Chinese Championships started 18th April: ch-CHN Games – ch-CHN Women’s Games

Chinese Championships started 18th April: ch-CHN Games – ch-CHN Women’s Games

ch-CHN 2018 ch-CHN Women 2018

Chinese Championship 2018

2018-04-18 – 2018-04-30 The 2018 Chinese Championship is a 12-player round-robin taking place from 18-29 April in Xinghua. The time control is 90 minutes for the whole game, with a 30-second increment from move 1

UTC Round 1 Apr 18, 2018 06:30 Round 2 Apr 19, 2018 06:30 Round 3 Apr 20, 2018 06:30 Round 4 Apr 21, 2018 06:30 Round 5 Apr 22, 2018 06:30 Round 6 Apr 23, 2018 06:30 Round 7 Apr 25, 2018 06:30 Round 8 Apr 26, 2018 06:30 Round 9 Apr 27, 2018 06:30 Round 10 Apr 28, 2018 06:30 Round 11 Apr 29, 2018 05:30

Chinese Women’s Championship 2018

2018-04-18 – 2018-04-30

The 2018 Chinese Women’s Championship is a 12-player round-robin taking place from 18-29 April in Xinghua. The time control is 90 minutes for the whole game, with a 30-second increment from move 1

UTC Round 1 Apr 18, 2018 06:30 Round 2 Apr 19, 2018 06:30 Round 3 Apr 20, 2018 06:30 Round 4 Apr 21, 2018 06:30 Round 5 Apr 22, 2018 06:30 Round 6 Apr 23, 2018 06:30 Round 7 Apr 25, 2018 06:30 Round 8 Apr 26, 2018 06:30 Round 9 Apr 27, 2018 06:30 Round 10 Apr 28, 2018 06:30 Round 11 Apr 29, 2018 05:30

Last updated

04/28/2018

Chinese Championships 2018 (Xinghua CHN)
Wed 18th Apr 2018 – Mon 30th Apr 2018 – Official SiteResultsLive

ch-CHN 2018 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Games Men | Live

