77th Tata Steel Chess 2015 Schedule

A 20-es kategóriájú, 2746-os Élő-átlagú szuperversenyen a fordulók 13 óra 30 perckor kezdődnek, az utolsó játéknapon (január 25) 12 órai kezdés lesz. Természetesen figyelemmel kisérjük a Challengers csoportot is.

Master's Section

Name
Fed
Rating
World Rkg.
Carlsen, Magnus
NOR
2862
1
Caruana, Fabiano
ITA
2820
2
Aronian, Levon
ARM
2797
6
Giri, Anish
NED
2784
7
So, Wesley
USA
2762
10
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
FRA
2757
13
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
POL
2744
15
Radjabov, Teimour
AZE
2734
20
Ding, Liren
CHN
2732
22
Jobava, Baadur
GEO
2727
26
Ivanchuk, Vasily
UKR
2715
33
Hou, Yifan
CHN
2673
70
Van Wely, Loek
NED
2667
81
Saric, Ivan
CRO
2666
82

Challengers Section

Name Fed Rtg
Navara, David CZE 2729
Wei, Yi CHN 2675
Shankland, Sam USA 2652
Van Kampen, Robin NED 2615
l'Ami, Erwin NED 2613
Potkin, Vladimir RUS 2608
Saleh, Salem UAE 2603
Timman, Jan NED 2593
Michiels, Bart BEL 2563
Gunina, Valentina RUS 2538
Klein, David NED 2517
Sevian, Samuel USA 2511
Haast, Anne NED 2352
Dale, Ari AUS 2291
Day Date Round
Saturday January 10 Round 1
Sunday January 11 Round 2
Monday January 12 Round 3
Tuesday January 13 Round 4
Wednesday January 14 Free
Thursday January 15 Round 5
Friday January 16 Round 6
Saturday January 17 Round 7
Sunday January 18 Round 8
Monday January 19 Free
Tuesday January 20 Round 9
Wednesday January 21 Round 10
Thursday January 22 Free
Friday January 23 Round 11
Saturday January 24 Round 12
Sunday January 25 Round 13

Schedule of Tata Steel Masters

 

Round 1 – Saturday the 10th
Radjabov, T. – Van Wely, L.
Ivanchuk, V. – Jobava, B.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Hou, Y.
Ding, L. – Caruana, F.
Saric, I. – Aronian, L.
Giri, A. – Carlsen, M.
So, W. – Wojtaszek, R.
Round 2 – Sunday the 11th
Van Wely, L. – Wojtaszek, R.
Carlsen, M. – So, W.
Aronian, L. – Giri, A.
Caruana, F. – Saric, I.
Hou, Y. – Ding, L.
Jobava, B. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Radjabov, T. – Ivanchuk, V.
Round 3 – Monday the 12th
Ivanchuk, V. – Van Wely, L.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Radjabov, T.
Ding, L. – Jobava, B.
Saric, I. – Hou, Y.
Giri, A. – Caruana, F.
So, W. – Aronian, L.
Wojtaszek, R. – Carlsen, M.
Round 4 – Tuesday the 13th
Van Wely, L. – Carlsen, M.
Aronian, L. – Wojtaszek, R.
Caruana, F. – So, W.
Hou, Y. – Giri, A.
Jobava, B. – Saric, I.
Radjabov, T. – Ding, L.
Ivanchuk, V. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Round 5 – Thursday the 15th
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Van Wely, L.
Ding, L. – Ivanchuk, V.
Saric, I. – Radjabov, T.
Giri, A. – Jobava, B.
So, W. – Hou, Y.
Wojtaszek, R. – Caruana, F.
Carlsen, M. – Aronian, L.
Round 6 – Friday the 16th
Van Wely, L. – Aronian, L.
Caruana, F. – Carlsen, M.
Hou, Y. – Wojtaszek, R.
Jobava, B. – So, W.
Radjabov, T. – Giri, A.
Ivanchuk, V. – Saric, I.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Ding, L.
Round 7 – Saturday the 17th
Ding, L. – Van Wely, L.
Saric, I. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Giri, A. – Ivanchuk, V.
So, W. – Radjabov, T.
Wojtaszek, R. – Jobava, B.
Carlsen, M. – Hou, Y.
Aronian, L. – Caruana, F.
Round 8 – Sunday the 18th
Van Wely, L. – Caruana, F.
Hou, Y. – Aronian, L.
Jobava, B. – Carlsen, M.
Radjabov, T. – Wojtaszek, R.
Ivanchuk, V. – So, W.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Giri, A.
Ding, L. – Saric, I.
Round 9 – Tuesday the 20th
Saric, I. – Van Wely, L.
Giri, A. – Ding, L.
So, W. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Wojtaszek, R. – Ivanchuk, V.
Carlsen, M. – Radjabov, T.
Aronian, L. – Jobava, B.
Caruana, F. – Hou, Y.
Round 10 – Wednesday the 21st
Van Wely, L. – Hou, Y.
Jobava, B. – Caruana, F.
Radjabov, T. – Aronian, L.
Ivanchuk, V. – Carlsen, M.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Wojtaszek, R.
Ding, L. – So, W.
Saric, I. – Giri, A.
Round 11 – Friday the 23rd
Giri, A. – Van Wely, L.
So, W. – Saric, I.
Wojtaszek, R. – Ding, L.
Carlsen, M. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Aronian, L. – Ivanchuk, V.
Caruana, F. – Radjabov, T.
Hou, Y. – Jobava, B.
Round 12 – Saturday the 24th
Van Wely, L. – Jobava, B.
Radjabov, T. – Hou, Y.
Ivanchuk, V. – Caruana, F.
Vachier-Lagrave, M. – Aronian, L.
Ding, L. – Carlsen, M.
Saric, I. – Wojtaszek, R.
Giri, A. – So, W.
Round 13 – Sunday the 25th
So, W. – Van Wely, L.
Wojtaszek, R. – Giri, A.
Carlsen, M. – Saric, I.
Aronian, L. – Ding, L.
Caruana, F. – Vachier-Lagrave, M.
Hou, Y. – Ivanchuk, V.
Jobava, B. – Radjabov, T.

