1st Women FIDE GP Knockout 2019, 10 – 23 Sep 2019, Skolkovo (Russia) INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

1st Women FIDE GP Knockout 2019,
10 – 23 Sep 2019, Skolkovo (Russia) INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

Round I
Start at 15.00 (Moscow time)
Cramling, Pia – Ju, Wenjun
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Goryachkina, Aleksandra
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Kosteniuk, Alexandra
Gunina, Valentina – Kashlinskaya, Alina
Lagno, Kateryna – Sebag, Marie
Koneru, Humpy – Harika, Dronavalli

 

 


1st Women FIDE GP Knockout 2019,
10 – 23 Sep 2019, Skolkovo (Russia)

11 out of top-20 women play in Women GrandPrix FIDE in Skolkovo, 10-23 Sept:


2019 FIDE Women’s Grand Prix – Skolkovo. Round 11

FIDE Women’s Grand Prix 2019

2019-09-10 – 2019-09-23

< Skolkovo Women’s FIDE Grand Prix 2019 (Skolkovo RUS)
Tue 10th Sep 2019 – Mon 23rd Sep 2019

Skolkovo WGP 2019 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m:30m+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Games

/blockquote>

1.09.2019 14:00 CEST R 1
12.09.2019 14:00 CEST R 2
13.09.2019 14:00 CEST R3
14.09.2019 14:00 CEST R 4
15.09.2019 14:00 CEST R 5
16.09.2019 14:00 CEST R6
17.09.2019 Día de descanso
18.09.2019 14:00 CEST Ronda 7
19.09.2019 14:00 CEST Ronda 8
20.09.2019 14:00 CEST Ronda 9
21.09.2019 14:00 CEST Ronda 10
22.09.2019 12:00 CEST Ronda 11

