Aeroflot Open 2020 (Moscow RUS)INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

Aeroflot Open 2020 (Moscow RUS)INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

Round 1 Feb 19, 2020 12:00 Round 2 Feb 20, 2020 12:00 Round 3 Feb 21, 2020 12:00 Round 4 Feb 22, 2020 12:00 Round 5 Feb 23, 2020 12:00 Round 6 Feb 24, 2020 12:00 Round 7 Feb 25, 2020 12:00 Round 8 Feb 26, 2020 12:00 Round 9 Feb 27, 2020 12:00

Aeroflot Open 2020 (Moscow RUS) Tue 18th Feb 2020 – Sat 29th Feb 2020 – Official Site – Results 

Aeroflot Open A 2020 (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: |

GAMES chessbase pgn



Sakk



59 IM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2523
57 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2348

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.27”]
[Round “9.37”]
[White “Aditya, Mittal”]
[Black “Kozak, Adam”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteElo “2427”]
[BlackElo “2523”]
[ECO “D35”]
[Opening “QGD”]
[Variation “exchange, positional line”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 Nbd7 6. e3 c6 7. Bd3 Be7
8. Nge2 h6 9. Bh4 Nh5 10. Bxe7 Qxe7 11. Qc2 Nb6 12. O-O O-O 13. Rae1 Bd7
14. Nc1 Rae8 15. Nb3 Nc8 16. Nc5 Nd6 17. Qd1 Nf6 18. f3 b6 19. Nxd7 Qxd7
20. e4 dxe4 21. fxe4 Nc8 22. Bb1 c5 23. Rxf6 gxf6 24. Nd5 Kg7 25. Re3 Ne7
26. h4 Rh8 27. Rg3+ Ng6 28. h5 Qd6 29. Qf3 cxd4 30. hxg6 Re5 31. Nf4 Rc8
32. gxf7+ Rg5 33. Rxg5+ hxg5 34. Nd3 Rf8 35. e5 Qe6 36. exf6+ Qxf6 37. Qe4
Rxf7 38. Ne5 Qf1+ 39. Kh2 Qf4+ 40. Qxf4 Rxf4 41. Kg3 Rf1 42. Bc2 Kf6 43.
Nf3 1/2-1/2

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.26”]
[Round “8.36”]
[White “Kozak, Adam”]
[Black “Raja, Harshit”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteElo “2523”]
[BlackElo “2472”]
[ECO “A37”]
[Opening “English”]
[Variation “symmetrical variation”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nc6 3. g3 g6 4. Bg2 Bg7 5. Nc3 d6 6. O-O Bf5 7. d3 Qd7 8.
Rb1 Bh3 9. Bxh3 Qxh3 10. Nd5 Qd7 11. Bd2 Nf6 12. Nxf6+ Bxf6 13. b4 b6 14.
bxc5 bxc5 15. Bh6 Qc7 16. Qd2 Rb8 17. Qf4 Kd7 18. Qg4+ Kd8 19. Rb5 a6 20.
Rbb1 Qc8 21. Qe4 Kc7 22. Qe3 Qf5 23. Qd2 Rxb1 24. Rxb1 Rb8 25. Rxb8 Kxb8
26. Be3 Qc8 27. h4 Qb7 28. Ng5 Qb1+ 29. Kg2 Bxg5 30. hxg5 Nb4 31. a3
1/2-1/2

