World Youth Olympiad u16 2018 2018-11-25 – 12-02 – Konya – Turkey

World Youth Olympiad u16 2018 2018-11-25 – 12-02 – Konya – Turkey

World Youth Olympiad u16 2018

2018-11-25 – 2018-12-03 World Youth Olympiad u16 2018 2018-11-25 – 12-02 – Konya – Turkey – A 24. rajthelyről startoló magyar csapattal – 13 éveseink válogatottjával

FIDE World Youth Under-16 Chess Olympiad 2018 which will be held in Konya, Turkey from 24 November (Arrival) to 03 December (Departure) 2018.

Hungary Rtg: 2228

Hungary Rtg: 2228
TITLE NAME SURNAME RATING FIDE ID
FM FERENC GOMBOCZ 2290 775029
ENDRE CSIKI 2282 775126
MARCELL BORHY 2201 770787
AGOSTON BOTOND JUHASZ 2139 778346
ZSOFIA GOMBOCZ 2041 763314

Official site

WYU-16Olymp18R1 PGN DOWNLOAD

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Firouzja, Alireza”]
[Black “Wijesinghe, N L C Dojitha”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B79”]
[WhiteElo “2607”]
[BlackElo “1688”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Be3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. f3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 11. Bb3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Kb1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Ncxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:09:30]
} 18. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Ncb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 21. Bxc4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rcc8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 23. Bb2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 24. Na7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Rc5
{[%emt 0:10:42]} 25. Ba3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Ndb5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rcb7 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 27. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:
38]} 28. Nxe7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Kxe7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 29. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 30. Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:06:21]} 31. Rhd1 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:22]} 32. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxa4 {[%emt 0:
00:33]} 33. Ra7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 34. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 35. Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc3+ {[%emt 0:01:07]} 36. Kc1
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 37. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Abdusattorov, Nodirbek”]
[Black “Gombocz, Ferenc Jr.”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C42”]
[WhiteElo “2560”]
[BlackElo “2290”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “75”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “UZB”]
[BlackTeam “HUN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6.
d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. a5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Bc4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 13. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Ncxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rec8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 23. Nfd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Nxc6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 25. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh4
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 32. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
44]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bh4
{[%emt 0:02:12]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 36. Rh5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:04:12]} 37. Nxc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} 38. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Erigaisi Arjun”]
[Black “Subelj, Jan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2531”]
[BlackElo “2281”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “80”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “IND”]
[BlackTeam “SLO”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nge2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Rad1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 13.
Bxe7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:10:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 16. Ng1 {[%emt 0:
39:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
18. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 19. Bg2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. dxc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. f3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 22. Nge2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Nb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. a3 {[%emt 0:
02:46]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:36]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:04:16]} 28.
Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 29. axb4 {[%emt 0:01:32]} axb4 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} 30. Kg1 {[%emt 0:01:46]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:04:21]} 31. Nb5 {[%emt 0:
05:50]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:07:49]} 32. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:02:29]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:00:01]}
33. Qxe1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {
[%emt 0:02:15]} 35. Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:24]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:03:29]} 36. Qxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Bxd1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 37. Qxc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Qc4+ {[%emt 0:00:36]
} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 40. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sindarov, Javokhir”]
[Black “Borhy, Marcell”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “2513”]
[BlackElo “2201”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “UZB”]
[BlackTeam “HUN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UZB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “HUN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. h3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:
14:30]} Ng8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13.
Bb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. a5 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 17. Rxa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. Ng5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxb4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 24. exf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:06:00]} Qxf5 {[%emt 0:03:31]} 26.
Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 27. Nxg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} axb4 {
[%emt 0:02:09]} 28. Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 29. Ng5 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 30. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 31. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Re7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 33. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:03:34]} 34. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Matviishen, Viktor”]
[Black “Brilej, Jaka”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B30”]
[WhiteElo “2476”]
[BlackElo “2101”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “77”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 Nf6 4. Nc3 g6 5. e5 Ng4 6. Bxc6 dxc6 7. d3 Bg7 8.
Qe2 O-O 9. Bf4 b6 10. h3 Nh6 11. g4 f5 12. g5 Nf7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 13. h4 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. h5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} gxh5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Rxh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nh8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:25:30]} 18. Rdh1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nh4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Rh3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qc8
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. b3 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25.
Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qh2 {[%emt 0:12:00]} Qa3+ {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Kd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. axb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:34]} 29. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:04:40]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 31. Qh7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 32. Qxg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Qxe6
{[%emt 0:00:17]} cxd2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Nxd2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Qa1+ {[%emt 0:
02:22]} 35. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:08:33]}
Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 37. g6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Qg2+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 38. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Qg3+ {[%emt 0:01:53]} 39. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Niemann, Hans”]
[Black “Ozturk, Efe Hakan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E09”]
[WhiteElo “2439”]
[BlackElo “2083”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “128”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. g3 Be7 5. Bg2 O-O 6. O-O Nbd7 7. Qc2 c6 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:20:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. e4 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Rd1
{[%emt 0:01:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. cxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 13. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. Ne1 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Nb1 {[%emt 0:01:00]}
Nc7 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 20. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:05:46]} 21. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 22. Rdc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:06:
03]} 23. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:43]} 24. a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 25. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nca6 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 26. exf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:02:33]} 27. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:
01:15]} 28. Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:54]} 31. Bg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 32. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. Rf1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 34. fxe6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. g4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 36. Nc5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Nb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 38. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 40. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 42. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxh2 {[%emt 0:
00:21]} 43. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 44. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 45. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 46.
Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 47. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} 48. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 50. Ne7+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 51. Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} hxg4+ {[%emt 0:01:19]} 52. Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Nxc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxc7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 54. Bc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 55. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 56. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 58. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Bb8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f4+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 61. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 62. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 63. a7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. Bxa7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Vlachos, Anatole”]
[Black “Semjonovs, Ilja”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A45”]
[WhiteElo “2434”]
[BlackElo “2245”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 c5 3. e3 g6 4. Nc3 cxd4 5. exd4 Bg7 6. Nf3 d6 7. h3 O-O 8. Be2
{[%emt 0:07:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:17:00]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 10. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. b3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rc8
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Ng5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 13. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 15. Bxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Bf3 {[%emt 0:14:30]
} a6 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 17. Na3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nfd5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 18. Rae1 {
[%emt 0:07:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Re4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:13:
22]} 20. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:02:18]} 21. Rh4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
h5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 22. Nc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:06:41]} 23. Nxb6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 24. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:
41]} 25. Rxb7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 26. Rc1 {[%emt 0:06:06]}
Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:01:15]} 27. Bxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 28. Bh6 {
[%emt 0:01:32]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 29. Be4 {[%emt 0:06:00]} Re2 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 30. f3 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 31. Bd3 {[%emt 0:03:43]} Re1+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Tsoi, Dmitry”]
[Black “Wang, Yanbin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A07”]
[WhiteElo “2429”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “114”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “RUS”]
[BlackTeam “CHN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 6.
Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 8. Nh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Nxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 13. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bb4 {
[%emt 0:22:30]} 15. a3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bxd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rad1 {[%emt 0:16:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. fxg5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 23. Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. b5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qd6 {
[%emt 0:02:59]} 25. Qf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 26. Qf3 {[%emt 0:
06:10]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 27. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 28.
b6 {[%emt 0:02:58]} Re7 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 29. Bc1 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} 30. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 31. Ref2 {[%emt 0:01:29]
} Qxb6 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 32. h5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nexg5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 33. hxg6
{[%emt 0:00:42]} fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 34. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} 35. Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 36. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 37. Rf7 {[%emt 0:04:11]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 38. Be4 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Nhf8 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 39. Rxg7+ {[%emt 0:02:02]} Qxg7 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} 40. Qh3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 41. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:17]}
Nfd7 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 42. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 43. Bh6 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} Qh7 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 44. g5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Nec5 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 45. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 46. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:00:57]} 47. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 48. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Nexd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 49. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 50. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 51. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:29]}
d2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 52. Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 54. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 55. Qg3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 56. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 57. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Muradli, Mahammad”]
[Black “Martins, Bruno Andre Leite”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2420”]
[BlackElo “2205”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “118”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Be3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. d5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} a5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. g4 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Na6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:10:30]
} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. h5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Nf3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 13. Qc2 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 14. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
15. Rd1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:05:04]} 16. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bg4 {
[%emt 0:10:42]} 17. h6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bh8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 18. Rg1 {[%emt 0:
17:03]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} 19. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:44]}
20. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Rc6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 21. b3 {[%emt 0:05:48]} N8c7 {
[%emt 0:01:55]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. cxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 24. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:
24]} 25. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 26. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Qd3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 28. Rc1 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 29. e5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:
11]} 30. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 31. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:10]} f6
{[%emt 0:00:34]} 32. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:32]} Qe1+ {[%emt 0:00:50]} 33. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Qe4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 34. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:01:22]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 35. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:45]
} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 37. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:35]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 38. Rge3 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 39. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:
22]} 40. Ree1 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 41. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 42. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 43. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:27]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 44. Re1 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:
55]} 45. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. f3 {[%emt 0:00:28]} d2 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} 47. fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 48. Rd3 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 49. R3xd2 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Bxd2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 50. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. bxa4 {[%emt 0:01:32]}
Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 52. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 53. Rb6 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 54. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g4 {[%emt 0:01:
12]} 55. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 56. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Rb2
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 57. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 58. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 59. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:
11]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Zarubitski, Viachaslau”]
[Black “Hereklioglu, Sude”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B41”]
[WhiteElo “2417”]
[BlackElo “1959”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 a6 5. c4 Nf6 6. Nc3 d6 7. Be2 Be7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. b4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 14.
Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. g5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 19.
Qg3 {[%emt 0:48:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:09:52]} 20. cxd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:01:07]} 21. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 22. e5 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:43]} 23. Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 24.
Nc3 {[%emt 0:07:53]} Ndb6 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 25. Bf2 {[%emt 0:03:54]} Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} 26. e6 {[%emt 0:03:16]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 27. Qh3 {[%emt 0:
05:52]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 28. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Nbc4 {[%emt 0:00:34]}
29. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 30. Bxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:03]} Kh8
{[%emt 0:00:08]} 31. g6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Qxh6+ {
[%emt 0:00:41]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 33. Bd4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Petriashvili, Nikoloz”]
[Black “Li, Henry”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A49”]
[WhiteElo “2389”]
[BlackElo “2219”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. a4 a5 7. Nc3 Nc6 8. b3 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 9. Ba3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 10. d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Na6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15.
Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bh3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Kxg2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 20. Rae1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qe2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 23. f4 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 24. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
25. Rd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Bxf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfxf8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. exf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29. gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} e4 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 30. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 31. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh3
{[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Qe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:50]} 33. Rg1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 34. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:03:
24]} 35. Nb5 {[%emt 0:05:13]} h6 {[%emt 0:06:36]} 36. Qc3 {[%emt 0:04:05]} e3 {
[%emt 0:03:01]} 37. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:07:21]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 38. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:01:55]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 39. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 40. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 41. Rg2 {[%emt 0:02:41]
} Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 42. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Nef2+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} 43.
Rgxf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Barseghyan, Armen Ar.”]
[Black “Fecker, Noah”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2386”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “60”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. b3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 7. e3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
8. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 12. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
13. Bh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Ne5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} Qf5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Ba3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Nf1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 18. cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bc5 {
[%emt 0:02:42]} Rce8 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:
18]} 23. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:03:23]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 24. Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:48]}
Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 25. a3 {[%emt 0:10:06]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 26. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:16]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} 27. Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxe3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Qf2 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Bxf1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 30. Kxf1 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Spyropoulos, Nikolaos”]
[Black “Golubovskis, Maksims”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B29”]
[WhiteElo “2378”]
[BlackElo “2049”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “67”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Greece”]
[BlackTeam “Latvia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GRE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “LAT”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. Nc3 e6 5. Bc4 Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:20:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 12. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 13.
Bb2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 15. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Ne5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 20. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 23. b4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rbd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 25. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Re7
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 27. Kf1 {[%emt 0:08:25]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 28. b5 {[%emt 0:
02:47]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Rfe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30.
Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:22]} 31. Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:20]} Rxg6 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} 32. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 33. cxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 34. Rc7 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Lashkin, Jegor”]
[Black “Kerimkulov, Omurbek”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2367”]
[BlackElo “1557”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “95”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. e3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. g4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Be4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. g5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Ndxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
13. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 14. gxf6 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Ndxf6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. c5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 19. Bd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nfd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 22. Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Rad1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:03:
04]} 28. Nxd7 {[%emt 0:04:03]} Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 29. g5 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 30. a4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 31. Ba5 {
[%emt 0:02:47]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:02:
10]} 33. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bh8
{[%emt 0:00:32]} 35. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 36. Rh3 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:03:17]} 37. b4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:
25]} 38. Rdh1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 39. b5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
cxb5 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 40. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ree7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 41. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:20]} Rgf7 {[%emt 0:01:58]} 42. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:
00:43]} 43. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 44. b6 {[%emt 0:00:48]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 45. Bxg6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Bxh7 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Be4+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
20]} 48. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Baenziger, Fabian”]
[Black “Sargsyan, Shant”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A20”]
[WhiteElo “2355”]
[BlackElo “2463”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “107”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
8. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} bxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 14. Be3 {[%emt 0:21:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qc4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18.
Nxd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxd5 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Bc4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Bf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:22:
30]} 23. Rab1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Reb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Be3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 27. Kf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:07:
42]} 28. d5 {[%emt 0:07:36]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:02:10]} 29. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 30. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:55]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:06]} 31. Rxc4 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 32. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:
00:20]} 33. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 34. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:03:09]} Be5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Bd4
{[%emt 0:02:13]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 37. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:51]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:
31]} 38. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 39. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:11]} h4
{[%emt 0:02:24]} 40. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:35]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 41. e3 {[%emt 0:
02:26]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 42. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 43.
Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be1 {
[%emt 0:02:27]} 45. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 46. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:03]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 47. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48.
Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 49. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bb6 {
[%emt 0:00:19]} 50. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 51. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 52. Be1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53.
Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 54. Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Koustav Chatterjee”]
[Black “Amon, Nejc”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2257”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “India”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IND”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. a3 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 8.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:02:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 11. b4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 12. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13.
a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. bxa5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxa5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. dxc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nfe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 19. Bb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Re5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Nce2 {
[%emt 0:25:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. f4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:10:
16]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:05:28]} 24. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 25. Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:06]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 26. Bxc5 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} 28. Ra8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 29. Ned4 {[%emt 0:02:34]
} g6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 30. Qa2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 31. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:04:37]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 32. g4 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 33. Qxd5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 34. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:06]}
Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 35. g5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 36. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:29]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 37. gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Thilakarathne, G M H.”]
[Black “Daghli, Arash”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C54”]
[WhiteElo “2346”]
[BlackElo “2352”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. c3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 9. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ba7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 10. Nf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13.
d4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 14. cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:
02:20]} 18. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 20. Kh1 {[%emt 0:09:39]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Budisavljevic, Luka”]
[Black “Briem, Stephan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A80”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2062”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “53”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 f5 2. Nf3 Nf6 3. Bf4 e6 4. e3 Be7 5. h3 O-O 6. Bd3 b6 7. Nbd2 Bb7 8. c3 {
[%emt 0:04:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:19:00]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g5 {
[%emt 0:16:30]} 12. Bh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a5 {[%emt 0:
17:30]} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Nxh2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
15. b4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxd2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:07:51]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} g4 {[%emt 0:04:43]} 20.
hxg4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 21. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} fxg4 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 22. Qxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:07:17]} 24. fxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:
00:52]} 25. Qg7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 26. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 27. Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Harutyunyan, Ruben”]
[Black “Quiroga Jaquez, Angel Ivan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C90”]
[WhiteElo “2344”]
[BlackElo “2014”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 O-O 8. Re1
d6 9. c3 Na5 10. Bc2 c5 11. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 12. Nf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 14. cxb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {
[%emt 0:14:30]} 16. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Qg3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:20:
30]} 19. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. h4 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bf4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Qxg7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:07:28]} 23. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxc1 {[%emt 0:
