd2 a5 23. Rb1
Bxb3 24. Rxd8 Rxd8 25. Rxb3 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRN} Rd1+ 26. Kf2 Rd2+
27. Kf1 Nb4 28. Bxe4 Rxa2 29. Rc3 Ra1+ 30. Kg2 a4 31. Bxb7 a3 $1 {[%cal Ra3a2]}
32. c6 a2 $1 33. c7 Rg1+ $1 34. Kf3 Rf1+ (34… a1=Q $5 35. c8=Q $8 Rf1+ 36.
Kg2 (36. Kg4 $2 Qd1+ 37. Kh3 Qh5+ 38. Kg2 Qe2+ 39. Kh3 Rf2 $19) 36… Rg1+ 37.
Kh3 Qf1+ 38. Kh4 Qf6+ 39. Kh3 Qf1+ 40. Kh4 Qf6+ 41. Kh3 Qf1+ $11) 35. Ke4 $2 {
[%mdl 8192]} (35. Kg2 $1 $11 a1=Q 36. c8=Q Rg1+ 37. Kh3 Qf1+ 38. Kh4 Qf6+ 39.
Kh3) 35… a1=Q $19 36. c8=Q {[#] Rc7+ is the strong threat.} Qb1+ 37. Kd4 Rf7
38. Kc4 Na2 39. Bd5 Qb4+ ({Not} 39… Nxc3 40. Bxf7 Qe4+ 41. Kxc3 $11) 40. Kd3
{[#]} Nxc3 $2 (40… Qb5+ $1 $19 41. Kd4 Nxc3 42. Bxf7 Ne2+ 43. Ke4 Qb1+ 44.
Ke5 Qa1+ 45. Ke4 Nc3+ 46. Kd4 Ne2+ {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack (Double check)}
47. Ke4 Nc3+ 48. Kd4 Ne2+ {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack (Double check)} 49. Ke4)
41. Bxf7 $11 Qb1+ 42. Kc4 Ne4 43. Qg8+ Kf6 (43… Kh6 $11) 44. Kd4 ({White
should play} 44. Bd5 $16 Nd6+ 45. Kc5 Ne4+ 46. Kd4 Qb4+ 47. Bc4) 44… Nf2 {
Threatens to win with …Qa1+.} 45. Bc4 {White wants to mate with Qf8+.} Qe4+
46. Kc5 Qxe3+ 47. Kc6 Qe4+ 48. Kb6 Qd4+ 49. Kc6 {Intending Qh8+ and mate.} Qe4+
50. Bd5 Qa4+ 51. Kb6 {aiming for Qe6+.} Qb4+ 52. Kc6 $132 {[%mdl 2048] Hoping
for Qf7+. White is not keeping still} Qa4+ 53. Kc7 {Black must now prevent
Qf8+.} Qa5+ 54. Kc8 Qc5+ 55. Kd7 Qa7+ 56. Kc6 {Threatening mate with Qf8+.}
Qa4+ 57. Kd6 Qb4+ 58. Kd7 {Strongly threatening Qe6+.} Qa4+ 59. Kd6 Qb4+ 60.
Kc7 {And now Qe6+ would win.} Qa5+ {Accuracy: White = 61%, Black = 58%.}
1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Bjerre, Jonas Buhl”]
[Black “Petriashvili, Nikoloz”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B36”]
[WhiteElo “2422”]
[BlackElo “2389”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “110”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]

{[%evp 31,110,41,40,30,56,0,0,-7,-7,-14,-16,-17,-23,-25,-28,-44,-41,-97,-96,
-91,-97,-148,-148,-136,-156,-173,-159,-157,-152,-172,-154,-231,-232,-309,-260,
-275,-268,-268,-271,-367,-360,-386,-290,-331,-323,-266,-173,-162,-167,-281,
-256,-328,-327,-400,-384,-398,-394,-381,-379,-400,-400,-381,-381,-484,-442,
-512,-504,-558,-550,-549,-547,-542,-506,-547,-537,-862,-842,-1081,-1065,-29976,
-1044]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 Nxd4 7. Qxd4
d6 8. Be2 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Be6 11. Rc1 Qa5 12. f3 Rfc8 13. b3 a6 14. Na4
Qxd2+ 15. Kxd2 Nd7 16. g4 f5 17. gxf5 {B36: Sicilian: Maroczy Bind: Gurgenidze
System} gxf5 18. Bd3 (18. Nc3 $14) (18. Rhg1 Kh8 19. Bd3 f4 20. Bf2 Bf6 21. Nb6
Nxb6 22. Bxb6 Rg8 23. a4 Rxg1 24. Rxg1 a5 {1/2-1/2 (75) Malakhov,V (2686)
-Guseinov,G (2646) Riadh 2017}) 18… f4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 18… Rf8 19.
Rhg1 f4 20. Bd4 Rf7 21. c5 dxc5 22. Nxc5 Nxc5 23. Rxc5 Rd8 24. Bb2 h6 {1/2-1/2
(52) To,N (2281)-Kiss,P (2370) Hungary 2007}) 19. Bf2 {The position is equal.}
Kf7 20. Rhg1 Be5 21. Nc3 Rg8 22. Nd5 Bh3 23. Be2 Rg6 24. Rxg6 (24. Nb4 $15)
24… hxg6 $17 25. b4 a5 26. b5 (26. c5 $142) 26… Rh8 27. Rg1 Rh5 28. Bd1 g5
29. Be2 Be6 30. Rg2 {[#]} g4 $1 {[%mdl 512] And now …Rh3 would win.} 31. fxg4
(31. Nc7 $17) 31… Rh3 $19 {Strongly threatening …f3.} 32. Bd1 f3 33. Rg1
Bxh2 (33… Rxh2 34. Ke3 $17) 34. Rf1 {If only White now had time for g5….}
Bxg4 35. Bd4 Be5 36. Bg1 Bg7 37. Ne3 Bh6 38. Kc3 Bxe3 39. Bxe3 Nf6 {White must
now prevent …f2.} 40. Kd4 {[#]} (40. Bc2 $142) 40… f2 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 41.
Bb3 {[#]} (41. Bxf2 e5#) 41… a4 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 42. Bxa4 Be2 ({Weaker is}
42… e5+ 43. Kd3 $17) 43. Rxf2 e5+ 44. Kc3 Rxe3+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 45.
Kd2 Ra3 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 46. Bb3 Bg4 47. Kd3 Ke7 48. Rh2 Bf3 49. Rh4
Bd1 50. Kc3 Bxb3 51. axb3 Ra1 52. Kb4 b6 53. Rh8 Nxe4 54. Rb8 Nc5 55. Rxb6 Rb1
{Accuracy: White = 29%, Black = 96%.} (55… e4 $142 56. Rc6 e3 57. Rc7+ Nd7
58. b6 e2 59. Kb5 e1=Q 60. b4 Kd8 61. Rxd7+ Kxd7 62. b7 Qe8 63. Kb6 Qb8 64. c5
Qa7+ 65. Kb5 Qa6#) 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Gadimbayli, Abdulla”]
[Black “Modi, Yashil”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C47”]
[WhiteElo “2419”]
[BlackElo “1955”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]

{[%evp 16,55,42,28,62,53,68,58,62,28,316,316,318,323,386,385,388,378,378,388,
444,429,443,436,545,354,779,799,1322,1271,29984,29985,29985,29986,29986,29987,
29987,29988,29987,29988,29986,3361]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 {[%cal
Bg8f6,Bf6g4,Bg4e5,Be5d3,Bd3b2][%mdl 32]} 4. d4 exd4 5. Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7.
Bd3 d6 8. O-O Ng4 9. Na4 {LiveBook: 5 Games. C47: Scotch Four Knights and Four
Knights with 4 g3} (9. Qf3 g5 10. h3 Ne5 11. Qg3 g4 12. hxg4 Nxg4 13. e5 Be6
14. Ne4 Rg8 15. c3 Ba5 16. exd6 cxd6 17. Nxd6+ {0-1 (43) Potapov,P (2493)
-Howell,D (2644) Doha 2016}) 9… Ne5 10. a3 Ba5 11. b4 {White is slightly
better.} Bb6 12. Bb2 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12. Be2 Be6 13. Nxb6 axb6 14. f4 Qf6
15. fxe5 Qxe5 16. Rb1 Qxe4 {1-0 (30) Rogulj,B (2397)-Polajzer,D (2271) Aschach
2017}) 12… Qg5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (12… O-O $11 {and Black has nothing to
worry.}) 13. Nxb6 $18 Bh3 {[%csl Gh3][%cal Rg5g2]} 14. g3 Nxd3 15. Nxa8 Nxb2
16. Nxc7+ Kd7 17. Qd4 $1 {[%csl LRa7,LRb2][%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack} Bxf1 18.
Rxf1 ({Not} 18. Kxf1 Rc8 $18) 18… Rc8 19. Na6 ({Weaker is} 19. Qxb2 Rxc7 20.
Qb3 Ke7 $18) 19… Qf6 20. Qxa7+ Ke6 $2 (20… Ke8 21. Qb7 Qd8) 21. Nc7+ Ke5
22. Qa5+ Kxe4 23. Re1+ {White mates.} Kd4 24. Qb6+ {[%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack
} c5 25. Nb5+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kd5 26. Qb7+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}
Rc6 27. Nc7+ Kc4 28. Qxc6 {Accuracy: White = 82%, Black = 26%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Brodsky, David”]
[Black “Veiga, Jose Francisco R P N”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “2415”]
[BlackElo “2305”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “76”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]

{[%evp 9,76,4,32,10,18,25,51,34,37,0,3,0,1,14,21,11,0,0,0,0,0,1,23,19,57,0,8,0,
97,91,88,71,75,69,95,92,94,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,125,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 O-O 6. Re1 {
C50: Hungarian Defence and Giuoco Pianissimo} Ng4 7. Re2 Kh8 8. h3 {White is
slightly better.} f5 9. Nc3 (9. hxg4 fxg4 10. Ng5 Qf6 $17) 9… d6 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 9… Nf6 10. Be3 Bxe3 11. fxe3 fxe4 12. dxe4 d6 13. a3 Qe8 {
1-0 (57) So,W (2770)-Giri,A (2785) Bilbao 2016}) 10. exf5 Nxf2 11. Rxf2 {
And now g4 would win.} Bxf5 12. Qe2 Bxf2+ 13. Qxf2 (13. Kxf2 $2 Nd4 $19) 13…
Bxh3 $1 14. Qg3 Bf5 $1 15. Be3 Ne7 16. Bb3 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White has good
play.} Bg6 17. Nh4 {Strongly threatening Nd5.} Bf7 18. Bg5 Bxb3 {[#]} (18…
Qd7 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 19. Ng6+ $1 $16 {[%mdl 512]} hxg6 {[#]} (19…
Nxg6 20. Bxd8) 20. Qh4+ $1 Kg8 {aiming for …Qd7.} 21. Bxe7 Qd7 {Hoping for ..
.Rf4.} ({Wrong is} 21… g5 $2 22. Qxg5 (22. Bxg5 Qd7 $16) 22… Qd7 23. Bxf8
$18 (23. axb3 Qf5 $16)) 22. Bxf8 {Black must now prevent Ne4.} Bxc2 {[#]} 23.
Be7 (23. Qc4+ $1 $16 Qf7 24. Qxf7+ Kxf7 25. Rf1+ Ke6 26. d4 (26. Bxg7 Bxd3 27.
Rf6+ Ke7 $14)) 23… Bxd3 $11 24. Bg5 c6 25. Re1 Re8 26. Ne4 Bxe4 27. Rxe4 Qf5
28. Re3 Rf8 29. Be7 Qf1+ 30. Kh2 Rf5 $1 {[%cal Rf5h5] The position is equal.} (
{Avoid the trap} 30… Rf2 $2 31. Qg4 $18) 31. Rh3 Rh5 32. Qg4 Rxh3+ 33. Kxh3
Qd3+ 34. Kh2 {Qe6+ is the strong threat.} Kf7 $1 {[%cal Rf7e7]} 35. Qd7 Qf5 36.
Qxd6 Qf4+ 37. Kg1 Qe3+ 38. Kh2 Qf4+ {Accuracy: White = 61%, Black = 77%.}
1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kosakowski, Jakub”]
[Black “Abdusattorov, Nodirbek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B96”]
[WhiteElo “2413”]
[BlackElo “2560”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “116”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]

{[%evp 26,116,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-4,-18,-5,-23,-22,0,0,8,35,23,-43,-56,
-58,-75,-67,-31,-33,-29,-115,-131,-129,-135,-270,-311,-285,-280,-374,-181,-250,
-200,-299,-355,-406,-351,-390,-211,-347,-232,-228,-212,-217,-205,-308,-290,
-408,-262,-570,-544,-752,-717,-1091,-1136,-1035,-413,-668,-436,-420,-390,-576,
-520,-2076,-750,-5477,-2219,-1399,-1427,-12804,-29959,-29958,-29951,-29951,
-12845,-7353,-6819,-5850,-5847,-29986,-29987]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4.
Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bg5 e6 7. f4 h6 8. Bh4 Qb6 9. a3 Be7 {B96: Sicilian
Najdorf: 6 Bg5 e6 7 f4, lines other than 7…Qb6 and 7…Be7} 10. Bf2 Qc7 11.
Qf3 Nbd7 12. O-O-O b5 13. g4 Bb7 14. Bg2 {LiveBook: 19 Games} (14. h4 Nc5 15.
Bd3 h5 16. g5 Ng4 17. Rhg1 {1/2-1/2 (25) Grischuk,A (2766)-Vachier Lagrave,M
(2779) Saint Louis 2018}) 14… g5 15. f5 e5 $1 {[%cal Re5d4]} 16. Nb3 {[#]} h5
$146 ({Predecessor:} 16… Rc8 17. Qe2 {0-1 (34) Can,I (2361)-Pichot,A (2562)
Manavgat 2018}) 17. h3 Rc8 {And now …Nxe4! would win.} 18. Qe2 Bc6 $1 19. Kb1
a5 $1 20. Nd5 Bxd5 $1 21. exd5 a4 22. Nc1 hxg4 23. hxg4 Rxh1 24. Rxh1 Nxg4 25.
Be4 ({Better is} 25. Bg1 $11) 25… Nxf2 $15 26. Rh8+ Bf8 27. Qxf2 Nf6 28. Bd3
Qc5 29. Qd2 (29. Qg2 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 29… g4 $1 $17 (29… Qxd5 $6
30. Qxg5 e4 31. Qxf6 $14) 30. Qa5 Ke7 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has strong
initiative.} (30… Nxd5 $6 31. Bxb5+ Ke7 32. Qxa4 $11) 31. b4 (31. Ne2 $17)
31… axb3 $1 $19 ({Less strong is} 31… Qxd5 32. Qa7+ Ke8 33. Qa6 $15 (33.
Qb6 Ne4 $15)) 32. Nxb3 Qc7 (32… Qxd5 33. Qa7+ Ke8 34. Qb6 $17) 33. Qxb5 Rb8 (
33… e4 $142 34. Nd4 exd3 35. Nc6+ Ke8 36. cxd3 Qd7) 34. Qa4 (34. Qc6 $142
Qxc6 35. dxc6) 34… Qb6 35. Ka2 (35. Qc4 {is a better defense.}) 35… g3 36.
Bf1 Rc8 ({But not} 36… Qf2 $2 37. Na5 $18) 37. Kb2 Qc7 {[#]} (37… Qf2 $2
38. Na5 $19) (37… Qe3 $142 {( -> …Qc3+)} 38. Qb4 Nxd5 39. Qb7+ {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack} Rc7 40. Qxd5 Qc3+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 41. Kb1 (41. Ka2 $2
Bg7 $19) 41… Qxc2+ 42. Ka1 Bg7) 38. c4 (38. Qc6 $1 {[%mdl 512] was forced.})
38… Qb6 {…Qf2+ is the strong threat.} 39. c5 dxc5 {Threatens to win with ..
.c4.} 40. Qc4 Qd6 41. Bg2 {[#]} (41. Nd2 $142) 41… e4 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 42. Kc2
(42. Nd2 $142 Qxd5 43. Qxd5 Nxd5 44. Nxe4) (42. Bxe4 Qe5+) 42… Qe5 43. Rh4 $2
(43. Na5 {is a better chance.} Qxf5 44. d6+ {[%mdl 64] Decoy} Kxd6 45. Qa6+ Ke5
46. Nc4+ Kd4 47. Rh4) 43… Bg7 44. Nd2 Kf8 45. d6 Qxd6 46. Nxe4 Qe5 (46…
Nxe4 $142 47. Bxe4 Qf6) 47. Nc3 (47. Qc3 $142 Qd5 48. Qd2 Qa2+ 49. Kd1 Qb1+ 50.
Ke2) 47… Qxf5+ 48. Qd3 Qe5 49. Rh3 (49. Ra4 $142) 49… Nh5 50. Nd5 (50. Rxh5
$142 Qxh5 51. Qd6+ Kg8 52. Qxg3) 50… Rb8 (50… Qb2+ $142 51. Kd1 Qxg2 52.
Rxh5 Qg1+ 53. Kc2 Qf2+ 54. Kd1 g2) 51. Nb6 Rxb6 (51… Qb2+ $142 52. Kd1 Qxb6
53. Rxh5 {[#]} c4 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 54. Qxc4 Qg1+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 55.
Bf1 g2 56. Rf5 gxf1=Q+ 57. Rxf1 Rd8+ 58. Ke2 Qg2+ 59. Rf2 Re8+ 60. Kd1 Qxf2 61.
Qb4+ Kg8 62. Qd2 Qf1+ 63. Kc2 Rc8+ 64. Qc3 Rxc3+ 65. Kd2 Rd3+ 66. Kc2 Qd1#) 52.
Qd8+ Qe8 53. Qxb6 Qe2+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 54. Kc1 Qe1+ 55. Kc2 Qf2+ 56.
Kd1 Qg1+ 57. Kd2 Qxg2+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 58. Kd3 Nf4+ {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack. Accuracy: White = 27%, Black = 66%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Baidetskyi, Valentin”]
[Black “Mladek, Richard”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B53”]
[WhiteElo “2398”]
[BlackElo “2312”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 4. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. h3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13.
Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} 15. b4 {[%emt 0:29:30]} axb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Qc2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Rab1 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Qb4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. Bd2 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:09:
30]} 20. Ndb5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 21. exf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
gxf5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. b4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23. Be3 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. f3 {[%emt 0:03:21]} f4 {[%emt 0:06:46]
} 25. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} fxe3 {[%emt 0:03:15]} 26. Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rf6
{[%emt 0:00:52]} 27. Qxh7+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 28. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:01:21]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 29. Qe4 {[%emt 0:01:11]} e5 {[%emt 0:05:
45]} 30. Nh7+ {[%emt 0:00:28]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:52]} 31. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:20]}
Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 32. Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 33. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:05:09]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 34. Qd5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 35. Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Rxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:08]} 36. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:06:08]}
Bxh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Kxh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf3+ 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Badelka, Olga”]
[Black “Jakab, Bela”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D15”]
[WhiteElo “2390”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “83”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]

{[%evp 14,83,25,34,51,61,43,38,111,73,77,79,116,29,56,58,60,64,68,70,53,52,84,
95,94,0,105,0,0,0,56,62,128,138,198,203,280,285,407,384,667,662,668,669,529,
364,676,692,656,610,632,573,658,654,747,747,4602,29956,29957,29957,29957,29958,
8600,6817,29962,29962,29964,29966,29967,29968,29968,29966]} 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6
3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 a6 5. c5 g6 6. Bf4 Bg7 7. e3 O-O 8. h3 {[%cal Bh2h3,Bh3h4,
Bh4h5][%mdl 32]} Ne4 {D15: Slav Defence: 4 Nc3 a6 and gambit lines after 4 Nc3
dxc4} (8… Bf5 9. Be2 Nbd7 10. Ne5 Ne4 11. Nxe4 Bxe4 12. O-O Nxe5 13. Bxe5 f6
14. Bg3 e5 15. Qd2 Qe7 16. b4 {1/2-1/2 (34) Yu,Y (2751)-Artemiev,V (2691)
Huaian 2017}) 9. Nxe4 dxe4 10. Nd2 f5 $146 (10… Nd7 $14) ({Predecessor:}
10… Bf5 11. Qb3 Nd7 12. g4 e5 13. gxf5 exf4 14. fxg6 hxg6 15. O-O-O fxe3 16.
fxe3 {1-0 (44) Schatz,W (2219)-Bornschein,B (2019) Berlin 2009}) 11. Bc4+ Kh8
12. h4 h6 13. f3 (13. Bg5 $16) 13… e5 14. Bxe5 Bxe5 15. dxe5 Nd7 16. h5 {
Black must now prevent f4.} g5 17. fxe4 Nxc5 18. O-O $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is
really pushing.} f4 19. b4 (19. Nb3 $1 $16 {[%cal Rb3c5]} Qxd1 20. Raxd1 Nxe4
21. exf4) 19… Ne6 {[#]} (19… fxe3 $11 {remains equal.} 20. bxc5 exd2 21.
Qxd2 (21. Rxf8+ Qxf8 22. Qxd2 Qxc5+ 23. Qf2 Qxf2+ 24. Kxf2 Kg7 $11) 21… Qxd2
22. Rxf8+ Kh7 23. Rf7+ Kh8 24. Rf8+ Kh7 25. Rf7+ Kh8 26. Rf8+) 20. Bxe6 (20.
Nb3 $1 $16) 20… Bxe6 $11 21. exf4 {aiming for f5.} gxf4 ({Better is} 21…
Qd4+ $11 22. Kh1 Rxf4 23. Rxf4 gxf4) 22. Nf3 $14 Bg4 ({Black should try} 22…
Qb6+ $14 23. Kh1 Rad8) 23. Qd6 $16 Qxd6 (23… Bxf3 $16 24. Qxh6+ (24. Rxf3 Qg5
$14) 24… Kg8) 24. exd6 $18 Bxh5 25. e5 Bxf3 (25… Rfe8 $142 26. Rae1 Bf7)
26. Rxf3 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRR-KRR} (26. gxf3 Rae8 $16) 26… Rae8 $2 (26…
Rfe8 27. Re1 (27. Rxf4 Rxe5 28. Raf1 Rd5 $16) 27… Rad8) 27. Re1 Re6 28. g3
Rg8 29. Rxf4 Rxg3+ $2 (29… Kh7 30. Rf7+ Kg6 31. Rxb7 Rge8) 30. Kf2 Rd3 31.
Ree4 Rd2+ 32. Ke3 Rd5 33. Rf5 Kh7 {[#] intending …Kg6.} 34. Rd4 $1 {[%cal
Rd4d5] And now Rxd5 would win.} Rexe5+ 35. Rxe5 Rxe5+ {KR-KR} 36. Kf4 Re8 37.
d7 Rd8 38. Ke5 b6 39. Kd6 {White mates.} c5 40. bxc5 bxc5 41. Rd1 h5 42. Ke7 {
Accuracy: White = 73%, Black = 20%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Badelka, Olga”]
[Black “Jakab, Bela”]
[Result “*”]
[ECO “D15”]
[WhiteElo “2390”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “31”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]

{[%evp 14,31,31,33,39,36,54,52,112,76,69,69,116,22,60,49,60,56,38,24]} 1. d4 d5
2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Nc3 a6 5. c5 g6 6. Bf4 Bg7 7. e3 O-O 8. h3 {[%cal Bh2h3,
Bh3h4,Bh4h5][%mdl 32]} Ne4 {D15: Slav Defence: 4 Nc3 a6 and gambit lines after
4 Nc3 dxc4} (8… Bf5 9. Be2 Nbd7 10. Ne5 Ne4 11. Nxe4 Bxe4 12. O-O Nxe5 13.
Bxe5 f6 14. Bg3 e5 15. Qd2 Qe7 16. b4 {1/2-1/2 (34) Yu,Y (2751)-Artemiev,V
(2691) Huaian 2017}) 9. Nxe4 dxe4 10. Nd2 f5 $146 (10… Nd7 $14) ({
Predecessor:} 10… Bf5 11. Qb3 Nd7 12. g4 e5 13. gxf5 exf4 14. fxg6 hxg6 15.
O-O-O fxe3 16. fxe3 {1-0 (44) Schatz,W (2219)-Bornschein,B (2019) Berlin 2009})
11. Bc4+ Kh8 12. h4 h6 13. f3 (13. Bg5 $16) 13… e5 14. Bxe5 {White is
slightly better.} Bxe5 15. dxe5 {aiming for Nb3.} Nd7 16. h5 *

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Badelka, Olga”]
[Black “Jakab, Bela”]
[Result “*”]
[ECO “D15”]
[WhiteElo “2390”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “31”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

{[%evp 13,31,20,58,20,55,65,60,41,112,75,88,72,106,14,53,58,34,65,49,62]} 1. d4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. e3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 8. h3 {
[%emt 0:00:30] LiveBook: 137 Games} Ne4 {[%emt 0:07:30] D15: Slav Defence: 4
Nc3 a6 and gambit lines after 4 Nc3 dxc4} (8… Bf5 9. Be2 Nbd7 10. Ne5 Ne4 11.
Nxe4 Bxe4 12. O-O Nxe5 13. Bxe5 f6 14. Bg3 e5 15. Qd2 Qe7 16. b4 {1/2-1/2 (34)
Yu,Y (2751)-Artemiev,V (2691) Huaian 2017}) 9. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} dxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 $146 {[%emt 0:10:30]} (10… Nd7
$14) ({Predecessor:} 10… Bf5 11. Qb3 Nd7 12. g4 e5 13. gxf5 exf4 14. fxg6
hxg6 15. O-O-O fxe3 16. fxe3 {1-0 (44) Schatz,W (2219)-Bornschein,B (2019)
Berlin 2009}) 11. Bc4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. h4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 13. f3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} ({White should play} 13.
Bg5 $16) 13… e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 15. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. h5 $14 {[%emt 0:09:30]}
*

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Gorshtein, Ido”]
[Black “Thilakarathne, G M H.”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B46”]
[WhiteElo “2390”]
[BlackElo “2346”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “38”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]

{[%evp 25,38,3,15,0,0,0,0,-19,-15,-15,-11,-16,-21,-26,-28]} 1. e4 c5 2. Ne2 e6
3. Nbc3 Nc6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Qc7 6. f4 a6 7. Nxc6 bxc6 8. Bd3 d5 9. O-O Nf6
10. Qe2 Be7 {B46: Sicilian: Taimanov: 5 Nc3 a6} 11. Bd2 O-O 12. Rae1 Re8 13.
Kh1 Bf8 {LiveBook: 5 Games} 14. Qf2 (14. e5 Nd7 15. Na4 g6 16. c4 Nc5 17. Nxc5
Bxc5 18. Rc1 {1-0 (44) Sutovsky,E (2673)-Pichot,A (2552) Caleta 2018}) 14… a5
15. e5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 15. exd5 cxd5 16. Nb5 Qd8 17. Bc3 Nd7 18. Be5 Nxe5
19. fxe5 {1-0 (27) Beerdsen,T (2323)-Kalaiyalahan,A (2157) Groningen 2015})
15… Nd7 $1 16. Qh4 {[%csl Gd3][%cal Rh4h7] [#]} g6 17. Rf3 Qd8 18. Qxd8 Rxd8
19. Na4 Bb7 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Degraeve, Remy”]
[Black “Can, Isik”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B12”]
[WhiteElo “2384”]
[BlackElo “2382”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “88”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 23,88,10,10,12,11,11,11,11,12,11,11,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-117,-104,
-124,-121,-297,-305,-510,-488,-583,-578,-565,-456,-643,-663,-565,-538,-517,
-528,-952,-946,-961,-913,-830,-947,-957,-952,-952,-952,-930,-920,-897,-856,
-5454,-4033,-29937,-1820,-29967,-29968,-29972,-29963,-29969,-11418,-29972,
-29973]} 1. e4 c6 {[%cal Bc7c6,Bc6c5][%mdl 32]} 2. d4 d5 3. e5 Bf5 4. Nf3 e6 5.
Be2 c5 6. Be3 Qb6 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. O-O {B12: Caro-Kann: Advance Variation} Qxb2 9.
Qe1 cxd4 10. Bxd4 Nxd4 11. Nxd4 Bb4 12. Rb1 Bxc3 {LiveBook: 13 Games} 13. Rxb2
Bxe1 14. Rxe1 b6 $1 {[#]} 15. Nb5 $146 {[#] Black must now prevent g4.} ({
Predecessor:} 15. Bb5+ Kf8 16. Nxf5 exf5 {1/2-1/2 (55) Inarkiev,E (2689)
-Riazantsev,A (2650) St Petersburg 2017}) 15… Kf8 16. c4 Ne7 17. g4 Be4 18.
f3 Bg6 19. Rc1 h5 20. h3 Kg8 21. c5 Rc8 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has some
pressure.} 22. Nxa7 Rc7 $1 ({Much weaker is} 22… Rxc5 $6 23. Rxc5 bxc5 24.
Rb7 $16) 23. Nb5 (23. a4 $1 $11) 23… Rxc5 $17 24. Ra1 Nc6 25. f4 $2 (25. Nd6
$17 {might work better.}) 25… hxg4 $19 26. hxg4 $2 (26. Bxg4 {keeps fighting.
} Bh5 27. Bd1) 26… Be4 {And now …Rh1+ would win.} 27. Kf2 Rh2+ 28. Ke3 Na5
29. Nd6 (29. Rd2 $142) 29… Rc3+ 30. Kd4 Rch3 {[%cal Ra5c6]} 31. Rxb6 Rxe2 32.
Rc1 Rxa2 33. Rb8+ Kh7 34. Nxf7 Nb3+ 35. Rxb3 Rxb3 36. Ng5+ Kg6 37. Nxe6 Ra4+
38. Kc5 Kf7 39. Ng5+ Ke7 40. f5 Rb8 (40… Ra8 $142 41. Nxe4 Rc8+ 42. Kd4 Rxc1
43. Nd6 Rd1+ 44. Kc5 Rc3+ 45. Kb4 d4 46. Nc4 Rb1+ 47. Kc5 d3 48. f6+ gxf6 49.
exf6+ Kxf6 50. g5+ Kxg5 51. Kd5 {[#]} Rxc4 $1 {[%mdl 576] Remove Defender,
Promotion} 52. Kxc4 d2 53. Kd4 d1=Q+ 54. Kc4 Kf4 55. Kc3 Ke4 56. Kc4 Qd4#) 41.
Nxe4 dxe4 42. Re1 Rc8+ 43. Kd5 Rd8+ 44. Kc5 Ra5+ {Accuracy: White = 50%, Black
= 94%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Pogosyan, Stefan”]
[Black “Golsta, Madara”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E94”]
[WhiteElo “2381”]
[BlackElo “1938”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Russia”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Nf3 O-O 6. Be2 e5 7. O-O a5 8. dxe5
dxe5 9. Qxd8 Rxd8 10. Nxe5 Nxe4 11. Nxe4 Bxe5 12. Bg5 Re8 13. Bf6 Nd7 14. Bxe5
Rxe5 15. Bf3 Nc5 16. Nf6+ Kg7 17. Nd5 Na6 18. Rfe1 Rxe1+ 19. Rxe1 Be6 20. Nf4
Nc5 21. Re5 Nd7 22. Nxe6+ fxe6 23. Rxe6 Kf8 24. Bxb7 Rb8 25. Bc6 Rxb2 26. h4 {
[%emt 0:57:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 1:03:00]} 27. Re8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Re5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 29. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 31. Rd5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 32. Rd7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. Rxc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:03:48]} 36. Rb7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:02:58]} 37. c7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Ibrahimli, Murad”]
[Black “Dhevcharran, Kahill”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D15”]
[WhiteElo “2379”]
[BlackElo “1561”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “75”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]

{[%evp 13,75,29,24,25,56,37,43,39,120,113,119,89,137,126,120,99,95,95,151,154,
147,111,119,98,129,118,154,108,113,99,150,116,138,122,198,197,196,196,187,188,
187,187,195,163,297,293,295,306,479,466,1018,968,1426,468,1831,1484,5697,5186,
29988,29989,29989,29990,29990,29991]} 1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. Nc3 a6 5.
e3 b5 6. c5 {D15: Slav Defence: 4 Nc3 a6 and gambit lines after 4 Nc3 dxc4} Bg4
(6… g6 7. h3 Bg7 8. Bd3 O-O 9. O-O Nbd7 10. Re1 Re8 11. e4 b4 12. Na4 dxe4
13. Bxe4 Nxe4 14. Rxe4 {0-1 (47) Dubov,D (2703)-Morozevich,A (2656) Sochi 2018}
) 7. Be2 Nbd7 {LiveBook: 4 Games} 8. O-O {White has an edge.} Qc7 9. h3 Bxf3
$146 ({Predecessor:} 9… Bh5 10. Bd2 e6 11. b4 Be7 12. Nh2 Bg6 13. a4 O-O {
1/2-1/2 (58) Slezak,R-Foltinovic,T Slovakia 2012}) 10. Bxf3 e5 {[#]} (10… g6
$14) 11. e4 $1 $16 {[%cal Re4d5]} dxe4 12. Nxe4 Rd8 {Black wants to play …
Nxe4.} 13. Qe2 Be7 14. Re1 {Strongly threatening Nd6+!} O-O 15. Nd6 $1 e4 ({
Black should try} 15… Nd5) 16. Nxe4 Rfe8 17. Be3 Nd5 18. Qc2 Nxe3 19. Rxe3
Nf6 20. Rd1 Nd5 21. Ree1 h6 ({Black should play} 21… Bf8) 22. g3 g6 23. Nd2
Bf6 {[#]} (23… Qd7 $16 {was necessary.}) 24. Rxe8+ $1 $18 Rxe8 25. Bxd5 $1
cxd5 26. Nf3 Qc8 27. Kg2 Re4 28. a4 b4 (28… bxa4 {is a better defense.} 29.
c6 (29. Qxa4 Qxc5 30. Qxa6 Qe7 $16) 29… Bd8) 29. Qb3 Qb7 30. Rc1 Bxd4 (30…
Re6 {was called for.} 31. c6 Rxc6 32. Qxd5 Rc7 33. Qxb7 Rxb7) 31. c6 Qc7 (31…
Qc8 $142 32. Qxd5 Bxb2) 32. Qxd5 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Bxb2 33. Rc2 (33.
Qxe4 $142 Bxc1 34. Qe8+ Kg7 35. Qd7 Qxd7 36. cxd7) 33… Be5 (33… Re6 $142
34. Rxb2 Qxc6 35. Qxc6 Rxc6 36. Rxb4 Rc5) 34. Qxe4 b3 35. Rd2 b2 36. Nxe5 {
White mates.} b1=Q 37. Qxb1 Qxe5 38. Qc2 {Accuracy: White = 72%, Black = 27%.}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Spyropoulos, Nikolaos”]
[Black “Di, Xu Wei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B76”]
[WhiteElo “2378”]
[BlackElo “1947”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]

{[%evp 29,137,41,96,97,143,129,141,122,229,210,212,202,227,218,208,227,213,210,
337,336,314,259,260,260,251,251,364,361,358,356,356,354,360,356,355,343,383,
364,358,347,338,331,350,343,347,312,364,355,345,348,330,298,307,298,296,255,
240,252,232,232,224,230,309,182,201,178,305,190,272,187,361,355,348,347,362,
355,387,112,104,104,104,6,0,0,114,114,770,8,29980,29981,29981,29981,29982,
29982,29982,29977,29984,29984,29984,29981,29981,29982,29984,29985,29985,29984,
29990,29991,29991,29992]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6
6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Qd2 Nc6 9. O-O-O d5 10. exd5 Nxd5 11. Nxc6 bxc6 12. Bd4
e5 13. Bc5 Be6 14. Ne4 Re8 15. h4 Rb8 {LiveBook: 9 Games} (15… Nf4 $14) 16.
g4 $16 {B76: Sicilian Dragon: Yugoslav Attack, 9 g4 and 9 0-0-0} (16. c4 Nf6
17. Qe1 Qc7 18. Bd6 Qb6 19. Bxb8 Rxb8 20. Qc3 Nd5 21. Qa3 Bh6+ 22. Kb1 Ne3 23.
Rc1 Qd4 {0-1 (44) Babayev,T (2325)-Domogaev,S (2509) Bogoroditsk 2011}) 16…
f5 17. gxf5 $1 gxf5 18. Nd6 {White is clearly better.} Bf8 (18… Rf8 $16) 19.
Rg1+ (19. Nxe8 Bxc5 20. Re1 (20. Qg2+ $2 Kf8 $19) 20… Qxe8 $17) (19. Bxa7 $2
Qxd6 20. Bxb8 Rxb8 $19) 19… Kh8 20. c4 Bxd6 21. Qh6 {[%csl Gg1][%cal Rh6g7]}
Rb7 22. Bxd6 $1 (22. cxd5 Bxc5 23. dxe6 Qe7 $11) 22… Qxd6 {[#]} 23. Rxd5 $1
$40 {[%mdl 704] White wants to mate with Qf6+. Pin. Black is in trouble.} Qe7 (
23… Qf8 $142 24. Qxf8+ Rxf8 25. Rxe5 Bf7 26. Rxf5 Re7) (23… cxd5 24. Qf6+)
24. Rxe5 $18 Qf7 $146 25. Bd3 Rbe7 26. Rge1 Bd7 27. Qd6 {[%cal Re5e7]} Re6 (
27… Rxe5 {is a better defense.} 28. Rxe5 Kg8 29. Rxe8+ Qxe8) 28. Rxe6 Rxe6
29. Rxe6 Bxe6 30. Qxc6 Kg7 31. Qd6 Qf6 32. Qf4 h6 33. Kc2 Kg6 34. Qg3+ Kf7 35.
Qf2 Qe7 36. Qd4 Qb7 37. Qf4 Qc6 38. b3 ({Less strong is} 38. Bxf5 Qxc4+ 39.
Qxc4 Bxc4 $18) 38… Qc5 39. Qxh6 Qf2+ 40. Kc3 Qxa2 41. Qc1 Qa5+ 42. Kb2 Qe5+
43. Qc3 Qh2+ 44. Bc2 Qxh4 45. c5 Qd8 46. Qe5 (46. b4 $142) 46… Qd7 47. f4 Qb7
(47… a5 {was called for.} 48. c6 Qxc6) 48. Qd6 a5 (48… Qg2 $142 49. Qc7+
Kf6 50. Qxa7 Qf2) 49. Qb6 Qd5 $2 (49… Qf3 {was worth a try.} 50. Qb8 (50.
Qxa5 Qxf4 51. Qc3 Qc7 $18) 50… Qf2) 50. Qxa5 Qd4+ 51. Qc3 Qxf4 52. c6 Ke7 {
intending …Kd6.} 53. b4 $2 (53. c7 $18 {is the precise move to win.}) 53…
Qc4 $16 54. Bb3 $1 {[%cal Rb3c4]} Qe2+ 55. Qc2 (55. Ka3 $1 $16 Qa6+ 56. Ba4)
55… Qe5+ $11 56. Qc3 (56. Ka2 $11 Kd6 57. c7 Bxb3+ 58. Kxb3 Qd5+ 59. Kb2 Qe5+
60. Qc3 Qxc3+ 61. Kxc3 Kxc7 62. Kd4) 56… Qe2+ $16 57. Ka3 $1 Bxb3 $4 {
[%mdl 8192] [#]} (57… Qa6+ $16 58. Ba4 Qc4 59. Qxc4 Bxc4) 58. Kxb3 $2 {
[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQ-KQ} ({Worse is} 58. Qxb3 Qa6+ 59. Qa4 Qxa4+ 60. Kxa4 Kd6
$11) ({White must play} 58. Qc5+ $1 $18 Ke8 59. Kxb3 Qd3+ 60. Qc3) 58… Kd8 $2
{[%mdl 8192]} (58… Kd6 $11) 59. Qd4+ {White mates.} Ke8 60. Qd7+ {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack} Kf8 61. Qxf5+ Ke7 62. Qc5+ Kd8 63. Qd5+ Ke8 64. b5 Qe3+ 65. Kb4
Qe1+ {[#]} 66. Kc5 $1 Qe3+ 67. Qd4 Qg3 68. Qd7+ Kf8 69. Qd6+ {Accuracy: White
= 66%, Black = 45%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Lashkin, Jegor”]
[Black “Budisavljevic, Luka”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A33”]
[WhiteElo “2367”]
[BlackElo “2344”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “101”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]

{[%evp 25,101,39,46,43,49,47,41,43,62,46,39,41,75,67,120,127,128,128,120,120,
120,120,120,122,141,143,196,188,240,242,250,237,316,257,251,0,331,344,289,303,
288,229,268,237,249,243,232,233,238,225,243,228,225,187,225,126,362,156,184,
185,372,370,367,367,329,335,684,402,1118,1118,1100,1118,29984,29985,29985,
29986,29985,29986]} 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e6 4. g3 Nc6 5. Bg2 Be7 6. O-O
O-O 7. d4 cxd4 8. Nxd4 a6 9. b3 Qc7 10. Bb2 d6 11. Rc1 Nxd4 12. Qxd4 Bd7 13.
Rfd1 Rfd8 {LiveBook: 86 Games} 14. Ba3 {[%cal Ra3d6] A33: Symmetrical English:
2 Nf3 Nf6 3 d4 cxd4 4 Nxd4 e6 5 Nc3 Nc6} (14. h3 Rac8 15. Qa7 b5 16. Qxa6 bxc4
17. bxc4 Qxc4 18. Qa3 Qc5 19. Nd5 Qxa3 20. Nxe7+ Kf8 21. Bxa3 Rxc1 22. Ng6+
hxg6 23. Bxd6+ {1/2-1/2 (52) Le,Q (2693)-Amin,B (2643) Istanbul 2012}) 14…
Be8 15. Bb4 Rac8 16. a4 {White is slightly better.} b6 17. Bf3 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 17. Qe3 h6 18. h3 Bf8 19. Qf4 Be7 20. e4 Qb8 21. Qd2 Bf8 22. Kh2
Bc6 23. Qe2 Nd7 {0-1 (52) Wendt,J (2277)-Modler,A (2019) Berlin 2006}) 17… h6
18. h4 Bc6 19. Nd5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White has good play.} Bxd5 (19… exd5 $14
20. cxd5 Nxd5 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 21. Bxd5 Qd7) 20. cxd5 $16 Qxc1 21. Rxc1 Rxc1+
22. Kg2 e5 23. Qxb6 Rcc8 {aiming for …Rb8.} (23… e4 $2 24. Bxe4 $1 {
[%mdl 512]} Nxe4 25. Qe3 $18) 24. Qe3 Rb8 25. Bd2 Rdc8 (25… Re8 $16 26. b4
Bf8) 26. Qd3 $18 Bd8 (26… Rc7 $142 27. e4 Ra7) 27. b4 {[%cal Bb3b4,Bb4a5]
[%mdl 32]} a5 28. bxa5 Nd7 29. Qf5 Nf6 30. Qd3 Nd7 $1 31. Qa6 Nf6 32. e4 Bc7
33. Qf1 Rb2 34. Bc3 Rb3 35. Qc4 Rbb8 {Threatens to win with …Bxa5.} 36. Qe2
Bd8 37. Be1 Rc1 {intending …Rbb1.} 38. a6 Bb6 39. Bb4 Rbc8 40. Qb5 ({
Stronger than} 40. Bxd6 R8c2 $15) (40. Qd3 $18) 40… Ba7 $2 (40… Bd4 $16)
41. Bd2 (41. Bxd6 $18 {is the precise move to win.} R8c2 42. Be2) 41… R1c2
$16 42. Qd3 Ra2 $2 {[#]} (42… R2c7 {is a better defense.} 43. Be3 Bxe3 44.
Qxe3 Nd7) 43. Be3 $1 $18 {[%cal Re3a7]} Bxe3 44. Qxe3 Rxa4 45. Qb6 Ne8 $2 (
45… Ra2 46. a7 (46. Qxd6 Rcc2 $16) 46… Rf8 47. Qxd6 Rxa7 48. Qxe5 Nd7) 46.
Be2 Kf8 (46… Ra2 $142 47. Bb5 Nf6) 47. a7 Ra8 48. Ba6 Nc7 49. Qxd6+ {White
mates.} Kg8 50. Qxc7 Rxa6 51. Qb8+ {Accuracy: White = 59%, Black = 45%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kacharava, Nikolozi”]
[Black “Olsen, Filip Boe”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B17”]
[WhiteElo “2356”]
[BlackElo “2335”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “78”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]

{[%evp 21,78,2,10,22,14,11,13,8,14,19,27,0,0,0,35,18,25,28,21,27,55,54,42,30,
35,33,57,28,51,32,35,29,37,33,44,38,33,13,23,6,6,6,8,8,8,8,8,8,8,5,8,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0]} 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 {[%cal Bb1d2,Bd2e4,Be4g5][%mdl 32]} dxe4 4.
Nxe4 Nd7 5. Ng5 Ngf6 6. Bd3 e6 7. N1f3 Bd6 8. Qe2 h6 9. Ne4 Nxe4 10. Qxe4 Qc7
11. O-O b6 12. Qg4 {B17: Caro-Kann: Modern Line (4…Nd7)} Kf8 13. b3 (13. Re1
c5 14. Qh4 Bb7 15. Be4 Be7 16. Qh3 Bxe4 17. Rxe4 Rd8 18. c3 Qb7 19. Re2 Kg8 {
1/2-1/2 (75) Duda,J (2707)-Ivanchuk,V (2728) Tbilisi 2017}) 13… Bb7 14. Re1
Nf6 15. Qh3 Bb4 16. Rd1 Bc3 17. Rb1 {[#]} c5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 17… Kg8 18.
Bd2 Bxd2 19. Rxd2 Rd8 {1/2-1/2 (41) Stephan,J (2568)-Wunderlich,H (2622) ICCF
email 2015}) 18. dxc5 bxc5 19. Bc4 Ne4 20. Ng5 {[#] Strongly threatening Nxe4.}
Be5 21. Nxe4 Bxe4 22. Bd3 Bxd3 23. Rxd3 Kg8 24. Be3 Kh7 25. Rbd1 c4 26. bxc4
Qxc4 27. Qh5 Bf6 28. Qxf7 Rhf8 29. Qb7 Rab8 30. Qxa7 Qxc2 {The position is
equal.} 31. Qc5 $1 {[%cal Rc5c2]} Qxa2 32. g3 Rfd8 $132 {[%mdl 2048] Black is
fighting back} 33. Rxd8 Rxd8 34. Rxd8 Bxd8 35. Kg2 Bf6 36. Bd4 Qa8+ 37. Kg1
Bxd4 38. Qxd4 Qf3 39. Qe5 Qf5 {Accuracy: White = 76%, Black = 65%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Sankalp Gupta”]
[Black “Isik, Alparslan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B96”]
[WhiteElo “2352”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “87”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “India”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. g4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13.
Bh4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Be1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 15. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. hxg5 {[%emt 0:13:30]}
hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 18. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 19. Rh3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. Kb1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nb6
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. Bf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. Rdh1 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 24. Rd1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 25. Bxb6+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Nd5+ {[%emt 0:03:39]}
Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 28. Rb3 {
[%emt 0:03:27]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:04:40]} 29. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 30. Rdd3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Qa4 {[%emt 0:02:40]} 31. Rb4 {[%emt 0:04:24]}
Qa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:04:27]} 33. c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rgc8 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 34. cxb5 {[%emt 0:02:52]} axb5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 35. Rdb3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Rc1+ {[%emt 0:03:10]} 36. Ka2 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} R1c2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Bf3 {[%emt 0:02:14]} e4 {[%emt 0:01:39]} 38. Bxe4 {
[%emt 0:02:24]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:05:40]} 39. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:
00:37]} 40. Nf3 {[%emt 0:03:07]} R2c4 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 41. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:42]}
Rxb4 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 42. Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 43. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:26]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 44. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Huang, Renjie”]
[Black “Engel, Luis”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B86”]
[WhiteElo “2322”]
[BlackElo “2459”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “China”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]

{[%evp 13,108,0,2,0,0,0,-8,-48,-50,-92,-87,-85,-105,-110,-108,-108,-87,-96,
-100,-104,-94,-94,-94,-96,-96,-127,-139,-160,-145,-205,-202,-204,-213,-207,
-212,-212,-210,-197,-182,-203,-202,-275,-244,-282,-291,-274,-285,-283,-227,
-218,-227,-260,-257,-281,-276,-285,-281,-280,-273,-252,-233,-776,-775,-760,
-759,-831,-820,-5522,-5521,-5176,-3066,-1702,-1550,-29961,-5734,-29976,-29977,
-29977,-29978,-29978,-29979,-29982,-29983,-29984,-29985,-29985,-29986,-29986,
-29987,-29987,-29988,-29988,-29989,-29990,-29991,-29992,-29991]} 1. e4 c5 2.
Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Bc4 e6 7. O-O Be7 8. Qf3 {B86:
Sicilian Scheveningen/Najdorf: 6 Bc4, without early …b5} (8. Bb3 O-O 9. f4 b5
10. f5 e5 11. Nde2 Bb7 12. Bg5 Nbd7 13. Ng3 Rc8 14. Bxf6 Nxf6 15. Nh5 Rxc3 16.
Nxf6+ Bxf6 17. bxc3 Bxe4 18. Bd5 Qb6+ 19. Kh1 Bxd5 20. Qxd5 Rc8 {1-0 (48)
Kasimdzhanov,R (2704)-Grischuk,A (2774) Berlin 2015}) 8… O-O 9. a3 b5 10. e5
$146 {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack. The position is equal.} (10. Ba2 {keeps
more tension.} Bb7 11. Be3 Nc6 12. Rad1 Qc8 13. Rfe1) ({Predecessor:} 10. Ba2
Qc7 11. Qg3 Nc6 12. Nxc6 Qxc6 13. Bh6 Ne8 14. Rfd1 a5 15. Bb3 Ba6 16. Be3 Rb8 {
0-1 (42) Korinek,J (1643)-Perepechenko,V (2008) LSS email 2013}) 10… dxe5 11.
Ndxb5 e4 $1 {[%cal Re4f3]} 12. Nxe4 axb5 13. Nxf6+ {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack
} Bxf6 14. Qxa8 {[#]} Bd7 $1 {[%cal Rd7c6] And now …Bc6 would win.} 15. Bd5
exd5 16. Qxd5 Qc8 17. c3 Bc6 {[%mdl 1024] Black has strong compensation.} 18.
Qd3 Nd7 19. Bf4 Nc5 20. Qe3 Qf5 $40 {[%mdl 128] Black is out for blood.} 21.
Rad1 (21. Bd6 $17 {is a better defense.} Qd5 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 22. Qg3)
21… Re8 $19 22. Qg3 h5 {[%cal Bh7h5,Bh5h4][%mdl 32]} 23. Be3 h4 24. Qh3 {[#]}
Qxh3 $1 25. gxh3 Nd7 26. Rd6 Ne5 27. f4 Be7 28. Rdd1 Nc4 $1 {[%csl LRb2,LRe3]}
29. Bd4 Nxb2 30. Rde1 Bxa3 31. Rxe8+ Bxe8 32. Kf2 Bd7 33. Rg1 g6 ({Not} 33…
Bxh3 34. Rxg7+ Kf8 35. Rh7 $17) 34. Ra1 Nc4 35. Bf6 Bxh3 36. Rd1 {Strongly
threatening Rd8+.} Bc5+ 37. Kf3 $2 {[#]} (37. Ke1 Bd6 38. Rd4) 37… Bg4+ $1 {
[%mdl 576] Deflection, Decoy} 38. Kxg4 Ne3+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 39. Kxh4
Nxd1 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame} 40. Kg5 Nf2 41. Bd8 Ne4+ 42. Kg4 Nxc3 43. f5 b4 {
( -> …b3)} 44. Ba5 Nd5 {Black mates.} 45. Bxb4 gxf5+ 46. Kxf5 Bxb4 47. h4 Kg7
48. h5 Kh6 49. Ke5 Kxh5 50. Kxd5 f5 {[%cal Bf7f5,Bf5f4,Bf4f3][%mdl 32]} 51. Kc4
f4 52. Kd3 Kg4 53. Ke2 f3+ 54. Kf2 Bc5+ {Accuracy: White = 56%, Black = 93%.}
0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Pour Agha Bala, Amirreza”]
[Black “Ciocani, Iosif”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “2319”]
[BlackElo “1636”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]

