World Senior Championship 2018 – 28th Senior Chess Championship Bled (Slovenia) 2018 – 2018-11-18 -30 – FINAL

World Senior Championship 2018 - 28th Senior Chess Championship Bled (Slovenia) 2018 - 2018-11-18 -30 - FINAL

Congratulations to ALL of our winners and participants! World Senior Championship 2018 - 28th Senior Chess Championship Bled (Slovenia) 2018 - 2018-11-18 -30 - FINAL

Open 50+

 

Women 50+

Open 65+

Women 65+

Open and Women

FINAL Open 50+

Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd 10.Rd 11.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1
GM Movsziszian Karen 2513 ARM 43w1 45b1 15w½ 20b1 2w1 3b½ 13w1 19b1 9w½ 7b½ 6w½ 8,5 1,0 72,0 77,5
2
GM Bagaturov Giorgi 2417 GEO 35b1 33w1 25b1 19w1 1b0 5w1 8b1 7w½ 10b1 4w½ 3b½ 8,5 0,0 74,0 79,5
3
GM Sturua Zurab 2529 GEO 40b1 32w1 101b1 5w½ 7b1 1w½ 19b½ 10w0 20w1 14b1 2w½ 8,0 0,0 72,5 78,0
4
GM Bischoff Klaus 2507 GER 77b1 49w1 24b1 7w½ 5b½ 8w½ 6b½ 11w½ 16b1 2b½ 19w1 8,0 0,0 72,0 76,5
5
GM Soffer Ram 2472 ISR 52w1 21b1 23w1 3b½ 4w½ 2b0 51w1 20b0 22w1 15b1 7w1 8,0 0,0 70,5 76,0
6
IM Van Der Werf Mark 2402 NED 57w1 22b0 37w1 21b1 45w½ 44b1 4w½ 14b½ 19w1 9b1 1b½ 8,0 0,0 67,0 72,5
7
IM Kalegin Evgenij 2413 RUS 58w1 62b1 54w1 4b½ 3w0 27b1 26w1 2b½ 15w1 1w½ 5b0 7,5 0,0 72,0 77,0
8
GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2373 SCO 67w1 28b½ 22w1 48b1 13w1 4b½ 2w0 9b0 33w1 21b½ 27w1 7,5 0,0 68,0 73,0
9
GM Arkell Keith C 2443 ENG 73b1 98w1 46b½ 16w½ 25b1 19w0 28b1 8w1 1b½ 6w0 24b1 7,5 0,0 67,5 72,5
10
IM Vareille Francois 2432 FRA 74w½ 63b½ 65w1 44b½ 48w1 45b1 14w½ 3b1 2w0 20b½ 21w1 7,5 0,0 63,0 67,5
11
FM Haessel Dale R. 2155 CAN 97w1 14b0 72w0 42b1 70w+ 60w1 25b1 4b½ 21w½ 46w1 13b½ 7,5 0,0 60,5 64,5
12
IM Biro Sandor 2191 ROU 86w1 13b0 78w1 14b½ 47w1 26b0 71w½ 44b½ 34w1 23b1 20w1 7,5 0,0 59,0 63,5
13
GM Prie Eric 2482 FRA 37b1 12w1 16b½ 36w1 8b0 46w1 1b0 17w½ 25b1 24w½ 11w½ 7,0 0,0 69,0 74,5
14
IM Cummings David H. 2331 CAN 81b1 11w1 19b0 12w½ 98b1 17w1 10b½ 6w½ 49b1 3w0 18b½ 7,0 0,0 69,0 73,5
15
IM Porper Edward 2377 CAN 90b1 17w1 1b½ 46w1 19b0 16w½ 50b1 24w1 7b0 5w0 41b1 7,0 0,0 68,0 71,5
16
IM Mannion Stephen R 2286 SCO 34w1 47b1 13w½ 9b½ 44w½ 15b½ 21w½ 22b½ 4w0 62b1 37w1 7,0 0,0 64,5 69,5
17
FM Chapman Terry P D 2172 ENG 92w1 15b0 63w1 26b½ 23w1 14b0 45w1 13b½ 27w½ 33b½ 39w1 7,0 0,0 62,0 65,0
18
Mukanov Saltanat 2250 KAZ 63w½ 72b½ 52w1 43b1 61w½ 20b0 62w½ 33b½ 44w1 30b1 14w½ 7,0 0,0 56,5 60,5
19
GM Danielsen Henrik 2504 ISL 65w1 51b1 14w1 2b0 15w1 9b1 3w½ 1w0 6b0 49w1 4b0 6,5 0,0 73,5 78,5
20
IM Berend Fred 2369 LUX 68b1 38w½ 28b1 1w0 50b1 18w1 24b½ 5w1 3b0 10w½ 12b0 6,5 0,0 71,0 76,0
21
Grant Jonathan I M 2192 SCO 75b1 5w0 60b1 6w0 73b1 31w1 16b½ 29w1 11b½ 8w½ 10b0 6,5 0,0 69,0 73,5
22
FM Dougherty Michael 2155 CAN 66b1 6w1 8b0 101w1 24b½ 29w0 46b1 16w½ 5b0 25w½ 49b1 6,5 0,0 67,5 72,5
23
FM Namyslo Holger 2254 GER 80b1 50w1 5b0 31w½ 17b0 53w½ 47b1 28w1 32b½ 12w0 55b1 6,5 0,0 63,5 68,0
24
FM Plotkin Victor 2307 CAN 78w1 59b1 4w0 53b1 22w½ 61b1 20w½ 15b0 62w1 13b½ 9w0 6,5 0,0 63,0 67,5
25
FM Kastelic Marian 2241 SLO 76w1 39b1 2w0 72b1 9w0 34b1 11w0 53b1 13w0 22b½ 44w1 6,5 0,0 63,0 67,0
26
FM Metz Hartmut 2296 GER 60b½ 55w½ 73b1 17w½ 30b1 12w1 7b0 49w0 38b½ 56w1 32b½ 6,5 0,0 62,5 67,5
27
FM Bergstrom Rolf 2216 SWE 56b½ 60w½ 68b½ 71w1 76b1 7w0 38b½ 50w1 17b½ 31w1 8b0 6,5 0,0 60,0 64,0
28
IM Baimurzin Aitkazy 2154 KAZ 96b1 8w½ 20w0 34b½ 72w1 35b1 9w0 23b0 47w½ 71b1 54w1 6,5 0,0 59,0 62,0
29
FM Findlay Ian T. 2255 CAN -0 76b- 69w1 63b1 52w1 22b1 33w½ 21b0 30w0 58b1 53w1 6,5 0,0 58,0 63,0
30
Gavrish Leonid 2144 UKR 100w1 36b½ 48w0 82b1 26w0 71b0 42w1 61b1 29b1 18w0 46b1 6,5 0,0 57,5 59,5
31
FM Resika Nathan 2124 USA 102w1 54b0 89w1 23b½ 51w½ 21b0 35w1 48b½ 36w1 27b0 45w1 6,5 0,0 57,0 58,5
32
FM Kolesar Milan 2198 SVK 42w1 3b0 74w1 61b0 35w0 82b1 78w1 71b1 23w½ 39b½ 26w½ 6,5 0,0 56,5 61,0