00:26]} 24. Raxc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 25. Red1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 26. Nxf7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:06:50]} 27.
Bb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 28. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd1+ {
[%emt 0:00:45]} 29. Bxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 30. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 31. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 32. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 33. Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:19]} 34. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 35. Rc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Wachinger, Nikolas”]
[Black “Navaratnam, Rohan Shan Tze”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B40”]
[WhiteElo “2338”]
[BlackElo “2097”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “70”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. g3 d5 4. exd5 exd5 5. d4 Nc6 6. Bg2 Nf6 7. O-O Be7 8. Be3
Bg4 9. dxc5 d4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. Bg5 {[%emt 0:09:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]}
11. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Qd3 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16.
Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 20. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 21. Rc1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:01:26]}
Re6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:03:05]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:40]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 26. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nd2 {[%emt 0:04:46]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 28. Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:18]} Be7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 29. Nd6 {
[%emt 0:01:41]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 31. Nxb7 {[%emt 0:01:45]} Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. b4
{[%emt 0:00:44]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 35. a3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Olsen, Filip Boe”]
[Black “Kayan, Yasar Efe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2335”]
[BlackElo “1515”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nge2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Na6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 14. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Rfc1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rab8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. b3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 23. Rac1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. R1c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Ne7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Pacan-Milej, Kosma”]
[Black “Mhango, Banele”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B53”]
[WhiteElo “2334”]
[BlackElo “1828”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “51”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Qxd4 Bd7 5. Be2 Nc6 6. Qe3 {[%emt 0:11:00]} g6
{[%emt 0:08:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Nc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10.
h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4
{[%emt 0:14:30]} 14. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Bxg7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Nb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:46:
30]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. c5 {[%emt 0:
20:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qh6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22.
Nf4 {[%emt 0:07:04]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Bc4 {[%emt 0:05:28]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 24. Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:23]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. exd5 {[%emt 0:01:13]}
Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qxf8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Parkhov, Yair”]
[Black “Liu, Zhanhe”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B36”]
[WhiteElo “2330”]
[BlackElo “2052”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “89”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 g6 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nxd4 Nc6 6. e4 d6 7. f3 Nxd4 8.
Qxd4 Bg7 9. Be3 O-O 10. Qd2 Qa5 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Be2 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 15.
h4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 17. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:10:00]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20.
Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 21. Ke3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Ke7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Rb1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 24. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 25. b4 {[%emt 0:04:45]} Be5 {[%emt 0:03:32]} 26. f4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:16]} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 28. exd5 {[%emt 0:
00:58]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 29. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:52]}
30. Rd6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:59]} Kf8+ {
[%emt 0:01:08]} 32. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Be4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 33. Re1 {[%emt 0:
03:48]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 34. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
35. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 36. a4 {[%emt 0:02:09]} Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 37. Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Rf1+ {[%emt 0:03:26]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} Bc1+ {[%emt 0:01:43]} 39. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 40. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Kd3 {[%emt 0:01:03]}
Re1 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 42. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 43. Rd7 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 44. b5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 45. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gholami Orimi, Mahdi”]
[Black “Piyumantha, M Sasith Nipun”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E33”]
[WhiteElo “2326”]
[BlackElo “2167”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iran”]
[BlackTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 4. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bd2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. e3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} a5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13.
O-O {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. f4 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rae1 {[%emt 0:11:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. Be2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18.
Bxf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} 20. Nb1 {[%emt 0:04:00]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} exd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. Kh2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 25. Rf3 {[%emt 0:15:46]} Re7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 26. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:04:58]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. e4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 28. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:47]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxe7 {[%emt 0:02:57]} Rxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 33. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. Qc4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} h5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 35. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Be8 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 36. Qd4 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 37. h4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:
54]} 38. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 39. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qxb4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 40. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Be4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 43. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Rd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 48. Nxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb2
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Huang, Renjie”]
[Black “Esipenko, Andrey”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B18”]
[WhiteElo “2322”]
[BlackElo “2609”]
[Annotator “RC”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “CHN”]
[BlackTeam “RUS”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nh3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Nf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. c3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Qf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. dxc5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
Bb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} hxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bxd6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 22. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rd1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Bxd1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bf3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qe3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. g3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxh3+ {[%emt 0:07:00]} 29. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Bd5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:05:
00]} 33. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxd5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Kh2 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qc5 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Oboladze, Luka”]
[Black “Tempany, Max”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D85”]
[WhiteElo “2318”]
[BlackElo “1508”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Georgia”]
[BlackTeam “Ireland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GEO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. e4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 Bg7 7. Be3 c5 8.
Rc1 Qa5 9. Qd2 cxd4 10. cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:18:00]} 11. Bxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. d5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Ne5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. f4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc4 {[%emt 0:07:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:15:
30]} 18. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Kf2 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Ba2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:04:00]} 25. dxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Bd4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Tanriverdi, Enes”]
[Black “Brahami, Lamine”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2317”]
[BlackElo “1996”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “64”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 c5 2. g3 Nc6 3. Bg2 g6 4. O-O Bg7 5. e4 d6 6. c3 {[%emt 0:13:00]} e5 {
[%emt 0:10:00]} 7. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 8. b4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. d3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 10. b5 {
[%emt 0:18:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 11. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} 12. bxa6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Nc3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc7
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Rb1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17.
Nb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd7 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Bc3 {[%emt 0:05:14]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:22]} 20. exf5 {[%emt 0:
00:18]} Nxf5 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 21. Ba1 {[%emt 0:04:11]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 22.
Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} Bxg2 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 23. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Qf7 {
[%emt 0:02:43]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:25]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:37]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:
08:33]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 26. Nbc3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:04]} 27.
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 28. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ra7 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 29. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:49]} hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 30. fxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 31. Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 32. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Mladek, Richard”]
[Black “Coman, Mihnea-George”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “2312”]
[BlackElo “2042”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. d3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 10. Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. bxa5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxa5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Be3 {[%emt 0:20:30]} Qb7
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Bb4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. Rxc8+ {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qa8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Ba5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 27. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 28. Qb4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 29. Kh2 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Be7
{[%emt 0:02:44]} 30. d4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} Be8 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 31. Bf1 {[%emt 0:
04:04]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:21]} 32. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
33. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 34. Bc3 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Ra2 {
[%emt 0:01:37]} 35. Kg1 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:01:39]} 36. Bxb5 {
[%emt 0:05:09]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:03:47]} 37. Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 38. Qd3 {[%emt 0:05:18]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} 39. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:31]}
Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Qxb3
{[%emt 0:00:45]} Bxb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Be7 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 43. Rc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 44. Rc6+ {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 45. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 46. Ra8 {
[%emt 0:00:42]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 47. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:
05]} 48. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 49. f4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} exf4
{[%emt 0:00:55]} 50. gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 51. Rxh5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 53. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gorti, Akshita”]
[Black “Gokcek, Kursat Bugra”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E81”]
[WhiteElo “2308”]
[BlackElo “2010”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “United States”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “USA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. f3 O-O 6. Nge2 Nbd7 7. Be3 c5 8. d5
a6 9. a4 Qa5 10. Bd2 Ne5 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:
03:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15.
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. a5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Na4 {[%emt 0:
10:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Nb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20.
Nxa8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Qd2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bb5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Qc3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nhxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
25. Qd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nhf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 28. Nf2 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:04:57]} 29. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:21]}
30. Bxb5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 31. Rae1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} f5 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} 32. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 33. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} 34. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:
01:03]} 35. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. fxg6 {[%emt 0:00:16]
} Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 37. Qf5 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Veiga, Jose Francisco R P N”]
[Black “Gadimbayli, Abdulla”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B01”]
[WhiteElo “2305”]
[BlackElo “2419”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “105”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “POR”]
[BlackTeam “AZE”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. g3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 11. Nd3 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc4 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 13.
Rad1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxd3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 15. Qxd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rxd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. d5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 18. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nfxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rad8 {[%emt 0:07:39]} 20. Red1 {[%emt 0:08:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:04:49]} 21. Rxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:
02:11]} 23. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:03:25]} 25. Rc7 {[%emt 0:22:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 26. Bd2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 27. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 28. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:02:06]} 29. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 30. Be3 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31. Bxa7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 32. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:
13]} 33. h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 34. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} 35. c5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 36. h5 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 38. Rc8
{[%emt 0:03:48]} e4+ {[%emt 0:00:52]} 39. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 40. Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 41. Kxe4 {[%emt 0:03:53]}
Bxc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 43. Rxc4
{[%emt 0:00:19]} Bxf2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 44. g4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bg3 {[%emt 0:00:
01]} 45. Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 46. Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Bf2
{[%emt 0:01:13]} 47. Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 48. Kd7 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Be3 {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 50. Ra6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 51. Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bd4
{[%emt 0:00:41]} 52. Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 53. Rf5 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Jakab, Bela”]
[Black “Boubendir, Nesrine”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2290”]
[BlackElo “1467”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. Bb5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 5. e5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 7. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 8.
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 10. Bf4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 11. Bd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Rc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13.
Bb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Bg5 {[%emt 0:25:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:07:26]} 18. hxg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Neg6 {[%emt 0:00:
59]} 20. Rh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:38]} 21. Qb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b5
{[%emt 0:00:58]} 22. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 23. Nxc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 24. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:
25]} 25. Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 26. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bc6
{[%emt 0:01:38]} 27. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:32]} bxa4 {[%emt 0:03:31]} 28. Qb6 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 29. Qxc7 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Rxc7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 30. Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:15]}
Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 32. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:01:46]} Nxc6 {[%emt 0:02:33]} 33. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Na7 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 34. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:05:26]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:02]} 35. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 36. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:20]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:04:42]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 38. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:12]} Nec8 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 39. Be2 {[%emt 0:01:21]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
29]} 40. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 41. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:28]} 42. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 43. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Nc6+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 44. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 45. Na3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46. f4 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kd7
{[%emt 0:00:31]} 47. g4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 48. f5 {[%emt 0:
00:29]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 49. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
50. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 51. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} 52. f6+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 53. exf6+ {
[%emt 0:00:13]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nac8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 56. Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 57. h7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 58. Kxb6 {
[%emt 0:00:48]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 59. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 60. Kxc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar”]
[Black “Ivic, Velimir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E73”]
[WhiteElo “2283”]
[BlackElo “2497”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 Bg7 4. e4 d6 5. Be2 O-O 6. Be3 Nc6 7. d5 Ne5 8. h3 e6
9. Nf3 Nxf3+ 10. Bxf3 Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 11. dxe6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:
06:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 15.
Bh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. f4 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 20. Qxd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:18:21]} 23. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:09:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:02:24]} 24. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 25. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:11:06]} 26. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:03:14]}
Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:02:32]} Rxf1+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} 28. Kxf1 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:02:13]} 29. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:04:11]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 30. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 31. Rf2 {[%emt 0:05:38]} Re3
{[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 33. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Re6 {[%emt 0:02:43]} 34. g5 {[%emt 0:04:11]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:
49]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 36. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 38. Rf4 {
[%emt 0:01:10]} Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 39. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 40. h4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 41. Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:55]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 42. b4 {[%emt 0:02:16]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 43. Nf3 {[%emt 0:
01:54]} Re6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
45. Ne1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Nf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Csiki, Endre”]
[Black “Yakubboev, Nodirbek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B96”]
[WhiteElo “2282”]
[BlackElo “2549”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “HUN”]
[BlackTeam “UZB”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
8. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 11. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
19:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 12. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Bb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. O-O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} 15. g3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} f3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 16. Nxf3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Rhf1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18.
Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qd2 {[%emt 0:18:30]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:08:43]} 20. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 21. Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 22. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:
02:58]} 23. Rff1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 24. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 25. Rde1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh8 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 26. Nd5
{[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 27. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb8 {[%emt 0:00:
02]} 28. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 29. Ng4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ba7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 30. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg2 {[%emt 0:01:16]} 31. Nh6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 32. Nxf7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:
02:15]} 33. Rxe6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Rg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 35. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:00:46]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 36. h4 {
[%emt 0:04:34]} g4 {[%emt 0:03:15]} 37. h5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:28]
} 38. h6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rh7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 39. Bg8 {[%emt 0:02:15]} Rh8 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} 40. h7 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 41. Rf1 {[%emt 0:
01:49]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 42. Rg6 {[%emt 0:01:16]} Bf4+ {[%emt 0:00:33]}
43. Kb1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 44. Be6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} Raxh7 {
[%emt 0:00:26]} 45. Bxg4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 46. Re6+ {
[%emt 0:01:40]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 47. Rd6+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sprenar, Petr”]
[Black “Coicev, Matei-Andrei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E06”]
[WhiteElo “2268”]
[BlackElo “1489”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Czech Republic”]
[BlackTeam “Romania”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ROU”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 10. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Be3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 15. Nb5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nxa8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 20. Rac1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 25. f3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 26. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. b4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 30. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. a6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 35. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rc2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 40. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 43. Ke2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 44. Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45.
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Rxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rxf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Rxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 50. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rxc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 55. gxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. f5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. e5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. f6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 60. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. h6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 63. f7+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. h7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65.
h8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 66. f8=Q+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 67. e7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 68. e8=Q+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 69. Qef7# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Shpanko, Nadiia”]
[Black “Hercog, Nusa”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “2262”]
[BlackElo “2017”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “55”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ukraine”]
[BlackTeam “Slovenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “UKR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. Nf3 Nc6 6. cxd4 d6 7. Bc4 e6 8. O-O
Be7 9. Qe2 O-O 10. Nc3 Nxc3 11. bxc3 dxe5 12. dxe5 b6 13. Qe4 Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 14. Bd3 {[%emt 0:18:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Re1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bb7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Qg4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Be4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 18. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nxb7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:22:00]} 20. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]
} Kg7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21. Qf6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Ng5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 23. Re3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:08:
30]} 24. Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:00:44]} 26. Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:02:47]} 27. Qxb7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:02:01]} 28. Re1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kerem, Halil Ozgun”]
[Black “Iskakbaev, Ibraim”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D78”]
[WhiteElo “2248”]
[BlackElo “1522”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “65”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Nbd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
8. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 9. Bb2 {[%emt 0:10:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} 10. bxa4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 11. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:19:00]} Qxa4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Qxb7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 14. Nfd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:
24:10]} 15. Qb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:18]} 16. e3 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Qa6 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 17. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:03:01]} 18. a3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:47]} 19. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:01:
36]} 20. Rab1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 21. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc7
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 22. Qd3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:02:04]} 23. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 24. e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 25. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Rxb8 {[%emt 0:05:00]}
Nxb8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 27. Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 28. Rxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:43]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 30. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 31. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Qxd8
{[%emt 0:00:51]} 32. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Ne7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bekturov, Tamerlan”]
[Black “Prasitsoonthorn, Teerachoti”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A85”]
[WhiteElo “2244”]
[BlackElo “1849”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “137”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 e6 2. c4 f5 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Nf3 d5 5. Bf4 b6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 8. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:19:30]} Nbd7
{[%emt 0:23:30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:35:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:24:30]} 11. Nxd7 {
[%emt 0:08:57]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 12. Bxd6 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:
03:34]} 13. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 14. cxd5 {[%emt 0:04:
13]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:03:25]} 16.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:03:10]} 17. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Bb7 {
[%emt 0:02:25]} 18. Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Qxc7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 19. Rxc7 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 20. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:01:
22]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:01:24]} g6 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 22. f4 {[%emt 0:04:14]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:51]} 23. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 24. h3 {[%emt 0:
01:35]} h5 {[%emt 0:02:40]} 25. Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:52]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 26.
Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 27. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:
01:54]} 28. dxe5+ {[%emt 0:01:19]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 29. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:
11]} exf4 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 30. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31.
Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} hxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. hxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 36. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Rxa7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 41. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Re7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Re3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 46. Re5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Rxb6+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 51. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. b6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 55. Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kb8 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 56. Rf7 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxb6+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 57. Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:50]}
Kc8 {[%emt 0:02:06]} 58. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 59. Rc6+ {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 60. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:
08]} 61. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 62. Kxg6 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 63. Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 64. f5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 65. Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
10]} 66. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rg1+ {[%emt 0:01:07]} 67. Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:08]}
Rh1 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 68. Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 69. f6 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Stevanic, David”]