{[%evp 9,67,20,36,8,14,28,27,5,12,8,9,6,12,9,27,31,58,-17,71,70,74,23,32,25,63,
37,52,47,43,45,76,79,67,35,112,103,116,108,118,68,75,51,100,62,62,55,106,105,
184,178,172,183,716,632,697,681,29982,29983,29985,29986]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6
3. Bc4 g6 4. d3 (4. d4 exd4 5. c3 d3 6. O-O d6 7. Qb3 Qd7 8. Ng5 Nh6 9. Bxd3
Bg7 10. f4 O-O 11. Na3 Ng4 12. Bd2 b6 {1/2-1/2 (54) Van Kampen,R (2643)-Granda
Zuniga,J (2662) Linares 2017}) 4… Bg7 5. O-O Nge7 6. Nc3 {C50: Hungarian
Defence and Giuoco Pianissimo} O-O 7. Nd5 h6 8. c3 {White has an edge.} Na5
$146 ({Predecessor:} 8… d6 9. Qc2 Kh8 10. b4 Nxd5 11. Bxd5 Ne7 12. Bb3 c5 13.
Be3 b6 {1/2-1/2 (27) Markovic,V (2305)-Borjanovic,V Yugoslavia 1994}) 9. Nxe7+
Qxe7 10. Bb5 c6 11. Ba4 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White has the initiative.} b5 12. Bc2
d5 13. a4 (13. Re1 $14) 13… bxa4 (13… dxe4 $11 {remains equal.} 14. dxe4
Rd8) 14. Rxa4 $16 Nb7 15. exd5 (15. d4 $16) 15… cxd5 $11 16. Re1 {Black
should prevent Nxe5!} Nc5 17. Ra3 {d4 is the strong threat.} Qc7 18. d4 exd4
19. Nxd4 Bd7 20. Be3 a5 21. Ne2 Be6 ({Black should play} 21… Qd6 $14) 22. Nf4
$16 Rad8 23. Qd2 Rfe8 24. Rea1 Ne4 25. Qc1 Ra8 26. Nxe6 Rxe6 27. Qd1 ({
Stronger than} 27. Bxh6 Bxh6 28. Qxh6 Nxf2 $17) 27… Be5 ({Black should try}
27… Nf6 $14) 28. g3 Qb7 (28… Qd8 $16 29. Rb3 (29. Bxh6 Nxf2 30. Kxf2 g5 $14
) 29… h5) 29. Rxa5 $18 Rxa5 30. Rxa5 Qxb2 $2 {[#]} (30… Nf6 31. Qa1 (31.
Bxh6 Qxb2 32. Ra8+ Kh7 $14) 31… h5) 31. Ra8+ Kg7 32. Bxe4 $1 dxe4 33. Qd8 {
[%csl Ga8][%cal Rd8h8]} Qb1+ 34. Kg2 {Accuracy: White = 55%, Black = 27%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Tanriverdi, Enes”]
[Black “Harutyunyan, Ruben”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D25”]
[WhiteElo “2317”]
[BlackElo “2344”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “79”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]

{[%evp 19,78,13,20,16,27,27,20,9,19,14,24,12,18,18,2,15,56,20,19,17,16,20,25,
28,41,0,0,-17,16,13,10,-41,22,-25,231,237,237,225,237,233,237,225,231,228,219,
223,215,206,388,288,478,269,592,584,583,564,724,741,29979,29980,29999]} 1. d4
d5 2. c4 dxc4 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. e3 b5 5. a4 b4 6. Bxc4 {D25: Queen’s Gambit
Accepted: 4 e3: sidelines and 4…Bg4} e6 7. b3 $146 (7. a5 a6 8. Nbd2 Bb7 9.
O-O c5 10. Nb3 Nbd7 11. dxc5 Nxc5 12. Nxc5 Bxc5 {1-0 (45) Bluebaum,M (2631)
-Anand,V (2776) Karlsruhe/Baden-Baden 2018}) ({Predecessor:} 7. O-O Be7 8. Qe2
O-O 9. Nbd2 Bb7 10. b3 Nbd7 11. Bb2 c5 {1-0 (30) Naumann,A (2545)-Romanov,E
(2573) Berlin 2015}) 7… Be7 8. Bb2 Bb7 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. O-O c5 {LiveBook: 13
Games} 11. Rc1 Nbd7 12. Qe2 Qa5 13. Bd3 cxd4 14. Bxd4 Rfc8 15. Bb5 Qd8 16. Ba6
Bxa6 17. Qxa6 Rxc1 18. Rxc1 e5 $1 {[%cal Re5d4]} 19. Ba1 Nc5 20. Qe2 e4 21. Nd4
{[%cal Bf3d4,Bd4b5,Bb5a7,Ba7c6][%mdl 32]} Qd5 22. Nc4 Rd8 23. h3 h6 24. Rc2 Bf8
25. Na5 (25. Nd2 $11) 25… Rc8 (25… Nd3 $15) 26. Nb5 {[#] Hoping for Bxf6.}
Qd8 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (26… Nfd7 $11 {and Black has nothing to worry.}) 27.
Nxa7 $18 Ra8 28. N7c6 $1 {[%csl LRb4,LRd8]} Qd5 29. Bxf6 gxf6 30. Nxb4 Qe6 31.
Nbc6 Nxb3 32. Nxb3 Qxb3 33. a5 Bd6 $2 (33… f5 {might work better.} 34. g3 Qd3
35. Qxd3 exd3) 34. g3 Kf8 $2 (34… f5 35. a6 Qb6) 35. Rd2 (35. Nd4 $142 Qd5
36. Qg4) 35… Qa3 $2 (35… Bc5 {is more resistant.} 36. Qh5 Bxe3) 36. Qd1 Bc5
37. Rd7 {White wants to mate with Qd5.} Qa2 38. Qh5 {[%mdl 64] [#] Double
Attack} Qb1+ 39. Kg2 {[%csl Gd7][%cal Rh5f7]} Bxe3 40. Qxf7# {Accuracy: White
= 59%, Black = 28%.} ({Weaker is} 40. fxe3 Qc2+ 41. Kh1 Qc1+ 42. Rd1 Qxc6 $14)
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Nogerbek, Kazybek”]
[Black “Baenziger, Fabian”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B67”]
[WhiteElo “2316”]
[BlackElo “2355”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]

{[%evp 25,65,27,38,0,70,40,33,34,47,46,38,0,59,52,44,22,31,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,35,36,
36,36,36,34,59,17,36,0,60,0,33,0,52,0,31,0]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4.
Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 d6 6. Bg5 e6 7. Qd2 a6 8. O-O-O Bd7 9. f4 {[%cal Bf2f4,Bf4f5]
[%mdl 32]} b5 10. Bxf6 gxf6 11. f5 Qb6 12. Nxc6 Bxc6 13. Kb1 O-O-O {LiveBook:
19 Games. B67: Sicilian: Richter-Rauzer: 7…a6 8 0-0-0 Bd7, lines without 9
f4 Be7} 14. Qf4 {[#] aiming for fxe6.} Qc5 $146 (14… b4 $11 15. Ne2 e5) ({
Predecessor:} 14… b4 15. Ne2 e5 16. Qf3 a5 17. Ng3 Qc5 18. Ba6+ Kb8 19. Qe2
a4 20. c3 Bh6 21. cxb4 Qxb4 22. Bc4 {1/2-1/2 (22) Zidu,J (2547)-Walsh,H (2575)
ICCF email 2010}) 15. fxe6 fxe6 16. Qxf6 Qe5 17. Qxe5 dxe5 18. Be2 (18. Bd3 {
keeps more tension.} Bc5 19. Rhf1 Rhf8 20. a3 h5 21. b4) 18… h5 ({Black
should play} 18… Rxd1+ $11 19. Rxd1 Bb4) 19. Rxd8+ (19. a4 {is more complex.}
Rxd1+ 20. Rxd1 b4 21. Bxa6+ Kc7 22. Nb5+) 19… Kxd8 20. Bf3 h4 21. Ne2 h3 22.
Nc1 hxg2 23. Bxg2 Rh4 24. Nd3 Bg7 25. h3 Ke7 26. Re1 a5 27. a3 Kf6 28. Rf1+ Ke7
29. Re1 Kf6 30. Rf1+ Ke7 31. Re1 Kf6 32. Rf1+ Ke7 33. Re1 {Accuracy: White =
29%, Black = 63%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan”]
[Black “Kreutzmann, Duke”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2316”]
[BlackElo “2049”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 e6 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. c3 d5 6. Nbd2 cxd4 7. exd4 Nh5 8.
Be3 g6 9. Ne5 f6 10. Nd3 Bd6 11. g4 Ng7 12. Bg2 Qc7 13. c4 dxc4 14. Nxc4 Be7
15. Qb3 O-O 16. O-O Kh8 17. Qc3 Bd7 18. Rac1 Rac8 19. h3 g5 {[%emt 1:23:50]}
20. Nc5 {[%emt 1:22:57]} b6 {[%emt 0:03:48]} 21. Nxd7 {[%emt 0:02:22]} Bb4 {
[%emt 0:01:56]} 22. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:34]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:05:35]} 23. Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:01:29]} Qxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Qxb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qf3 {[%emt 0:
00:39]} 25. Qd6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Qxh3 {[%emt 0:03:21]} 26. Qg3 {[%emt 0:00:19]}
Qh6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 27. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 28. Rc7 {
[%emt 0:03:27]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:00:45]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:
51]} 30. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:42]}
Rxd6 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 32. Rxg7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Qxg7 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 33. Qxd6
{[%emt 0:00:13]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Qd5+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:
00:46]} 35. Qxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:11]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 36. Qxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:
01]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 37. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 38.
Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} 40. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 41. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. f4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 43.
a4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 44. Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} a6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 45. b4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} b5+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46. axb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
axb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Gharibyan, Mamikon”]
[Black “Kadyrkulov, Saiid”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E61”]
[WhiteElo “2314”]
[BlackElo “1325”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]

{[%evp 16,64,14,14,47,23,62,30,77,62,73,75,77,39,43,45,176,176,262,252,270,270,
268,260,316,283,352,342,397,318,360,307,318,301,376,387,385,363,373,372,422,
397,441,426,428,383,472,474,445,400,495]} 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. b3 Bg7 4. Bb2
d6 5. e3 O-O 6. Be2 c5 7. d4 b6 8. O-O Nbd7 9. Nc3 {LiveBook: 4 Games} a6 {
E61: King’s Indian: Early deviations for White, including Smyslov System} 10.
d5 Rb8 11. a4 Qc7 $146 {White has an edge.} ({Predecessor:} 11… Ne4 12. Qc2
Nxc3 13. Bxc3 Nf6 14. e4 {1-0 (41) Lebredo Zarragoitia,G (2345)-Maya Cortez,H
(2370) Havana 1981}) 12. Qc2 e6 13. dxe6 fxe6 14. Ng5 Ne5 15. Rad1 h6 (15…
Nc6 $14) 16. Nge4 $18 Bb7 (16… Ne8 $142 17. Ng3 Qf7) 17. Nxf6+ Rxf6 18. Ne4
Bxe4 19. Qxe4 Rf7 20. Bxe5 Bxe5 21. Qxg6+ Kh8 22. Qxe6 Rg8 23. g3 ({Not} 23.
Qxh6+ Rh7 $11) 23… Rf6 24. Qd5 Qg7 25. f4 Bc3 26. Bh5 Qd7 27. Bf3 Qh3 28. Bg2
Qg4 29. Rd3 Bb4 30. Qf3 Qf5 31. Rfd1 Qg6 32. Qe4 Re8 {Accuracy: White = 48%,
Black = 17%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Pajeken, Jakob Leon”]
[Black “Wang, Yanbin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E68”]
[WhiteElo “2314”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “China”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

{[%evp 14,55,26,32767,32767,17,12,8,12,2,9,19,31,19,27,-3,0,0,-29,-34,-2,-26,0,
0,0,14,0,0,-2,-47,-40,-117,-90,-104,-125,32767,32767,32767,32767,32767,32767,
-358,-368,-371]} 1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bg2
{[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 6. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 8. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. dxe5 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30] LiveBook: 20 Games} 10. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:03:30] E68: King’s Indian: Fianchetto: 6…
Nbd7 7 0-0 e5 8 e4} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} (12. Ne1 Nf8 {
1/2-1/2 (12) Velikov,P (2467)-Georgiev,K (2504) Sofia 2006}) 12… a6 $146 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} ({Predecessor:} 12… h6 13. Be3 a5 14. a4 Nc5 15. Ne1 Be6 16.
f4 exf4 17. gxf4 Rad8 18. e5 Nh5 {1-0 (38) Hristov,K (1888)-Penov,L (2110)
Primorsko 2016}) 13. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. b4 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. cxb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
16. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Nd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Na4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:25:30]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30] Double Attack}
19. Nb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxb4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. Rbc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf6 {
[%emt 0:58:00]} 21. Na5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb8 $1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} (22. Nb3 $15) 22… Ra4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 23. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:
21]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Bg5 {[%emt 0:03:44]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Nb3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Na6 {[%emt 1:08:30]} 26. Ra1 {[%emt 1:36:22]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 27. Qd5 {[%emt 0:02:45]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Nc1 $19 {[%emt 0:01:35]}
Qxd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. g4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 32. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 33. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:57]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Ne4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Rac1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 37. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rea8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rxb4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} c2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Katopodis, Dimitrios”]
[Black “Chua, Jia-Tien”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D12”]
[WhiteElo “2310”]
[BlackElo “1741”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]

{[%evp 17,80,37,50,23,41,16,29,-5,25,23,25,25,33,33,36,20,35,0,0,27,56,-91,-14,
-2,0,-117,-126,-113,-70,-102,-112,-97,-89,-154,-91,-97,-91,-91,-100,-97,-83,
-126,-122,-118,-116,-145,-136,-172,-186,-184,-30,-1079,-1071,-937,-855,-29993,
-29994,-29994,-29995,-29995,-29996,-29997,-29998,-29998,-29999]} 1. d4 d5 2.
Nf3 Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Be4 7. f3 Bg6 8. Qb3 Qc7 9. g3 {
D12: Slav Defence: 3 Nf3 Nf6 4 e3 Bf5} (9. Bd2 Be7 10. O-O-O dxc4 11. Bxc4 a6
12. Be2 Nbd7 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. Kb1 c5 15. d5 exd5 16. Nxd5 Nxd5 17. Qxd5 {
0-1 (31) Karjakin,S (2773)-Caruana,F (2822) Saint Louis 2018}) 9… Nbd7 {
LiveBook: 31 Games} 10. Be2 Be7 11. Nxg6 $146 {White is slightly better.} ({
Predecessor:} 11. cxd5 exd5 12. e4 dxe4 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. fxe4 Nb6 15. Bf4 Qd7
16. d5 O-O {1-0 (42) Onischuk,A (2655)-Zhukova,N (2441) Skopje 2002}) 11…
hxg6 12. f4 (12. cxd5 {with more complications.} exd5 13. Bd2 Nf8 14. O-O-O Ne6
15. h4) 12… Ne4 (12… Nb6 {is interesting.} 13. c5 Nbd7 14. O-O b6 15. cxb6
axb6 16. Qc2 Kf8) 13. Nxe4 dxe4 14. Bd2 f5 15. O-O-O Kf7 16. g4 Rh7 17. Rdg1 (
17. h4 $5) 17… Rah8 18. Rg2 b6 19. g5 (19. Bc3 $14 {keeps the upper hand.})
19… Bd6 (19… c5 $17 {…cxd4 is the strong threat.} 20. dxc5 Nxc5) 20. Be1
$1 $11 c5 21. Qc3 (21. d5 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 21… cxd4 $17 22. Qxd4
e5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has the initiative.} 23. Qd5+ Ke7 24. fxe5 Bxe5 25.
Bb4+ {[#]} (25. h4 $142) 25… Bd6 ({Better is} 25… Nc5 $1 {Threatens to win
with …Rd8.} 26. Rd1 Rd8 27. Qxd8+ Qxd8 28. Rxd8 Kxd8) 26. Bc3 Rxh2 27. Rgxh2
Rxh2 28. Rxh2 Bxh2 29. Qg8 Be5 30. Bb4+ Nc5 31. Qa8 Qd7 32. Ba3 Kf7 33. b4 Na4
$2 (33… Ne6 $19 {Strongly threatening …Qa4.} 34. b5 Bc3) 34. c5 $2 {
[%mdl 8192]} (34. Kc2 $11) 34… Nc3 $1 $19 {[%csl LRa2,LRe2][%mdl 64] [#]
Double Attack} 35. Bc4+ Ke7 {( -> …Qd1+)} 36. Bb3 Ne2+ {Black mates.} 37. Kb1
Qd3+ 38. Bc2 Nc3+ 39. Kb2 Nb5+ {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack} 40. Kc1 Qxe3+ {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack. Accuracy: White = 24%, Black = 51%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Travadon, Loic”]
[Black “Ozenir, Ekin Baris”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B00”]
[WhiteElo “2310”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “133”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 9,133,58,54,36,31,25,41,28,57,21,16,5,11,10,16,9,18,10,4,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
29,26,39,43,62,66,102,97,102,129,180,175,164,177,172,173,184,181,175,173,150,
70,79,52,76,76,76,77,82,73,92,59,80,83,85,81,82,78,91,87,105,108,109,109,145,
96,133,80,156,145,147,135,127,109,132,129,165,142,146,110,106,77,83,83,135,120,
240,159,280,262,5066,2086,12701,7538,6717,4727,29957,29960,29958,29961,12829,
835,608,592,29958,29964,29972,29974,29970,29972,29978,29970,29976,29977,29986,
29987,29987,29988,29988,29989]} 1. e4 Nc6 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 {[%cal Bd2d4,Bd4d5]
[%mdl 32]} Nf6 4. Nc3 g6 5. d5 Nb8 6. h3 {B00: Queen’s Fianchetto Defence,
Nimzowitsch Defence} (6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. Re1 c6 9. Bf4 b5 10. a3 a6 11.
Qd2 Bb7 12. Rad1 Nbd7 13. dxc6 Bxc6 14. e5 dxe5 15. Nxe5 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 Qxd2 17.
Rxd2 {1/2-1/2 (48) Anand,V (2782)-Carlsen,M (2837) Riadh 2017}) 6… Bg7 7. Bc4
O-O 8. O-O {White is slightly better.} e5 9. dxe6 Bxe6 10. Bb3 Nc6 11. Re1 Bxb3
$146 ({Predecessor:} 11… Re8 12. Bf4 h6 13. Qd2 {1/2-1/2 (21) Gharamian,T
(2657)-Bauer,C (2658) Nimes 2014}) 12. axb3 Re8 13. Bg5 h6 14. Bxf6 Bxf6 15.
Qd2 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black is under pressure.} Bg7 16. Rad1 Qd7 17. Nd5 Ne7 18.
e5 {aiming for Nf6+.} Nxd5 19. Qxd5 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Qf5 {[%cal Rd6e5]
} 20. Nd4 Qh5 {[%cal Rg7e5]} 21. Qxb7 dxe5 22. Nc6 e4 {[#]} (22… Bf6 $16 {
was necessary.} 23. c4 (23. Qxc7 e4 $16) 23… Rac8) 23. Rd7 $1 $18 Bf8 24.
Rxc7 ({Resist} 24. Qxc7 Rac8 $16) 24… Qf5 25. Ne7+ Bxe7 26. Rxe7 Rxe7 27.
Qxe7 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQR-KQR} ({Don’t do} 27. Qxa8+ $6 Kh7 $16) 27… e3 {
[#]} 28. Rxe3 (28. Re2 $1 $16) 28… Qxc2 $14 29. Qb7 (29. Rf3 {feels hotter.}
Qd1+ 30. Kh2 Qd5 31. Qc7 a5 32. Qf4) 29… Qc1+ 30. Kh2 Qc8 31. Re7 Qxb7 32.
Rxb7 $16 {KR-KR} a6 33. Rb6 h5 34. Kg3 Rd8 35. Kf3 Rd2 36. Rxa6 Rxb2 37. Rb6
Kg7 38. h4 Kf8 39. g3 Kg7 40. Ke3 Kf8 41. f3 (41. b4 $142) 41… Kg7 ({Black
should try} 41… Ke7) 42. Kf4 Rb1 43. Rb7 Kf6 44. Rb5 Kg7 45. Rb6 Rb2 46. Rb7
Rb1 47. Rb4 Kf6 48. g4 hxg4 49. fxg4 Kg7 (49… Rf1+ $142 50. Kg3 Rg1+ 51. Kh2
Rb1) 50. Ke5 Re1+ (50… g5 $16) 51. Re4 $18 Rb1 (51… f6+ $16 52. Kd5 Rd1+
53. Rd4 Rh1) 52. b4 Rb2 $2 (52… f6+ 53. Ke6 Rh1) 53. g5 Rb1 54. Kd5 f5 55.
gxf6+ Kxf6 56. Rf4+ Ke7 57. Kc6 Rc1+ 58. Kb6 (58. Kb7 $142 Rb1 59. Rd4) 58…
Kd7 59. b5 {[%cal Bb4b5,Bb5b6,Bb6b7][%mdl 32]} Rb1 60. Rg4 {White mates.} Rh1
61. Kb7 Rb1 62. b6 Rh1 63. Kb8 Rh2 64. b7 Rh1 65. Rxg6 Rxh4 66. Ka7 Ra4+ 67.
Ra6 {Accuracy: White = 69%, Black = 37%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Sahidi, Samir”]
[Black “Zarubitski, Viachaslau”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C48”]
[WhiteElo “2309”]
[BlackElo “2417”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “144”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]

{[%evp 10,144,18,0,0,-53,-52,-56,-52,-58,-39,-35,-36,-33,-33,-23,-35,-63,-37,
-45,-14,-36,-61,-40,10,7,10,8,14,0,14,0,22,18,27,26,36,27,25,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,-14,15,0,15,8,8,0,15,10,9,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-32,-32,-57,
-57,-57,-57,-57,-57,-57,-57,-61,-62,-62,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3
Nf6 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. Bb5 Nd4 5. Bc4 d6 6. h3 {LiveBook: 7 Games. C48: Four
Knights: 4 Bb5, replies other than 4…Bb4} (6. Nxd4 exd4 7. Nd5 Nxd5 8. Bxd5
c6 9. Bb3 g6 10. O-O Bg7 11. d3 O-O 12. f4 a5 13. a4 Be6 14. Bxe6 fxe6 {
1/2-1/2 (70) Naiditsch,A (2687)-Bu,X (2705) Doha 2016}) 6… c6 7. Nxd4 (7. O-O
$11) 7… exd4 $15 8. Ne2 {Black is slightly better.} Nxe4 9. d3 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 9. Nxd4 d5 10. d3 Bb4+ 11. Kf1 dxc4 12. dxe4 c5 13. Qh5 Qxd4 14.
c3 Bxc3 15. Be3 Qd3+ 16. Kg1 Bd4 17. Bxd4 Qxd4 18. Rd1 g6 19. Rxd4 gxh5 20.
Rxc4 b6 {0-1 (20) Makarkin,Z (2084)-Alieva,A (1950) Voronezh 2014}) 9… Qa5+
10. Kf1 Nf6 11. Nxd4 Be7 12. Bb3 O-O 13. Bd2 Qd8 14. Qf3 d5 (14… a5 $5 {
[%cal Ra5a4]} 15. a4 Nd7 $11) 15. Nf5 Bxf5 16. Qxf5 Qd7 (16… Re8 {is more
complex.} 17. g3 a5 18. a4 Nd7 19. d4 Nf6) 17. Qxd7 Nxd7 18. c3 Bd6 19. Be3
Rfe8 20. Bc2 Nc5 21. g3 a6 22. Kg2 Re7 23. a4 (23. Bd2 {seems wilder.} Rae8 24.
b4 Ne6 25. Rae1 f5 26. Bd1) 23… Rae8 24. Bxc5 (24. Rae1 {keeps more tension.}
a5 25. Bd2 g6 26. Re3 f5 27. h4) 24… Bxc5 25. d4 Bd6 26. Bd3 g6 27. Rhb1 Ra8
28. Rd1 Kg7 29. b4 Rc7 30. Rab1 Kf6 31. Be2 Kg7 32. Rd2 Be7 33. Rb3 Bf6 34. b5
axb5 35. axb5 Ra1 36. Bf3 Ra5 37. bxc6 bxc6 38. h4 h5 39. Rb8 c5 40. Bxd5 cxd4
41. c4 Ra3 42. Rb1 Rc3 43. Kf1 Ra7 44. Kg2 Rc7 45. Ra1 Be5 46. Re1 Bf6 47. Rb1
Ra3 48. Rdb2 Be5 49. Re2 Bd6 50. Reb2 Be5 51. Rd2 Rc3 52. Re1 Bf6 53. Rb1 Ra3
54. Rdb2 Be5 55. Re1 Bd6 56. Rd1 Bc5 57. Rdb1 Bd6 58. Rb3 Rxb3 59. Rxb3 $11 {
[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} Ra7 60. Rb7 Rxb7 61. Bxb7 {KB-KB} d3 {[%cal Bd4d3,
Bd3d2][%mdl 32]} 62. Bf3 Kf6 63. Be4 d2 64. Bc2 Ke5 65. Kf1 Kd4 66. Ke2 Bb4 67.
Ba4 Kxc4 68. Be8 Kc3 {[#] White must now prevent …Kc2.} 69. Kd1 Bc5 ({
Black should try} 69… f6 $1 $15) 70. Bxf7 {The position is equal.} Bxf2 71.
Bxg6 Bxg3 72. Bxh5 Bxh4 {Accuracy: White = 62%, Black = 68%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Stearman, Josiah”]
[Black “Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lim”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E60”]
[WhiteElo “2309”]
[BlackElo “2113”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “150”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]

{[%evp 10,150,37,30,55,9,10,8,27,12,18,25,19,0,54,50,47,41,51,50,49,58,37,56,
50,43,54,-27,28,40,125,-1,-10,0,52,0,0,0,0,-60,22,15,29,0,0,-142,-145,-164,
-164,-164,-159,-272,-61,-56,-54,-46,-54,-91,-91,-95,-91,-93,-89,-146,-146,-146,
0,-74,-72,-146,-146,-146,-136,-115,-115,-115,-115,-164,-147,-150,-56,-56,-37,
-130,-135,-135,-135,-129,-129,-136,-136,-136,-136,-136,-136,-136,-136,-136,
-136,-136,-136,-193,-193,-193,-193,-1073,-193,-193,-193,-1064,-1056,-29977,
-29977,-29976,-29977,-29977,-29978,-29977,-29978,-29980,-29981,-29980,-29981,
-29985,-29986,-29985,-29980,-29980,-29979,-29972,-29977,-29977,-29978,-29978,
-29979,-29979,-29980,-29980,-29981,-29981,-29982,-29982,-29977]} 1. d4 Nf6 2.
c4 g6 3. f3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Ne2 O-O 6. Be3 c5 {E60: King’s Indian: Unusual
lines and Fianchetto Variation without Nc3} 7. d5 ({But not} 7. dxc5 Nfd7 $11)
(7. Qd2 Nc6 8. d5 Ne5 9. Nec3 Nh5 10. Be2 f5 11. Na3 f4 12. Bf2 Bd7 13. Nc2 a6
14. a4 {1/2-1/2 (54) Caruana,F (2811)-Bacrot,E (2711) Baden-Baden 2015}) 7…
e6 8. Nec3 Na6 {The position is equal.} 9. Be2 Nc7 10. O-O $146 ({Predecessor:
} 10. a4 b6 11. O-O Re8 12. Na3 Bb7 13. Nc2 exd5 14. cxd5 Nfxd5 15. exd5 Rxe3
16. Nxe3 {1/2-1/2 (48) Gupta,A (2631)-Deepan Chakkravarthy,J (2484) New Delhi
2015}) 10… exd5 11. cxd5 b5 (11… a6 $11) 12. Nxb5 $14 Nxb5 13. Bxb5 Rb8 14.
Na3 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White has good play.} Nh5 15. Rb1 f5 16. Qd2 fxe4 17. fxe4
Rxf1+ 18. Bxf1 (18. Rxf1 $14 a6 19. Bg5) 18… Qh4 (18… Nf6 $142) 19. Bf2 $11
Qe7 (19… Qxe4 $14 20. Re1 Qf4 21. Qxf4 (21. Re8+ Kf7 $11) 21… Nxf4) 20. Qa5
(20. Nc4 $16) 20… Bd7 21. Nc4 Rf8 (21… Bb5 $11) 22. e5 (22. Re1 $1 $14)
22… Bxe5 23. Nxe5 Qxe5 24. Qd2 (24. Qe1 $1 $11) 24… Nf4 (24… Nf6 $1 $15
25. Re1 Ne4 {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack (Double check)}) 25. Re1 Qg5 26. Kh1 (
26. Be3 $5 {[%cal Rg2g3]} Qg4 27. b4 $11) 26… Qxd5 27. Qc3 {[#]} (27. Qxd5+
$11 Nxd5 28. Kg1) 27… Bb5 $1 $17 {[%cal Rb5f1][%mdl 512] ( -> …Bxf1)} 28.
Re7 {[%csl Ge7][%cal Rc3g7]} (28. Bxb5 Qxg2#) 28… Rf7 29. Rxf7 Kxf7 30. Qe3 (
30. Qc1 $17 g5 31. Bg3) 30… Bxf1 $2 (30… g5 $19 31. Qe1 Bxf1 32. Qxf1 Qd3)
31. Qxf4+ $15 Ke8 {[%csl Gf1][%cal Rd5g2]} 32. Qg4 Kd8 33. Kg1 Bb5 34. h3 Bc6
35. b3 Kc7 36. Kh2 (36. Qg3 $142) 36… Qe5+ $1 $17 37. Qg3 Qd5 (37… Qxg3+ $1
$17 38. Kxg3 Be4) 38. Be3 (38. Qg4 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 38… Qd3 39.
Bf4 {[#]} (39. Qf2 $142) 39… Qxg3+ $1 40. Kxg3 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KB-KB}
Be4 41. Kf2 Kc6 42. g4 a5 43. Bd2 Kb5 44. Ke2 Bb1 ({Black should play} 44… a4
$17 45. bxa4+ Kxa4) 45. a4+ $15 Kb6 {And now …Ba2 would win.} 46. Bf4 (46.
Kd1 $1 $15) 46… Bc2 {Strongly threatening …d5.} 47. Bxd6 Bxb3 48. Kd3 Kc6
49. Be7 Bxa4 50. h4 Bd1 51. g5 Kd5 52. Kc3 a4 {[%cal Ba5a4,Ba4a3,Ba3a2][%mdl
32]} 53. Kd2 Bg4 54. Kc3 Be2 55. Kd2 (55. Kb2 $17) 55… Bc4 $19 56. Kc3 a3 57.
Bf8 $2 (57. Bf6) 57… Ba2 $2 (57… a2 58. Kb2 {[#]} Bb3 $1 {[%mdl 576]
Promotion}) 58. Kc2 Kc4 59. Bd6 $2 (59. Bg7) 59… Bb3+ 60. Kb1 Kd5 {Black
mates.} 61. Be7 a2+ 62. Kb2 c4 {[%cal Bc5c4,Bc4c3,Bc3c2][%mdl 32]} 63. Bb4 Kd4
64. Be1 Kd3 65. Bb4 {[#]} c3+ $1 66. Ka1 (66. Bxc3 a1=Q+) 66… c2 {[%cal
Rc2c1]} 67. Ba3 Ke4 68. Bc1 Kf5 69. Bb2 Kg4 70. Bc1 Kxh4 71. Kb2 Kg4 72. Ka1
Kf3 73. Kb2 Ke2 74. Ka1 Kd1 75. Bf4 Ba4 {Accuracy: White = 38%, Black = 61%.}
0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Mis, Mieszko”]
[Black “Vokhidov, Shamsiddin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2307”]
[BlackElo “2456”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]

{[%evp 13,64,21,46,21,22,29,41,16,16,-16,-13,-16,-24,-13,-17,-36,-6,-23,-39,
-38,-17,-13,-9,-43,-27,-24,-17,-19,-5,-55,-56,-66,-66,-58,-54,-58,-50,-139,
-114,-156,-158,-242,-253,-253,-250,-241,-241,-417,-412,-525,-524,-484,-458]} 1.
d4 d5 2. Nf3 c6 3. e3 Nf6 4. c4 g6 5. Nc3 Bg7 6. Be2 O-O 7. O-O a6 8. Ne5 {
D94: Grünfeld: 4 Nf3 Bg7 5 e3} (8. h3 b5 9. b3 Bb7 10. Bb2 Nbd7 11. Rc1 Rc8 12.
Qd3 dxc4 13. bxc4 b4 14. Na4 c5 15. a3 a5 16. axb4 axb4 17. dxc5 {1/2-1/2 (60)
Navara,D (2737)-Ivanchuk,V (2738) Prague 2017}) 8… Be6 9. cxd5 Nxd5 10. Ne4
$146 {White is slightly better.} ({Predecessor:} 10. f4 Nd7 11. Ne4 Nxe5 12.
fxe5 {1/2-1/2 (12) Aripov,I (2225)-Young,A (2300) Saint Louis 2014}) 10… Nd7
11. Ng5 Nxe5 12. Nxe6 fxe6 13. dxe5 Bxe5 14. Bg4 Kh8 15. Qb3 Qd6 16. g3 Qb4 17.
Qxb4 Nxb4 18. Bd2 Nd3 19. Bxe6 Rad8 20. Ba5 Rd6 21. Bh3 (21. Bg4 {looks
sharper.} Nxb2 22. Rab1 Rd5 23. Bb4 Bf6 24. Be2) 21… Rd5 22. Bc3 Bxc3 23.
bxc3 Nc5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has good play.} 24. Rfd1 Rfd8 25. Bg4 ({
Better is} 25. Rd4 $1 $15) 25… a5 {[%cal Ba6a5,Ba5a4,Ba4a3][%mdl 32]} 26.
Rxd5 Rxd5 27. Rd1 (27. a4 $17) 27… Rxd1+ $1 $19 28. Bxd1 $17 {KB-KN} Ne4 $1
29. c4 Nc3 30. Bb3 $2 (30. Bf3 {might work better.}) 30… a4 $19 31. Bc2 {[#]}
a3 $1 32. Bb3 {[#]} Ne2+ $1 {Accuracy: White = 40%, Black = 73%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Cohen Revivo, Shoham”]
[Black “Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A06”]
[WhiteElo “2299”]
[BlackElo “2100”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]

{[%evp 9,74,5,0,-2,11,18,32,11,37,12,8,18,8,8,13,-29,-4,-25,13,0,4,8,0,-4,11,
18,52,-24,-22,-77,-73,-261,-256,-303,-314,-440,-436,-438,-422,-420,-411,-399,
-434,-417,-416,-430,-411,-518,-360,-351,-348,-505,-502,-504,-458,-486,-478,
-573,-564,-6535,-6131,-29991,-29992,-29992,-29993,-29993,-29994]} 1. b3 d5 2.
Bb2 Nf6 3. e3 c5 4. Nf3 a6 5. Be2 Nc6 6. O-O {A06: Réti Opening:1 Nf3 d5} e6 7.
d4 Bd6 (7… Be7 8. dxc5 Bxc5 9. Nbd2 O-O 10. c4 b6 11. a3 a5 12. cxd5 Nxd5 {
1/2-1/2 (91) Potkin,V (2574)-Inarkiev,E (2694) Sochi 2017}) 8. Nbd2 {White is
slightly better.} O-O 9. c4 b6 10. Ne5 Bb7 11. cxd5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 11.
Ndf3 Qe7 12. Rc1 Rfd8 13. cxd5 Nxd5 14. Nxc6 Bxc6 {0-1 (39) Zivkovic,V (2150)
-Randjelovic,D (2076) Vrnjacka Banja 2005}) 11… exd5 12. f4 Qe7 13. Bd3 cxd4
14. exd4 Ba3 15. Bxa3 (15. Qc1 {is more complex.} Bd6 16. a3 Nd8 17. Qe1 Ne6
18. Qe3) 15… Qxa3 16. Ndf3 Nb4 17. Bf5 Bc8 18. Qb1 (18. Bb1 $1 $14) 18… g6
$36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has good play.} 19. Bxc8 (19. Bc2 $11 {remains equal.})
19… Raxc8 $17 20. Ng5 $2 {[#]} (20. Rc1 $17) 20… Nc2 $19 21. f5 {intending
fxg6.} Qb4 ({Much less strong is} 21… Nxa1 22. Qxa1 gxf5 23. Qb1 $19) 22. Qd1
(22. Ngf3 {is a better defense.}) 22… Nxa1 23. Qxa1 Qd2 24. Ngf3 Qe3+ 25. Kh1
Rc2 26. Qe1 Qxe1 27. Rxe1 Rfc8 28. Nd3 Ne4 29. fxg6 hxg6 (29… Rxa2 $2 30. Nb4
$19) 30. Kg1 (30. Nb4 $142 Rc1 31. Kg1) 30… Rxa2 31. Nb4 Ra5 32. Ne5 Rb5 33.
Nxa6 Rxb3 34. Nd7 Rc2 {[#] ( -> …Rbb2)} 35. Rf1 Rbb2 {Black mates.} 36. Nf6+
Kg7 37. Ne8+ Kf8 {Accuracy: White = 28%, Black = 57%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Tadic, Stefan”]
[Black “Ceres, Dragos”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C13”]
[WhiteElo “2295”]
[BlackElo “2324”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]

{[%evp 19,80,14,13,19,10,8,28,7,8,6,10,0,2,0,0,-11,0,-13,-5,-13,0,-19,-25,-22,
-20,-16,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-7,-6,-28,-27,-31,-22,-21,0,-12,-12,-46,-22,-46,-46,
-46,-18,-36,-36,-36,-21,-21,-21,-21,-4,-4,-13,-14,-4]} 1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3
Nf6 4. Bg5 dxe4 5. Nxe4 Nbd7 6. Nf3 Be7 7. Nxf6+ Bxf6 8. Bxf6 Qxf6 9. Bd3 O-O
10. O-O e5 {LiveBook: 6 Games} 11. Re1 {[%cal Rf3e5] C13: French: Classical
System: 4 Bg5 Be7, Alekhine-Chatard Attack} exd4 12. Nxd4 g6 13. c3 {White has
an edge.} Ne5 14. Be4 {[#]} Rb8 $146 ({Predecessor:} 14… Re8 15. Qb3 Bd7 16.
Rad1 Rab8 17. c4 Bc6 18. Bxc6 Nxc6 19. Nb5 Rxe1+ 20. Rxe1 Rd8 21. Nc3 Na5 {
1/2-1/2 (21) Ohtake,S (2558)-Soudny,J (2553) ICCF email 2008}) 15. Qd2 Nc4 16.
Qe2 Nd6 17. Bc2 c5 18. Nb5 Nxb5 19. Qxb5 b6 20. Be4 Rd8 21. Rad1 Be6 22. Qa4
Rxd1 23. Rxd1 Rd8 24. a3 a5 25. Qc2 Kg7 26. Rxd8 Qxd8 27. Qd3 Qg5 {[#] And now
…Qc1+ would win.} 28. Qe3 (28. Qd1 {is more complex.} Bb3 29. Bc2 Bd5 30. g3
Qe5 31. Bd3) 28… Qxe3 29. fxe3 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KB-KB} g5 30. Kf2 h5
31. Bc6 Kf6 32. e4 Ke5 33. Ke3 h4 34. b4 axb4 35. axb4 Bc4 36. g3 hxg3 37. hxg3
{The position is equal.} f6 38. Bb7 cxb4 39. cxb4 Bf1 40. Bc8 Bg2 {Accuracy:
White = 54%, Black = 46%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Faerber, David”]
[Black “Li, Wenxiang”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B17”]
[WhiteElo “2291”]
[BlackElo “2172”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “196”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “China”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]

{[%evp 21,195,31,35,29,32,29,39,29,35,35,36,33,37,19,21,15,22,11,15,12,10,-9,
33,42,37,41,31,31,31,6,2,5,13,0,4,4,4,5,8,0,0,-14,-20,-16,7,0,0,0,0,0,0,-8,-8,
-15,-15,-26,-26,-22,-10,-28,-26,-26,-31,-48,-53,-49,-44,-67,-50,-54,-17,-27,
-18,-54,-19,-77,-55,-55,-55,-69,-55,-55,-55,-62,-55,-62,-54,-73,-62,-62,-62,
-62,-62,-62,-62,-62,-62,-62,-62,-80,-62,-62,-51,-56,-56,-80,-80,-80,-80,-80,
-80,-200,-212,-184,-105,-120,-80,-168,-168,-232,-183,-319,-337,-324,-318,-552,
-153,-167,-122,-1458,-1458,-1556,-1473,-29969,-29965,-29974,-29976,-29976,
-29976,-29976,-29977,-29990,-29976,-29977,-29978,-29978,-29979,-29982,-29983,
-29991,-29973,-29986,-29971,-29986,-29983,-29991,-29974,-29981,-29981,-29985,
-29986,-29991,-29988,-29991,-29987,-29987,-29988,-29988,-29988,-29988,-29989,
-29989,-29986,-29988,-29987,-29999]} 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7
5. Nf3 Ngf6 6. Nxf6+ Nxf6 7. c3 Bg4 8. h3 Bxf3 9. Qxf3 Qd5 {B17: Caro-Kann:
Modern Line (4…Nd7)} 10. Be2 e6 11. O-O Bd6 {LiveBook: 6 Games. White is
slightly better.} 12. Re1 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12. Qd3 Bc7 13. Bf3 Qd7 14. Rd1
h6 15. c4 O-O 16. Be3 Rad8 17. Qa3 {1/2-1/2 (57) Djukic,N (2567)-Kayonde,A
(2393) Batumi 2018}) 12… O-O 13. g3 Rac8 14. Kg2 h6 15. Be3 Rfd8 16. a3 a6
17. Rad1 b5 18. Bc1 Rd7 19. Bd3 a5 20. Qxd5 Nxd5 21. f4 b4 22. axb4 axb4 23. c4
Ne7 24. Be3 Rcd8 25. Bc2 b3 26. Bxb3 Rb7 27. Rd3 Rdb8 28. Bd1 Rxb2+ 29. Re2 Nf5
30. Bf2 g5 31. Kf3 Rxe2 32. Bxe2 Rb2 33. fxg5 hxg5 34. Bf1 Rb4 35. Rd2 Be7 36.
Kg2 Nd6 37. Rc2 Ne4 38. Bd3 Nxf2 39. Kxf2 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} Rb3
40. Bf1 Bd6 41. g4 Bf4 42. Re2 Rc3 43. Re4 Kg7 44. Be2 Rxh3 45. Bf3 Rh8 46. Re1
$1 Rc8 47. Rb1 Kf6 48. Rb7 (48. c5 $11) 48… Rd8 49. Bxc6 Rxd4 50. Be8 Rxc4
51. Rxf7+ Ke5 52. Rb7 Bd2 53. Bh5 Ke4 54. Rf7 Bc3 55. Bg6+ Ke5 56. Bh5 Bd4+ 57.
Ke2 Rc2+ 58. Kd3 Rc3+ 59. Kd2 Rg3 60. Rf1 Kd5 61. Ke2 Be5 62. Kf2 Ra3 63. Rb1
Bd4+ 64. Kg2 Ke4 65. Re1+ Be3 66. Rf1 (66. Kg3 $17) 66… Ra2+ $1 $19 67. Kh1
e5 (67… Bf2 $1 $19 {Hoping for …Kf3.} 68. Kg2 Bd4+ 69. Kh1 Rd2) 68. Bg6+
Kd4 69. Rd1+ (69. Rb1 $17) 69… Bd2 $1 70. Kg2 (70. Rf1 {keeps fighting.})
70… Ke3 71. Rf1 (71. Rb1 $142) 71… Be1+ $1 72. Kh3 Bf2 $1 73. Kg2 $2 {[#]}
(73. Rc1 Kf3 74. Bc2) 73… Bh4+ $2 (73… e4 $1 $19 {is more deadly.} 74. Bf7
Rb2) 74. Kh3 $17 Rb2 75. Bf5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (75. Rc1 $17) 75… e4 $19 {
[%cal Be5e4,Be4e3][%mdl 32]} 76. Ra1 Kf3 77. Be6 e3 {Black mates.} 78. Bd5+ Kf2
79. Bc4 e2 80. Bxe2 Kxe2 {KRB-KR} 81. Ra3 Rd2 82. Re3+ Kf2 83. Rf3+ {[#]} Ke1
$1 84. Re3+ Re2 85. Ra3 Re4 86. Rb3 Ke2 87. Rb2+ Kf3 88. Rg2 Kf4 89. Kh2 Re3
90. Rg1 Bg3+ 91. Kh1 Kxg4 92. Rb1 Re1+ 93. Kg2 Re2+ 94. Kf1 Rf2+ 95. Kg1 Kh3
96. Rb7 Re2 {[%cal Re2e1]} 97. Rh7+ Bh4 {[%cal Re2e1]} 98. Kf1 Re1# {Accuracy:
White = 28%, Black = 48%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar”]
[Black “Garcia de Dios, Jose Antonio”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2283”]
[BlackElo “2194”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]

{[%evp 14,105,66,65,71,69,64,50,54,62,117,123,162,111,136,132,133,142,142,143,
628,630,756,782,737,662,645,307,307,289,265,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,10,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,8,8,8,0,0,0,56,43,137,132,162,143,179,199,193,193,217,218,212,88,174,78,
219,145,194,0,11266,5608,29983,29984,29984,29985,29985,29986,29986,29987,29987,
29984,29984,29985,29983,419,29986,29987]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4
d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. g4 Na6 {E73: King’s Indian: Averbakh
Variation without 6…c5} 9. g5 (9. h4 Nc5 10. f3 h5 11. g5 Nh7 12. Kd2 Bd7 13.
Nh3 c6 14. Nf2 cxd5 15. exd5 f5 16. gxf6 Nxf6 17. Bxc5 dxc5 {0-1 (37) Vallejo
Pons,F (2705)-Radjabov,T (2741) Palma de Mallorca 2017}) 9… Nd7 10. h4 $1 {
[%cal Bh2h4,Bh4h5,Bh5g6][%mdl 32]} f5 {White is slightly better.} 11. gxf6 Qxf6
(11… Nxf6 $14 12. h5 gxh5) 12. h5 $16 Ndc5 13. Nf3 ({White should try} 13.
hxg6 $1 $18 Qxg6 14. Nf3) 13… Bg4 {[%cal Rg4f3][%mdl 64] Double Attack} 14.
Ng5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 14. Nh4 Bxe2 15. Qxe2 {1/2-1/2 (45) Winter,I-Heintze,
M Erfurt 1973}) 14… Bxe2 15. Qxe2 h6 16. hxg6 $1 hxg5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (16…
Qxg6 $16 17. Ne6 Nxe6 18. dxe6 Qxe6) 17. Qh5 $18 {[%csl Gg6,Gh1][%cal Rh5h7]}
Rfe8 {next …Nd3+ is good for Black.} 18. O-O-O ({Not} 18. Bxc5 Nxc5 19. Ke2
Qf4 $17) 18… g4 19. f3 Nb4 20. Bxc5 (20. Qh7+ $142 Kf8 21. Rh5 Nbd3+ 22. Kb1)
20… dxc5 21. fxg4 Ra6 22. a3 $2 ({Only move:} 22. Qh7+ $18 Kf8 23. a3) 22…
Qxg6 $11 23. axb4 axb4 24. Qxg6 Rxg6 25. Nb5 Re7 26. d6 cxd6 27. Nxd6 Rd7 28.
Nf5 Rxd1+ 29. Rxd1 {Ne7+ is the strong threat.} Rxg4 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame
KRB-KRN} 30. Rd8+ Kh7 31. Rd7 b6 32. Kc2 Kg8 33. Re7 Rg2+ 34. Kb3 Bf6 (34…
Bf8 $11 35. Rxe5 Kf7) 35. Rb7 $14 Re2 (35… Bd8 $14) 36. Rxb6 $16 Kf7 37. Rc6
Bg5 38. Rxc5 Bc1 39. Kxb4 Bxb2 40. Rc6 Ke8 41. Kc5 (41. Kb5 $18 {and White
stays clearly on top.}) 41… Kd7 {[#]} (41… Ba3+ $16 42. Kd5 Kd7) 42. Rb6 (
42. Ra6 $1 $18) 42… Bc3 (42… Ba3+ $16 43. Kd5 Rd2+ 44. Kxe5 Bb2+ 45. Kf4
Rc2) 43. Rb3 Ba1 44. Rb6 $2 ({White should play} 44. Rd3+ $18 Kc7 45. Nd6)
44… Rxe4 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (44… Bc3 $11) 45. Kd5 $1 $18 Re1 46. Rb7+ Kd8
47. Nd6 Rd1+ 48. Kc6 {[%csl Gc6][%cal Rb7d7]} Rxd6+ 49. Kxd6 {[%cal Rb7b8]} Kc8
50. Rb1 Bc3 51. c5 e4 52. c6 (52. Rg1 $142 Bb4 53. Rg8+ Kb7 54. Rg4 Ba5 55. c6+
Ka6 56. Rxe4 Kb6 57. Re5) 52… e3 (52… Ba5 $18 53. Rb3 Bd2) 53. c7 {
Accuracy: White = 53%, Black = 36%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Csiki, Endre”]
[Black “Stevanic, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C47”]
[WhiteElo “2282”]
[BlackElo “2237”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Hungary”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]