33
Kannenberg Karl-Heinz 2182 GER 106b+ 2b0 82w½ 68w1 36b½ 37w1 29b½ 18w½ 8b0 17w½ 40b½ 6,0 0,0 65,0 69,5
34
Ruiz Bellon Manuel 1934 ESP 16b0 99w1 98b½ 28w½ 55b1 25w0 40b1 41w½ 12b0 50w1 38b½ 6,0 0,0 61,5 64,0
35
Brongers Henk 2016 FRA 2w0 92b½ 83b1 41w½ 32b1 28w0 31b0 64w½ 79b1 36w½ 62w1 6,0 0,0 59,5 62,5
36
FM Lagunov Evgenij 2272 RUS 71b1 30w½ 55b1 13b0 33w½ 50w0 73b1 38w½ 31b0 35b½ 63w1 6,0 0,0 58,5 63,0
37
Cetinkaya Vedat Ali 2056 TUR 13w0 86b1 6b0 79w1 101b+ 33b0 75w1 51b½ 54w1 41w½ 16b0 6,0 0,0 58,5 63,0
38
FM Kranzl Peter 2163 AUT 69w1 20b½ 44w0 70b½ 74w½ 58b1 27w½ 36b½ 26w½ 45b½ 34w½ 6,0 0,0 58,5 63,0
39
Pavlin Damijan 0 SLO -1 25w0 40b0 57b0 42w½ 93w1 77b1 74b1 51w1 32w½ 17b0 6,0 0,0 57,0 60,5
40
Lochte Thomas 2105 GER 3w0 42b1 39w1 45b0 66w1 51b0 34w0 78b½ 61w1 75b1 33w½ 6,0 0,0 56,0 60,5
41
Stentebjerg-Hansen Per 2219 DEN 72w½ 74b½ 47w½ 35b½ 58w½ 57b1 44w½ 34b½ 65w1 37b½ 15w0 6,0 0,0 55,5 59,5
42
CM Araya Umana Carlos 1870 CRC 32b0 40w0 96b1 11w0 39b½ 84w1 30b0 93w1 67w1 65b1 48w½ 6,0 0,0 54,5 57,5
43
Belmont Hernandez Andres 2080 MEX 1b0 95w1 84b1 18w0 60b0 85w1 56b0 80w½ 76b½ 66w1 64b+ 6,0 0,0 53,0 56,5
44
Farrell Neil 2117 SCO 95b½ 91w1 38b1 10w½ 16b½ 6w0 41b½ 12w½ 18b0 57w1 25b0 5,5 0,0 64,5 68,0
45
IM Habibi Ali 2237 GER 79b1 1w0 90b1 40w1 6b½ 10w0 17b0 72w1 55b½ 38w½ 31b0 5,5 0,0 63,5 67,0
46
IM Petran Peter 2256 SVK 82w1 89b1 9w½ 15b0 62w1 13b0 22w0 67b1 48w1 11b0 30w0 5,5 0,0 61,5 65,0
47
Jensen Stein 2011 NOR 104w+ 16w0 41b½ 49w1 12b0 54b½ 23w0 66w1 28b½ 48b½ 52w½ 5,5 0,0 60,5 65,5
48
FM Teo Kok Siong 2191 SGP 83b½ 56w1 30b1 8w0 10b0 81w½ 60b1 31w½ 46b0 47w½ 42b½ 5,5 0,0 59,5 64,0
49
Koehler Gerhard Dr. 2197 GER 64w1 4b0 67w½ 47b0 80b1 77w1 74w1 26b1 14w0 19b0 22w0 5,5 0,0 59,0 63,5
50
IM Smolin Sergey 2140 UKR 88w1 23b0 64w1 54b1 20w0 36b1 15w0 27b0 71w½ 34b0 82w1 5,5 0,0 58,5 62,0
51
CM Ernst Michael 2197 AUT 61b1 19w0 81b1 76w½ 31b½ 40w1 5b0 37w½ 39b0 55w½ 56b½ 5,5 0,0 58,0 62,0
52
Smith Peter R 2049 SCO 5b0 79w1 18b0 56w1 29b0 75w0 85b1 60w½ 80b1 64w½ 47b½ 5,5 0,0 57,0 61,5
53
Gayson Peter M 2141 ENG 99b1 101w0 80b1 24w0 81b½ 23b½ 61w1 25w0 57b½ 60w1 29b0 5,5 0,0 56,5 59,0
54
IM Matthews Shane 2243 JAM 85b1 31w1 7b0 50w0 77b½ 47w½ 81b1 55w½ 37b0 73w1 28b0 5,5 0,0 56,0 60,5
55
FM Cmiel Thorsten 2122 GER 84w1 26b½ 36w0 66b½ 34w0 80b1 63w1 54b½ 45w½ 51b½ 23w0 5,5 0,0 56,0 60,0
56
Severcan Sedat Sabri 1883 TUR 27w½ 48b0 92w½ 52b0 89w1 70b1 43w1 62b0 59w1 26b0 51w½ 5,5 0,0 54,5 57,5
57
Schmuki Roman 2011 SUI 6b0 75w½ 66b0 39w1 94b1 41w0 64b½ 89w1 53w½ 44b0 71w1 5,5 0,0 53,5 57,0
58
Povse Martin 2014 SLO 7b0 61w0 93b1 102w1 41b½ 38w0 79b0 83w1 72b1 29w0 75b1 5,5 0,0 52,5 54,0
59
Metge J. Nigel 2130 NZL 94b1 24w0 76b0 60w0 64b½ 91w1 68b½ 81w1 56b0 69w½ 79b1 5,5 0,0 49,0 52,5
60
Lopez De Turiso Jose Angel 1934 ESP 26w½ 27b½ 21w0 59b1 43w1 11b0 48w0 52b½ 74w1 53b0 65w½ 5,0 0,0 59,0 63,5
61
Galvan Sarmiento Jose Luis 1868 ESP 51w0 58b1 103w+ 32w1 18b½ 24w0 53b0 30w0 40b0 90w1 68b½ 5,0 0,0 59,0 62,5
62
IM Chan Peng Kong 2169 SGP 93b1 7w0 71b½ 75w1 46b0 76w1 18b½ 56w1 24b0 16w0 35b0 5,0 0,0 58,0 61,5
63
Kainz Josef 1907 AUT 18b½ 10w½ 17b0 29w0 102b1 90w1 55b0 73w0 91b1 76w1 36b0 5,0 0,0 56,5 58,0
64
Melkevik Johannes 1865 NOR 49b0 77w1 50b0 73w0 59w½ 69b1 57w½ 35b½ 78w1 52b½ 43w- 5,0 0,0 54,0 58,5
65
Lopez Pereyra Antonio 2066 ESP 19b0 85w1 10b0 80w0 83b½ 94w1 76b1 79w1 41b0 42w0 60b½ 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,5
66
CM Buciu Aurel-John 1687 AUS 22w0 70b½ 57w1 55w½ 40b0 78b0 82w1 47b0 81w1 43b0 90w1 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,5
67
Spiess Thomas 1975 GER 8b0 93w1 49b½ 98w0 75b½ 79w½ 83b1 46w0 42b0 72w1 69b½ 5,0 0,0 52,0 55,5
68
Hoffmann Michael 1970 GER 20w0 97b1 27w½ 33b0 92w½ 72b½ 59w½ 75b0 69w½ 86b1 61w½ 5,0 0,0 50,5 53,5
69
De Meester Johan 1720 NED 38b0 90w0 29b0 96w½ 99b1 64w0 94b1 77w1 68b½ 59b½ 67w½ 5,0 0,0 49,0 51,5