[Black “Iniyan, P.”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B51”]
[WhiteElo “2237”]
[BlackElo “2468”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “122”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “SLO”]
[BlackTeam “IND”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. a4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Re1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. Na3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 9. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} e6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. Bc2 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:06:00]} 13.
cxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bd3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. Bc4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 18.
gxf3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 19. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxa6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. d5 {[%emt 0:13:15]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 25. dxe6 {[%emt 0:01:35]} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 28. Qb3 {[%emt 0:05:13]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} Be5
{[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Nb5 {[%emt 0:02:25]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rc6 {
[%emt 0:02:09]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 33. Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:10:34]} 34. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5
{[%emt 0:00:10]} 35. Qc2 {[%emt 0:01:20]} Nf4+ {[%emt 0:01:35]} 36. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 37. Rc8+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 38. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Qf8+ {[%emt 0:00:
57]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 41.
Qxh5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Na7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kg6 {
[%emt 0:01:57]} 43. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 44. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:18]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 45. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 46.
Be3 {[%emt 0:00:55]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:23]} 47. b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 48. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 49. Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
e5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 50. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Ba3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 52. Na7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 53. Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 54. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Nd4
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 55. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 56. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:00:43]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 57. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:
14]} 58. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:14]}
d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 60. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 61. Nd8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Lazavik, Denis”]
[Black “Duran, Esma Doga”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D94”]
[WhiteElo “2235”]
[BlackElo “1908”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “125”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Belarus”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “BLR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. Qc2 g6 5. e3 Bf5 6. Bd3 Bxd3 7. Qxd3 Bg7 8. O-O
O-O 9. Nc3 Nbd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:21:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:09:30]}
11. cxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 12. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Na4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16.
dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:23:30]} 19. Qd1 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21.
Rxc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc4 {
[%emt 0:07:17]} 23. b3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 24. Be1 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Qxd1 {[%emt 0:03:17]} 25. Nxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:07:04]}
26. f3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 27. Bc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne6 {
[%emt 0:00:36]} 28. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:46]} 29. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:
02:29]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31.
exd4 {[%emt 0:04:20]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 32. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:53]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 34. h4 {[%emt 0:
01:02]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:27]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 36.
Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 37. Nf4+ {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ke5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} 38. Nd3+ {[%emt 0:11:46]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 39. g4 {[%emt 0:
00:39]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 40. fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
41. Nf2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 42. Ke4 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} 43. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 44. Ke4 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 46.
Nh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Nxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ne4+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 51. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Nc4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 54. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 55. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:
16]} 56. a4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 57. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} axb5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 58. Ng5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 59. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 60. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 61.
Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Nf7+ {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Ng5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Serikbay, Assel”]
[Black “Asavasaetakul, Chawit”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D11”]
[WhiteElo “2222”]
[BlackElo “1656”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “83”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Thailand”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “THA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d5 2. Nf3 c6 3. c4 Nf6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Bg2 e6 6. O-O h6 7. Nc3 Be7 8. b3
Nbd7 9. Bb2 O-O 10. Nd2 {[%emt 0:10:00]} Re8 {[%emt 0:11:00]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Ndxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Qe2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Rad1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxe4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. f3 {[%emt 0:
14:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 17. Kh1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 18.
g4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 20. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:18:55]} 21. h4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c5
{[%emt 0:04:10]} 22. Qf3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:29]} 23. h5 {[%emt 0:
12:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 24. g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 25.
gxh6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 26. Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {
[%emt 0:00:23]} 27. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:22]} 28. Rxd8 {
[%emt 0:02:27]} Rxd8 {[%emt 0:02:19]} 29. Qh4 {[%emt 0:05:23]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 30. Rg1 {[%emt 0:06:32]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 31. Be5 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Qd8
{[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. f5 {[%emt 0:03:53]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} 33. Qf4 {
[%emt 0:01:57]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 34. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:
45]} 35. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 36. Qxd2 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
f4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 37. Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 38. Nf5+ {
[%emt 0:00:46]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 39. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:
48]} 40. Bc6+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Ng7+ {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 42. Qxh7 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kara, Yanki”]
[Black “Igisinova, Liya”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D02”]
[WhiteElo “2212”]
[BlackElo “1482”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 8. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Rxd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 16. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. Bc6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bd6# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Beydullayeva, Govhar”]
[Black “Fernandes, Ricardo Paulos”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E69”]
[WhiteElo “2202”]
[BlackElo “2096”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “109”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[BlackTeam “Portugal”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “AZE”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. g3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. e4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 13. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:06:
00]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 16. g4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc8
{[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. a3 {[%emt 0:20:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:17:13]} 18. Bf2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Nfd7 {[%emt 0:06:03]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 20.
b3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 21. b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Na2 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 24. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:07:44]} 25. Rxb6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:
00:50]} 27. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 28. Rb1 {[%emt 0:11:53]}
Bxa2 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 29. Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:20]} f5 {[%emt 0:03:
03]} 32. gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 33. e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rd3 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 34. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 35. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:
07]} 37. Raxd2 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:49]} 38. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:54]}
h5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 39. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. R8d6 {
[%emt 0:01:04]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 41. Rf6+ {[%emt 0:01:05]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 42. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 43. Rxf8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. f5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 45. Be4 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:27]
} 47. axb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Rg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. e6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:29]} 50. Ke5 {[%emt 0:
00:35]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Rd7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 52.
Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 53. Bxc6+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} Kf8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 54. e7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 55. e8=Q+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Garcia de Dios, Jose Antonio”]
[Black “Degraeve, Remy”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A41”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “2384”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 e5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 5. dxe5 {[%emt 0:15:30]
} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. e4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 1:17:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 9. b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 10. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nh6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 14. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bxf8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxf8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 18. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 19. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nd6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 24. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. c3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. cxb4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxb4 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 29. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:28]}
Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rb6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 32. Bxc8 {
[%emt 0:01:58]} Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kb4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 34. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 35. Nd5+ {[%emt 0:05:27]}
Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 37. f3 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:09]} 38. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:03:
32]} 39. h4 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Nd8 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 40. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ne6
{[%emt 0:06:51]} 41. Rxh7 {[%emt 0:00:52]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 42. fxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 43. Rh6 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:01:
52]} 44. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:02:39]} 45. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} c4
{[%emt 0:00:07]} 46. Nc7+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Nalbant, Tuna Onat”]
[Black “Zane, Rayane”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B81”]
[WhiteElo “2194”]
[BlackElo “1793”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “59”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 a6 6. h3 e6 7. g4 Be7 8. Bg2
Qc7 9. O-O Nc6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
11. Nce2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 13. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. f5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. g5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:14:
30]} 16. f6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. fxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nf4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 20. Nh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxg5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 21. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:22]}
e5 {[%emt 0:01:21]} 23. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 24. Rf2 {
[%emt 0:03:23]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:13:52]} 25. Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:46]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:
08]} 26. Nh5+ {[%emt 0:08:09]} Qxh5 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 27. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:12]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:07]} 28. Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 29. Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 30. Bf5+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bekasovs, Rihards”]
[Black “Chrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A34”]
[WhiteElo “2182”]
[BlackElo “1729”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. Nc3 Nc6 4. g3 d5 5. cxd5 Nxd5 6. Bg2 Nc7 7. O-O e5 8. d3
Be7 {[%emt 0:10:00]} 9. Ne1 {[%emt 0:13:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Nc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh3 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Ne3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:10:30]} 14. Qa4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 15. bxc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Ba3 {[%emt 0:07:00]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 17. Nc4 {[%emt 0:32:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 18. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 19. Bc1 {[%emt 0:04:07]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:15]} 20. Be3 {
[%emt 0:03:19]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:44]} 21. Nd2 {[%emt 0:03:18]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:
38]} 22. c4 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rbb8 {[%emt 0:07:34]} 23. Qa5 {[%emt 0:02:16]} Qd6
{[%emt 0:04:02]} 24. Rab1 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Rxb1 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 25. Rxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 26. Nb3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} f4 {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 27. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 28. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]}
Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 29. Qc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 30. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:57]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 31. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 32. Rxb8+ {[%emt 0:02:38]} Qxb8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 33. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:45]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 34. gxf4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} exf4 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 35. d4 {
[%emt 0:00:26]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 36. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:04]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Song, Yuxin”]
[Black “Murzin, Volodar”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B51”]
[WhiteElo “2178”]
[BlackElo “2340”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “69”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “CHN”]
[BlackTeam “RUS”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CHN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RUS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bxd7+ {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. Bg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13.
Rfd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. b3 {[%emt 0:27:30]} Rac8 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Rac1 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
18. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxf3+ {
[%emt 0:13:30]} 20. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Rd3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. axb5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Qc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:
03:00]} 28. Qc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 29. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
e5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 31. Qg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 33. Rg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe7
{[%emt 0:03:32]} 35. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Schneider, Jana”]
[Black “Di, Xu Wei”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B78”]
[WhiteElo “2163”]
[BlackElo “1947”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Germany”]
[BlackTeam “Malaysia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “GER”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MAS”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be3 Bg7 7. f3 O-O 8. Bc4
Nc6 9. Qd2 Bd7 10. O-O-O Rc8 11. Bb3 Ne5 12. Kb1 Nc4 13. Bxc4 Rxc4 14. g4 b5
15. b3 Rc8 16. Ndxb5 Qa5 17. a4 a6 18. Nd5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} Qxd2 {[%emt 0:17:
00]} 19. Nxe7+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
axb5 {[%emt 0:40:30]} 21. Nxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. g5 {
[%emt 0:24:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} 24. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Kb2 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 28. Ra1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxd4+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 29. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Kxa1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. b4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Kb2
{[%emt 0:03:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:08:
32]} 34. b5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:01:25]} 35. Kb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc8
{[%emt 0:04:27]} 36. Rd3 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Ng7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 37. e5 {[%emt 0:
09:06]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 38. c5 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:05:35]} 39.
b6+ {[%emt 0:01:15]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 40. b7+ {[%emt 0:00:07]} Kxb7 {
[%emt 0:00:52]} 41. Rxd7+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} 42. Rxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 43. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 44. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kxe6 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 45. c6 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:01:07]} 46. Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Caputcuoglu, Zeki Berke”]
[Black “Brodsky, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C48”]
[WhiteElo “2156”]
[BlackElo “2415”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “101”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. Bb5 Bd6 5. O-O O-O 6. d3 a6 7. Ba4 h6 8. Ne2
{[%emt 0:11:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 10. c3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Qe2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 13. Rd1 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15.
Be3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Nh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 17. Qf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. dxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} Nh7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 19. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Bxe6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 23. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bc5
{[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Nf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Nxe3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. c4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 27. c5 {[%emt 0:01:31]} a5 {[%emt 0:03:10]} 28. a3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} Rxd1+ {
[%emt 0:06:38]} 29. Nxd1 {[%emt 0:03:33]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:03:23]} 30. a4 {[%emt 0:
01:25]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 31. Nb2 {[%emt 0:02:27]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 32.
Ne1 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:33]} 33. f3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:
00:44]} 34. Ned3 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 36. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:33]} Ndxc5 {[%emt 0:02:08]} 37. Nxc5 {
[%emt 0:02:18]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} 38. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:
00:14]} 39. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 40. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:15]
} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:01:26]} 41. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:50]} 42. Nxa5
{[%emt 0:00:35]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 43. Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 44. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} 45. a5 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:28]} 46. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 47. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:34]} 48. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Qc1+ {[%emt 0:
00:18]} 49. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qf4+ {[%emt 0:00:22]} 50. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
Qc1+ {[%emt 0:00:50]} 51. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Juhasz, Agoston”]
[Black “Saparova, Sitora”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C62”]
[WhiteElo “2139”]
[BlackElo “1848”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “76”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “HUN”]
[BlackTeam “UZB”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “HUN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UZB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bb5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6.
Qxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 8. Bf4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 9. O-O-O {[%emt 0:
01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:16:30]} 10. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Nd4 {[%emt 0:29:30]} Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} 13. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 14. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 15. f3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} 16. Bg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. b3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Ne2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Nd4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Bf6 {[%emt 0:11:18]} axb3 {[%emt 0:15:03]} 21.
axb3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:07:14]} 22. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:18]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 24. Qxg4 {
[%emt 0:02:25]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 25. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Rxg2 {[%emt 0:04:
51]} 26. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:22]} Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 27. Qxf6 {[%emt 0:01:01]}
Qe6 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 28. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Qh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 29. Kb2 {
[%emt 0:03:50]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 30. Nd5 {[%emt 0:07:40]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:
26]} 31. Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:57]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 32. Qd3 {[%emt 0:02:22]}
Qxf6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Kc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:00:02]} 34. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg2+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} 35. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:
00:42]} 36. Qxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:12]
} Rxc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Qxd6 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:08]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Marn, Jan”]
[Black “Baidetskyi, Valentin”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E72”]
[WhiteElo “2125”]
[BlackElo “2398”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “50”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 e5 4. Nc3 d6 5. e4 g6 6. g3 Bg7 7. Bg2 O-O 8. Nge2 Nh5
9. O-O Nd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:19:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11.
exf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} exf4 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 13. gxf4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Qd3 {
[%emt 0:13:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15. Kh1 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:18:
30]} 16. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qh3 {[%emt 0:13:30]}
Qxh3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Rae1 {
[%emt 0:17:47]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:08:57]} 20. Nd1 {[%emt 0:07:05]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:
59]} 21. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nxg3+ {[%emt 0:01:34]} 22. hxg3 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} b4 {[%emt 0:02:42]} 24. Ne2 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 25. b3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
09]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Khachatryan, Anna”]
[Black “Tezayak, Matthias”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A11”]
[WhiteElo “2121”]
[BlackElo “1887”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “82”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Armenia”]
[BlackTeam “Switzerland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ARM”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SUI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. c4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 7. cxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} O-O {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
13. Be3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nbd7 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} 15. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 16. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Bf8 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 17. Nb3 {[%emt 0:26:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:17:
30]} 18. f3 {[%emt 0:06:43]} b4 {[%emt 0:06:58]} 19. Ne2 {[%emt 0:02:10]} c5 {
[%emt 0:05:08]} 20. a3 {[%emt 0:02:38]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:48]} 21. Nbd4 {[%emt 0:
03:49]} bxa3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 22. bxa3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:03:28]}
23. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:57]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:17]} 24. Qa4 {[%emt 0:01:40]} Qxa4 {
[%emt 0:01:53]} 25. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 26. Rdc1 {
[%emt 0:00:55]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 27. Bf2 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Nxa3 {[%emt 0:00:
31]} 28. Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Rxc3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 29. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:01]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 30. Ncb5 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Nxb5 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 31. Nxb5 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 32. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:38]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 33. e5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 34. f4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} 35. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 36. Ra2 {[%emt 0:
00:36]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Rb1+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} 38.
Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nxf2 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 39. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Santos, Jose Guilherme B Lim”]
[Black “Garayev, Kanan”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C78”]
[WhiteElo “2113”]
[BlackElo “2406”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “153”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Portugal”]
[BlackTeam “Azerbaijan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “AZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 4. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. axb5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 11. Qxd4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:32:30]
} 13. e5 {[%emt 0:19:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 14. Qxd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxd8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. fxe5 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 17. Bh4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Rb6 {[%emt 0:11:
05]} 18. Nc3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:36]} 19. Bf2 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Rd6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 21. Rad1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 23. Bg3 {[%emt 0:02:57]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:50]} 24. Re1 {[%emt 0:06:31]}
Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} 25. Ba4 {[%emt 0:07:10]} f6 {[%emt 0:10:43]} 26. Na7+ {
[%emt 0:00:42]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 27. Bxe8 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:01]} 28. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:12]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:47]
} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 30. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 31. bxc3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:
29]} 33. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 34. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Ba4
{[%emt 0:00:38]} 35. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:12]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 38.
Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:23]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 39. c4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:
02:27]} 40. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Be8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 41. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
Bg6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 44. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 45. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:49]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 46. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:01:31]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:00:04]} 47. Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 48. c5 {[%emt 0:
00:55]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 49. Rh7+ {[%emt 0:00:48]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50.
Re7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kd6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 53. Kd2 {[%emt 0:
02:22]} Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 54. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:01:38]} 55.
Rf4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Ra4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} c5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:53]} 58. Ra7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 59. Kb3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:15]} 60.
Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 61. Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ke4 {
[%emt 0:01:03]} 62. Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 63. Rd5 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 64. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 65.
Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 66. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Be6 {
[%emt 0:01:04]} 67. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 68. Ke5 {[%emt 0:
01:01]} Bg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 69. Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:26]} h4 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 70.
gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 71. c3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Bh7 {
[%emt 0:01:35]} 72. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 73. Rxh4 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 74. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 75. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 76. h4 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Be2
{[%emt 0:00:43]} 77. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Bulatova, Kamaliya”]
[Black “Li, Wenxiang”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D10”]
[WhiteElo “2108”]
[BlackElo “2172”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “87”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “RUS”]
[BlackTeam “CHN”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RUS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CHN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 8. Nge2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13.
Na4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 14. dxe5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} 15. Bxg6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxg6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:13:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 17. Nac3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:
30]} 18. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 20. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qxa3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rxb7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 22. Rxb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxb8 {[%emt 0:
01:17]} 23. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 24. Nec3 {[%emt 0:05:08]}
Qc5+ {[%emt 0:02:28]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:45]} 26. Qa4 {
[%emt 0:02:24]} Re6 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 27. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:22]} Be5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 28. Qd7 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Na5 {[%emt 0:02:15]} 29. f4 {[%emt 0:06:52]} Bxc3