GAMES chessbase pgn




Sakk



Skolkovo WGP 2019 Skolkovo RUS (RUS), 10-23 ix 2019 cat. XI (2512)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1. Koneru, Humpy g IND 2560 * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 8 2682
2. Goryachkina, Aleksandra g RUS 2564 ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 2639
3. Ju, Wenjun g CHN 2576 ½ ½ * 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 2638
4. Lagno, Kateryna g RUS 2545 ½ ½ 1 * ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 2573
5. Paehtz, Elisabeth m GER 2479 0 ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6 2550
6. Gunina, Valentina g RUS 2502 0 ½ 0 1 0 * 1 1 1 ½ ? ½ 2554
7. Harika, Dronavalli g IND 2503 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 * ½ 0 ½ 1 1 5 2476
8. Kosteniuk, Alexandra g RUS 2495 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * 1 0 ½ 1 2448
9. Kashlinskaya, Alina m RUS 2487 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 * 1 ½ 1 2448
10. Stefanova, Antoaneta g BUL 2491 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 * ½ ½ 4 2411
11. Sebag, Marie g FRA 2450 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ? 0 ½ ½ ½ * 0 2408
12. Cramling, Pia g SWE 2487 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 1 * 2302
Round 1 (September 11, 2019)
Koneru, Humpy – Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 43 A21 English Opening
Lagno, Kateryna – Sebag, Marie ½-½ 34 B23 Sicilian Closed
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 30 E00 Catalan
Gunina, Valentina – Kashlinskaya, Alina 1-0 36 D38 QGD Ragozin
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Goryachkina, Aleksandra 0-1 54 D23 QGA
Cramling, Pia – Ju, Wenjun 0-1 64 A45 Trompowsky
Round 2 (September 12, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Paehtz, Elisabeth ½-½ 80 D10 Slav Defence
Ju, Wenjun – Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 65 E70 King’s Indian Fianchetto
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Gunina, Valentina 0-1 56 B11 Caro Kann Two Knights
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Lagno, Kateryna ½-½ 39 A85 Dutch
Sebag, Marie – Koneru, Humpy ½-½ 26 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Cramling, Pia – Stefanova, Antoaneta ½-½ 57 A33 English Symmetrical
Round 3 (September 13, 2019)
Koneru, Humpy – Kashlinskaya, Alina 1-0 20 D38 QGD Ragozin
Lagno, Kateryna – Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 25 C48 Four Knights Rubinstein
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Cramling, Pia ½-½ 41 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Gunina, Valentina – Goryachkina, Aleksandra ½-½ 40 D35 QGD Exchange
Harika, Dronavalli – Sebag, Marie 1-0 53 A03 Bird’s Opening
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Ju, Wenjun ½-½ 56 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Round 4 (September 14, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Lagno, Kateryna ½-½ 33 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Ju, Wenjun – Sebag, Marie 1-0 34 D11 Slav Defence
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Koneru, Humpy ½-½ 57 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Harika, Dronavalli 1-0 53 B07 Pirc Defence
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Paehtz, Elisabeth ½-½ 25 B96 Sicilian Najdorf
Cramling, Pia – Gunina, Valentina ½-½ 57 A28 English Four Knights
Round 5 (September 15, 2019)
Koneru, Humpy – Goryachkina, Aleksandra ½-½ 27 D12 Slav Defence
Lagno, Kateryna – Cramling, Pia 1-0 54 B62 Sicilian Rauzer
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Ju, Wenjun ½-½ 23 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Gunina, Valentina – Stefanova, Antoaneta ½-½ 39 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Harika, Dronavalli – Kosteniuk, Alexandra ½-½ 37 C45 Scotch Game
Sebag, Marie – Kashlinskaya, Alina ½-½ 27 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Round 6 (September 16, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Harika, Dronavalli 1-0 62 E81 King’s Indian Saemisch
Ju, Wenjun – Kashlinskaya, Alina 1-0 41 C19 French Winawer
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Gunina, Valentina 1-0 58 B11 Caro Kann Two Knights
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Sebag, Marie ½-½ 30 D78 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Lagno, Kateryna 0-1 36 D90 Gruenfeld Flohr
Cramling, Pia – Koneru, Humpy 0-1 40 A13 Reti Opening
Round 7 (September 18, 2019)
Koneru, Humpy – Stefanova, Antoaneta 1-0 40 D85 Gruenfeld Defence
Lagno, Kateryna – Paehtz, Elisabeth ½-½ 25 C07 French Tarrasch
Gunina, Valentina – Ju, Wenjun 0-1 40 A13 Reti Opening
Harika, Dronavalli – Cramling, Pia 1-0 70 B40 Sicilian Classical
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 0-1 59 E20 Nimzo Indian
Sebag, Marie – Goryachkina, Aleksandra ½-½ 42 C60 Ruy Lopez
Round 8 (September 19, 2019)
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Kashlinskaya, Alina ½-½ 40 E73 King’s Indian Averbakh
Ju, Wenjun – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 1-0 50 E04 Catalan
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Koneru, Humpy 0-1 45 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Gunina, Valentina – Lagno, Kateryna 1-0 87 C28 Vienna Game
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Harika, Dronavalli ½-½ 39 D38 QGD Ragozin
Cramling, Pia – Sebag, Marie 1-0 50 D02 Queen’s Pawn Game
Round 9 (September 20, 2019)
Koneru, Humpy – Gunina, Valentina 1-0 43 E10 Blumenfeld Counter Gambit
Lagno, Kateryna – Ju, Wenjun 1-0 36 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Harika, Dronavalli – Paehtz, Elisabeth ½-½ 25 B53 Sicilian Hungarian
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Goryachkina, Aleksandra 0-1 45 C19 French Winawer
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Cramling, Pia 1-0 44 E38 Nimzo Indian 4.Qc2
Sebag, Marie – Stefanova, Antoaneta ½-½ 55 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Round 10 (September 21, 2019)
Ju, Wenjun – Goryachkina, Aleksandra ½-½ 60 A20 English Opening
Lagno, Kateryna – Koneru, Humpy ½-½ 23 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Paehtz, Elisabeth – Sebag, Marie ½-½ 32 B51 Sicilian Rossolimo
Gunina, Valentina – Harika, Dronavalli 1-0 53 D59 Queens Gambit Tartakover
Stefanova, Antoaneta – Kashlinskaya, Alina 0-1 30 D25 QGA
Cramling, Pia – Kosteniuk, Alexandra 0-1 34 E04 Catalan
Round 11 (September 22, 2019)
Koneru, Humpy – Ju, Wenjun ½-½ 35 D38 QGD Ragozin
Goryachkina, Aleksandra – Cramling, Pia 1-0 80 E11 Bogo Indian Defence
Harika, Dronavalli – Lagno, Kateryna ½-½ 30 D76 Gruenfeld 3.g3
Kosteniuk, Alexandra – Stefanova, Antoaneta 0-1 33 C84 Ruy Lopez Centre Attack
Kashlinskaya, Alina – Paehtz, Elisabeth 0-1 100 A40 Unusual Replies to 1.d4
Sebag, Marie – Gunina, Valentina * 108 B12 Caro Kann Advanced

Official site