ch-CHN 2018 Xinghua (CHN), 18-30 iv 2018 cat. XII (2542)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1. Bai, Jinshi g CHN 2586 * . ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ . 1 1 1 1 2714
2. Liu, Yan m CHN 2481 . * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ . ½ 1 ½ 6 2673
3. Wen, Yang g CHN 2585 ½ ½ * ½ . 1 ½ 1 . ½ ½ 1 6 2663
4. Zhou, Jianchao g CHN 2616 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 . . 2618
5. Xu, Xiangyu g CHN 2574 ½ 0 . ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 . 5 2581
6. Lu, Shanglei g CHN 2640 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * 1 ½ 1 . . 1 5 2583
7. Xu, Yi m CHN 2522 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * . ½ . 1 ½ 2557
8. Fang, Yuxiang g CHN 2502 . ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ . * ½ ½ ½ 1 4 2500
9. Xu, Jun g CHN 2501 0 . . 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 1 4 2505
10. Liu, Guanchu m CHN 2459 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ . . ½ ½ * 0 ½ 3 2417
11. Zeng, Chongsheng g CHN 2542 0 0 ½ . 0 . 0 ½ 0 1 * 1 3 2397
12. Wang, Chen m CHN 2495 0 ½ 0 . . 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 * 2262
Round 1 (April 18, 2018)
Bai, Jinshi – Liu, Guanchu 1-0 34 A15 English counter King’s Fianchetto
Xu, Xiangyu – Liu, Yan 0-1 82 E00 Catalan
Lu, Shanglei – Zhou, Jianchao ½-½ 70 B48 Sicilian Paulsen
Xu, Yi – Zeng, Chongsheng 1-0 63 B30 Sicilian Rossolimo
Xu, Jun – Fang, Yuxiang ½-½ 43 A13 Reti Opening
Wang, Chen – Wen, Yang 0-1 26 B24 Sicilian Closed
Round 2 (April 19, 2018)
Liu, Yan – Wang, Chen ½-½ 36 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Zhou, Jianchao – Wen, Yang ½-½ 36 A00 Irregular Openings
Lu, Shanglei – Xu, Yi 1-0 31 B10 Caro Kann
Fang, Yuxiang – Xu, Xiangyu 0-1 28 A04 Dutch System
Liu, Guanchu – Xu, Jun ½-½ 39 C44 Scotch Gambit
Zeng, Chongsheng – Bai, Jinshi 0-1 88 A48 King’s Indian Defence /c2-c4
Round 3 (April 20, 2018)
Bai, Jinshi – Lu, Shanglei ½-½ 59 E06 Catalan
Wen, Yang – Liu, Yan ½-½ 62 B91 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.g3
Xu, Xiangyu – Liu, Guanchu ½-½ 36 A45 Trompowsky
Xu, Yi – Zhou, Jianchao ½-½ 33 C50 Giuoco Piano
Xu, Jun – Zeng, Chongsheng 1-0 39 D31 Semi-Slav Defence
Wang, Chen – Fang, Yuxiang 0-1 41 A07 Barcza System
Round 4 (April 21, 2018)
Zhou, Jianchao – Liu, Yan ½-½ 36 A13 Reti Opening
Lu, Shanglei – Xu, Jun 1-0 59 C78 Ruy Lopez Moeller Defence
Xu, Yi – Bai, Jinshi ½-½ 30 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Fang, Yuxiang – Wen, Yang 0-1 28 A04 Dutch System
Liu, Guanchu – Wang, Chen ½-½ 32 C47 Four Knights
Zeng, Chongsheng – Xu, Xiangyu 0-1 56 A48 King’s Indian Defence /c2-c4
Round 5 (April 22, 2018)
Bai, Jinshi – Zhou, Jianchao ½-½ 30 A07 Barcza System
Liu, Yan – Fang, Yuxiang ½-½ 31 A06 Zukertort Opening
Wen, Yang – Liu, Guanchu ½-½ 31 A00 Irregular Openings
Xu, Xiangyu – Lu, Shanglei ½-½ 30 E06 Catalan
Xu, Jun – Xu, Yi ½-½ 31 A18 English Opening
Wang, Chen – Zeng, Chongsheng 0-1 44 B01 Centre Counter
Round 6 (April 23, 2018)
Bai, Jinshi – Xu, Jun 1-0 39 A04 Dutch System
Zhou, Jianchao – Fang, Yuxiang ½-½ 78 D35 QGD Exchange
Lu, Shanglei – Wang, Chen 1-0 0
Xu, Yi – Xu, Xiangyu ½-½ 31 C42 Petroff’s Defence
Liu, Guanchu – Liu, Yan ½-½ 31 B96 Sicilian Najdorf
Zeng, Chongsheng – Wen, Yang ½-½ 95 E04 Catalan
Round 7 (April 25, 2018)
Liu, Yan – Zeng, Chongsheng 1-0 56 A06 Zukertort Opening
Wen, Yang – Lu, Shanglei 1-0 37 B91 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.g3
Xu, Xiangyu – Bai, Jinshi ½-½ 32 D45 Anti-Meran Variations
Fang, Yuxiang – Liu, Guanchu ½-½ 31 E15 Queens Indian
Xu, Jun – Zhou, Jianchao 0-1 23 D30 Queen’s Gambit (without Nc3)
Wang, Chen – Xu, Yi ½-½ 30 A01 Larsen Opening
Round 8 (April 26, 2018)
Bai, Jinshi – Wang, Chen 1-0 66 D30 Queen’s Gambit (without Nc3)
Zhou, Jianchao – Liu, Guanchu 1-0 48 E45 Nimzo Indian Rubinstein
Lu, Shanglei – Liu, Yan 0-1 46 C65 Ruy Lopez Berlin
Xu, Yi – Wen, Yang ½-½ 20 B06 Modern Defence
Xu, Jun – Xu, Xiangyu ½-½ 46 A81 Dutch Leningrad
Zeng, Chongsheng – Fang, Yuxiang ½-½ 40 D15 Slav Defence
Round 9 (April 27, 2018)
Liu, Yan – Xu, Yi ½-½ 30 A13 Reti Opening
Wen, Yang – Bai, Jinshi ½-½ 33 B10 Caro Kann
Xu, Xiangyu – Zhou, Jianchao ½-½ 30 A05 Various
Fang, Yuxiang – Lu, Shanglei ½-½ 45 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Liu, Guanchu – Zeng, Chongsheng 0-1 49 B01 Centre Counter
Wang, Chen – Xu, Jun 0-1 26 B21 Sicilian Morra Gambit