{[%emt 0:04:58]} 30. Rb8+ {[%emt 0:01:17]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Qxf7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:02:58]} 32. Nxf6+ {[%emt 0:01:28]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} 33. Qg8+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 34. f5+ {[%emt 0:03:33]}
Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 35. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:33]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 36. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:39]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 37. Qd1+ {[%emt 0:00:55]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 38. Qd2+ {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:01:24]} 39. g4+ {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Kxg4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 40. Rg1+ {[%emt 0:01:14]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Qd3+ {
[%emt 0:01:08]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rf1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg5 {[%emt 0:00:
41]} 43. Qg3+ {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 44. Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Liyanage, Ranindu Dilshan”]
[Black “Asadi, Motahare”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B41”]
[WhiteElo “2100”]
[BlackElo “2216”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “61”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Sri Lanka”]
[BlackTeam “Iran”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IRI”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:04:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13.
b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Qe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rfe8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rfd1 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. g4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:22:30]
} 18. h4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:13:30]} 19. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 21. g5 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re5 {[%emt 0:24:30]}
23. Bf4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Bh2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qa8 {
[%emt 0:05:08]} 25. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 26. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:06:27]} 27. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 28. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:03:43]} 29. Nh6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kh7 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b5 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 31. Qe4+ {
[%emt 0:01:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Li, William”]
[Black “Gorshtein, Ido”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D30”]
[WhiteElo “2077”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “81”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 d5 4. e3 Be7 5. Qc2 O-O 6. Nbd2 b6 7. cxd5 exd5 8.
Bd3 Bb7 9. O-O Nbd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Ne5 {[%emt 0:18:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 11. Ndf3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} g6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Bh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 14. a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 15. b3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bb2
{[%emt 0:08:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 17. axb5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rxa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Ng5 {[%emt 0:05:30]
} Ne4 {[%emt 0:34:30]} 20. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. bxc4
{[%emt 0:02:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nxc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} Bxh2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26.
Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Bd7 {[%emt 0:04:32]} Bd5 {
[%emt 0:04:20]} 28. Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 29. Bc1 {[%emt 0:
05:07]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:01:13]} 30. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Bb4 {[%emt 0:00:16]}
31. Kg1 {[%emt 0:05:16]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 32. Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:55]} h5 {
[%emt 0:01:34]} 33. Be2 {[%emt 0:02:37]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:17]} 34. g3 {[%emt 0:
00:38]} g5 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 35. Kg2 {[%emt 0:02:14]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 36.
gxh4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxh4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 37. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kg5 {
[%emt 0:01:42]} 38. f4+ {[%emt 0:00:21]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 39. e4+ {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:52]} 40. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} fxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:07]} 41. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Easwaralingam, Adesh”]
[Black “Bugdayci, Yuksel”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B11”]
[WhiteElo “2075”]
[BlackElo “1299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Denmark”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “DEN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:00:00]
} 8. d4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 9. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qxg6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. c3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ngf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13.
Qe2 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 15. a5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 16. O-O {[%emt 0:
05:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:14:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18.
Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. dxc5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qxc5 {[%emt 0:09:27]} 21. Be3 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:04:04]} 22. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd5 {[%emt 0:10:
00]} 23. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:47]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 24. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qh5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. Qxh5 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nxh5 {[%emt 0:00:27]} 26. Be4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxh4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 27. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:27]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
11]} 28. Bxb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:16]} 29. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 30. b4 {[%emt 0:07:05]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 31. Be2 {
[%emt 0:01:27]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 32. Bf3 {[%emt 0:01:51]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:00:
47]} 33. a6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Rdc8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 34. a7 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:00:12]} 35. b5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 36. b6 {[%emt 0:
00:42]} Bxb6 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 37. Bxb6 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nxb6 {[%emt 0:00:46]}
1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Srdanovic, Jovana”]
[Black “Heidarsson, Arnar”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “E46”]
[WhiteElo “2072”]
[BlackElo “1850”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “73”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Serbia”]
[BlackTeam “Iceland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SRB”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Bb4 4. e3 O-O 5. Nge2 b6 6. f3 d5 7. a3 Bxc3+ 8. Nxc3
Bb7 9. cxd5 exd5 10. Bd3 {[%emt 0:10:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 13.
Bd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Rc1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 17. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Bd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ng3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Qd7
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Bc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. Re1 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 22. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Neg8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rg1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Re6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 25. Rcd1 {[%emt 0:07:33]} Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 26. Bb1 {
[%emt 0:00:53]} Qd6 {[%emt 0:03:52]} 27. Qc1 {[%emt 0:01:41]} h5 {[%emt 0:01:
35]} 28. Bf5 {[%emt 0:03:22]} h4 {[%emt 0:04:52]} 29. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:13]}
fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 30. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} h3 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Ng3 {
[%emt 0:00:59]} hxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:38]} 32. Rxg2 {[%emt 0:00:10]} a5 {[%emt 0:
01:58]} 33. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:37]} 34. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:27]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 35. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 36. Be5 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 37. Nh5+ {[%emt 0:01:10]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Urh, Zala”]
[Black “Divya Deshmukh”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D55”]
[WhiteElo “2066”]
[BlackElo “2180”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “71”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “India”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “IND”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. e3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 8. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Bxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Ne2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rf6
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 12. a3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. b4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bxe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Qb3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd7 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 18. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Be8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20.
Rd2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Nxg6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:11:59]} 23. c5+ {[%emt 0:
11:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:01:22]} 24. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf8 {[%emt 0:08:57]} 25.
Qd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 26. Qxb7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rh4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. c6 {[%emt 0:13:14]} f4 {[%emt 0:05:02]} 28. c7 {[%emt 0:03:
33]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:58]} 29. c8=Q {[%emt 0:01:20]} fxg3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 30.
hxg3 {[%emt 0:01:10]} Rh5 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 31. Qcd7 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qf8 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} 32. Rc8 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 33. Qbxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} Qxc8 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 34. Qxc8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:05]} 35. Qc7+ {[%emt 0:00:19]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 36. Qxa7 {[%emt 0:00:36]
} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Aubert, Estee”]
[Black “Lopez Sanchez, Anastacia Antonia”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “A40”]
[WhiteElo “2062”]
[BlackElo “1734”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “85”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “France”]
[BlackTeam “Mexico”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “FRA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MEX”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 g6 2. Bf4 Bg7 3. Nc3 e6 4. e4 {[%emt 0:16:00]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:08:00]} 5.
Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. h4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 7. O-O-O {[%emt 0:08:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 8. Nf3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:17:30]} 9. Ng5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nbc6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:
09:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. f3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. d5
{[%emt 0:07:30]} Nb8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Be2 {[%emt 0:05:01]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:04:
38]} 14. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:03:05]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:02:51]} f6
{[%emt 0:02:40]} 16. Ne6 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Bxe6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 17. dxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} exf4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 18. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:34]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:
01:41]} 19. Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Nbxd5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} 20. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 21. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:47]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:22]} 22. Qd3
{[%emt 0:05:18]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:05:05]} 23. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:
00:33]} 24. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:13]} 25. Rhd1 {[%emt 0:01:
48]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 26. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Kb7 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 27. a4
{[%emt 0:01:09]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:08]} 28. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:
34]} 29. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:21]} Kc8 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 30. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:58]}
axb5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 31. Rxb5 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 32. Kb1 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 33. c3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:
15]} 34. Rxb8+ {[%emt 0:00:49]} Qxb8 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 35. Qa4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
c6 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 36. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:55]} 37. Qa6+ {
[%emt 0:00:32]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 38. Rd4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:
00]} 39. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Qa8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 40. Rb7+ {[%emt 0:00:19]}
Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 41. c7+ {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 42. Qe2+ {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 43. cxd8=Q {[%emt 0:00:19]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kong, Ren En”]
[Black “Pajeken, Jakob Leon”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “D36”]
[WhiteElo “2059”]
[BlackElo “2314”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “91”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Be7 6. e3 c6 7. Bd3 Nbd7 8.
Nge2 Nf8 9. Qc2 Ne6 10. Bh4 g6 11. O-O O-O 12. f3 b6 13. Bf2 Nh5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 14. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:24:00]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rc8
{[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 18. a3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 19. g3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 20. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} dxe4
{[%emt 0:06:30]} 21. fxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. d5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Neg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23. Kg2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 24.
Rf1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rf8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 25. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rcd8 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 26. Nf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. Rf3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Nxh5 {[%emt 0:04:22]} Qh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29.
Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxh5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Rdf1 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Rd6 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 31. R3f2 {[%emt 0:01:47]} Qh3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 32. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:02:39]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 33. d6 {[%emt 0:04:37]} Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:
32]} 34. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Qg6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Bg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb7
{[%emt 0:04:06]} 36. Bxc8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 37. Qd5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:35]} 38. Qxe5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:
39]} 39. Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Re8 {[%emt 0:03:03]} 40. Qxg5 {[%emt 0:00:59]}
Rxd6 {[%emt 0:00:51]} 41. Qxg6 {[%emt 0:01:01]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 42. Bf4 {
[%emt 0:01:18]} Rde6 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 43. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 44. Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 45. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
g5 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 46. Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kreutzmann, Duke”]
[Black “Davtyan, Artur”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D35”]
[WhiteElo “2049”]
[BlackElo “2374”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “72”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Switzerland”]
[BlackTeam “Armenia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SUI”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ARM”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. Qc2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 7. Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bd3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} h6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:19:30]} 11. Bf5 {[%emt 0:
28:30]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]}
13. O-O {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Qc2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Bg3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxg3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. hxg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rab1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 18. b4 {[%emt 0:06:35]} a6 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 19. Rfc1 {[%emt 0:09:19]}
Ne4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 22. Nc4 {[%emt 0:01:50]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:00]
} 23. g4 {[%emt 0:01:55]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qd1 {[%emt 0:02:06]} Rg6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Na5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} f5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 26. Nxb7 {[%emt 0:
00:45]} fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:01]} g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Nc5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rb3 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Qh5 {
[%emt 0:04:37]} 30. Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:09]} exf3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 32. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Nh2 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
33. e4 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Qg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. e5 {[%emt 0:
00:06]} Qxd4+ {[%emt 0:00:24]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sankova, Stella”]
[Black “Chabane, Lina”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “2039”]
[BlackElo “1326”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “49”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovakia”]
[BlackTeam “Algeria”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SVK”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ALG”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. d3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8.
O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 9. Qe2 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} 10. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. h3 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Rae1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. g4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. f5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. gxf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Kh8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Rf2 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 18. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Bg5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Rde8 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 20. Qf2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 21. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} gxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. Kh1
{[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 24. Reg1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 25. Rg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Adiguzel, Ufuk Alp”]
[Black “Wang, Wesley”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A04”]
[WhiteElo “2019”]
[BlackElo “2248”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “48”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “United States”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “USA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d3 Nc6 4. g3 g6 5. Bg2 Bg7 6. O-O Nge7 7. c3 O-O 8. Be3
b6 9. d4 cxd4 10. Nxd4 Ba6 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 12.
Na3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Nd3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 14. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. exd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bf2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bb7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nab5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:09:
30]} 19. f5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} exf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 20. Nb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Na3 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. Bd4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ndf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24.
Kh1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Malicka, Maria”]
[Black “Dhevcharran, Kahill”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B38”]
[WhiteElo “2013”]
[BlackElo “1561”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “162”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Poland”]
[BlackTeam “South Africa”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “POL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “RSA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 g6 5. c4 Bg7 6. Be3 Nf6 7. Nc3 O-O 8.
Be2 d6 9. O-O {[%emt 0:09:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 10. f3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Kh1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 14. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 15. f4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 16. f5 {[%emt 0:07:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Qe3 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 18. fxg6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} hxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 19. Bg4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Be6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. Qe2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:37:57]} 22. Bxd7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd7 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 23. Nd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:
01:34]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rh6 {[%emt 0:02:25]} 25. Rc3 {[%emt 0:03:04]}
Rbh8 {[%emt 0:04:46]} 26. h3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 27. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:05:41]} Rg6 {[%emt 0:03:39]} 28. Kg1 {[%emt 0:05:07]} g4 {[%emt 0:02:
45]} 29. hxg4 {[%emt 0:02:44]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:03:49]} 30. Rxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Nxg4 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 31. Nxe7 {[%emt 0:01:02]} Qxe7 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 32. Qxg4+
{[%emt 0:00:05]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. b3 {[%emt 0:05:57]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:
16]} 34. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:01:03]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:20]} 35. Qd8+ {[%emt 0:00:42]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 36. Qd7+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 37. Qc8+ {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 38. Qg4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 39. Qf4 {[%emt 0:01:28]} Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} 40. Qf2 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Qe5 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 41. g3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 42. Kh2 {
[%emt 0:00:56]} Rh8+ {[%emt 0:02:13]} 43. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:
23]} 44. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Rh8+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:18]}
Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Kg2 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Qxe4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 47. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:04]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 48. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:01:21]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 49. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 50. Qh7+ {[%emt 0:00:04]}
Rg7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 51. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 52. Qh8+ {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 53. Qh5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
04]} 54. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 55. Rf2 {[%emt 0:00:03]} Rg5
{[%emt 0:00:53]} 56. Re2 {[%emt 0:01:17]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 57. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:01:15]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 58. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:
28]} 59. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 60. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:38]}
Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 61. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 62. Kg2 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} Qc6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 63. Qf3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:
01:19]} 64. Kxf3 {[%emt 0:00:02]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. Kf4 {[%emt 0:01:11]}
Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 66. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Kc6 {[%emt 0:00:44]} 67. Rd2 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Kc5 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 68. Rh2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:
38]} 69. bxa4 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Kxc4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 70. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
d5 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 71. Rxb7 {[%emt 0:00:09]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 72. Rc7+ {
[%emt 0:01:16]} Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:40]} 73. Rc6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:
46]} 74. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:12]} Re3+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} 75. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Re5 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 76. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 77. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 78. Re6+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 79. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Kxg3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 80. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 81. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Modi, Yashil”]
[Black “Kosakowski, Jakub”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E62”]
[WhiteElo “1955”]
[BlackElo “2413”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Nf3 g6 3. g3 Bg7 4. Bg2 O-O 5. O-O d6 6. c4 Nc6 7. Nc3 Rb8 8. e4
Bg4 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. d5 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. Bg2 {[%emt 0:11:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14.
Qd3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} 16. Ne2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 17. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} exd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Qd1
{[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 20. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 21. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]}
b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 23. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Ra6 {
[%emt 0:14:41]} b4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 25. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:58]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]
} 26. Qa2 {[%emt 0:00:58]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:19]} Nxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} c3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Qxd3 {
[%emt 0:02:37]} b2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rfc8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 31. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:11]} c2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Celik, Eylul”]
[Black “Badelka, Olga”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E00”]
[WhiteElo “1950”]
[BlackElo “2390”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “130”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Bg5 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. e4 Be7 7. Bf4 a6 8. Nc3
b5 9. Qc2 O-O 10. Be2 Re8 11. Nf3 Bf8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 12. Bg5 {[%emt 0:21:00]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Bxf6 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 16. Nd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. exd5 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Ne3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:29:30]} Rxe1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 20. Rxe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 21. Nec4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Qe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 23. Qf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. h3 {[%emt 0:04:28]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 26. Ne4 {[%emt 0:05:08]} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qf3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 29. Qxf6 {
[%emt 0:02:18]} Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Re2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 31. Kf1 {[%emt 0:06:27]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32. Nb6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} b3
{[%emt 0:24:30]} 33. a3 {[%emt 0:02:24]} c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. Nxa4 {[%emt 0:
01:41]} Bd4 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 35. Re4 {[%emt 0:01:19]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36.
Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:01]} c3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 38. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} Rxa3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. Rb1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 40. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 41. f4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} h5 {
[%emt 0:01:13]} 43. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} h4 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 44. Kf3 {[%emt 0:
00:22]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:02:21]} 45. Rxb3 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Rxf4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]}
46. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 47. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rc4 {
[%emt 0:00:17]} 48. Ke3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 49. Kd3 {[%emt 0:
00:24]} Kxd5 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 50. Rb5+ {[%emt 0:00:36]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
51. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Ke6 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} 53. c4 {[%emt 0:00:42]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 54. Kd4 {[%emt 0:
00:25]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 55. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:14]} Re5 {[%emt 0:01:57]} 56.
Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:35]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 57. Kd3 {[%emt 0:00:17]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:
00:13]} 58. Re4+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 59. Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:35]}
Ra1 {[%emt 0:01:27]} 60. Kd4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 61. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} Re1+ {[%emt 0:01:11]} 62. Kd4 {[%emt 0:01:01]} Kg6 {[%emt 0:01:
14]} 63. Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Rd1+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 64. Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 65. c5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Johannsson, Birkir Isak”]
[Black “Milosevic, Milos”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A58”]
[WhiteElo “1949”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “62”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Iceland”]
[BlackTeam “Serbia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SRB”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 c5 3. d5 b5 4. cxb5 a6 5. bxa6 g6 6. Nc3 Bg7 7. e4 O-O 8. a7
Rxa7 9. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:22:30]} 10. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ba6 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. a4 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:21:30]} 13. Bxa6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
14. Qe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc7 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 15. Ra3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qb8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Nd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 18. Na2 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 19.
b3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} exd5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 20. Bb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} dxe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. b4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Ne6 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 23. Rc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:08:
54]} 24. Nf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bh6 {[%emt 0:07:26]} 25. Rf1 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ng4
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 27. fxe3 {
[%emt 0:01:26]} Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:00:05]} 28. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:
00:46]} 29. Qb3 {[%emt 0:04:07]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 30. h3 {[%emt 0:05:41]}
Nf2+ {[%emt 0:00:13]} 31. Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Rxf2 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Golsta, Madara”]
[Black “Katopodis, Dimitrios”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A30”]
[WhiteElo “1938”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “86”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Latvia”]
[BlackTeam “Greece”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “LAT”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GRE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 b6 2. Nf3 Bb7 3. e3 e6 4. Be2 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 6. b3 {
[%emt 0:16:00]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Bb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:30]
} 8. d3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. a3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 11. Rc1 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13.
exd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 16. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:12:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 18. Ng3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Re2 {[%emt 0:14:32]} a5 {
[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. b5 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Ncb8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rce1 {
[%emt 0:00:37]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} 23. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:28]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. f4 {[%emt 0:06:15]}