{[%evp 27,89,14,11,14,41,54,53,58,63,59,70,60,69,61,68,77,56,70,56,58,58,7,7,
11,7,0,5,8,15,0,5,0,0,0,0,0,8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,
-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. d4 exd4 5.
Nxd4 Bb4 6. Nxc6 bxc6 7. Bd3 O-O 8. O-O d5 9. exd5 cxd5 10. h3 {C47: Scotch
Four Knights and Four Knights with 4 g3} c6 11. Qf3 Bd6 12. Bf4 Rb8 13. b3 Qc7
14. Bxd6 Qxd6 {[#] LiveBook: 10 Games} 15. Na4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 15. Qg3
Qxg3 16. fxg3 Be6 17. Na4 Nd7 {0-1 (56) Lomasov,S (2549)-Inarkiev,E (2684)
Yaroslavl 2018}) 15… c5 16. Qg3 Qxg3 17. fxg3 c4 $1 {[%cal Rc4d3]} 18. bxc4
Rb4 19. Nc5 dxc4 20. Rf4 Nh5 21. Rxc4 Rxc4 22. Bxc4 Nxg3 23. Kf2 Nf5 24. Re1 (
24. Rd1 $14) 24… Rd8 $11 {The position is equal.} 25. Bd3 Kf8 26. Re4 Rd5 27.
Nb3 Bd7 28. Be2 Rd6 29. g4 (29. Re5 {looks sharper.} Rf6 30. Bd3 Ne7+ 31. Kg3
Nf5+ 32. Kh2) 29… Ne7 30. Rd4 Rxd4 31. Nxd4 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KBN-KBN} g5
32. Kg3 Nc6 33. Nxc6 Bxc6 {KB-KB} 34. h4 h6 35. hxg5 hxg5 36. Kf2 Bd7 37. Ke3
f5 38. gxf5 Bxf5 39. c4 {[%cal Bc2c4,Bc4c5][%mdl 32]} Ke7 40. Kd4 Kd6 41. c5+
Kc6 42. a4 Bc2 43. a5 Bf5 44. Kc4 g4 {[#]} 45. Bxg4 $1 {[%mdl 512] Accuracy:
White = 66%, Black = 68%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Subelj, Jan”]
[Black “Gombocz, Ferenc Jr.”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C60”]
[WhiteElo “2281”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “115”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Hungary”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bxe7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 8. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:03:00] C60: Ruy Lopez: Unusual Black 3rd moves and 3…g6} (9…
c5 10. Qe3 Bg4 11. Nc3 O-O-O 12. Nd2 Be6 13. f3 Nd7 14. f4 f6 15. Nf3 Rhe8 16.
Rad1 Nb6 17. h3 {1/2-1/2 (47) Kokarev,D (2603)-Dreev,A (2657) Yaroslavl 2018})
10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Qe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bb7 $146 {[%emt 0:01:30]} ({
Predecessor:} 12… Kg7 13. Nh2 Bb7 14. Rfe1 c5 15. e5 Ng8 16. Nf3 h6 17. b3 {
1/2-1/2 (40) Doderer,H (2453)-Dickl,E (2319) Remote email 2013}) 13. Qh6 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 15. e5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxe4
{[%emt 0:15:30]} 17. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 19. Rd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 20. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. c4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Rxd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Rd5 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 24. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 25. h4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
hxg4 {[%emt 1:19:00]} 27. Qxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 30. Qe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 31. Ng5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf5
{[%emt 0:00:47]} 32. Qe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 33. Qxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
43]} 35. Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 36. b3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5
$11 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 37. Nf3 Ng7 38. Kf4 Ne6+ {[%emt 1:42:34]} 39. Ke4 {
[%emt 1:01:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 40. Ne1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:01:
14]} 41. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5+ {[%emt 0:01:09]} 42. exf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Kxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. b4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 44. bxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 45. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 46. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:02:55]} 47. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7
{[%emt 0:00:26]} 48. f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 49. Kxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 50. Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 51. h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} 52. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nh7
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ng5+ {[%emt 0:01:08]} 54. Kg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 55. h7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8+ {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 56. Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Kxh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 58. Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Shpanko, Nadiia”]
[Black “Sprenar, Petr”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D05”]
[WhiteElo “2262”]
[BlackElo “2268”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “170”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]

{[%evp 15,170,10,17,0,5,4,20,28,60,16,23,20,42,62,58,0,13,-10,66,61,91,87,113,
113,106,124,130,122,149,158,162,143,143,118,137,116,133,34,17,18,25,28,38,0,20,
-75,-77,-43,75,54,40,-110,-100,-105,-96,-100,-100,-98,-101,-92,-101,-93,-84,
-167,-181,-182,-174,-260,-220,-758,-750,-734,-734,-712,-685,-616,-335,-325,
-327,-325,-325,-790,-299,-302,-302,-288,-306,-287,-289,-308,-297,-282,-214,
-194,-137,-141,-77,-185,-177,-182,-176,-136,-120,-117,-14,-322,-365,-486,-485,
-471,-457,-642,-640,-946,-929,-1374,-1361,-1214,-1287,-2294,-679,-1986,-1449,
-2760,-2442,-2164,-1783,-29954,-29961,-29963,-29964,-29964,-29965,-29956,
-29956,-29939,-29941,-12803,-10237,-29986,-29987,-29987,-29988,-29988,-77,-77,
0,-29988,-29989,-29989,-29990,-29990,-29991,-29997,-29998,-29998,-29999]} 1.
Nf3 d5 2. d4 e6 3. e3 Nf6 4. Bd3 Be7 5. O-O O-O 6. b3 b6 7. Bb2 Bb7 8. Nbd2
Nbd7 9. Qe2 {D05: Colle System with …e6} (9. c4 Ne4 10. Qc2 f5 11. Ne5 Nxe5
12. dxe5 Nxd2 13. Qxd2 dxc4 14. bxc4 Be4 15. Rfd1 Bxd3 16. Qc3 Qe8 17. Rxd3 {
1-0 (95) Nakamura,H (2777)-Hou,Y (2658) chess.com INT 2018}) 9… Ne4 10. c4
Bf6 11. Rfd1 {The position is equal.} Re8 $146 ({Predecessor:} 11… Qe7 12.
Rac1 Nxd2 13. Rxd2 dxc4 14. Bxc4 a5 15. Bb5 Rac8 16. Rdc2 Nb8 17. e4 {1/2-1/2
(17) Paavilainen,J (2325)-Kekki,P (2280) Finland 1998}) 12. Bc2 Nxd2 13. Rxd2
dxc4 14. bxc4 Qe7 15. Qd3 g6 16. Ba4 Rec8 (16… Bxf3 $11 17. gxf3 c5) 17. e4
$14 e5 18. Ba3 c5 19. d5 Bg7 {[%cal Bf6g7,Bg7h6,Bh6g5,Bg5f4][%mdl 32]} 20. Bb2
f6 21. h4 {[%cal Bh2h4,Bh4h5][%mdl 32]} Rf8 22. h5 Bh6 23. Re2 Rad8 24. hxg6
hxg6 25. Nh4 Kf7 26. Qg3 ({Not} 26. d6 Qe6 $17) (26. Rf1 $16 Rh8 27. g3) 26…
Bg5 27. Nf3 Bf4 $1 {[%cal Rf4g3]} 28. Qg4 Bc8 $1 {…Nb8 is the strong threat.}
29. Nh4 $1 {[%csl Gh4][%cal Rg4g6]} Rg8 $1 30. Bc1 (30. g3 $11 Nf8 31. Qf3)
30… Nf8 $17 31. Qf3 g5 (31… Rh8 $15 {keeps the upper hand.} 32. g3 (32.
Bxf4 exf4 33. g3 Qe5 $15) 32… Bxc1 33. Rxc1 Nh7) 32. Qh5+ Kg7 {Threatens to
win with …Rh8.} 33. Bxf4 (33. Nf5+ $1 $14 Bxf5 34. exf5) 33… Rh8 $36 {
[%mdl 2048] Black has strong initiative.} 34. Qf3 Rxh4 35. Bg3 Bg4 36. Qe3 {
Black must now prevent f3.} Bxe2 37. Bxh4 Bxc4 38. Bg3 Ng6 39. f3 (39. Bd1 $17)
39… Nf4 $19 40. Bxf4 gxf4 ({Much less strong is} 40… exf4 41. Qc3 $17) 41.
Qc1 (41. Qa3 $142) 41… Ba6 42. Kf2 $2 (42. Qa3) 42… c4 {( -> …Qc5+)} 43.
g4 fxg3+ 44. Kxg3 Rg8 {Strongly threatening …Kf8+.} 45. Kf2 b5 46. Bc2 Rh8
47. Qg1+ Kf8 48. Qg3 $2 (48. a3) 48… Qc5+ $2 (48… Qb4 49. Rg1 Qd2+ {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 50. Kf1 Qc1+ 51. Qe1 Qxc2) 49. Ke2 {[#]} Rg8 $1 {
[%cal Rg8g3]} 50. Qf2 Qxf2+ 51. Kxf2 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} Rh8 {
aiming for …Rh2+.} 52. Kg3 Ke7 53. Rb1 Rg8+ 54. Kf2 Rb8 (54… Kd6 $19 55.
Rh1 Bc8) 55. Rh1 $17 Rb7 (55… Kd6 $142 56. Ke3 Kc5) 56. a3 (56. Rh6 $17 {
might work better.}) 56… Kd6 $19 57. Rh6 Rf7 58. Ke3 Bc8 59. f4 a5 ({Black
should try} 59… Bd7 $17 60. Bd1 a5) 60. Rh8 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (60. fxe5+ $11 {
and White stays safe.} Kxe5 61. Rh5+ f5 62. exf5) 60… Bb7 61. fxe5+ fxe5 62.
Rh6+ Kc5 63. Re6 (63. Bd1 $142 b4 64. axb4+ axb4 65. Rh1) 63… b4 64. axb4+
axb4 65. Rxe5 b3 66. Bd1 Rf1 67. Ke2 Rh1 (67… b2 $142 68. d6+ Kb4) 68. Re7
Rh2+ 69. Ke3 Ba6 70. Rc7+ Kb4 71. d6 b2 72. d7 b1=Q 73. d8=Q Qc1+ 74. Kf3 Qc3+
75. Kf4 Rf2+ 76. Kg4 Rg2+ 77. Kf4 Qg3+ 78. Kf5 Rf2+ 79. Ke6 Qg6+ $2 (79… Qh3+
{mates} 80. Ke5 Qh2+ 81. Ke6 Qh6+ 82. Kd7 Rd2+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack, Skewer
} 83. Ke7 Qg5+ 84. Kf7 Rxd8 85. Ba4 Qf4+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 86. Kg7
Qxc7+ 87. Kg6 Qd6+ 88. Kg7 Kxa4 89. Kh7 Rd7+ 90. Kh8 Qf8#) 80. Ke5 $17 {
Hoping for Qe7+.} Qg3+ $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (80… Bb5 $17 81. Qe7+ Kc3) 81.
Ke6 {And now Qe7+ would win.} Qh3+ {Black mates.} 82. Ke5 Qh2+ 83. Ke6 Qh6+ 84.
Ke7 Qf6+ 85. Ke8 Bb5+ {Accuracy: White = 33%, Black = 61%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Haring, Filip”]
[Black “Lazavik, Denis”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C45”]
[WhiteElo “2258”]
[BlackElo “2235”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “168”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 exd4 4. Nxd4 Qf6 5. Be3 Bc5 6. c3 Nge7 7. Na3 O-O 8.
Nab5 Bb6 9. Qf3 d5 10. Qxf6 gxf6 11. f3 dxe4 12. fxe4 Ne5 13. Nc2 c6 14. Nd6
Rd8 15. Rd1 Bc7 16. Bc5 b6 17. Nxc8 Rxd1+ 18. Kxd1 Nxc8 19. Ba3 Bd6 20. b4 a5
21. Kc1 axb4 22. cxb4 Bf8 23. Bb2 Rxa2 {[%emt 1:11:30]} 24. Ba3 {[%emt 1:34:49]
} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 25. Nxa3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Bxb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Nc4
{[%emt 0:02:02]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 28. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Kb2 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
Bd2 {[%emt 0:04:28]} 30. Kb3 {[%emt 0:05:54]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 31. Kc2 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 32. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 33. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:41]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 34. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:01:15]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 37. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} b3+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 38. Kb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c2+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Bxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kxc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 43. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 44. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5
{[%emt 0:01:14]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 46. Ra6+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 47. Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 48. Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:16]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 49. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 51. Ra7+ {
[%emt 0:00:27]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 52. Ra6+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 53. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 54. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Bc7
{[%emt 0:01:01]} 55. Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 56. Rb4 {[%emt 0:
01:22]} f4 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 57. gxf4+ {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:00:22]}
58. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 59. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} f6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} 60. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 61. Ra8 {[%emt 0:
00:50]} Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} 62. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:54]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 63.
Rg8+ {[%emt 0:00:03]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 64. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ke4 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} 65. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 66. Rg7 {[%emt 0:
00:32]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 67. Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 68.
Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 69. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h3+ {
[%emt 0:00:50]} 70. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 71. Rg7+ {
[%emt 0:00:34]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 72. Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Nf2+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 73. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 74. Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Kg4
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 75. Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 76. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:01:01]} f4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 77. Re7 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 78. Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} f3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 79. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Nf2+
{[%emt 0:00:45]} 80. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 81. Rf7+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 82. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Nxh2 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 83. Rh7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} f2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 84. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
f1=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Amon, Nejc”]
[Black “Borhy, Marcell”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “2257”]
[BlackElo “2201”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “90”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Hungary”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]

{[%evp 15,90,0,0,0,12,7,8,18,23,17,37,40,56,20,27,0,0,-7,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-8,0,0,
0,-31,-22,-31,-38,-73,-37,-40,-20,-29,0,-54,-6,-60,-35,-68,-77,-74,-77,-117,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,122,0,29,22,77,24,36,11,36,0,0,0,8,0,0]} 1. e4 d6 2.
d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Bg5 Be6 7. O-O-O+ Nbd7 8. g3 h6
9. Bxf6+ {B07: Pirc Defence: Miscellaneous Systems} gxf6 10. f4 exf4 11. gxf4 {
[#] Black must now prevent f5.} Bg4 $1 {[%cal Rg4d1]} (11… f5 12. Bh3 Bd6 13.
exf5 Bc4 14. b3 Ba6 15. Ne4 Bxf4+ 16. Kb1 Ke8 17. c4 Rd8 18. Ne2 Be5 19. Rhe1
f6 20. Nd4 Ke7 21. Ne6 Rdg8 22. Nxc7 Bxc7 23. Nc5+ {1-0 (23) Popov,I (2596)
-Kuznecov,M (2378) Moscow 2016}) 12. Be2 Bxe2 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12… h5 13.
Nd5 Kc8 14. Bxg4 hxg4 15. Ne2 Bc5 16. b4 Bf8 {1/2-1/2 (40) Wang,P (2470)
-Hujbert,F (2456) Budapest 2014}) 13. Ngxe2 c6 14. Ng3 Kc7 15. Nf5 Re8 16. a3
Rg8 17. Rd2 Nb6 18. Rf1 Rg6 19. Rd3 Rg2 20. Rh3 $132 {[%mdl 2048] White puts
up resistance} Rd8 21. Ne3 Rg6 22. Rg3 Bc5 {[#] …Rxg3 is the strong threat.}
23. Nf5 Nc4 24. Rd1 Rxd1+ 25. Nxd1 Nd6 26. Nc3 h5 27. b4 (27. Kd1 $11) 27…
Bf2 28. Rf3 ({White should play} 28. Rh3 $11) 28… Rg1+ 29. Kb2 Nc4+ 30. Ka2
Rg2 31. h3 Bg1 (31… Be1 $17 32. Nd4 b5) 32. Rg3 $11 Rxg3 33. Nxg3 {[%mdl
4096] Endgame KBN-KNN} h4 $1 {[%cal Rh4g3]} 34. Nh5 Nd2 35. Ne2 Bf2 36. Nxf6
Kd6 37. e5+ Ke6 38. Kb2 Nf1 (38… Kf5 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 39. Ng4 (39.
Kc3 $16) 39… Bb6 (39… Ng3 $5 {[%cal Rg3e2]}) 40. Kc3 Ng3 (40… Kf5 $1 $11)
41. Kd3 (41. Nd4+ $16 Bxd4+ 42. Kxd4) 41… Kf5 $1 42. Nh6+ Kg6 43. Ng4 Kf5 $1
{The position is equal.} 44. Nh6+ Kg6 45. Ng4 Kf5 $1 {Accuracy: White = 36%,
Black = 53%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kerem, Halil Ozgun”]
[Black “Iniyan, P.”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E68”]
[WhiteElo “2248”]
[BlackElo “2468”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “116”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “TUR”]
[BlackTeam “IND”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 20,116,41,46,48,43,66,57,74,75,72,72,99,71,57,54,72,72,72,72,73,75,75,
75,82,72,111,64,170,63,75,84,65,18,53,28,28,35,39,31,31,4,35,14,37,14,14,14,14,
8,8,8,8,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-36,-36,-32,-32,-91,-91,-100,-67,-74,-74,-100,-100,
-100,-100,-460,-423,-664,-654,-435,-344,-1613,-1647,-765,-508,-6083,-5758,
-5587,-5122,-4627,-1325,-6091,-6091,-29986,-29987,-29987,-29988,-29988,-29988]
} 1. Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. d4 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nbd7 7. Nc3 e5 8. e4
exd4 9. Nxd4 Re8 10. Be3 Ne5 {E68: King’s Indian: Fianchetto: 6…Nbd7 7 0-0
e5 8 e4} (10… Nc5 11. f3 Bd7 12. Qd2 a6 13. Rfd1 Rb8 14. Rac1 b5 15. cxb5
axb5 16. b4 Ne6 17. Nb3 h5 18. h4 Nh7 19. Ne2 {1-0 (40) Magerramov,E (2515)-El
Taher,F (2483) Sharjah 2018}) 11. b3 $1 {LiveBook: 6 Games} Bd7 12. f3 Qc8 {
White is slightly better.} 13. Qd2 $146 ({Predecessor:} 13. Rc1 h6 14. Qd2 Kh7
15. Nd5 Ng8 16. Nb5 Bxb5 17. cxb5 c6 18. b6 axb6 19. Nxb6 {1-0 (41) El Khechen,
N-Denny,K (2225) Thessaloniki 1988}) 13… Bh3 14. Rad1 Bxg2 15. Kxg2 Nfd7 16.
Nde2 a5 17. a4 Nc6 18. Nb5 Nb4 19. Nf4 b6 20. Nd5 Nxd5 21. cxd5 Qb7 22. Rc1
Rac8 23. Rc2 f5 {[#]} (23… Nc5 $14) 24. Rfc1 (24. exf5 $1 $18 {And now Bh6
would win.} gxf5 25. Rd1) 24… Nc5 $1 $14 25. Bxc5 dxc5 26. d6 {Strongly
threatening d7.} Red8 27. Qd5+ (27. exf5 {seems wilder.} cxd6 28. Re1 d5 29.
Re6 Rc6 30. Qg5) 27… Qxd5 28. exd5 cxd6 29. Re1 Bf8 30. Re6 Kf7 31. Kf2 Re8
32. Nxd6+ Bxd6 33. Rxd6 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRR-KRR} Rb8 $1 34. Re2 Rxe2+ 35.
Kxe2 $11 {KR-KR} b5 36. Ra6 bxa4 37. bxa4 Ke7 38. Rxa5 Kd6 39. Ra7 Rb2+ 40. Ke3
Rxh2 41. a5 Kxd5 42. a6 (42. Rf7 $15) 42… Ra2 $17 43. Ra8 g5 44. a7 {aiming
for Rd8+.} Kc4 45. Rg8 Rxa7 {Hoping for …Ra3+.} 46. Rxg5 Rf7 47. Rg8 $2 {
[%mdl 8192]} (47. Kd2 $17 {was the crucial defense.}) 47… Kc3 $19 48. Rb8 (
48. Ke2 $142 c4 49. Rc8) 48… c4 {[%cal Bc5c4,Bc4c3,Bc3c2][%mdl 32]} 49. Rc8
Kb3 50. Rb8+ $2 {[#]} (50. Kd2 Rd7+ 51. Kc1) 50… Kc2 $1 51. Kd4 c3 52. Rc8 (
52. Ke3 $142) 52… Kd2 53. Ke5 c2 54. Rd8+ Kc1 (54… Ke1 $142 55. Rc8 Kd2 56.
Rd8+ Kc3 57. Rc8+ Kb2 58. Rb8+ Kc3 59. Rc8+ Kd2) 55. Ke6 Rc7 56. Kxf5 Kb1 {
Black mates.} 57. Rb8+ Ka2 58. Ra8+ Kb2 {Accuracy: White = 30%, Black = 65%.}
0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Svanda, Ondrej”]
[Black “Galperin, Platon”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B15”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “2334”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]

{[%evp 19,70,37,31,27,39,-9,0,-8,-4,-16,-8,-13,0,0,0,0,0,-39,-25,-39,-48,-46,
-33,-32,-29,-172,-158,-171,70,23,22,0,0,0,0,-16,-16,-15,21,21,15,31,35,-112,
-78,-395,-356,-339,-347,-604,-600,-606,-603]} 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4.
Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ exf6 6. c3 Bd6 7. Bd3 O-O 8. Qc2 Re8+ {B15: Caro-Kann: 3 Nc3:
3…g6 and 3…dxe4 4 Nxe4 Nf6 5 Nxf6+ exf6} 9. Ne2 {[%cal Bg1e2,Be2g3,Bg3e4]
[%mdl 32]} h5 (9… g6 10. h4 Nd7 11. h5 Nf8 12. Be3 Be6 13. O-O-O a5 14. Kb1
a4 15. hxg6 fxg6 16. c4 Bf7 17. Nc3 a3 18. b3 f5 {0-1 (29) Saric,I (2669)
-Jobava,B (2690) Riadh 2017}) 10. Be3 Nd7 {LiveBook: 29 Games. White is
slightly better.} 11. O-O-O Nf8 12. Ng3 Be6 13. Kb1 g6 14. Ne4 b5 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 14… Be7 15. h4 b5 16. f3 f5 17. Ng5 Bxg5 18. Bxg5 Qd5 19. b3 a5
20. Bh6 Kh7 21. Bxf8 {1/2-1/2 (21) Marosi,L (2325)-Buzas,B (2213) Zalakaros
2018}) 15. Rhe1 Bd5 16. h3 f5 17. Nxd6 Qxd6 18. Rg1 a5 {[%cal Ba7a5,Ba5a4]
[%mdl 32]} 19. Bc1 Qe6 20. b3 {[%cal Bb2b3,Bb3b4][%mdl 32]} a4 {[%cal Ra4b3]}
21. b4 $1 Nd7 22. g4 (22. f3 $11 {and White is okay.}) 22… hxg4 $19 23. hxg4
Be4 $2 ({Black should play} 23… fxg4 $19 24. Bf4 a3) 24. gxf5 Qxf5 25. Rg5
Bxd3 26. Rxd3 Qe4 27. Re3 (27. d5 {feels hotter.} Ne5 28. Rd1 cxd5 29. f4 Nc4
30. Rdxd5 Qe7 31. Rg1) 27… Qxc2+ 28. Kxc2 Rxe3 29. Bxe3 $11 {[%mdl 4096]
Endgame KRB-KRN} Nb6 30. Rc5 Rc8 31. Bf4 {[#]} (31. c4 $14 {keeps the upper
hand.}) 31… f6 $1 $17 {And now …Nd7 would win.} 32. Kd3 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (
32. c4 $17) 32… Kf7 $19 (32… Nd7 $2 33. d5 $19) 33. d5 Nxd5 34. Bd2 $2 {[#]
} (34. Be3) 34… Nb6 $1 35. c4 Nd7 {Accuracy: White = 21%, Black = 71%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Svanda, Ondrej”]
[Black “Galperin, Platon”]
[Result “*”]
[ECO “B15”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “2334”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8+ {[%emt 0:00:00] B15: Caro-Kann: 3 Nc3: 3…
g6 and 3…dxe4 4 Nxe4 Nf6 5 Nxf6+ exf6} 9. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} (9… g6 10. h4 Nd7 11. h5 Nf8 12. Be3 Be6 13. O-O-O a5 14. Kb1 a4 15.
hxg6 fxg6 16. c4 Bf7 17. Nc3 a3 18. b3 f5 {0-1 (29) Saric,I (2669)-Jobava,B
(2690) Riadh 2017}) 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. O-O-O {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Kb1 {[%emt 0:05:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:35:30]} 14. Ne4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} b5
$146 {[%emt 0:00:30]} ({Predecessor:} 14… Be7 15. h4 b5 16. f3 f5 17. Ng5
Bxg5 18. Bxg5 Qd5 19. b3 a5 20. Bh6 Kh7 21. Bxf8 {1/2-1/2 (21) Marosi,L (2325)
-Buzas,B (2213) Zalakaros 2018}) 15. Rhe1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
16. h3 {[%emt 0:17:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxd6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 19. Bc1 {[%emt 0:
08:24]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. b3 {[%emt 0:01:52]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. b4
{[%emt 0:02:35]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 22. g4 $17 {[%emt 0:06:52]} (22. f3 $15)
22… hxg4 {[%emt 0:14:13]} 23. hxg4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Be4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 24.
gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:57]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 25. Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} 26. Rxd3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 27. Re3 {
[%emt 0:02:19]} Qxc2+ {[%emt 0:06:02]} 28. Kxc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:
01:57]} 29. Bxe3 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 30. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 31. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:33]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 32. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 33. d5 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 34. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7
*

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Svanda, Ondrej”]
[Black “Galperin, Platon”]
[Result “*”]
[ECO “B15”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “2334”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. O-O-O {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Kb1 {[%emt 0:05:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:35:30]} 14. Ne4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} b5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rhe1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 16. h3 {[%emt 0:
17:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 18.
Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 19. Bc1 {[%emt 0:08:24]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 20. b3 {[%emt 0:01:52]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. b4 {[%emt 0:02:35]} Nd7
{[%emt 0:16:30]} 22. g4 {[%emt 0:06:52]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:14:13]} 23. hxg4 {
[%emt 0:01:01]} Be4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 24. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:57]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 25. Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Bxd3 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 26. Rxd3 {[%emt 0:00:58]
} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 27. Re3 {[%emt 0:02:19]} Qxc2+ {[%emt 0:06:02]} 28. Kxc2
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 29. Bxe3 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} 30. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 31. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:33]}
f6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 32. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 33. d5 {
[%emt 0:01:12]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} *

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Li, Henry”]
[Black “Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C84”]
[WhiteElo “2219”]
[BlackElo “2156”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 19,121,19,42,47,81,65,88,78,83,76,68,83,79,84,85,99,103,85,95,27,45,39,
60,45,54,25,25,20,29,6,8,8,56,60,193,199,196,198,199,182,193,191,187,170,213,
213,204,200,190,122,129,91,91,91,131,133,133,131,120,121,144,77,131,57,57,23,
23,23,23,30,62,63,63,63,305,290,525,381,933,922,913,883,865,822,848,834,782,
497,288,8,8,8,8,8,29972,29972,29975,29976,29978,29979,29980,29981,29981,29981]
} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 d6 5. O-O Bd7 6. d4 Nf6 7. Bxc6 Bxc6 8.
Re1 Be7 9. Nc3 exd4 {C84: Closed Ruy Lopez: Unusual White 6th moves} 10. Nxd4
Nd7 {LiveBook: 7 Games} 11. e5 $146 {And now exd6 would win.} ({Predecessor:}
11. Nf5 Bf6 12. Nd5 O-O 13. Nxf6+ Qxf6 14. Bd2 Rfe8 15. Bc3 Qg6 16. f3 f6 17.
Kh1 {0-1 (66) Naiditsch,A (2663)-Krasenkow,M (2610) Drancy 2016}) 11… dxe5 {
White is slightly better.} 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Qf3 Rb8 14. Qxc6 Rb6 15. Qa4 O-O
16. Rd1 Bd6 17. Nd5 Nc5 18. Qc4 {Be3 is the strong threat.} Rb8 19. Be3 (19. b3
$16) 19… Ne6 $11 20. b4 Qc8 21. a4 Qb7 22. Rab1 Rfd8 23. c3 {[%cal Bc2c3,
Bc3d4,Bd4e5][%mdl 32]} Bf8 24. h3 Rd6 {aiming for …Rbd8.} 25. Qe4 $36 {
[%mdl 2048] White is more active.} c6 (25… Nd4 $5) 26. Nb6 Nd4 (26… Rxd1+
$14 27. Rxd1 c5 28. Qxb7 Rxb7 29. bxc5 f6) 27. cxd4 $18 ({Don’t take} 27. Bxd4
$6 exd4 28. Nc4 Re6 $16) 27… Qxb6 28. dxe5 Rxd1+ 29. Rxd1 Qxb4 30. Qxc6 Qb3
31. Rd7 Qb1+ 32. Kh2 {Black must now prevent Ba7.} Qf5 33. Qd5 Re8 34. Bd4 (34.
f4 $18) 34… h5 $16 35. Rd8 Rxd8 36. Qxd8 Qe4 37. g3 Kh7 38. Be3 Ba3 39. Qd4
Qf5 40. Qf4 (40. Qc4 $142) 40… Qg6 (40… Qe6 $142) 41. Kg2 ({Better is} 41.
Qc4 $16) 41… Bb2 $14 42. Kf3 {Strongly threatening Qe4.} Qe6 $1 43. g4 Bxe5
44. Qf5+ Qxf5+ 45. gxf5 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KB-KB} g6 46. Ke4 Bf6 $2 {[#]}
(46… Bc3 $1 $14) 47. Kd5 $1 $18 gxf5 $2 (47… g5 {was worth a try.} 48. f3
Kg7) 48. Kc6 f4 $2 (48… Kg6 49. Kb6 f4 50. Bxf4 Bd4+ 51. Kxa6 Bxf2) 49. Bxf4
Kg6 50. Kb7 Kf5 51. Be3 a5 52. Bd2 Ke4 53. Bxa5 Kf3 (53… h4 $142 54. Bb4 Bd8)
54. Bb6 $2 (54. Kc6 $18 Ke2 55. Kb5) 54… Bc3 $1 $11 55. a5 Bxa5 $1 56. Bxa5 {
Hoping for h4.} Kxf2 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#] KB-KPP} (56… h4 $11) 57. h4 $1 {
White mates.} f5 58. Kc6 f4 59. Kd5 Ke3 60. Ke5 f3 61. Kf5 {Accuracy: White =
65%, Black = 38%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Asadi, Motahare”]
[Black “Chicarosie, Ioana-Bianca”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C15”]
[WhiteElo “2216”]
[BlackElo “1508”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Nge2 Nf6 5. Bg5 dxe4 6. a3 Bxc3+ 7. Nxc3 Nbd7
8. Nxe4 h6 9. Nxf6+ Nxf6 10. Bh4 Bd7 11. Qe2 Bc6 12. O-O-O Qe7 13. c4 O-O-O 14.
f3 g5 15. Bf2 b6 16. Qc2 Bb7 17. Be2 Rhe8 18. h4 Kb8 19. hxg5 hxg5 20. Be3 Rg8
21. Rh6 {[%emt 1:12:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 1:31:04]} 22. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} f6 {
[%emt 0:02:37]} 23. Bd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 24. Bd2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 25. Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 26.
Rxh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxh8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:01:26]} 28. c5 {[%emt 0:01:18]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:31]} 29. dxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 30. Bb4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:
57]} 31. Ba5 {[%emt 0:04:51]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Nf8
{[%emt 0:00:52]} 33. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Ka8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 34. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 35. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 36. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:46]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 39. Bg3 {
[%emt 0:00:53]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 40. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:
12]} 41. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 42. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:15]}
Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rb8# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Tsaruk, Maksim”]
[Black “Ferkova, Dominika”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B19”]
[WhiteElo “2215”]
[BlackElo “2086”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]

{[%evp 26,89,4,6,27,27,25,18,20,29,29,35,28,29,62,43,46,48,79,17,17,18,43,-42,
66,84,82,62,72,47,45,0,0,0,0,0,91,69,216,216,216,180,187,198,197,181,208,206,
149,191,166,136,133,124,966,951,29987,29988,29988,29989,29989,29990,29990,
29991,29993,29994]} 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Bf5 5. Ng3 Bg6 6. Nf3
Nd7 7. h4 {[%cal Bh2h4,Bh4h5][%mdl 32]} h6 8. h5 Bh7 9. Bd3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 e6
11. Bd2 Ngf6 12. O-O-O Be7 13. Kb1 O-O 14. Ne4 Nxe4 {B19: Classical Caro-Kann:
4…Bf5 main line} (14… c5 15. g4 Nxg4 16. Qe2 Qb6 17. Ne5 Ndxe5 18. dxe5 f5
19. exf6 Nxf6 20. Nc3 Rad8 21. Rhg1 Kh8 22. Rg6 {1/2-1/2 (38) Saric,I (2662)
-Nisipeanu,L (2672) Heraklio 2017}) 15. Qxe4 Nf6 16. Qe2 Qd5 {The position is
equal.} 17. Ne5 c5 ({Reject} 17… Qxg2 $6 18. Bxh6 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Qe4 19.
Qxe4 $16) 18. dxc5 Qxc5 19. g4 {Strongly threatening g5.} Rfd8 20. f4 Rac8 21.
c3 $146 {aiming for g5.} ({Predecessor:} 21. Bc1 Rxd1 22. Rxd1 {1/2-1/2 (40)
Vaindl,J (2289)-Hietanen,P (2310) ICCF email 2009}) 21… Bd6 22. Be3 (22. g5
$16 hxg5 23. h6 gxf4 24. Bxf4 Bxe5 25. Bxe5 Rxd1+ 26. Rxd1) 22… Qc7 $11 23.
Bd4 {Threatens to win with g5.} Nd5 24. f5 ({White should try} 24. Rdf1 $14)
24… f6 (24… exf5 $15 25. Nd3 Be7) 25. Ng6 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is really
pushing.} e5 26. Qb5 Qc6 27. Qxc6 (27. Qb3 $5 {[%cal Rd4a7]} Kh7 28. Bxa7 $14)
27… bxc6 28. Bxa7 {Hoping for c4.} Ra8 29. Bf2 {Black must now prevent c4.}
Ra4 30. Kc2 Rxa2 (30… Rxg4 $11 31. Rdg1 Ra4) 31. Ra1 $16 Rda8 (31… Raa8 $1
$14) 32. Rxa2 $18 Rxa2 33. Rd1 Ra4 {[#]} 34. Kb3 $1 {[%cal Rb3a4]} Ra8 35. c4
Rb8+ 36. Kc2 Nb4+ 37. Kb1 Bf8 38. Ba7 Ra8 39. Rd7 Nd3 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (39…
e4 $16) 40. Rxd3 Rxa7 41. Rd8 {White mates.} Rf7 42. Kc2 e4 43. Kd2 e3+ 44.
Kxe3 c5 45. Ke4 {Accuracy: White = 76%, Black = 40%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kara, Yanki”]
[Black “Koustav Chatterjee”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A35”]
[WhiteElo “2212”]
[BlackElo “2346”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “India”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IND”]

{[%evp 15,95,0,18,0,0,0,14,14,14,14,14,9,11,0,14,0,0,-31,-7,-12,9,0,60,61,66,
62,53,58,52,28,66,0,52,56,57,22,21,25,20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,14,16,5,
0,0,0,5,3,11,9,9,8,5,0,19,0,0,0,21,0,0,-3,-5,-5,0,-3,0,0]} 1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6
3. Nc3 g6 4. e3 Nf6 5. d4 cxd4 6. exd4 d5 7. cxd5 Nxd5 8. Qb3 e6 9. Bg5 {
A35: Symmetrical English: 2 Nc3 Nc6 3 Nf3} (9. Bb5 Bg7 10. O-O O-O 11. Bxc6
bxc6 12. Re1 Qd6 13. Ne4 Qb4 14. Qc2 a5 15. a3 Qb6 16. Nc5 Re8 17. Ne5 f6 {
1-0 (33) Giri,A (2752)-Mamedyarov,S (2804) Wijk aan Zee 2018}) 9… Be7 10.
Bxe7 Ncxe7 11. Bb5+ Kf8 12. O-O Kg7 13. Rfe1 {[#]} a6 $146 ({Predecessor:}
13… Qb6 14. Rac1 Rd8 15. Nxd5 Nxd5 16. Bc4 Qxb3 {1/2-1/2 (17) Donchenko,A
(2567)-Sutovsky,E (2619) Biel 2015}) 14. Bc4 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is more
active.} Nf6 15. Rad1 b5 16. Bf1 Bb7 17. Ne5 {And now Nxf7! would win.} Ned5 {
[#]} 18. Na4 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Re8 ({Black should play} 18… bxa4 $11 19. Qxb7 {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Qe7 20. Qxe7 (20. Bxa6 Rhb8 $15) 20… Nxe7) 19. Nc5
$14 Rb8 20. Be2 Qd6 21. Bf3 Ba8 22. Qc2 Nb4 23. Qb3 (23. Qc3 $14 Bxf3 24. Qxf3)
23… Bxf3 (23… Nbd5 $11) 24. Qxf3 Nbd5 25. Rc1 Re7 26. g3 Rc8 27. Qa3 {
The position is equal.} Rec7 28. Rcd1 Ne7 29. Qxa6 Qxa6 30. Nxa6 Ra7 31. Nb4
Nfd5 32. Nxd5 Nxd5 33. a3 b4 34. axb4 Nxb4 35. Re3 Nd5 36. Ra3 Rb7 37. Rda1
Rxb2 38. Ra7 Rc7 39. Rxc7 Nxc7 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRN-KRN} 40. Ra7 Rc2
41. Rb7 Kf8 42. Rb8+ Kg7 43. Rb7 Kf8 44. Rb8+ Ne8 45. Rb7 Rc7 46. Rb5 Nd6 47.
Ra5 Nf5 48. d5 {Accuracy: White = 55%, Black = 69%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Martins, Bruno Andre Leite”]
[Black “Niemann, Hans”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2205”]
[BlackElo “2439”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]

{[%evp 18,62,-11,-14,0,-8,-12,-45,37,7,35,-18,-16,-53,112,-66,-25,-40,0,-80,
-37,-37,-46,-50,-23,-39,-19,-22,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-197,-187,-173,-185,-205,-149,
-207,-198,-199,-180,-1141,-1107]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 d5 3. Bf4 c5 4. e3 Nc6 5. c3
Qb6 6. Qb3 c4 7. Qc2 Bf5 8. Qc1 e6 9. h3 {D02: 1 d4 d5 2 Nf3 sidelines,
including 2…Nf6 3 g3 and 2…Nf6 3 Bf4} h6 10. Nbd2 {LiveBook: 75 Games} Be7
11. Be2 {The position is equal.} O-O (11… Qd8 12. Ne5 Nxe5 13. Bxe5 O-O 14.
O-O b5 15. Re1 Ne4 16. Bf3 Ng5 17. Bd1 {1/2-1/2 (36) Stupak,K (2573)-Gelfand,B
(2729) Tbilisi 2017}) 12. g4 Be4 $146 (12… Bh7 $15) ({Predecessor:} 12… Bg6
13. Rg1 Nd7 14. h4 Rae8 15. h5 Bh7 16. g5 hxg5 17. Nxg5 Bxg5 18. Bxg5 {1/2-1/2
(36) Cao,S (2497)-Nguyen,V (2505) Ho Chi Minh City 2012}) 13. Rg1 (13. h4 $5 {
[%cal Rg4g5]}) 13… Qd8 14. g5 (14. h4 $14) 14… hxg5 $11 15. Bxg5 b5 $2 {[#]
} (15… Bg6 $15) 16. h4 $2 ({White must play} 16. Bxf6 $1 $16 Bxf6 17. Nxe4
dxe4 18. Nd2) 16… Bh7 17. Bh6 Ne8 (17… Bg6 $5 {[%cal Rg7h6]} 18. Ne5 Nxe5
19. dxe5 Nd7 $11) 18. Ng5 (18. h5 $11) 18… Bxg5 19. Bxg5 f6 {[%cal Bf7f6,
Bf6e5][%mdl 32]} 20. Bf4 e5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is under pressure.} 21. dxe5
fxe5 22. Bg5 Qd7 23. e4 Qf7 ({Of course not} 23… dxe4 $6 24. a4 $16) 24. Rg2
$1 Kh8 25. a4 b4 26. f3 $2 (26. exd5 $11 Qxd5 27. Kf1) 26… Nd6 $19 {[%cal
Rd5e4]} 27. exd5 Qxd5 28. Nf1 Qe6 29. Qd2 (29. Ng3 $17 {might work better.})
29… Rae8 {Hoping for …e4.} 30. Ne3 {[#]} Bd3 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 31. O-O-O $2 (
31. h5) (31. Bxd3 cxd3) 31… Na5 {Accuracy: White = 34%, Black = 47%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Skalsky, Alexandr”]
[Black “Matviishen, Viktor”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C68”]
[WhiteElo “2202”]
[BlackElo “2476”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “102”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]

{[%evp 13,102,12,64,62,110,62,49,62,60,25,27,-34,-18,-13,-46,-147,-141,-132,
-131,-129,-135,-138,-107,-107,-95,-96,-78,-135,-65,-61,-56,-67,-56,-231,-227,
-232,-233,-293,-297,-404,-420,-519,-505,-481,-317,-317,-316,-316,-316,-312,
-312,-275,-272,-318,-316,-302,-310,-509,-509,-502,-502,-477,-477,-727,-699,
-708,-646,-698,-668,-909,-825,-805,-697,-1568,-1727,-1761,-1523,-1427,-1701,
-1397,-1507,-29979,-29979,-29963,-29956,-29983,-29984,-29983,-29984,-29984,
-29985]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6 dxc6 5. O-O Qd6 6. Na3 b5 7. c3
Bg4 {LiveBook: 9 Games. C68: Ruy Lopez: Exchange Variation, sidelines} (7… c5
$11) (7… c5 8. Qe2 Ne7 9. Nc2 Ng6 10. a4 Nf4 11. Qe3 Bb7 12. axb5 axb5 13.
Rxa8+ Bxa8 14. d4 f6 15. dxe5 fxe5 16. Nxe5 {0-1 (86) Heimann,A (2546)-Bartel,
M (2622) Berlin 2015}) 8. d4 $14 O-O-O 9. h3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 9. Nc2 exd4
10. cxd4 Qg6 11. Qd3 Bxf3 12. Qxf3 Nf6 13. Re1 Re8 14. Qh3+ Qg4 15. Qxg4+ Nxg4
{0-1 (27) Podibaylo,B-Novak,M (1998) ICCF email 2014}) 9… Bxf3 {White is
slightly better.} 10. Qxf3 exd4 11. cxd4 ({Reject} 11. Qxf7 Nf6 $17) 11… Qxd4
12. Bg5 ({White should try} 12. Nc2 $11 Qc5 13. Ne1) 12… Re8 13. Rfd1 Qe5 14.
Qxf7 ({Better is} 14. Rac1 $1 $15 Qxg5 15. e5) 14… Nf6 $1 $17 15. Bxf6 gxf6
16. Qd7+ Kb7 17. Rac1 Bc5 18. Qf5 Qxf5 19. exf5 Re5 20. g4 h5 ({Black should
play} 20… Rg8 $1 $17 {…h5 is the strong threat.} 21. Kf1 Bd6) 21. Kg2 $1
$15 hxg4 22. hxg4 Bd6 {And now …Re4 would win.} 23. Rh1 $2 {[#]} (23. Nc2 $15
) 23… Rxh1 $1 $19 24. Kxh1 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRN} Re4 25. f3 Re3 26.
Rf1 {[#]} Re2 $1 27. f4 Rxb2 28. Nb1 Rb4 29. g5 fxg5 ({Not} 29… Bxf4 30. g6
$17) ({Resist} 29… Rxf4 30. Rxf4 Bxf4 31. g6 $17) 30. fxg5 Rh4+ 31. Kg2 Rg4+
{[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 32. Kf3 Rxg5 33. Ke4 Rg4+ 34. Ke3 Bf8 35. Nc3 $2 (35.
f6) 35… Rg3+ 36. Rf3 Rxf3+ 37. Kxf3 {KB-KN} c5 {[%cal Bc6c5,Bc5c4,Bc4c3]
[%mdl 32]} 38. Ne4 (38. Ke4 $142 Kc6 39. Nd5) 38… Kc6 39. Ng5 Kd7 40. Ke4 c4
41. Nh7 Ke7 42. Ng5 b4 {[%cal Bb5b4,Bb4a3,Ba3a2][%mdl 32]} 43. Kd4 c3 44. Kd3
Bg7 45. Ne6 Be5 46. Nc5 a5 {[%cal Ba6a5,Ba5a4][%mdl 32]} 47. a3 bxa3 {Black
mates.} 48. Nb3 a2 49. Kc2 a4 50. Na1 Kf7 51. Kc1 {[#]} c2 $1 {Accuracy: White
= 40%, Black = 75%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Nalbant, Tuna Onat”]
[Black “Boyer, Mahel”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B28”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “2235”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]

{[%evp 12,95,0,-29,-9,-15,54,58,60,58,47,-14,0,10,2,-12,5,0,23,39,49,-10,-3,-3,
-4,-7,-5,-7,-18,-21,-19,-18,0,0,0,0,16,0,36,39,40,30,55,68,67,31,90,-14,-18,
-18,-22,-14,-22,-10,0,0,0,-116,-80,-80,0,-195,-203,-200,-16,-16,-16,-16,-16,
-141,-141,-141,-140,-141,-141,-141,-87,-87,-60,-60,-60,-72,-16,-20,-16,-16]} 1.
e4 c5 2. Nf3 a6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 e5 6. Nb3 Bb4 7. Bd3 {LiveBook:
25 Games} O-O {B28: Sicilian: 2 Nf3 a6 (O’Kelly Variation)} (7… Bxc3+ 8. bxc3
O-O 9. O-O d6 10. Bg5 Nbd7 11. Qd2 h6 12. Be3 Ng4 13. Rfd1 Ndf6 14. c4 Be6 15.
c5 {0-1 (32) Sukandar,I (2396)-Hou,Y (2661) Tromsoe 2014}) 8. O-O d6 (8… Bxc3
$11 9. bxc3 d6) 9. Nd5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 9. Bg5 Bxc3 10. bxc3 h6 11. Bc1 d5
12. exd5 Nxd5 13. Qe1 Qc7 14. c4 Nf6 15. Bb2 {1-0 (58) Manriquez Abarzua,M
(1630)-Tonso,L (1805) Porto Carras 2018}) 9… Nxd5 {White is slightly better.}
10. exd5 f5 11. c4 (11. a3 $14 Ba5 12. Nxa5 Qxa5 13. c4) 11… Nd7 $11 12. a3
Bc5 $1 13. Nxc5 Nxc5 14. Bc2 a5 15. Be3 Qb6 16. b4 (16. b3 $14) 16… axb4 17.
axb4 Rxa1 18. Qxa1 Qxb4 19. Qa2 $1 Qb6 20. Rb1 Qc7 21. f3 f4 22. Bf2 g5 23. Qa3
Na6 24. Bd3 g4 25. fxg4 Bxg4 26. Rb6 Rd8 27. h3 Bc8 28. Be4 Kg7 ({Better is}
28… Qxc4 $14 29. Rxd6 Rxd6 30. Qxd6 Qxe4 31. Qd8+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}
Kg7 32. Qxc8 Qxd5) 29. Rb1 (29. Bb1 $1 $16) 29… Qxc4 30. Qf3 Nc5 31. Bxc5 $1
Qxc5+ 32. Kh2 $1 Qc7 33. Qh5 Kh8 34. Qg5 (34. Rb6 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.})
34… Rf8 35. Qh6 {[%cal Rh6f8]} Rg8 {[#]} (35… Qe7 $1 $17) 36. Qf6+ $2 (36.
Rb6 $1 $11 {[%mdl 512] and White stays safe.}) 36… Qg7 $19 37. Qxd6 {[#]} Bf5
$2 {[#]} (37… Bxh3 $1 $19 {[%mdl 512]} 38. Rb2 (38. gxh3 Qg3+) 38… f3 $1 {
[%mdl 512]} 39. Bxf3 e4 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 40. Bxe4 Qxb2 41. Kxh3 Qg7) 38. Rxb7 $1
$11 {[%mdl 512]} Qxb7 39. Qxe5+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Qg7 40. Qxg7+ (40.
Qxf5 $11 Rf8 41. Qe6) 40… Kxg7 $17 41. Bxf5 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KR-KB}
h6 {[%cal Bh7h6,Bh6h5][%mdl 32]} 42. Be6 Rb8 43. d6 {[%cal Bd5d6,Bd6d7][%mdl
32]} Kf6 (43… h5 $142 {And now …Kf6 would win.} 44. h4 Rb2) 44. Bg4 $17 Kg5
45. d7 $1 h5 46. Bf3 {[#]} Rd8 (46… h4 $1 $17 {Strongly threatening …Kf6.}
47. Kg1 Kf6) 47. Bc6 $11 h4 48. Kg1 {Accuracy: White = 55%, Black = 32%.}
1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Fecker, Noah”]
[Black “Bekturov, Tamerlan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B17”]
[WhiteElo “2184”]
[BlackElo “2244”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “59”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]

{[%evp 28,59,55,45,45,45,56,27,21,20,42,29,37,28,40,0,38,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
15,6,13,20,22,-16]} 1. e4 c6 2. d4 d5 3. Nc3 {[%cal Bb1c3,Bc3e4,Be4g5][%mdl 32]
} dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nd7 5. Ng5 Ngf6 6. Bd3 e6 7. N1f3 Bd6 8. Qe2 h6 9. Ne4 Nxe4 10.
Qxe4 Nf6 11. Qe2 Qc7 12. Bd2 b6 13. O-O-O Bb7 14. Rhe1 O-O-O {B17: Caro-Kann:
Modern Line (4…Nd7)} 15. Kb1 {LiveBook: 10 Games} (15. Ba6 Rhe8 16. Bxb7+
Qxb7 17. c4 c5 18. Bc3 cxd4 19. Bxd4 Bb4 20. Rf1 Bd6 21. Rfe1 Bb4 22. Rf1 Bd6 {
1/2-1/2 (22) Kulaots,K (2607)-Kasimdzhanov,R (2685) Konya 2011}) 15… Kb8 16.
c4 c5 {White is slightly better.} 17. dxc5 Bxc5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 17… Qxc5
18. Bc3 Qh5 19. Ne5 Qxe2 20. Bxe2 Bxe5 21. Bxe5+ Ka8 22. f3 Bc6 23. Rxd8+ Rxd8
{1/2-1/2 (68) Carvajal Montoya,J (1926)-Hurtado,F (2061) Medellin 2010}) 18.
Bc3 Ka8 19. h3 Rd7 20. Ne5 Rd6 21. Nf3 {And now b4 would win.} Rd7 22. Rd2 Rhd8
{The position is equal.} 23. Red1 a5 24. Bc2 Rxd2 25. Rxd2 Rxd2 26. Bxd2 Nd7
27. Bc3 g6 28. Be4 Qf4 29. Bxb7+ Kxb7 30. Qd3 {Accuracy: White = 55%, Black =
81%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Bekasovs, Rihards”]
[Black “Tsoi, Dmitry”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E01”]
[WhiteElo “2182”]
[BlackElo “2429”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Russia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]