70
Bouton Christophe 1963 FRA 101b0 66w½ 91b1 38w½ 11b- 56w0 89b0 95b1 84w½ 87b½ 88w1 5,0 0,0 47,0 50,5
71
CM Bennett Hilton 1929 NZL 36w0 88b1 62w½ 27b0 84b1 30w1 12b½ 32w0 50b½ 28w0 57b0 4,5 0,0 59,5 63,0
72
Giulian Rosemary A 1886 SCO 41b½ 18w½ 11b1 25w0 28b0 68w½ 98b+ 45b0 58w0 67b0 95w1 4,5 0,0 58,5 62,0
73
Malinovsky Petr 2048 CZE 9w0 87b1 26w0 64b1 21w0 92b1 36w0 63b1 75w½ 54b0 -0 4,5 0,0 57,0 60,0
74
Peter Steven 2040 CAN 10b½ 41w½ 32b0 83w1 38b½ 98w1 49b0 39w0 60b0 85w½ 76b½ 4,5 0,0 56,0 60,0
75
Bulgarini Torre Marco 1863 CHI 21w0 57b½ 95w1 62b0 67w½ 52b1 37b0 68w1 73b½ 40w0 58w0 4,5 0,0 54,5 58,0
76
AIM Phillips Owen S 1894 ENG 25b0 29w+ 59w1 51b½ 27w0 62b0 65w0 86b1 43w½ 63b0 74w½ 4,5 0,0 53,5 58,0
77
Siedl Manfred 2071 AUT 4w0 64b0 97w1 86b1 54w½ 49b0 39w0 69b0 89b1 80w½ 85b½ 4,5 0,0 52,5 56,0
78
Zimmermann Curt 1943 AUT 24b0 96w1 12b0 84w½ 91b½ 66w1 32b0 40w½ 64b0 79w0 93b1 4,5 0,0 52,5 55,5
79
Marcos Herrero Francisco 1889 ESP 45w0 52b0 88w1 37b0 95w1 67b½ 58w1 65b0 35w0 78b1 59w0 4,5 0,0 51,5 55,0
80
Neubauer Anton 1913 AUT 23w0 102b1 53w0 65b1 49w0 55w0 91b1 43b½ 52w0 77b½ 87w½ 4,5 0,0 51,5 53,0
81
Davis Lee 1948 WLS 14w0 100b1 51w0 89b1 53w½ 48b½ 54w0 59b0 66b0 91w½ 92b1 4,5 0,0 49,5 51,5
82
Gilbert Michael A 1921 USA 46b0 94w1 33b½ 30w0 90b½ 32w0 66b0 96w½ 93b1 84w1 50b0 4,5 0,0 49,0 52,0
83
Serafim Junior Arnor 1845 BRA 48w½ 103b½ 35w0 74b0 65w½ 97b1 67w0 58b0 88w½ 95b½ 94w1 4,5 0,0 48,0 51,5
84
Jones David 0 USA 55b0 -1 43w0 78b½ 71w0 42b0 97w1 90w½ 70b½ 82b0 99w1 4,5 0,0 48,0 50,5
85
Zillner Wilhelm 1902 AUT 54w0 65b0 100w½ 95b½ 86w1 43b0 52w0 88b½ 99w1 74b½ 77w½ 4,5 0,0 44,5 46,5
86
Cesar Geovanny 1862 DOM 12b0 37w0 99b1 77w0 85b0 102w1 90b½ 76w0 96b1 68w0 91b1 4,5 0,0 43,5 45,0
87
Vieira Alexandre Letizio 1810 BRA 98b0 73w0 94b½ 91w0 96b½ 89w0 102b1 100w1 90b½ 70w½ 80b½ 4,5 0,0 39,0 40,5
88
AFM Shashidhar B Rai 1332 IND 50b0 71w0 79b0 93w½ 97w0 -1 96b½ 85w½ 83b½ 89w1 70b0 4,0 1,0 43,0 46,0
89
Molina Alfaro Ahías 0 CRC 105b+ 46w0 31b0 81w0 56b0 87b1 70w1 57b0 77w0 88b0 102w1 4,0 0,0 50,5 52,0
90
Theuer Carsten 1989 GER 15w0 69b1 45w0 92b½ 82w½ 63b0 86w½ 84b½ 87w½ 61b0 66b0 3,5 0,0 49,5 52,5
91
Erdogan Hassan 0 ENG 103w½ 44b0 70w0 87b1 78w½ 59b0 80w0 92b1 63w0 81b½ 86w0 3,5 0,0 49,5 52,5
92
Ring Rudolf 1745 AUT 17b0 35w½ 56b½ 90w½ 68b½ 73w0 93b0 91w0 94b½ -1 81w0 3,5 0,0 47,0 50,0
93
Schneider Waldemar 1738 GER 62w0 67b0 58w0 88b½ 100w1 39b0 92w1 42b0 82w0 99b1 78w0 3,5 0,0 45,0 47,0
94
ACM Muniraju Narayanappa 1259 IND 59w0 82b0 87w½ 100b1 57w0 65b0 69w0 97b½ 92w½ 96w1 83b0 3,5 0,0 44,5 46,5
95
Mittermaier Christian 0 AUT 44w½ 43b0 75b0 85w½ 79b0 96w½ 99b½ 70w0 100b1 83w½ 72b0 3,5 0,0 44,0 46,0
96
De Winter Gerard 1663 NED 28w0 78b0 42w0 69b½ 87w½ 95b½ 88w½ 82b½ 86w0 94b0 100b½ 3,0 0,0 46,0 48,0
97
Dabraccio Guillermo 1686 COL 11b0 68w0 77b0 99w½ 88b1 83w0 84b0 94w½ 102w1 -0 -0 3,0 0,0 43,0 44,5
98
Fritsch Rolf 2189 GER 87w1 9b0 34w½ 67b1 14w0 74b0 72w- -0 -0 -0 -0 2,5 0,0 53,5 57,0
99
Fainman Avi 1385 ISR 53w0 34b0 86w0 97b½ 69w0 100b½ 95w½ 102b1 85b0 93w0 84b0 2,5 0,0 42,5 44,0
100
Warstad Leif E 1544 NOR 30b0 81w0 85b½ 94w0 93b0 99w½ -1 87b0 95w0 102b0 96w½ 2,5 0,0 39,0 40,5
101
IM Mencinger Vojko 2358 SLO 70w1 53b1 3w0 22b0 37w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 2,0 0,0 54,0 57,0
102
Horackova Isabela 1125 CZE 31b0 80w0 -1 58b0 63w0 86b0 87w0 99w0 97b0 100w1 89b0 2,0 0,0 44,5 46,5
103
Parrella Alfredo 2123 ITA 91b½ 83w½ 61b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 1,0 0,0 42,0 44,0
104
GM Murshed Niaz 2406 BAN 47b- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0,0 0,0 37,5 38,5
105
Asaad Salah 2116 PLE 89w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0,0 0,0 37,5 38,5
106
Franchi Giuseppe 1745 ITA 33w- -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0,0 0,0 37,5 38,5