Nc5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 25. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:52]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Qd2 {
[%emt 0:01:38]} exf4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:39]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 28. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kxe8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Ne2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 30. Qd1 {[%emt 0:03:28]} a4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 31. Qe1
{[%emt 0:00:09]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 32. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
58]} 33. Qb4 {[%emt 0:02:25]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:05:29]} 34. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:03:01]}
Bxd4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 35. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Nxd3 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 36. Qxe7+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxe7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nxf5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 39. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:23]}
N7c5 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 40. h3 {[%emt 0:01:38]} Nc1+ {[%emt 0:01:33]} 41. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:34]} N1d3 {[%emt 0:02:12]} 42. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 43. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Verbin, Valentina”]
[Black “Mairambekova, Aiperi”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “C90”]
[WhiteElo “1936”]
[BlackElo “1398”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “90”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Moldova”]
[BlackTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MDA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Ba4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 8. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 10. Bc2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 11. Re1 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Nf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 13.
Bg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. Bxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxf6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. b4 {[%emt 0:
07:00]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
18. Bb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxb4 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 19. Bxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} fxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} a5 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 21. a3 {[%emt 0:
01:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qxe6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qf7 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
23. Qxf7+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rxf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rec1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rff8
{[%emt 0:15:00]} 25. h4 {[%emt 0:14:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. g3 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} Rc5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 27. Rxc5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} dxc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
28. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 29. Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Nfxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:10:09]} 31. Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 32. a4 {[%emt 0:23:00]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:10:45]
} 33. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:05:21]} Rxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c4 {
[%emt 0:00:44]} 35. dxc4 {[%emt 0:04:04]} b2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 36. Rb1 {[%emt 0:
01:27]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 37. Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:56]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:05]}
38. Ra2 {[%emt 0:01:04]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:14]} 39. f3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} Rb4 {
[%emt 0:00:14]} 40. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 41. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:24]} 42. Kd3 {[%emt 0:02:05]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:01:
32]} 43. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 44. Kd3 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rb3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kuhar, Larisa”]
[Black “Berdnyk, Mariia”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B70”]
[WhiteElo “1916”]
[BlackElo “2254”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “108”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Slovenia”]
[BlackTeam “Ukraine”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “SLO”]
[BlackTeamCountry “UKR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 d6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nf6 5. Nc3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8.
Re1 Nc6 9. Nb3 Be6 10. Bf1 Rc8 11. Bg5 Ne5 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Nd5 {[%emt 0:
13:00]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 13. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
14. c3 {[%emt 0:06:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc7 {
[%emt 0:12:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 17. h3 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19.
Bxg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} Kg8 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Nd2 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Ne4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 24. Re2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Bxe4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Qxe4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
e6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Rae1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:07:30]} 27. Qd4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxd4+ {[%emt 0:03:30]} 28. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 29. dxe6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:06:
41]} fxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Re2 {[%emt 0:04:25]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 32.
Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:10]} a5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33. Ke1 {[%emt 0:02:57]} h5 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} 34. g4 {[%emt 0:02:22]} hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. hxg4 {[%emt 0:00:02]}
Rh8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 36. Kd2 {[%emt 0:02:40]} Rh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rg2 {
[%emt 0:00:45]} Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Kc2 {[%emt 0:01:32]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 39. f5 {[%emt 0:01:41]} exf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 40. gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kc3 {[%emt 0:01:31]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Rf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Rf3+ {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Kc2 {[%emt 0:00:07]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Rg3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Kf6
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Re3 {[%emt 0:01:18]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 47. Re8 {[%emt 0:
00:27]} g4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rg8 {[%emt 0:00:24]} Rg5 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 49.
Rf8+ {[%emt 0:00:38]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:12]} 50. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g3 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} 51. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:23]} g2 {[%emt 0:01:28]} 52. Rg1 {[%emt 0:
00:37]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 54.
Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:07]} Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Sade, Defne”]
[Black “Siniauski, Artsiom”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C06”]
[WhiteElo “1888”]
[BlackElo “2199”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “99”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Belarus”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “BLR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 e6 2. d4 d5 3. Nd2 Nf6 4. e5 Nfd7 5. Bd3 c5 6. c3 Nc6 7. Ne2 cxd4 8. cxd4
f6 9. exf6 Nxf6 10. Nf3 Bd6 11. O-O Qc7 12. Bd2 O-O 13. Nc3 a6 14. Rc1 Bd7 15.
Re1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:16:30]} 16. Na4 {[%emt 0:41:30]} Bc8 {
[%emt 0:37:30]} 17. Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Qb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Bc3 {[%emt 0:
08:30]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Re3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 20.
Bb1 {[%emt 0:08:56]} Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. dxe5 {[%emt 0:02:39]} Nd7 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Qg4 {[%emt 0:09:35]} Rf5 {[%emt 0:21:49]} 23. Bxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} exf5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 24. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:
51]} 25. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Nf8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 26. Bd2 {[%emt 0:00:22]} Be6
{[%emt 0:01:07]} 27. Bh6 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 28. Bg5 {
[%emt 0:00:05]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} 29. Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ndxe5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 30. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qf6 {[%emt 0:00:07]}
Bf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Nc5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} b6 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 33. Nd3 {
[%emt 0:00:10]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 34. Qxd4 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. Rg3 {[%emt 0:01:11]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:26]} 36. Qc3 {[%emt 0:00:11]} h4
{[%emt 0:00:29]} 37. Rh3 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:45]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 39. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:33]} 40.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:00:12]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 41. Nxg4 {[%emt 0:00:19]} fxg4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Rhe3 {[%emt 0:00:01]} Qa7 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 43. Qf6 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:03]} 44. Qxg6+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:
00:04]} 45. Qh6+ {[%emt 0:00:26]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 46. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
h3 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 47. Qg6+ {[%emt 0:00:56]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:10]} 48. Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} hxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:33]} 49. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Qb7+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 50. Qe4 {[%emt 0:00:34]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Pheephacharakan, Pinatpong”]
[Black “Nogerbek, Kazybek”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A28”]
[WhiteElo “1860”]
[BlackElo “2316”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 Nf6 2. Nc3 e5 3. Nf3 Nc6 4. e4 Bc5 5. Nxe5 Nxe5 6. d4 {[%emt 0:02:00]}
Bb4 {[%emt 0:20:00]} 7. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qh4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. a3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bxc3+ {[%emt 0:26:
30]} 10. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qd5 {[%emt 0:20:30]}
Ne6 {[%emt 0:10:30]} 12. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:03:30]} 13. g3 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 14. Bg2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 15. Qd6 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Qxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. exd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Kd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Ba6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:02:32]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:03:23]
} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 21. Kc2 {[%emt 0:03:53]} Nc5 {
[%emt 0:03:46]} 22. Bxc5 {[%emt 0:10:50]} bxc5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 23. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} g6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 24. Rhe1 {[%emt 0:01:13]} Rfe6 {[%emt 0:02:
19]} 25. Rxe6 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 26. Bf1 {[%emt 0:02:17]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 27. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:44]} Re1 {[%emt 0:01:01]} 28. Bg2 {
[%emt 0:00:35]} Bxc4 {[%emt 0:04:27]} 29. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 30. Kb2 {[%emt 0:04:02]} Re2 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 31. Bd5+ {[%emt 0:00:54]}
Kxd6 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 32. Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Bg8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 35. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Bd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Kd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 40. Kb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6+
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Kc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. h3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} Ka5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Kb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45.
h4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c4+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Kxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Cui, Cynthia”]
[Black “Cohen Revivo, Shoham”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A21”]
[WhiteElo “1848”]
[BlackElo “2299”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Canada”]
[BlackTeam “Israel”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “CAN”]
[BlackTeamCountry “ISR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 e5 2. g3 f5 3. Bg2 Nf6 4. Nc3 d6 5. d3 Be7 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O c6 8. c5
Nbd7 9. cxd6 Bxd6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:18:00]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
11. dxe5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Rb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qe7 {
[%emt 0:02:00]} 13. a3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Nd4 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 15. Nxe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qxe6 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
16. Qc2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:04:00]} 17. Na4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} b5 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} 18. Nc5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nb3 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 21.
Qxf5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Qc2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Nfg4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 23. h3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxf2 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qa7+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rf8+ {[%emt 0:01:00]} 27. Bf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Qd2 {[%emt 0:02:19]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rg1 {
[%emt 0:03:22]} Qc6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. Rd1 {[%emt 0:04:34]} Rxf3+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 31. exf3 {[%emt 0:00:58]} Qxf3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kg1 {[%emt 0:02:
13]} Qxg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 33. Kh1 {[%emt 0:02:12]} Qxh3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34.
Qh2 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Qf3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Katkov, Michelle”]
[Black “Cui, Leonardo”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1847”]
[BlackElo “1569”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “57”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Israel”]
[BlackTeam “Canada”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ISR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CAN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 d6 2. d4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. dxe5 dxe5 5. Qxd8+ Kxd8 6. Nf3 Bd6 {[%emt 0:04:
00]} 7. Bg5 {[%emt 0:18:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. O-O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nbd7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Nb5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nxd6 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Nd2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:
13:30]} 12. b3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rc7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. f3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 15. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. Kb2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 17. Bf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 18. f4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} f6 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 19. Nf3 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 20. Rd2 {[%emt 0:
02:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:12:42]} 21. Bg3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:12:21]} 22.
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 23. Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} 24. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 25. Bxg7 {
[%emt 0:01:00]} Rcd8 {[%emt 0:01:06]} 26. e5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:01:
56]} 27. Bxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:52]} 28. Bg5+ {[%emt 0:00:53]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 29. h4 {[%emt 0:01:33]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Mejia Granados, Paulina Isabel”]
[Black “Travadon, Loic”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “E10”]
[WhiteElo “1839”]
[BlackElo “2310”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Mexico”]
[BlackTeam “France”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MEX”]
[BlackTeamCountry “FRA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 b5 5. b3 Bb7 6. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:10:00]} exd5 {
[%emt 0:12:00]} 7. cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. a4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} a6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. bxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Ba3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. g3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 12. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. O-O {[%emt 0:08:00]} Nc3
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Nb1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} dxc3 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 17. Rc1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 18. Bxb4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 20. Ne1 {
[%emt 0:03:00]} d5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Nc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 22. e3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:12:30]} 23. Qf3 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Rd8
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 25. Nd4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Nb5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 27. h3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Raa8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28. Nd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 30. Bf1 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qe2 {[%emt 0:02:04]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 32. Ra1 {[%emt 0:03:04]} Rf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33. Qd1 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Bd6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 34. a5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 35. a6 {[%emt 0:
01:44]} Ba8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. g4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37.
f4 {[%emt 0:01:54]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 38. Qd3 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Re8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 39. Re2 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Bb6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ra4 {[%emt 0:06:37]}
Qc5 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 41. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:40]} Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Ra1 {
[%emt 0:02:29]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 43. g5 {[%emt 0:00:54]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Kh2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 45. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:25]}
Qa7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 46. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:15]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Qb5 {
[%emt 0:00:02]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 48. Qe8+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} Kh7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 49. Bg2 {[%emt 0:00:21]} c2 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 50. Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
Rd1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Cheikh-Boukal, Ziyad”]
[Black “Ozenir, Ekin Baris”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A48”]
[WhiteElo “1830”]
[BlackElo “2293”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “68”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. Bf4 b6 3. e3 Bb7 4. Nf3 d6 5. h3 g6 6. Be2 Bg7 7. O-O O-O 8. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:11:00]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:13:00]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:01:30]
} 10. Qd3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 11. e4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} e5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Qd1 {
[%emt 0:08:30]} Nfxe4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 15. exd6 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 16. dxc7 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} Qf6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Qe1
{[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxe2+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxa1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Rd1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rac8 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Qc4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Bxf3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. gxf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Be5 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 23. Rd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 24. Qxe6 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Rxe6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Bf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 28. Rd6 {[%emt 0:00:35]} Be5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 29. Rd7 {[%emt 0:01:31]} Kf6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 30. c5 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. c6 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Ba5 {[%emt 0:02:26]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 33.
Rxf7 {[%emt 0:01:27]} Kxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rf8 {
[%emt 0:14:47]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Moran, Darragh”]
[Black “Kacharava, Nikolozi”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C41”]
[WhiteElo “1800”]
[BlackElo “2356”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 d6 2. e4 Nf6 3. Nc3 e5 4. Nf3 Nbd7 5. Bc4 Be7 6. O-O O-O 7. a4 c6 8. h3
a5 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Qb1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 12. Bb3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 13. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:05:30]}
d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. e5 {[%emt 0:12:30]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 15. Nce2 {
[%emt 0:19:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 16. c3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. Bc2 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 18. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bxg5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 19. f4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. g3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 21. gxh4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxh4 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 22. Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 23. Bxh3 {[%emt 0:11:46]
} Qxh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. fxe5 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 25. Rf1
{[%emt 0:03:16]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. Rf5 {[%emt 0:04:27]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 27. Qf1 {[%emt 0:04:44]} Qg4+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Qg2 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
Qxg2+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Kxg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Nxf5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 32. Rg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Nxh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Nf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 37. Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b6
{[%emt 0:09:30]} 39. Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Rc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 40. Nb8 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:02:05]} 41. Rb1 {[%emt 0:01:50]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:01:
53]} 42. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Rxb6 {[%emt 0:00:49]}
Ra3 {[%emt 0:02:59]} 44. Nd7 {[%emt 0:02:47]} d3+ {[%emt 0:00:44]} 45. Kf1 {
[%emt 0:01:22]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:00:35]} 46. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]} d2 {[%emt 0:00:
39]} 47. Nc5+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:01:46]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Orozbaev, Eldiar”]
[Black “Schitco, Ivan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1785”]
[BlackElo “2376”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “56”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Bf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} c6
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nbd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. O-O-O {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 7. e5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:12:
30]} 8. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Bh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxe5
{[%emt 0:13:30]} 10. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nhf6 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 11. f4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Bxc3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qxc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Rg8 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
13. Qf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 14. g5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 15. Bc4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} N7b6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Bb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 17. Kb1 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:06:
30]} 18. Ne2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Nbc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 21. Rdd1
{[%emt 0:20:30]} Bxc2+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} 22. Ka1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxd1 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 23. Rxd1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 24. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 25. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Leffad, Samy”]
[Black “Sahidi, Samir”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “D75”]
[WhiteElo “1776”]
[BlackElo “2309”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “54”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 3. c4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. g3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 6. cxd5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Bg2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:03:
00]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:09:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Qxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Be3 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 11. dxc5 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} Qc4 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Nd2 {[%emt 0:15:30]} Qa6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Qc1 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Re1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
Rac8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. a3 {[%emt 0:02:49]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bxd4 {
[%emt 0:10:15]} Bxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:03]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 18. e3 {[%emt 0:07:13]} Bxc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Nxc5 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Rxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Qb1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rd1 {
[%emt 0:00:41]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 22. Rd8+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 23. Qd1 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rcc2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 24. Qd4+ {[%emt 0:00:33]
} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Qf4 {[%emt 0:00:46]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Qxf2 {
[%emt 0:00:09]} Rxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Qb2+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Laohawirapap, Prin”]
[Black “Isanzhulov, Arystan”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B22”]
[WhiteElo “1750”]
[BlackElo “2284”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “102”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Thailand”]
[BlackTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “THA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c3 Nf6 3. e5 Nd5 4. d4 cxd4 5. cxd4 d6 6. Bc4 Nb6 7. Bb5+ {[%emt 0:
03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:20:30]} 8. e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxb5 {[%emt 0:11:30]} 9.
Qh5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Qxb5+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qc6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. exf7+ {[%emt 0:09:30]} Kxf7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 12. Qf5+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 13. Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qe4+ {[%emt 0:20:
00]} 14. Ne2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qg3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 16. Be3 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 17. Nbc3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. Nxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qf5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 19. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Rfd1 {[%emt 0:06:30]}
e6 {[%emt 0:08:42]} 21. d5 {[%emt 0:07:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:06:11]} 22. Nb5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:03:44]} 23. Bxa7 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:00:
54]} 24. Rac1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rhc8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 25. Qb3 {[%emt 0:03:13]}
g5 {[%emt 0:03:52]} 26. Be3 {[%emt 0:03:39]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:02:09]} 27. Bb6 {
[%emt 0:04:05]} Bd8 {[%emt 0:00:45]} 28. Bxd8 {[%emt 0:11:36]} Qxd8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 29. Qb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. a3 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qe4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 33. Qf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 34. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf7
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Rc1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 38. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 39. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nh5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf4
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Qf1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43. Nb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 44. Rd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. Qd3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Qxd6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 49. Qxe5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 50. Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
b6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 51. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Chua, Jia-Tien”]
[Black “Faerber, David”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “B26”]
[WhiteElo “1741”]
[BlackElo “2291”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “121”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Malaysia”]
[BlackTeam “Germany”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “MAS”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GER”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nc3 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nge2 d6 6. d3 Rb8 7. Be3 b5 {
[%emt 0:11:30]} 8. Qd2 {[%emt 0:11:00]} b4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Nd1 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:08:30]} e6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nc1
{[%emt 0:04:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. c3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 13. bxc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ndc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 14. Bh6 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxg7 {[%emt 0:19:30]} Kxg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Ne3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:31:30]} 17. d4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. cxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qa5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qxa5 {[%emt 0:11:05]}
Nxa5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Nb3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 23. Rfb1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 24. Rxa7 {[%emt 0:08:
08]} Rfd8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Rc7 {[%emt 0:07:29]} Rxb3 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 26.
Rxb3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 27. f4 {[%emt 0:01:44]} Nd4 {
[%emt 0:02:21]} 28. Kf2 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Nb5 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 29. Rb7 {[%emt 0:
00:40]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 30. Rb6 {[%emt 0:00:10]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:56]} 31.
Bf1 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 32. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Nf5 {
[%emt 0:00:21]} 33. Nxf5+ {[%emt 0:01:02]} gxf5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 34. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:01]} Ra8 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 35. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:05]} Ra2 {[%emt 0:00:
44]} 36. h3 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Ra4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} 37. Bd3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} d4+
{[%emt 0:01:11]} 38. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Ra2+ {[%emt 0:00:43]} 39. Ke1 {
[%emt 0:00:18]} Be4 {[%emt 0:03:09]} 40. g4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} Ra1+ {[%emt 0:01:
46]} 41. Ke2 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Rh1 {[%emt 0:01:09]} 42. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:40]}
Rh2+ {[%emt 0:01:41]} 43. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:20]} d3 {[%emt 0:00:28]} 44. gxf5 {
[%emt 0:00:38]} d2+ {[%emt 0:00:37]} 45. Kd1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:00:
35]} 46. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rxe2 {[%emt 0:00:59]} 47. Kxe2 {[%emt 0:00:03]}
Kg6 {[%emt 0:01:36]} 48. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 49. Ke2 {
[%emt 0:00:54]} Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 50. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:59]} Bxh3 {[%emt 0:01:
36]} 51. Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Bg4+ {[%emt 0:00:17]} 52. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:11]}
Bh5 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 53. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:21]} Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:32]} 54. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:23]} 55. Rg1+ {[%emt 0:00:09]} Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 56. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Kh6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. Kg4 {[%emt 0:01:48]} Kg7
{[%emt 0:00:02]} 58. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:51]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 59. Rc7 {[%emt 0:
00:19]} Bf5+ {[%emt 0:00:23]} 60. Kh4 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 61.
Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:37]} 1/2-1/2