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.25”]
[Round “7.42”]
[White “Lazavik, Denis”]
[Black “Kozak, Adam”]
[Result “0-1”]
[WhiteElo “2428”]
[BlackElo “2523”]
[ECO “A64”]
[Opening “Benoni”]
[Variation “fianchetto, 11…Re8”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. Nf3 c5 4. d5 exd5 5. cxd5 d6 6. Nc3 g6 7. g3 Bg7 8.
Bg2 O-O 9. O-O Re8 10. Nd2 a6 11. a4 Nbd7 12. h3 Rb8 13. Nc4 Ne5 14. Na3
Nh5 15. e4 Bd7 16. a5 b5 17. axb6 Bb5 18. Naxb5 axb5 19. Nxb5 Qxb6 20. Na3
Qb3 21. Qxb3 Rxb3 22. Nc2 Nd3 23. Ra6 Nxc1 24. Rxc1 Rxb2 25. Ne3 Bd4 26.
Rc2 Reb8 27. Rxb2 Rxb2 28. Rxd6 Nxg3 29. fxg3 Bxe3+ 30. Kh2 Rb1 31. h4 Bg1+
32. Kh3 Rb3 33. Rf6 Bd4 34. Rf3 c4 35. Rxb3 cxb3 36. Bf1 h5 37. g4 Kg7 38.
gxh5 gxh5 39. Bc4 b2 40. Bd3 Kf6 41. Kg3 Ke5 42. Bb1 Bc5 43. Kf3 Be7 44.
Kg3 Bd8 45. Bc2 Be7 46. Bb1 Bf6 47. Kf3 Bxh4 48. Kg2 Kf4 49. Kh3 Be1 50.
Bc2 h4 51. Bb1 Bg3 52. Bc2 Ke3 53. e5 Bxe5 54. Kxh4 Bf6+ 55. Kh5 Kd2 0-1

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.24”]
[Round “6.40”]
[White “Kozak, Adam”]
[Black “Buksa, Nataliya”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteTitle “IM”]
[BlackTitle “IM”]
[WhiteElo “2523”]
[BlackElo “2403”]
[ECO “D35”]
[Opening “QGD”]
[Variation “exchange, positional line, 5…c6”]
[WhiteFideId “753246”]
[BlackFideId “14123622”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 e6 3. Nc3 Nf6 4. cxd5 exd5 5. Bg5 c6 6. e3 Nbd7 7. Bd3 Be7 8. Qc2
Nh5 9. Bxe7 Qxe7 10. O-O-O Nb6 11. h3 g6 12. Nf3 Be6 13. Kb1 Ng7 14. g4 O-O-O
15. Na4 Nxa4 16. Qxa4 Kb8 17. Rc1 h5 18. Ne5 hxg4 19. Rc3 Bf5 20. Rhc1 Rc8 21.
hxg4 Bxd3+ 22. Rxd3 Ne6 23. Rb3 Nd8 24. g5 Rh7 25. f4 f6 26. gxf6 Qxf6 27. Ra3
a6 28. Qc2 Rg7 29. Rg1 Ne6 30. Rxg6 Rxg6 31. Qxg6 Qxg6+ 32. Nxg6 Rg8 33. Nh4 Rh8
34. Nf3 Rh3 35. Nd2 Ng7 36. e4 Rxa3 37. bxa3 dxe4 38. Nxe4 Ne6 39. Kc2 Nxf4 40.
a4 a5 41. Nd2 Ka7 42. Nb3 b6 43. a3 Kb7 44. Kc3 Kc7 45. Nd2 Ne6 46. Kc4 Nf4 47.
Kc3 Nd5+ 48. Kd3 Kd6 49. Nc4+ Ke6 50. Ne5 Ne7 51. Nc4 Nc8 52. Ne3 Nd6 53. d5+
cxd5 1/2-1/2