Annotation:

FINALOpen 65+,

Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd 10.Rd 11.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1
GM Jansa Vlastimil 2437 CZE 84b1 66w1 61b1 5w1 16b1 4w1 2b½ 3w½ 32b1 10w½ 17b1 9,5 0,5 73,5 79,0
2
GM Balashov Yuri S 2445 RUS 82w1 104b1 39w1 7b1 3w½ 18b1 1w½ 17w1 19b1 16b½ 22w1 9,5 0,5 72,5 77,5
3
GM Rashkovsky Nukhim N 2482 RUS 119b1 47w1 43b1 8w1 2b½ 16w½ 4b1 1b½ 9w½ 25w1 11b½ 8,5 0,0 76,5 81,5
4
IM Renman Nils-Gustaf 2351 SWE 143b1 15w1 33b1 52w1 6b1 1b0 3w0 49w½ 58b1 13w½ 28w1 8,0 0,0 72,5 77,0
5
Wahlbom Magnus 2173 SWE 178w+ 123w1 23b1 1b0 7w½ 12b½ 18w½ 14w1 42b1 8w½ 33b1 8,0 0,0 71,5 76,5
6
IM Lederman Leon 2255 ISR 124b1 56w1 17w½ 11b1 4w0 80b1 50w½ 20b1 8w½ 9b½ 16w1 8,0 0,0 69,0 74,0
7
FM Boehnisch Manfred 2261 GER 131b1 67w1 71b1 2w0 5b½ 21w1 16b½ 10w½ 18b½ 23w1 8b½ 7,5 0,0 72,0 76,5
8
IM Maryasin Boris 2284 ISR 105w1 91b1 35w1 3b0 38w1 32b½ 51w1 19w½ 6b½ 5b½ 7w½ 7,5 0,0 69,5 74,5
9
IM Pritchett Craig W 2286 SCO 121b1 41w½ 145b½ 21w½ 31b1 33w1 81b1 32w½ 3b½ 6w½ 13b½ 7,5 0,0 68,5 73,5
10
GM Vogt Lothar 2359 GER 80w1 45b½ 24w½ 27b½ 79w½ 41b1 103w1 7b½ 55w1 1b½ 12w½ 7,5 0,0 68,5 73,5
11
IM Rooze Jan 2288 BEL 106b½ 114w1 29b1 6w0 21b0 142w1 56b½ 31w1 53b1 49w1 3w½ 7,5 0,0 65,5 70,0
12
IM Shevelev Arkady 2278 ISR 114b½ 106w1 40b½ 41w½ 145b1 5w½ 87b1 16w½ 17b½ 30w1 10b½ 7,5 0,0 65,0 70,0
13
FM Werner Clemens 2266 GER 129w1 79b½ 46w1 17b0 132w1 103b½ 35w1 22b½ 50w1 4b½ 9w½ 7,5 0,0 63,0 67,5
14
IM Karasev Vladimir I 2314 RUS 154w1 52b0 86w1 35b0 96w1 38b½ 79w1 5b0 69w1 55b1 37w1 7,5 0,0 61,0 65,0
15
FM Haubt Georg 2136 GER 112w1 4b0 148w1 20b0 105w1 78b0 129w½ 60w1 65b1 34b1 36w1 7,5 0,0 60,0 64,0
16
GM Sveshnikov Evgeny 2496 RUS 96w1 103b1 144w1 50b1 1w0 3b½ 7w½ 12b½ 36b1 2w½ 6b0 7,0 0,0 75,0 80,0
17
GM Vaisser Anatoli 2504 FRA 177b1 48w1 6b½ 13w1 19b0 44w1 36w1 2b0 12w½ 54b1 1w0 7,0 0,0 74,5 80,0
18
IM Berkovich Mark A 2339 ISR 60w1 57b½ 45w1 49b½ 144w1 2w0 5b½ 37b1 7w½ 26b½ 24w½ 7,0 0,0 70,0 76,0
19
IM Birnboim Nathan 2376 ISR 128w1 24b½ 68w1 34b½ 17w1 36b½ 26w1 8b½ 2w0 28b0 53w1 7,0 0,0 70,0 74,5
20
FM Kiefer Gerhard 2306 GER 92b1 29w½ 41b½ 15w1 33b½ 53w1 49b½ 6w0 39b1 21w½ 25b½ 7,0 0,0 68,0 73,5
21
Gal Moshe 2116 ISR 30w1 50b0 112w1 9b½ 11w1 7b0 80w1 34b½ 51w1 20b½ 26w½ 7,0 0,0 67,5 72,5
22
GM Tunik Gennady 2365 RUS 59b½ 70w½ 119b1 53w½ 57b1 55w½ 39b1 13w½ 49b½ 32w1 2b0 7,0 0,0 66,0 71,0
23
IM Shirazi Kamran 2333 FRA 100w1 27b1 5w0 38b0 117w1 46b1 24w½ 33b½ 103w1 7b0 72w1 7,0 0,0 64,5 69,5
24
Srebrnic Vojko 2140 SLO 149b1 19w½ 10b½ 83w½ 60b½ 107w1 23b½ 25w0 73b1 63w1 18b½ 7,0 0,0 64,5 68,5
25
FM Buchal Stephan 2288 GER 99w1 115b1 52w0 95b1 104w1 51b½ 32w0 24b1 27w1 3b0 20w½ 7,0 0,0 63,5 68,5
26
IM Giffard Nicolas 2249 FRA 107b1 71w0 84b1 91w1 52b½ 40w1 19b0 53w½ 57b1 18w½ 21b½ 7,0 0,0 62,5 67,5
27
Yakimenko Alexander A. 2125 RUS 141b1 23w0 140b1 10w½ 63b1 34b½ 54w½ 81w1 25b0 58w1 42b½ 7,0 0,0 62,5 67,0
28
IM Stepovoj Vladimir 2261 RUS 86w½ 78b1 38w½ 85b½ 93w½ 79b½ 64w½ 35b1 46w1 19w1 4b0 7,0 0,0 62,0 67,0
29
FM Praznik Anton 2104 SLO 118w1 20b½ 11w0 78b½ 122w1 84b1 34w½ 51b½ 33w½ 43w½ 49b1 7,0 0,0 62,0 67,0
30
Cicek Cemil 1775 TUR 21b0 154b1 74w1 33w0 97b½ 110w1 47b½ 87w1 44w1 12b0 51w1 7,0 0,0 62,0 66,0
31
Tsynman Boris 2074 RUS 146w0 135b½ 138w1 86b1 9w0 129b½ 158w1 11b0 128w1 62b1 54w1 7,0 0,0 55,0 58,5
32
FM Frick Christoph 2186 GER 162w1 85b1 50w0 108b1 54w1 8w½ 25b1 9b½ 1w0 22b0 40w½ 6,5 0,0 67,5 71,0
33
Privara Igor 2207 SVK 170w1 93b1 4w0 30b1 20w½ 9b0 132w1 23w½ 29b½ 50b1 5w0 6,5 0,0 66,5 70,0
34
GM Cebalo Miso 2262 CRO 75b½ 101w1 110b1 19w½ 53b½ 27w½ 29b½ 21w½ 45b½ 15w0 97b1 6,5 0,0 65,0 70,0
35
FM Vepkhvishvili Varlam 2073 GEO 157b1 58w1 8b0 14w1 36b0 61w1 13b0 28w0 130b1 81w1 43b½ 6,5 0,0 64,5 68,0
36
FM Ackermann Hans Werner 2272 GER 122w1 69b1 90w½ 51b½ 35w1 19w½ 17b0 104b1 16w0 45w1 15b0 6,5 0,0 63,5 68,5
37
FM Harestad Thor Geir 2239 NOR 83b0 102w1 70b½ 130w1 41b½ 56w½ 40b1 18w0 71b1 59w1 14b0 6,5 0,0 63,0 67,5
38
CM Norman Kenneth I 2099 ENG 111b½ 134w1 28b½ 23w1 8b0 14w½ 44b½ 65w½ 63b0 92w1 99b1 6,5 0,0 63,0 67,5
