Biel Master Tournament (MTO) – kilencen tolonganak az élbolyban:Köztük Erdös,Xiong

2019 The 52nd Biel Grandmaster Vidit leads with 3/4. Round 5: Vidit- Bogner, Cori-Shankland, Maghsoodloo-Leko, Abdusattorov-Georgiadis. Xiong playing Biel Master Open with 4/5.

A Bieli mestercsoport hatodik kiemeltje Erdős Viktor,a Lékó tanítvány: Keymer Vincent. A Top 100 as listáról a 18 éves amerikai: 35 ↑9 Xiong 2706.4 +15.4 INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

[Event “Biel Master Tournament 2019”]
[Site “Biel”]
[Date “2019.07.26”]
[Round “5.1”]
[White “Erdos, Viktor”]
[Black “Xiong, Jeffery”]
[Result “1/2-1/2”]
[ECO “D85”]
[WhiteElo “2603”]
[BlackElo “2691”]
[Annotator “TA”]
[PlyCount “39”]
[EventDate “2019.07.20”]
[EventType “swiss”]
[EventCountry “SUI”]
[SourceTitle “playchess.com”]
[Source “ChessBase”]
[SourceQuality “1”]

1. Nf3 c5 2. c4 Nf6 3. Nc3 d5 4. cxd5 Nxd5 5. d4 Nxc3 6. bxc3 g6 7. e4 Bg7 8.
h3 O-O 9. Be2 b5 {D85: Exchange Grünfeld: Unusual White 7th moves and lines
with 7 Nf3} (9… Nc6 10. Be3 cxd4 11. cxd4 f5 12. Bc4+ Kh8 13. O-O f4 14. Bc1
Nxd4 15. Ba3 Qa5 16. Bxe7 Re8 17. Bd6 Rxe4 18. Rc1 {0-1 (79) Van Foreest,J
(2618)-Vachier Lagrave,M (2780) La Roche sur Yon 2019}) 10. Be3 ({Don’t play}
10. Bxb5 Qa5 $17) 10… Bb7 11. Qd3 b4 $146 ({Predecessor:} 11… cxd4 12. cxd4
Nd7 13. O-O Nb6 14. Nd2 a6 15. Rac1 e6 16. h4 Qd6 17. Bf3 {1/2-1/2 (64) Cheng,
B (2496)-Izzat,K (2484) Gold Coast 2018}) 12. cxb4 cxd4 13. Bxd4 Bxd4 14. Qxd4
Qxd4 15. Nxd4 Rd8 16. Rd1 Bxe4 {The position is equal.} 17. O-O e5 18. Bf3 Bxf3
19. Nxf3 Nc6 20. b5 1/2-1/2


Master Tournament (MTO)