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.23”]
[Round “5.42”]
[White “Kozak, Adam”]
[Black “Nikitenko, Mihail”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteTitle “IM”]
[BlackTitle “IM”]
[WhiteElo “2523”]
[BlackElo “2440”]
[ECO “D11”]
[Opening “QGD Slav”]
[Variation “3.Nf3”]
[WhiteFideId “753246”]
[BlackFideId “13506862”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. d4 d5 2. c4 c6 3. Nf3 Nf6 4. g3 Bf5 5. Nc3 e6 6. Nh4 Bg4 7. h3 Bh5 8. g4 Bg6
9. Qb3 Qb6 10. Nxg6 hxg6 11. Bg2 Nbd7 12. e3 Qc7 13. cxd5 exd5 14. Qc2 Bd6 15.
Bd2 Nb6 16. b3 Qe7 17. Qd3 Nbd7 18. O-O-O Bb4 19. Kb1 Bxc3 20. Bxc3 a5 21. f3 a4
22. e4 O-O 23. e5 Ne8 24. b4 a3 25. f4 Nb6 26. Rdf1 Nc7 27. f5 Nb5 28. Ka1 Nxc3
29. Qxc3 Ra4 30. Rb1 gxf5 31. gxf5 Qg5 32. Bf1 Qxf5 33. Bd3 Qf2 34. Bc2 Raa8 35.
Qd3 Qh4 36. Rhg1 f5 37. exf6 Rxf6 38. Rg4 Qh6 39. Rbg1 Rf7 40. Rg6 Qh4 41. R6g4
Qf6 42. Rg6 Qh4 43. R6g4 1/2-1/2

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.22”]
[Round “4.44”]
[White “Kozionov, Kirill”]
[Black “Kozak, Adam”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteTitle “IM”]
[BlackTitle “IM”]
[WhiteElo “2466”]
[BlackElo “2523”]
[ECO “E00”]
[Opening “Catalan opening”]
[WhiteFideId “24101729”]
[BlackFideId “753246”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 e6 3. g3 Bb4+ 4. Bd2 Be7 5. Bg2 d5 6. Nf3 O-O 7. O-O Nbd7 8. Qc2
c6 9. Bf4 b6 10. Rd1 Bb7 11. Ne5 Nh5 12. Bd2 Nhf6 13. Bf4 Nh5 14. Bd2 Nhf6 15.
Bf4 Nh5 16. Bd2 1/2-1/2

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.21”]
[Round “3.46”]
[White “Soumya, Swaminathan”]
[Black “Kozak, Adam”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[WhiteTitle “WGM”]
[BlackTitle “IM”]
[WhiteElo “2369”]
[BlackElo “2523”]
[ECO “C84”]
[Opening “Ruy Lopez”]
[Variation “closed defence”]
[WhiteFideId “5016193”]
[BlackFideId “753246”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. e4 e5 2. Nf3 Nc6 3. Bb5 a6 4. Ba4 Nf6 5. O-O Be7 6. d3 b5 7. Bb3 d6 8. Bd2
Bd7 9. Re1 O-O 10. h3 Rb8 11. a3 Be6 12. Ba2 h6 13. Nc3 Re8 14. Nd5 Nd7 15. b4
Bf6 16. c3 Rc8 17. Be3 Ne7 18. Nxf6+ Nxf6 19. Bb1 Ng6 20. d4 Qe7 21. Nd2 Nh7 22.
Bd3 Ng5 23. Qh5 Qf6 24. Bf1 Nf4 25. Bxf4 Qxf4 26. Re3 g6 27. Qe2 c6 28. g3 Qf6
29. h4 Nh7 30. dxe5 dxe5 31. c4 Red8 32. Rc1 Rd4 33. cxb5 axb5 34. Nb3 Bc4 35.
Qb2 Bxf1 36. Rxf1 Rd6 37. f4 exf4 38. e5 Qe7 39. gxf4 Rd5 40. Qf2 Rcd8 41. Nc5
Rd1 42. Ree1 Rxe1 43. Rxe1 Kh8 44. Kh2 Rd5 45. Re2 Nf8 46. h5 Ne6 47. Nxe6 Qxe6
48. hxg6 fxg6 49. Qg3 Kh7 50. Qh3 Qe7 51. Qg4 h5 52. Qg3 Qe6 53. Qg5 Rd3 54. f5
Qxf5 55. Qxf5 gxf5 56. e6 Rd8 57. e7 Re8 58. Re6 Kg7 59. Kg3 Kf7 60. Rxc6 Rxe7
61. Kf4 h4 62. Kxf5 h3 63. Rc3 h2 64. Rh3 Re2 65. Kf4 Ke6 66. Kf3 Ra2 67. Ke4
Ke7 68. Rh6 Kf7 69. Rh3 Kg6 70. Kf4 Rc2 71. Rh8 Ra2 72. Rh3 Rxa3 73. Rxh2 Rb3
74. Ke5 Rxb4 75. Kd5 Rc4 76. Rb2 Rg4 77. Rxb5 Rg5+ 78. Kc4 Rxb5 79. Kxb5 1/2-1/2