39
Kierzek Matthias Dr. 2182 GER 164b1 130w1 2b0 40w0 92b1 60w1 22w0 95b1 20w0 64b½ 85w1 6,5 0,0 63,0 67,0
40
IM Archangelsky Mikhail 2043 RUS 168w1 51b½ 12w½ 39b1 44w½ 26b0 37w0 98b1 62w½ 103b1 32b½ 6,5 0,0 63,0 66,5
41
Pastor Alonso De Prado Alberto 2102 ESP 152w1 9b½ 20w½ 12b½ 37w½ 10w0 109b0 86b½ 108w1 100b1 89w1 6,5 0,0 62,5 66,5
42
GM Pushkov Nikolai 2324 RUS 70b½ 59w1 57w1 90b½ 103w½ 87b½ 45w1 55b½ 5w0 72b½ 27w½ 6,5 0,0 62,0 67,0
43
IM Franzen Jozef 2239 SVK 148w1 74b1 3w0 80b0 84w0 86b1 82w1 64b½ 85w1 29b½ 35w½ 6,5 0,0 61,5 65,5
44
IM Hardicsay Peter 2223 HUN 166b1 110w½ 73b½ 56w1 40b½ 17b0 38w½ 145w1 30b0 67w½ 94b1 6,5 0,0 61,0 64,5
45
Van Oosten Arend 2137 NED 155b1 10w½ 18b0 109w1 107b½ 90w1 42b0 97w1 34w½ 36b0 78w1 6,5 0,0 60,5 64,5
46
Siegmund Rainer 2102 GER 134b½ 111w1 13b0 106w½ 121b1 23w0 92b1 109w1 28b0 99w½ 83b+ 6,5 0,0 57,5 62,0
47
IM Raikin Leonid 2144 RUS 153w1 3b0 105w0 148b1 128w1 93b½ 30w½ 89b½ 78w½ 82b½ 95w1 6,5 0,0 56,0 60,0
48
FM Vinke Dietmar 2163 FIN 139w1 17b0 80w0 147w½ 140b½ 88b1 128w1 78b½ 89w½ 95b½ 82w1 6,5 0,0 53,5 57,5
49
IM Barle Janez 2259 SLO 98w½ 88b1 79w1 18w½ 66b1 50b½ 20w½ 4b½ 22w½ 11b0 29w0 6,0 0,0 66,5 72,0
50
IM Lisenko Alexander V 2334 RUS 109b1 21w1 32b1 16w0 61b1 49w½ 6b½ 58w½ 13b0 33w0 67b½ 6,0 0,0 66,5 71,5
51
IM Leskovar Mario 2242 ARG 140b1 40w½ 97b1 36w½ 90b1 25w½ 8b0 29w½ 21b0 56w1 30b0 6,0 0,0 65,5 70,0
52
Gundersen Helge 2109 NOR 137b1 14w1 25b1 4b0 26w½ 81w0 65b½ 59w½ 83b½ 94w½ 70b½ 6,0 0,0 64,5 69,0
53
Hartung-Nielsen Jens 2186 DEN 135w1 146b1 54w½ 22b½ 34w½ 20b0 93w1 26b½ 11w0 74b1 19b0 6,0 0,0 64,0 68,0
54
IM Van Riemsdijk Herman C. 2270 BRA 65b1 77w1 53b½ 81w½ 32b0 67w1 27b½ 57w½ 66b1 17w0 31b0 6,0 0,0 63,5 69,0
55
Lind Jan-Olov 2215 SWE 126b1 73w½ 94b½ 145w½ 142b1 22b½ 85w1 42w½ 10b0 14w0 59b½ 6,0 0,0 62,0 66,5
56
Anguera Maestro Jaime 2072 ESP 165w1 6b0 159w1 44b0 88w1 37b½ 11w½ 62b½ 61w1 51b0 63b½ 6,0 0,0 61,5 65,0
57
FM Malmdin Nils-Ake 2126 SWE 161w1 18w½ 42b0 100b1 22w0 70w1 106b1 54b½ 26w0 89b½ 75w½ 6,0 0,0 61,5 65,0
58
FM Herbrechtsmeier Christof 2247 GER 89w1 35b0 96w1 142b½ 85w½ 74b1 78w1 50b½ 4w0 27b0 69w½ 6,0 0,0 61,0 65,5
59
Myall Ivan J 1995 ENG 22w½ 42b0 135w1 68b1 62w½ 144b0 115w1 52b½ 104w1 37b0 55w½ 6,0 0,0 60,5 65,5
60
Sand Rolf Dr. 1989 GER 18b0 155w½ 141b1 72w1 24w½ 39b0 68w½ 15b0 135w1 104b1 66b½ 6,0 0,0 60,5 64,5
61
FM Gruzmann Boris 2215 GER 158w1 76b1 1w0 105b1 50w0 35b0 84w½ 131w1 56b0 80b1 64w½ 6,0 0,0 60,5 64,0
62
FM Furman Boris 2206 RUS 102b1 94w½ -0 177w+ 59b½ 73w½ 76b½ 56w½ 40b½ 31w0 109b1 6,0 0,0 60,0 65,0
63
Rovira Mas Jorge 2290 CRC 78w½ 86b0 171w1 82b1 27w0 94b½ 117w1 69b½ 38w1 24b0 56w½ 6,0 0,0 59,0 61,5
64
Karnaukh Anatolij 2053 UKR 123b0 113w½ 101b1 65w½ 147b½ 124w1 28b½ 43w½ 81b½ 39w½ 61b½ 6,0 0,0 58,0 62,0
65
FM Holzmann Herbert 1955 AUT 54w0 136b½ 176w1 64b½ 69w½ 91b1 52w½ 38b½ 15w0 79b½ 103w1 6,0 0,0 58,0 59,5
66
Iudicello Giovanni 2138 ITA 151w1 1b0 129w1 146b1 49w0 85b0 99w1 105b1 54w0 78b½ 60w½ 6,0 0,0 57,0 61,0
67
FM Rositsan Boris 2077 LTU 108w1 7b0 146w0 102b1 98w1 54b0 89w0 158b1 84w1 44b½ 50w½ 6,0 0,0 57,0 60,5
68
Kolbak Jens 2173 DEN 101b½ 75w1 19b0 59w0 111b1 109w½ 60b½ 106w½ 131b½ 83w½ 105b1 6,0 0,0 56,5 61,0
69
FM Zhelesny Stanislav 2079 RUS 179b+ 36w0 130b0 126w1 65b½ 131w½ 107b1 63w½ 14b0 106w1 58b½ 6,0 0,0 56,5 61,0
70
Sciupokas Arunas 1981 LTU 42w½ 22b½ 37w½ 87b0 139w1 57b0 151w½ 133b½ 125w1 115b1 52w½ 6,0 0,0 56,5 60,5
71
FM Hohler Peter 2048 SUI 133w1 26b1 7w0 144b0 89w½ 158b½ 147w½ 129b1 37w0 105b½ 112w1 6,0 0,0 56,0 59,5
72
FM Giulian Philip M 2179 SCO 125w1 90b0 128w½ 60b0 138w1 82b½ 143w1 85b½ 80w1 42w½ 23b0 6,0 0,0 55,5 60,0
73
CM Harding Tim D 2027 IRL 172w1 55b½ 44w½ 103b0 108w1 62b½ 104w0 139b1 24w0 88b½ 118w1 6,0 0,0 55,5 58,0
74
Pfitzer Norbert Prof. Dr. 2066 GER 169b1 43w0 30b0 116w1 149b1 58w0 131b0 107w1 147b1 53w0 111b1 6,0 0,0 53,0 56,5
75
Batakovs Olegs 1945 LAT 34w½ 68b0 136w1 132b0 133w½ 159b½ 146w1 91b½ 79w½ 110w1 57b½ 6,0 0,0 52,0 55,5
76
Biller Helmut Dr. 2035 GER 150b1 61w0 160b½ 107w0 162w1 146b1 62w½ 103b0 88w½ 116b½ 108w1 6,0 0,0 49,0 52,5