 

Schedule of Tata Steel Challengers

 

Round 1 – Saturday the 10th
Shankland, S. – Wei, Y.
Dale, A. – Haast, A.
Navara, D. – l’ Ami, E.
Timman, J. – Klein, D.
Van Kampen, R. – Sevian, S.
Michiels, B. – Gunina, V.
Saleh, S. – Potkin, V.
Round 2 – Sunday the 11th
Wei, Y. – Potkin, V.
Gunina, V. – Saleh, S.
Sevian, S. – Michiels, B.
Klein, D. – Van Kampen, R.
l’ Ami, E. – Timman, J.
Haast, A. – Navara, D.
Shankland, S. – Dale, A.
Round 3 – Monday the 12th
Dale, A. – Wei, Y.
Navara, D. – Shankland, S.
Timman, J. – Haast, A.
Van Kampen, R. – l’ Ami, E.
Michiels, B. – Klein, D.
Saleh, S. – Sevian, S.
Potkin, V. – Gunina, V.
Round 4 – Tuesday the 13th
Wei, Y. – Gunina, V.
Sevian, S. – Potkin, V.
Klein, D. – Saleh, S.
l’ Ami, E. – Michiels, B.
Haast, A. – Van Kampen, R.
Shankland, S. – Timman, J.
Dale, A. – Navara, D.
Round 5 – Thursday the 15th
Navara, D. – Wei, Y.
Timman, J. – Dale, A.
Van Kampen, R. – Shankland, S.
Michiels, B. – Haast, A.
Saleh, S. – l’ Ami, E.
Potkin, V. – Klein, D.
Gunina, V. – Sevian, S.
Round 6 – Friday the 16th
Wei, Y. – Sevian, S.
Klein, D. – Gunina, V.
l’ Ami, E. – Potkin, V.
Haast, A. – Saleh, S.
Shankland, S. – Michiels, B.
Dale, A. – Van Kampen, R.
Navara, D. – Timman, J.
Round 7 – Saturday the 17th
Timman, J. – Wei, Y.
Van Kampen, R. – Navara, D.
Michiels, B. – Dale, A.
Saleh, S. – Shankland, S.
Potkin, V. – Haast, A.
Gunina, V. – l’ Ami, E.
Sevian, S. – Klein, D.
Round 8 – Sunday the 18th
Wei, Y. – Klein, D.
l’ Ami, E. – Sevian, S.
Haast, A. – Gunina, V.
Shankland, S. – Potkin, V.
Dale, A. – Saleh, S.
Navara, D. – Michiels, B.
Timman, J. – Van Kampen, R.
Round 9 – Tuesday the 20th
Van Kampen, R. – Wei, Y.
Michiels, B. – Timman, J.
Saleh, S. – Navara, D.
Potkin, V. – Dale, A.
Gunina, V. – Shankland, S.
Sevian, S. – Haast, A.
Klein, D. – l’ Ami, E.
Round 10 – Wednesday the 21st
Wei, Y. – l’ Ami, E.
Haast, A. – Klein, D.
Shankland, S. – Sevian, S.
Dale, A. – Gunina, V.
Navara, D. – Potkin, V.
Timman, J. – Saleh, S.
Van Kampen, R. – Michiels, B.
Round 11 – Friday the 23rd
Michiels, B. – Wei, Y.
Saleh, S. – Van Kampen, R.
Potkin, V. – Timman, J.
Gunina, V. – Navara, D.
Sevian, S. – Dale, A.
Klein, D. – Shankland, S.
l’ Ami, E. – Haast, A.
Round 12 – Saturday the 24th
Wei, Y. – Haast, A.
Shankland, S. – l’ Ami, E.
Dale, A. – Klein, D.
Navara, D. – Sevian, S.
Timman, J. – Gunina, V.
Van Kampen, R. – Potkin, V.
Michiels, B. – Saleh, S.
Round 13 – Sunday the 25th
Saleh, S. – Wei, Y.
Potkin, V. – Michiels, B.
Gunina, V. – Van Kampen, R.
Sevian, S. – Timman, J.
Klein, D. – Navara, D.
l’ Ami, E. – Dale, A.
Haast, A. – Shankland, S.