[Event “Aeroflot Open A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow RUS”]
[Date “2020.02.20”]
[Round “2.39”]
[White “Kozak, Adam”]
[Black “Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.”]
[Result “0-1”]
[WhiteTitle “IM”]
[BlackTitle “GM”]
[WhiteElo “2523”]
[BlackElo “2630”]
[ECO “D90”]
[Opening “Gruenfeld”]
[Variation “Three knights variation”]
[WhiteFideId “753246”]
[BlackFideId “5072786”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]

1. d4 Nf6 2. c4 g6 3. Nc3 d5 4. Nf3 Bg7 5. h4 c6 6. cxd5 cxd5 7. Bf4 Nc6 8. e3
O-O 9. Qb3 Na5 10. Qb4 Nc6 11. Qb3 b6 12. Rc1 Bb7 13. Be2 Na5 14. Qb4 Rc8 15.
O-O Nc4 16. b3 a5 17. Qa4 Nd6 18. Nb5 Nfe4 19. Nxd6 exd6 20. Bd3 h6 21. Rxc8
Qxc8 22. Qa3 Qd8 23. b4 g5 24. hxg5 hxg5 25. Bh2 f5 26. bxa5 bxa5 27. Rc1 Rf7
28. Bxe4 dxe4 29. Nd2 Bf8 30. Nc4 d5 31. Nd6 Rh7 32. Be5 Qd7 33. Qc5 Qe6 34. Qb6
Qh6 35. f3 Qh1+ 36. Kf2 Qxc1 37. Nxe4 Qc2+ 38. Kg1 Rh6 39. Nf6+ Kf7 40. Qxb7+
Kg6 41. Qa6 Qc4 42. Qxc4 dxc4 43. Nd5 Bb4 44. e4 f4 0-1

[Event “18th Aeroflot Open-A 2020”]
[Site “Moscow”]
[Date “2020.02.19”]
[Round “1.11”]
[White “Mamedov, Rauf”]
[Black “Kozak, Adam”]
[Result “1-0”]
[ECO “C67”]
[WhiteElo “2643”]
[BlackElo “2523”]
[Annotator “ChessBase”]
[PlyCount “120”]
[EventDate “2020.02.19”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “RUS”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]
[TimeControl “40/6000+30:20/3000+30:900+30”]