Stand nach der 4 Runde

Rg. Snr Name Land Elo  Wtg1  Wtg2  Wtg3
1 19 GM Brkic Ante CRO 2573 3,5 9,0 24,0
2 8 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2615 3,5 8,5 25,0
3 3 GM Kamsky Gata USA 2673 3,5 8,5 24,5
9 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2603 3,5 8,5 24,5
5 4 GM Salem A. R. Saleh UAE 2672 3,5 8,0 26,0
34 IM Flom Gabriel FRA 2494 3,5 8,0 26,0
7 1 GM Xiong Jeffery USA 2691 3,5 7,5 25,5
8 13 GM Petrosyan Manuel ARM 2592 3,5 7,5 25,0
9 28 GM Gukesh D IND 2520 3,5 7,0 25,5
10 11 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2594 3,0 9,0 22,5
11 35 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2492 3,0 8,5 24,5
12 30 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2518 3,0 8,5 24,0
58 IM Saravanan Venkatachalam IND 2332 3,0 8,5 24,0
14 22 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2550 3,0 8,5 22,5
15 7 GM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2619 3,0 8,0 23,5
26 GM Shchekachev Andrei FRA 2531 3,0 8,0 23,5
31 IM Keymer Vincent GER 2513 3,0 8,0 23,5
18 12 GM Santos Latasa Jaime ESP 2594 3,0 8,0 22,0
19 40 IM Mittal Aditya IND 2429 3,0 7,5 25,5
20 27 GM Stany G.A. IND 2525 3,0 7,5 25,0
21 10 GM Tabatabaei M.amin IRI 2601 3,0 7,5 24,0
25 GM Erigaisi Arjun IND 2531 3,0 7,5 24,0
23 5 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2633 3,0 7,5 23,5
24 47 IM Morawietz Dieter GER 2405 3,0 7,0 23,5
25 21 GM Aryan Chopra IND 2553 3,0 7,0 23,0
26 56 IM Loeffler Markus GER 2339 3,0 6,5 25,5
27 29 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2520 3,0 6,5 22,5
28 6 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2625 3,0 6,0 24,5
29 16 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2582 2,5 9,0 23,0
30 67 Bewersdorff Oliver GER 2258 2,5 9,0 21,0
31 18 GM Moussard Jules FRA 2576 2,5 8,5 22,5
32 20 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2567 2,5 8,5 21,5
33 14 GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2591 2,5 8,5 20,5
34 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2678 2,5 8,0 23,0
35 59 Wong Jianwen MAS 2301 2,5 8,0 22,5
60 Kamber Bruno SUI 2299 2,5 8,0 22,5
37 87 Damianou Ioannis CYP 2154 2,5 7,5 25,5
38 33 GM Notkevich Benjamin Arvola NOR 2497 2,5 7,5 23,0
39 42 IM Meins Gerlef GER 2417 2,5 7,5 21,5
40 23 GM Epishin Vladimir RUS 2549 2,5 7,5 21,0
36 GM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2486 2,5 7,5 21,0
42 44 IM Rahul Srivatshav Peddi IND 2414 2,5 7,0 24,5
43 49 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2396 2,5 7,0 22,5
44 63 Schnepp Gunnar AUT 2292 2,5 7,0 21,0
45 55 Pranav Anand IND 2347 2,5 6,5 24,0
46 62 Samant Aditya USA 2296 2,5 6,5 20,0
47 118 Harshini A IND 2018 2,5 6,0 23,5
48 52 IM Omar Noaman UAE 2369 2,5 6,0 23,0
49 48 IM Sachdev Tania IND 2401 2,5 6,0 22,5
61 Mooser Stefan GER 2296 2,5 6,0 22,5
51 64 Wacker Peter GER 2290 2,5 6,0 22,0
52 41 IM Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad IND 2419 2,5 6,0 20,5
53 111 Horber Jean-Marc SUI 2039 2,5 5,5 22,5
54 15 GM Sedlak Nikola SRB 2586 2,5 5,0 24,0
55 37 IM Drozdowski Kacper POL 2485 2,0 9,0 21,5
56 69 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2254 2,0 8,5 23,0
57 132 Thomann Rudolf SUI 1721 2,0 8,5 22,5
58 24 GM Bellahcene Bilel ALG 2541 2,0 8,5 21,5
59 70 Raahul V S IND 2251 2,0 8,0 23,0
60 45 IM Low Zhen Yu Cyrus SIN 2413 2,0 8,0 22,0
61 51 Lee Jun Hyeok KOR 2383 2,0 8,0 21,5
