chess.com Isle of Man International 2018 INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

October 20 – 28 | Chess.com Isle of Man International | Douglas, Isle of Man LIVE

Round 1 Oct 20, 2018 13:30
Round 2 Oct 21, 2018 13:30
Round 3 Oct 22, 2018 13:30
Round 4 Oct 23, 2018 13:30
Round 5 Oct 24, 2018 13:30
Round 6 Oct 25, 2018 13:30
Round 7 Oct 26, 2018 13:30
Round 8 Oct 27, 2018 13:30
Round 9 Oct 28, 2018 12:00

chess.com Isle of Man International 2018 INFO LIVE RESULTS PGN

The chess.com Isle of Man International takes place 20th to 28th October 2018. Leading players: Aronian, Giri, MVL, Kramnik, Wesley So, Anand, Grischuk, Nakamura, Karjakin, Wojtaszek, Rapport, Wang Hao, Naiditsch, Le Quang Liem, Adams etc

chess.com Isle of Man International 2018 (Douglas ENG)  Sat 20th Oct 2018 - Sun 28th Oct 2018 - Official Site - Results

chess.com IoM Masters (9 Rds Swiss Indiv TC: 100:50:15+30spm(1)) - Games in PGN: Games

Rank after Round 9

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1
1 10
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2727 7,0
13
GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2721 7,0
3 7
GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2769 6,5
24
GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2677 6,5
29
GM Xiong Jeffery USA 2656 6,5
6 2
GM Giri Anish NED 2780 6,0
3
GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2780 6,0
9
GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2760 6,0
11
GM Rapport Richard HUN 2725 6,0
12
GM Wang Hao CHN 2722 6,0
14
GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2715 6,0
16
GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2711 6,0
17
GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2706 6,0
19
GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2702 6,0
22
GM Leko Peter HUN 2690 6,0
23
GM Howell David W L ENG 2689 6,0
25
GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2673 6,0
27
GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2664 6,0
28
GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2660 6,0
35
GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2633 6,0
36
GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2623 6,0
37
GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2622 6,0
41
GM Fridman Daniel GER 2600 6,0
84
IM Kashlinskaya Alina w RUS 2447 6,0
25 1
GM Aronian Levon ARM 2780 5,5
4
GM Kramnik Vladimir RUS 2779 5,5
6
GM Anand Viswanathan IND 2771 5,5
8
GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2763 5,5
15
GM Adams Michael ENG 2712 5,5
18
GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2703 5,5
21
GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2692 5,5
26
GM Adhiban B. IND 2668 5,5
31
GM L'ami Erwin NED 2639 5,5
33
GM Shirov Alexei ESP 2636 5,5
39
GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2610 5,5
43
GM Svane Rasmus GER 2595 5,5
44
GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2594 5,5
46
GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2589 5,5
49
GM Hess Robert USA 2574 5,5
54
GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2547 5,5
55
GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag BRA 2546 5,5
58
IM Lomasov Semen RUS 2540 5,5
66
GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2504 5,5
79
IM Prithu Gupta IND 2458 5,5
82
IM Bellaiche Anthony FRA 2453 5,5
87
IM Krishna C R G IND 2445 5,5
47 5
GM So Wesley USA 2776 5,0
20
GM Gelfand Boris ISR 2701 5,0
32
GM Meier Georg GER 2639 5,0
34
GM Sevian Samuel USA 2634 5,0
40
GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2605 5,0
47
GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2588 5,0
48
GM Tregubov Pavel V. RUS 2588 5,0
50
GM Nihal Sarin IND 2572 5,0
51
GM Wagner Dennis GER 2572 5,0
53
GM Debashis Das IND 2548 5,0
56
GM Kaidanov Gregory USA 2544 5,0
59
GM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2519 5,0
64
GM Kobo Ori ISR 2505 5,0
67
GM Anurag Mhamal IND 2495 5,0
71
IM Zumsande Martin GER 2492 5,0
72
IM Keymer Vincent GER 2491 5,0
73
IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2484 5,0
75
GM Gormally Daniel W ENG 2482 5,0
76
GM Darini Pouria IRI 2475 5,0
80
GM Williams Simon K ENG 2457 5,0
81
IM Gukesh D IND 2456 5,0
96
IM Arjun Kalyan IND 2408 5,0
69 30
GM Short Nigel D ENG 2652 4,5
38
GM Tari Aryan NOR 2618 4,5
45
GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2593 4,5
52
GM Kosteniuk Alexandra w RUS 2551 4,5
57
IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2541 4,5
60
IM Paehtz Elisabeth w GER 2513 4,5
61
GM Olafsson Helgi ISL 2510 4,5
65
GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2505 4,5
68
GM Swapnil S. Dhopade IND 2493 4,5
69
GM Khmelniker Ilya ISR 2492 4,5
70
IM Harsha Bharathakoti IND 2492 4,5
74
GM Batsiashvili Nino w GEO 2482 4,5
85
IM Lubbe Nikolas GER 2447 4,5
86
GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2445 4,5
88
FM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2438 4,5
90
IM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo ESP 2427 4,5
91
WGM Soumya Swaminathan w IND 2423 4,5
92
IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag w MGL 2422 4,5
93
IM Raja Harshit IND 2420 4,5
94
IM Fenil Shah IND 2411 4,5
98
IM Eggleston David J ENG 2406 4,5
101
IM Bulmaga Irina w ROU 2402 4,5
102
IM Houska Jovanka w ENG 2402 4,5
103
IM Seul Georg GER 2402 4,5
107
IM Trent Lawrence ENG 2391 4,5
115
IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2357 4,5
129
IM Strunski Andreas GER 2306 4,5
130
Kulkarni Rakesh IND 2297 4,5
145
Moksh Amit Doshi IND 2224 4,5
98 42
GM Vaibhav Suri IND 2597 4,0
62
GM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2508 4,0
63
IM Schneider Ilja GER 2507 4,0
77
GM Cramling Pia w SWE 2465 4,0
78
IM Cornette Deimante w LTU 2462 4,0
83
IM Kolosowski Mateusz POL 2448 4,0
89
IM Merry Alan B ENG 2435 4,0
95
IM Gaponenko Inna w UKR 2409 4,0
97
IM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2407 4,0
100
GM Zhukova Natalia w UKR 2403 4,0
106
IM Hemant Sharma (Del) IND 2393 4,0
108
FM Hoefelsauer Thomas GER 2380 4,0
109
IM Guramishvili Sopiko w GEO 2378 4,0
110
IM Wallace John Paul AUS 2377 4,0
112
FM Jackson James P ENG 2371 4,0
113
FM Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 2367 4,0
120
Wu Li ENG 2335 4,0
125
IM Kolbus Dietmar GER 2313 4,0
126
WIM Vaishali R w IND 2313 4,0
127
FM Paterek Michal POL 2311 4,0
118 99
GM Tarjan James USA 2404 3,5
104
IM Tania Sachdev w IND 2400 3,5
105
IM Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2395 3,5
111
IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2374 3,5
114
WGM Lubbe Melanie w GER 2359 3,5
116
IM Mortazavi Ali ENG 2353 3,5
117
WGM Rapport Jovana w SRB 2350 3,5
118
GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan w SCO 2345 3,5
119
GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel SWE 2342 3,5
121
FM Gavilan Diaz Mario ESP 2334 3,5
122
FM Dubinski Mateusz POL 2327 3,5
123
IM Bellin Robert ENG 2326 3,5
124
IM Sahl Bjarke NOR 2322 3,5
132
WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii w MGL 2295 3,5
133
FM Stefansson Vignir Vatnar ISL 2291 3,5
135
FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2289 3,5
136
WIM Agrest Inna w SWE 2283 3,5
137
WIM Unuk Laura w SLO 2272 3,5
138
FM Pranav Anand IND 2269 3,5
139
FM Wall Tim P ENG 2253 3,5
141
FM Ragnarsson Dagur ISL 2251 3,5
151
Bopp Thomas Dr. GER 2160 3,5
140 131
IM L'ami Alina w ROU 2296 3,0
134
IM Mannion Stephen R SCO 2289 3,0
146
Allen Keith IRL 2216 3,0
152
Leutwyler Martin SUI 2142 3,0
153
Byron Alan M ENG 2136 3,0
155
WFM Vidic Teja w SLO 2116 3,0
159
WFM Demeter Dorina w HUN 2064 3,0
163
Chennaoui Yasin SUI 2050 3,0
148 128
WIM Heinemann Josefine w GER 2308 2,5
140
IM Piasetski Leon CAN 2252 2,5
142
WFM Janzelj Lara w SLO 2244 2,5
147
FM Lorscheid Gerhard GER 2205 2,5
148
Grant Jonathan I M SCO 2203 2,5
149
Stanetzek Carsten GER 2192 2,5
150
FM House Glenn L ENG 2180 2,5
154
Burrows Martin P ENG 2121 2,5
156
Dahl Baard ENG 2113 2,5
157
Shaw Peter ENG 2096 2,5
160
Schroer Marcel NED 2064 2,5
165
Bianco Valerio ITA 2008 2,5
160 143
WGM Paramzina Anastasya w RUS 2243 2,0
144
Laustsen Lars DEN 2236 2,0
158
Jonsson Gauti Pall ISL 2073 2,0
161
Mai Aron Thor ISL 2063 2,0
162
Harari Zaki ENG 2055 2,0
165 164
Sipos Silvester ENG 2050 1,0
Read previous post:
IOM chesscom Masters 2018, Douglas chesbase live ‘+’ live video

Chess.com Isle of Man Intermational Chess Tournament – Masters Start Round 1 on 2018/10/20 at 14:30

Pairings/Results Round 1 on 2018/10/20 at 14:30 Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No. 1 1 GM...

2018 SPICE Cup Chess Open – October 23–28, 2018 – Prohászka Péterrel és Gledura Benjáminnal

Alexey Dreev on winning the Fall Chess Classic – Group A with 6½/9 points.

[Event "Fall Chess Classic-A 2018"] [Site "Saint Louis"] [Date "2018.10.10"] [Round "1"] [White "Hammer, Jon Ludvig"] [Black "Hansen, Eric"] [Result...

Close