{[%evp 17,99,10,29,9,21,30,24,20,20,8,40,0,46,47,44,40,46,37,46,42,54,54,61,61,
72,63,73,69,82,69,80,77,86,72,68,68,82,9,14,20,20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. c4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6
3. g3 e6 4. Bg2 d5 5. d4 c6 6. O-O Bd6 7. Nc3 O-O 8. b3 Nbd7 9. Qc2 Ne4 10. Nd2
{[%cal Rc3e4] E01: Catalan: Early deviations} (10. Ne1 {seems wilder.} Qe7 11.
Nd3 Rb8 12. Bb2 b6 13. e3) (10. Bb2 Qe7 11. e3 Ndf6 12. Ne5 Bd7 13. f3 Ng5 14.
c5 Bc7 15. b4 Nf7 16. Ne2 Kh8 17. a3 Ng8 18. Nc1 Nxe5 19. dxe5 {1/2-1/2 (47)
Irwanto,S (2338)-Askali,N (2295) Cilacap 2017}) 10… Nxc3 $146 ({Predecessor:
} 10… Ndf6 11. Ndxe4 Nxe4 12. Nxe4 fxe4 13. f3 e5 14. cxd5 cxd5 15. dxe5 Bxe5
16. Bb2 Qb6+ 17. Kh1 Bxb2 18. Qxb2 {1-0 (35) Perez Perez,G (2162)-Cruz Diaz,F
(1639) Santa Cruz de Tenerife 2018}) 11. Qxc3 Qe7 12. Nf3 {White has an edge.}
b6 13. Bf4 Bb7 14. Rac1 a5 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rfd1 Rfe8 17. e3 Rec8 18. Qd2 a4
19. b4 Ba6 20. c5 bxc5 21. bxc5 Qc7 22. Rb1 Rcb8 23. Bf1 Bxf1 24. Rxf1 e5 25.
Nxe5 Nxe5 26. dxe5 Qxe5 27. Rb4 (27. Rb6 $16) 27… Rxb4 $11 {The position is
equal.} 28. Qxb4 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQR-KQR} Qb8 29. Qb6 (29. Qc3 {is more
complex.} Qb5 30. Qe5 h6 31. Qxf5 Qxc5 32. Rb1) 29… Qxb6 $1 30. cxb6 {KR-KR}
Rb8 31. Rb1 Kf7 32. Rb4 Ke6 33. Rxa4 {Threatening Ra6.} Rxb6 34. Ra7 g5 35.
Rxh7 f4 36. gxf4 gxf4 37. Kg2 fxe3 38. fxe3 Rb2+ 39. Kf3 c5 40. h4 Rxa2 41. h5
c4 42. Rc7 Rh2 43. e4 Rxh5 {[#] And now …Kd6 would win.} 44. exd5+ Kxd5 {
aiming for …Re5.} 45. Ke3 $1 Rh2 46. Rc8 Rg2 (46… c3 $5) 47. Rc7 c3 48.
Rxc3 Rg3+ 49. Kd2 Rxc3 50. Kxc3 {Accuracy: White = 78%, Black = 68%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Song, Yuxin”]
[Black “Schneider, Jana”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C96”]
[WhiteElo “2178”]
[BlackElo “2163”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “China”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]

{[%evp 26,69,31,39,35,20,35,21,50,20,16,0,0,0,0,-51,51,52,205,204,531,507,517,
462,442,450,1014,940,1723,1735,2787,2687,2688,2595,2644,2519,2420,2242,29995,
29993,29993,1137,29992,29993,29993,642]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 {[%cal
Bf1b5,Bb5a4,Ba4b3][%mdl 32]} a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. Re1 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. c3
O-O 9. h3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. d4 Nd7 12. Nbd2 {[%cal Bb1d2,Bd2f1,Bf1e3][%mdl 32]
} exd4 13. cxd4 cxd4 {C96: Closed Ruy Lopez: Chigorin Defence: 11 d4, replies
other than 11…Qc7} (13… Nc6 14. d5 Nce5 15. a4 Bb7 16. Nxe5 Nxe5 17. f4 Ng6
18. Nf3 Re8 19. axb5 axb5 20. Rxa8 Qxa8 21. b3 Bd8 22. f5 Nf8 {1-0 (54) Shirov,
A (2630)-Howell,D (2701) Douglas 2017}) 14. Nxd4 {LiveBook: 3 Games} Bf6 15.
Nf1 Ne5 {The position is equal.} 16. Ne3 {[#]} Nac6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 16…
Be6 17. b3 Nec6 18. Bb2 Nxd4 19. Bxd4 Bxd4 20. Qxd4 Nc6 21. Qd2 {1/2-1/2 (44)
Barski,R (2425)-Vishnu,P (2522) Germany 2017}) 17. Ndf5 g6 18. Nxd6 Bxh3 19. f4
{[%cal Bf2f4,Bf4e5][%mdl 32]} (19. gxh3 Nd4 $17) 19… Bg4 20. Qd2 ({White
should try} 20. Nxf7 $11 Bxd1 21. Nxd8 Bxc2 22. Nxc6 Nxc6 23. Nxc2) 20… Bh4 (
20… Be6 $1 $15) 21. Rf1 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black is under pressure.} Qb6 $2 (
21… Bg3 $14 22. fxe5 Nxe5) 22. Kh1 $18 Nd4 $2 (22… Rad8) 23. fxe5 Ne2 {
intending …Ng3+.} 24. Rxf7 Rxf7 25. Bb3 {[%mdl 64] [#] Pin} ({Don’t do} 25.
Nxf7 Ng3+ 26. Kh2 Be6 $18) 25… Bf2 (25… Kg7 $142 26. Nxf7 Rc8) 26. Qd5 {
[%mdl 64] Pin} ({Less strong is} 26. Nxf7 Ng3+ 27. Kh2 Bxe3 $16) 26… Raf8 27.
Nxg4 {White wants to mate with Nh6+.} Be1 28. Be3 {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack}
Ng3+ 29. Kg1 Ne2+ 30. Kh2 {[#] Threatening mate with Nh6+.} Bg3+ 31. Kh1 {
Nh6+ would kill now.} Kg7 32. Qxf7+ Rxf7 33. Nxf7 (33. Bh6+ $142 Kh8 34. Nxf7+
Kg8 35. Nf6+ Qxf6 36. exf6 Nf4 37. Ng5+ Ne6 38. Bxe6+ Kh8 39. Bg7#) 33… Nd4
34. Bh6+ Kg8 35. Nf6+ {Accuracy: White = 78%, Black = 37%.} (35. Nd6+ $142 Kh8
36. Rc1 Nc2 37. Rxc2 Bh4 38. Nf7+ Kg8 39. Ng5+ Kh8 40. Rc8+ Qd8 41. Rxd8#) 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun”]
[Black “Parkhov, Yair”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E15”]
[WhiteElo “2167”]
[BlackElo “2330”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “204”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]

{[%evp 21,204,-11,6,-55,-24,-82,-70,-96,-35,-22,-6,-8,-8,-6,-13,-24,-22,-33,10,
-22,-6,-7,-8,-23,-21,-25,-25,-36,-30,-36,-29,-34,0,-44,0,-45,-25,-27,0,0,0,-27,
-16,-36,-16,-33,-23,-63,-66,-95,-9,-62,-37,-36,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
-108,-103,-137,-137,-137,-123,-137,-137,-137,-137,-132,-108,-115,0,-124,-114,
-114,-108,-108,-110,-101,-100,-115,-115,-115,-115,-115,-110,-115,-74,-96,-53,
-101,-53,-94,-66,-96,-83,-86,-46,-80,-53,-115,-115,-115,-115,-130,-122,-115,
-67,-150,-150,-204,-90,-115,-115,-115,-96,-115,-114,-114,-102,-114,-114,-114,
-96,-110,-96,-96,-95,-96,-95,-95,-95,-95,-95,-95,-77,-95,-81,-95,-76,-95,-81,
-95,-51,-95,0,-95,51,-95,93,-95,-95,-108,-108,-108,-99,-99,0,-99,-95,-95,-95,
-102,-87,-266,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,29988]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Bb4+
5. Bd2 Be7 6. Qc2 O-O 7. Bg2 c6 8. O-O Nbd7 9. Rd1 b6 10. Bf4 Ba6 11. b3 Rc8
12. Nbd2 {E15: Queen’s Indian: 4 g3 sidelines, 4 g3 Ba6 and 4 g3 Bb7 early
deviations} (12. Nc3 $11) (12. Nc3 h6 13. e4 dxc4 14. Nd2 b5 15. bxc4 bxc4 16.
Na4 g5 17. Be3 Ng4 18. Nf1 Qc7 19. Bd2 c5 20. d5 Nde5 21. h3 Nf6 {1/2-1/2 (72)
Bareev,E (2666)-Vidit,S (2711) Batumi 2018}) 12… Nh5 13. Ne5 (13. Be3 $11)
13… Nxf4 $17 14. gxf4 {[#]Black is slightly better.} Nxe5 $146 ({Black
should try} 14… c5 $1 $17 15. Nxd7 Qxd7 16. dxc5 Rxc5) ({Predecessor:} 14…
f6 15. Nd3 f5 16. Nf3 Nf6 17. Nde5 Ne4 18. e3 Bd6 19. a3 Qe7 {1-0 (51) Worek,J
(2332)-Sundararajan,K (2435) Pardubice 2013}) 15. dxe5 $15 f5 16. e3 Bb7 17.
Nf3 Qe8 18. cxd5 cxd5 19. Qe2 Qd7 20. Rac1 Ba3 21. Rxc8 Rxc8 22. Nd4 Bc5 23.
Bf1 Bxd4 24. Rxd4 Rc3 25. Rd3 Rc1 26. Rd1 Rc3 27. Rd3 Rc8 {Threatens to win
with …Ba6.} 28. Rd4 g6 29. h3 Rc1 30. Rd1 Rc3 31. Rd4 Qc6 32. Qb5 Rc1 {
( -> …Qxb5)} 33. Kg2 Kf7 34. Qxc6 Bxc6 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} 35.
a4 Ke7 (35… Rb1 $17 36. Bb5 Bb7) 36. Bb5 (36. Be2 $11) 36… Bb7 37. Be2 Rc3
38. b4 {[%cal Bb3b4,Bb4b5][%mdl 32]} Bc6 39. b5 Bd7 40. Kf1 Ra3 41. Rb4 Ra1+
42. Kg2 Bc8 43. Kg3 Bb7 44. Rd4 Kd7 45. Kh2 (45. Bd1 $11) 45… Ra2 $17 46. Bd3
Rxf2+ 47. Kg3 Rd2 48. Bf1 Ra2 49. Bd3 Ke7 50. h4 Ra3 51. Kf2 Ra2+ (51… Kd8
$17 52. Bc2 Ra2) 52. Be2 (52. Kg3 $1 $11) 52… a5 53. Kf3 Bc8 54. Bd1 Bd7 55.
Rd3 Be8 56. Kg3 Ra1 57. Rd2 Rc1 58. Bc2 Bd7 59. Bd1 Ke8 60. Rd3 Kd8 61. Rd4 Bc8
62. Rd2 Bb7 63. Rd4 h6 64. Rd2 Bc8 65. Kf3 Bd7 66. Kg3 (66. Ke2 $15) 66… Be8
67. Bc2 Rg1+ 68. Rg2 Re1 69. Kf2 Ra1 (69… Rh1 {seems wilder.} 70. Kg3 Ke7 71.
Rh2 Rf1 72. Bb3 Rb1) 70. Kg3 ({White should play} 70. Rg1 $15 Ra2 71. Rc1)
70… Ra3 71. Kf3 {[#]} (71. Kf2 $17) 71… Rc3 (71… d4 $1 $19 {has better
winning chances.} 72. Rd2 Rxe3+ 73. Kf2 Rh3 74. Rxd4+ Ke7) 72. Rd2 Ke7 73. Bd1
Rc4 74. Kg3 Rc1 75. Rd3 Ra1 76. Rd2 Rb1 77. Rd3 Rb2 78. Rd4 Bd7 79. Rd3 Kd8 80.
Rd4 Bc8 81. Rd3 Bb7 82. Rd4 Ra2 83. Kf3 Ra1 84. Kg3 Ra3 85. Kf3 Rc3 86. Be2 Bc8
87. Rd3 Rc4 88. Rd4 Rb4 (88… Rc2 $17) 89. Bd1 (89. Rxb4 $11 axb4 90. Bd1)
89… Bd7 (89… Rb2 $17) 90. Kg3 (90. Rxb4 $14 {is the one way to stay ahead.}
axb4 91. Ke2) 90… Be8 $2 (90… Rb2 $17 {and life is bright.}) 91. Rd2 $2 (
91. Rxb4 $16 {is forced if you want to stay better.} axb4 92. Kf2) 91… Rc4
92. Rd4 Rc3 93. Kf3 Rc1 94. Kg3 Rc4 (94… Ra1 $17) 95. Be2 (95. Rxc4 $1 $11 {
remains equal.} dxc4 96. Kf2) 95… Rc7 96. Rd1 Rc2 97. Re1 Rd2 98. Kf2 $2 (98.
Bf3 $17) 98… g5 $2 ({Better is} 98… Ra2 $19 99. Rg1 h5) 99. hxg5 {The
position is equal.} hxg5 100. fxg5 Bh5 {White must now prevent …Ke7.} 101.
Kf1 Bxe2+ 102. Rxe2 Ke7 $2 {[%mdl 40960] Accuracy: White = 34%, Black = 39%. .
An unexpected result.} (102… Rxe2 $11 103. Kxe2 Ke7) 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Marn, Jan”]
[Black “Celik, Eylul”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D31”]
[WhiteElo “2125”]
[BlackElo “1950”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “151”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 28,151,18,7,12,0,19,0,0,-17,-9,-17,24,25,57,73,427,427,427,427,427,427,
428,429,407,403,398,395,391,364,778,778,686,373,345,348,474,460,519,0,2785,
2462,2429,2359,1637,349,274,118,345,120,185,187,225,225,224,222,310,310,318,
311,287,218,29942,144,210,124,136,124,214,185,263,161,201,-29994,0,0,1863,1863,
29962,29963,29965,29966,29963,29959,29977,29978,29995,0,29955,29958,29958,
29958,29961,0,2115,1873,1863,1656,8515,333,3747,2572,6131,5097,1008,372,29969,
29971,29971,29970,29973,29974,29975,29976,29972,29971,29968,29972,29969,29972,
29991,29992,29992,29993,29993,29988]} 1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 e6 4. Nc3 dxc4
5. a4 Bb4 6. Bd2 a5 7. e3 b5 8. axb5 Bxc3 9. Bxc3 cxb5 10. b3 Bb7 11. bxc4 b4
12. Bb2 Nf6 13. Bd3 O-O 14. O-O Nbd7 15. Nd2 e5 {D31: Queen’s Gambit Declined:
Semi-Slav without …Nf6 (+ Marshall Gambit and Noteboom) and Exchange
Variation lines without …Nf6} 16. Bc2 (16. d5 Re8 17. f4 Qe7 18. Bc2 Qd6 19.
Kh1 e4 20. Ba4 Rec8 21. Bxd7 Nxd7 22. Qg4 Nf6 23. Nxe4 Nxg4 24. Nxd6 Nxe3 {
1/2-1/2 (44) Lenderman,A (2626)-Tomashevsky,E (2744) Doha 2015}) 16… Qc7 {[#]
} 17. Bb3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 17. d5 Rfe8 18. Ba4 Qb6 19. Kh1 Re7 20. f4 Qxe3
21. Nf3 exf4 22. Bd4 Qe2 23. Qc1 Rc8 24. Qxf4 Qxc4 {0-1 (40) Smirnov,A (2511)
-Krasenkow,M (2620) Canberra 2017}) 17… Rfe8 {The position is equal.} 18. c5
exd4 19. exd4 {[%cal Be3d4,Bd4d5,Bd5d6][%mdl 32]} Qc6 {[%csl Gb7][%cal Rc6g2]}
20. f3 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is pushing.} Nd5 21. Nc4 Ne3 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (
21… Qc7 $16 {is more resistant.}) 22. Nxe3 $18 Rxe3 23. d5 $1 {[%cal Rd5c6]}
Qxc5 24. Bd4 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Qe7 25. d6 $1 {[%cal Rd6e7]} Qe8 26.
Bxe3 Qxe3+ 27. Kh1 Qg5 28. Re1 h6 $2 (28… Rf8 29. Rc1 Ba6) 29. Re7 Bc6 30.
Rxf7 {And now Rf5+ would win.} Kh8 31. h3 Ne5 32. Rc7 Qf6 33. Bd5 $2 (33. Qd4
$18) 33… Ng4 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (33… Nd3 $11 34. d7 (34. Rf7 $2 Qe5 $19)
34… Nf2+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 35. Kg1 Nxd1 36. Rc8+ Kh7 37. Bxc6 Qd4+
38. Kh2 Qxa1 39. Rxa8 Qe5+ 40. Kh1 Nf2+ 41. Kg1 Qe3) 34. fxg4 Bxd5 35. d7 {
White threatens Rc8+ and mate.} (35. Qxd5 Qxa1+ 36. Kh2 Rd8 $16) 35… Rd8 36.
Rxa5 $2 (36. Rc8) 36… Qd6 37. Rc1 ({Weaker is} 37. Qxd5 Qxc7 38. g5 (38. Ra8
Qc1+ 39. Kh2 Qf4+ 40. g3 Qf2+ 41. Kh1 Qe1+ 42. Kh2 Qf2+ 43. Kh1 Qe1+ 44. Kh2
Qf2+ $11) 38… Qc1+ 39. Kh2 Qf4+ 40. Kg1 Qc1+ 41. Kh2 Qf4+ 42. g3 Qxg5 $11) (
37. Rxd5 $18 {is more deadly.} Qxc7 38. g5 hxg5 39. Rxg5 Qxd7 40. Rh5+ Kg8 41.
Qb3+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kf8 42. Rh8+ (42. Qxb4+ Kf7 $16) 42… Ke7 43.
Qxb4+ Kf7 44. Qf4+ Ke6 45. Qe3+ Kf7 46. Qf2+ Ke6 47. Qb6+ Ke7 48. Rxd8 Qxd8 49.
Qxd8+ Kxd8 50. Kh2) 37… Rxd7 $2 (37… Qxd7 $16 38. Kg1 b3) 38. Qf1 $2 (38.
Rc8+ $18 Kh7 39. Qb1+ g6 40. Qa1) 38… b3 {[#]} (38… Rd8 $16 39. Rac5 b3)
39. Rc8+ $1 Rd8 40. Rxd8+ Qxd8 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQR-KQB} 41. Rb5 Qd7 42.
Rb8+ Bg8 43. Qf8 {[%csl Gb8][%cal Rf8g8]} Qe6 44. Qf2 Qc6 $2 (44… Qe5 $18 45.
Rb6 Qc7) 45. Rb6 $2 (45. Qf7 $1 Kh7 46. Qxg8+ Kg6 47. h4 Kf6 48. Rxb3 Qc1+ 49.
Kh2 Qc7+ 50. g3) 45… Qc4 (45… Qc1+ $16 46. Kh2 Qc7+ 47. g3 Bf7) 46. Kg1 (
46. Qf8 $18) 46… Qc1+ $16 47. Kh2 Qc3 (47… Qc7+ $16 48. g3 Qe5) 48. h4 Qe5+
(48… Qc7+ $142 49. Kh3 Qe5) 49. g3 Qe4 50. Qb2 $4 {[%mdl 8192]} (50. Rb8 $18
Qe6 51. Qf3) 50… Kh7 $2 (50… Bd5 {mates} 51. Rxh6+ Kg8 52. Qxg7+ Kxg7 53.
Rg6+ {[%mdl 64] Decoy} Kxg6 54. h5+ Kg5 55. Kh3 Qh1#) 51. g5 $11 {[%cal Bg4g5,
Bg5g6][%mdl 32]} h5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (51… hxg5 $11 52. hxg5 Bd5 53. g6+ Kh6
54. Qd2+ Kh5 55. Qd1+ (55. Rb5 $2 {gets mated.} Qh1#) 55… Kh6) 52. g6+ $18
Kh8 53. Qf2 Qd5 54. Qe2 Qf5 55. Qd2 Qc5 56. Rb8 Qf5 57. Rb6 Qc5 $1 {[%cal
Rc5b6]} 58. Ra6 Qf5 59. Qe2 Qd5 {[#]} 60. Rb6 (60. Ra8 $142 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Qf5
(60… Qxa8 61. Qxh5+) 61. Qc4 Qf2+ 62. Kh3 Qf5+ 63. Kg2 Qc2+ 64. Qxc2 bxc2 65.
Rc8) 60… Qf5 61. Rb5 Qxg6 62. Qxh5+ Qxh5 63. Rxh5+ {KR-KB} Bh7 {Strongly
threatening …b2.} 64. Rb5 Bc2 65. g4 Kg8 66. Kg3 $2 (66. Rb7 Kh7 67. Kg3)
66… Kh7 $2 (66… Kf7 $18 67. Kf4 Ke6) 67. Kf4 {White mates.} Kg6 68. Rb6+
Kh7 69. Kg5 Bd1 70. h5 Bc2 71. h6 gxh6+ 72. Rxh6+ Kg7 73. Rb6 Kg8 74. Kf6 Kh7
75. g5 {[%cal Bg4g5,Bg5g6][%mdl 32]} Kg8 76. g6 {Accuracy: White = 51%, Black
= 28%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kistrup, Nicolai”]
[Black “Oboladze, Luka”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D85”]
[WhiteElo “2092”]
[BlackElo “2318”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “163”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. cxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. Rc1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 13. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 14. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e6
{[%emt 0:31:30]} 15. Bc4 {[%emt 0:34:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bxe6 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} fxe3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 18. O-O {[%emt 0:14:23]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:16:11]} 19. Qxe8 {[%emt 0:05:44]}
Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 20. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 21. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:03:25]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 22. Nd6 {[%emt 0:02:41]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:
12]} 23. e5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 24. Rc3 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Nb4
{[%emt 0:04:12]} 25. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:35]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:03:21]} 26. Re1 {
[%emt 0:02:13]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 27. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Rf8+ {[%emt 0:01:
11]} 28. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:18]} 29. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:34]}
Rc3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} 30. Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Rc2+ {[%emt 0:00:41]} 31. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 32. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc8 {[%emt 0:02:03]} 34. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ra6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 36. Reb1 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:02:
02]} 38. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Rb7+ {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 42. d5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ra4+ {[%emt 0:00:
25]} 43. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 44. d6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bf8
{[%emt 0:00:15]} 45. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:27]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 46. d7 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 47. Re8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
28]} 48. d8=Q {[%emt 0:00:37]} Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 49. Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 50. Re8+ {[%emt 0:00:36]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 51. Rh8 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 52. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kxe5 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 53. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 54. Rf5+ {[%emt 0:01:07]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 55. Rxg5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rxh2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 56. Ra5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 57. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:
37]} 58. Ra6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 59. Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:15]}
Rb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 61. Rxa7+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 62. Ra6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
23]} 63. e4 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Rg1
{[%emt 0:01:20]} 65. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. e6+ {[%emt 0:
00:50]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 67. Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 68.
Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Rg2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 69. g5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rg1 {[%emt 0:
00:48]} 70. Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 71. Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:29]}
Re1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 72. e7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 73. Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 74. Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} Rg2 {[%emt 0:00:
44]} 75. Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 76. Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:47]}
Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} 77. Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 78. Rb5 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Kxe7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 79. Re5+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 80. Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:01:45]} 81. Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 82. g6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Ozturk, Efe Hakan”]
[Black “Moran, Darragh”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E05”]
[WhiteElo “2083”]
[BlackElo “1800”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “51”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Qc2 {[%emt 0:08:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. e3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 12. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ncb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} c6
{[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. e4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Qe2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18.
Rac1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxb6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 23. Qxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qxa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rb1
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kong, Ren En”]
[Black “Chrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2059”]
[BlackElo “1729”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. a3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
Nf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:
01:30] E46: Nimzo-Indian: Rubinstein: 4 e3 0-0 5 Ne2 without early Bd3} (9…
Na6 10. O-O Nc7 11. f3 Re8 12. Bd2 Bf8 13. Qe1 g6 14. g4 c5 15. Qf2 b6 16. h4
Bd6 17. Nce2 {0-1 (54) Caruana,F (2816)-Karjakin,S (2782) Leuven 2018}) 10. O-O
{[%emt 0:01:30] LiveBook: 50 Games} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Rb1 $146 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} ({Predecessor:} 11. Bc2 a5 12. f3 Bb8 13. e4 Nb6 14. Kh1 Nh5
15. Nxh5 Qh4 16. f4 Bg4 {1/2-1/2 (41) Volkov,S (2627)-Tsydypov,Z (2528) Sochi
2017}) 11… a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Bd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
13. Qc2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} (15. Re1 $11) 15… axb4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 16. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} (16… Qc7 $15) 17. e4 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} 19. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} ({But not} 19… Qh4 20.
g3 $16) 20. d5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 1:12:00]} 21. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Bxf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 23. Bxb7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} (23. Qc7 $11 {keeps the balance.} Bc6 24. Bxc6 bxc6 25. g3)
23… Ba4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 1:25:10]} 25.
Bxc8 {[%emt 1:18:30]} Bxd1 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 26. Rxd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} 27. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ra1 $17 {[%emt 0:02:50]} 28. h3 {
[%emt 0:01:39]} Rca8 {[%emt 0:03:27]} 29. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Rxa1+ {[%emt 0:
02:10]} 30. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Qe5+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} 31. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Qb5 {[%emt 0:01:53]} 32. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:01:33]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 33. Qe7 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Qc4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} 34. Bd6 {[%emt 0:03:20]} Rd1 {[%emt 0:02:
18]} 35. Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:37]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 36. Qg3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Qc6
{[%emt 0:01:29]} 37. Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 38. Be3 {
[%emt 0:01:11]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:01:49]} 39. Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:01:
02]} 40. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 41. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Kh7
{[%emt 0:00:06]} 42. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 43. Qe5 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 44. Qe4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Qc7+ {[%emt 0:01:
02]} 45. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 46. Qa8+ {[%emt 0:01:55]}
Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 47. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 48. Qa8+ {
[%emt 0:00:12]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Liu, Zhanhe”]
[Black “Aubakirov, Shyngys”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B72”]
[WhiteElo “2052”]
[BlackElo “1546”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “41”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:30:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:41:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Be3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Re3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 20. Qd3 {[%emt 0:19:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Qg3 {[%emt 0:13:30]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Coman, Mihnea-George”]
[Black “Firouzja, Alireza”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “2042”]
[BlackElo “2607”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “84”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]

{[%evp 13,84,16,23,-7,0,0,0,0,0,-1,35,39,47,25,52,47,58,57,41,37,45,33,61,41,
44,-16,-16,-27,-24,-74,-82,-80,-72,-67,-69,-170,-172,-197,-189,-201,-184,-204,
-206,-201,-208,-227,-225,-239,-237,-248,-246,-264,-272,-349,-290,-397,-377,
-377,-388,-447,-430,-542,-554,-540,-539,-593,-534,-579,-458,-586,-460,-495,
-486]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. Nbd2 Bg7 4. e4 O-O 5. Bd3 d6 6. O-O Nc6 7. c3 e5
8. Nb3 {B07: Pirc Defence: Miscellaneous Systems} (8. dxe5 Nxe5 9. Nxe5 dxe5
10. Nc4 Qe7 11. Qe2 Rd8 12. Rd1 Bg4 13. f3 Be6 14. Be3 Ne8 15. Na5 c6 16. b4
Nd6 17. Nc4 Nxc4 18. Bxc4 b6 {1-0 (40) Xiong,J (2651)-Vachier Lagrave,M (2780)
chess.com INT 2018}) 8… a5 9. a4 exd4 10. Nfxd4 $146 {The position is equal.}
({Predecessor:} 10. Nbxd4 Re8 11. Qc2 h6 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Rb1 Bg4 14. Nd2 d5
15. b4 dxe4 16. Nxe4 Nxe4 17. Bxe4 Rxe4 {0-1 (23) Mirza,D (1844)-Li,H (2191)
Bunratty 2018}) 10… Ne5 11. Bc2 c6 12. f4 Ned7 13. h3 Re8 14. Qf3 Qe7 {
[%cal Rf6e4]} 15. Re1 Nb6 {[%cal Bd7b6,Bb6c4,Bc4d6,Bd6e4][%mdl 32]} 16. Qf2 Bd7
17. Nf3 Qd8 18. e5 Nfd5 $1 19. exd6 (19. Ng5 $14) 19… Rxe1+ $11 20. Qxe1 Nc4
21. f5 Bxf5 22. Bxf5 gxf5 23. Nbd4 Nxd6 24. Kh1 (24. c4 $1 $15 Nxc4 25. Nxf5)
24… Qf6 $19 25. Bg5 Qg6 26. Bh4 Re8 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has strong
initiative.} 27. Qg3 Ne4 28. Qxg6 hxg6 29. Kg1 Nb6 30. Be1 Nc4 31. b3 Nb2 32.
Rb1 Nd3 33. c4 Rd8 34. Ne2 Nxe1 35. Rxe1 Rd3 36. Nc1 Rc3 {Black is clearly
winning.} 37. Kf1 Bh6 38. Ne2 Rxb3 39. Rd1 Rb4 40. Ne5 Nd2+ 41. Kf2 Nxc4 42.
Rd8+ Kg7 {Accuracy: White = 36%, Black = 71%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Gombocz, Zsofia”]
[Black “Urh, Zala”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C67”]
[WhiteElo “2041”]
[BlackElo “2066”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “88”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Hungary”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. O-O Nxe4 5. Re1 Nd6 6. Nxe5 Be7 7. Bf1 Nxe5
8. Rxe5 O-O 9. d4 Bf6 10. Re1 Re8 {C67: Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence: 4 0-0 Nxe4}
11. c3 Rxe1 12. Qxe1 Ne8 13. Nd2 (13. d5 c6 14. Nd2 cxd5 15. Nf3 d6 16. Be3 Nc7
17. Qd2 Bd7 18. g3 {1/2-1/2 (32) Giri,A (2780)-Caruana,F (2827) Batumi 2018})
13… d5 14. Bd3 g6 15. Nf3 Ng7 16. Bf4 Bf5 17. Qd2 c6 {[#]} 18. Ne5 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 18. Re1 Bxd3 19. Qxd3 {1/2-1/2 (46) Boruchovsky,A (2542)
-Aghasaryan,R (2531) chess.com INT 2018}) 18… Bxd3 19. Qxd3 Nf5 20. Re1 Qa5
21. Nd7 Bg7 22. Qe2 Qd8 23. Nc5 b6 24. Nd3 Rc8 25. Ne5 Nd6 26. Qa6 Rc7 27. Nf3
Bf8 28. Bg5 Be7 29. Bxe7 Rxe7 30. Rxe7 Qxe7 31. h3 Kg7 32. Ne5 c5 $11 33. Qd3
Ne4 34. Nf3 c4 35. Qe3 Qd6 36. Ne5 b5 37. f3 Nf6 38. Qf4 Qe6 39. Kf2 a5 40. a3
h6 41. h4 Qb6 42. Qd2 Qe6 43. Qf4 Qb6 44. Qd2 Qe6 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “De Silva, Tenara”]
[Black “Yaniv, Yuval”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E88”]
[WhiteElo “2023”]
[BlackElo “2209”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “41”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]

{[%evp 15,41,50,48,7,6,7,7,0,18,18,18,16,17,17,17,18,27,28,26,21,31,5,19,14,12,
12,13,9]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 c6
8. Qd2 cxd5 9. Nxd5 {E88: King’s Indian: Sämisch: 6…e5 7 d5 c6} (9. cxd5 {
looks sharper.} Na6 10. Rc1 Nh5 11. g4 Nf4 12. Nge2) (9. cxd5 a6 10. Bd3 Nh5
11. Nge2 Nd7 12. O-O f5 13. exf5 gxf5 14. Bxf5 Rxf5 15. g4 Nb6 16. b3 Rxf3 17.
Rxf3 Bxg4 18. Rf2 Nd7 19. Ne4 Ndf6 20. Nxf6+ Nxf6 21. Ng3 Qe8 {1-0 (55)
Morozevich,A (2748)-Grischuk,A (2764) Beijing 2012}) 9… Nxd5 10. cxd5 f5 {
With the idea …fxe4.} 11. Bd3 Nd7 12. Ne2 Nf6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12… Nc5
13. Nc3 fxe4 14. Bxe4 b6 15. O-O Bf5 {1/2-1/2 (43) Mariano,E (2203)-Kutnik,A
(1988) Arad 2017}) 13. Nc3 fxe4 14. Nxe4 Nxe4 15. Bxe4 Bf5 {[#] …Bxe4 is the
strong threat.} 16. O-O Qd7 17. Qd3 a6 18. a3 Rac8 {The position is equal.} 19.
Rac1 Bxe4 20. fxe4 Rxf1+ 21. Qxf1 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Khodashneli, Shota”]
[Black “Easwaralingam, Adesh”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2018”]
[BlackElo “2075”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “50”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. cxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bc4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O
{[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxc3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:12:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 15. Rac1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 16. Bd3 {[%emt 0:16:30]}
Qb8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. h4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 18. Qe4 $14 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rxd3 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 19. Qxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 20. h5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:02:15]} Na6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:51]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. Bb4 {
[%emt 0:01:47]} Bxb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rxc7 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 25. b4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Quiroga Jaquez, Angel Ivan”]
[Black “Briem, Stephan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E58”]
[WhiteElo “2014”]
[BlackElo “2062”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “131”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. Bd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 8. a3
{[%emt 0:18:30]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:23:
30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 11. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:12:30]}
Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 13. a4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 14. f3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:03:
46]} 15. Bd2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:05:41]} 16. g4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd6 {
[%emt 0:04:49]} 17. Qb1 {[%emt 0:05:49]} h6 {[%emt 0:05:18]} 18. Qxb6 {[%emt 0:
03:14]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 19. Bc2 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Reb8 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 20.
Qa5 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Rb2 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 21. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:01:26]} 22. Rab1 {[%emt 0:07:05]} Rxb1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 23. Rxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:20]} Bxg4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 24. Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:
15]} 25. f4 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 26. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qxa5
{[%emt 0:00:49]} 27. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 28. Kf2 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} Be4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 29. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 30. f5 {[%emt 0:01:19]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kf4 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g5+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 36. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Kxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 38. Rc6+ {
[%emt 0:01:01]} Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd5+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 40. Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 41. Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Rxc4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 43. Be1 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 44. Kd8 {[%emt 0:01:26]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 45. Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxg3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 46. hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
Rxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 50. d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. d7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g1=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. d8=Q {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Kb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb3+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 55. Ka5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 56. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 58. Kxa6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb4+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 60. Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Qc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]}
Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:36]} 62. Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 63. Qxh6+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 64. Qe6+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 65. Qd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Hereklioglu, Sude”]
[Black “Brilej, Jaka”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B30”]
[WhiteElo “1959”]
[BlackElo “2101”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]

{[%evp 19,80,12,18,7,7,5,28,36,26,12,21,21,36,36,36,10,28,0,0,-75,136,136,165,
156,180,144,164,156,153,131,233,0,37,0,0,0,0,-25,-23,-21,-18,-20,-21,-32,-24,
-158,193,201,201,210,190,193,199,-542,-542,-587,-587,-587,-587,-582,-582,-577,
-575]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. Nc3 g6 5. e5 Ng4 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. h3
Nh6 8. g4 Bg7 {B30: Sicilian: 2…Nc6 3 Bb5, lines without …g6} 9. d3 O-O 10.
Qe2 f6 {LiveBook: 17 Games. The position is equal.} (10… Qb6 11. Nd2 Qc7 12.
Nb3 f5 13. g5 {1/2-1/2 (45) Adams,M (2706)-Pert,N (2544) Hull 2018}) 11. Bd2
Nf7 {[%cal Rf7e5]} 12. O-O-O Nxe5 13. Nxe5 fxe5 {[#]} 14. Ne4 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 14. h4 Be6 15. h5 Bf7 16. Ne4 {1/2-1/2 (33) Zontakh,A (2581)
-Gladyszev,O (2434) Lipetsk 2009}) 14… b6 15. h4 Qd5 16. b3 {[%mdl 1024]
White has compensation.} h6 17. Rdg1 Qf7 18. Rg3 a5 19. Be3 (19. a4 $11) 19…
Qe8 $2 (19… a4 $1 $17) 20. Qd2 $16 Kh7 21. h5 g5 {[#]} 22. Bxg5 $1 {[%mdl
512]} hxg5 23. Nxg5+ Kh8 24. Ne4 {And now h6 would win.} Rf4 (24… Rg8 $16)
25. f3 $2 ({Only move:} 25. h6 $18 Bf6 26. g5 {[%mdl 64] Trapped Piece}) 25…
Qf7 26. Qg2 (26. g5 $5 {[%cal Rh5h6]} Rxf3 27. g6 $11) 26… a4 27. g5 $1 {
[%cal Bg4g5,Bg5g6,Bg6g7][%mdl 32]} axb3 28. axb3 Ra1+ 29. Kb2 Rxh1 30. Qxh1 Bf8
31. g6 Qg7 $1 32. Rg5 (32. Qa1 $11 {remains equal.} Rh4 33. Qa8) 32… Qh6 $2 {
[#]} (32… Rf5 $1 $17 {and life is bright. Strongly threatening …Rxg5.} 33.
Rg2 Qh6) 33. g7+ $1 $18 {[%mdl 512]} Bxg7 34. Rg6 Qh7 {Hoping for …Bf6.} 35.
Ng5 $1 {[%cal Rg5h7]} e4+ {[#]} 36. Kb1 $4 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (36. Ka2 $1 $18
exf3 37. Nxh7) 36… exf3 $1 $19 {[%mdl 512] White must now prevent …
f2!Black is clearly winning.} 37. Nxh7 {[#]} (37. Nxf3 Bg4) 37… f2 $1 {
[%cal Rf2f1]} 38. Rg1 fxg1=Q+ 39. Qxg1 {Threatening Ng5.} Bh3 40. h6 {[%csl
Gh6][%cal Rg1g7]} Bd4 {Accuracy: White = 44%, Black = 40%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Johannsson, Birkir Isak”]
[Black “Lopez Sanchez, Anastacia Antonia”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A40”]
[WhiteElo “1949”]
[BlackElo “1734”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “119”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7
{[%emt 0:01:30] A40: Unusual replies to 1 d4} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} d6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} (5… d5 6. e5 Nbc6 7. Be2 h6 8. O-O O-O 9. Re1 b6 10. cxd5
Nxd5 11. Nxd5 Qxd5 12. Bd3 {1-0 (60) Onischuk,A (2681)-Ipatov,A (2665) Saint
Louis 2018}) 6. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} a6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 11. Ne1 $146 {[%emt 0:01:30]} ({Predecessor:} 11. c5 dxc5 12. Bxc5 Nd7 13.
Ba3 Re8 14. Rfd1 b5 15. Rac1 Rb8 16. d6 Nc6 17. Nd5 cxd6 18. Rxc6 {1-0 (18)
Marguerettaz,D (2199)-Pierantoni,M (1810) Arvier 2013}) 11… f5 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 12. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. cxd6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:20:30]} 16. Nd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17.
a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18. a5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} 19. axb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Bxa4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Qb4
{[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc8 {[%emt 0:04:26]} 23. Kh1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} g3 {[%emt 0:01:
43]} 24. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxh2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 25. Bxh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:48]} 26. Qc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 27. Nf2 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:18]} 28. Nh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 30. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Raa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 32. Rac1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 33. Bg1 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 34. b3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 35. Qa5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nb8
{[%emt 0:01:01]} 36. Rc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 37. Rxg7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxg7 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 38. Qb4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:
03]} 39. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 40. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 42. Qxc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 43. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 44. Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 45. Kh2 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 46. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg3+ {[%emt 0:00:37]} 47. Kxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 48. Bh2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:
54]} 49. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 50. Kh4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:53]} 51. f4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 52. fxe5+ {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxe5 $18 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 53. Bxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} 54. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 55. Bxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 56. d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 57. d7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 58. Bxd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Kxh5 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Eng, Jia Qian”]
[Black “Mitsis, Georgios”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A64”]
[WhiteElo “1942”]
[BlackElo “2350”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “146”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]

{[%evp 25,146,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-17,0,0,1,-1,18,11,93,100,89,70,80,76,83,83,
49,26,27,13,13,0,0,0,7,4,22,0,22,18,18,0,0,-16,-6,-29,-30,-29,-30,-30,-6,-6,-6,
-6,-6,-6,-6,-8,0,0,0,-11,0,0,0,-6,-6,-6,-6,0,0,-6,-6,-6,-6,-6,-14,-13,-6,-6,-6,
-18,0,-6,-6,-14,-6,-28,-28,-30,-16,-16,-16,-178,-178,-180,-180,-145,-40,-563,
-386,-1535,-992,-29962,-12427,-29976,-29977,-29977,-29978,-29978,-29979,-29979,
-29977,-29977,-29978,-29981,-29982,-29982,-29983,-29983,-29984,-29985,-29986]}
1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 c5 4. d5 d6 5. Bg2 exd5 6. cxd5 g6 7. Nf3 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nc3 Re8 10. Nd2 a6 11. a4 Nbd7 12. Nc4 Ne5 13. Nxe5 Rxe5 {LiveBook: 117
Games} 14. Re1 {A64: Modern Benoni: Fianchetto Variation: 9…Nbd7 10 Nd2 a6
11 a4 Re8} (14. h3 Rb8 15. Bf4 Re8 16. Qd3 Nh5 17. Bd2 f5 18. Rfb1 Bd7 19. b4
b5 20. axb5 cxb4 21. Rxb4 Bxb5 22. Rxb5 axb5 {0-1 (46) Karpov,A (2619)
-Naiditsch,A (2710) Kiev 2013}) 14… Re8 15. h3 Rb8 16. a5 $146 {The position
is equal.} ({Predecessor:} 16. Rb1 b5 17. axb5 axb5 18. b4 cxb4 19. Rxb4 Qa5
20. Qb3 Nd7 21. Bd2 Nc5 {0-1 (43) Bobula,M (2410)-Moranda,W (2533) Sroda
Wielkopolska 2008}) 16… b5 17. axb6 $1 Rxb6 18. e4 Rb4 19. Qc2 Nd7 {[%cal
Bf6d7,Bd7e5,Be5f3,Bf3e1][%mdl 32]} 20. Bd2 Ne5 21. Nd1 Rc4 (21… Rd4 $11 {
keeps the balance.}) 22. Bc3 $16 Bxh3 23. Ne3 {[%mdl 64] Trapped Piece} Rd4 $1
24. Bxh3 Nf3+ 25. Kg2 Nxe1+ 26. Rxe1 Rdxe4 27. Bxg7 Kxg7 28. Qc3+ Qf6 29. Qxf6+
Kxf6 30. Kf3 Kg7 31. Ra1 Rb4 32. Rxa6 Rd8 33. Ra2 Rdb8 34. Bf1 Rxb2 35. Rxb2
Rxb2 36. Nc4 $1 {[%cal Rc4b2]} Rb3+ 37. Ke2 Kf6 38. Nxd6 Ke5 39. Nxf7+ Kxd5 40.
Ng5 c4 41. Bg2+ Kc5 42. Ne6+ Kb4 43. Be4 c3 44. Nd4 Rb2+ 45. Bc2 Kc4 46. Ke3
Rb8 47. Bd3+ Kc5 48. Ne6+ Kb4 49. Nd4 Re8+ 50. Be4 Kc4 51. f3 Re7 52. Nc2 Kb3 {
White must now prevent …Rxe4+!} 53. Nd4+ Kc4 54. Nc2 Rd7 55. Kf4 Kb3 56. g4
Rd2 57. Ne3 Re2 58. Bd3 Re1 59. Ke4 $2 (59. g5 $11) 59… h5 $19 60. gxh5 gxh5
61. Kf4 {[#]} h4 (61… Rg1 $1 $17 {And now …Kb2 would win.} 62. Bf5 h4 63.
Bc2+ Ka3) 62. Bc2+ $2 {[%mdl 8192]} ({White has to play} 62. Nf5 $1 $15) 62…
Kb2 63. Bf5 $2 {[#]} (63. Bd3 Kc1 64. Bf5) 63… h3 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 64. Ng4 {
[#]} (64. Bxh3 Rxe3) 64… Rg1 $1 {[%cal Rg1g4]} 65. Nh2 c2 {Black mates.} 66.
Bxc2 Kxc2 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KR-KN} 67. Ke3 Rg2 68. Nf1 h2 69. Nxh2 Rxh2 70.
f4 Kc3 71. Ke4 Kc4 72. Ke5 Kc5 73. Ke6 Re2+ {Accuracy: White = 52%, Black =
61%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Verbin, Valentina”]
[Black “Srdanovic, Jovana”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C53”]
[WhiteElo “1936”]
[BlackElo “2072”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} d6 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. cxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:12:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:06:30]
} 8. d5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. Bxd7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 11. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:17:
30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne7 $16 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. Nc3 {[%emt 0:10:30]}
Qg4 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 15. f3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:06:32]} 16. a5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Ba7 {[%emt 0:04:11]} 17. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:01:
23]} 18. Kh1 {[%emt 0:19:11]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:41]} 19. Be3 {[%emt 0:05:12]} Nc5
{[%emt 0:01:03]} 20. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:38]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:02:02]} 21. b6 {[%emt 0:
00:51]} cxb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. axb6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Bb8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
23. Na4 {[%emt 0:03:46]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 24. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ng6 {
[%emt 0:01:41]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Ng3 {[%emt 0:
01:44]} Nh4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 27. e5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 28.
f4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 29. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kuhar, Larisa”]
[Black “Sade, Defne”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C69”]
[WhiteElo “1916”]
[BlackElo “1888”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “56”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. d4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. c3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
00] C69: Ruy Lopez: Exchange Variation with 5 0-0 f6} 8. dxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Nbd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:12:30] [#]} Qg6 $146 {[%emt 0:09:30]} ({
Predecessor:} 14… Bxf3 15. Nxf3 {0-1 (36) Andersen,M (2398)-Banusz,T (2552)
Heviz 2011}) 15. Ne1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. f3 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. c4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. b5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} (18. c5 $142) 18… c5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 19. bxa6 $18 {[%emt 1:
00:30]} bxa6 20. Nd3 g4 21. Nxc5 Bxc5 22. Bxc5 Bc6 23. Be7 gxf3 24. Bxf6 Rhg8 {
[%emt 1:15:00]} 25. g3 {[%emt 1:28:03]} f2+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Kg2 {[%emt 0:
11:02]} Qe2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:03:52]} Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Qc1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Bxe4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Duran, Esma Doga”]
[Black “Hercog, Nusa”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D30”]
[WhiteElo “1908”]
[BlackElo “2017”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “46”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nbd2 c6 5. e3 Nbd7 6. Bd3 Be7 7. O-O O-O 8. b3
b6 9. Bb2 Bb7 10. Qe2 {LiveBook: 102 Games} c5 {D30: Queen’s Gambit Declined:
Systems without Nc3} (10… Rc8 11. Ne5 c5 12. f4 Ne4 13. Bxe4 dxe4 14. Rad1
cxd4 15. Nxe4 Nxe5 16. fxe5 Bxe4 17. Rxd4 Bd5 18. cxd5 Bc5 19. Rd3 exd5 20. Qf3
{1-0 (38) Eljanov,P (2760)-Van Wely,L (2640) Wijk aan Zee 2016}) 11. cxd5 Nxd5
12. Ne5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12. Ba6 Qc8 13. Bxb7 Qxb7 14. Rfd1 Rac8 15. Ne4
cxd4 16. Nxd4 N7f6 17. Nxf6+ Bxf6 18. Rac1 Rxc1 19. Rxc1 Rc8 {1/2-1/2 (19)
Jojua,D (2530)-Graf,A (2590) Dresden 2010}) 12… Nxe5 13. dxe5 Nb4 14. Be4
Bxe4 15. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:49:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 1:06:30]} 16. f4 $11 {[%emt 0:55:00]}
Rad8 17. Qh5 Nc2 18. Nf6+ Bxf6 19. exf6 {[%emt 1:11:30]} Rd5 {[%emt 1:31:55]}
20. Be5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe3 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 21. Qg5 {[%emt 0:09:15]} g6 {
[%emt 0:02:21]} 22. Rf3 {[%emt 0:06:58]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 23. fxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Tezayak, Matthias”]
[Black “Serikbay, Assel”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B82”]
[WhiteElo “1887”]
[BlackElo “2222”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]