1. e4 {[%emt 0:00:00]} e5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 2. Nf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nc6 {
[%emt 0:00:00]} 3. Bb5 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Nf6 {[%emt 0:00:02]} 4. O-O {[%emt 0:
00:00]} Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:48]} 5. Re1 {[%emt 0:00:26]} Nd6 {[%emt 0:00:11]} 6.
a4 {[%emt 0:00:04]} Be7 {[%emt 0:04:36]} 7. Nc3 {[%emt 0:00:37]} a6 {[%emt 0:
03:10]} 8. Bf1 {[%emt 0:01:42]} e4 {[%emt 0:02:11]} 9. Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:26]}
Nxe4 {[%emt 0:00:08]} 10. Rxe4 {[%emt 0:00:03]} d5 {[%emt 0:01:59]} 11. Re1 {
[%emt 0:00:08]} O-O {[%emt 0:00:33]} 12. d4 {[%emt 0:00:28]} Bg4 {[%emt 0:07:
38]} 13. c3 {[%emt 0:00:15]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:03:35]} 14. h3 {[%emt 0:05:06]} Bf5 {
[%emt 0:07:06]} 15. a5 {[%emt 0:16:15]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:09:33]} 16. b4 {[%emt 0:
07:41]} Re8 {[%emt 0:06:12]} 17. Be3 {[%emt 0:04:09]} Ne7 {[%emt 0:06:08]} 18.
Ne5 {[%emt 0:04:53]} Ng6 {[%emt 0:09:34]} 19. Qh5 {[%emt 0:12:29]} Nxe5 {
[%emt 0:10:56]} 20. Qxf5 {[%emt 0:00:43]} Qd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 21. Qxd7 {
[%emt 0:17:53]} Nxd7 {[%emt 0:00:07]} 22. b5 {[%emt 0:00:04]} axb5 {[%emt 0:01:
04]} 23. Bxb5 {[%emt 0:02:26]} c6 {[%emt 0:01:20]} 24. Bd3 {[%emt 0:03:08]} Ra8
{[%emt 0:08:04]} 25. a6 {[%emt 0:05:56]} bxa6 {[%emt 0:04:20]} 26. Bxa6 {
[%emt 0:00:40]} Reb8 {[%emt 0:01:02]} 27. Bd3 {[%emt 0:02:03]} Rxa1 {[%emt 0:
08:12]} 28. Rxa1 {[%emt 0:00:12]} h6 {[%emt 0:02:37]} 29. Ra7 {[%emt 0:06:10]}
Nb6 {[%emt 0:00:29]} 30. Ra6 {[%emt 0:10:09]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:02:50]} 31. g4 {
[%emt 0:01:49]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:25]} 32. h4 {[%emt 0:01:30]} Bc7 {[%emt 0:03:
56]} 33. Ra7 {[%emt 0:01:12]} Bd6 {[%emt 0:00:22]} 34. Bf5 {[%emt 0:00:44]} Kf8
{[%emt 0:02:22]} 35. Ra6 {[%emt 0:01:37]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:03:16]} 36. h5 {[%emt 0:
00:19]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:01:03]} 37. Ra7 {[%emt 0:00:39]} Ke8 {[%emt 0:00:41]} 38.
Kg2 {[%emt 0:04:31]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:13]} 39. Ra6 {[%emt 0:01:41]} Rb7 {
[%emt 0:02:05]} 40. Kf3 {[%emt 0:00:00]} f6 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 41. Ra2 {[%emt 0:
14:37]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:04:20]} 42. Rb2 {[%emt 0:15:27]} Kd8 {[%emt 0:04:21]} 43.
Bf4 {[%emt 0:01:56]} Bxf4 {[%emt 0:26:14]} 44. Kxf4 {[%emt 0:00:06]} Rb8 {
[%emt 0:01:05]} 45. Rb1 {[%emt 0:02:51]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:03:13]} 46. Re1+ {
[%emt 0:04:17]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:57]} 47. Ra1 {[%emt 0:06:53]} Rb7 {[%emt 0:00:
33]} 48. Rb1 {[%emt 0:03:41]} Rb8 {[%emt 0:07:02]} 49. Be6 {[%emt 0:01:08]} Ke7
{[%emt 0:06:31]} 50. Kf5 {[%emt 0:00:11]} Kd6 {[%emt 0:00:42]} 51. Bf7 {
[%emt 0:00:22]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:21]} 52. Kg6 {[%emt 0:00:50]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:
01]} 53. Be6 {[%emt 0:01:39]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:00:31]} 54. Bf5 {[%emt 0:01:24]} Kf8
{[%emt 0:00:10]} 55. Rb2 {[%emt 0:00:53]} Kg8 {[%emt 0:00:32]} 56. Be6+ {
[%emt 0:02:12]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:04]} 57. f4 {[%emt 0:00:25]} Ke7 {[%emt 0:02:
18]} 58. f5 {[%emt 0:00:08]} Kf8 {[%emt 0:00:05]} 59. Rb1 {[%emt 0:00:14]} Rb7
{[%emt 0:01:03]} 60. Bd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} Rxd7 {[%emt 0:00:00]} 1-0


Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Artemiev Vladislav 24101605 RUS 2728
2 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 ARM 2689
3 GM Maghsoodloo Parham 12539929 IRI 2674
4 GM Sjugirov Sanan 4189302 RUS 2674
5 GM Sarana Alexey 24133795 RUS 2656
6 GM Adhiban B. 5018471 IND 2654
7 GM Kovalev Vladislav 13504398 BLR 2650
8 GM Jumabayev Rinat 13702661 KAZ 2646
9 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 4173708 RUS 2645
10 GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 14204118 UZB 2644
11 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 AZE 2643
12 GM Sethuraman S.P. 5021596 IND 2641
13 GM Riazantsev Alexander 4125029 RUS 2639
14 GM Narayanan.S.L 5058422 IND 2637
15 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 5072786 IND 2630
16 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 13306553 ARM 2630
17 GM Paravyan David 4194985 RUS 2629
18 GM Shtembuliak Evgeny 14113325 UKR 2628
19 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 1226380 ROU 2626
20 GM Durarbayli Vasif 13402935 AZE 2625
21 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 4113403 RUS 2623
22 GM Indjic Aleksandar 911925 SRB 2622
23 GM Zhou Jianchao 8603537 CHN 2622
24 GM Jobava Baadur 13601520 GEO 2620
25 GM Chigaev Maksim 4108116 RUS 2616
26 GM Kobalia Mikhail 4119150 RUS 2609
27 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2608
28 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 6302718 TUR 2607
29 GM Karthikeyan Murali 5074452 IND 2602
30 GM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2602
31 GM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2600
32 GM Can Emre 6302181 TUR 2600
33 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2597
34 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2257327 ESP 2597
35 GM Sargsyan Shant 13306766 ARM 2594
36 GM Cordova Emilio 3801497 PER 2593
37 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2592
38 GM Vaibhav Suri 5045185 IND 2591
39 GM Petrosyan Manuel 13300857 ARM 2590
40 GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 GER 2590
41 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 4198603 RUS 2587
42 GM Idani Pouya 12510130 IRI 2577
43 GM Savchenko Boris 4147332 RUS 2573
44 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2569
45 GM Erigaisi Arjun 35009192 IND 2563
46 GM Sychev Klementy 4114060 RUS 2563
47 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 4107012 RUS 2562
48 GM Aryan Chopra 5084423 IND 2562
49 IM Ivic Velimir 950122 SRB 2558
50 GM Sivuk Vitaly 14116502 UKR 2557
51 GM Frolyanov Dmitry 4151976 RUS 2556
52 GM Chanda Sandipan 5004225 IND 2552
53 GM Kunin Vitaly 4128737 GER 2550
54 GM Grigoriants Sergey 4130804 RUS 2539
55 GM Asadli Vugar 13405764 AZE 2538
56 GM Sindarov Javokhir 14205483 UZB 2537
57 GM Moroni Luca Jr 865834 ITA 2536
58 GM Sengupta Deep 5008352 IND 2534
59 IM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2523
60 IM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2522
61 GM Iljiushenok Ilia 24105074 RUS 2519
62 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2518
63 GM Visakh N R 25012223 IND 2518
64 GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2510
65 IM Lobanov Sergei 24183750 RUS 2507
66 Nesterov Arseniy 24198455 RUS 2501
67 IM Zanan Evgeny 24101940 ISR 2500
68 GM Karthik Venkataraman 25006479 IND 2483
69 IM Rahul Srivatshav P 25059653 IND 2474
70 IM Suleymanli Aydin 13413937 AZE 2474
71 IM Vogel Roven 12908088 GER 2473
72 IM Raja Harshit 5089000 IND 2472
73 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya 13703544 KAZ 2471
74 IM Kozionov Kirill 24101729 RUS 2466
75 IM Gokerkan Cem Kaan 6336760 TUR 2461
76 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla 13404938 AZE 2460
77 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 940313 SRB 2458
78 IM Pogosyan Stefan 34159867 RUS 2455
79 IM Krishna C R G 5018625 IND 2443
80 IM Murzin Volodar 44155573 RUS 2442
81 IM Nikitenko Mihail 13506862 BLR 2440
82 IM Sreeshwan Maralakshikari 46664521 IND 2440
83 FM Kardashevskiy Evgeny 24108138 RUS 2437
84 IM Vignesh N R 25012215 IND 2436
85 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 13509373 BLR 2432
86 FM Lazavik Denis 13515110 BLR 2428
87 IM Aditya Mittal 35042025 IND 2427
88 IM Shubin Kirill 34119962 RUS 2427
89 FM Pranesh M 35028600 IND 2425
90 IM Mendonca Leon Luke 35028561 IND 2418
91 IM Makarian Rudik 44105681 RUS 2414
92 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina 4116704 RUS 2407
93 IM Badelka Olga 13509926 BLR 2404
94 IM Buksa Nataliya 14123622 UKR 2403
95 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H 46634827 IND 2402
96 WGM Soumya Swaminathan 5016193 IND 2369