62 53 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2355 2,0 8,0 21,0
63 66 WGM Nebolsina Vera RUS 2269 2,0 8,0 20,5
64 46 IM Haimovich Tal ISR 2409 2,0 7,5 23,5
65 38 IM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2477 2,0 7,5 22,0
66 17 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2580 2,0 7,5 21,0
67 43 Gupta Sankalp IND 2416 2,0 7,5 20,0
68 32 GM Vasanthan Perumal Vishnu Prasanna IND 2505 2,0 6,5 23,5
50 IM Akash Ganesan IND 2394 2,0 6,5 23,5
78 Lukin Elisha ISR 2217 2,0 6,5 23,5
71 84 Schweizer Simon JPN 2163 2,0 6,5 23,0
72 39 IM Akash PC Iyer IND 2441 2,0 6,5 22,5
73 77 Hill Alistair ENG 2224 2,0 6,5 21,5
90 Monteverde Jonathan SUI 2130 2,0 6,5 21,5
75 89 Giesinger Elias SUI 2132 2,0 6,0 21,5
107 Bianco Valerio ITA 2057 2,0 6,0 21,5
77 83 Aizenberg Benny ISR 2195 2,0 6,0 21,0
78 80 Ludwig Peter GER 2207 2,0 5,5 22,5
79 85 Zulfic Fedja AUS 2160 2,0 5,5 21,5
80 57 Bisby Daniel ENG 2335 2,0 5,5 19,5
81 74 WIM Dauletova Gulmira KAZ 2243 2,0 5,0 21,5
82 68 Georgescu Lena SUI 2256 2,0 5,0 21,0
83 93 Burrows Martin P ENG 2121 1,5 8,0 20,5
84 65 WIM Raghavi N. Vishnu Prasanna IND 2290 1,5 8,0 19,0
75 Ghazarian Kirk USA 2243 1,5 8,0 19,0
86 81 Baltic Fatih GER 2203 1,5 7,5 23,5
87 72 Baeumer Lars GER 2245 1,5 7,5 20,5
88 114 Doehler Tobias GER 2031 1,5 7,0 23,0
89 73 Zemach Roee ISR 2243 1,5 7,0 22,5
97 Mohammadi Nia Borna GER 2109 1,5 7,0 22,5
91 86 Giacomini Hector FRA 2156 1,5 7,0 22,0
121 Delmonico Nils SUI 2004 1,5 7,0 22,0
93 101 Paul Mathias GER 2083 1,5 7,0 20,5
94 76 IM Piasetski Leon CAN 2229 1,5 6,5 20,5
95 88 Ferster Fabian LIE 2150 1,5 6,0 23,0
96 102 Drozdowski Konrad POL 2069 1,5 6,0 22,0
97 71 IM Donchenko Anatoly GER 2249 1,5 6,0 21,0
104 Bommini Mounika Akshaya IND 2063 1,5 6,0 21,0
99 105 Faraone Ettore SUI 2059 1,5 6,0 20,5
100 99 Srinivasa Rao Mareedu IND 2090 1,5 5,5 19,5
101 100 Kleibaumhueter Klaus GER 2086 1,5 5,0 21,5
102 126 Gaffagan Steven USA 1972 1,5 5,0 20,0
103 96 Arne Michael USA 2111 1,0 8,0 18,0
104 79 Manish Anto Cristiano F IND 2208 1,0 7,5 21,0
105 94 Jarmany John ENG 2118 1,0 7,0 24,0
106 92 Simon Ralf-Axel GER 2124 1,0 7,0 21,5
107 54 Csiki Endre HUN 2351 1,0 7,0 21,0
108 112 Aarav Dengla IND 2038 1,0 7,0 20,0
109 125 Savitha Shri Baskar IND 1975 1,0 7,0 19,5
110 91 Itzhaky Shmuel ISR 2126 1,0 6,5 21,0
111 116 Mooser Nicolas GER 2025 1,0 6,5 20,5
112 127 Bagri Advait SIN 1968 1,0 6,5 20,0
113 95 IM Bhend Edwin SUI 2116 1,0 6,5 19,5
114 120 Perkampus Laurin GER 2009 1,0 6,5 18,5
115 122 Dietiker Manuel SUI 2001 1,0 6,0 21,0
116 98 Deuber Roman SUI 2096 1,0 6,0 20,0
117 108 Balzer Lars GER 2053 1,0 6,0 19,0
118 103 Makhija Aashna IND 2067 1,0 5,5 22,5
119 110 Pernutz Hans-Gerhard GER 2042 1,0 5,5 21,0
120 130 Hefti Gabriel SUI 1899 1,0 5,5 20,5
121 115 Muellhaupt Philippe SUI 2029 1,0 5,5 20,0
122 131 Roessinger Jean-Jacques SUI 1874 1,0 5,0 20,0
123 109 Valet Richard GER 2051 1,0 4,5 20,0
124 82 Misiano Franco ITA 2202 0,5 7,5 20,5
125 106 Lochte Thomas GER 2058 0,5 6,5 19,5
126 113 Caruso Daniele ITA 2034 0,5 6,0 17,5
127 123 Friesen Bas NED 1995 0,5 5,5 21,0
128 117 Ramseyer Nicola SUI 2022 0,5 5,5 20,5
129 128 Bonferroni Thierry SUI 1957 0,5 4,5 22,0
130 129 Chobaut Nicolas FRA 1927 0,5 4,0 21,0
131 119 Rasmussen Jonas H NOR 2017 0,0 6,5 19,0
132 124 Poetschke Wolfgang GER 1986 0,0 5,5 12,0

Pairings and Results (chess-results.com)