77
Toefferl Heimo 2082 AUT 136w1 54b0 108w0 158b0 153w1 113b1 105w0 88b0 133w1 151b1 116w1 6,0 0,0 48,5 52,0
78
Reynolds D Ian W 1969 ENG 63b½ 28w0 137b1 29w½ 120b1 15w1 58b0 48w½ 47b½ 66w½ 45b0 5,5 0,0 64,0 68,5
79
Mayer Roland 2076 GER 163b1 13w½ 49b0 114w1 10b½ 28w½ 14b0 124w½ 75b½ 65w½ 88b½ 5,5 0,0 63,0 66,5
80
Strand Kjetil 1995 NOR 10b0 149w1 48b1 43w1 81b½ 6w0 21b0 120w1 72b0 61w0 137b1 5,5 0,0 62,5 66,5
81
FM Baum Bernd Dr. 2252 GER 88w½ 98b1 132w1 54b½ 80w½ 52b1 9w0 27b0 64w½ 35b0 96w½ 5,5 0,0 61,0 65,5
82
FM Valenti Giuseppe 2003 ITA 2b0 116w1 120b½ 63w0 141b1 72w½ 43b0 151w1 87b1 47w½ 48b0 5,5 0,0 61,0 65,0
83
Marcovici Adrian 1910 ISR 37w1 144b0 115w1 24b½ 87w0 95b½ 94w½ 132b1 52w½ 68b½ 46w- 5,5 0,0 60,0 64,5
84
Hewson Brian W R 2000 ENG 1w0 151b1 26w0 153b1 43b1 29w0 61b½ 147w½ 67b0 107w½ 130b1 5,5 0,0 59,5 63,5
85
Ilic Slobodan S 2026 SRB 174b1 32w0 150b1 28w½ 58b½ 66w1 55b0 72w½ 43b0 134w1 39b0 5,5 0,0 59,0 62,0
86
Muratoglu Salih 1942 TUR 28b½ 63w1 14b0 31w0 160b½ 43w0 161b1 41w½ 120b½ 147w1 87b½ 5,5 0,0 58,5 62,0
87
FM Vikulov Alexander 2127 RUS 130b0 162w1 107b½ 70w1 83b1 42w½ 12w0 30b0 82w0 138b1 86w½ 5,5 0,0 58,0 61,5
88
Doubleday William G. 1929 CAN 81b½ 49w0 157b1 97w½ 56b0 48w0 141b1 77w1 76b½ 73w½ 79w½ 5,5 0,0 57,5 61,0
89
Green Per 1919 SWE 58b0 157w½ 174b1 117w½ 71b½ 145w½ 67b1 47w½ 48b½ 57w½ 41b0 5,5 0,0 57,5 60,5
90
Bray David 0 ENG 117b1 72w1 36b½ 42w½ 51w0 45b0 120b0 92w½ 121b½ 114w1 110b½ 5,5 0,0 57,0 62,0
91
Nickel Arno 2100 GER 156w1 8w0 126b1 26b0 129w½ 65w0 101b1 75w½ 106b½ 109w½ 98b½ 5,5 0,0 57,0 61,0
92
Nilsson Weine 1976 SWE 20w0 118b1 103w0 112b1 39w0 136b1 46w0 90b½ 139w1 38b0 131w1 5,5 0,0 55,5 60,0
93
Sorcnik Franc 2028 SLO 180b+ 33w0 147b½ 160w1 28b½ 47w½ 53b0 130w½ 111b½ 98w½ 102b½ 5,5 0,0 55,5 59,0
94
Pitzl Konstantinos 2020 AUT 167w1 62b½ 55w½ 104b0 146w½ 63w½ 83b½ 108b½ 118w1 52b½ 44w0 5,5 0,0 55,5 58,5
95
Goncharov Viktor 2048 RUS 160b½ 147w½ 123b1 25w0 130b½ 83w½ 150b1 39w0 124b1 48w½ 47b0 5,5 0,0 55,0 58,5
96
Nickl Klaus 2006 AUT 16b0 164w1 58b0 127w1 14b0 116w½ 130b0 153w1 140b1 111w½ 81b½ 5,5 0,0 54,0 58,0
97
Kratschmer Heinz 2035 AUT 176w½ 138b1 51w0 88b½ 30w½ 147b½ 133w1 45b0 116w½ 131b1 34w0 5,5 0,0 54,0 55,5
98
Bondar Leonid 1931 USA 49b½ 81w0 156b1 110w½ 67b0 120w½ 137b1 40w0 132w1 93b½ 91w½ 5,5 0,0 53,5 57,5
99
Andreas Guenter 1967 GER 25b0 137w½ 134b½ 111w0 123b1 160w1 66b0 150w1 145b+ 46b½ 38w0 5,5 0,0 53,5 57,0
100
Keogh Eamon 1982 IRL 23b0 141w½ 155b1 57w0 137b0 133b0 171w1 127w1 101b1 41w0 134b1 5,5 0,0 52,0 54,5
101
Tavcar Rado 1847 SLO 68w½ 34b0 64w0 136b½ 156w½ 171b1 91w0 163b1 100w0 129b1 142w1 5,5 0,0 50,5 53,0
102
Rogovin Arkadi 1867 ISR 62w0 37b0 163w1 67w0 150b0 123w1 134b½ 152b½ 159w1 128b1 93w½ 5,5 0,0 49,0 52,5
103
Nukin Tolegen 2171 KAZ 116b1 16w0 92b1 73w1 42b½ 13w½ 10b0 76w1 23b0 40w0 65b0 5,0 0,0 65,5 70,5
104
FM Titz Heimo 2161 AUT 127b1 2w0 124b1 94w1 25b0 106w½ 73b1 36w0 59b0 60w0 107b½ 5,0 0,0 61,5 66,5
105
Henrichsen Erland 1962 NOR 8b0 173w1 47b1 61w0 15b0 111w1 77b1 66w0 110b½ 71w½ 68w0 5,0 0,0 61,5 64,5
106
Danielsson Robert 1968 SWE 11w½ 12b0 139w1 46b½ 115w1 104b½ 57w0 68b½ 91w½ 69b0 113w½ 5,0 0,0 59,0 63,5
107
James Kevin 1929 IRL 26w0 133b1 87w½ 76b1 45w½ 24b0 69w0 74b0 152w1 84b½ 104w½ 5,0 0,0 58,5 62,5
108
Lotsov Har-Zahav Avraham 1700 ISR 67b0 131w1 77b1 32w0 73b0 114w½ 121b1 94w½ 41b0 124w1 76b0 5,0 0,0 57,5 62,0
109
Svensson Soren 1987 SWE 50w0 161b½ 125w1 45b0 135w1 68b½ 41w1 46b0 115w½ 91b½ 62w0 5,0 0,0 57,5 61,0
110
Hjertenes Oystein 2037 NOR 171w1 44b½ 34w0 98b½ 158w½ 30b0 116w½ 113b1 105w½ 75b0 90w½ 5,0 0,0 55,5 58,0
111
Acosta Mariano 1721 USA 38w½ 46b0 122w½ 99b1 68w0 105b0 148w1 143b1 93w½ 96b½ 74w0 5,0 0,0 54,5 58,5
112
Cordioli Jairo Ribeiro 1804 BRA 15b0 143w1 21b0 92w0 166b1 119w1 145b0 128b0 158w1 121w1 71b0 5,0 0,0 54,0 57,5
113
Gromark Per-Olof 1862 SWE 144w0 64b½ 177b0 152w1 119b½ 77w0 165b1 110w0 117b1 120w½ 106b½ 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,5
114
