chess.com Isle of Man International – Masters 2017 2017-09-23 – 2017-10-02 info live pgn

chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters 2017 2017-09-23 - 2017-10-02 info live pgn

chess.com Isle of Man International - Masters 2017
2017-09-23 - 2017-10-02 info live pgn
The strongest open tournament for 2017
Players :
Carlsen, Kramnik, Caruana, Anand, Nakamura, Adams,
Gelfand, Eljanov, Vidit, Almasi, Naiditsch, Jobava, Howell,
Vachier-Lagrave ? , So ? (Subject to progress in World Cup) ...

Douglas, England
23 September - 1 October, 2017

9 Round Swiss

Rate of play:
100 minutes in 40 moves +
50 minutes in 20 moves +
15 minutes all moves +
30 seconds for each move
starting from move 1

Schedule : UTC/GMT +1 hour
23.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 1
24.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 2
25.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 3
26.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 4
27.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 5
28.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 6
29.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 7
30.09 2017 - 13:30 - Round 8
01.10 2017 - 12:00 - Round 9


 

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg Club/City
1 GM Carlsen Magnus 1503014 NOR 2827
2 GM Caruana Fabiano 2020009 USA 2799
3 GM Kramnik Vladimir 4101588 RUS 2803
4 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2016192 USA 2781
5 GM Anand Viswanathan 5000017 IND 2794
6 GM Adams Michael 400041 ENG 2738
7 GM Eljanov Pavel 14102951 UKR 2734
8 GM Gelfand Boris 2805677 ISR 2737
9 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2205530 ESP 2716
10 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 4650891 AZE 2702
11 GM Almasi Zoltan 702293 HUN 2707
12 GM Howell David W L 410608 ENG 2701
13 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2806851 ISR 2695
14 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 5029465 IND 2702
15 GM Short Nigel D 400025 ENG 2698
16 GM Sutovsky Emil 2802007 ISR 2683
17 GM Leko Peter 703303 HUN 2679
18 GM Adhiban B. 5018471 IND 2670
19 GM Movsesian Sergei 310204 ARM 2671
20 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 14200244 UZB 2676
21 GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2675
22 GM Riazantsev Alexander 4125029 RUS 2666
23 GM Akobian Varuzhan 13300580 USA 2662
24 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E 3800024 PER 2653
25 GM Jones Gawain C B 409561 ENG 2668
26 GM Hou Yifan 8602980 CHN 2670
27 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 ARM 2652
28 GM Fressinet Laurent 608742 FRA 2657
29 GM Shirov Alexei 2209390 LAT 2630
30 GM Grandelius Nils 1710400 SWE 2653
31 GM Xiong Jeffery 2047640 USA 2633
32 GM Sethuraman S.P. 5021596 IND 2617
33 GM Bok Benjamin 1017063 NED 2620
34 GM Hansen Eric 2606771 CAN 2629
35 GM L'ami Erwin 1007998 NED 2611
36 GM Sokolov Ivan 14400030 NED 2603
37 GM Bogner Sebastian 4692055 SUI 2599
38 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 4115341 RUS 2589
39 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2595
40 GM Tari Aryan 1510045 NOR 2588
41 GM Bindrich Falko 4676670 GER 2598
42 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 5072786 IND 2573
43 GM Donchenko Alexander 24603295 GER 2559
44 GM Ju Wenjun 8603006 CHN 2574
45 GM Timman Jan H 1000012 NED 2573
46 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 24604747 GER 2596
47 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 1226380 ROU 2559
48 GM Brunello Sabino 813613 ITA 2555
49 GM Lenderman Aleksandr 2021285 USA 2565
50 GM Pichot Alan 110973 ARG 2565
51 GM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan 5058422 IND 2568
52 GM Wagner Dennis 24650684 GER 2564
53 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 4128125 RUS 2552
54 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2543
55 GM Mekhitarian Krikor Sevag 2107660 BRA 2534
56 GM Harika Dronavalli 5015197 IND 2528
57 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 5019184 IND 2532
58 IM Lubbe Nikolas 4694031 GER 2515
59 IM Lampert Jonas 1303759 GER 2514
60 GM Olafsson Helgi 2300010 ISL 2512
61 GM Perelshteyn Eugene 2012529 USA 2524
62 IM Brown Michael William 2037602 USA 2499
63 GM Salomon Johan 1509500 NOR 2476
64 IM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2500
65 IM Nihal Sarin 25092340 IND 2483
66 GM Panchanathan Magesh Chandran 5007429 IND 2481
67 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 1512668 NOR 2457