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Benrekia, Yacine”]
[Black “Caglar, Sila”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B48”]
[WhiteElo “1689”]
[BlackElo “2184”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “119”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. Nf3 e6 3. d4 cxd4 4. Nxd4 Nc6 5. Nc3 Qc7 6. a3 a6 7. Be3 Nf6 8. Qf3
{[%emt 0:15:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:14:00]} 9. Be2 {[%emt 0:07:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 10. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Rad1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7
{[%emt 0:07:30]} 12. Qg3 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Kh8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. f4 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Bf3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Rab8 {[%emt 0:07:30]} 15.
Nxc6 {[%emt 0:13:30]} Bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Bd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} b4 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. axb4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18. b3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Rc8 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 19. e5 {[%emt 0:08:58]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 21. Kh1 {[%emt 0:01:36]}
Ne8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 22. Bxc6 {[%emt 0:05:12]} Qxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Qf3 {
[%emt 0:02:56]} Qxf3 {[%emt 0:06:54]} 24. Rxf3 {[%emt 0:00:48]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:
06]} 25. Bd4 {[%emt 0:02:07]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:15]} 26. Rd2 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Nd6
{[%emt 0:02:28]} 27. g4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Nf7 {[%emt 0:02:28]} 28. h3 {[%emt 0:
01:25]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:02:53]} 29. Na4 {[%emt 0:00:49]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:46]} 30.
fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:53]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 31. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:13]} Ng5 {
[%emt 0:03:20]} 32. Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Bxg5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 33. Re2 {
[%emt 0:00:03]} Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:34]} 34. Nb2 {[%emt 0:00:15]} g5 {[%emt 0:01:
18]} 35. Nd3 {[%emt 0:00:47]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:03:00]} 36. Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:31]}
exf4 {[%emt 0:01:04]} 37. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:02:14]} 38. h4 {
[%emt 0:00:31]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 39. hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:23]} hxg5 {[%emt 0:00:
06]} 40. c4 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Rdc5 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 41. Re6 {[%emt 0:00:43]} a5
{[%emt 0:00:13]} 42. Rd3 {[%emt 0:00:26]} a4 {[%emt 0:02:26]} 43. bxa4 {
[%emt 0:00:28]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:36]} 44. Rd5 {[%emt 0:00:32]} Rb2+ {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:33]} Rxc4 {[%emt 0:00:39]} 46. Rxg5+ {[%emt 0:00:33]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:14]} 47. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rc3+ {[%emt 0:01:10]} 48. Kxf4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 49. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc5+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 50. Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 51. Rb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 52. Kc7 {[%emt 0:00:16]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 53. Rb6+ {
[%emt 0:00:44]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 54. Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:51]} Rxg4 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 55. a5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc4+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 56. Kb7 {[%emt 0:00:34]} Kd8
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 57. a6 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Rc7+ {[%emt 0:00:31]} 58. Kb8 {
[%emt 0:00:47]} Rd6 {[%emt 0:02:49]} 59. a7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} Rdd7 {[%emt 0:00:
18]} 60. Ka8 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Ciocani, Iosif”]
[Black “Svanda, Ondrej”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B73”]
[WhiteElo “1636”]
[BlackElo “2244”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “94”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {[%emt 0:
03:30]} 3. d4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 7. Be2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 9. Qd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ng4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 11. Bf4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne5 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 13. Bh6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxh6 {[%emt 0:17:30]} 14. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Qb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Rab1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Nc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nd2 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 18. f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Rxb1 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Bc4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Bxc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. g4 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:07:
30]} 23. Qe3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 24. Qh6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg3
{[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. g5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qe5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 26. f6 {[%emt 0:
06:30]} exf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 27. Rf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxg5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
28. hxg5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. exd5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} cxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rh3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. Qh4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 33. gxf6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Rdf8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 35. Rxf6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. Qxf6
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf2 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 38. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rxb2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. c7 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 43. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 44. Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 45. c8=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc8 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 46. Nxc8 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 47. Nd6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Modi, Sonia”]
[Black “Mis, Mieszko”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “A37”]
[WhiteElo “1588”]
[BlackElo “2307”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “58”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “South Africa”]
[BlackTeam “Poland”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “RSA”]
[BlackTeamCountry “POL”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. c4 c5 2. g3 g6 3. Bg2 Bg7 4. Nc3 Nc6 5. Nf3 e6 6. d4 d5 7. Nb5 cxd4 8. Nfxd4
{[%emt 0:17:00]} Nxd4 {[%emt 0:12:00]} 9. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} dxc4 {[%emt 0:
11:30]} 10. Qa4+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qxc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]
} Rc8 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Qd3 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 13. Be3 {
[%emt 0:09:30]} Qb4+ {[%emt 0:04:30]} 14. Qd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd2+ {[%emt 0:
02:30]} 15. Kxd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 16. Rac1 {[%emt 0:08:30]
} Rd8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Bf4 {[%emt 0:16:30]} Bc6 {[%emt 0:14:30]} 18. Bxc6+
{[%emt 0:04:30]} bxc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 19. e3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 20. Be5 {[%emt 0:06:11]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. exd4 {[%emt 0:00:15]}
O-O {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rc7 {[%emt 0:00:35]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Rhc1 {
[%emt 0:01:06]} Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 25. Ke2 {[%emt 0:02:22]} f6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 26. Re7 {[%emt 0:07:52]} fxe5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. dxe5 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 28. Rxe6 {
[%emt 0:00:49]} Rfe8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. Rxe8+ {[%emt 0:00:45]} Rxe8 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Aubakirov, Shyngys”]
[Black “Isik, Alparslan”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B23”]
[WhiteElo “1546”]
[BlackElo “2220”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “74”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 3. a4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. f4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 5. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} e6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nge7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 8. O-O {
[%emt 0:01:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 9. Bb3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]
} 10. Qe1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nd4 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 11. Nxd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 12. Ne2 {[%emt 0:11:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:07:00]} 13. e5 {[%emt 0:
15:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 14. Qf2 {[%emt 0:08:30]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15.
Nxd4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} fxe5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 16. Nxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} bxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 17. Qg3 {[%emt 0:09:30]} exf4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 18. Bxf4 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Bxb2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 19. Rab1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bd4+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 20. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:01:00]} 21. Rfe1 {[%emt 0:02:02]}
Bxe3+ {[%emt 0:02:30]} 22. Qxe3 {[%emt 0:01:00]} Qxe3+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} 23.
Rxe3 {[%emt 0:00:05]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. d4 {[%emt 0:01:53]} Rab8 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 25. Ba2 {[%emt 0:02:50]} Rxb1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 26. Bxb1 {
[%emt 0:00:07]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Rb3 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Rxb3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 28. cxb3 {[%emt 0:00:06]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 29. dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:27]}
Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 30. Kf2 {[%emt 0:00:52]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 31. Ke3 {
[%emt 0:02:48]} Kxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 32. g3 {[%emt 0:00:36]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 33. Ba2 {[%emt 0:01:20]} c5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 34. Kd2 {[%emt 0:02:44]} Kd4
{[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Kc1 {[%emt 0:03:06]} Kc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 36. b4 {[%emt 0:
00:51]} cxb4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Chicarosie, Ioana-Bianca”]
[Black “Koubova, Anna Marie”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B07”]
[WhiteElo “1508”]
[BlackElo “2022”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “88”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Romania”]
[BlackTeam “Czech Republic”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ROU”]
[BlackTeamCountry “CZE”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Nbd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 4. e4 {[%emt 0:
02:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. c3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Bc4
{[%emt 0:05:30]} c5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} cxd4 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 8. cxd4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 10. Nb3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qe2 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 12. Rd1 {[%emt 0:07:30]} a5 {[%emt 0:10:
30]} 13. a4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Nb6 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 14. Bb5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qd5
{[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Be3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxb3 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. d5 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 17. Bc4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qxb2 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 18. Rac1 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Qxe2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 19. Bxe2 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxa4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. h3
{[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 22. Rf1 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 23. Bc4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} a4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 24. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:31]} a3 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} 25. Bd2 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Ne4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 26. Bf4 {[%emt 0:
02:09]} a2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. Bxa2 {[%emt 0:01:38]} Rxa2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 28.
Be3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rfa8 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 29. Rcd1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Ra1 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 30. Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Rxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Rxc1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Ra1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 32. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Rxc1+ {[%emt 0:
01:00]} 33. Bxc1 {[%emt 0:00:05]} b5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:09]}
b4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:48]} Nxd2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Bxd2 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} b3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 37. Bc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 38. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:23]} Nd3+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 39. Kd2 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Nxc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 40. Kxc1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} b2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 41. Kd2 {
[%emt 0:00:24]} b1=Q {[%emt 0:00:30]} 42. Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Qd3+ {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 43. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh6+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Ke5 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Qe4# {[%emt 0:01:30]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Karibaev, Dimash”]
[Black “Kocyigit, Buse Naz”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B20”]
[WhiteElo “1460”]
[BlackElo “2005”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “98”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kazakhstan”]
[BlackTeam “Turkey”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KAZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “TUR”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. Nc3 g6 4. d3 Bg7 5. f4 d6 6. Nf3 Bg4 7. Be2 e6 8. O-O
Nge7 9. h3 Bxf3 10. Bxf3 O-O 11. Be3 Nd4 12. Bxd4 Bxd4+ 13. Kh2 f5 14. Qe1 Qd7
15. Rb1 Rae8 16. Nb5 fxe4 17. Bg4 e3 18. b4 Nf5 19. bxc5 dxc5 20. Bf3 b6 21. g3
Ng7 22. Nxd4 cxd4 23. c5 bxc5 24. Qa5 Rb8 25. Qxc5 Qa4 26. a3 Rbc8 27. Qe5 Qc2+
28. Kg1 Qc5 29. Qxc5 Rxc5 30. Rb4 Rd8 31. g4 Rc3 32. Rfb1 Rxd3 33. Rb8 Rxb8 34.
Rxb8+ Kf7 35. Rb7+ Kg8 36. Rb8+ Kf7 37. Rb7+ Kf8 38. Rxa7 Rc3 39. f5 Rc1+ 40.
Kg2 gxf5 41. Ra8+ Kf7 42. g5 Rc2+ 43. Kf1 Rf2+ 44. Ke1 Rxf3 45. a4 d3 46. Rd8
e2 47. Kd2 Rf1 48. Kxd3 Rd1+ 49. Kxe2 Rxd8 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Djerroud, Chahrazed”]
[Black “Ferkova, Dominika”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B18”]
[WhiteElo “1389”]
[BlackElo “2086”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “96”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Algeria”]
[BlackTeam “Slovakia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “ALG”]
[BlackTeamCountry “SVK”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. d4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 3. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} dxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 5. Ng3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bg6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. Bd3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qxd4 {[%emt 0:05:00]} 7. Nf3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Qd8 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 8. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Bxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 9. cxd3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} e6
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 10. Re1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 11. Qb3 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} Qb6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 12. Qc2 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 13. Be3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. a3 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. d4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 16. Qd2 {[%emt 0:
04:30]} Ng4 {[%emt 0:36:30]} 17. Bf4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 18.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Rd8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Rad1 {[%emt 0:10:30]} Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} 20. Bxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 21. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 22. Re3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:02:
30]} 23. Rf3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:14:20]} 24. Re1 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Nd5
{[%emt 0:00:28]} 25. Nf5 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Qg5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 26. Nxh6+ {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qxh6 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 27. Qxh6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} gxh6 {[%emt 0:
00:08]} 28. Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:02:44]} 29. Rg3+ {[%emt 0:01:30]}
Ng6 {[%emt 0:01:42]} 30. Re4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:11]} 31. h4 {
[%emt 0:02:30]} Rad8 {[%emt 0:02:20]} 32. Kh2 {[%emt 0:03:32]} Rxd4 {[%emt 0:
01:01]} 33. Rgg4 {[%emt 0:02:31]} Rxe4 {[%emt 0:01:12]} 34. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:
02]} Rd5 {[%emt 0:01:44]} 35. Rb4 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Rb5 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 36.
Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 37. Kg3 {[%emt 0:00:18]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:15]} 38. Kh3 {[%emt 0:00:10]} f5 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 39. f3 {[%emt 0:
00:17]} e5 {[%emt 0:02:51]} 40. g4 {[%emt 0:01:37]} fxg4+ {[%emt 0:00:06]} 41.
fxg4 {[%emt 0:00:18]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:19]} 42. gxh5 {[%emt 0:02:33]} Nf8 {
[%emt 0:00:06]} 43. Kg4 {[%emt 0:00:41]} Kf6 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 44. h6 {[%emt 0:
01:58]} Nh7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 45. b3 {[%emt 0:01:01]} a5 {[%emt 0:00:35]} 46. b4
{[%emt 0:01:16]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:09]} 47. Kh5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:
17]} 48. bxa5 {[%emt 0:01:06]} Nf6# {[%emt 0:00:06]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Oflaz, Avni”]
[Black “Kistrup, Nicolai”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “1361”]
[BlackElo “2092”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “100”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 6. Nd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 7. h3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:06:30]}
8. O-O {[%emt 0:02:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bxe3 {
[%emt 0:05:30]} 10. fxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bxd5 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Bxd5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 12. exd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 13. c4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:09:30]} 14. dxc6 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
bxc6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Qc2 {[%emt 0:09:30]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 16. d4 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe7 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 17. Rf2 {[%emt 0:02:30]} e4 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. Nd2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} f5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 19. Raf1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Qg5
{[%emt 0:01:30]} 20. Qc3 {[%emt 0:07:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 21. b4 {
[%emt 0:03:30]} f4 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 22. exf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxf4 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 23. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nxf4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 24. Rxf4 {[%emt 0:04:30]}
Qxf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 25. d5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e3 {[%emt 0:02:00]} 26. Nf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 27. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e2 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 28. Qe1 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Qe3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 29. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 30. Kh2 {[%emt 0:02:00]} Rc1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 31. Qg3 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} e1=Q {[%emt 0:01:30]} 32. Nxe1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Qxg3+ {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 33. Kxg3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxe1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 34. a4 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Re4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. b5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxa4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Kf3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rd4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 37. g4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:
00]} 38. h4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 39. g5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} h5 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 40. Ke4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Kf4 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Ke6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 42. g6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Re5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 43.
Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 44. Kf4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kd4 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf5+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 46. Kg3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Ke3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 47. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rf3 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} 48. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 49. Kf1 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
Rg4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 50. Ke1 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rg1# {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Kadyrkulov, Saiid”]
[Black “Ceres, Dragos”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “C55”]
[WhiteElo “1325”]
[BlackElo “2324”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “96”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Kyrgyzstan”]
[BlackTeam “Moldova”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “KGZ”]
[BlackTeamCountry “MDA”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nc6 3. Bc4
Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} h6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 5. Nc3 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 6. h3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Na5 {[%emt 0:06:00]}
7. Bb3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Nxb3 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 8. axb3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} g6 {
[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg7 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 10. d4 {[%emt 0:
05:30]} exd4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 11. Bxd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]}
12. O-O {[%emt 0:00:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:30]} 13. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} a6 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. e5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} dxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 15. Bxe5 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Bf5 {[%emt 0:08:30]} 16. Nd4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Bd7 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 17. b4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:18:30]} 18. Qd2 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Ne4 {
[%emt 0:15:30]} 19. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Rxe5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. c3 {
[%emt 0:10:30]} Qc7 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 21. Rad1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rae8 {[%emt 0:
01:30]} 22. f3 {[%emt 0:08:30]} Bc8 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 23. Nb3 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Qe7 {[%emt 0:04:23]} 24. Rf1 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Be6 {[%emt 0:01:56]} 25. Na5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} Bd5 {[%emt 0:03:08]} 26. Ng3 {[%emt 0:02:30]} b6 {[%emt 0:00:
24]} 27. c4 {[%emt 0:02:30]} bxa5 {[%emt 0:00:06]} 28. cxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Rxd5 {[%emt 0:00:01]} 29. Qc2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} axb4 {[%emt 0:01:05]} 30. Qxc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Qc5+ {[%emt 0:00:40]} 31. Qxc5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxc5 {[%emt 0:
00:00]} 32. Ne4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rc2 {[%emt 0:00:17]} 33. b3 {[%emt 0:00:00]}
f5 {[%emt 0:00:38]} 34. Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Ree2 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 35. Rfe1 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg2+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 36. Kh1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rh2+ {[%emt 0:
04:17]} 37. Kg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxh3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 38. Ne8 {[%emt 0:00:30]}
Bf8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 39. Nf6+ {[%emt 0:01:30]} Kf7 {[%emt 0:00:54]} 40. Nd7 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Be7 {[%emt 0:06:04]} 41. Ne5+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:
21]} 42. Nd7 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Bh4 {[%emt 0:01:10]} 43. Re6 {[%emt 0:02:30]}
Bf2+ {[%emt 0:01:23]} 44. Kg2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rg3+ {[%emt 0:00:00]} 45. Kh1 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} Bg1 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 46. Rxg6+ {[%emt 0:03:00]} Rxg6 {[%emt 0:
00:30]} 47. Rxg1 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Rxg1+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 48. Kxg1 {[%emt 0:00:
30]} Rc3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 0-1