{[%evp 23,99,0,12,-42,-42,-55,-38,-27,-28,-31,-11,-64,-52,-50,-56,-66,-61,-62,
-20,-20,0,0,0,0,0,-7,0,-20,-18,-24,-27,-68,-54,-74,-83,-116,-121,-88,-62,-54,0,
0,85,124,29961,29958,29963,29964,29963,1174,29964,29966,29966,29964,29964,
29964,29959,29965,29975,29976,29976,29975,29977,29978,29978,29979,29979,29980,
29980,29981,29981,29982,29984,29985,29985,29986,29986,29979]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3
e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. Bd3 Nf6 6. Nc3 Qc7 7. Qe2 d6 8. f4 Nbd7 {B82:
Sicilian Scheveningen: 6 f4} 9. Nf3 (9. g4 Nc5 10. g5 Nfd7 11. Bd2 g6 12. f5
Ne5 13. h4 Bd7 14. Rf1 O-O-O 15. O-O-O Bg7 16. f6 {1-0 (30) Grischuk,A (2750)
-Timofeev,A (2555) Sochi 2017}) 9… Nc5 10. O-O Be7 11. e5 Nfd7 12. Kh1 O-O {
[%cal Bh8f8,Bf8f7,Bf7e7][%mdl 32] LiveBook: 4 Games} 13. f5 (13. Bxh7+ $11 Kxh7
14. exd6 Qxd6 15. b4) 13… Nxd3 $15 ({Stronger than} 13… Nxe5 14. Nxe5 dxe5
15. f6 $1 $16 {[%mdl 512]}) 14. cxd3 exf5 {[%cal Rd6e5]} 15. Nd5 $146 {[%mdl
64] Double Attack} ({Predecessor:} 15. e6 Ne5 16. exf7+ Rxf7 17. Nd5 Qd8 18.
Nxe7+ Qxe7 19. Bg5 {1/2-1/2 (19) Riff,V (2328)-Chernuschevich,A (2524)
Besancon 2006}) 15… Qd8 16. e6 Nf6 17. exf7+ (17. Nf4 $1 $11) 17… Rxf7 18.
Nxe7+ Rxe7 19. Qf2 Bd7 20. Bg5 Qf8 21. Qb6 Ree8 22. Bxf6 Qxf6 23. Qxb7 Be6 24.
b3 a5 25. Qc6 Bf7 26. Rac1 h6 27. d4 Kh7 28. Rfe1 Rac8 29. Qxc8 Rxc8 30. Rxc8
Bd5 31. Rc7 $1 Bxf3 (31… Be4 $15) 32. gxf3 $11 {[%cal Bg2f3,Bf3f4][%mdl 32]}
Qxd4 $15 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQ-KRR} (32… Kg6 $1 $11 {remains equal.}) 33.
Rg1 $16 d5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (33… f4 $16) 34. Rcxg7+ Qxg7 35. Rxg7+ Kxg7 {
KP-KP} 36. Kg2 (36. f4 $142 Kf7 37. Kg2 Ke6 38. Kf3 Kd6 39. Ke3 Kc5 40. a3 Kd6
41. Kd4) 36… Kf6 37. f4 $1 {White mates.} Ke6 38. Kf3 Kd6 39. Ke3 Kc5 {[#]}
40. a3 $1 h5 41. h4 d4+ 42. Kd3 Kd5 43. b4 a4 44. b5 Kc5 {[#]} 45. b6 $1 {
[%mdl 576] Deflection} Kxb6 46. Kxd4 Kb5 {[#]} 47. Kd5 $1 {[%cal Rd5d4]} Ka5
48. Ke5 Kb5 49. Kxf5 Kc4 50. Kg6 {Accuracy: White = 58%, Black = 38%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Pipiras, Filipa Fortuna”]
[Black “Gorti, Akshita”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D37”]
[WhiteElo “1860”]
[BlackElo “2308”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “116”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 a6 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 Be6 7. e3 Nbd7 8.
Bd3 Bd6 9. Qc2 h6 10. Bf4 Qe7 11. O-O Bg4 12. Nd2 O-O 13. Rac1 Rfe8 14. h3 Be6
15. Rfe1 Rac8 16. Nf3 c5 17. Qd2 c4 18. Bxd6 Qxd6 19. Bb1 b5 20. Rcd1 Rb8 21.
a3 a5 22. e4 dxe4 23. Nxe4 Nxe4 24. Bxe4 Nf6 25. Qxa5 Bxh3 26. Bb1 Bg4 27.
Rxe8+ Nxe8 28. Qc3 Qf6 {[%emt 1:21:00]} 29. Rd2 {[%emt 1:26:47]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 30. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. Kf1 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Re2
{[%emt 0:03:39]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:46]} 34. f4 {[%emt 0:02:15]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:45]
} 35. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 36. Rc2 {[%emt 0:03:02]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:03:46]} 37. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:09]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 38. Ba2 {
[%emt 0:02:26]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 39. Bb1 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:03:
31]} 40. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:16]} h5 {[%emt 0:03:20]} 41. Rd1 {[%emt 0:02:17]} Ra4
{[%emt 0:00:23]} 42. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:02:52]} 43. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:02:19]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 44. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:26]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} 45. Ba2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 46. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:05]}
Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 47. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 48. Be2 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 49. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:
51]} 50. Rc5+ {[%emt 0:01:09]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 51. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nd6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 52. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 53. Be2 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 54. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:
48]} 55. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Nh4+ {[%emt 0:01:24]} 57. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 58. Rxf7+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti”]
[Black “Boubendir, Nesrine”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A29”]
[WhiteElo “1849”]
[BlackElo “1467”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “136”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 {[%emt 0:27:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:41:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. d3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Ne4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. d4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13.
Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxd4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:11:52]} 18.
Bxf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:05:28]} 19. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} 20. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:33]} 21. b4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 22. Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:02:23]} 23.
b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 24. Qc7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:55]} 25. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:08:29]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} 26. Rxd1 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 27. Qd7 {[%emt 0:03:44]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:
32]} 28. Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} g6
{[%emt 0:00:48]} 30. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 31. Ke4 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:22]} 32. Ke5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} Re8+ {[%emt 0:00:
22]} 33. Kd6 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:01:18]} 34. Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 35. Rd3 {[%emt 0:03:15]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 36. Kc6 {
[%emt 0:01:34]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 37. f4 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rc5+ {[%emt 0:00:
36]} 38. Kb7 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 39. g4 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 41. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:05]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 42. Kc6 {[%emt 0:02:03]} Rc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43.
Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Rc3 {[%emt 0:03:24]} Rc5 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} 45. Rd3 {[%emt 0:01:18]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 46. Kc8 {[%emt 0:
01:11]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:54]} 47. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 48.
fxg5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} fxg5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 49. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} hxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} 50. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 51. Ka8 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 52. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 53.
Re3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 54. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:52]} a5 {[%emt 0:
01:04]} 55. Kb6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 56. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:10]}
Rxb4+ {[%emt 0:01:04]} 57. Kxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. Rg3
{[%emt 0:00:35]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Rg1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 60. Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 61. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
Re4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 63. Kd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. Kd4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} g3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 65. Ra3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g2
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 67. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re1 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 68. Ra8 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Saparova, Sitora”]
[Black “Malicka, Maria”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “1848”]
[BlackElo “2013”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “78”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bxf7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]
} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Qb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Ne5+
{[%emt 0:01:30] C54: Giuoco Piano: 4 c3 Nf6, main lines with 5 d4 and 5 d3} Ke6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Qxb4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Qxf8 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Nc3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} (14. f3 Ng5 15.
Nc3 c6 16. h4 Nf7 17. Nd3 Kd6 18. Kf2 Nd8 {1/2-1/2 (55) Hou,Y (2673)-Aronian,L
(2797) Wijk aan Zee 2015}) 14… Nxc3 {[%emt 0:17:00]} 15. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf5 $146 {[%emt 0:07:30]} ({
Predecessor:} 16… a5 17. Rfe1 Bf5 18. g4 Be4 {1-0 (53) Acsinte,M (2263)
-Georgescu,T (2460) Iasi 2016}) 17. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:09:30]}
18. a4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 19. Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Rb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Rbe2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Rce8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 23. dxc5+ {[%emt 0:13:54]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rb5+ {[%emt 0:00:12]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:07:27]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:05:40]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:02]} Be4 {[%emt 0:01:
59]} 28. Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Rec7 {[%emt 0:05:39]} 29. Kf2 {[%emt 0:04:25]} g5
{[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. g3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 31. gxf4 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 32. Ke3 {[%emt 0:01:29]} Rg7 $11 {[%emt 0:
02:53]} 33. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:37]} b6 {[%emt 0:02:18]} 34. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 36. Rf2 {
[%emt 0:01:13]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd1 {[%emt 0:02:
04]} 38. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 39. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:08]}
R5c2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad”]
[Black “Oflaz, Avni”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D00”]
[WhiteElo “1830”]
[BlackElo “1361”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. axb3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne7
{[%emt 0:01:00]} 10. e3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Bg3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. f4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Rfe8 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Be2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. fxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Ne7
{[%emt 0:12:30]} 20. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bf2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Raf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Ra3 {[%emt 0:05:00]}
Nh6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Rf3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Rxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bxg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxg4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Rd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rf4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 29. Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Re4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Rd3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 31. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 32. Kf1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 33. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 36. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
38. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Kf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g4+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kf2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Rd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 43.
Re3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 44. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} dxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. e6 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Kxb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48.
e7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. e8=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 50. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Qb1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Ka3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ka2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ka1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. Qb1# {[%emt 0:01:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Mhango, Banele”]
[Black “Muradli, Mahammad”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E63”]
[WhiteElo “1828”]
[BlackElo “2420”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “122”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]

{[%evp 16,122,36,46,43,12,27,23,35,16,19,10,12,16,54,15,29,31,21,2,24,-5,0,0,
43,18,22,17,9,20,20,23,20,-2,21,-8,24,-18,-18,-23,0,-7,-12,-84,-91,-88,-46,-47,
-46,-46,-46,-51,-49,-58,-53,-54,-55,-51,-32,-49,0,-55,0,-68,-4,-4,-4,-4,0,-4,
-4,-4,-4,-8,-8,-654,-648,-620,-585,-756,-753,-754,-752,-745,-735,-726,-700,
-622,-602,-675,-650,-1008,-1002,-1002,-1293,-947,-1187,-1343,-981,-981,-799,
-29983,-29984,-29984,-29985,-29985,-29984,-29983,-29982]} 1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 g6 3.
g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 Nf6 5. O-O O-O 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 a6 8. h3 Re8 {E63: King’s Indian:
Fianchetto: Panno Variation with 7…a6} (8… Bd7 9. e4 e5 10. dxe5 dxe5 11.
Be3 Be6 12. Qa4 h6 13. Rad1 Qb8 14. Rfe1 Rd8 15. c5 Qa7 16. b4 Rac8 17. a3 Qb8
18. Qc2 Rxd1 19. Rxd1 {0-1 (58) Khismatullin,D (2634)-Fedoseev,V (2707) Satka
2018}) 9. e4 {LiveBook: 3 Games} e5 10. Be3 exd4 {The position is equal.} 11.
Nxd4 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 Be6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12… c5 13. Be3 Be6 14. Qd3 Qa5 {
1-0 (36) Krivoborodov,E (2522)-Krstic,U (2428) Austria 2015}) 13. b3 c5 14. Be3
Qd7 15. Kh2 (15. e5 $5 dxe5 16. Qxd7 Nxd7 17. Bxb7 $14) 15… Rab8 16. Rc1 b5
17. cxb5 axb5 18. e5 dxe5 19. Bxc5 e4 20. Qe2 Qd3 21. Rfd1 Qxe2 22. Nxe2 Ra8
23. Nc3 Nd7 24. Bd4 b4 25. Na4 Bh6 26. Rc7 f5 27. Bf1 Rac8 28. Rxd7 Bxd7 29.
Nc5 (29. Nb6 $11 Be6 30. Bb5) 29… Be6 $1 $17 30. Bb5 Re7 {…Rd8 is the
strong threat.} 31. Nxe6 Rxe6 32. Bd7 {[#]} Rec6 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 33. Bxc8 (33.
Bxc6 Rxc6) 33… Rxc8 $15 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} 34. Rb1 Bc1 35. Bb2 $1
Bd2 36. Bd4 Rd8 37. Bb6 Rc8 38. Bd4 Rd8 39. Bb6 Ra8 ({Better is} 39… Rd6 $15
40. Rd1 f4) 40. Rb2 $1 $11 {[%cal Rb2d2]} Bc3 41. Rc2 Kf7 42. Be3 Ke6 43. Kg2
Ra6 44. Kf1 Rd6 45. a3 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (45. Rc1 $11) 45… Rd1+ $19 46. Kg2
bxa3 47. Rxc3 {[#] And now Rc2 would win. KRB-KR} a2 48. Rc6+ Kd7 49. Ra6 a1=Q
50. Rxa1 Rxa1 {KR-KB} 51. b4 Rb1 52. Bc5 Kc6 53. h4 h5 54. Kh2 Kb5 55. Kg2 Kc4
56. Bd6 Kd3 57. Bc5 Ke2 58. b5 Rxb5 {Black mates.} 59. Be3 Rb3 60. Bd4 Rf3 61.
Bc5 f4 {Accuracy: White = 52%, Black = 63%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Aydin, Gulenay”]
[Black “Moran, Hugh”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C10”]
[WhiteElo “1791”]
[BlackElo “1498”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 dxe4 4. Nxe4 Nf6 5. Nxf6+ gxf6 6. Nf3 b6 7. Be2 Bb7 8.
O-O Bd6 9. c3 Nd7 10. Re1 Qe7 11. Be3 O-O-O 12. Nd2 f5 13. Bf3 Nf6 14. Bxb7+
Kxb7 15. Qf3+ Kb8 16. Bg5 Rhg8 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Nc4 Rg7 19. Kh1 Qh4 20. Nxd6
Rxd6 21. h3 Rg4 22. Kg1 Rf4 23. Qg3 Qxg3 24. fxg3 Re4 25. Rxe4 fxe4 26. Kf2 Kc8
27. Ke3 f5 28. Rf1 Rd7 29. g4 fxg4 30. hxg4 Rg7 31. Rf4 Kd7 32. Kxe4 Kd6 33. b3
c6 34. c4 b5 35. c5+ Ke7 36. b4 Rg6 37. a3 a6 38. Kf3 Rg5 39. Kg3 Rg6 40. Re4
Kf6 41. Kf4 h6 42. Re5 Rg7 43. Rh5 Rg6 44. Rxh6 Kf7 45. Rxg6 Kxg6 46. Ke5 Kg5
47. Kxe6 Kxg4 48. Kd6 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Leffad, Samy”]
[Black “Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A59”]
[WhiteElo “1776”]
[BlackElo “1860”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “110”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:40:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
Kxf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 10. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 15. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nge5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Qxa6 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} Rxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 20. Ndb1 {[%emt 0:12:55]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. f3 {[%emt 0:11:06]} Nb6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nxa4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 23. Nxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:35]} Rbxa4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 25. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:01]}
Nxb2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 27. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} c4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 29. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 30. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:24]} c3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 31. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Nc4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 33. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:53]} Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 34. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:57]} Na4 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 35. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Nc5+ {[%emt 0:05:00]} 36. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 37. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Na6 {[%emt 0:01:48]} 38. Ra2 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} Rb2+ {[%emt 0:00:25]} 39. Bxb2 {[%emt 0:00:53]} cxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 40. Rxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b1=Q {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 42. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rc8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc2+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 45. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:44]}
Qxd1+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 47. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kh3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ra7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 50. Ra8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rh7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 53. Rh8+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:27]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qf1# {[%emt 0:00:13]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Maycock Bates, David Henry”]
[Black “Haile, Batel Goitom”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B75”]
[WhiteElo “1773”]
[BlackElo “1622”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “63”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bc4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]
} 8. f3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. O-O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Bb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 13.
Kb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 16. Nde2 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Qxd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:04:25]}
18. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:02:50]} 19. Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {
[%emt 0:03:09]} 20. Qxf7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 21. Nxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:18]} 22. Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:
33]} 23. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:05:30]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Qf7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kb6 {[%emt 0:02:07]} 25. Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxe8 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 26. Qxe8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf1+ {[%emt 0:01:02]} 27. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxg2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. b4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 29. Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 30. Qxd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ka7 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 31. Be3+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Ka8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 32. Qd8# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Benrekia, Yacine”]
[Black “Gedik, Kerem Bilge”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A52”]
[WhiteElo “1689”]
[BlackElo “1211”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “84”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ngxe5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. b3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} d6 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Bb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. Ne4 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
13. Ng3 {[%emt 0:06:00]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 14. Nh5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ne5 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 15. Nf4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 16. Nxg6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} fxg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:
07:16]} 18. Bd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:06:19]} 19. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]
} Re7 {[%emt 0:03:25]} 20. Bc6 {[%emt 0:06:16]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:31]} 21. h4 {
[%emt 0:04:26]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 22. Qxf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 24. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
fxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Bxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 27. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:19]}
Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 30. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:11]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 31. bxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 32. a5 {[%emt 0:03:27]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:
12]} 33. f4 {[%emt 0:05:15]} gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} 34. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:10]}
exf4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 35. Rxh5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 36. Rb5 {
[%emt 0:01:45]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:
12]} 38. Rh5 {[%emt 0:02:08]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 39. Rh6+ {[%emt 0:01:42]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. a6 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Rb2+ {[%emt 0:00:47]} 41. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. a7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:
19]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Golsta, Ramona”]
[Black “Bulatova, Kamaliya”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A46”]
[WhiteElo “1681”]
[BlackElo “2108”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “46”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Russia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 e6 3. Bg5 h6 4. Bh4 c5 5. e3 cxd4 6. Nxd4 a6 7. a4 Be7 8. Be2
Nc6 9. O-O d5 10. Nd2 O-O 11. c3 e5 12. Nxc6 bxc6 13. Qc2 Be6 14. Rfd1 Nd7 15.
Bg3 f5 16. f4 Bc5 17. Nf1 {[%emt 0:59:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 1:01:30]} 18. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rab1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 20. fxe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Qc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Asavasaetakul, Chawit”]
[Black “Chabane, Lina”]
[Result “*”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “1656”]
[BlackElo “1326”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “34”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:37:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:35:30]} 2. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. exf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Bc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:14:
30]} 15. Bf4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} *

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Asavasaetakul, Chawit”]
[Black “Chabane, Lina”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “1656”]
[BlackElo “1326”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “198”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:37:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:35:30]} 2. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. exf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Bc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:14:
30]} 15. Bf4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:39:26]} 18. Bc7 {[%emt 0:
40:25]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20.
Bxf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 25. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Qe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. e6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 30. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 31. Be4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Nde7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Bc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nce7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 35.
Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 37. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} c2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40.
Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 43. Qe4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45.
Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 47. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. a4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 52. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 55. Bb5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 56. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 57.
Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} g5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 58. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. f4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. fxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxg5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 62. Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 63. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 65. Kd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 67. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} 68. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 69. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 70. Bd5 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} Bc3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 71. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 72. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 73. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 74. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 75. Kd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 76. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 77. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 78. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7
{[%emt 0:00:33]} 79. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 80. Bd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 81. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 82. Bg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 83. Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 84. Bg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 85. Kc2 {
[%emt 0:00:23]} Ne3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 86. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 87. Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 88. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 89. Bh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 90. Bg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 91. Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 92. Bg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 93. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ne1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 94. Kd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 95. Bb5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 96. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Ne3+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 97. Kb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 98. Be8 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kd4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 99. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Cui, Leonardo”]
[Black “Karibaev, Dimash”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A80”]
[WhiteElo “1569”]
[BlackElo “1460”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 1:23:29]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. e3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. dxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 28. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. a3 {[%emt 0:
03:56]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. Rc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
33. Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:08]} dxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. bxc3 {[%emt 0:01:40]} bxc3
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kerimkulov, Omurbek”]
[Black “Davtyan, Artur”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B00”]
[WhiteElo “1557”]
[BlackElo “2374”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “72”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]

{[%evp 9,72,32,22,3,-4,-75,-81,-78,-62,-84,-76,-95,-96,-89,-93,-116,-104,-117,
-108,-125,-111,-126,-46,-113,-100,-114,-83,-120,-91,-161,-182,-233,-166,-364,
-364,-364,-364,-406,-398,-446,-481,-462,-475,-463,-457,-881,-717,-1334,-1400,
-1395,-1385,-1879,-1846,-2024,-2003,-29988,-29989,-29989,-29990,-29990,-29987,
-29991,-29992,-29993,-29994]} 1. e4 b6 2. d4 Bb7 3. Nc3 e6 4. Nf3 Bb4 5. Bd3
Nf6 6. Bg5 {B00: Queen’s Fianchetto Defence, Nimzowitsch Defence} (6. Qe2 d5 7.
exd5 Qxd5 8. O-O Bxc3 9. bxc3 Nbd7 10. c4 Qh5 11. Bf4 Rc8 12. a4 a5 13. Rab1
O-O 14. Rb5 c5 15. dxc5 Rxc5 {0-1 (29) Eljanov,P (2734)-Carlsen,M (2827)
Douglas 2017}) 6… h6 7. Bh4 (7. Bxf6 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.} Bxc3+ 8.
bxc3 Qxf6 9. a4) 7… g5 $17 8. Bg3 {Black is better.} Nxe4 9. Bxe4 Bxe4 10.
O-O Bxc3 $1 11. bxc3 d6 12. Re1 Bd5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12… Bb7 13. d5 e5 {
0-1 (30) Protasov,S (1598)-Makhnev,Y (1903) Kimry 2014}) 13. c4 Bxc4 14. d5 {
Hoping for Qd4.} O-O 15. dxe6 fxe6 (15… Bxe6 $17 16. h4 Qf6 17. hxg5 hxg5)
16. h4 (16. Nd2 $15 Bd5 17. c4) 16… Bd5 17. Nd4 Qf6 (17… gxh4 18. Nxe6 Bxe6
19. Rxe6 $16) 18. hxg5 hxg5 19. Qg4 (19. Rc1 $17 {is a better defense.} Bc4 20.
Qg4) 19… e5 $19 {[#]} 20. Nf3 (20. c4 $1 {[%mdl 512] was necessary.} Nc6 (
20… Bxc4 21. Rac1) 21. Nb5) 20… Qf5 21. Qh5 $2 (21. Qxg5+ Qxg5 22. Nxg5)
21… Bxf3 22. gxf3 {If White can now play Re4 this consolidates a bit.} Nc6
23. Re4 Nd4 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 24. Rg4 Nxf3+ 25. Kg2 Kg7 {…Rh8 is the
strong threat.} 26. Rc4 c5 27. Rc3 (27. Qg4 $142) 27… e4 28. Qh3 g4 29. Qh1
d5 {[%cal Bd6d5,Bd5d4][%mdl 32]} 30. Qd1 d4 31. Ra3 {[#]} e3 $1 32. fxe3 Qe4 {
Black mates.} 33. Qe2 Ng5+ 34. Kg1 Nh3+ 35. Kh2 Rh8 36. Be5+ Qxe5+ {Accuracy:
White = 19%, Black = 89%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Iskakbaev, Ibraim”]
[Black “Li, William”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A47”]
[WhiteElo “1522”]
[BlackElo “2077”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “77”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:45:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:32:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Qa4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ba8 {[%emt 0:24:30]} 17. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 18. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:07:30]
} O-O {[%emt 0:09:00]} 20. Nxc8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rac1
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 22. b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:
54]} 23. Be5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 24. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rd8 {[%emt 0:02:50]} 25. Rxg5+ {[%emt 0:05:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 26. Rg4 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} Nxb4 {[%emt 0:01:49]} 27. a3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
53]} 28. Rc5 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 29. Rb5 {[%emt 0:08:58]} Rd7
{[%emt 0:01:21]} 30. Rf4 {[%emt 0:07:34]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 31. Rb6 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 32. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 33. Rd3 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:01:27]}
Rxd4 {[%emt 0:05:08]} 35. Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:02:23]} 37. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 38. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Rxa8 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Kayan, Yasar Efe”]
[Black “Brahami, Lamine”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B26”]
[WhiteElo “1515”]
[BlackElo “1996”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “90”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Be3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30] B26:
Closed Sicilian: 3 g3, lines with early Be3} (7… b5 8. Nge2 Nd4 9. O-O e6 10.
Nc1 Ne7 11. Nd1 O-O 12. c3 Ndc6 13. Bh6 d5 14. Bxg7 Kxg7 15. exd5 Nxd5 16. Ne3
Nde7 17. a4 a6 18. axb5 axb5 19. Nb3 Qd6 {1/2-1/2 (62) Hera,I (2609)-Demuth,A
(2527) Bad Ragaz 2017}) 8. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. a3 $146
{[%emt 0:01:30]} ({Predecessor:} 9. Nd1 b5 10. c3 Bb7 11. Ne2 Nge7 12. Bh6 O-O
13. h4 Ne5 14. f3 f5 15. h5 Rf7 16. Bxg7 Rxg7 {1/2-1/2 (101) Brokko Olde,
M-Fixter,N Hradec Kralove 1992}) 9… Qc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Nge2 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12.
b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. Bh6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 16. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Qc3+ {[%emt 0:02:30]}
e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 20. d4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:09:
30]} 22. dxe5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Ra1 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
c4 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 24. Rb2 $19 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Rb3 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Rd1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 27. Nf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Rb4 {[%emt 0:07:16]}
Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Nxe6+ {[%emt 0:08:06]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Qd2
{[%emt 0:00:22]} c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 31. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 32. Rxb5 {[%emt 0:04:31]} Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Qe7+ {[%emt 0:00:37]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Qd6 {
[%emt 0:01:35]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 36. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxa1+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 37. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 38. f4 {[%emt 0:00:22]}
Ra2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 39. Qxe5 {[%emt 0:02:20]} Rxc2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Qb5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 42. Bxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 43. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:13]
} Rxh2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Kd1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Bc4 {
[%emt 0:00:49]} Rh1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Tempany, Max”]
[Black “Adiguzel, Ufuk Alp”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “1508”]
[BlackElo “2019”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “182”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. cxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 8.
bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 9. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Qa4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:15:
30]} 13. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. h3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. O-O {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bf1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Be3 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Reb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Be5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:
00]} 28. Bb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. h4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Be8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 33. h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Bxf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxf7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. g4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 36. Kg2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 37. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 38.
Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 39. Ba3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kd3 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} 40. Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 41. fxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43.
gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Bd6+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Be5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:02:
00]} 48. Bc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf4
{[%emt 0:02:22]} 50. Bc7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 51. Be5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 52. Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf3+ {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 53. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Ne5+ {[%emt 0:00:12]} 54. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 55. Bd6 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 56. Bc7 {
[%emt 0:02:26]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 57. Bd8 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 58. Kg3 {[%emt 0:02:40]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} 59. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Ke6
{[%emt 0:00:33]} 60. Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Kg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 62. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 63. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 66. Ba5 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 67. Bc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 68. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 69. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 70. Bc7+ {[%emt 0:02:44]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 71. Be5 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} Kxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 72. Bc3 {[%emt 0:06:09]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 73. Be5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} g4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 74. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 75. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 76. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 77. Bd2+ {[%emt 0:00:54]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 78. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:17]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 79. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} h4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 80. Ba5 {[%emt 0:00:49]} h3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 81. Kh1 {[%emt 0:
00:33]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 82. Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 83.
Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 84. Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:01:02]} Kxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 85. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 86. Kh1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} g2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 87. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 88.
Kxh2 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 89. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g1=Q {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 90. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 91. Kh3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qh5# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Coicev, Matei-Andrei”]
[Black “Gholami Orimi, Mahdi”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “1489”]
[BlackElo “2326”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]

{[%evp 24,80,12,6,23,24,47,39,44,16,19,13,29,0,14,-107,-110,-102,-106,-114,-82,
-267,-177,-250,-246,-247,-164,-243,-249,-283,-269,-297,-304,-292,-254,-247,
-248,-310,-292,-302,-314,-298,-291,-483,-493,-466,-322,-465,-449,-432,-388,
-391,-368,-349,-264,-29983,-29984,-29994,-29995]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4
Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d4 exd4 6. cxd4 Bb4+ 7. Bd2 Bxd2+ 8. Nbxd2 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10.
O-O O-O 11. Rc1 Nce7 {C54: Giuoco Piano: 4 c3 Nf6, main lines with 5 d4 and 5
d3} (11… Nb6 12. Bb3 a5 13. a3 a4 14. Ba2 Nxd4 15. Nxd4 Qxd4 16. Rxc7 Qxb2
17. Nc4 Nxc4 18. Bxc4 Qf6 19. Re1 {1/2-1/2 (30) Ma,Q (2637)-Wei,Y (2728)
Beijing 2017}) 12. Ne4 c6 13. Re1 {LiveBook: 5 Games} a5 $146 {The position is
equal.} ({Predecessor:} 13… Bg4 14. h3 Bh5 15. Ng3 Bg6 16. Ne5 Qd6 17. h4 h6
18. Nxg6 Nxg6 19. Ne4 {1/2-1/2 (64) Shkapenko,P (2420)-Korpa,B (2461) Katowice
2016}) 14. Ne5 Ra7 15. a3 f6 16. Nf3 b6 17. Ba2 Bg4 18. Qb3 Bh5 {[%cal Bg4h5,
Bh5f7,Bf7a2,Ba2d5][%mdl 32]} 19. Rxc6 (19. Nh4 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 19…
Nxc6 $17 20. Qxd5+ {[%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack} Bf7 21. Qxc6 {Strongly
threatening Bxf7+.} Bxa2 22. Nd6 $2 (22. Nc3 $17 Bf7 23. d5) 22… Rd7 $36 {
[%mdl 2048] White is under strong pressure.} 23. Nf5 (23. Ne4 $142) 23… Bd5
$19 24. Qc3 Re8 25. Rc1 (25. Rxe8+ $142 Qxe8 26. Ne3) 25… Be4 26. Ng3 Bxf3
27. Qxf3 Rxd4 28. Nf5 Rde4 29. Qb3+ Kh8 {( -> …Re1+)} 30. Ne3 {[#]} f5 $1 {
[%cal Bf6f5,Bf5f4][%mdl 32]} 31. Rd1 (31. Nxf5 Re1+) 31… Qc7 32. g3 f4 33.
Nd5 $2 (33. Ng2 {was worth a try.} g5 34. Qd3) 33… Re1+ 34. Rxe1 Rxe1+ {
[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQR-KQN} 35. Kg2 Qc6 36. Qf3 h6 37. gxf4 Qg6+ 38. Kh3 Qf5+
39. Kh4 $2 (39. Kg2 $19) 39… g5+ {[%cal Bg7g5,Bg5g4][%mdl 32]} 40. Kh5 g4+ {
Accuracy: White = 32%, Black = 58%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Igisinova, Liya”]
[Black “Botez, Andrea”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1482”]
[BlackElo “1647”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “93”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:55:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 8. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. dxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rad1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 22. b3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:08:
13]} 23. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:22]} 24. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bxb5 {[%emt 0:03:16]} 25. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 26. Nxb5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Re6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 27. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:
16]} 28. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:04:14]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:01:46]} 30. Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 31. Qd1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 32. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxh3 {[%emt 0:01:28]}
33. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Qd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxe6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 36. Bxb6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 37. exf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} 38. Bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:01:18]} 39. Nc7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 40. b4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 41. gxf4 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 42. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:01:
58]} 43. b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg8+ {[%emt 0:00:59]} 44. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h5
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 45. Ne6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Bd2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Rg2 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 47. Nd4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Mairambekova, Aiperi”]
[Black “Khachatryan, Anna”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B04”]
[WhiteElo “1398”]
[BlackElo “2121”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]

{[%evp 17,68,26,35,18,4,7,10,-35,-39,-33,-18,-52,-45,-90,-36,-36,-48,-62,-56,
-62,-60,-58,-58,-65,-76,-65,-50,-60,-49,-93,-97,-153,-143,-132,-116,-157,-155,
-164,-162,-173,-147,-146,-132,-998,-995,-979,-627,-971,-920,-29963,-6383,-3166,
-2594]} 1. e4 Nf6 2. e5 Nd5 3. d4 d6 4. Nf3 g6 5. c4 Nb6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. Be3 O-O
8. Be2 Bg4 9. exd6 cxd6 {[%cal Bc7d6,Bd6d5][%mdl 32] LiveBook: 14 Games} 10. h3
{B04: Alekhine’s Defence: 4 Nf3} (10. O-O Nc6 11. b3 d5 12. a4 dxc4 13. a5 Nd5
14. Nxd5 Qxd5 15. bxc4 Qd8 16. h3 Bxf3 17. Bxf3 Nxa5 18. Qa4 Nc6 19. Rfd1 Qc7 {
1/2-1/2 (33) Karpus,M (2267)-Rudolf,M (2360) Poronin 2017}) 10… Bxf3 $1 11.
Bxf3 Nc6 12. Be2 {The position is equal.} d5 13. c5 Nc8 14. O-O e5 $146 {
[%cal Re5d4]} ({Predecessor:} 14… e6 15. Nb5 a6 16. Qa4 {1/2-1/2 (47)
Hrybchuk,K-Petkov,M (1715) Maribor 2012}) 15. Bb5 N8e7 (15… Nxd4 $17 16. Bxd4
exd4) 16. Bxc6 $15 bxc6 17. dxe5 Bxe5 {…d4 is the strong threat.} 18. Bd4
Bxd4 $1 19. Qxd4 Nf5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has the initiative.} 20. Qa4 Qf6
21. Qf4 a5 22. Na4 Rfe8 23. b3 Re4 24. Qf3 (24. Qd2 $142) 24… Rae8 $17 25.
Nc3 R4e7 26. Kh1 Qd4 27. Na4 Re2 28. Rad1 Qe5 29. Nc3 Rc2 30. Rfe1 $2 {[%mdl
8192]} (30. Rc1 $17 Rb2 31. Rcd1) 30… Qxe1+ $19 31. Rxe1 Rxe1+ 32. Kh2 Rcc1 {
[%csl Gc1][%cal Re1h1] [#]} 33. g3 Nd4 34. Qg2 Rxc3 {Accuracy: White = 38%,
Black = 75%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Djerroud, Chahrazed”]
[Black “Laohawirapap, Prin”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B01”]
[WhiteElo “1389”]
[BlackElo “1750”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6.
Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. b5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nxf7 {[%emt 0:38:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:41:30]} 16. Nxd8 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Kxd8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 18. Bf4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 19. Qc4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd6
{[%emt 0:07:47]} 20. gxf5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:03:58]} 21. fxe6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 22. Nd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:05:
33]} 23. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 24. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:56]}
Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 25. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 26. Rhe1 {
[%emt 0:02:58]} c4 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 27. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 28. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c3 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 29. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Qa2
{[%emt 0:00:23]} 30. Qd6+ {[%emt 0:01:22]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 31. Qb4 {
[%emt 0:01:40]} cxd2+ {[%emt 0:02:35]} 32. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:
00:15]} 33. Re1 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Qg5+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} 34. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:04]}
Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Qc4 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Qxf2 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Qg8+ {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 37. Qc4+ {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 38. Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 39. Kb2 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Nb6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Qb3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Qb4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 43.
Qd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 44. Rc3 {[%emt 0:01:13]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Re3+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 47. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 48. Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Putter, Nicola”]
[Black “Beydullayeva, Govhar”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B30”]
[WhiteElo “1351”]
[BlackElo “2202”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]

{[%evp 10,61,-47,-63,56,38,60,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,36,33,34,35,33,37,56,25,29,27,43,
18,64,60,74,20,27,-78,-72,-193,-172,-172,-190,-397,-397,-396,-400,-396,-396,
-389,-391,-391,-389,-382,-379,-29997,-29998,-29998,-29999,-29999]} 1. e4 c5 2.
Nc3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nd4 4. Nf3 e6 5. Nxd4 cxd4 6. Ne2 {LiveBook: 52 Games} Bc5 {
B30: Sicilian: 2…Nc6 3 Bb5, lines without …g6} (6… Qg5 $1 $15 7. Bc4 (7.
Nxd4 Qc5 $17) 7… Qxg2) 7. c3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 7. O-O a6 8. Bd3 Ne7 9. b3
d5 10. e5 Nc6 {1/2-1/2 (10) Klabis,R (2357)-Kovalev,A (2517) Panevezys 2017})
7… dxc3 8. Nxc3 (8. bxc3 $14 a6 9. d4) 8… Qf6 $11 {[%csl Gc5][%cal Rf6f2]
The position is equal.} 9. O-O Ne7 10. d3 Bd4 11. Be3 (11. Ba4 {is interesting.
} a6 12. Bb3 O-O 13. Be3 b5 14. Qd2) 11… O-O 12. Qa4 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White
has the initiative.} Bxe3 13. fxe3 Qg5 14. Rf3 d5 15. Raf1 dxe4 16. Nxe4 Qe5
17. Qb4 Ng6 {[%cal Be7g6,Bg6h4,Bh4f5,Bf5e3,Be3f1][%mdl 32]} 18. Nd6 {[%cal
Rd6f7]} a5 19. Qa3 (19. Qd4 $16) 19… Nh4 $1 20. R3f2 {[#]} (20. Rg3 $11 {
keeps the balance.}) 20… Nf5 $1 $17 21. Nxc8 (21. Nxf5 $17 exf5 22. Bc4)
21… Rfxc8 $19 ({But not} 21… Raxc8 22. Qxa5 Nxe3 23. Re1 $17) 22. Bd7 Rd8 (
{Not} 22… Nxe3 $2 23. Qe7 $18) 23. e4 $2 (23. Rxf5 {keeps fighting.} Qxe3+
24. R5f2 Rxd7 25. Rd1) 23… Ne3 ({Less strong is} 23… Rxd7 24. exf5 exf5 25.
Rxf5 $15) 24. Qe7 Nxf1 25. Qxf7+ Kh8 26. Kxf1 Qd6 27. Bxe6 Qxd3+ 28. Kg1 Qxe4
29. Bf5 $2 {[#]} (29. Rf1 $19) 29… Rd1+ {Black mates.} 30. Rf1 Qe3+ 31. Kh1
Rxf1# {Accuracy: White = 33%, Black = 65%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “2”]
[White “Bugdayci, Yuksel”]
[Black “Zane, Rayane”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B84”]
[WhiteElo “1299”]
[BlackElo “1793”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “126”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Be2 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} b6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bd3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Bf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13.
h3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ne5 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} 15. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. Red1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 18. Kf1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Ra3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc5
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Be1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. b4 {[%emt 0:
12:48]} Nxd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Rxd3 {[%emt 0:02:23]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
23. Nb1 {[%emt 0:01:40]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. b5 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. f3 {[%emt 0:02:14]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
01:23]} Qb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rdb3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28.
Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:20]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. c3 {[%emt 0:00:52]} dxc3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Qd1+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 33. Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:44]}
Qxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Qxb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Kf2 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Qxe2+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 38. Kxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 43. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. f4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. g4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. f5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} b5+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} 47. Nxb5+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bxb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48.
Kxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kxa5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Kc5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. Ka6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Kb5 {[%emt 0:
00:29]} Kxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53.
Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 55. Kxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
e1=Q {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. f6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. Kg6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. f7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Qh8 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 60. h4 {[%emt 0:02:17]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. f8=Q {[%emt 0:00:32]} Qxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Kxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Firouzja, Alireza”]
[Black “Sahidi, Samir”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B90”]
[WhiteElo “2607”]
[BlackElo “2309”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “82”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]

{[%evp 16,82,47,43,46,41,32,46,18,33,55,48,48,39,76,80,133,119,162,136,173,160,
153,148,170,182,201,182,287,292,308,237,258,268,291,303,339,329,391,369,569,
531,821,818,785,805,800,749,714,652,1263,1224,1239,1218,1178,1165,1364,1344,
1254,1240,1733,1695,3491,3220,29988,29989,29989,29990,29990]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3
d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e5 7. Nde2 Be7 8. g4 {[%cal Bg2g4,
Bg4g5][%mdl 32] B90: Sicilian Najdorf: Unusual White 6th moves, 6 Be3 Ng4 and
6 Be3 e5} O-O 9. Ng3 {LiveBook: 7 Games} (9. Be3 Nbd7 10. Ng3 b5 11. g5 Ne8 12.
h4 Bb7 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. Qxd5 Nc7 15. Qd2 Ne6 {1-0 (42) Swiercz,D (2629)
-Kempinski,R (2647) Poland 2015}) 9… Nc6 10. g5 $146 {White is slightly
better.} ({Predecessor:} 10. Be3 Be6 11. Bg2 b5 12. Nd5 Bxd5 13. exd5 Na5 14.
b3 Ne8 15. Qd2 Nb7 {1-0 (47) Kalugin,S (2457)-Mikhailov,V (2139) Kostroma 2010}
) 10… Nd7 {[%cal Bf6d7,Bd7b6,Bb6c4][%mdl 32]} 11. h4 Nb6 12. Be3 Be6 13. Bg2
Nc4 14. Bc1 $1 Nd4 15. Nd5 $1 Re8 ({Better is} 15… f5) 16. c3 $16 Nc6 17. b3
$36 {[%mdl 2048] Keeping Black busy.} Nb6 {[#]} 18. Be3 $1 {[%cal Re3b6]} Nd7
19. Nf5 Bf8 {[#]} 20. h5 $1 Kh8 21. Qd2 Bxf5 (21… g6 $142) 22. exf5 $18 e4
23. Rh4 Nc5 24. b4 Na4 25. Qc2 b5 26. Rxe4 Qd7 27. Kf1 Ne5 (27… Rxe4 {
was called for.} 28. Bxe4 Rc8) 28. f6 Nc4 29. fxg7+ Bxg7 30. h6 Be5 {[#]} 31.
Rxe5 $1 {[%mdl 576] Remove Defender} Rxe5 (31… Nxe5 32. Nf6) 32. Bd4 f5 33.
Nf6 Qc8 34. Kg1 Rb8 35. f4 Qc7 36. fxe5 dxe5 37. Bf2 Nd6 38. Re1 Qe7 {[#]} 39.
Bd4 $1 Ne4 (39… exd4 40. Rxe7) 40. Rxe4 fxe4 41. Qxe4 Rd8 {Accuracy: White =
93%, Black = 25%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Yakubboev, Nodirbek”]
[Black “Lashkin, Jegor”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D37”]
[WhiteElo “2549”]
[BlackElo “2367”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “59”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]

{[%evp 12,59,39,10,18,7,38,2,21,21,24,26,35,24,37,36,29,28,27,29,85,88,106,93,
100,73,131,126,212,204,275,269,445,429,451,435,847,830,794,659,660,616,1556,
1545,1746,1699,29985,29986,29991,-1006]} 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 a6 4. Nc3 Nf6
5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg5 {D37: Queen’s Gambit Declined: 5 Bf4} Be6 7. Qb3 {LiveBook:
5 Games. aiming for Bxf6.} b5 8. Qc2 {The position is equal.} Bd6 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 8… Nbd7 9. e3 c5 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Bd3 h6 12. Bh4 Rc8 13. O-O
O-O {1/2-1/2 (39) Gelfand,B (2728)-Mamedyarov,S (2800) Geneva 2017}) 9. e3 Nbd7
10. Bd3 h6 11. Bf4 Qe7 12. O-O O-O 13. Rac1 Rfc8 14. Ne2 c6 15. h3 a5 (15…
Ra7 $11) 16. Ne5 $16 Bxe5 17. dxe5 Ne4 18. Nd4 Nec5 (18… c5 $142 19. Nxb5
Rab8) 19. Be2 Qe8 {[#]} (19… b4 $16 {was called for.}) 20. Bh2 $1 $18 Nb7 21.
f4 {[%cal Bf2f4,Bf4f5][%mdl 32]} ({Not} 21. Nxc6 Nb6 $14) 21… Nf8 $2 (21…
c5 {was worth a try.}) 22. f5 Bd7 23. Bh5 g6 (23… Nd8 $142 24. e6 Nfxe6 25.
fxe6 Bxe6) 24. fxg6 fxg6 {[#]} 25. Rxf8+ $1 {[%mdl 512]} Qxf8 26. Rf1 {[%cal
Bc1f1,Bf1f6,Bf6g6][%mdl 32]} Qg7 {White should prevent …c5.} 27. Rf6 gxh5 28.
Rg6 {White threatens e6 and mate.} Rf8 29. e6 Be8 30. Be5 $4 {[%mdl 40960]
Accuracy: White = 95%, Black = 36%. . Loss on time!?} (30. Rxg7+ {was the only
winning move.} Kxg7 31. Be5+ Kg8 32. Nxc6 Rf4 33. exf4 Nd6 34. Ne7+ {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack} Kf8 35. Bxd6 Bf7 36. Qf5 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack, Pin} Kg7 37.
Be5+ Kf8 38. Qxf7#) 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Matviishen, Viktor”]
[Black “Erigaisi Arjun”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D55”]
[WhiteElo “2476”]
[BlackElo “2531”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “India”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IND”]

{[%evp 21,64,33,31,12,45,0,7,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,4,-14,0,0,2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-11,-13,
-23,-13,-66,0,-78,-81,-127,-122,-401,-403,-509,-510,-482,-482,-407,-421]} 1. d4
Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Bg5 Be7 5. Nc3 O-O 6. e3 b6 7. Qc2 Bb7 8. Bxf6 Bxf6
9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 h6 11. O-O Nd7 {[%cal Bb8d7,Bd7c5,Bc5e4][%mdl 32]} 12.
Rfd1 {D55: Queen’s Gambit Declined: 4 Bg5 Be7: Lines without …h6 and 6…h6
7 Bxf6} Qe7 13. Bf5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 13. Qa4 a6 14. Qb3 Qd6 15. e4 dxe4 16.
Bxe4 Bxe4 17. Nxe4 Qf4 18. Qd5 Rfe8 19. Re1 Nf8 {1-0 (59) Jumabayev,R (2522)
-Gurkin,A (2176) Kostanay 2013}) 13… Rfd8 14. Rab1 {The position is equal.}
c5 15. dxc5 Nxc5 16. Nd4 g6 17. Bh3 Ne4 18. Rbc1 h5 19. g3 h4 20. Nce2 Be5 {
[%cal Bf6e5,Be5d6,Bd6c5][%mdl 32]} 21. Nf3 hxg3 22. hxg3 Qf6 23. Ned4 $1 ({
Don’t go for} 23. Nxe5 $2 Qxf2+ 24. Kh1 Nxg3+ 25. Nxg3 Qxg3 $19) 23… Bd6 24.
Bg2 Kg7 25. Nb5 Bc5 26. a3 (26. Nfd4 $11) 26… a5 (26… Rac8 $15 27. Qe2 Ba6)
27. Nbd4 (27. Nfd4 $1 $11) 27… a4 $17 28. Bh3 Rh8 29. Bg4 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]
} (29. Kg2 $17) 29… Bxd4 $1 $19 30. Rxd4 {[#]} Rac8 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 31. Qb1 (
31. Bxc8 Qxf3) 31… Rxc1+ 32. Qxc1 {[#] intending Kg2.} Bc8 $1 {[%mdl 512]
Accuracy: White = 37%, Black = 64%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Sargsyan, Shant”]
[Black “Bjerre, Jonas Buhl”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E04”]
[WhiteElo “2463”]
[BlackElo “2422”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “75”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]

{[%evp 20,75,33,19,59,41,45,57,64,61,52,50,70,59,68,58,69,60,61,47,60,10,10,10,
10,16,6,14,7,1,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,17,17,14,12,15,12,12,12,12,12,12,5,5,0,5,0,0,0,
12,12]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 dxc4 5. Bg2 a6 6. O-O Nc6 7. e3 {
[%cal Be2e3,Be3e4][%mdl 32]} Bd7 8. Qe2 {E04: Open Catalan: 5 Nf3} Bd6 9. Qxc4
O-O 10. Rd1 Rb8 (10… Qe7 11. Nc3 b5 12. Qd3 e5 13. dxe5 Bxe5 14. e4 Bg4 15.
Bg5 Qe6 {1/2-1/2 (33) Gelfand,B (2725)-Oparin,G (2616) Moscow 2016}) 11. Nc3 {
LiveBook: 4 Games} Qe7 12. e4 {[#] And now e5 would win.} b5 13. Qd3 $146 {
Threatens to win with e5.} ({Predecessor:} 13. Qe2 e5 14. dxe5 Nxe5 15. Nxe5
Bxe5 {1/2-1/2 (35) Goslawski,M (2110)-Kucza,K (2342) Polanica Zdroj 2018})
13… b4 14. e5 bxc3 15. bxc3 ({Of course not} 15. exf6 cxb2 16. Ng5 g6 $11)
15… h6 $1 16. exf6 Qxf6 17. Qxa6 e5 18. dxe5 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 {[%mdl 64] [#] Pin
} Bb5 20. Nd7 (20. Qa7 {feels hotter.} Bxe5 21. Be3 Be2 22. Rab1 Rbe8 23. Rdc1)
20… Qxc3 {The position is equal.} 21. Bd2 Qxa1 $1 22. Rxa1 Bxa6 23. Nxb8 Rxb8
24. Bc3 Ba3 25. Bf1 Rb6 26. Re1 Rc6 {…Bxf1 is the strong threat.} 27. Re3
Bxf1 28. Kxf1 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} Bc1 29. Rd3 Ra6 30. Rd8+ Kh7
31. Rd1 Bg5 32. h4 Bf6 33. Bxf6 gxf6 34. Rd2 Kg6 35. Ke2 Ra3 36. Kd1 c5 37. Rc2
c4 38. Rxc4 {Accuracy: White = 61%, Black = 63%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Engel, Luis”]
[Black “Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C04”]
[WhiteElo “2459”]
[BlackElo “2283”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “93”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]

{[%evp 11,93,38,46,28,31,0,0,10,22,-14,-14,-16,-9,-14,-14,-11,-18,-42,-32,-41,
-16,-16,21,0,16,13,13,0,0,0,0,-41,21,24,42,0,72,44,74,12,20,10,23,30,41,35,66,
43,25,43,102,85,155,110,269,249,243,218,238,152,283,246,469,469,462,462,454,
439,446,446,444,446,432,431,388,368,354,340,305,288,363,347,362,356]} 1. e4 e6
2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nc6 4. Ngf3 Nf6 5. e5 Nd7 {[%cal Bf6d7,Bd7f8,Bf8e6][%mdl 32]}
6. c4 Be7 {LiveBook: 21 Games. C04: French Tarrasch: 3…Nc6} 7. cxd5 (7. Bd3
Nb4 8. Bb1 dxc4 9. Nxc4 Nb6 10. Ncd2 Bd7 11. a3 N4d5 12. O-O Ba4 13. Bc2 Qd7
14. Ne4 Bxc2 15. Qxc2 {1/2-1/2 (49) Jobava,B (2706)-Kuzubov,Y (2615) Plovdiv
2012}) 7… exd5 8. Bd3 Nf8 {The position is equal.} 9. Nb3 $146 ({Predecessor:
} 9. h3 Ne6 10. Nb3 Bb4+ 11. Bd2 Nf4 12. Bf1 Bf5 13. a3 Bxd2+ 14. Qxd2 {
1-0 (54) Muetsch,A (2206)-Berdnyk,M (2179) Porto Carras 2018}) 9… Bg4 10. O-O
Ne6 11. Be3 a5 12. a4 Nb4 13. Be2 O-O 14. Rc1 b6 15. h3 Bxf3 (15… Bf5 {
is more complex.} 16. Ne1 f6 17. g4 Be4 18. f3 Bg6) 16. Bxf3 f5 17. exf6 Bxf6
18. Bg4 Re8 19. Re1 Qd6 20. Bf5 g6 21. Bb1 Rac8 (21… Re7 $15) 22. Qg4 $11 Qd7
23. Bh6 Kh8 (23… Nf8 $11) 24. Re3 $16 {[#] Threatens to win with Rce1.} Qf7
25. Rce1 ({Better is} 25. Rf3 $16) 25… Ng7 $11 26. Nd2 Rcd8 27. Nf3 Rxe3 28.
Rxe3 Re8 29. Ng5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White fights for an advantage.} Bxg5 $1 30.
Qxg5 Rxe3 (30… Kg8 $14) 31. fxe3 $16 ({Much weaker is} 31. Qxe3 Kg8 $11)
31… Nc6 (31… Ne6 $142 32. Qe5+ Kg8) 32. Qg4 Nf5 $2 (32… Ne6 $16) 33. Bf4
Nce7 34. Bxc7 Nxe3 35. Qe2 Nc4 (35… Nc6 $16) 36. b3 Nc8 $2 (36… Nc6) 37.
Bg3 $18 ({Weaker is} 37. bxc4 Qxc7 38. cxd5 Qc1+ 39. Qf1 Qxf1+ 40. Kxf1 Kg7 $16
) 37… N4d6 38. Bxd6 Nxd6 39. Qe5+ {[%mdl 64] [#] Double Attack} Qg7 {…Qxe5
would now be nice for Black.} 40. Qxd6 Qxd4+ 41. Kh2 {[%cal Rd6f8]} Kg7 42. Qg3
Kf6 43. Qf3+ Ke5 44. Qe2+ Kd6 45. Bd3 Qc3 46. Bb5 Qf6 47. Qf3 {Accuracy: White
= 59%, Black = 36%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Vokhidov, Shamsiddin”]
[Black “Verbin, Valentina”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C24”]
[WhiteElo “2456”]
[BlackElo “1936”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “33”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]

{[%evp 21,33,68,59,61,82,87,72,54,46,77,29994,68,29995,29996]} 1. e4 e5 2. Bc4
Nf6 3. d3 c6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bb3 Bd6 6. Nc3 dxe4 7. Ng5 O-O 8. Ncxe4 Nxe4 9. Nxe4
Be7 {C24: Bishop’s Opening: 2…Nf6} (9… Bf5 10. Qf3 Bxe4 11. dxe4 Nd7 12. a3
Nc5 13. Ba2 Qh4 14. Be3 b6 15. O-O-O Rad8 16. g4 Qe7 17. h4 Ne6 18. Kb1 Bc5 19.
Bxe6 fxe6 20. Qg3 Bxe3 21. fxe3 {1/2-1/2 (21) Motylev,A (2665)-Fridman,D (2605)
Minsk 2017}) 10. Qh5 Nd7 11. O-O {[%cal Bh1f1,Bf1f4,Bf4h4][%mdl 32]} Qc7 {
LiveBook: 3 Games. White is slightly better.} 12. Bg5 Bxg5 13. Qxg5 {Qe7 is
the strong threat.} Nb6 14. f4 exf4 15. Rxf4 {White wants to mate with Nf6+.}
h6 $146 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (15… Nd5 $16 16. Bxd5 Qb6+ 17. Rf2 cxd5 18. Nf6+ (
18. Qxd5 Qxb2 19. Raf1 Be6 $11) 18… Kh8) ({Predecessor:} 15… Nd5 16. Bxd5
cxd5 17. Nf6+ Kh8 18. Nxd5 Qxc2 19. Rxf7 Rg8 20. Ne7 {1-0 (20) Vorobiov,E
(2542)-Belukhin,I (2282) Pardubice 2002}) 16. Nf6+ $1 Kh8 17. Rh4 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Niemann, Hans”]
[Black “Tanriverdi, Enes”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D12”]
[WhiteElo “2439”]
[BlackElo “2317”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 24,55,44,35,83,65,97,79,114,98,112,111,272,249,400,398,570,558,777,783,
781,768,873,714,722,-489,709,723,706,705,676,552,1423,1303]} 1. Nf3 d5 2. d4
Nf6 3. c4 c6 4. e3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Be4 7. f3 Bg6 8. Qb3 Qc7 9. Bd2 {
D12: Slav Defence: 3 Nf3 Nf6 4 e3 Bf5} Be7 10. cxd5 (10. O-O-O dxc4 11. Bxc4 a6
12. Be2 Nbd7 13. Nxg6 hxg6 14. Kb1 c5 15. d5 exd5 16. Nxd5 Nxd5 17. Qxd5 {
0-1 (31) Karjakin,S (2773)-Caruana,F (2822) Saint Louis 2018}) 10… Nxd5 11.
Nxg6 hxg6 12. O-O-O Nd7 13. Kb1 {[#] LiveBook: 8 Games} O-O $146 ({Predecessor:
} 13… Nxc3+ 14. Bxc3 Nb6 15. h3 Nd5 16. Bd2 Qb6 {1/2-1/2 (24) Grachev,B
(2610)-Miton,K (2620) Dagomys 2008}) 14. h4 Rfd8 15. Nxd5 exd5 16. h5 gxh5 17.
Rxh5 Nf6 $2 (17… g6 $16 18. Rh3 Qb6) 18. Rh3 $18 g6 $2 {[#]} (18… Nh7 {
might work better.} 19. Bd3 Ng5) 19. e4 $1 {[%mdl 512]} dxe4 {[#]} (19… Kf8 {
keeps fighting.} 20. Qe3 Ke8) 20. Bc4 $1 {[%cal Rc4f7]} Rd5 21. Bxd5 cxd5 22.
Rdh1 Rc8 23. Rh8+ Kg7 24. Bh6+ Kxh8 25. Bf4+ $1 {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack.
White is clearly winning.} Kg7 26. Bxc7 Rxc7 27. Qe3 {White threatens Qh6+ and
mate.} Kf8 28. Rh8+ {Accuracy: White = 88%, Black = 22%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Vlachos, Anatole”]
[Black “Nogerbek, Kazybek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A14”]
[WhiteElo “2434”]
[BlackElo “2316”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “134”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]

{[%evp 32,134,0,0,0,0,0,-16,-16,-16,-16,-16,0,0,0,0,0,0,88,-33,-33,-42,0,-6,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,-93,-93,-91,-91,-119,-115,-122,-122,-117,-106,-137,-97,-97,-95,-92,
-88,-107,-103,-114,-102,-122,-122,-121,-120,-121,-115,-120,-96,-91,-92,-108,
-89,-95,-99,-93,-93,-104,-96,-166,-167,-182,-162,-152,-14,-14,-8,-85,-83,-83,
-83,-83,-83,-84,-92,-91,-95,-95,-95,-104,-104,-29977,-29978,-29981,-29982,
-29982,-29983,-29983,-4141,-29984,-29984,-29987,-29988,-29988,-29989]} 1. c4
Nf6 2. g3 e6 3. Bg2 d5 4. b3 d4 5. Nf3 c5 6. O-O Nc6 7. e3 Be7 8. exd4 cxd4 9.
d3 O-O 10. Re1 Re8 11. a3 a5 12. Bb2 Bf8 {A14: English Opening: 1…e6 with b3
by White} 13. Ne5 Nxe5 14. Rxe5 Nd7 15. Rb5 Nc5 16. b4 axb4 17. axb4 {[%mdl 64]
[#] LiveBook: 12 Games. Discovered Attack} Rxa1 18. Bxa1 Na6 19. c5 Nc7 20. Ra5
{[%cal Bb5a5,Ba5a7,Ba7c7][%mdl 32]} Nd5 {[#]} 21. Qa4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 21.
Qb3 b6 22. Ra8 bxc5 23. bxc5 Bxc5 24. Nd2 Qb6 {1/2-1/2 (24) Hansen,S (2568)
-Mons,L (2464) Germany 2015}) 21… Bd7 22. Qa3 $1 b6 23. Ra7 bxc5 24. bxc5 Qc8
(24… Nc7 $11 {remains equal.} 25. Qb4 e5) 25. Qa5 (25. Bxd4 $16 e5 26. Bxd5
exd4 27. Qa5) 25… Bc6 $15 26. Nd2 Nc3 {[%cal Bd5c3,Bc3e2,Be2c1,Bc1d3][%mdl
32]} 27. Rc7 Ne2+ 28. Kf1 Bxg2+ 29. Kxg2 Qd8 30. Nf3 Nc1 31. Qb5 ({Wrong is}
31. Nxd4 $2 Qd5+ 32. f3 Nxd3 $19) (31. Bxd4 $11 Nb3 32. Qa7 Nxd4 33. Rd7 {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack}) 31… Qxc7 $17 32. Qxe8 {And now c6 would win.} Qxc5
33. Bxd4 Qd5 34. Qc8 Nxd3 35. Qc3 Qe4 36. Qd2 h6 37. Qe3 Qxe3 38. Bxe3 {
[%mdl 4096] Endgame KBN-KBN} f6 39. Kf1 Kf7 40. Ke2 Nb4 41. Nd2 Nd5 42. Ba7 e5
43. f3 Ke6 44. Kd3 Bb4 45. Nb3 h5 46. Bf2 g5 47. g4 hxg4 48. fxg4 f5 49. gxf5+
Kxf5 50. Bg3 (50. Ba7 $17) 50… Nf4+ $19 51. Kc4 Be7 52. Nd2 e4 ({Better is}
52… g4 $17 {Threatens to win with …Bg5.} 53. Bf2 Nh3) 53. Nf1 $1 $11 Ng2
54. Kd5 (54. Bb8 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 54… Bf6 $17 {Hoping for …e3.}
55. Bb8 Nf4+ 56. Kc4 Kg4 {…Bb2 is the strong threat.} 57. Ba7 Be5 58. Nd2 Kf5
59. Nf1 Ng2 60. h3 Bf4 {Strongly threatening …Kg6.} 61. Bf2 $2 {[%mdl 8192]
[#]} (61. Bg1 $17) 61… e3 62. Nxe3+ Bxe3 63. Bg3 Nf4 64. h4 g4 65. Bh2 Ke4 {
Black mates.} 66. Kc3 Ne2+ 67. Kc2 Bf4 {Accuracy: White = 48%, Black = 67%.}
0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Muradli, Mahammad”]
[Black “Kerem, Halil Ozgun”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D37”]
[WhiteElo “2420”]
[BlackElo “2248”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “115”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 9,115,17,20,6,6,6,6,6,5,8,15,19,28,12,18,15,20,12,20,2,3,5,18,0,18,18,
15,0,0,0,-16,-12,0,0,0,0,0,-8,-8,-5,0,0,0,0,11,8,11,-9,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-105,-99,-78,-56,-56,-56,-56,-59,-83,-8,-102,-100,-93,-93,-186,
-174,-179,-154,-163,-154,-148,-147,-153,-141,-141,-123,-167,-79,-51,-51,-60,-8,
-8,0,-77,0,-18,0,-118,0,-77]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. Nc3 a6 5. cxd5
exd5 6. Qb3 {D37: Queen’s Gambit Declined: 5 Bf4} b5 7. Bg5 {Threatening Bxf6.}
Be6 8. Qc2 Nbd7 9. e3 c5 10. dxc5 Bxc5 11. Bd3 h6 12. Bh4 O-O 13. O-O Rc8 {[#]}
14. a3 $146 g5 15. Bg3 Nh5 $1 16. Rfd1 Nxg3 17. hxg3 Qf6 18. Rac1 Ne5 19. Nxe5
Qxe5 20. Qd2 d4 {[%cal Rd4e3]} 21. exd4 Bxd4 22. Bh7+ $1 {[%mdl 64] Discovered
Attack} Kxh7 23. Qxd4 Qxd4 24. Rxd4 Rc6 25. Rcd1 Rfc8 26. f3 Kg7 27. g4 Rc4 28.
Ne4 Rc2 29. Nd6 R8c6 30. R1d2 Kf6 31. Kf2 Ke5 {Hoping for …Rxd2+.} 32. Re4+
Kf6 33. Red4 Ke5 34. Re4+ Kf6 35. Ree2 Rxd2 36. Rxd2 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame
KRB-KRN} Ke5 37. Ne4 Bxg4 38. b4 (38. Re2 $11 Bf5 39. Nxg5+ Kf6 40. Nh3) 38…
Bf5 $17 39. Nc5 {[#]} a5 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 40. g4 (40. bxa5 Rxc5) 40… axb4 41.
axb4 Be6 42. Rd8 Rd6 ({Black should play} 42… f5 $1 $17 43. Nxe6 Rxe6 44.
gxf5 Kxf5) 43. Rb8 {[#]} (43. Nxe6 $11 fxe6 44. Rh8) 43… Bc4 $1 {And now …
Kf4 would win.} 44. Ke3 Rd1 45. Rb6 (45. Re8+ $17 Kf6 46. Rg8) 45… Re1+ $19
46. Kf2 Re2+ 47. Kg3 Rb2 48. Rxh6 Rxb4 49. Ne4 Rb1 50. Nxg5 {[#]} b4 $1 51. Rb6
b3 (51… Bd5 $19 {and Black stays clearly on top.} 52. Nh3 b3) 52. Ne4 $17
Rg1+ 53. Kf2 Rf1+ (53… Rc1 $15 54. Nd2 Rc2) 54. Kg3 $1 $11 Rg1+ (54… Rd1
$11) 55. Kf2 $17 Rf1+ ({Black should try} 55… Rh1 $17 {aiming for …Rh2+.}
56. Kg3 Kd4) 56. Kg3 $1 $11 Rg1+ (56… Rd1 $11) 57. Kf2 $17 Rf1+ 58. Kg3 $1 {
Accuracy: White = 59%, Black = 55%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Kosakowski, Jakub”]
[Black “Leffad, Samy”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B90”]
[WhiteElo “2413”]
[BlackElo “1776”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]

{[%evp 17,84,37,54,44,44,33,38,31,49,30,52,20,50,41,62,50,52,30,41,0,0,0,62,
-33,-38,-46,-36,-42,15,16,17,-44,-17,-34,-39,-39,0,0,20,-146,0,-3,-48,-190,
-125,-124,-136,-160,-177,-160,-89,-109,0,-135,1777,2061,29991,29992,29992,
29993,29993,29994,29994,29995,29995,29996,29997,29998,29999]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3
d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e5 7. Nde2 Be7 8. g4 {B90: Sicilian
Najdorf: Unusual White 6th moves, 6 Be3 Ng4 and 6 Be3 e5} h6 (8… O-O 9. Be3
Nbd7 10. Ng3 b5 11. g5 Ne8 12. h4 Bb7 13. Nd5 Bxd5 14. Qxd5 Nc7 15. Qd2 Ne6 {
1-0 (42) Swiercz,D (2629)-Kempinski,R (2647) Poland 2015}) 9. Bg2 Be6 {
LiveBook: 6 Games} 10. O-O {White is slightly better.} O-O 11. a4 Nbd7 12. Be3
Rc8 13. Ng3 Qc7 14. Qf3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 14. a5 Rfd8 15. Kh1 b5 {1-0 (36)
Brenjo,S (2425)-Benderac,S (2240) Nis 1996}) 14… Rfe8 15. Rfd1 Bf8 16. Nf5
Kh7 17. Qg3 g6 18. Nxh6 Bxh6 19. Qh4 $1 {[%cal Rh4h6]} Ng8 (19… Nh5 $11) 20.
Bxh6 (20. g5 $14) 20… Nxh6 $15 21. g5 Rh8 $1 22. gxh6 Rhg8 ({Black should
play} 22… Qb6 $15) 23. Qe7 $11 Nb6 24. Qg5 (24. Qxc7 $11 Rxc7 25. Rxd6) 24…
Qd8 25. Qg3 Kxh6 26. Rd3 f5 {[%cal Bf7f5,Bf5f4][%mdl 32]} 27. f4 Nc4 28. Rad1
$2 (28. fxe5 $11 Nxe5 29. Rd4) 28… exf4 (28… g5 $17 29. fxe5 f4 30. Rxd6
Qxd6 31. Rxd6 fxg3 32. Rxe6+ Rg6) 29. Qxf4+ g5 30. Qf1 ({White should try} 30.
Qf2 $1 $15) 30… Qb6+ (30… f4 $1 $19 31. Ne2 Rg6) 31. Kh1 $17 {[#]} f4 $1
32. h4 {[#]} Ne3 $1 {[%cal Re3f1]} ({Not} 32… Qxb2 33. Bh3 $11) 33. Qf2 Rc6 (
33… Qc5 $142 34. Rxd6 Rg6) 34. hxg5+ Rxg5 35. Qxf4 Nxg2 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (
35… Nxd1 $17 36. Nxd1 Kg6) 36. Qf6+ $18 Rg6 37. Qh8+ {White mates.} Kg5 38.
Rg3+ Bg4 39. Rd5+ Kf4 {[#]} 40. Rxg4+ $1 {[%mdl 512]} Kxg4 41. Qh5+ Kf4 42.
Qf5+ Ke3 43. Rd3# {Precision: White = 51%, Black = 37%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Badelka, Olga”]
[Black “Kacharava, Nikolozi”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “2390”]
[BlackElo “2356”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]

{[%evp 10,71,37,22,47,41,40,38,44,41,31,47,64,67,66,54,130,133,133,129,130,118,
135,148,137,126,136,131,204,183,187,186,203,202,197,191,178,186,184,189,207,
206,461,461,525,508,591,594,590,588,557,538,539,524,916,903,895,906,870,804,
855,837,678,635]} 1. d4 d6 2. e4 Nf6 3. f3 e5 4. d5 c6 5. c4 Qb6 6. Nc3 {
LiveBook: 8 Games. B07: Pirc Defence: Miscellaneous Systems} Bd7 7. Qe2 $146 ({
Predecessor:} 7. Bd3 Na6 8. Nge2 Be7 9. a3 O-O 10. b4 Rfc8 11. Rb1 cxd5 12.
exd5 Ne8 13. Qd2 {0-1 (41) Alterman,B (2615)-Hickl,J (2565) Bad Homburg 1997})
7… Na6 8. Be3 {White is slightly better.} Nc5 9. Qd2 cxd5 10. cxd5 Rc8 11.
Rb1 {[#] And now b4 would win.} a5 12. Nge2 {[%cal Bg1e2,Be2c1,Bc1d3][%mdl 32]}
a4 (12… Be7 $14) 13. Nc1 $16 Qb4 14. Nd3 Nxd3+ 15. Bxd3 Nh5 16. g3 Be7 17.
Nb5 Qxd2+ 18. Kxd2 g6 (18… f5 $16 {was necessary.}) 19. Rbc1 O-O 20. Na7 Rxc1
21. Rxc1 Bd8 22. Nb5 Bxb5 23. Bxb5 f5 24. Ke2 fxe4 25. fxe4 Nf6 $2 {[#]} (25…
Kg7 {might work better.} 26. a3 (26. Bxa4 Nf6 $18) 26… Nf6) 26. Bh6 $18 {
White is clearly winning.} a3 27. b4 Nxe4 {With the idea …Bg5.} 28. Rc8 Be7
29. Bxf8 Bxf8 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KBN} 30. Bd3 Nf6 31. Rb8 Kf7 32. Rxb7+
Ke8 33. Bb5+ Kd8 34. Rb8+ Ke7 35. Bc6 Ne4 36. Kd3 {Accuracy: White = 97%,
Black = 47%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Petriashvili, Nikoloz”]
[Black “Zarubitski, Viachaslau”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D12”]
[WhiteElo “2389”]
[BlackElo “2417”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Bb2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxd3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 9. Qxd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. a3 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. h3 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. bxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Qf5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} exd4
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. exd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Rab1 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 20. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 24. Qxa4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxa4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 25. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} Nf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Rxe1
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Nxa7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Rb1
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rxb6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Can, Isik”]
[Black “Brodsky, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C69”]
[WhiteElo “2382”]
[BlackElo “2415”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “86”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]

{[%evp 21,86,10,6,8,6,8,7,6,16,0,12,0,64,0,0,0,24,18,19,19,29,47,45,35,45,47,
44,43,66,20,17,8,17,17,17,17,16,0,0,0,57,67,105,105,107,73,80,72,72,72,75,56,
57,8,48,27,57,-11,-8,-27,7,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Bxc6
dxc6 5. O-O f6 6. d4 Bg4 7. dxe5 Qxd1 8. Rxd1 fxe5 9. Nbd2 O-O-O 10. Re1 Bd6
11. h3 Bh5 12. Nh4 {C69: Ruy Lopez: Exchange Variation with 5 0-0 f6} Nf6 13.
Nc4 (13. Nf5 Bb4 14. c3 Bf8 15. g4 Bf7 16. Nf3 Re8 17. Kg2 h5 18. Ng5 Bg8 19.
Kg3 Nh7 {0-1 (79) Zherebukh,Y (2629)-Sokolov,I (2642) Haguenau 2013}) 13… Bf7
14. Nxd6+ cxd6 15. f4 $146 Rhe8 16. Nf5 g6 ({Black should play} 16… exf4 $11
17. Bxf4 Nxe4) 17. fxe5 ({Better is} 17. Nh6 $1 $14 Bg8 18. f5) 17… gxf5 $11
18. exf6 Re6 19. Rf1 fxe4 20. Be3 Rg8 21. g4 Rg6 22. g5 h6 23. h4 hxg5 24. hxg5
Re5 25. Rad1 Kd7 26. Rd2 Rexg5+ (26… Ke6 {is interesting.} 27. b4 b6 28. Rg2
d5 29. c3 c5) 27. Bxg5 Rxg5+ {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRR-KRB} 28. Rg2 Re5 29. Rf4
Ke6 30. Kf2 Rf5 (30… d5 $1 $11) 31. Ke3 $14 Rxf4 32. Kxf4 Kxf6 {KR-KB} 33. a3
Bd5 34. Rh2 {[%mdl 1024] White has strong compensation.} c5 35. Rh5 Ke6 36.
Rh6+ Kd7 37. Rg6 Kc7 38. Kf5 Bc6 39. Rg3 (39. Rg7+ $14 Kb6 40. c4) 39… d5 $11
40. Ke5 a5 41. c3 {The position is equal.} a4 42. Rg1 Kb6 {[#] Strongly
threatening …Kb5.} 43. Rc1 $1 Kb5 {Accuracy: White = 40%, Black = 54%.}
1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Pogosyan, Stefan”]
[Black “Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E32”]
[WhiteElo “2381”]
[BlackElo “2167”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “149”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Russia”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]

{[%evp 22,149,40,15,31,21,62,65,68,60,69,13,18,10,64,64,68,25,25,40,47,37,81,
81,127,108,149,150,139,139,256,252,295,241,300,112,112,112,95,100,89,68,86,62,
63,13,17,22,169,137,253,244,12837,10766,5069,447,414,135,1182,1175,1165,1142,
1156,1024,29943,29947,29962,29963,29964,29962,29965,29965,29964,29966,29962,
29951,29952,29941,12838,12814,12742,12818,12820,12806,12843,12658,12581,6068,
8353,10139,29959,29959,29960,917,660,491,491,0,29965,29967,29967,29968,29968,
29969,29969,29970,29970,29969,29969,29968,29968,29968,29969,29970,29970,29971,
29971,29972,29971,29973,29973,29973,29975,29976,29978,29978,29977,29978,29976,
29969]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. Qc2 O-O 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. Qxc3 b6 7. Bg5
Bb7 8. f3 h6 9. Bh4 c5 10. dxc5 bxc5 11. e3 Nc6 {E32: Nimzo-Indian: Classical
(4 Qc2): 4…0-0} (11… d6 12. Nh3 Nbd7 13. Be2 a5 14. Bg3 Qb6 15. Rd1 d5 16.
O-O a4 17. Rd2 Bc6 18. Rc1 Rfc8 19. Bf2 {1/2-1/2 (19) Kharitonov,A (2558)
-Nikolov,M (2561) Aghios Kirykos 2017}) 12. Bd3 {LiveBook: 5 Games} Rc8 13. Ne2
{[%cal Bg1e2,Be2c3,Bc3e4][%mdl 32]} Qa5 $146 {The position is equal.} ({
Predecessor:} 13… Ne4 14. Qxg7+ Kxg7 15. Bxd8 Nxd8 16. Bxe4 Bxe4 17. fxe4 Nc6
18. O-O-O Ne5 19. b3 {1/2-1/2 (31) Almond,R (2169)-Buckley,S (2294) West
Bromwich 2004}) 14. O-O-O Qxc3+ 15. Nxc3 Rfd8 16. Bxf6 ({Better is} 16. Be4 $14
) 16… gxf6 $11 17. Ne4 f5 (17… Na5 $11) 18. Nxc5 $14 Ba8 $1 19. f4 Na5 20.
b4 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is pushing.} d5 21. Kb2 dxc4 22. Be2 Nb7 23. Nd7 ({
Don’t play} 23. Bxc4 $6 Rxd1 24. Rxd1 Nxc5 $11) 23… Kg7 24. Rd4 c3+ 25. Kc2
Rc7 (25… f6 $16 26. Rhd1 Kf7) 26. Rhd1 $18 f6 27. Bf3 {Threatens to win with
Nc5.} ({Weaker is} 27. Nc5 Nxc5 28. Rxd8 Be4+ 29. Bd3 (29. Kxc3 Nb7+ 30. Kb3
Nxd8 $14) 29… Nxd3 $16) 27… Kf7 28. g3 $2 (28. Nc5 $18 {and White stays
clearly on top.} Rxd4 29. exd4) 28… Ke7 $16 {[%cal Rd8d7]} 29. Bxb7 $1 Bxb7
30. Nc5 Rxd4 31. Rxd4 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRN} Bd5 32. Kxc3 a5 33. Kb2
axb4 $1 34. axb4 Kd6 (34… Ra7 $1 $11) 35. g4 {[%mdl 64] [#] Deflection} fxg4
(35… Ra7 $16 {was worth a try.}) 36. e4 $18 Rxc5 $2 (36… h5 37. Kc3 Ra7 38.
exd5 exd5) 37. bxc5+ Kxc5 {KR-KB} 38. Kc3 (38. exd5 $142 exd5 39. Ra4) 38…
Bc6 39. e5 $2 (39. Kd3 $18) 39… f5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (39… fxe5 $16 40. fxe5
h5) 40. Rd8 h5 41. Rh8 Bf3 42. Rxh5 g3 43. Rh3 gxh2 44. Rxh2 Be4 45. Rh8 Bd5
46. Rd8 Be4 47. Rd6 Bd5 48. Kd3 Be4+ 49. Ke3 Bd5 50. Kf2 Kd4 51. Ke2 Ke4 {[#]}
52. Kd2 $1 {[%cal Rd2c3]} Kd4 53. Ra6 Bb3 54. Rb6 (54. Ra3 $142 Bd5 55. Ra4+
Bc4 56. Kc2) 54… Bd5 55. Rb4+ Kc5 56. Kc3 Bc6 57. Rc4+ (57. Rb3 $142 Kd5 58.
Rb6 Kc5 59. Rb4 Bb5 60. Rb1 Ba6 61. Ra1 Bc4 62. Ra5+ Bb5 63. Kb3) 57… Kd5 58.
Rd4+ Kc5 59. Rd6 (59. Rb4 $18 Bg2 60. Rb8) 59… Bd5 60. Ra6 {White mates.} Kb5
61. Ra1 Bc6 62. Kd4 Bd5 63. Rb1+ Kc6 64. Rc1+ Kb6 65. Rc8 Ba2 66. Rd8 Kc6 67.
Ra8 Bd5 68. Ra5 Bb3 69. Kc3 Bd5 70. Kb4 Kb6 71. Rc5 Ba2 72. Rc8 Kb7 73. Rd8 Kc7
74. Rd2 Bb1 75. Kc5 {Accuracy: White = 52%, Black = 32%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Ibrahimli, Murad”]
[Black “Kara, Yanki”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A65”]
[WhiteElo “2379”]
[BlackElo “2212”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “93”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]

{[%evp 20,93,26,0,25,28,22,22,25,26,31,21,35,18,58,29,36,0,16,0,0,-3,-10,-60,
13,0,0,-9,0,-35,-22,-125,-112,-67,0,-193,-180,-147,84,75,105,91,106,115,159,
170,236,239,272,208,203,202,237,81,325,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,993,972,977,957,1140,1104,
965,886,1386,1339,29988,29989,29993,29994]} 1. d4 g6 2. c4 Bg7 3. Nc3 d6 4. e4
Nf6 5. f3 O-O 6. Be3 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Qd2 exd5 9. cxd5 Nbd7 10. Nh3 a6 11. a4 Ne8
{A65: Modern Benoni: 6 e4} (11… Qa5 12. Ra3 Ne8 13. Be2 Ne5 14. Nf2 f5 15.
O-O Nf6 16. exf5 Bxf5 17. h3 Rae8 18. Bh6 Bxh6 19. Qxh6 {0-1 (46) Bocharov,D
(2576)-Shimanov,A (2623) Astana 2017}) 12. Be2 Ne5 13. Nf2 f5 {The position is
equal.} 14. O-O b6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 14… Bd7 15. Rab1 {1/2-1/2 (15)
Gottschalk,J (2219)-Rudolf,H (2329) Rostock 2005}) 15. exf5 gxf5 16. Rab1 Ra7
17. Rfc1 Re7 18. Bg5 Nf6 19. Bh6 Bxh6 20. Qxh6 Rg7 21. Nh3 Rg6 (21… Kh8 $1
$15 22. Nf4 Ng8) 22. Qh4 Rg7 23. Kh1 Ng6 24. Qh6 Kh8 25. b4 (25. Rf1 $11) 25…
f4 $1 $17 26. bxc5 bxc5 27. Nxf4 $2 (27. Ng5 $11 {and White is okay.}) 27…
Nxf4 $19 28. Qxf4 Nh5 $2 (28… Ng4 $1 $17 {[%cal Rg4f2] keeps the pressure on.
} 29. Qg3 Ne3) 29. Qd2 $16 Qh4 {[#] ( -> …Rxg2!)} 30. Ne4 $1 {aiming for Rb8.
} Bf5 {[#]} 31. Qe1 $1 {[%cal Re1h4]} ({Worse is} 31. Bxa6 Bxe4 32. fxe4 Ng3+
33. Kg1 Nxe4 $17) 31… Qe7 32. Bxa6 Rg6 (32… Bxe4 {keeps fighting.} 33. Qxe4
(33. fxe4 Qe5 $16) 33… Qg5) 33. Rb7 $18 Qd8 34. Nc3 Rfg8 35. Bf1 Qg5 36. Rd1
$2 (36. Nb5 $18 {and White stays clearly on top.}) 36… Qh6 $2 (36… Rh6 $16)
37. Qh4 $2 (37. Ne2 $18) 37… Rg5 $1 $11 {Threatening …Ng3+.} 38. Kg1 {
Hoping for Nb5.} Qf6 {And now …Rxg2+! would win.} 39. Qe1 {Qd2 is the strong
threat.} Bh3 $1 {[%cal Rh3g2]} 40. Ne4 Qg6 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (40… Rxg2+ $11
41. Bxg2 Rxg2+ 42. Kh1 Qf4 43. Rb8+ Kg7 44. Qc3+ (44. Ng3 $2 Rxg3 45. Qe7+ Kh6
$19) 44… Kf7 45. Nxd6+ Qxd6) 41. Nxg5 $18 Qxg5 42. Qc3+ Nf6 43. g3 Bxf1 44.
Rxf1 Rf8 45. Re1 Qxd5 {[#]} 46. Re8 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Qd1+ (46… Rxe8 47. Qxf6+)
47. Kg2 {Accuracy: White = 37%, Black = 42%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Schitco, Ivan”]
[Black “Abdusattorov, Nodirbek”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E04”]
[WhiteElo “2376”]
[BlackElo “2560”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “92”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]

{[%evp 17,92,30,37,36,29,25,58,52,55,60,52,53,38,52,38,41,44,47,50,50,56,53,50,
54,58,25,37,26,27,27,21,14,13,11,11,-27,-26,-29,-29,-27,-14,-27,-27,-20,-23,
-31,0,0,0,0,0,-24,-2,-24,-5,-20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1.
d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Bg2 dxc4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. O-O a6 7. e3 Bd7 8. Qe2 {
E04: Open Catalan: 5 Nf3} Bd6 9. Qxc4 O-O {LiveBook: 49 Games} 10. b3 {White
is slightly better.} (10. Rd1 Qe7 11. Nc3 b5 12. Qd3 e5 13. dxe5 Bxe5 14. e4
Bg4 15. Bg5 Qe6 {1/2-1/2 (33) Gelfand,B (2725)-Oparin,G (2616) Moscow 2016})
10… e5 11. Bb2 {[%cal Rd4e5]} Qe7 $146 ({Predecessor:} 11… Be6 12. Qe2 exd4
13. Nxd4 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 c6 15. Nc3 Qe7 16. Rad1 Rad8 17. Bxf6 Qxf6 18. Ne4 Qe7
19. Nxd6 Rxd6 20. Rxd6 Qxd6 {1/2-1/2 (20) Kolar,P (2313)-Isigkeit,H (2370)
ICCF email 2014}) 12. dxe5 Nxe5 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. Bxe5 Qxe5 15. Qc3 Qxc3 $1 16.
Nxc3 c6 17. e4 Rfe8 18. f4 Ng4 19. Rfe1 f6 20. Rad1 Rad8 21. Rd3 {[#] Hoping
for Red1.} Kf8 22. Red1 Ke7 $1 23. Bf3 Bc8 24. Rxd8 (24. b4 {feels hotter.}
Rxd3 25. Rxd3 Rg8 26. Na4 Rd8 27. Rxd8 Kxd8 28. Bxg4 Bxg4 29. Kf2) 24… Rxd8
25. Rxd8 Kxd8 26. Bxg4 Bxg4 $11 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KB-KN} 27. Kf2 Kc7 28. Ke3
Kd6 29. Kd4 c5+ 30. Kd3 b5 31. Nd5 f5 32. Ne3 fxe4+ 33. Kxe4 Be6 34. Kd3 a5 35.
Kc3 Kc6 36. Kd3 {The position is equal.} a4 37. bxa4 Bxa2 38. axb5+ Kxb5 39.
Kc3 Be6 40. Nc2 h5 41. Ne3 c4 42. f5 Bf7 43. h3 Kc5 44. g4 hxg4 45. hxg4 Kd6
46. Nxc4+ Bxc4 {Accuracy: White = 56%, Black = 72%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Baenziger, Fabian”]
[Black “Huang, Renjie”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A11”]
[WhiteElo “2355”]
[BlackElo “2322”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “China”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]

{[%evp 10,62,29,19,26,24,42,42,42,30,36,28,39,38,31,25,85,54,50,7,8,9,30,-237,
-230,-258,-247,-287,-280,-279,-201,-197,-201,-201,-200,-181,56,-293,-293,-291,
-291,-330,-235,-242,-235,-203,-195,-246,-226,-250,-234,-295,-304,-415,-389]} 1.
Nf3 Nf6 2. g3 d5 3. Bg2 c6 4. c4 Bf5 5. Qb3 Qb6 6. d3 e6 {A11: English Opening:
1…c6} 7. Be3 dxc4 8. Qxc4 Qxb2 {White is slightly better.} 9. Bd4 Qb4+ 10.
Nbd2 Qxc4 11. Nxc4 Bb4+ $146 ({Predecessor:} 11… Na6 12. O-O Bc5 13. Rab1
Bxd4 14. Nxd4 {0-1 (26) Hillarp Persson,T (2537)-Alekseenko,K (2590) Stockholm
2018}) 12. Nfd2 b5 (12… b6 $11 {remains equal.}) 13. Ne5 O-O {[%cal Bh8f8,
Bf8b8,Bb8b7][%mdl 32]} 14. Bxc6 (14. a3 $5 {[%cal Ra3b4]} Rd8 15. axb4 (15.
Bxc6 Nxc6 16. Nxc6 Rxd4 $14) 15… Rxd4 16. Bxc6 Nxc6 17. Nxc6 $14) 14… Nxc6
15. Nxc6 Ba3 {[%cal Bb4a3,Ba3d6,Bd6b8][%mdl 32]} 16. Nxa7 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]}
(16. e4 $11 Bh3 17. Ke2) 16… e5 $1 $19 {[%cal Re5d4][%mdl 512]} 17. Be3 (17.
Bxe5 Rxa7) 17… Bd7 18. Rb1 Rfb8 19. Rb3 Bd6 20. Ne4 Nxe4 21. dxe4 Rb7 22. O-O
Bb8 $2 (22… Rbxa7 $19 23. Bxa7 Rxa7) 23. Rd1 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (23. Nxb5 $1
$14 {was forced to keep a grip.} Rxa2 24. Rd1) 23… Bxa7 24. Ra3 {intending
Rd6.} h6 25. Rd6 {If White can now play Rda6 this consolidates a bit.} Kh7 26.
Rda6 {[%cal Ra6a7] [#]} Bxe3 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 27. Rxa8 (27. Rxe3 Rxa6) 27… Bc5
28. Rc3 (28. Rb3 $142) 28… Bd4 29. Rc2 {[#]} b4 $1 30. e3 Bc3 31. f4 Bc6 {
Accuracy: White = 37%, Black = 52%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Daghli, Arash”]
[Black “Haring, Filip”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A28”]
[WhiteElo “2352”]
[BlackElo “2258”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “81”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]

{[%evp 13,80,-2,17,4,2,0,10,5,10,0,36,30,25,14,45,41,140,127,119,114,164,184,
191,153,293,297,414,405,402,385,478,478,483,506,494,434,529,525,511,520,580,
564,745,736,845,518,857,843,1293,837,1756,1695,5354,3522,29972,29971,29988,
29989,29991,29990,29993,29994,29994,29995,29997,29997,29997,29998,29999]} 1. c4
Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. e3 Bb4 5. Qc2 O-O 6. Nd5 Be7 7. a3 {A28: English
Opening: Four Knights Variation} Re8 {LiveBook: 4 Games} (7… d6 8. Ng5 g6 9.
Nxe7+ Qxe7 10. d3 Ng4 11. Nf3 f5 12. h3 Nf6 13. b3 b6 14. Bb2 Bb7 {1/2-1/2 (46)
Laznicka,V (2662)-Eljanov,P (2703) Batumi 2018}) 8. Ng5 g6 9. Nxe7+ {The
position is equal.} Qxe7 10. d3 d6 11. Be2 $146 ({Predecessor:} 11. b4 Nh5 12.
Ne4 Nd8 13. g3 c6 14. Bg2 Be6 {1-0 (31) Spoelman,W (2578)-Versteeg,H (2006)
Netherlands 2016}) 11… Ng4 12. Nf3 {[%cal Bg5f3,Bf3d2,Bd2f1][%mdl 32]} f5 13.
h3 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White has good play.} Nh6 14. b4 e4 (14… a5 $14) 15. dxe4
$16 fxe4 {[#]} 16. Nd2 $1 Nf5 17. Bb2 Qh4 {next …Nxe3 is good for Black.} 18.
Qc3 {g4 is the strong threat.} Ncd4 (18… Ne5 $16 19. g3 Nxg3 20. fxg3 Qxg3+
21. Kd1 Qg2) 19. g3 $18 (19. exd4 e3 $18) 19… Qh6 20. exd4 {[%cal Be3d4,
Bd4d5][%mdl 32]} e3 {[#] aiming for …exf2+.} 21. Nf1 exf2+ 22. Kxf2 Bd7 23.
Bf3 ({Resist} 23. d5 Re5 $18) 23… Rf8 24. d5 Rae8 25. Re1 Rxe1 26. Kxe1 c5
27. dxc6 Re8+ 28. Kd1 {Threatening mate with Qh8+.} bxc6 29. Rh2 d5 (29… Qg7
$142 30. Qxg7+ Nxg7) 30. cxd5 c5 31. Re2 Qxh3 32. Ke1 {White wants to mate
with Qh8+.} Nd4 33. Rxe8+ Bxe8 34. bxc5 {White mates.} Bb5 35. Qxd4 {[%csl Gb2]
[%cal Rd4g7]} Qxf1+ 36. Kd2 {[%csl Gb2][%cal Rd4g7]} Kf7 37. Qg7+ Ke8 38. Qg8+
Ke7 39. d6+ Kd7 40. Qf7+ Kc8 41. Qc7# {Precision: White = 67%, Black = 14%.}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Mitsis, Georgios”]
[Black “Isanzhulov, Arystan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E61”]
[WhiteElo “2350”]
[BlackElo “2284”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]

{[%evp 18,98,9,10,17,0,0,0,0,0,5,0,5,0,0,0,-6,-20,0,-14,-18,-6,0,-7,0,-19,0,
-17,-15,-18,-19,-25,-25,-26,0,-7,-7,-70,0,-6,102,83,73,53,58,0,0,-608,-598,
-778,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,20,0,244,0,0,-4,-4,-84,0,-22,-16,-53,-16,-31,-17,-92,-91,
-107,267,277,1054,760,675,0,791]} 1. d4 {[%cal Bd2d4,Bd4d5][%mdl 32]} Nf6 2.
Nf3 d6 3. c4 g6 4. Nc3 Bf5 5. d5 Bg7 6. Nd4 {E61: King’s Indian: Early
deviations for White, including Smyslov System} Bd7 (6… Bc8 7. e4 O-O 8. Be2
e6 9. O-O exd5 10. cxd5 Re8 11. f3 c5 12. Nc2 a6 13. a4 {1-0 (33) Le,Q (2737)
-Mamedov,R (2709) Huaian 2017}) 7. e4 O-O 8. Be2 e5 9. dxe6 fxe6 10. O-O {
LiveBook: 4 Games} Nc6 11. Nb3 $146 ({Predecessor:} 11. Be3 Nxd4 12. Bxd4 Bc6
13. Qc2 {1-0 (48) Chatalbashev,B (2541)-Shirazi,K (2385) Lille 2015}) 11… a5
12. Be3 a4 13. Nd4 Nxd4 14. Bxd4 Bc6 15. Qc2 Nd7 16. Bxg7 Kxg7 17. Rad1 Qg5 18.
b4 axb3 $1 19. axb3 Qc5 20. Rb1 Nf6 21. Bd3 b6 22. b4 Qe5 {Strongly
threatening …Ng4.} 23. f3 Qd4+ 24. Kh1 Ra3 25. Rbc1 Rfa8 (25… Ba4 $5 {
[%cal Ra4c2]} 26. Qb2 Rb3 $11) 26. Rfd1 Qe5 27. Bf1 (27. Qd2 $11) 27… R8a7 (
27… Ba4 $15 28. Nxa4 R8xa4) 28. Qd2 Rb3 (28… g5 $11) 29. f4 $1 $16 {
[%cal Rf4e5]} Qh5 30. Be2 Qh4 {[#]} 31. e5 ({White should try} 31. c5 $1 $14 {
[%mdl 512]}) 31… dxe5 {…Qf2 is the strong threat.} 32. fxe5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]
} (32. Qd8 $11 exf4 33. Rf1) 32… Ne4 $19 33. Nxe4 {[#]} Qxe4 $2 (33… Rh3 $1
$19 {[%cal Rh3h2][%mdl 512]} 34. Qd7+ (34. gxh3 Qxe4+) 34… Bxd7 35. Rxd7+ Kh8
36. Rxh7+ Qxh7 37. gxh3 Qxh3) 34. Bf1 $11 Qxe5 35. Re1 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White
has good play.} Qf6 {With the idea …Rb2.} 36. b5 Be8 37. c5 Rb2 38. Qd1 Rba2
$2 (38… Rf2 $11 {and Black is okay.}) 39. cxb6 $2 (39. Bc4 $18) 39… cxb6
40. Qd6 e5 41. Qb8 {[#]} (41. Qxe5 $11 {keeps the balance.} Qxe5 42. Rxe5)
41… Bd7 (41… Re7 $1 $17) 42. Bc4 Ra8 43. Qb7 R2a7 44. Qd5 Bf5 45. Rf1 (45.
Bf1 $11) 45… Rd8 $17 46. Qf3 {Black must now prevent g4.} Rd6 $2 {[%mdl 8192]
} (46… Rd4 $17 47. Qg3 Rg4) 47. g4 $18 Bd7 $2 (47… Bxg4 48. Qxg4 Qd8) 48.
Qe3 Bf5 49. Rg1 $2 (49. gxf5 $18 Qe7 50. fxg6 Qb7+ 51. Rf3) 49… Kf8 $2 {
[%mdl 8192] Accuracy: White = 35%, Black = 38%.} (49… Bc8 $11 50. Rgf1 Qd8)
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Koustav Chatterjee”]
[Black “Berdnyk, Mariia”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2254”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “123”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “India”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]

{[%evp 19,123,39,47,47,85,69,89,9,18,22,9,-41,-21,-27,0,-59,-77,-70,-68,-65,
-75,-82,-18,-31,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,-8,0,-89,-82,-71,-82,-80,-83,-106,-11,-12,-14,
-20,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
-5,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3
d5 4. Nc3 Be7 5. Bf4 O-O 6. e3 a6 7. cxd5 exd5 8. Bd3 c5 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10. O-O
Nc6 {LiveBook: 6 Games} 11. Rc1 {D35: Queen’s Gambit Declined: Exchange
Variation} Ba7 12. Bg5 Be6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12… h6 13. Bh4 Be6 14. Ne2
Bg4 15. h3 Bxf3 16. gxf3 Ne5 17. Kg2 Ng6 18. Bg3 Bb8 {0-1 (44) De Souza Haro,P
(2237)-Pelikian,J (2415) Sao Paulo 2001}) 13. a3 (13. Bb1 $16) 13… h6 $11 14.
Bh4 Rc8 15. Na4 g5 16. Bg3 Ne4 17. Ne5 (17. b4 $11) 17… Nxg3 $15 18. Nxc6
Rxc6 19. hxg3 Rxc1 20. Qxc1 Qe7 (20… d4 $17 21. exd4 Qxd4) 21. Bb1 d4 22. Qc2
{[%csl Gb1][%cal Rc2h7] [#]} f5 23. exd4 $1 Bxd4 24. Re1 {And now Ba2! would
win.} Qd6 25. Qe2 Bb3 {Threatens to win with …Qxg3.} 26. Bc2 {[#]} (26. Qd3
$1 $11 {remains equal.} Qd5 27. Nc3) 26… Qxg3 $1 $17 {…Bd5 is the strong
threat.} 27. Bxb3+ Qxb3 28. Nc3 Qf7 29. Qf3 Bxc3 (29… Rd8 $17 30. Rd1 Rd7)
30. bxc3 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQR-KQR. The position is equal.} Rd8 31. Re5 f4
32. Qe2 Kf8 33. c4 {[%cal Bc3c4,Bc4c5][%mdl 32]} Re8 34. c5 Re7 35. Qe4 Rxe5
36. Qxe5 $11 {KQ-KQ} Kg8 37. Qd6 Kg7 38. c6 bxc6 39. Qxc6 Qf6 40. Qd7+ Kg6 41.
Qd3+ Kf7 42. Qd7+ Qe7 43. Qd5+ Qe6 44. Qb7+ Kf6 45. Qb2+ Kf5 46. Qc2+ Kf6 47.
Qc3+ Ke7 48. Qc7+ Qd7 49. Qc5+ Qd6 50. Qc3 Kd7 51. a4 Qd1+ 52. Kh2 Qxa4 53.
Qg7+ Kc8 54. Qxh6 Qb5 55. Qf8+ Kc7 56. Qe7+ Kc8 57. Qf8+ Kd7 58. Qf7+ Kd6 59.
Qf6+ Kc7 60. Qe7+ Kb6 61. Qd8+ Kc6 62. Qf6+ {Accuracy: White = 70%, Black =
47%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Thilakarathne, G M H.”]
[Black “Esipenko, Andrey”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C47”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2609”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “66”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Russia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]

{[%evp 30,66,24,16,68,50,49,25,30,30,35,29,33,35,43,36,43,29,44,36,43,9,11,18,
29,29,47,30,14,14,22,8,8,8,8,0,6,0,22]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 {
[%cal Bg8f6,Bf6e4,Be4c3][%mdl 32]} 4. d4 Bb4 5. Nxe5 Nxe4 6. Qg4 Nxc3 7. Qxg7
Rf8 8. a3 Ba5 9. Nxc6 dxc6 10. Qe5+ Qe7 11. Qxe7+ Kxe7 12. Bd2 Bf5 13. Bxc3
Bxc3+ 14. bxc3 Bxc2 {C47: Scotch Four Knights and Four Knights with 4 g3} 15.
Kd2 Bg6 16. h4 {[%cal Bh2h4,Bh4h5][%mdl 32] LiveBook: 4 Games} (16. Bc4 Kd6 17.
Rae1 b5 18. Bb3 Rae8 19. h4 Be4 20. f3 Bd5 21. Bc2 h6 22. Bd1 {0-1 (35)
Abdulov,O (2356)-Mirzoev,A (2518) Al Ain 2013}) 16… Rad8 (16… Rae8 $11) 17.
g4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 17. Re1+ Kf6 18. Re5 Rfe8 19. f4 h5 20. Be2 Kg7 21. Bf3
Rxe5 22. fxe5 {1-0 (46) Weinzettl,E (2285)-Dueckstein,A (2375) Austria 1991})
17… Rfe8 18. f3 {[#] Re1+ is the strong threat.} h6 19. Re1+ Kf8 20. Rxe8+
Kxe8 $14 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} 21. h5 Bh7 22. Bd3 Bxd3 23. Kxd3 {KR-KR}
c5 24. Re1+ Kf8 $1 25. Re5 cxd4 26. cxd4 Rd6 27. Ra5 a6 $1 28. Rc5 c6 29. Ke4 {
The position is equal.} b6 30. Rc3 Re6+ 31. Kf5 Rd6 32. Ke4 Re6+ 33. Kf5 Rd6 {
Accuracy: White = 72%, Black = 77%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Budisavljevic, Luka”]
[Black “Stevanic, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A48”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2237”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “135”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]

{[%evp 16,135,0,0,34,21,18,17,35,30,29,25,57,50,58,35,62,56,66,56,62,56,62,55,
83,78,76,72,73,51,52,51,54,54,53,52,55,50,52,52,89,79,82,55,103,88,112,89,114,
92,105,106,119,86,86,86,91,87,75,75,85,89,99,102,113,105,123,126,131,133,200,
197,199,195,192,188,172,172,230,225,243,155,210,238,354,346,311,297,468,218,
791,191,1045,1034,948,929,906,846,1122,32,32,32,32,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 g6 3. Nf3 Bg7 4. e3 O-O 5. Be2 d6 6. h3 Nbd7 7.
O-O b6 8. c3 Bb7 9. a4 {LiveBook: 65 Games} Ne4 {A48: 1 d4 Nf6 2 Nf3 g6: Torre,
London and Colle Systems} (9… a6 10. Nbd2 Qe8 11. Bh2 e5 12. b4 Qe7 13. Qb3
Kh8 14. Rfd1 Nh5 15. dxe5 dxe5 16. a5 f5 17. axb6 Nxb6 {1-0 (53) Almasi,Z
(2696)-Can,E (2578) Reykjavik 2017}) 10. a5 a6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 10… bxa5
11. Rxa5 c5 12. Qa4 Qc7 13. Nbd2 Nb6 14. Qa3 cxd4 15. exd4 Nd5 16. Bh2 Nxd2 17.
Nxd2 {0-1 (35) Lorincz,I (2360)-Portisch,F (2390) Hungary 1995}) 11. axb6 cxb6
12. Nbd2 Nxd2 13. Nxd2 d5 14. Qb3 b5 15. Qc2 Rc8 16. Nb3 f6 17. Bg4 f5 18. Be2
e5 19. dxe5 Bxe5 20. Bxe5 Nxe5 21. Nd4 Qf6 22. Rad1 Rce8 23. Nf3 Nf7 {[%cal
Be5f7,Bf7d8,Bd8e6,Be6g5,Bg5e4][%mdl 32]} 24. Rd4 Nd8 25. Rd2 Ne6 26. Nd4 {
[%cal Bf3d4,Bd4b3,Bb3d2][%mdl 32]} Ng5 27. Bf3 f4 28. exf4 $1 Qxf4 29. Re2 Ne4
30. Rfe1 Rf6 31. Nb3 Rc8 32. Qd3 Qc7 33. Nd2 Rd8 34. Qd4 {[%cal Rd2e4]} (34.
Qc2 {seems wilder.} Rf4 35. Nxe4 dxe4 36. Bxe4 Bxe4 37. Rxe4 Qd6 38. Re8+)
34… Qb6 35. Qxb6 Rxb6 36. Nxe4 dxe4 37. Bxe4 Bxe4 38. Rxe4 $16 {[%mdl 4096]
Endgame KRR-KRR} Rbd6 39. Re7 Rd1 40. Kf1 R8d2 41. Rxd1 Rxd1+ {KR-KR} 42. Ke2
Rb1 (42… Rc1 $16) 43. b4 $18 Rb2+ 44. Ke3 Ra2 45. Re5 Kf7 46. h4 Ra3 (46…
Ra1 $142 47. Rc5 Kf6) 47. Rc5 $1 a5 48. Kf4 (48. Rxb5 $6 Rxc3+ 49. Kd2 axb4 $16
) 48… a4 (48… Ra2 $16 {is a better defense.}) 49. g4 ({Resist} 49. Rxb5 $6
Rxc3 50. Ke5 Rc2 $16) 49… Rb3 {[#]} (49… Kf6 $142 50. Ke4 (50. Rxb5 Rxc3
51. Rb6+ Ke7 $16) 50… Ke6) 50. Kg5 $1 ({Weaker is} 50. Rxb5 Rxc3 51. Ke5 Rc4
$16) 50… a3 {and if …a2 works, Black does fine.} 51. Rxb5 Rxc3 (51… a2 {
was necessary.} 52. Ra5 Rb2) 52. Ra5 (52. Rb7+ $142 Kg8 53. Ra7) 52… Rb3 $2 (
52… h5 53. gxh5 gxh5 54. Kxh5 Rc4) 53. Ra4 $2 (53. Kh6 Rxb4 54. f3) 53… Kg7
$2 (53… h5 54. gxh5 gxh5 55. Kxh5 a2 56. Rxa2 Rxb4) 54. Ra7+ Kg8 55. Kh6 Rxb4
56. f3 Rb3 {[#]} 57. Rg7+ $2 ({Only move:} 57. Ra8+ $1 $18 Kf7 58. Kxh7) 57…
Kf8 $14 58. Rxh7 {aiming for Ra7.} Rxf3 59. h5 gxh5 {The position is equal.}
60. g5 $1 {[%cal Bg4g5,Bg5g6][%mdl 32]} Kg8 {Threatens to win with …Rf7.} 61.
Ra7 h4 {White must now prevent …h3.} 62. g6 Rf8 63. Rxa3 h3 64. Rxh3 Rf1 65.
g7 Rf6+ 66. Kg5 Kxg7 67. Rh7+ Kxh7 68. Kxf6 {Accuracy: White = 60%, Black =
43%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Olsen, Filip Boe”]
[Black “Davtyan, Artur”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D31”]
[WhiteElo “2335”]
[BlackElo “2374”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]

{[%evp 20,91,35,33,33,50,47,39,68,43,88,76,122,110,187,138,152,132,168,173,249,
250,223,185,200,127,158,157,156,169,218,222,328,323,436,436,408,192,167,145,
363,352,316,363,355,354,336,316,287,281,246,239,403,414,383,356,585,543,1255,
1191,29970,29971,29971,29972,29970,29972,29972,11937,29975,29975,29975,29976,
29990,29991]} 1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Be7 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bf4 c6 6. e3 Bf5 7.
g4 Be6 8. h4 Nd7 9. h5 {D31: Queen’s Gambit Declined: Semi-Slav without …Nf6
(+ Marshall Gambit and Noteboom) and Exchange Variation lines without …Nf6} (
9. g5 h6 10. g6 fxg6 11. Bd3 Nf8 12. Nf3 Bg4 13. Rg1 Nf6 14. Rg3 g5 15. hxg5
hxg5 16. Bxg5 Rh1+ {1/2-1/2 (45) So,W (2822)-Akobian,V (2645) Saint Louis 2017}
) 9… Ngf6 10. f3 h6 11. Bd3 {LiveBook: 3 Games. White is slightly better.}
Nb6 12. Nge2 Bd6 13. a4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 13. Qc2 Qe7 14. O-O-O Bxf4 15.
Nxf4 O-O-O 16. Kb1 Kb8 {1-0 (53) Wojtaszek,R (2710)-Oparin,G (2478) Jurmala
2013}) 13… Nc8 14. a5 Ne7 15. Kf2 Qd7 16. Na4 Nc8 (16… Qd8 $16 17. Nc5 Bxf4
) 17. Qg1 Qe7 18. g5 hxg5 19. Bxg5 Bc7 (19… b6 {might work better.} 20. Nf4
Bxf4 21. Bxf4 Nxh5) 20. Nc5 Nd6 21. Nf4 Bf5 {[#]} 22. Nxb7 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Bxd3
(22… Nxb7 23. Bxf5) 23. Nxd6+ Qxd6 24. Nxd3 {And now Bf4 would win.} Nxh5 25.
Bf4 $1 {[%cal Rf4d6]} Qe7 (25… Qd8 $142 26. Rc1 Bxf4) 26. Rc1 $18 Qd7 27.
Bxc7 Qxc7 28. Nf4 (28. b4 $142) 28… g6 29. Nxg6 Rg8 $2 (29… Rb8 $16 30. Rb1
(30. Nxh8 {leads to mate.} Rxb2+ 31. Kf1 Ng3+ 32. Qxg3 Qxg3 33. Rc2 Rxc2 34.
Rh2 Rxh2 {[%mdl 64] Trapped Piece} 35. f4 Qf2#) 30… Rg8 {[%mdl 64] Pin} 31.
Rxh5 Rxg6 32. Qxg6 fxg6 33. Rh8+ Ke7 34. Rh7+ {[%mdl 64] Skewer} Kd6 35. Rxc7
Kxc7) 30. Rxh5 Rxg6 31. Qxg6 fxg6 32. Rh8+ Kd7 33. Rh7+ {[%mdl 64] Skewer} (33.
Rxa8 $2 {perishes.} Qb7 $19) 33… Kd6 34. Rxc7 Kxc7 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KR-KR
} 35. Rg1 Rb8 $2 (35… Rg8 36. e4 dxe4) 36. Rxg6 Rxb2+ 37. Kg3 Kb7 $2 (37…
a6 {was necessary.} 38. Rg7+ Kd6) 38. f4 {[%cal Bf3f4,Bf4f5,Bf5f6,Bf6f7][%mdl
32]} Ra2 39. f5 Rxa5 40. f6 Ra1 41. Rg4 Rg1+ 42. Kh4 Rh1+ {[#]} 43. Kg5 $1 Kc7
44. f7 {White mates.} Rh8 45. Kf6 Ra8 46. Rg8 {Accuracy: White = 75%, Black =
22%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Galperin, Platon”]
[Black “Sankalp Gupta”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E01”]
[WhiteElo “2334”]
[BlackElo “2352”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “167”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “India”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IND”]

{[%evp 13,167,0,10,0,0,0,10,-2,7,0,0,-8,6,0,0,0,0,0,0,-8,0,-31,12,0,30,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,70,52,55,71,70,67,50,6,40,0,49,0,29,24,41,0,0,-33,-39,-213,
-176,-178,-202,-179,-130,-104,-115,-104,87,-14,-12,-17,-23,-33,-33,-259,-248,
-250,-252,-353,-351,-348,-329,-559,0,0,6,6,194,206,207,200,190,185,649,643,635,
635,635,635,633,627,602,602,595,581,581,572,686,224,224,224,224,224,224,224,
224,224,224,224,224,224,224,216,216,216,225,222,225,209,216,0,230,157,157,157,
157,157,157,157,157,147,162,40,157,86,86,86,157,158,174,0,0,-44,0,0,702,36]} 1.
c4 Nf6 2. d4 e6 3. g3 d5 4. Nf3 Bb4+ 5. Bd2 Bd6 6. Nc3 {E01: Catalan: Early
deviations} O-O 7. Bg2 dxc4 {LiveBook: 5 Games} 8. e4 {The position is equal.}
Be7 9. Qe2 c6 $146 ({Predecessor:} 9… a6 10. Qxc4 b5 11. Qe2 b4 12. Na4 Bd7 {
0-1 (28) Kazakovskiy,V (2420)-Wojtaszek,R (2737) Antalya 2017}) 10. e5 Nd5 11.
Qxc4 b6 12. Nxd5 cxd5 13. Qc2 Ba6 14. Bf1 Qd7 15. Bxa6 Nxa6 16. O-O Rfc8 17.
Qd3 Qb7 18. h4 h6 19. g4 {[%cal Bg3g4,Bg4g5,Bg5g6][%mdl 32]} Nb4 20. Bxb4 Bxb4
21. g5 Qc6 22. Rac1 $36 {[%mdl 2048] White is pushing.} Qxc1 23. Rxc1 Rxc1+ 24.
Kg2 Rac8 25. h5 Be7 (25… R1c7 $11) 26. g6 $14 f5 27. exf6 $1 Bxf6 28. Qe3
R1c6 29. Qe2 {[%mdl 1024] White has compensation.} Kf8 30. Qe3 Kg8 31. Qd3 Rc4
32. Qa3 R8c7 33. b4 Bxd4 34. Qa4 {[%cal Ra4e8]} Kf8 35. Qa3 $2 (35. Nxd4 $15
Rxd4 36. Qa3 Rg4+ 37. Kh3) 35… Bf6 36. b5+ Be7 37. Qd3 Rg4+ 38. Kh3 Re4 $1 {
White must now prevent …Rcc4.} 39. Nd4 {Nxe6+! is the strong threat.} Rc4 $2
{[#]} (39… Ke8 $17 {and life is bright.} 40. Nc6 Rh4+ 41. Kg2 Rxh5) 40. Qg3 (
{Only move:} 40. Nxe6+ $1 $16 {[%mdl 512]} Rxe6 41. Qxd5) 40… Rc8 $11 41.
Qf3+ Bf6 42. Nc6 Kg8 {aiming for …a6!} 43. Kg2 $2 ({White should try} 43. Qa3
$15) 43… Rf8 $1 $19 {Strongly threatening …Bh4.} 44. Qd3 Rg4+ 45. Kf1 (45.
Kh1 {is a better defense.}) 45… Bh4 46. f3 Rgf4 47. Ne5 $2 (47. Ke2 R4f5 48.
Qa3) 47… R4f5 $2 (47… Re4 $1 $19 {[%cal Re4e5]} 48. Nf7 Re1+ 49. Kg2 Rc8)
48. Nf7 $1 $11 Rf6 49. Qc3 Bg3 $2 (49… R8xf7 $11 {and Black stays safe.} 50.
gxf7+ Rxf7) 50. Kg2 $18 Bf4 51. Qc6 $1 d4 52. Qd7 $1 Be3 $2 (52… d3) 53. Nd8
Kh8 54. Nxe6 Rxe6 55. Qxe6 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KQ-KRB} Bg5 56. Qe4 Rd8 {
intending …d3.} 57. Qd3 Bf6 58. Kf1 Kg8 59. Ke2 Kf8 60. Qc4 $2 (60. Qa3+ Ke8
61. Qxa7) 60… Rd7 61. Kd3 Ke7 62. Qc8 Rd8 63. Qc6 Rd7 64. f4 Kd8 65. Qa8+ Ke7
66. Qb8 Ke6 67. a4 Ke7 68. Qg8 Kd6 69. Qc8 Ke7 70. Qb8 Ke6 71. Qc8 {And now
a5! would win.} Ke7 $1 72. f5 Bg5 73. Qg8 Bf6 74. Qf7+ Kd8 75. Qf8+ Kc7 76. Qe8
Kd6 77. a5 (77. Qe6+ $18 Kc7 78. Qc6+ Kd8 79. Qa8+ Ke7 80. Qb8) 77… bxa5 (
77… Rc7 $1 $14) 78. Qe1 (78. Qe6+ $142 Kc7 79. Qc6+ Kd8 80. Qa8+ Ke7 81. Qb8)
78… Re7 $16 79. Qxa5 Rd7 (79… Rc7 $142 80. b6 axb6 81. Qxb6+ Rc6 82. Qb8+
Rc7 83. Qb6+ Rc6 84. Qb8+ Rc7 85. Qb6+) 80. Qa3+ Ke5 81. Qc5+ $2 (81. Qa4 $1
$18 Re7 82. Qxd4+ Kxf5 83. Qg1) 81… Kf4 $11 82. Ke2 d3+ 83. Kd2 Bg5 $2 {
[%mdl 8192] [#]} (83… Kg4 $11) 84. Kd1 $2 {Precision: White = 43%, Black =
56%.} (84. f6 $1 $18 {[%mdl 512]}) 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Parkhov, Yair”]
[Black “Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lim”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2330”]
[BlackElo “2113”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]

{[%evp 14,108,69,64,73,64,64,74,81,26,26,41,60,15,73,58,61,54,104,87,125,118,
133,133,129,135,143,129,160,146,160,83,189,112,126,103,137,107,110,104,85,70,
102,102,102,45,128,128,120,104,119,140,227,0,0,0,66,0,94,7,40,0,-4,-16,-8,-12,
-21,-139,-137,-147,-144,-132,-143,-345,-289,-263,-270,-536,-385,-423,-208,-212,
-155,-170,-64,-64,0,-172,0,-216,-214,-216,-216,-216,-216,-214,-186]} 1. d4 Nf6
2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Be3 e5 7. d5 a5 8. g4 Na6 {E73:
King’s Indian: Averbakh Variation without 6…c5} 9. h4 Nc5 10. f3 c6 {White
is better.} (10… h5 11. g5 Nh7 12. Kd2 Bd7 13. Nh3 c6 14. Nf2 cxd5 15. exd5
f5 16. gxf6 Nxf6 17. Bxc5 dxc5 {0-1 (37) Vallejo Pons,F (2705)-Radjabov,T
(2741) Palma de Mallorca 2017}) 11. Qd2 (11. h5 $16) 11… cxd5 $11 12. cxd5 a4
13. Nh3 Bd7 (13… Bxg4 $11 14. fxg4 Nfxe4 15. Nxe4 Nxe4) 14. Nf2 Qa5 15. Nb1
$146 ({Predecessor:} 15. Ncd1 Qxd2+ 16. Kxd2 {0-1 (68) Sopur,L (2431)-Dziuba,M
(2570) Karpacz 2008}) 15… Qd8 16. Na3 Rb8 17. h5 b5 18. Nc2 Qb6 19. Nb4 Qa5
20. Kf1 {Black must now prevent h6.} Rfe8 21. Kg2 Rbc8 22. Nbd3 (22. Rac1 $142)
22… Qa8 (22… Qxd2 $16 23. Bxd2 Nxd3 24. Bxd3 Ra8) 23. Rac1 (23. Nxc5 $18
dxc5 24. Bh6) 23… Nxd3 $16 24. Bxd3 Rf8 25. Rxc8 Rxc8 26. hxg6 fxg6 27. Rc1
Rxc1 28. Qxc1 Qb7 29. Bd2 (29. Be2 $16) 29… Qb6 (29… h5 $14) 30. Be2 h5 31.
g5 Nh7 32. Nd3 h4 (32… b4 $16 {keeps fighting.}) 33. Nf2 $2 (33. Be3 $18 Qb8
34. Nb4) 33… Bf8 $1 $11 34. Be3 Qa5 (34… Qd8 $11) 35. Ng4 (35. f4 $14)
35… Be7 (35… Bxg4 $11 36. fxg4 Be7) 36. f4 ({Better is} 36. Kh3 $1 $16)
36… Qb4 37. Nh6+ Kf8 $1 38. Kf3 exf4 {[%mdl 64] Overworked Piece} 39. Bxf4
Qd4 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black is more active.} 40. Qc7 (40. Ng4 $1 $11 {keeps the
balance.}) 40… Nxg5+ $17 41. Bxg5 Bxg5 42. Qxd6+ Kg7 {( -> …Qe3+)} 43.
Qxd7+ $2 (43. Ng4 $17 Bxg4+ 44. Kxg4 Qg1+ 45. Kf3) 43… Kxh6 $19 44. Qg4 Qxb2
45. d6 $2 (45. Qc8 Qa3+ 46. Kf2 Qg3+ 47. Kf1 Qf4+ 48. Kg2) 45… Qa3+ 46. Kg2
Qxd6 (46… Qxa2 $142 {Strongly threatening …a3.} 47. d7 Kg7 48. Qxg5 Qxe2+ {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 49. Kh3 Qd3+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 50. Kxh4 Qxd7
51. Qe5+ Kf7 52. Qf4+ Ke8) 47. Bxb5 Qd2+ 48. Qe2 {intending Qxd2.} Qf4 (48…
Qd4 $19 {aiming for …a3.} 49. Qd3 Qb2+ 50. Qe2 Qe5) 49. Qf3 $15 Qd2+ (49…
a3 $15 50. Qxf4 Bxf4) 50. Qe2 $1 $19 {Now Qxd2 and White clings on.} Qd6 $2 ({
Black should play} 50… Qd4 $19 {Threatens to win with …a3.} 51. Qd3 Qb4)
51. Qd3 $2 (51. Qg4 $1 $11 {and White stays safe.}) 51… Qe6 {Black is
clearly better.} 52. Qe2 {[#]} a3 $1 53. Bc4 {[#]} Qc8 $1 54. e5 Qc6+ {
Accuracy: White = 45%, Black = 47%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Ceres, Dragos”]
[Black “Sindarov, Javokhir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “2324”]
[BlackElo “2513”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “148”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Uzbekistan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]

{[%evp 17,148,20,23,25,25,23,20,21,25,16,24,20,27,23,0,0,25,0,0,-27,-26,-49,
-13,-64,-56,-56,-56,-51,-59,-61,-14,-23,-17,-11,-15,-23,0,-9,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,-8,
-8,-8,-11,-8,-8,-9,-9,-9,-11,-15,-10,-25,0,0,0,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,-4,-2,-55,0,0,
1,1,1,-38,42,0,1,-34,-36,-33,-37,-157,-162,-161,-193,-264,-270,-321,-318,-318,
-299,-270,-122,-216,-68,-72,-51,-55,-51,-62,-60,-84,-84,-83,-75,-69,-69,-68,
-69,-68,-69,-71,-70,-70,-67,-134,-134,-126,-73,-72,0,-134,-126,-4137,-4137,
-4129,-1766,-1115,-954,-775,-775,-29979,-29980]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5
4. O-O Nf6 5. d3 d6 6. c3 a6 7. Bb3 Ba7 8. Nbd2 O-O 9. h3 Be6 {LiveBook: 192
Games} 10. Bxe6 {C54: Giuoco Piano: 4 c3 Nf6, main lines with 5 d4 and 5 d3} (
10. Bc2 d5 11. Ng5 Qe8 12. Ndf3 Rd8 13. Nxe6 fxe6 14. Qe2 Nh5 15. Kh2 Nf4 16.
Bxf4 Rxf4 17. Rae1 Qf7 {1/2-1/2 (42) Aronian,L (2764)-Kramnik,V (2792) Paris
2018}) 10… fxe6 11. b4 Nh5 12. a4 {The position is equal.} Qe8 13. Ra2 $146 (
{Predecessor:} 13. Kh2 Qg6 14. Nc4 Ne7 15. Ra2 Nf4 16. Bxf4 Rxf4 {1-0 (53)
Krupa,B (2170)-Martins,K (1548) LSS email 2011}) 13… Qg6 14. Nc4 b5 15. axb5
axb5 16. Na5 Ne7 17. Nh4 (17. Nb3 {feels hotter.} h6 18. Kh2 Nf6 19. Qc2 Bb6
20. Re1) 17… Qf7 18. Kh2 Bb6 19. Qe2 h6 20. g3 (20. Nf3 $11) 20… g5 $15 (
20… Nxg3 21. Kxg3 c5 22. Kh2 $16) 21. Ng2 $1 Qf3 (21… Nxg3 22. Kxg3 Ng6 23.
Qh5 $16 (23. Kh2 Qf3 $16)) 22. Qxf3 Rxf3 23. Ne1 $1 {[%cal Re1f3]} Rf7 24. Kg2
{[#]} Nc6 $1 {[%cal Rc6a5][%mdl 512]} 25. Nc2 (25. Nxc6 Rxa2) 25… Nxa5 26.
Be3 c5 27. bxa5 Rxa5 28. Rxa5 Bxa5 29. Na3 Rb7 30. Rb1 b4 31. Nc4 Bc7 {White
should prevent …d5.} 32. cxb4 d5 33. exd5 $1 exd5 34. Bxc5 dxc4 35. dxc4 Nf6
36. b5 Kf7 37. Be3 Ke7 38. c5 Nd5 $1 {[%cal Rd5c3] Hoping for …Nc3.} 39. b6
Bd8 40. Rc1 Rb8 41. Bd2 Ke6 42. Kf3 (42. Ba5 $11) 42… Rb7 ({Black should try
} 42… Ra8 $15) 43. Ba5 Rf7+ 44. Ke2 Rf8 45. Rb1 Be7 (45… Kd7 $15 46. Kd3
Kc6) 46. Rc1 {[%mdl 1024] White has compensation.} Bd8 47. Rb1 Kd7 {White must
now prevent …Be7.} 48. b7 Bc7 49. Kd3 (49. Rd1 $15 Bxa5 50. Rxd5+ Kc7 51.
Rxe5) 49… Bb8 $1 $17 (49… Bxa5 50. b8=Q $14) 50. Ke4 Kc6 51. Rd1 (51. Be1
$142) 51… Nf6+ $19 52. Kf5 {Now Rd8 and White clings on.} Nd7+ ({Not} 52…
Kxb7 53. c6+ $1 {[%mdl 512]} Kxc6 54. Bb4 $17) (52… Kxc5 53. Ke6 $15) 53. Kg6
Rxf2 ({Weaker is} 53… Nxc5 54. Bb4 $19) 54. Kxh6 e4 (54… Rf3 $19 {has
better winning chances.} 55. g4 Rxh3+ 56. Kxg5 Nxc5) 55. Re1 $17 Nxc5 (55…
Bxg3 $19 56. Rxe4 Bf4 57. Re6+ Kxc5) 56. Bb4 $1 $15 Ne6 ({Of course not} 56…
Bxg3 57. Bxc5 Kxc5 58. Rxe4 $11) 57. Rxe4 Kd5 58. Rg4 Rf6+ 59. Kh7 Rf7+ 60. Kg6
Rxb7 61. Bd2 Rg7+ 62. Kh6 Be5 63. Bxg5 Nf8 {[%csl Gf8][%cal Rg7h7]} 64. Bf4
Rh7+ 65. Kg5 Bd4 66. Rh4 {[#]} (66. Kf5 $15) 66… Rg7+ $1 $17 67. Kh5 Ne6 ({
Black should play} 67… Rg8 {And now …Bf6 would win.} 68. Rg4 Rh8+ 69. Kg5
Nd7) 68. Kh6 Nf8 ({Better is} 68… Rg8 {Strongly threatening …Rh8+.} 69.
Rh5+ Ke4) 69. Kh5 $1 Rg8 {Threatens to win with …Bf6.} 70. Bh6 $2 {[%mdl
8192]} (70. Bc1 $17) 70… Nh7 $19 {[%cal Rh7f6]} 71. Rf4 Nf6+ (71… Rxg3 $142
72. Rf1 Nf6+ 73. Kh4 Rg8) 72. Kh4 Rh8 73. Kg5 Be3 74. Kxf6 Rxh6+ {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack. Accuracy: White = 56%, Black = 59%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Oboladze, Luka”]
[Black “Lazavik, Denis”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C84”]
[WhiteElo “2318”]
[BlackElo “2235”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “79”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. d3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. h3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nxe7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rac8 $11 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 18. Rae1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Ba2 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Qf2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 22. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Na4 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 23. dxc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 26. Rxc4
{[%emt 0:03:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 30. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 31. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 32. Re8+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 33. Qxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Qe4+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:05:59]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36.
Qxf7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. f5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Qg6+ {[%emt 0:00:48]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Qe8+ {
[%emt 0:01:58]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Qg6+ {[%emt 0:00:01]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Zhalmakhanov, Ramazan”]
[Black “Katopodis, Dimitrios”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C65”]
[WhiteElo “2316”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “111”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. h3
{[%emt 0:00:30] C65: Ruy Lopez: Berlin Defence (3…Nf6), unusual lines and 4
0-0 Bc5} (6. Nbd2 Be6 7. O-O Nd7 8. Nb3 Bb6 9. Ng5 Bxb3 10. axb3 f6 11. Nf3 Nf8
12. Nd2 Qd7 13. Nc4 Ne6 {1/2-1/2 (54) Saric,I (2689)-Caruana,F (2827) Batumi
2018}) 6… O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
8. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be7 $146 {[%emt 0:02:30]} ({Predecessor:} 8… Bd6 9.
Nbd2 Re8 10. Nc4 Nf8 11. a4 c5 12. a5 Ng6 13. Qd2 Bf8 {1/2-1/2 (48)
Karthikeyan,M (2513)-Balogh,C (2635) Biel 2016}) 9. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. Nc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Nh4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Na5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Bc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. a4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 20. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Qg3 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
c5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. b3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rf2 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Raf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 25. Nf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:25:50]} 26. Qxc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 27. Qf4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 28. e5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 29. Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:18]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:22]
} 30. g4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:45]} 31. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:09:47]} Qxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} 32. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 33. Rf4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:02:35]} 34. R1f2 {[%emt 0:00:09]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:
01:33]} 35. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 36. e6 {[%emt 0:02:08]}
Bxe6 {[%emt 0:01:48]} 37. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 38. Ne4 {
[%emt 0:01:02]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 39. Rd6 {[%emt 0:02:21]} Bxg4 $18 {
[%emt 0:02:13] [#]} (39… Kg7 40. Rxb6 Re7) 40. Nf6 $1 {[%emt 0:00:52] Double
Attack} Re1+ {[%emt 0:04:16]} 41. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:24]} 42.
Nxe8 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 43. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Rb5 {[%emt 0:01:33]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 45. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:
00:12]} Re3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 46. Raxf5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
47. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re2+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} 48. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kxh4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 50. Rb5 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Rxd3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 51. Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 52. a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd6
{[%emt 0:00:10]} 54. b4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 55. Rb6 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 56. a6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Gharibyan, Mamikon”]
[Black “Kistrup, Nicolai”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E16”]
[WhiteElo “2314”]
[BlackElo “2092”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4+
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bg2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:10:00]} 8.
Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Bf4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Qa4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 13. Rfd1 {
[%emt 0:17:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Rac1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:10:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 16. c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe8 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. e4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. Bf4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 19. h4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:06:10]} 20.
Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:02:25]} 21. Bh3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc8 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:18]} 23. Bg2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:03:21]} 24. Qf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 25.
Rcd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} 27. b4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. a4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 29. Ra1 {[%emt 0:01:26]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30.
axb5 {[%emt 0:01:04]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 33. Ra7 {[%emt 0:
00:25]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Bh3 {[%emt 0:01:34]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 35.
exd5 {[%emt 0:02:01]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 36. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Qe7 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} 37. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 38. Bd6 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. h5 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 40.
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:02:38]} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 41. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 43. h6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 44. c6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. c7
{[%emt 0:01:21]} Bxc7 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 46. Rxc7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 47. Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 48. Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:15]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 49. Rg7+ {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 50. Rc7 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 51. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} 52. Rg7+ {[%emt 0:00:04]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 53. f4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Mladek, Richard”]
[Black “Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D26”]
[WhiteElo “2312”]
[BlackElo “1830”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxc4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 8. Qe2 {[%emt 0:02:30] D26: Queen’s Gambit Accepted: 4 e3 e6 5 Bxc5 c5
sidelines} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10.
Nbd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} (10. e4 Be7 11. Nbd2 c5 12. e5 Nd5 13. Nb3 cxd4 14. Bd2
Nc5 15. Nxc5 Bxc5 16. Rac1 Be7 17. Qe4 Qd7 18. Qg4 Kf8 19. Qxd4 h6 20. h4 g6
21. Qg4 Kg7 22. Rc4 Rad8 {1/2-1/2 (22) Bauer,C (2646)-Hera,I (2619) Belgium
2018}) 10… Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
12. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13. Bd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. Rac1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 15. Nce5 $146 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} ({Predecessor:} 15. e4 Rfd8 {1/2-1/2 (15) Sygulski,B (2295)
-Mista,A (2467) Wysowa 2003}) 15… Rac8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. e4 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18.
Nxd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Qh4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
23. Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Rf1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Nd2 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 27. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Nf1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 31. Ng3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb3 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 32. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 33. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:06:31]} 34. Re3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxa4
{[%emt 0:01:04]} 35. b3 {[%emt 0:08:56]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 36. Qf6+ {
[%emt 0:01:51]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:03:
21]} 38. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 39. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:19]}
Qf8 $2 {[%emt 0:00:51] [#]} (39… Qc3 $1 $11 {and Black is okay.} 40. Re5 Qc6)
40. Qe5 $1 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 41. Re7 {[%emt 0:03:58]} a4 {
[%emt 0:01:45]} 42. bxa4 {[%emt 0:00:20]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:24] [#]} 43. Qe3 $16 {
[%emt 0:04:10]} (43. Nxf5 $1 $18 {[%mdl 512]} gxf5 (43… Bxf5 44. Re8) 44.
Qg3+ {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kh8 45. Qc3+ Kg8 46. Qxb3+ Kh8 47. Qc3+ Kg8 48.
Qg3+ Kh8 49. Qe5+ Kg8 50. a5) 43… b2 $2 {[%emt 0:00:42]} (43… Rd3 $16 44.
Qxd3 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Qxe7) 44. Qb3+ {[%emt 0:00:25]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:
59]} 45. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 46. Qxb2+ {[%emt 0:00:50]}
Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 47. Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 48. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
22]} 50. Qc4+ {[%emt 0:00:20]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 51. g3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} g5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 53. Nf4 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:48]} 54. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:
12]} 55. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Travadon, Loic”]
[Black “Ozturk, Efe Hakan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2310”]
[BlackElo “2083”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “115”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nbd2
{[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
8. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 9. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 12. hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nce8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. e4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. dxc5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} 18. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 20. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21.
Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 24. Kf1 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Ke2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26.
c4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:
03:38]} 28. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:08:50]} 29. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. a4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:03:55]} 32. Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:04:02]} 34. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h4 {
[%emt 0:01:01]} 35. gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:01:39]} 36. Nxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 37. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:
23]} 38. Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 39. Nxh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 40. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ka6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 41. g3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh3 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 42. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 43. Nf5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 44. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd2+
{[%emt 0:00:46]} 45. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne4+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 46. Kc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 47. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 48. b5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ne1 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 50. Nb7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ka4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 51. b6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} 52. Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb2+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 53. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 55. Nc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 56. b7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. b8=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 58. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Mis, Mieszko”]
[Black “Djerroud, Chahrazed”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2307”]
[BlackElo “1389”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “47”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]

{[%evp 12,47,31,31,46,61,71,74,73,84,73,41,47,38,202,202,278,283,291,287,280,
276,283,283,282,288,288,214,525,527,803,799,987,903,862,832,29990,29991]} 1.
Nf3 d5 2. g3 Nf6 3. Bg2 Nc6 4. d4 Bf5 5. O-O e6 6. c4 dxc4 {D02: 1 d4 d5 2 Nf3
sidelines, including 2…Nf6 3 g3 and 2…Nf6 3 Bf4} 7. Qa4 {LiveBook: 5 Games}
(7. Nc3 Bb4 8. Nh4 O-O 9. d5 Ne5 10. Qd4 Ned7 11. Qxc4 Bxc3 12. Qxc3 Nb6 13.
dxe6 Bxe6 14. e4 {1-0 (48) Oparin,G (2624)-Savchenko,B (2562) Sochi 2018}) 7…
Qd7 8. Qxc4 Be7 $146 {White is slightly better.} ({Predecessor:} 8… Bd6 9.
Nc3 O-O 10. Rd1 Na5 11. Qb5 Qxb5 12. Nxb5 {1/2-1/2 (12) Enchev,I (2452)-Godena,
M (2499) Padova 2015}) 9. Ne5 Nxe5 10. dxe5 Nd5 11. Qb3 Bg6 12. Rd1 $36 {
[%mdl 2048] [#] And now e4 would win. White has the initiative.} Qc6 $2 (12…
Qc8 $1 $14) 13. Nc3 $18 {[%cal Rc3d5]} (13. Bxd5 $6 exd5 14. Nc3 Bc5 $16) 13…
Qb6 14. Bxd5 ({Not} 14. Nxd5 exd5 15. Bxd5 (15. Rxd5 Qxb3 16. axb3 c6 $14) (15.
Qxd5 Rd8 $14) 15… O-O-O $16) 14… exd5 15. Nxd5 Qxb3 16. Nxc7+ ({Weaker is}
16. axb3 Bd8 $16) 16… Kf8 17. axb3 Rc8 18. Rxa7 Bc2 19. Rd7 {aiming for Bd2.}
Bxb3 $2 (19… Be4 {is tougher.} 20. Be3 Bc6) 20. Be3 Bc4 21. Rxb7 Bd8 22. Bc5+
Kg8 {[#]} 23. e6 $1 Bxc7 (23… Bxe6 24. Nxe6) 24. Rbxc7 {Accuracy: White =
77%, Black = 22%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Veiga, Jose Francisco R P N”]
[Black “Gorshtein, Ido”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B11”]
[WhiteElo “2305”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]

{[%evp 13,69,0,21,19,45,5,35,39,37,14,44,22,29,31,48,-12,35,16,4,-27,0,-76,-47,
-57,-53,-38,-50,-67,0,-77,0,0,0,0,76,-124,254,145,248,241,545,549,535,547,535,
549,559,555,547,549,522,508,1227,576,578,578,578,507]} 1. e4 c6 2. Nc3 d5 3.
Nf3 Bg4 4. h3 Bxf3 5. Qxf3 e6 6. d3 Nd7 7. Bd2 Bc5 {LiveBook: 19 Games. B11:
Caro-Kann: Two Knights Variation} (7… Qb6 8. O-O-O Bd6 9. h4 Ne7 10. h5 Be5
11. h6 g6 12. Na4 Qc7 13. Nc3 Rc8 14. Ne2 c5 15. exd5 Nxd5 {0-1 (25) Liang,A
(2572)-Mamedyarov,S (2804) chess.com INT 2018}) 8. g4 Ne7 9. h4 d4 $146 {
The position is equal.} ({Predecessor:} 9… a5 10. a3 a4 11. O-O-O Qb6 12.
exd5 cxd5 13. d4 Bxd4 14. Bb5 Nc6 15. Be3 Bxe3+ 16. fxe3 {0-1 (35) Apryshko,G
(2334)-Gavrilov,A (2487) Moscow 2017}) 10. Ne2 $1 Qb6 11. Rb1 Rf8 12. Bh3 Bd6
13. O-O O-O-O 14. h5 (14. b4 $14) 14… f6 {[%cal Bf7f6,Bf6f5][%mdl 32]} 15.
Qg2 g6 16. hxg6 hxg6 17. f4 (17. a4 $11) 17… f5 18. b4 Rh8 19. e5 Bc7 20. a4
a6 (20… a5 $1 $15) 21. Rf3 {[#]} (21. a5 $11 {remains equal.} Qa7 22. Qg3)
21… g5 ({Black should play} 21… a5 $1 $17 {[%mdl 512]} 22. Rff1 (22. bxa5
Qxb1+) 22… Nd5 23. bxa5 Qa7) 22. gxf5 $11 gxf4 {White must now prevent …
Rdg8.} 23. f6 $36 {[%cal Bf5f6,Bf6f7][%mdl 2080] White fights for an advantage.
} ({But not} 23. Nxf4 exf5 24. e6 (24. a5 Qb5 $17) 24… Nf6 $17) (23. fxe6
Nxe5 24. Rxf4 Rdg8 $19) 23… Rdg8 (23… Ng6 $1 $11 {keeps the balance.}) 24.
Ng3 $2 (24. fxe7 $16 {is necessary to keep the advantage. And now Bg4 would
win.} Rxg2+ 25. Kxg2) 24… Nf5 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (24… Ng6 $1 $17 {[%cal
Rg6h4] stays on course.} 25. Rxf4 (25. Bxe6 $2 Nh4 $19) 25… Bxe5 {[%mdl 64]
Double Attack}) 25. Bxf5 $18 ({Wrong is} 25. Bxf4 $2 Nh4 $19) 25… exf5 26. f7
$1 {[%cal Rf7g8]} Rxg3 $2 (26… Rg6) 27. Rxg3 {White is clearly winning.} fxg3
{[#]} 28. e6 $1 Bd6 29. exd7+ Kxd7 30. Qf3 Qd8 31. Qxf5+ Kc7 {[#] aiming for ..
.Qh4.} 32. Bf4 $1 Qd7 (32… Qe7 $142 33. b5 Kb6 34. bxc6+ Kxc6) 33. Bxd6+ (33.
f8=Q $142 {Qxd7+ would kill now.} Rxf8 34. Qxf8) 33… Qxd6 34. Re1 {Threatens
to win with Re8.} g2 {( -> …Qh2+)} 35. Qe5 {Accuracy: White = 42%, Black =
34%.} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Tadic, Stefan”]
[Black “Urh, Zala”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C45”]
[WhiteElo “2295”]
[BlackElo “2066”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6.
Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Be3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. fxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Bd3 {[%emt 0:39:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Kf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ng6
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. e5 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18.
Rd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Reb8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ra2 {[%emt 0:05:39]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 20. Bxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd3 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Rc3 {[%emt 0:03:10]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 23. Rc5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} d4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. e4 {[%emt 0:06:48]} Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:05:48]} Rxa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. Nxa5 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Nxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} 28. a5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 29. b4 {[%emt 0:01:33]} d3
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. b5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rb2 {[%emt 0:
01:18]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:44]} 32. exf5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33.
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. axb6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Ra1 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} 35. b7 {[%emt 0:01:01]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 36. b8=Q {[%emt 0:
00:16]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 37. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Rf3+ {[%emt 0:00:26]}
38. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ne3+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} 39. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} d1=Q+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Kxe3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:01]} 41. Kd4 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} Qxf4+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} 42. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qf3+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 43. Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Qa3+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} 44. Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:17]}
Qd3+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 45. Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Qxf5+ {[%emt 0:00:16]} 46. e6+ {
[%emt 0:00:04]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Ozenir, Ekin Baris”]
[Black “Stearman, Josiah”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A45”]
[WhiteElo “2293”]
[BlackElo “2309”]
[Annotator “NA RC”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30] A45: Trompowsky Attack} (5.
c3 d6 6. Bd3 g6 7. Ne2 Bg7 8. O-O O-O 9. f4 Qe7 10. e5 b6 11. Nd2 Bb7 12. Be4
Bxe4 13. Nxe4 Rd8 14. Qe1 {0-1 (62) Moiseenko,A (2667)-Wang,Y (2690) Riadh 2017
}) 5… b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 7.
Nge2 $146 {[%emt 0:05:30]} ({Predecessor:} 7. O-O-O g6 8. f4 Bg7 9. Nf3 a6 10.
h4 b5 11. e5 Qe7 12. Bd3 b4 13. Ne4 h5 {0-1 (37) Muzychuk,M (2546)-Batchimeg,T
(2390) Caleta 2017}) 7… a6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 8. e5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} Qd8 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 9. f4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qh4+ {[%emt 0:09:30]} 10. Ng3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. O-O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
12. Nge4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O-O {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. g3 {[%emt 0:15:02]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. d5 {[%emt 0:
03:20]} exd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
17. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. c3 {[%emt 0:07:11]} Rhe8 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Bg2 $16 {[%emt 0:01:39]} ({Don’t play} 19. cxb4 Rxe4 20.
Nxb6+ Kb8 $14) 19… f5 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 20. Bh3 {[%emt 0:01:56]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:
00:42]} 21. Bxf5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:02:24]} 22. Nxe7 {[%emt 0:01:40]
} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:02:51]} 23. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 24. Bd3
{[%emt 0:01:04]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 25. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:
07:34]} 26. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:21]} d5 {[%emt 0:04:27]} 27. a3 {[%emt 0:00:53]}
Re4 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 28. Rhe1 {[%emt 0:02:33]} Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 29. Rxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:11]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 30. Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} Kxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} 31. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:02:08]} 32. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:45]}
Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 33. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Be3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 34. b3 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 35. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
19]} 36. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd6
{[%emt 0:01:01]} 38. Kxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 39. Ba6 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 40. Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:
37]} 41. Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Be3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 42. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5
{[%emt 0:00:49]} 43. fxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:51]} Kxg5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 44. b4 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bg1 {[%emt 0:01:39]} 45. h3 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:
34]} 46. g4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 47. a5 {[%emt 0:00:52]} bxa5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 49. a6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 50. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Gombocz, Ferenc Jr.”]
[Black “Kayan, Yasar Efe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A13”]
[WhiteElo “2290”]
[BlackElo “1515”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “101”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Hungary”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. b3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Bb2 {[%emt 0:02:30] A13: English Opening: 1…e6
} e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} (7… Be7 8. e3 e5 9. exd4 exd4 10. Re1 O-O 11. Ne5 Nxe5
12. Rxe5 Bd6 13. Re1 Bg4 14. Qc2 Re8 15. Na3 Qd7 16. d3 a6 17. Qd2 Rab8 {
1/2-1/2 (60) Nakamura,H (2777)-Anand,V (2768) Saint Louis 2018}) 8. d3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Qc2 $146 {[%emt 0:03:00]}
({Predecessor:} 11. Re1 Re8 12. e3 a5 13. exd4 exd4 14. Rxe8+ Qxe8 {0-1 (44)
Brusiani,A (2039)-Deneuville,C (2169) ICCF email 2016}) 11… Be6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 12. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rae8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. e3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ne4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 17. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. Nh4 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
g6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Qc2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:04:30]
} 22. Ng1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Bc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. f4 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. hxg4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:09:30]}
27. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Na5 {
[%emt 0:05:43]} 29. Rd3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 30. Kh1 {[%emt 0:
10:24]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 31. Qg2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32.
Kh2 {[%emt 0:05:23]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 33. bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Qa2 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 35. exd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc1 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 36. Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} 37. Qxf7+ {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 38. dxc5 {[%emt 0:02:
42]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 39. Rc4 {[%emt 0:02:13]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:49]} 40. c6
{[%emt 0:00:40]} Rc8 $11 {[%emt 0:02:56]} 41. Kg2 {[%emt 0:02:56]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:02:36]} 42. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 43. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:47]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:07]} 44. Nd1 {[%emt 0:02:48]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 45.
Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 46. Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Rxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} 47. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 48. Nd5 {[%emt 0:
00:23]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 49. c7 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 50.
Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxf5 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 51. Ne7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Jakab, Bela”]
[Black “Pour Agha Bala, Amirreza”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2290”]
[BlackElo “2319”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “72”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]

{[%evp 12,72,-9,-17,-13,-10,-13,-24,-7,-18,-19,-31,-41,-50,-53,-62,-64,-68,-64,
-70,-60,-70,-82,-75,-83,-108,-35,-29,0,-6,0,0,2,9,10,12,0,0,-1,0,0,-14,-12,-12,
-14,-13,-16,-972,-948,-29980,-29981,-29981,-29967,-29982,-1109,-29986,-29986,
-29986,-29987,-29977,-5804,-5804,-2965]} 1. e4 {[%cal Be2e4,Be4e5][%mdl 32]} c5
2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nf3 e6 5. Bc4 d6 6. exd6 {B22: Sicilian: 2 c3} (6. O-O
dxe5 7. Nxe5 Bd6 8. d4 Qc7 9. Na3 a6 10. Nf3 O-O 11. Bxd5 exd5 12. dxc5 Bxc5
13. Nc2 Bf5 14. Ne3 Bxe3 15. Bxe3 {1/2-1/2 (46) Grandelius,N (2655)-Vocaturo,D
(2615) Batumi 2018}) 6… Bxd6 7. d4 {LiveBook: 26 Games} cxd4 8. Nxd4 {
The position is equal.} O-O 9. Nd2 $146 ({Predecessor:} 9. Bxd5 exd5 10. O-O
Nc6 11. Be3 Qh4 12. g3 Qh3 13. Qf3 Ne7 {0-1 (52) Jahncke,G (1886)-Zimmermann,J
(2276) Bargteheide 2004}) 9… Nd7 {[%cal Bb8d7,Bd7c5,Bc5b3][%mdl 32]} 10. Bb3
Nc5 11. O-O Nxb3 12. Qxb3 b6 13. Rd1 Bb7 14. N2f3 Qf6 15. Bg5 {[%cal Bc1g5,
Bg5h4,Bh4g3,Bg3f4][%mdl 32]} Qg6 16. c4 Nf6 17. Bh4 Ne4 18. Nb5 {[#]} Bf4 ({
Better is} 18… Bc5 $1 $17 {White must now prevent …Qg4.} 19. Rd7 Bc6) 19.
Bg3 $15 Nc5 20. Qc3 $132 {[%mdl 2048] White is not keeping still} Ne4 21. Qa3
a6 22. Bxf4 {Threatens to win with Nd6.} axb5 23. Qe3 $1 bxc4 {Black wants to
play …Nc5.} 24. Ne5 Qh5 25. Nd7 Rfe8 $1 26. f3 e5 27. Qxb6 {And now Be3
would win.} exf4 28. Qxb7 Ng3 29. Qd5 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (29. a4 $11) 29…
Re1+ $1 $19 {[%mdl 512]} 30. Kf2 {[#]} (30. Rxe1 Qxd5) 30… Rf1+ $1 {[%mdl
576] Deflection} 31. Rxf1 Qxd5 32. Rfd1 Qb5 (32… Qe6 $142 33. Re1 Qxd7 34.
hxg3 Qd4+ 35. Kf1 fxg3 36. Re2 Qh4 37. Re4 Qh1+ 38. Ke2 Qxa1 {[%mdl 64] Double
Attack} 39. Ke3 Qxb2 40. Kf4 Qxg2 41. a3 Qh2 42. Ke3 Qf2+ 43. Kf4 g2 44. Re7
g1=Q 45. Re8+ Rxe8 46. a4 Qh4+ 47. Kf5 g6#) 33. hxg3 Qxb2+ {[%mdl 64] Double
Attack} 34. Kg1 fxg3 35. Rab1 Qf2+ 36. Kh1 h6 {Accuracy: White = 56%, Black =
73%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Kamer, Kayra”]
[Black “Gadimbayli, Abdulla”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C07”]
[WhiteElo “2290”]
[BlackElo “2419”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “117”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]

{[%evp 20,117,0,0,8,0,27,29,33,43,37,35,28,0,22,15,13,0,15,9,9,5,14,9,8,6,4,17,
11,6,40,23,29,28,21,19,43,43,31,25,23,0,27,-13,-13,-12,-10,-13,-10,-13,-12,-22,
0,-23,-20,-53,-57,-99,-65,-102,-40,-52,-58,-79,-80,-204,-79,-124,-130,-124,-39,
-44,0,-2,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. e4 e6 2. d4
d5 3. Nd2 c5 4. Ngf3 cxd4 5. exd5 Qxd5 6. Bc4 Qd7 {C07: French Tarrasch: 3…
c5, 4 Ngf3 and 4 exd5 Qxd5} (6… Qd6 7. O-O Nf6 8. Nb3 Nc6 9. Nbxd4 Nxd4 10.
Nxd4 a6 11. Re1 Qc7 12. Bf1 Be7 13. Qf3 O-O 14. Bf4 Bd6 15. Bxd6 Qxd6 16. Rad1
Qc7 17. c4 Rb8 18. Qg3 Qxg3 19. hxg3 Bd7 {1/2-1/2 (61) Karjakin,S (2773)-Duda,
J (2737) chess.com INT 2018}) 7. Nb3 Nc6 8. O-O a6 9. a4 Nf6 10. Qe2 Bd6 11.
Bg5 {LiveBook: 3 Games} Qc7 12. Rad1 Ne5 $146 ({Predecessor:} 12… Bd7 13.
Nbxd4 O-O 14. c3 {1-0 (44) McKenzie,C (2296)-Jenkinson,S (2215) ICCF email 2013
}) 13. Nxe5 Bxe5 14. f4 Bd6 15. Rxd4 Be7 16. Rfd1 h6 17. Bh4 O-O 18. Qe5 Qb6 {
next …Ng4 is good for Black.} 19. a5 Qa7 {With the idea …Ng4.} 20. Qe2 b5
21. axb6 $1 Qxb6 22. f5 a5 {aiming for …a4.} 23. Bf2 {Hoping for Rd7.} Qc6
24. Bb5 Qb7 25. Ra4 exf5 26. Nxa5 Qc7 27. Nc6 Be6 28. Nxe7+ Qxe7 29. Rxa8 Rxa8
30. Bd3 Qb7 31. Qe5 Ng4 32. Qd4 $1 Nxf2 33. Kxf2 Qc7 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black is
more active.} 34. Kg1 Rd8 35. Qf2 Qa5 36. Rf1 g6 37. h4 Qb4 38. c3 Qb3 39. Qe2
Qd5 (39… Qb6+ $17 40. Kh1 h5) 40. Rf3 h5 41. Bc2 Qa2 42. Re3 {[#]} (42. Bd3
$17) 42… Kf8 ({Inferior is} 42… Qxb2 43. Rxe6 Qxc3 44. Re3 $16) (42… Bc4
$1 $19 {[%cal Rc4e2] has better winning chances.} 43. Qe1 Qxb2) 43. Bd3 Qa7 44.
Kh1 Qe7 (44… Qc7 $17 45. Bb5 Rd5) 45. Qf2 $15 Qa7 46. Qf4 {The position is
equal.} Qa1+ 47. Kh2 {And now Qh6+ would win.} Qxb2 48. Qh6+ $1 Kg8 {[#]} 49.
Rxe6 $1 {[%mdl 512]} Qb8+ (49… fxe6 50. Qxg6+) 50. g3 Rxd3 {[%mdl 64] [#]
Double Attack} (50… fxe6 $2 {too greedy.} 51. Qxg6+ Kh8 52. Qh6+ (52. Qxh5+
Kg7 $11) 52… Kg8 53. Bc4 $18) 51. Rxg6+ $1 {[%mdl 512]} fxg6 52. Qxg6+ {
[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kh8 53. Qxh5+ Kg8 (53… Kg7 $5 54. Qg5+ $8 Kh8 55.
Qh6+ Kg8 56. Qg6+ Kh8 57. Qh6+ Kg8 58. Qg6+ Kh8 59. Qh6+ $11) 54. Qg6+ Kh8 55.
Qf6+ Kg8 56. Qe6+ Kh8 (56… Kg7 $5 57. Qe7+ $8 Kh8 58. Qf6+ {[%mdl 64] Double
Attack} Kg8 59. Qg6+ Kh8 60. Qh6+ Kg8 61. Qg6+ $11) 57. Qf6+ Kg8 58. Qe6+ Kh8 (
58… Kg7 $5 59. Qe7+ $8 Kh8 60. Qf6+ $11 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}) 59. Qf6+ {
Accuracy: White = 49%, Black = 49%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Subelj, Jan”]
[Black “Ivic, Velimir”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2281”]
[BlackElo “2497”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “263”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6
{[%emt 0:03:30]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bb3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. exd6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:17:30]} 11. b3 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Na3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 13. Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 15. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Nc4 {[%emt 0:10:00]}
Nd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Be4 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. d4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:30]
} 20. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Ne5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23. Rxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rdf8 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 25. Rxf8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 26. Kg2 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Be3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:48]} 29. Ra5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:08:
08]} 30. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kd7 {
[%emt 0:01:47]} 32. b5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 33. c4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 34. Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 35. d5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 36. Bd4 {[%emt 0:05:54]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 37. Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:32]} a2 {[%emt 0:02:57]} 38. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:43]}
a1=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Bxa1 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Rg4 {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:33]} 41. h5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} gxh5 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 42. Rg7+ {[%emt 0:03:26]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 43. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. b6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 45. Rh6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 46. f4 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:01:
22]} 47. f5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 48. b7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} 49. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 50. Rxh4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 51. Kf3 {[%emt 0:05:25]} Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 52. Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 53. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Rb4
{[%emt 0:00:15]} 54. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 55. Rb6 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Rf4+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} 56. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rxf5 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} 57. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 58. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:39]}
Rh4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 60. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:19]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 61. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 62. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 63. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Ke6
{[%emt 0:01:05]} 64. Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 65. Rf3 {
[%emt 0:00:35]} Re1 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 66. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Re4 {[%emt 0:01:
43]} 67. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 68. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 69. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 70. Rf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 71. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 72. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 73. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:32]}
Rg8+ {[%emt 0:01:27]} 74. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 75. Ke4 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 76. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 77. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Re1+ {[%emt 0:01:18]} 78. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 79. Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 80. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:01:49]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 81. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 82. Rd2 {[%emt 0:02:01]} Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 83. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:29]}
Rxf4+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} 84. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 85. Rc8 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 86. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 87. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 88. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ra3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 89. Kb2 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 90. Kc2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 91. Re8+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:01:
26]} 92. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:00:12]} 93. Kb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 94. Kb3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 95. Rh8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb6+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 96. Ka4 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:
42]} 97. Ka5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 98. Rh4 {[%emt 0:01:14]} Bd4
{[%emt 0:00:32]} 99. Rh7 {[%emt 0:02:09]} Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 100. Rc7+ {
[%emt 0:00:11]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 101. Ka6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:02:
01]} 102. Rh7 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Ra8+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 103. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 104. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Rg6+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} 105. Kd7 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} 106. Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} 107. Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Re6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 108. Rb1+ {[%emt 0:00:
37]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 109. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 110.
Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 111. Rh7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bc5 {
[%emt 0:00:19]} 112. Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 113. Rf7 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 114. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 115. Rf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 116. Rg6 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 117. Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 118. Rd6+ {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 119. Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:01:
14]} 120. Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh7+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} 121. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Be5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 122. Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 123. Kb7 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 124. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 125. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 126. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 127. Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 128. Rh5+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 129. Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc7+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 130. Kb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 131. Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 132. Rh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Amon, Nejc”]
[Black “Milosevic, Milos”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “2257”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “78”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. O-O-O {[%emt 0:10:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bc4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nxg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
c6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Ne3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 16. Qc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Re8
{[%emt 0:13:00]} 20. Qc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Qc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Nd2 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:47]} Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 26. Nd6 {[%emt 0:
09:19]} Rdxd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
28. Rd1 {[%emt 0:03:10]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Kxd1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qd8+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Ke2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:09:24]} 31. Qxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:33]} Qxf4 {[%emt 0:02:39]} 32. g3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Qe4+ {[%emt 0:01:
40]} 33. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:53]} 34. a3 {[%emt 0:03:04]} a5 {
[%emt 0:01:39]} 35. axb4 {[%emt 0:02:19]} axb4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 36. h4 {
[%emt 0:01:27]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 37. Qc8+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:
09]} 38. Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:04:14]} 39. Qc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Wang, Wesley”]
[Black “Nalbant, Tuna Onat”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B93”]
[WhiteElo “2248”]
[BlackElo “2194”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. f4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Bxf4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:30] B93: Sicilian Najdorf: 6
f4} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} (14. Bg5 Nc5 15. Qh4 Nxd3 16. cxd3 Qa5 17. Ne2 h6
18. Bd2 Qd8 19. Qe1 Bd7 20. Nfd4 Ng4 21. Qg3 {1/2-1/2 (35) Navara,D (2656)
-Maksimenko,A (2505) Germany 2008}) 14… Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:15:00]} Bf8 $146 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} ({Predecessor:} 16… Nf8 17. Nd5 Ne6 18. Bxf6 Bxf6 19. Qg3 Be7
20. Bc4 Rf8 21. a5 {1-0 (32) Esnaola San Sebastian,J-Ockeloen,B ICCF email 2005
}) 17. Qg3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. Qf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nhf6
{[%emt 0:08:30]} 19. Nd5 {[%emt 0:22:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:16:30] [#]} 20. Qg3 $18
{[%emt 0:01:30]} Nge5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:25:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 23. Bb6 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Nxe8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:
07:52]} 27. Qxe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 28. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 29. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:10:36]} 30.
Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa4 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 31. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:01:23]} 32. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 33. Rxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 34. e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:
55]} 35. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 36. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg5
{[%emt 0:00:16]} 37. Rxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. e7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 39. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 40. Rf8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. exf8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Kxf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 42. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 43. Kf3
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 45. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Semjonovs, Ilja”]
[Black “Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C01”]
[WhiteElo “2245”]
[BlackElo “2097”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. exd5 {[%emt 0:01:00]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. a3 {
[%emt 0:01:30] C01: French: Exchange Variation} (6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. Ne2
Bf5 9. Ng3 Bxd3 10. Qxd3 Nd7 11. Bg5 h6 12. Bxe7 Bxe7 13. Nf5 Re8 14. Rfe1 {
1-0 (52) Negi,P (2656)-Naroditsky,D (2626) San Francisco 2017}) 6… Bxc3+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. bxc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Qf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 9. h3 $146 {[%emt 0:02:30]} ({Predecessor:} 9. Ne2
Nbc6 10. O-O O-O-O 11. Ng3 Bxd3 12. cxd3 f5 13. Re1 h6 {0-1 (48) Lu,S (2340)
-Toufighi,H (2491) Olongapo City 2010}) 9… O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbc6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Ng3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Bg5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} c6
{[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. Rae1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. Re2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 17. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18. a4 {[%emt 0:04:00]} a5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Ba3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nec8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. h4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 22. Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23. Re3 {[%emt 0:13:43]}
Nc4 {[%emt 0:04:55]} 24. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:45]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 25. h5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxc2 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 26. Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:
02:12]} 27. h6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:02:21]} 28. Ne4 $11 {[%emt 0:03:
22]} (28. hxg7 $16 Qxg7 29. Nf5 Bxf5 30. Qxf5 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}) 28…
Bxe4 {[%emt 0:02:29]} 29. Qxe4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Qxh7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 31. Qh8+ {[%emt 0:01:07]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:
00:34]} 32. Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 33. Qf4+ {[%emt 0:02:39]
} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 34. Qf5+ {[%emt 0:03:36]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 35. Qh7+
{[%emt 0:00:21]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 36. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:43]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:
29]} 37. axb5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 38. Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 39. g3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:19]} 40. cxb4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd3+ {[%emt 0:01:43]} 41. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxa3 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 42. Qd5+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 43. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:18]} 44. Qb5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 45. bxa5
{[%emt 0:00:13]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. a6 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:01:
34]} 47. Qb8+ {[%emt 0:00:41]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 48. a7 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Qd5+ {[%emt 0:00:20]} 49. f3 {[%emt 0:01:14]} Qd2+ {[%emt 0:01:42]} 50. Kh3 {
[%emt 0:00:27]} Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 51. a8=Q {[%emt 0:00:47]} Qf1+ {[%emt 0:
00:13]} 52. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:50]} h5+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 53. Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:21]}
Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:03]} 54. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:01:29]} 55. Qe5+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Bekturov, Tamerlan”]
[Black “Spyropoulos, Nikolaos”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “2378”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “128”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]

{[%evp 17,128,0,1,4,5,6,46,31,43,39,32,37,43,37,51,0,102,120,126,120,95,97,95,
89,69,72,250,243,275,277,335,319,304,290,293,265,316,234,239,220,275,-49,-44,
-56,-54,-166,-154,-189,-183,-170,-165,-190,-142,-127,-70,-312,-305,-285,-162,
-180,-65,-214,-212,-424,-251,-251,-247,-241,-218,-202,-28,-28,-28,-26,-14,-14,
0,0,0,0,0,-1,-1,-1,-1,-1,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,8,8,54,8,108,
0,44]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 c6 (5… Re8 6. a3 Bf8
7. d5 d6 8. g3 exd5 9. cxd5 c5 10. Bg2 Nbd7 11. O-O c4 12. Nd4 Nc5 13. Qe2 Nd3
14. b3 Nxc1 15. Rfxc1 cxb3 {1/2-1/2 (74) Caruana,F (2822)-So,W (2780) Saint
Louis 2018}) 6. a3 {E46: Nimzo-Indian: Rubinstein: 4 e3 0-0 5 Ne2 without
early Bd3} Ba5 7. b4 Bc7 8. e4 d6 9. Ng3 a5 {LiveBook: 8 Games} 10. Rb1 axb4
11. axb4 e5 12. d5 Bb6 13. Be2 {[#]} Bd4 $146 14. Bd2 g6 15. O-O h5 {Threatens
to win with …Bxc3.} 16. Bd3 (16. Bf3 $14) 16… Ng4 (16… h4 $11 17. Nge2 h3
) 17. h3 $16 Qh4 18. Nce2 Bxf2+ 19. Rxf2 Nxf2 20. Kxf2 f5 ({Don’t blunder}
20… Qf6+ $2 21. Kg1 $18) 21. exf5 {aiming for Qc1.} gxf5 $2 (21… Ra3 $16
22. Rb3 Rxb3 23. Qxb3 gxf5) 22. Kg1 $18 f4 23. Ne4 Bxh3 24. gxh3 Qxh3 25. Nf2
Qh4 26. Kf1 f3 27. Ng1 Qg3 {Hoping for …e4!} 28. Ngh3 Nd7 29. Be4 $2 (29. Bh6
$18) 29… Nf6 $1 $36 {[%cal Rf6e4][%mdl 2048] Black fights for an advantage.}
30. Qxf3 ({Reject} 30. Bxf3 Ra3 $17) 30… Nxe4 31. Qxe4 ({Only move:} 31.
Qxg3+ $15 Nxg3+ 32. Kg2) 31… Qxh3+ $1 $19 32. Qg2+ Qxg2+ 33. Kxg2 Ra2 34. Be3
cxd5 35. cxd5 e4 (35… Rc2 $17 36. b5 Re2) 36. Kg1 $2 (36. Re1 $15) 36… Re2
$1 {[%cal Re2e3]} 37. Bb6 Rf4 (37… e3 $142 38. Nd3 Rd2) 38. Rb3 h4 ({Black
should try} 38… Rf5 $19 39. Kf1 Rc2) 39. Kf1 (39. Rh3 $15) 39… Rc2 {
…e3! is the strong threat.} 40. Ke1 $2 {[#]} (40. Ra3 {is a better defense.})
40… Rf3 (40… e3 $142 $1 {[%mdl 512]} 41. Bxe3 (41. Rxe3 Rfxf2) 41… Rf3)
41. Rxf3 exf3 42. Bd8 {[#]} Re2+ $1 43. Kf1 Rd2 $2 (43… Rb2 $19 {( -> …
Rb1+)} 44. Nh3 Rxb4) 44. Bxh4 $11 Rxd5 45. Bg3 Rd4 46. Nh3 d5 47. Bd6 Rd2 48.
Ng5 f2 49. Nh3 Kf7 50. Nxf2 Ke6 51. Bc5 Ke5 52. Ke1 Ra2 53. Ng4+ Kf5 54. Nf2
Kf4 55. Nd1 Ke5 56. Nc3 Rg2 57. Nb5 Ra2 58. Nc3 Ra6 (58… Rc2 {keeps more
tension.} 59. Nb5 Rg2 60. Kd1 Rg4 61. Kc2 b6) 59. Kd2 Rg6 60. Ne2 b6 61. Be3
Rc6 62. Kd3 Rg6 63. Bf4+ Kf5 (63… Ke6 $11) 64. Be3 (64. Bc7 $16) 64… Ke5 {
Accuracy: White = 55%, Black = 49%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Isik, Alparslan”]
[Black “Garayev, Kanan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E06”]
[WhiteElo “2220”]
[BlackElo “2406”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “168”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]

{[%evp 20,168,29,26,23,20,24,8,62,46,35,40,37,17,17,29,91,50,63,54,119,119,125,
118,117,117,115,121,125,123,125,121,119,122,134,111,206,200,221,230,240,0,221,
215,213,194,195,194,192,57,135,60,63,54,70,60,62,62,70,62,70,54,55,55,62,58,62,
58,89,87,146,146,156,129,160,138,356,337,336,212,214,191,177,0,204,205,196,204,
172,176,335,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,
0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0,0]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3.
Nf3 d5 4. g3 c5 5. cxd5 exd5 6. Bg2 Nc6 7. O-O Be7 8. Nc3 O-O 9. dxc5 Bxc5 10.
a3 a5 11. Bg5 d4 {E06: Closed Catalan: Early deviations} 12. Nb5 h6 13. Bf4
$146 ({Predecessor:} 13. Rc1 Bb6 14. Bf4 Ne4 15. Ne5 Nxe5 16. Bxe5 {1/2-1/2
(42) Antic,D (2476)-Todorovic,G (2502) Valjevo 2012}) 13… Bg4 (13… Bb6 $11)
14. Rc1 Qb6 15. Qb3 Be6 16. Qa4 Nd5 17. Be5 {[%cal Re5d4]} Bg4 (17… d3 $11
18. exd3 Nxe5 19. Nxe5 Bxf2+ {[%mdl 64] Decoy} 20. Rxf2 Qe3 {[%mdl 64] Double
Attack}) 18. Rxc5 {[%mdl 64] Remove Defender, Decoy} (18. Nfxd4 Nxe5 19. Bxd5
Rad8 $17) (18. Bxd4 {looks sharper.} Nxd4 19. Nfxd4 Nf6 20. Nb3 Rac8 21. Nxc5
Bxe2 22. Nxb7 Bxb5 23. Qb3) 18… Qxc5 19. Bd6 $36 {[%mdl 2112] Double Attack.
White has the initiative.} Qb6 ({Black should play} 19… Nb6 $14 20. Qb3 (20.
Bxc5 Nxa4 21. Bxf8 Kxf8 $16) 20… Qc4 21. Qxc4 Nxc4) 20. Bxf8 $16 ({Inferior
is} 20. Nfxd4 Nxd4 21. Qxd4 Qxd4 $15) 20… Rxf8 21. Nfxd4 Nxd4 22. Nxd4 Nf6
23. e3 Rc8 24. b4 axb4 25. Qxb4 Qxb4 26. axb4 {[%cal Ba3b4,Bb4b5][%mdl 32]} Rc4
27. b5 b6 (27… Bc8 $16 28. Ra1 g6) 28. Ra1 $18 Bd7 29. Bc6 Bh3 30. Bg2 Bd7 $1
31. h4 g5 32. hxg5 hxg5 33. Bc6 Bxc6 34. Nxc6 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRN-KRN} (
34. bxc6 $18 {Threatens to win with Ra7.} Kg7 35. Ra7) 34… Nd5 {[#]} (34…
Ne4 $14) 35. Nd4 (35. Ra8+ $1 $16 Kg7 36. Nd4) 35… Nc7 $1 $14 36. Rb1 Kf8 37.
Kf1 Ke7 38. Ke2 Kd6 39. Kd3 Rc5 40. Ke4 Nd5 41. Rb2 Nc3+ 42. Kd3 Nd5 43. Rb3
Rc1 44. Ra3 Rc5 (44… g4 $142) 45. Ra8 $16 Kd7 46. Rb8 g4 47. Rb7+ Ke8 $2 (
47… Rc7 $16 48. Rb8 Rc5) 48. e4 $18 Nb4+ 49. Ke3 Rc3+ 50. Ke2 Rc4 51. Ke3
Rc3+ {[#]} 52. Kf4 $1 Nd3+ 53. Kxg4 Nxf2+ 54. Kf4 Rc4 $2 (54… Nd3+ 55. Kf5
Nc5 56. Rxb6 Rxg3) 55. Ke5 $2 ({Weaker is} 55. Rxb6 Rxd4 56. Ke3 Rxe4+ 57. Kxf2
Rb4 $16) ({White should try} 55. Nf5 $18 Kd8 56. Nd6 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}
(56. Rxb6 Nxe4 57. Ne3 Ra4 $18)) 55… Ng4+ $11 {The position is equal.} 56.
Kd5 Ne3+ 57. Ke5 {Nf5 is the strong threat.} Ng4+ $1 58. Kf4 {Hoping for Nf5.}
Rxd4 59. Kxg4 Rxe4+ {KR-KR} 60. Kf5 Re6 61. g4 Rd6 62. Ke5 Rg6 63. Kf4 Rf6+ 64.
Kg5 Rd6 65. Kh4 Rh6+ 66. Kg3 Rg6 67. Kf3 Rf6+ 68. Ke4 Rg6 69. Kf5 Rd6 70. g5
Rd5+ 71. Kf6 Rd6+ 72. Ke5 Rg6 73. Kf5 Rd6 74. Rc7 Rd5+ 75. Kf6 Rd6+ 76. Ke5 Rg6
77. Kd5 (77. Kf5 {with more complications.} Rd6 78. Ra7 Rd5+ 79. Kf6 Rd6+ 80.
Ke5) 77… Rxg5+ 78. Kc6 Rg6+ 79. Kb7 f5 80. Rc6 Kf7 81. Rc7+ Ke8 82. Rc6 Kf7
83. Kxb6 {And now Rxg6 would win.} f4 {Strongly threatening …f3.} 84. Kb7
Rxc6 {Accuracy: White = 61%, Black = 53%.} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Wang, Yanbin”]
[Black “Fecker, Noah”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2220”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “China”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 6. Nbd2 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. c3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Rb1 {[%emt 0:05:30] A04: Unusual lines after 1 Nf3 and
King’s Indian Attack} (10. Nh4 f5 11. exf5 gxf5 12. Qh5 Be6 13. Ng6 Nxg6 14.
Qxg6 Qd7 15. Qh5 d5 16. Nf3 Bf7 17. Qh3 e4 18. dxe4 dxe4 {0-1 (52) Starosek,K
(2488)-Timofeev,A (2575) chessassistantclub.com INT 2004}) 10… a5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 11. Qe2 $146 {[%emt 0:03:30]} ({Predecessor:} 11. Nc4 Kh7 12. Na3 Be6
13. Nb5 f5 14. Nd2 d5 15. Qe2 fxe4 16. dxe4 d4 17. b3 dxc3 18. Nxc3 {1/2-1/2
(26) Bednar,J (2178)-Holeksa,Z (2181) Czechia 2014}) 11… Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
12. Nc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Ne1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. f4 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 16. dxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 17. Nc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Qf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 22. Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Rd7 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 24. Be2 {[%emt 0:57:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 27. Ne1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 28. Ng2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. h3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Ra1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 31. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32.
Qg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 33. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qf7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:47]} 35. Bd1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 36. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37.
Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ng7 {[%emt 0:02:35]} 38. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:44]} 39. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bh8 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 40. Qg3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:01:47]} 41. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:07]} 43. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxf5 $18 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} (43… gxf5 $11 44. d6 Ne6) 44. Qg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg8 {
[%emt 0:02:33]} 45. d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 46. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 47. f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48.
fxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd6 {
[%emt 0:00:20]} 50. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Tsaruk, Maksim”]
[Black “Khodashneli, Shota”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B06”]
[WhiteElo “2215”]
[BlackElo “2018”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “131”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. f3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 7. g4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 8. g5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. Nge2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 10. Bh3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. b3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} 12. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13. c3 {[%emt 0:
16:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} axb3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15.
axb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Ndxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. d5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 18. Kf2 {[%emt 0:
22:25]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:06:29]}
20. b4 {[%emt 0:07:37]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:03:02]} 21. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Ne5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:05:54]} c4 {[%emt 0:07:18]} 23. Nf4 {[%emt 0:
00:19]} f6 {[%emt 0:03:05]} 24. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:51]} fxg5 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 25.
Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 26. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rh5 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} 27. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 28. d6 {
[%emt 0:05:33]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:03:35]} 29. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:01:11]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 30. Qe3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 31. h3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rb8
{[%emt 0:00:17]} 32. b5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Qc5 {[%emt 0:
01:19]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 34. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 35.
Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 36. Qe3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Rhh8 {
[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Na4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 38. Qxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:23]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 39. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qb2+ {[%emt 0:00:
41]} 40. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} 41. Qe3 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Qb2+ {[%emt 0:00:51]} 42. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 43. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:31]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 44. Rdc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} 45. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 46. Ra7+ {[%emt 0:00:
33]} Rxa7 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 47. Qxa7+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 48.
Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qxc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. dxc7 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nb6 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} 50. f4 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 51. fxe5 {[%emt 0:
00:51]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 52. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc7 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 53.
Nxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:04]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 54. Nc5+ {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ke7 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} 55. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 56. Kf4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Nb7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 58.
Nd8+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 59. Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 60. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 61. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 62. Nxh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:
41]} 63. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ne2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:17]}
Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 65. h4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 66. Ng5+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Yaniv, Yuval”]
[Black “Pipiras, Filipa Fortuna”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C91”]
[WhiteElo “2209”]
[BlackElo “1860”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “113”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. d4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} exd4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. cxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Be3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 13. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. b3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nce5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. f4 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Bd4+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 23. Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rae8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Rbe1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. e5 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 27. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 28. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Bxh7+ {[%emt 0:04:
30]} Kxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31.
Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 32. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 34. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 35. Kf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 36. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 39. bxc4 {
[%emt 0:01:54]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:20]} Rd3+ {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 41. Ke4 {[%emt 0:19:16]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:12:26]} 45. Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:
00:36]} 46. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rc6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Rc6+
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd2+ {[%emt 0:
00:33]} 51. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 52. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 53. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} Rh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 55. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 56. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Li, Wenxiang”]
[Black “Pecorini, Angie”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E49”]
[WhiteElo “2172”]
[BlackElo “1861”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “46”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “China”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 3. Nc3
Bb4 4. f3 d5 5. a3 Bxc3+ 6. bxc3 O-O 7. cxd5 exd5 8. e3 c5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 9.
Bd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bb1 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. e4
{[%emt 0:01:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:12:
30]} 16. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. Kh1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Bxc3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 21. Nh5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Bc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd8
{[%emt 0:04:17]} 23. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:06:56]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Schneider, Jana”]
[Black “Johannsson, Birkir Isak”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B80”]
[WhiteElo “2163”]
[BlackElo “1949”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “43”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. Be3 e6 7. Qf3 Nbd7 8.
O-O-O Qc7 9. Qg3 b5 10. a3 Bb7 11. f3 Rc8 12. Bxb5 axb5 13. Ndxb5 Qb8 14. Nxd6+
Bxd6 15. Qxd6 Qxd6 16. Rxd6 Ke7 17. Rhd1 Rhd8 18. a4 Nb8 19. Bc5 Rxd6 20. Bxd6+
Ke8 21. Nb5 Na6 22. Ba3 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke”]
[Black “Degraeve, Remy”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C49”]
[WhiteElo “2156”]
[BlackElo “2384”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “110”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]

{[%evp 16,110,18,22,25,16,12,9,13,16,11,9,13,2,0,-25,-40,-42,-12,-47,-54,-54,
-47,-58,-55,-79,-24,-16,66,-123,-112,-106,9,-95,-104,-83,-76,-127,-104,-97,-52,
-53,-58,-78,-67,-66,-75,-97,-86,-96,-94,-114,-82,-280,-295,-301,-292,-291,-281,
-508,-478,-539,-529,-937,-949,-898,-884,-817,-767,-732,-501,-504,-511,-478,
-493,-814,-768,-915,-914,-910,-897,-883,-869,-839,-770,-751,-743,-1037,-1146,
-1122,-1058,-1146,-1110,-1064,-1045,-965,-802]} 1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6
4. Bb5 Bb4 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 Bxc3 7. bxc3 d6 8. Bg5 {[%cal Bc1g5,Bg5h4,Bh4g3]
[%mdl 32]} Qe7 9. Re1 a6 {C49: Four Knights: 4 Bb5 Bb4} (9… Nd8 10. d4 Ne6
11. Bc1 c5 {1/2-1/2 (11) Movsesian,S (2645)-Hracek,Z (2557) Biograd 2018}) 10.
Bc4 h6 11. Bh4 Na5 {The position is equal.} 12. Bb3 g5 13. Bg3 Bg4 14. d4 $146
({Predecessor:} 14. h3 Bh5 15. d4 Rad8 16. Qd3 Bg6 17. Nd2 {1-0 (37) Nitin,S
(2415)-Dhulipalla,B (2316) Lucknow 2016}) 14… c5 $36 {[%mdl 2048] Black has
some pressure.} 15. dxe5 dxe5 {Strongly threatening …c4.} 16. c4 Ne8 17. Qd3
(17. h3 $5 {[%cal Rh3g4]} Rd8 18. Qe2 $15) 17… f6 $1 18. Nd2 {[%cal Bf3d2,
Bd2f1,Bf1e3,Be3d5][%mdl 32]} Be6 19. Nf1 Nd6 20. Ne3 b5 ({Black should play}
20… Rfd8 $17 21. a4 Ndxc4) 21. Nd5 $11 Qd8 {[#]} (21… Bxd5 $1 $11 22. Qxd5+
{[%mdl 64] Double Attack} Kg7) 22. Qe3 $2 (22. Nxf6+ $1 $14 {[%mdl 512]} Qxf6
23. Qxd6 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}) 22… Bxd5 ({Of course not} 22… bxc4 $6
23. Ba4 $11) 23. exd5 Rc8 ({Don’t play} 23… bxc4 $6 24. Ba4 $11) ({Black
should try} 23… Naxc4 $17 24. Qe2 Na3) 24. c3 (24. cxb5 $1 $11 axb5 25. c3)
24… Naxc4 $17 25. Qe2 Qd7 26. Qh5 (26. a4 $142) 26… Kg7 27. a4 Ra8 28. Qe2
Qf7 29. Bc2 Qxd5 30. Rad1 Qf7 31. Qd3 {[%csl Gc2][%cal Rd3h7] [#]} Kg8 32. Qf3
Rad8 33. h4 bxa4 {[%cal Bb5a4,Ba4a3][%mdl 32]} 34. h5 $2 (34. Bxa4 $17 a5 35.
Bc6) 34… a3 $19 35. Bg6 Qb7 36. Qe2 Qc7 37. Qd3 $2 (37. Rd5) 37… Nb2 {
Black is clearly winning.} 38. Qd5+ Nf7 39. Qe6 Rxd1 40. Rxd1 Nxd1 41. Qxf6 Nd8
42. Qxa6 Nc6 43. Qxa3 {If only White now had time for Qb3+….} Qd6 44. Qb3+
Kg7 45. Qb7+ (45. Bc2 $142 Rd8 46. Kh2) 45… Ne7 46. Bc2 Nxc3 47. Kh2 Ncd5 48.
Qb2 Nc6 49. Be4 c4 50. Qb5 Nc3 51. Qxc6 Qxc6 52. Bxc6 Kf6 53. f3 Rc8 54. Bb7
Rc7 55. Ba6 Na2 {Accuracy: White = 41%, Black = 63%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Juhasz, Agoston”]
[Black “Gedik, Kerem Bilge”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C01”]
[WhiteElo “2139”]
[BlackElo “1211”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Hungary”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 4. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 5. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bxd7+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. dxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]}
O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. cxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 13. Ng5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Qb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nh6
{[%emt 0:11:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. d5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. Qc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Bf4+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ka8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rde8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nb5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:12:
30]} 23. d6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Bb6 {[%emt 0:12:28]} gxh2+
{[%emt 0:06:47]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:08:58]} 26. Bxd8 {
[%emt 0:14:50]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 27. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Rhg8 {[%emt 0:
01:28]} 28. Nc7+ {[%emt 0:01:27]} Ka7 {[%emt 0:04:59]} 29. Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:08]
} b6 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 30. Qc6 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rxd6 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 31. Rxd6 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 32. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 33. Nb5+ {[%emt 0:01:41]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Bulatova, Kamaliya”]
[Black “De Silva, Tenara”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D85”]
[WhiteElo “2108”]
[BlackElo “2023”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “103”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Russia”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Bc4 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Ne2 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. d5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13. Rd1
{[%emt 0:09:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 15. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. b4 {[%emt 0:11:30]}
Qxd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Na6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. exd5 {[%emt 0:12:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. d6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Ng3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 25. f4 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 26. b5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Nd4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Bxd4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 30. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Kf2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. a5 {[%emt 0:00:11]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rxd6+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Nxa7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 40. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Nc8+ {[%emt 0:02:50]}
Kxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 43. Ke5 {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. h4 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 45. Nf7 {[%emt 0:02:18]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Ne6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Nf4 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 50. Kxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. g4 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Brilej, Jaka”]
[Black “Garcia de Dios, Jose Antonio”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C18”]
[WhiteElo “2101”]
[BlackElo “2194”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “53”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Qg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nbc6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Be2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Qxg7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. dxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rhg8 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 18. Qf4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rdf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Kh1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nh4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Qxh4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:09:
00]} 23. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf5 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 25. g4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 26. Rg2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Kg1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan”]
[Black “Murzin, Volodar”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B90”]
[WhiteElo “2100”]
[BlackElo “2340”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “182”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Russia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]

{[%evp 9,182,25,36,0,0,0,0,8,15,22,25,-7,0,-32,-28,-43,-36,-25,8,-91,-81,-87,
-58,-74,-15,-15,-18,-26,-14,-10,0,-21,-33,-78,-37,-52,-43,-38,0,0,0,0,0,-15,-8,
-20,0,0,0,-69,-71,-64,-61,-63,-63,-68,-66,-78,-84,-77,-71,-79,-25,-25,-26,-28,
-13,-23,0,0,0,-22,-8,-14,-11,-14,-13,-10,-10,-191,-145,-168,-110,-172,-179,
-169,-145,-159,-98,-202,-202,-202,-199,-194,-192,-170,-164,-92,-152,-154,-116,
-135,-100,-92,-92,-92,0,-172,0,-170,0,-184,0,-170,-137,-170,-162,-162,-152,
-125,-105,-95,-87,-87,-87,-87,-87,-87,-88,-667,-717,-529,-635,-531,-375,-460,
-88,-758,-717,-764,-747,-1410,0,-276,-210,-1616,-1450,-1410,-921,-718,-743,
-1399,-1275,-563,-555,-29970,-29971,-29966,-29965,-29976,-29977,-29977,-29978,
-29979,-29980,-29981,-29981,-29982,-29983,-29986,-29987,-29987,-29988,-29987,
-29988]} 1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h4 {B90:
Sicilian Najdorf: Unusual White 6th moves, 6 Be3 Ng4 and 6 Be3 e5} Nc6 7. Be3
Ng4 8. Nxc6 {The position is equal.} bxc6 9. Bd2 h5 10. Bc4 $146 ({Predecessor:
} 10. f3 Ne5 11. Na4 Qc7 12. Bc3 Rb8 13. b3 c5 14. Bxe5 dxe5 {0-1 (31) Antal,G
(2522)-Duda,J (2724) Caleta 2018}) 10… g6 11. Qe2 (11. Be2 {is interesting.}
Bg7 12. f3 Ne5 13. b3 O-O 14. O-O) 11… Bg7 12. f3 Ne5 13. O-O-O O-O 14. Rhg1
(14. Bb3 $11) 14… Nxc4 15. Qxc4 Qb6 16. Qb3 Bd4 (16… Qa7 $17) 17. Qxb6 $11
Bxb6 18. Rh1 f6 19. Na4 Bc7 20. Rdg1 Kf7 21. c4 Be6 (21… d5 $5) 22. b3 d5 23.
Nc5 dxe4 (23… Rfd8 {feels hotter.} 24. exd5 cxd5 25. Nxe6 Kxe6 26. c5 Bg3)
24. Nxe6 Kxe6 25. Re1 f5 26. fxe4 f4 27. Rhf1 Rad8 28. Re2 $1 Rd3 29. e5 ({
White should try} 29. Rf3 $1 $11 Rxf3 30. gxf3) 29… f3 $15 30. gxf3 Rdxf3 31.
Rxf3 Rxf3 $17 {[%mdl 4096] Endgame KRB-KRB} 32. Rg2 Kf7 33. e6+ Kf6 34. Bg5+
Kxe6 35. Re2+ Be5 (35… Kf5 $1 $17 36. Bxe7 Bg3) 36. Bxe7 $1 $11 Kf5 37. Kc2
Bd4 38. Rg2 Ke4 39. Re2+ Kf5 40. Rg2 Be3 41. Kd1 Bf4 42. Bg5 Be5 43. Ke2 Rh3 {
aiming for …Bg3.} 44. Kf1 $2 (44. Rf2+ $11 {and White has nothing to worry.}
Ke4 45. Kd2) 44… Rh1+ 45. Rg1 Rxg1+ ({Better is} 45… Rh2 $19 46. Rg2 Rh1+
47. Rg1 Rh3) 46. Kxg1 $19 {KB-KB} Ke4 $1 47. Kf2 Kd3 48. Kf3 Bd6 ({Black
should play} 48… Kc2 49. Ke4 Bc3) 49. Bf6 (49. Kf2 $17 {is a better defense.}
) 49… Kc2 $1 50. Ke2 Kb1 $1 {[%cal Rb1a2]} 51. Kd3 Kxa2 52. Kc2 Ka3 53. Bg5 (
53. Kc3 $19) 53… Bf8 $17 54. Kc3 Bb4+ 55. Kc2 Ka2 56. Bf6 Bc5 57. Bg5 Bd6 (
57… Bf8 $17) 58. Bf6 $1 $19 Ka3 59. Bg5 $1 Ka2 60. Bf6 $1 Bc5 61. Bg5 $1 Bf8
62. Bf6 Ka3 63. Kc3 Bd6 64. Bg5 Be5+ 65. Kc2 Kb4 66. Be7+ c5 67. Bg5 Bc3 $1 68.
Bd8 {[#]} Be1 $1 69. Kb2 $2 {[%mdl 8192] [#]} (69. Bg5 $17) 69… a5 $1 {
[%cal Ra5a4]} 70. Kc2 a4 71. bxa4 Kxc4 72. Kd1 Bc3 $2 (72… Bg3 $19 {White
must now prevent …Bd6.} 73. Ke2 Kb4) 73. Kc2 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (73. Be7 $17)
73… Bd4 74. Be7 Bf2 75. Bd8 Be1 $2 (75… Kb4 76. a5 Kb5) 76. Kd1 $1 {
[%cal Rd1e1]} Bg3 77. a5 $2 (77. Ke2) 77… Kb5 78. Kd2 Be5 79. Kd3 Bb2 80. Kc2
Ba3 81. Kd3 Bb4 82. Ke4 Bxa5 {Black mates.} 83. Bg5 c4 {[%cal Bc5c4,Bc4c3,
Bc3c2][%mdl 32]} 84. Ke5 c3 85. Kd4 Kb4 86. Ke5 c2 87. Ke6 {[#]} Bd8 $1 {
[%mdl 512]} 88. Bd2+ (88. Bxd8 c1=Q) 88… Kc4 89. Kf7 Bxh4 90. Kxg6 {[#]} Be1
$1 {[%mdl 512]} 91. Bc1 (91. Bxe1 c1=Q) 91… h4 {Accuracy: White = 49%, Black
= 67%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Fernandes, Ricardo Paulos”]
[Black “Cohen Revivo, Shoham”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E20”]
[WhiteElo “2096”]
[BlackElo “2299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “58”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bf4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 8. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Bd3 {[%emt 0:22:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
Qb3 {[%emt 0:17:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. c5+ {[%emt 0:22:38]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 15. c6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qc4 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:38]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bxe4 {
[%emt 0:12:52]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qxc7 {[%emt 0:03:41]
} Qxc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Bxc7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23.
Kxf1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 24. Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rb1 {[%emt 0:
02:08]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Li, William”]
[Black “Celik, Eylul”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D10”]
[WhiteElo “2077”]
[BlackElo “1950”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. e3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} 5. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 6. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Bg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 10. Nf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Ne2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Nef4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Rc2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ng5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Ne5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Qa1 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. a4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 20.
a5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 22. cxd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nxd7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25.
Qa4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. bxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Nd3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 29. Ne5+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 30. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Bd4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Bxd4 {[%emt 0:08:29]} 32. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 33. Rc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. Ke2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:59]} 36. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Rb7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 39. Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:07:
56]} 40. Bf1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:02:26]} 41. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 42. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 43. Ra8 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 44. Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
52]} 45. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 48. Ra8+ {
[%emt 0:01:55]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 49. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 50. a7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Easwaralingam, Adesh”]
[Black “Khachatryan, Anna”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B31”]
[WhiteElo “2075”]
[BlackElo “2121”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “76”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 6. h3
{[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 8. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Ne7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 12. exf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13.
Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Ng6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Bd2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qd1 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. dxc4 {[%emt 0:25:30]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 18.
Be3 {[%emt 0:06:02]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Qc1 {[%emt 0:06:16]} Kh7 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 20. h4 {[%emt 0:07:21]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. h5 {[%emt 0:
01:47]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nh4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23.
Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Nxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. hxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Na4 {
[%emt 0:00:35]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} f4 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
28. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:37]} e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:57]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 33.
Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:35]} h4 {[%emt 0:06:59]} 34. Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Re6 {[%emt 0:
01:15]} 35. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 36. Qd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
hxg3+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} 37. fxg3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Kg1
{[%emt 0:00:00]} f2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Aubert, Estee”]
[Black “Aydin, Gulenay”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A45”]
[WhiteElo “2062”]
[BlackElo “1791”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “60”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 8. Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 11. Nxd7 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Bb5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:14:30]}
13. Na4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. O-O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:09:01]}
18. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 19. Rdg1 {[%emt 0:01:00]} b5 {
[%emt 0:04:04]} 20. Kb1 {[%emt 0:04:51]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 21. g4 {[%emt 0:
03:27]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 22. Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:53]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 23.
fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 24. h5 {[%emt 0:02:29]} Bxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} 25. hxg6 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:02:50]} 26. gxf7+ {
[%emt 0:00:59]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 27. Qe1 {[%emt 0:07:50]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:
58]} 28. Rh8+ {[%emt 0:01:18]} Bxh8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 29. Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kxf7 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Re2+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Briem, Stephan”]
[Black “Wachinger, Nikolas”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E71”]
[WhiteElo “2062”]
[BlackElo “2338”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “24”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]

{[%evp 18,24,15,-318,-316,-583,-598,-589,-584]} 1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7
4. e4 d6 5. h3 O-O 6. Bg5 c5 7. d5 e6 8. Nf3 exd5 {E71: King’s Indian: 4 e4 d6
5 h3} 9. cxd5 Re8 (9… h6 10. Be3 a6 11. a4 Re8 12. Bd3 Nbd7 13. O-O Nh5 14.
Re1 Qf6 15. Rc1 Nf4 16. Bf1 Ne5 17. Nxe5 Qxe5 18. Nb1 Bd7 19. Na3 Qf6 20. f3 {
1-0 (36) Kazhgaleyev,M (2589)-Topalov,V (2752) Astana 2012}) 10. Nd2 $2 {
[%mdl 8192] LiveBook: 3 Games} (10. Bd3 $11) 10… Nxe4 $1 $19 {[%cal Bf6e4,
Be4c3,Bc3d1][%mdl 96] [#] Discovered Attack} 11. Bxd8 $146 (11. Ncxe4 Qxg5 12.
Bb5 Qxg2 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack} 13. Bxe8 Qxh1+ 14. Ke2) ({Predecessor:} 11.
Ncxe4 Qxg5 12. Be2 Qxg2 13. Bf3 Qg5 14. Kf1 Qf4 15. Qb3 f5 16. Qa4 Kf8 {
0-1 (16) Gutierrez Valero,M (2131)-Herraiz Hidalgo,H (2488) Seville 2013})
11… Nxc3+ {[%mdl 64] Discovered Attack} 12. Be2 Nxd1 {[%mdl 64] Pin,
Discovered Attack (Double check)} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Kong, Ren En”]
[Black “Bekasovs, Rihards”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A58”]
[WhiteElo “2059”]
[BlackElo “2182”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “113”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxb5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} a6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. e4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:09:
30]} 10. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxc3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Bxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Be2
{[%emt 0:04:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:20:30]} 14. Qe3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:15:
30]} 15. O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxe2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Nb3 {[%emt 0:22:00]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 20. Rad1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 21. Qc2 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Ra7 {[%emt 0:16:26]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. a3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. g3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:02:
41]} 25. Nc1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rbb7
{[%emt 0:01:34]} 27. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:17]} 28. bxc4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 30.
Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qb2 {[%emt 0:02:46]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 33. dxe6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:02:08]} 35.
Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 36. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Qb8+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 39. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Qc6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 41. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:00:26]} 42. h4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 43. Rg5 {[%emt 0:
00:26]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 44. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 45.
Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 46. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:33]} 47. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 48. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:19]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 49. g4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:
57]} 50. h5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. hxg6+ {[%emt 0:02:02]}
Rxg6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 52. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb7+ {[%emt 0:00:52]} 53. Kg1 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 54. Qd5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
26]} 55. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 56. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:05:50]}
Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Golubovskis, Maksims”]
[Black “Eng, Jia Qian”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B19”]
[WhiteElo “2049”]
[BlackElo “1942”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 8. h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Qxd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Bd2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
13. Kb1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 18. Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 19. g4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rhg1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
23. Qe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 24. Rge1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Rd3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Red1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. c3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. R1d2 {
[%emt 0:07:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. Kd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 33. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Rd1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kg8
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 35. Ne1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 36. Nc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:
00]} 38. d5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 39. Nd4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} cxd5
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 40. e5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Nc2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 42. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43.
Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 44. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 45. Kf4 {[%emt 0:07:47]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Kreutzmann, Duke”]
[Black “Song, Yuxin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2049”]
[BlackElo “2178”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “122”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “China”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 3. e3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 5. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 6. Ngf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 8. hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Ne5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 12. g4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 13. Ndf3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. exd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. g5 {[%emt 0:16:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 16. Nd3 {
[%emt 0:17:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. gxf6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qe3 {[%emt 0:05:16]}
O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rhe1
{[%emt 0:05:08]} Rde8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Kb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Nd2 {[%emt 0:06:04]} e5
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:16]} Rhe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. dxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 27. Qc5 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 28. Ndxc5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:51]}
a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Ndc1 {[%emt 0:00:21]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:
08]} 33. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Red7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rf8 {[%emt 0:04:27]} 35. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:01:05]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 37. Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:02:
18]} 38. Nf4 {[%emt 0:01:26]} Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Red1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} 40. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rfd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Nce2
{[%emt 0:00:09]} Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Nxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 43. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Nd4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. b4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. axb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. b4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 48. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rdf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Kd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 53. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 55. Nxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 56. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxd4+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 58. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61.
Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Sankova, Stella”]
[Black “Gholami Orimi, Mahdi”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “2039”]
[BlackElo “2326”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “75”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]

{[%evp 19,75,0,28,0,36,21,25,17,62,30,94,0,0,-13,-10,-19,0,-21,-19,-30,-9,-50,
-68,-52,-26,-108,-89,-97,-79,-151,-92,-115,-120,-142,-68,-65,-45,-43,-45,-36,0,
0,59,62,69,-235,135,-49,-52,-74,-54,-143,-129,-239,-124,-516,-58,-33]} 1. e4 e5
2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bc4 Bc5 4. c3 Nf6 5. d3 a6 6. Bb3 d6 7. Nbd2 {[%cal Bb1d2,Bd2f1,
Bf1g3,Bg3f5][%mdl 32]} h6 {C54: Giuoco Piano: 4 c3 Nf6, main lines with 5 d4
and 5 d3} 8. h3 (8. Nf1 d5 9. exd5 Nxd5 10. Ng3 O-O 11. O-O Re8 12. Re1 Nf6 13.
h3 Be6 14. Bc2 Bd5 15. Nh4 {1/2-1/2 (43) Duda,J (2739)-Mamedyarov,S (2820)
Batumi 2018}) 8… Ba7 9. Nf1 Be6 10. Ng3 O-O {LiveBook: 54 Games} 11. Qe2 Na5
$146 ({Predecessor:} 11… Bxb3 12. axb3 d5 13. Nf5 Qd7 14. g4 dxe4 15. dxe4
Rad8 16. Be3 Bxe3 17. Qxe3 {0-1 (66) Kosintseva,T (2486)-Mkrtchian,L (2400)
Sochi 2005}) 12. Bc2 b5 13. Nh4 d5 14. Ngf5 c5 (14… Nc6 $11) 15. Qf3 (15.
exd5 $16 Bxd5 16. Qe3) 15… Kh8 $11 16. g4 Nh7 $1 17. Qg3 Nc6 18. Nf3 Bb8 19.
Qg2 Rg8 20. Rg1 Qd7 21. Ne3 Ne7 22. h4 (22. g5 $11 {remains equal.}) 22… Bc7
$17 23. Bd2 Rad8 24. Qh2 (24. Nf5 $142) 24… d4 (24… c4 $142 25. O-O-O cxd3
26. Bxd3 dxe4 27. Bxe4 Nf6 {[%mdl 64] Double Attack}) 25. Nf5 c4 (25… Bxf5
26. gxf5 Nc6 27. O-O-O $15) 26. cxd4 exd4 ({Resist} 26… Bxf5 27. gxf5 Nf6 28.
O-O-O $11 (28. Nxe5 Bxe5 29. Qxe5 Nc6 $17)) (26… Nf6 $1 $17 27. d5 Nexd5 $1 {
[%mdl 512]} 28. exd5 Bxf5 29. gxf5 e4) 27. Bf4 $15 Bxf4 28. Qxf4 Nc6 29. a3 a5
30. Rd1 Rge8 (30… Bxf5 $11 31. Qxf5 Qxf5 32. gxf5 Rge8) 31. dxc4 $1 $14 bxc4
32. Qg3 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (32. N3xd4 $14 {keeps the upper hand.} Nxd4 33. Rxd4)
32… Rg8 $2 {[#]} (32… Nf6 $19 33. N5xd4 (33. N3xd4 $2 Nxe4 34. Nxe6 Nxg3
$19) 33… Nxe4 $1 {[%mdl 512]}) 33. Ba4 $2 ({Better is} 33. N3xd4 $1 $16 {
Threatens to win with Ba4.} Qb7 34. Qc3) 33… Qb7 $15 {Hoping for …c3.} 34.
Kf1 d3 35. Bxc6 (35. g5 $15 Qxb2 36. Bxc6) 35… Qxc6 $17 36. Ne5 (36. Qf4 $17)
36… Qb7 (36… Qxe4 $19 {White must now prevent …Rge8.} 37. Qe3 Qb7) 37.
Nxc4 $2 {[%mdl 8192]} (37. g5 $17) 37… Qxe4 $2 (37… Bxc4 $19 38. Rd2 Qxe4)
38. Ncd6 {Accuracy: White = 15%, Black = 31%.} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Koubova, Anna Marie”]
[Black “Maameri, Insaf”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A60”]
[WhiteElo “2022”]
[BlackElo “1366”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “50”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 8. Be2
{[%emt 0:01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nh4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 10. Bxg4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nexg4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 11. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
g6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Nh6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. h3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxh6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 14. Bxh6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ng3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 17. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 18. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:05:00]} 19. Rxg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:
01:33]} 20. Qxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:37]} 21. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rde8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. e5 {[%emt 0:54:22]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 23. fxe5 {
[%emt 0:05:38]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:49]} 24. e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 25. Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Hercog, Nusa”]
[Black “Mejia Granados, Paulina Isabel”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A59”]
[WhiteElo “2017”]
[BlackElo “1839”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “97”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Kxf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 10. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Nge5 {[%emt 0:24:30]} 14. Nd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Ned7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Nxb6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Na6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Ra3 {[%emt 0:24:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 20. Qc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 21. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfa8
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 23. Re1 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Raa8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 24. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
25. Bb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Ra1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:09:26]} 28. Rd2 {[%emt 0:
02:43]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:05:25]} 29. Kh2 {[%emt 0:02:17]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 30.
Re1 {[%emt 0:02:16]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 31. e5 {[%emt 0:03:12]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:
02:29]} 32. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. exd6 {[%emt 0:02:10]
} exd6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 34. Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 35. Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:21]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 36. Ng7 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:
57]} 37. Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 38. a5 {[%emt 0:02:22]} Rf5
{[%emt 0:00:40]} 39. Re7+ {[%emt 0:01:09]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 40. g4 {
[%emt 0:02:45]} Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 41. g5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 42. Rxh7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 43. Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:41]}
Qxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:48]} 44. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. bxc4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:
00:13]} 47. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rxg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Quiroga Jaquez, Angel Ivan”]
[Black “Marn, Jan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2014”]
[BlackElo “2125”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bg5 Be7 7.
Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:00]} 8. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:01:00]}
h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 16. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:16:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 19. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. e4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Ne1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Raf8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 24. Nd3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qe3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qh4
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 26. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. g3 {[%emt 0:
17:17]} Qxh3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29.
Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Raf1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bd8 {
[%emt 0:21:30]} 31. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Gokcek, Kursat Bugra”]
[Black “Boyer, Mahel”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D00”]
[WhiteElo “2010”]
[BlackElo “2235”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “48”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. e3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 6. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:05:
00]} 8. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Ngf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:02:00]} 10. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. exd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Ne5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
18. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:18:30]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 19. Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng8 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 21. Bg3 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 22. Rdd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 23. Nxg6+ {[%emt 0:13:23]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rae8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Brahami, Lamine”]
[Black “Skalsky, Alexandr”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B38”]
[WhiteElo “1996”]
[BlackElo “2202”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “139”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Be3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 10. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:23:00]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. f3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 13. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:30] B38: Sicilian: Maroczy Bind with 5…Bg7
and 7…0-0} 14. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30] [#]} 15. Nd1 $146 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} ({Predecessor:} 15. f4 Qb6 16. Rae1 Qc5 17. Rf3 e5 18. f5 f6
19. Rh3 Rh8 20. Rd3 Rad8 21. Rf1 {1-0 (76) Piorun,K (2609)-Iturrizaga Bonelli,
E (2641) Berlin 2015}) 15… a4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 16. Ne3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Rad1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. Qc1 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 19. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 20. Rd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Nd5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:09:05]} 23. Red1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 24. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 25. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 26. Bc4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Rc8 $14 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 27. Bd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 28. Qc4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 29. Qb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:
57]} 30. a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 31. Ba2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rcd7
{[%emt 0:01:20]} 32. Qc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 33. h4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 35.
Kh2 {[%emt 0:02:03]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 36. b3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} axb3 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 37. Bxb3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 38. a4 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 39. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]}
40. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 41. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 43. Kg3 {[%emt 0:
00:27]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 44. Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:49]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 45.
Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:21]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 46. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:
01:18]} 47. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 48. g4 {[%emt 0:01:10]}
Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 49. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 50. Be2 {
[%emt 0:02:33]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 51. Rc4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 52. Bd1 {[%emt 0:01:40]} Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 53. gxh5 {[%emt 0:03:27]}
Rxh5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 54. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxh4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 55. Rf8 {
[%emt 0:01:03]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 56. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:01:11]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:
12]} 57. Rxg6 {[%emt 0:01:21]} f4+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 58. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 59. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Rh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 61. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:20]} Rh2+ {[%emt 0:00:
52]} 62. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:29]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 63. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Rf1
{[%emt 0:00:27]} 64. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rf2+ {[%emt 0:00:58]} 65. Kc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf2+ {[%emt 0:00:
01]} 67. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 68. Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kd6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 69. Rg6+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 70. Rg5 {
[%emt 0:00:44]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Modi, Yashil”]
[Black “Li, Henry”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E62”]
[WhiteElo “1955”]
[BlackElo “2219”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “136”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Na6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 11. h3 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13.
exf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Ng5 {[%emt 0:22:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qb3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 16. c5 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. cxd6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
18. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. f3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Ne6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. dxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23.
g4 {[%emt 0:05:46]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:32:30]} 24. bxc3 {[%emt 0:01:41]} a4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qa2 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Bc5 {[%emt 0:
01:20]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:49]} 27. Red1 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:45]}
28. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:18]} 29. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} b6 {
[%emt 0:07:46]} 30. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:02:41]} 31. hxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 32. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:39]} e3 {[%emt 0:00:
02]} 33. Bf3 {[%emt 0:03:01]} Rxf3 {[%emt 0:03:20]} 34. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:02:15]}
Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 35. Qd5 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:04:19]} 36. Rxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} Nxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 40. Kxe3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 41. Bf8 {
[%emt 0:03:11]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 42. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:20]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 43. Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 44. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:15]}
Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:47]} 45. Ke3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 47. gxh5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 48. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Nxh5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 49. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:51]}
Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 50. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 51. Bd8 {
[%emt 0:01:17]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 52. Be7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 53. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Ne5+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} 54. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:06]}
Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 55. Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 56. Bb4 {
[%emt 0:00:23]} Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:03:
28]} 58. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Be7 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Ne4
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 60. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Be7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 62. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 63. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. Be7 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Nb2
{[%emt 0:00:13]} 65. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 66. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 67. Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Nc2 {[%emt 0:00:
59]} 68. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Duran, Esma Doga”]
[Black “Liu, Zhanhe”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “1908”]
[BlackElo “2052”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “84”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. d3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. e3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. e4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13.
dxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Nd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nec6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Nf3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Ba3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 20. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 23. Be4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 25. Kf1 {[%emt 0:02:55]} b6 {[%emt 0:07:55]} 26. Rf2 {[%emt 0:05:58]}
Qxd3+ {[%emt 0:08:07]} 27. Bxd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Re1
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kf4 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 34. h3 {[%emt 0:05:25]} Be5+ {[%emt 0:06:
11]} 35. Kxe3 {[%emt 0:02:18]} Bxg3+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 36. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rxe2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 37. Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Ke4 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 39. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 40. Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 41. Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be5
{[%emt 0:00:06]} 42. Be6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Konya”]
[Date “2018.11.26”]
[Round “3”]
[White “Anacoglu, Cisel”]
[Black “Botez, Andrea”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B45”]
[WhiteElo “1866”]
[BlackElo “1647”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 8. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6
{[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. O-O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 13. Ba5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 14. b4 {[%emt 0:48:30]} cxb4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}