 

Chinese Championships 2018 (Xinghua CHN)
Wed 18th Apr 2018 – Mon 30th Apr 2018 – Official SiteResultsLive

ch-CHN Women 2018 (12 players 11 Rds SRR Indiv TC: 90m+30spm(1)) – Games in PGN: Games Women | Live Women

ch-CHN Women 2018 Xinghua (CHN), 18-30 iv 2018 cat. III (2305)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 1 2
1. Huang, Qian wg CHN 2440 * ½ 1 ½ . 1 . ½ 1 1 1 1 2546
2. Zhai, Mo wg CHN 2310 ½ * . 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 . 2487
3. Ning, Kaiyu CHN 2176 0 . * 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 . 1 1 ½ 2390
4. Wang, Jue wg CHN 2365 ½ 0 1 * 1 . 1 ½ ½ 0 . ½ 5 2369
5. Ni, Shiqun wg CHN 2444 . ½ ½ 0 * 0 1 ½ ½ 1 1 . 5 2320
6. Gu, Tianlu wm CHN 2171 0 ½ 0 . 1 * 1 0 . ½ 1 ½ 2304
7. Zhu, Jiner CHN 2313 . 0 ½ 0 0 0 * . 1 1 1 1 2285
8. Wang, Yu A. m CHN 2337 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 . * 0 . ½ 1 4 2262
9. Guo, Qi m CHN 2381 0 ½ . ½ ½ . 0 1 * 1 0 ½ 4 2282
10. Ren, Xiaoyi CHN 2263 0 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 0 . 0 * . 1 3 2194
11. Liu, Manli CHN 2183 0 0 0 . 0 0 0 ½ 1 . * 1 2150
12. Li, Xueyi CHN 2275 0 . ½ ½ . ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 * 2 2072
Round 1 (April 18, 2018)
Huang, Qian – Ren, Xiaoyi 1-0 51 D02 Queen’s Pawn Game
Ning, Kaiyu – Li, Xueyi ½-½ 78 E15 Queens Indian
Ni, Shiqun – Zhu, Jiner 1-0 66 B40 Sicilian Classical
Gu, Tianlu – Zhai, Mo ½-½ 51 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
Wang, Yu A. – Wang, Jue ½-½ 33 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Liu, Manli – Guo, Qi 1-0 47 B13 Caro Kann Exchange
Round 2 (April 19, 2018)
Zhai, Mo – Liu, Manli 1-0 33 D58 Queens Gambit Tartakover
Ning, Kaiyu – Gu, Tianlu 1-0 45 D46 Semi-Slav Defence
Wang, Jue – Huang, Qian ½-½ 58 B97 Sicilian Najdorf
Guo, Qi – Wang, Yu A. 1-0 49 A88 Dutch Leningrad
Ren, Xiaoyi – Ni, Shiqun 0-1 32 E60 King’s Indian without Nc3
Li, Xueyi – Zhu, Jiner 0-1 38 E62 King’s Indian 6…Nc6
Round 3 (April 20, 2018)
Huang, Qian – Guo, Qi 1-0 72 D02 Queen’s Pawn Game
Ni, Shiqun – Wang, Jue 0-1 53 B40 Sicilian Classical
Gu, Tianlu – Li, Xueyi ½-½ 46 B91 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.g3