Diaz Franco Francisco Jorge 1960 ESP 12w½ 11b0 152w1 79b0 161w½ 108b½ 118w½ 115b0 146w1 90b0 149w1 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,5
115
IM Sorensen Bent 2103 DEN 173b1 25w0 83b0 166w1 106b0 137w1 59b0 114w1 109b½ 70w0 125b½ 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,0
116
Sevenyuk Alexey 1839 BLR 103w0 82b0 168w1 74b0 174w1 96b½ 110b½ 117w1 97b½ 76w½ 77b0 5,0 0,0 53,0 56,0
117
Ciuro Munoz Ricardo 2014 ESP 90w0 125b½ 170w1 89b½ 23b0 140w1 63b0 116b0 113w0 136w1 155b1 5,0 0,0 52,0 55,5
118
Wibe Per H. 1752 NOR 29b0 92w0 166b0 169w1 126b1 121w½ 114b½ 142w1 94b0 119w1 73b0 5,0 0,0 52,0 55,5
119
Skok Joze 2004 SLO 3w0 153b1 22w0 162b½ 113w½ 112b0 156b1 140w½ 138w½ 118b0 139w1 5,0 0,0 52,0 55,5
120
Karnar Marijan 2226 SLO 138w½ 159b½ 82w½ 128b½ 78w0 98b½ 90w1 80b0 86w½ 113b½ 122w½ 5,0 0,0 52,0 55,5
121
Idesis Yaacov 1967 ISR 9w0 152b½ 161w½ 159b1 46w0 118b½ 108w0 156b1 90w½ 112b0 153w1 5,0 0,0 49,5 53,0
122
Davydov Mihail 1959 GER 36b0 156w½ 111b½ 134w1 29b0 150w0 149b½ 137w½ 155b1 130w½ 120b½ 5,0 0,0 49,0 53,0
123
Zharokov Biket 1629 KAZ 64w1 5b0 95w0 129b0 99w0 102b0 168w½ 167b1 161w½ 152b1 148w1 5,0 0,0 49,0 52,0
124
Bhopal Raj 1929 SCO 6w0 165b1 104w0 171b½ 167w1 64b0 159w1 79b½ 95w0 108b0 151w1 5,0 0,0 49,0 51,5
125
Kerr Grant 1850 NZL 72b0 117w½ 109b0 174w½ 172b½ 165w½ 160b½ 136w1 70b0 143b1 115w½ 5,0 0,0 46,0 48,5
126
Thjomoe Hans Richard 1874 NOR 55w0 172b1 91w0 69b0 118w0 173b0 167b1 169w1 137b½ 133w½ 150b1 5,0 0,0 44,5 47,0
127
El Gheiadi I. 1831 LBA 104w0 128b0 172w1 96b0 159w0 168b1 154w½ 100b0 163w½ 165b1 146w1 5,0 0,0 42,5 45,0
128
Grahn Lars 1999 SWE 19b0 127w1 72b½ 120w½ 47b0 149w1 48b0 112w1 31b0 102w0 141b½ 4,5 0,0 58,0 62,0
129
Ramusch Arnulf 1954 AUT 13b0 163w1 66b0 123w1 91b½ 31w½ 15b½ 71w0 134b0 101w0 162w1 4,5 0,0 58,0 61,5
130
CM Korenevski Oleg 1797 AUS 87w1 39b0 69w1 37b0 95w½ 132b0 96w1 93b½ 35w0 122b½ 84w0 4,5 0,0 57,0 61,5
131
CM Choong Liong-On Mark 1932 SGP 7w0 108b0 151w1 161b½ 171w1 69b½ 74w1 61b0 68w½ 97w0 92b0 4,5 0,0 54,5 57,0
132
Taksrud Vidar 2038 NOR 147b½ 175w1 81b0 75w1 13b0 130w1 33b0 83w0 98b0 135w0 158b1 4,5 0,0 54,0 56,0
133
Brouwer Willem 1608 NED 71b0 107w0 164b½ 155w1 75b½ 100w1 97b0 70w½ 77b0 126b½ 138w½ 4,5 0,0 53,5 57,5
134
Webster Jim J 1730 SCO 46w½ 38b0 99w½ 122b0 148w½ 138b½ 102w½ 162b1 129w1 85b0 100w0 4,5 0,0 52,0 55,5
135
Frey Armin 1859 AUT 53b0 31w½ 59b0 157w1 109b0 163b½ 136w½ 160w1 60b0 132b1 -0 4,5 0,0 51,5 55,0
136
Zilbershtein Victor 1717 ISR 77b0 65w½ 75b0 101w½ 164b1 92w0 135b½ 125b0 162w1 117b0 166w1 4,5 0,0 51,5 55,0
137
Florjancic Rudolf 1761 SLO 52w0 99b½ 78w0 170b1 100w1 115b0 98w0 122b½ 126w½ 166b1 80w0 4,5 0,0 51,5 55,0
138
Jaksa Cvetko 1897 SLO 120b½ 97w0 31b0 150w1 72b0 134w½ 152b½ 149w1 119b½ 87w0 133b½ 4,5 0,0 51,0 55,0
139
Patola Eero 1838 FIN 48b0 177w½ 106b0 175w1 70b0 172w1 142b1 73w0 92b0 140w1 119b0 4,5 0,0 51,0 53,0
140
Marshall Michael 1916 DEN 51w0 168b1 27w0 167b½ 48w½ 117b0 173w1 119b½ 96w0 139b0 163w1 4,5 0,0 49,5 52,5
141
Bjorgvik Jan Arne 1777 NOR 27w0 100b½ 60w0 176b1 82w0 154b½ 88w0 165b½ 160w1 148b½ 128w½ 4,5 0,0 49,0 50,5
142
Brettschneider Karl 2016 GER 175b½ 160w½ 167b1 58w½ 55w0 11b0 139w0 118b0 173b1 164w1 101b0 4,5 0,0 48,0 50,0
143
Krstic Slobodan 1993 AUS 4w0 112b0 175b1 149w0 173b1 161w1 72b0 111w0 164b½ 125w0 147b1 4,5 0,0 47,5 49,5
144
FM Singer Hans 2186 AUT 113b1 83w1 16b0 71w1 18b0 59w1 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 4,0 0,0 62,0 67,0
145
Ofstad Per 2064 NOR 159w½ 176b1 9w½ 55b½ 12w0 89b½ 112w1 44b0 99w- -0 -0 4,0 0,0 58,0 59,5
146
Cokan Mirko 1677 SLO 31b1 53w0 67b1 66w0 94b½ 76w0 75b0 164w½ 114b0 154w1 127b0 4,0 0,0 56,5 60,5
147
Schramek Kurt 1569 AUT 132w½ 95b½ 93w½ 48b½ 64w½ 97w½ 71b½ 84b½ 74w0 86b0 143w0 4,0 0,0 56,0 60,5
148
FM Gibbons Robert 1914 NZL 43b0 169w1 15b0 47w0 134b½ 152w½ 111b0 159b½ 156w1 141w½ 123b0 4,0 0,0 51,0 54,5
149
CM Dalling Peter 1811 SWE 24w0 80b0 154w1 143b1 74w0 128b0 122w½ 138b0 157b½ 159w1 114b0 4,0 0,0 49,5 53,0
150
AFM Vlajkov Milenko 1530 GER 76w0 158b1 85w0 138b0 102w1 122b1 95w0 99b0 166w0 161b1 126w0 4,0 0,0 49,0 52,5

