European Championship 2017, 30 May – 10 Jun 2017, Minsk Belarus Round1

live212-1-150x150-1-4-2

European Championship 2017, 30 May - 10 Jun 2017, Minsk Belarus Round1

SAKK EB 7 MAGYAR SAKKOZÓVAL !

LIVE CLICK HERE

INFO RESULTS PGN CLICK HERE

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 8 GM Leko Peter 2703 0 1 - 0 0 IM Grinberg Eyal 2457 205
1 35 233 IM Matnadze Ana 2413 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Berkes Ferenc 2654 35
1 69 267 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2344 0 0 - 1 0 GM Banusz Tamas 2616 69
1 71 269 FM Belous Mikhail 2340 0 0 - 1 0 GM Erdos Viktor 2614 71
1 85 283 FM Matsenko Andrei 2314 0 0 - 1 0 GM Gledura Benjamin 2602 85
1 94 94 GM Prohaszka Peter 2596 0 1 - 0 0 IM Khamitskiy Sergei 2287 292
1 128 128 GM Ruck Robert 2557 0 1 - 0 0 Milevich Andrey 2169 326
[Event "EICC 2017"] [Site "Minsk"] [Date "2017.05.30"] [Round "1"] [White "Leko, Peter"] [Black "Grinberg, Eyal"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "B90"] [WhiteElo "2703"] [BlackElo "2457"] [Annotator "ChessBase"] [PlyCount "71"] [EventDate "2017.??.??"] [EventCountry "BLR"] [Source "ChessBase"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. e4 {0} c5 {149} 2. Nf3 {0} d6 {12} 3. d4 {0} cxd4 {7} 4. Nxd4 {0} Nf6 {4} 5. Nc3 {0} a6 {5} 6. f3 {6} e5 {59} 7. Nb3 {8} Be6 {33} 8. Be3 {7} h5 {27} 9. Nd5 {15} Bxd5 {94} 10. exd5 {6} Nbd7 {75} 11. Qd2 {8} g6 {48} 12. O-O-O {12} Bg7 { 509} 13. Kb1 {23} O-O {60} 14. h3 {103} a5 {395} 15. g4 {952} h4 {609} 16. a3 { 801} Qc7 {528} 17. Qf2 {71} a4 {916} 18. Nc1 {22} Ra5 {722} 19. c4 {23} Nc5 { 466} 20. Rh2 {708} Rc8 {378} 21. Qxh4 {359} Nb3 {124} 22. Nxb3 {972} axb3 {78} 23. Qe1 {17} Nd7 {327} 24. Rd3 {237} Nc5 {203} 25. Bxc5 {38} Qxc5 {119} 26. Rxb3 {43} Rca8 {171} 27. Qe3 {108} Qc7 {41} 28. h4 {101} e4 {17} 29. Qxe4 {108} Qc5 {32} 30. Qe3 {142} Bd4 {10} 31. Qc1 {52} b5 {91} 32. cxb5 {107} Qxd5 {10} 33. Bc4 {52} Qe5 {42} 34. Re2 {55} Qf6 {20} 35. Re4 {214} Rd8 {41} 36. Rf4 {24} 1-0
[Event "EICC 2017"] [Site "Minsk"] [Date "2017.05.30"] [Round "1"] [White "Matsenko, Andrei"] [Black "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "A53"] [WhiteElo "2314"] [BlackElo "2602"] [Annotator "ChessBase"] [PlyCount "102"] [EventDate "2017.??.??"] [EventCountry "BLR"] [Source "ChessBase"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. d4 {95} