Aeroflot Open 2020, 20 – 27 Feb 2020, Moscow (Russia)

Aeroflot Open 2020, 20 – 27 Feb 2020, Moscow (Russia)

International Festival Aeroflot Open to Be Held for 17th Time Tournament to take place in Moscow from February 18 to March 1, 2019.

The 17th International Chess Festival “Aeroflot Open 2019” will be held in Moscow from 18 February (the date of arrival) to 1 March 2019 (the date of departure).

This time the festival has the guaranteed prize fund amounting to EUR 120,000.

Three Open Tournaments (A, B and C) are made up according to the rating of the participants, and are 9-round Swiss tournaments. Naturally, the greatest interest is aroused by A tournament, requiring from a participant a rating above 2550 and in which usually take part a number of extra class players.

In addition to the Open competitions, a double 9-rounds blitz tournament will be held on February

 

Round 1 Feb 19, 2020 12:00
Round 2 Feb 20, 2020 12:00
Round 3 Feb 21, 2020 12:00
Round 4 Feb 22, 2020 12:00
Round 5 Feb 23, 2020 12:00
Round 6 Feb 24, 2020 12:00
Round 7 Feb 25, 2020 12:00
Round 8 Feb 26, 2020 12:00
Round 9 Feb 27, 2020 12:00

 

41WGMRapport Jovana937266SRB2348Open B[/box]Hamarosan ide is benézünk
É 55° 45′ 0″, K 37° 37′ 3
Kozák Ádám, Rapport Jovana.Starting rank AStarting rank B
Open AOpen B, Open C
Official website