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Gedik, Kerem Bilge”]
[Black “Jacobsen, Shanne Hedegaard”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C50”]
[WhiteElo “1211”]
[BlackElo “1261”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “45”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Turkey”]
[BlackTeam “Denmark”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “TUR”]
[BlackTeamCountry “DEN”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:30]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:30]} 3. Bc4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bc5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 4. d3 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:30]} 5. Be3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Bxe3 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 6. fxe3
{[%emt 0:00:00]} d6 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 7. O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:01:
30]} 8. Nc3 {[%emt 0:06:30]} O-O {[%emt 0:04:30]} 9. a4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Ne7 {
[%emt 0:06:30]} 10. Nh4 {[%emt 0:04:30]} Nc6 {[%emt 0:04:30]} 11. Nf5 {[%emt 0:
07:30]} Bxf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} 12. Rxf5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} Nb4 {[%emt 0:08:30]}
13. Qe2 {[%emt 0:05:30]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 14. exd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nbxd5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} 15. Nxd5 {[%emt 0:06:30]} Nxd5 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 16. Rxe5 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 17. Rf5 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Re8 {[%emt 0:05:
30]} 18. e4 {[%emt 0:03:30]} Qb6+ {[%emt 0:06:30]} 19. Qf2 {[%emt 0:03:30]}
Qxf2+ {[%emt 0:00:30]} 20. Kxf2 {[%emt 0:00:30]} g6 {[%emt 0:01:30]} 21. Rf3 {
[%emt 0:01:30]} b5 {[%emt 0:05:30]} 22. axb5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} cxb5 {[%emt 0:03:
30]} 23. Bxd5 {[%emt 0:00:30]} 1-0