Aeroflot Open 2020 B

Aeroflot Open 2020 B

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Bogdanovich Stanislav 14115298 UKR 2546
2 GM Harutyunian Tigran K. 13303635 ARM 2538
3 GM Lintchevski Daniil 4171055 RUS 2536
4 IM Vokhidov Shamsiddin 14204223 UZB 2526
5 IM Demidov Mikhail 4197143 RUS 2514
6 GM Levin Evgeny A. 4182596 RUS 2513
7 GM Zakhartsov Vladimir 4145097 RUS 2507
8 IM Khanin Semen 4111990 RUS 2500
9 IM Afanasiev Nikita 24183555 RUS 2498
10 GM Venkatesh M.R. 5005779 IND 2494
11 IM Zabotin Alexander 4159985 RUS 2494
12 Utegaliyev Azamat 13702467 KAZ 2491
13 IM Ivanov Victor L 4106148 RUS 2488
14 IM Bilguun Sumiya 4901541 MGL 2486
15 IM Drygalov Sergey 24171743 RUS 2477
16 GM Hayrapetyan Hovik 13302639 ARM 2474
17 IM Golubov Saveliy 24176729 RUS 2469
18 IM Galperin Platon 14165414 UKR 2465
19 FM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 4900774 MGL 2462
20 IM Mokshanov Alexey 24121657 RUS 2449
21 IM Shinkevich Vitaly 4122690 RUS 2442
22 IM Ivanov Oleg V 14110709 UKR 2441
23 GM Lugovskoy Maxim 24126454 RUS 2432
24 CM Igambergenov Alibek 13703404 KAZ 2430
25 IM Vastrukhin Oleg 4192770 RUS 2428
26 IM Gan-Erdene Sugar 4902980 MGL 2427
27 IM Muradli Mahammad 13409301 AZE 2427
28 FM Rathanvel V S 25002112 IND 2426
29 IM Dvalishvili Pavel S. 4121996 RUS 2416
30 IM Schekachikhin Maksim 24177830 RUS 2412
31 FM Remizov Yaroslav 34134015 RUS 2408
32 IM Arslanov Shamil 4192826 RUS 2400
33 GM Danielian Elina 13300210 ARM 2399
34 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 13300601 ARM 2399
35 Zhao Chenxi 8611513 CHN 2398
36 Saydaliev Saidakbar 14203693 UZB 2396
37 GM Krapivin Alexander 4154720 RUS 2394
38 FM Dudin Gleb 34184934 RUS 2394
39 IM Sirosh Ilja 4500458 EST 2390
40 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 5073421 IND 2389
41 WGM Vaishali R 5091756 IND 2383
42 IM Suleymenov Alisher 13707833 KAZ 2382
43 FM Avalyan Artur 34164550 RUS 2382
44 Bhambure Shantanu 5025931 IND 2382
45 FM Yaksin Oleg 24105880 RUS 2381
46 IM Can Isik 6383742 TUR 2380
47 Ajay Krishna S 5096430 IND 2378
48 WIM Sargsyan Anna M. 13308130 ARM 2374
49 IM Chekletsov Ilya 24177156 RUS 2372
50 FM Smirnov Timofey 24176427 RUS 2368
51 IM Alikulov Elbek 14203308 UZB 2354
52 IM Rajdeep Sarkar 25007963 IND 2354