Zhu, Jiner – Ren, Xiaoyi 1-0 22 C41 Philidor’s Defence
Wang, Yu A. – Zhai, Mo 0-1 43 C01 French Exchange
Liu, Manli – Ning, Kaiyu 0-1 56 B01 Centre Counter
Round 4 (April 21, 2018)
Zhai, Mo – Huang, Qian ½-½ 31 E62 King’s Indian 6…Nc6
Ning, Kaiyu – Wang, Yu A. 1-0 58 A61 Benoni
Wang, Jue – Zhu, Jiner 1-0 36 B90 Sicilian Najdorf Variation
Gu, Tianlu – Liu, Manli 1-0 41 B38 Sicilian Maroczy Bind
Guo, Qi – Ni, Shiqun ½-½ 40 D11 Slav Defence
Li, Xueyi – Ren, Xiaoyi 0-1 66 D02 Queen’s Pawn Game
Round 5 (April 22, 2018)
Huang, Qian – Ning, Kaiyu 1-0 40 D20 QGA
Ni, Shiqun – Zhai, Mo ½-½ 99 B52 Sicilian Rossolimo
Zhu, Jiner – Guo, Qi 1-0 56 C50 Giuoco Piano
Wang, Yu A. – Gu, Tianlu 1-0 53 D00 Queen’s Pawn Game
Ren, Xiaoyi – Wang, Jue 1-0 61 A45 Trompowsky
Liu, Manli – Li, Xueyi 1-0 36 B59 Sicilian Boleslavsky
Round 6 (April 23, 2018)
Zhai, Mo – Zhu, Jiner 1-0 37 E15 Queens Indian
Ning, Kaiyu – Ni, Shiqun ½-½ 30 D37 QGD 5.Bf4
Gu, Tianlu – Huang, Qian 0-1 53 C41 Philidor’s Defence
Guo, Qi – Ren, Xiaoyi 1-0 42 D52 Queens Gambit Cambridge Springs
Liu, Manli – Wang, Yu A. ½-½ 32 C46 Four Knights
Li, Xueyi – Wang, Jue ½-½ 73 E01 Catalan
Round 7 (April 25, 2018)
Huang, Qian – Liu, Manli 1-0 44 A07 Barcza System
Wang, Jue – Guo, Qi ½-½ 77 C77 Ruy Lopez Anderssen
Ni, Shiqun – Gu, Tianlu 0-1 40 B31 Sicilian Rossolimo
Zhu, Jiner – Ning, Kaiyu ½-½ 39 C11 French Defence
Wang, Yu A. – Li, Xueyi 1-0 69 B22 Sicilian Alapin
Ren, Xiaoyi – Zhai, Mo ½-½ 31 D48 Queens Gambit Meran
Round 8 (April 26, 2018)
Zhai, Mo – Wang, Jue 1-0 51 D30 Queen’s Gambit (without Nc3)
Ning, Kaiyu – Ren, Xiaoyi 1-0 56 D46 Semi-Slav Defence
Gu, Tianlu – Zhu, Jiner 1-0 42 B91 Sicilian Najdorf with 6.g3
Wang, Yu A. – Huang, Qian ½-½ 31 D14 Slav Exchange
Liu, Manli – Ni, Shiqun 0-1 61 C07 French Tarrasch
Li, Xueyi – Guo, Qi ½-½ 37 A62 Benoni
Round 9 (April 27, 2018)
Huang, Qian – Li, Xueyi 1-0 25 D02 Queen’s Pawn Game
Wang, Jue – Ning, Kaiyu 1-0 27 C11 French Defence
Ni, Shiqun – Wang, Yu A. ½-½ 141 C84 Ruy Lopez Centre Attack
Zhu, Jiner – Liu, Manli 1-0 29 C10 French Rubinstein
Guo, Qi – Zhai, Mo ½-½ 71 D30 Queen’s Gambit (without Nc3)
Ren, Xiaoyi – Gu, Tianlu ½-½ 37 D14 Slav Exchange