[Event “World Youth U-16 Olympiad 2018”]
[Site “Manavgat-Antalya”]
[Date “2018.11.25”]
[Round “1”]
[White “Ni Laighleis, Aisling”]
[Black “Pipia, Ekaterine”]
[Result “0-1”]
[ECO “B06”]
[WhiteElo “1188”]
[BlackElo “1995”]
[Annotator “NA”]
[PlyCount “46”]
[EventDate “2018.11.25”]
[EventType “team-tourn”]
[EventCountry “TUR”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[WhiteTeam “Ireland”]
[BlackTeam “Georgia”]
[WhiteTeamCountry “IRL”]
[BlackTeamCountry “GEO”]
[TimeControl “5400+30”]

1. e4 g6 2. d3 Bg7 3. c3 d6 4. d4 a6 5. f3 b5 6. Bd3 c5 7. d5 Nf6 8. Ne2 Bb7 9.
O-O Nbd7 10. c4 Qb6 11. a3 Ne5 12. Be3 bxc4 13. Bc2 O-O 14. Ra2 Rab8 15. Nd2 a5
16. Bf4 Nfd7 17. Ba4 c3 18. Nxc3 Ba6 19. Re1 Nd3 20. Re3 Nxf4 21. Bxd7 Bd4 22.
Qe1 Nd3 23. Qe2 Nc1 0-1


CHESS RESULTS

Takim baslangic siralamasi

No. Takım Takım RtgOrt Kaptan
1
UZBEKISTAN UZBEKISTAN 2520
2
RUSSIA RUSSIA 2440
3
INDIA INDIA 2424
4
AZERBAIJAN AZERBAIJAN 2406
5
IRAN IRAN 2401
6
ARMENIA ARMENIA 2384
7
GREECE GREECE 2368
8
USA USA 2368
9
UKRAINE UKRAINE 2368
10
SERBIA SERBIA 2357
11
GERMANY GERMANY 2351
12
FRANCE FRANCE 2318
13
BELARUS BELARUS 2314
14
ISRAEL ISRAEL 2307
15
TURKEY – RED TURKEY – RED 2297
16
KAZAKHSTAN KAZAKHSTAN 2290
17
GEORGIA GEORGIA 2270
18
POLAND POLAND 2267
19
CZECH REPUBLIC CZECH REPUBLIC 2257
20
MOLDOVA MOLDOVA 2251
21
TURKEY – WHITE TURKEY – WHITE 2243
22
SLOVAKIA SLOVAKIA 2236
23
DENMARK DENMARK 2231
24
HUNGARY HUNGARY 2228
25
CHINA CHINA 2223
26
SLOVENIA – A SLOVENIA – A 2210
27
PORTUGAL PORTUGAL 2180
28
SRILANKA SRILANKA 2159
29
SWITZERLAND SWITZERLAND 2119
30
LATVIA LATVIA 2104
31
TURKEY- TURQUOISE TURKEY- TURQUOISE 2067
32
SLOVENIA – B SLOVENIA – B 2040
33
ICELAND ICELAND 2036
34
MALAYSIA MALAYSIA 2011
35
MEXICO MEXICO 1955
36
TURKEY-GIRLS TURKEY-GIRLS 1926
37
CANADA CANADA 1906
38
ALGERIA – A ALGERIA – A 1827
39
THAILAND THAILAND 1779
40
IRELAND IRELAND 1756
41
SOUTH AFRICA SOUTH AFRICA 1733
42
ROMANIA ROMANIA 1669
43
KYRGYZSTAN KYRGYZSTAN 1516
44
KAZAKHSTAN-KARAGANDA KAZAKHSTAN-KARAGANDA 1503
45
ALGERIA – B ALGERIA – B 1490
46
TURKEY-SELCUKLU TURKEY-SELCUKLU 1347