68 GM Khmelniker Ilya 2805340 ISR 2480
69 GM Ushenina Anna 14110911 UKR 2445
70 IM Zumsande Martin 4651324 GER 2471
71 IM Batsiashvili Nino 13602993 GEO 2472
72 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 4641833 GER 2453
73 IM Hambleton Aman 2606577 CAN 2479
74 IM Visakh N R 25012223 IND 2458
75 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2301318 ISL 2456
76 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2444
77 IM Esserman Marc 2018616 USA 2453
78 IM Yankelevich Lev 24684074 GER 2443
79 GM Neelotpal Das 5003512 IND 2448
80 IM Trent Lawrence 408638 ENG 2427
81 WGM Shvayger Yuliya 14100126 ISR 2442
82 IM Gaponenko Inna 14101181 UKR 2437
83 IM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2460
84 Raja Harshit 5089000 IND 2423
85 IM Kiewra Keaton 2019280 USA 2433
86 IM Zatonskih Anna 14101572 USA 2424
87 GM Sundararajan Kidambi 5005370 IND 2426
88 GM Arkell Keith C 400270 ENG 2415
89 GM Tarjan James 2000180 USA 2412
90 IM Degtiarev Evgeny 4149610 GER 2412
91 IM Wallace John Paul 3200957 AUS 2413
92 IM Cornette Deimante 12802859 LTU 2404
93 IM Harsha Bharathakoti 5078776 IND 2394
94 IM Roberson Peter T 412384 ENG 2403
95 IM Houska Jovanka 405094 ENG 2393
96 IM Kojima Shinya 7000812 JPN 2403
97 IM Karavade Eesha 5012600 IND 2384
98 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 5084822 IND 2418
99 Loos Roland 4643232 GER 2393
100 IM Kavutskiy Konstantin 2026384 USA 2390
101 IM Krishna C R G 5018625 IND 2367
102 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 13600168 SCO 2369
103 Woellermann Jan 24661155 GER 2384
104 IM Eggleston David J 412120 ENG 2400
105 IM Hemant Sharma (del) 5025842 IND 2342
106 Arjun Kalyan 35018701 IND 2406
107 IM Ledger Andrew J 400610 ENG 2361
108 IM Rathnakaran K. 5005507 IND 2326
109 IM Bellin Robert 400343 ENG 2344
110 FM Ragnarsson Dagur 2304058 ISL 2340
111 FM Paul Johannes 24622087 GER 2335
112 FM Jessel Stephen 628859 IRL 2334
113 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 4901444 MGL 2327
114 WIM Vaishali R 5091756 IND 2329
115 FM Fenil Shah 5019850 IND 2362
116 IM Mannion Stephen R 2400111 SCO 2320
117 Ojas Kulkarni 25040073 IND 2289
118 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2327
119 IM Kolbus Dietmar 4610628 GER 2320 IOM
120 FM Zwahr Paul 24609749 GER 2306
121 IM L'ami Alina 1210246 ROU 2286
122 IM Piasetski Leon 2600072 CAN 2286
123 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 24633569 GER 2245
124 FM Loew Gerald 4615875 GER 2262
125 IM Rudolf Anna 722855 HUN 2286
126 Balint Vilmos 718050 HUN 2281
127 Pranav V 25060783 IND 2372
128 IM Watson John 2000768 USA 2247
129 FM Yoo Christopher Woojin 30909694 USA 2254
130 Allen Keith 2501147 IRL 2231 IOM
131 Player Edmund C 406520 ENG 2202
132 Mueller Philipp 24683701 GER 2220
133 Heimisson Hilmir Freyr 2309998 ISL 2185
134 Vignesh B 5073600 IND 2260
135 Oyama Akito 7001630 ENG 2198
136 FM Lorscheid Gerhard 4606000 GER 2192
137 Birkisson Bardur Orn 2310597 ISL 2164
138 Pranav Anand 46626786 IND 2106
139 Coathup Roger H 407062 ENG 2125
140 Seyfried Claus 1271085 GER 2173
141 CM Thilakarathne G M H 9912053 SRI 2053
142 Maloberti David 620149 FRA 2132
143 FM Babar Michael 4615450 GER 2130
144 Kavinda Akila 9901302 SRI 2099
145 WIM Maroroa Sue 4301498 ENG 2083
146 Burrows Martin P 409057 ENG 2085
147 Kruse Janik 16200250 GER 2096
148 Bianco Valerio 800600 ITA 2086
149 Fischer Daniel 1328360 SUI 2100
150 Byron Alan M 401773 ENG 2074
Read previous post:
Mitropa Cup 2017 Balatonszárszó HUN 17.09.2017- 25.09.2017 Round 5

Round 5 on 2017/09/21 at 15:00 No. Team Team Res. : Res. 1   Italy   Germany 1½ : 2½ 2   Croatia...

FIDE World Cup 1/2 final -Play-Offs Sep 21, 2017 Ding and Aronian through to final

[Event "FIDE World Cup 2017"] [Site "Tbilisi"] [Date "2017.09.21"] [Round "6.7"] [White "Aronian, Levon"] [Black "Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO...

Mitropa Cup 2017 Balatonszárszó HUN 17.09.2017- 25.09.Round 4

[Event "14th Mitropa Cup Women 2017"] [Site "Balatonszarszo"] [Date "2017.09.20"] [Round "4"] [White "Motycakova, Monika"] [Black "Terbe, Julianna"] [Result "1-0"]...

FIDE World Cup 1/2 final – Game 2 Sep 20, 2017

[Event "FIDE World Cup 2017"] [Site "Tbilisi"] [Date "2017.09.20"] [Round "6.2"] [White "Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime"] [Black "Aronian, Levon"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO...

BREAKING NEWS Magnus Carlsen vs Gadir Guseinov speedchess match moved to October 4th!

Close