No. Name FideID FED Rtg Name
49 IM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2523 Open A
No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Artemiev Vladislav 24101605 RUS 2728
2 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 ARM 2689
3 GM Sjugirov Sanan 4189302 RUS 2674
4 GM Sarana Alexey 24133795 RUS 2656
5 GM Adhiban B. 5018471 IND 2654
6 GM Kovalev Vladislav 13504398 BLR 2650
7 GM Jumabayev Rinat 13702661 KAZ 2646
8 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 4173708 RUS 2645
9 GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 14204118 UZB 2644
10 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 AZE 2643
11 GM Sethuraman S.P. 5021596 IND 2641
12 GM Narayanan.S.L 5058422 IND 2637
13 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 13306553 ARM 2630
14 GM Paravyan David 4194985 RUS 2629
15 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 1226380 ROU 2626
16 GM Durarbayli Vasif 13402935 AZE 2625
17 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 4113403 RUS 2623
18 GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2622
19 GM Zhou Jianchao 8603537 CHN 2622
20 GM Jobava Baadur 13601520 GEO 2620
21 GM Chigaev Maksim 4108116 RUS 2616
22 GM Smirin Ilia 2801990 ISR 2615
23 GM Kobalia Mikhail 4119150 RUS 2609
24 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2608
25 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 TUR 2607
26 GM Karthikeyan Murali 5074452 IND 2602
27 GM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2602
28 GM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2600
29 GM Can Emre 6302181 TUR 2600
30 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2597
31 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2257327 ESP 2597
32 GM Sargsyan Shant 13306766 ARM 2594
33 GM Cordova Emilio 3801497 PER 2593
34 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2592
35 GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 GER 2590
36 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 4198603 RUS 2587
37 GM Savchenko Boris 4147332 RUS 2573
38 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2569
39 GM Yuffa Daniil 24131423 RUS 2566
40 GM Erigaisi Arjun 35009192 IND 2563
41 GM Sychev Klementy 4114060 RUS 2563
42 GM Aryan Chopra 5084423 IND 2562
43 IM Ivic Velimir 950122 SRB 2558
44 GM Sivuk Vitaly 14116502 UKR 2557
45 GM Frolyanov Dmitry 4151976 RUS 2556
46 GM Kunin Vitaly 4128737 GER 2550
47 GM Moroni Luca Jr 865834 ITA 2536
48 GM Liu Yan 8608962 CHN 2524
49 IM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2523
50 IM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2522
51 GM Iljiushenok Ilia 24105074 RUS 2519
52 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2518
53 GM Visakh N R 25012223 IND 2518
54 GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2510
55 IM Dai Changren 8608156 CHN 2503
56 IM Afanasiev Nikita 24183555 RUS 2498
57 IM Erenberg Ariel 2811634 ISR 2481
58 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 25059653 IND 2474
59 IM Vogel Roven 12908088 GER 2473
60 IM Raja Harshit 5089000 IND 2472
61 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 13703544 KAZ 2471
62 WIM Zhu Jiner 8608059 CHN 2459
63 Zhao Yuanhe 8609497 CHN 2459
64 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 940313 SRB 2458
65 IM Pogosyan Stefan 34159867 RUS 2455
66 IM Murzin Volodar 44155573 RUS 2442
67 IM Nikitenko Mihail 13506862 BLR 2440
68 IM Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 46664521 IND 2440
69 IM Vignesh N R 25012215 IND 2436
70 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 13509373 BLR 2432
71 IM Mendonca Leon Luke 35028561 IND 2418
72 IM Buksa Nataliya 14123622 UKR 2403
73 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 46634827 IND 2402
74 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 5016193 IND 2369
No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Lintchevski Daniil 4171055 RUS 2536
2 GM Levin Evgeny A. 4182596 RUS 2513
3 GM Zakhartsov Vladimir 4145097 RUS 2507
4 IM Lobanov Sergei 24183750 RUS 2507
5 IM Khanin Semen 4111990 RUS 2500
6 IM Bilguun Sumiya 4901541 MGL 2486
7 IM Drygalov Sergey 24171743 RUS 2477
8 IM Golubov Saveliy 24176729 RUS 2469
9 IM Kozionov Kirill 24101729 RUS 2466
10 FM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 4900774 MGL 2462
11 Wang Shixu B 8610665 CHN 2459
12 IM Ivanov Oleg V 14110709 UKR 2441
13 GM Lugovskoy Maxim 24126454 RUS 2432
14 FM Lazavik Denis 13515110 BLR 2428
15 IM Muradli Mahammad 13409301 AZE 2427
16 IM Shubin Kirill 34119962 RUS 2427
17 FM Rathanvel V S 25002112 IND 2426
18 Huang Renjie 8610134 CHN 2422
19 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 24177830 RUS 2412
20 FM Remizov Yaroslav 34134015 RUS 2408
21 IM Badelka Olga 13509926 BLR 2404
22 IM Arslanov Shamil 4192826 RUS 2400
23 GM Danielian Elina 13300210 ARM 2399
24 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 13300601 ARM 2399
25 Zhao Chenxi 8611513 CHN 2398
26 Saydaliev Saidakbar 14203693 UZB 2396
27 GM Krapivin Alexander 4154720 RUS 2394
28 IM Sirosh Ilja 4500458 EST 2390
29 WGM Vaishali R 5091756 IND 2383
30 IM Suleymenov Alisher 13707833 KAZ 2382
31 FM Avalyan Artur 34164550 RUS 2382
32 Bhambure Shantanu 5025931 IND 2382
33 FM Yaksin Oleg 24105880 RUS 2381
34 IM Can Isik 6383742 TUR 2380
35 Ajay Krishna S 5096430 IND 2378
36 Nie Xinyang 8607222 CHN 2376
37 WIM Sargsyan Anna M. 13308130 ARM 2374
38 IM Alikulov Elbek 14203308 UZB 2354
39 FM Audi Ameya 25034430 IND 2354
40 FM Tsvetkov Andrey 34139360 RUS 2350
41 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2348
42 Lesovoi Evgenij 24164135 RUS 2345
43 FM Galaktionov Artem 24175471 RUS 2343
44 GM Zhukova Natalia 14101513 UKR 2338
45 FM Bayramov Elvin 13406655 AZE 2337
46 IM Gevorgyan David Sh. 13303244 ARM 2328
47 WGM Li Xueyi 8605912 CHN 2328
48 IM Ameir Moheb 10600620 EGY 2326
49 WGM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 24174041 RUS 2318
50 Zhukov Anton 34187534 RUS 2316
51 FM Safin Robert 34189120 RUS 2308
52 FM Mahitosh Dey 25091468 IND 2305
53 WGM Heinemann Josefine 12900460 GER 2304
54 Chinguun Sumiya 4902572 MGL 2304
55 FM Skatchkov Valery 24195812 RUS 2293
56 WIM Song Yuxin 8614300 CHN 2290
57 FM Isanzhulov Arystan 13711644 KAZ 2289
58 FM Salman Pavel 24153753 RUS 2286
59 FM Efremov Vladislav 44159935 RUS 2275
60 CM Samadov Read 13417444 AZE 2273
61 WFM Li Yunshan 8607664 CHN 2262
62 Kolay Alex 30919991 USA 2248
63 FM Abdurakhmonov Mukhammadali 14207346 UZB 2245
64 Chibukhchyan Erik 34135224 RUS 2233
65 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia 3520498 USA 2199
66 FM Krasikov Vladislav 44126727 RUS 2194
67 FM Silich Yahor 13513656 BLR 2194
68 Adocchio Giampiero Dr. 4666011 GER 2190
69 Li Shanglin 8618712 CHN 2190
70 WFM Markelova Lubov 24131369 RUS 2174
71 Mochalin Faddey 34147290 RUS 2174
72 Pogorelskikh Sofia 44164548 RUS 2156
73 WIM Harshita Guddanti 25043250 IND 2152
74 Zhang Xiao 8610894 CHN 2091