53 FM Audi Ameya 25034430 IND 2354
54 FM Gubajdullin Alexei 4141202 RUS 2351
55 FM Tsvetkov Andrey 34139360 RUS 2350
56 IM Charochkina Daria 4180917 RUS 2349
57 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2348
58 Lesovoi Evgenij 24164135 RUS 2345
59 WGM Gomes Mary Ann 5013623 IND 2344
60 FM Galaktionov Artem 24175471 RUS 2343
61 GM Zhukova Natalia 14101513 UKR 2338
62 FM Bayramov Elvin 13406655 AZE 2337
63 IM Rakesh Kumar Jena 5084822 IND 2336
64 IM Gevorgyan David Sh. 13303244 ARM 2328
65 IM Ameir Moheb 10600620 EGY 2326
66 WIM Divya Deshmukh 35006916 IND 2322
67 WGM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 24174041 RUS 2318
68 Zhukov Anton 34187534 RUS 2316
69 FM Nitish Belurkar 5084768 IND 2314
70 FM Pranav Anand 46626786 IND 2309
71 FM Safin Robert 34189120 RUS 2308
72 FM Mahitosh Dey 25091468 IND 2305
73 WGM Heinemann Josefine 12900460 GER 2304
74 Chinguun Sumiya 4902572 MGL 2304
75 FM Ibadov Dashgyn 24107514 RUS 2297
76 FM Skatchkov Valery 24195812 RUS 2293
77 IM Sangma Rahul 5013615 IND 2287
78 FM Salman Pavel 24153753 RUS 2286
79 FM Efremov Vladislav 44159935 RUS 2275
80 CM Samadov Read 13417444 AZE 2273
81 Yakubbaeva Nilufar 14204487 UZB 2262
82 WIM Mahalakshmi M 5001080 IND 2255
83 Kolay Alex 30919991 USA 2248
84 FM Abdurakhmonov Mukhammadali 14207346 UZB 2245
85 Chibukhchyan Erik 34135224 RUS 2233
86 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane 25014510 IND 2230
87 Nur-Mukhametova Alisa 54117739 RUS 2213
88 WIM Priyanka Nutakki 25049615 IND 2212
89 WGM Srija Seshadri 5055903 IND 2205
90 FM Al Hosani Omran 9308733 UAE 2202
91 WFM Kirchei Viktoriia 34133396 RUS 2201
92 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia 3520498 USA 2199
93 Pham Xuan Dat 12401307 VIE 2197
94 FM Krasikov Vladislav 44126727 RUS 2194
95 FM Silich Yahor 13513656 BLR 2194
96 Adocchio Giampiero Dr. 4666011 GER 2190
97 WIM Pujari Rucha 5024528 IND 2189
98 Diakonova Ekaterina 24172936 RUS 2188
99 WFM Markelova Lubov 24131369 RUS 2174
100 Mochalin Faddey 34147290 RUS 2174
101 Utsab Chatterjee 46609148 IND 2172
102 FM Zilbert Oleg 4165950 RUS 2166
103 Pogorelskikh Sofia 44164548 RUS 2156
104 Spichkin Alexander 4144074 RUS 2153
105 WIM Harshita Guddanti 25043250 IND 2152