FINAL Women 50+

Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd 10.Rd 11.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1
WGM Berend Elvira 2332 LUX 9b1 12w1 5b1 3w½ 17b½ 2w½ 7w1 14b1 8w1 4w½ 6b½ 8,5 0,0 65,0 70,0
2
WGM Grabuzova Tatiana 2326 RUS 21w1 17b½ 3w½ 4b½ 6w1 1b½ 12w1 5b½ 7b1 8w½ 9w1 8,0 0,5 65,0 69,0
3
WGM Strutinskaia Galina 2201 RUS 18b1 8w1 2b½ 1b½ 14w1 13w1 17b1 7w½ 4b0 5w½ 12b1 8,0 0,5 63,5 68,5
4
WGM Makropoulou Marina 2110 GRE 24b1 13w½ 7b½ 2w½ 12b0 6w1 5b½ 17w1 3w1 1b½ 15w1 7,5 0,0 64,5 69,0
5
WGM Ankudinova Yelena 2107 KAZ 15w1 14b1 1w0 13w½ 7b0 11b1 4w½ 2w½ 17b½ 3b½ 19w1 6,5 0,0 64,5 69,0
6
WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala 2029 GEO 13b0 16w1 8b½ 18w1 2b0 4b0 11w1 21w1 10b½ 17w1 1w½ 6,5 0,0 61,5 65,5
7
WIM Lauterbach Ingrid 2027 ENG 14w½ 23b1 4w½ 10b½ 5w1 12w1 1b0 3b½ 2w0 9b0 18w1 6,0 0,0 66,0 68,0
8
WGM Bogumil Tatiana 2114 RUS 11w1 3b0 6w½ 14b0 18w1 21b½ 15w1 13w1 1b0 2b½ 10w½ 6,0 0,0 63,5 67,5
9
WFM Birkholz Olga 2061 GER 1w0 11b0 15w0 -1 16b½ 23w1 20b½ 19w1 14b1 7w1 2b0 6,0 0,0 56,0 58,0
10
WGM Mednikova Svetlana 2099 RUS 22b½ 19w½ 18b½ 7w½ 15b1 17w0 21b½ 12b½ 6w½ 13w1 8b½ 6,0 0,0 53,0 55,5
11
Baliuniene Margarita 1927 DEN 8b0 9w1 22b1 12w½ 13b0 5w0 6b0 -1 18w½ 23b1 17w1 6,0 0,0 51,5 53,5
12
Aseeva Marina 2173 RUS 20w1 1b0 21w1 11b½ 4w1 7b0 2b0 10w½ 13b½ 16w1 3w0 5,5 0,0 63,5 67,5
13
WIM Burchardt Brigitte 2200 GER 6w1 4b½ 17w½ 5b½ 11w1 3b0 14w½ 8b0 12w½ 10b0 -1 5,5 0,0 62,0 66,5
14
WIM Sirotkina Nina 2188 RUS 7b½ 5w0 23b1 8w1 3b0 19w1 13b½ 1w0 9w0 20b½ 22b1 5,5 0,0 56,5 58,5
15
Alikhanashvili Giuli 1816 GEO 5b0 18w0 9b1 20b1 10w0 22w1 8b0 16w½ 23b1 21w1 4b0 5,5 0,0 52,0 54,0
16
CM Milligan Helen 1954 NZL 17w0 6b0 -1 21b0 9w½ 18b½ 22w1 15b½ 20w1 12b0 23w1 5,5 0,0 47,5 49,5
17
WIM Krasenkova Ilena 2144 RUS 16b1 2w½ 13b½ 19w1 1w½ 10b1 3w0 4b0 5w½ 6b0 11b0 5,0 0,0 66,5 71,0
18
WFM Fink-Nunn Petra 2051 ENG 3w0 15b1 10w½ 6b0 8b0 16w½ 19b½ 23w1 11b½ 22w1 7b0 5,0 0,0 55,5 57,5
19
WFM Schulz Petra 2075 GER 23w½ 10b½ 20w1 17b0 21w½ 14b0 18w½ 9b0 22w1 -1 5b0 5,0 0,0 48,5 50,5
20
WFM Kierzek Mira 2000 GER 12b0 24w1 19b0 15w0 23b½ -1 9w½ 22b0 16b0 14w½ 21b1 4,5 1,0 46,5 48,5
21
WFM Khropova Larisa 2052 RUS 2b0 22w1 12b0 16w1 19b½ 8w½ 10w½ 6b0 -1 15b0 20w0 4,5 0,0 55,5 58,0
22
WCM Hazim Gonzalez Elizabeth 1768 DOM 10w½ 21b0 11w0 23w½ -1 15b0 16b0 20w1 19b0 18b0 14w0 3,0 0,0 49,0 51,0
23
Novak Simona 1699 SLO 19b½ 7w0 14w0 22b½ 20w½ 9b0 -1 18b0 15w0 11w0 16b0 2,5 0,0 50,0 52,5
24
Sand Rosemarie 1828 GER 4w0 20b0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 -0 0,0 0,0 37,5 38,5

FINAL Women 65+

Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd 3.Rd 4.Rd 5.Rd 6.Rd 7.Rd 8.Rd 9.Rd 10.Rd 11.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1
GM Gaprindashvili Nona 2301 GEO 15b1 3w½ 7b½ 6w½ 8b½ 4w1 2w1 5b½ 9w1 11b1 10w1 8,5 0,0 65,5 70,0
2
WGM Kozlovskaya Valentina 2154 RUS 11w1 10b1 4w1 5b½ 6w1 9w1 1b0 3b½ 7w0 8w1 13b1 8,0 0,0 66,0 71,0
3
WIM Tsifanskaya Ludmila A 1996 ISR 19b1 1b½ 8w½ 4b½ 12w1 5b½ 6w½ 2w½ 10b1 7b½ 9w1 7,5 0,5 66,5 69,5
4
WIM Titorenko Natalia I 2158 RUS 14b1 8w1 2b0 3w½ 7b½ 1b0 11w1 6b½ 5w1 9b1 15w1 7,5 0,5 66,0 70,5
5
WIM Sorokina Tamara 2058 RUS 17b1 13w1 6b½ 2w½ 9b½ 3w½ 8b½ 1w½ 4b0 12b1 7w1 7,0 0,5 66,5 70,0
6
WGM Fatalibekova Elena 2161 RUS 16w1 9b1 5w½ 1b½ 2b0 7w½ 3b½ 4w½ 8b½ 20w1 17b1 7,0 0,5 63,5 66,0
7
WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar 2010 GEO 10w0 17b1 1w½ 16b1 4w½ 6b½ 9w0 14b1 2b1 3w½ 5b0 6,0 0,0 65,5 69,0
8
WFM Dotan Valeria 1883 ISR 18w1 4b0 3b½ 15w1 1w½ 16b1 5w½ 9b0 6w½ 2b0 19w1 6,0 0,0 62,5 65,5
9
Serjmyadag Damdin 1864 MGL 12b1 6w0 14b1 13w1 5w½ 2b0 7b1 8w1 1b0 4w0 3b0 5,5 0,0 68,0 73,0
10
WCM Norman Dinah M 1659 ENG 7b1 2w0 15b½ 12w½ 11w½ 14b½ 13b½ 20w1 3w0 18b1 1b0 5,5 0,0 58,5 61,0
11
Florea Dorina 1721 ROU 2b0 12w0 18b1 14w1 10b½ 13w½ 4b0 17b1 19w1 1w0 20b½ 5,5 0,0 54,5 57,0
12
Ristoja Aulikki 1505 FIN 9w0 11b1 17w½ 10b½ 3b0 19w½ 16w1 13b½ 20b1 5w0 -0 5,0 0,0 52,5 55,0
13
Kabanova Irina 1856 RUS 20w1 5b0 16w½ 9b0 15w1 11b½ 10w½ 12w½ 18b½ 19b½ 2w0 5,0 0,0 51,5 54,0
14
Milashevskaja Valentina 1731 RUS 4w0 20b1 9w0 11b0 19w1 10w½ 18b1 7w0 15b½ 17w0 16b1 5,0 0,0 48,0 50,5
15
Bujinlkham Purevdorj 1848 MGL 1w0 18b1 10w½ 8b0 13b0 17w½ 20b½ 19w½ 14w½ 16b1 4b0 4,5 0,0 51,0 53,5
16
Tsygankova Enni 1760 UZB 6b0 19w1 13b½ 7w0 20b1 8w0 12b0 18w½ 17b1 15w0 14w0 4,0 0,0 48,5 51,0
17
Hoose Hannelore 1680 GER 5w0 7w0 12b½ 20b0 18w1 15b½ 19b½ 11w0 16w0 14b1 6w0 3,5 1,0 50,5 53,0
18
Hrivnakova Anna 1557 SVK 8b0 15w0 11w0 19b½ 17b0 20w1 14w0 16b½ 13w½ 10w0 -1 3,5 0,0 44,5 47,0
19
Podlovna Stella 1616 ISR 3w0 16b0 20w½ 18w½ 14b0 12b½ 17w½ 15b½ 11b0 13w½ 8b0 3,0 0,0 49,5 52,0
20
Gandelman Ita 0 ISR 13b0 14w0 19b½ 17w1 16w0 18b0 15w½ 10b0 12w0 6b0 11w½ 2,5 0,0 48,5 51,5
Read previous post:
Happy 28th Birthday to World Champion Magnus Carlsen!

VIDEO 1 VIDEO 2   A sakkozás régi-új királya, Magnus Carlsen A big thanks to everyone who supported me on...

Carlsen: most léptem a megfelelö irányba

Elmaradt a trónfosztás,de hálistennek a hülyék meg pofára estek!

MAGNUS CARLSEN ÁTIRTA A MODERN KORI SAKKTÖRTÉNELMET: IMMÁR SOROZATBAN NÉGYSZERES SAKKVILÁGBAJNOK!

2018 The Chess World Championship Match final day rapid tie-breaks, Carlsen 2880 and Caruana 2789. Four 25 minutes rapid games....

Marjanovic Annamária teljesítette elsö férfi nemzetközi mesteri és egyben harmadik nöi nagymesteri normáját.

  Final Ranking after 11 Rounds Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we K rtg+/-...

Close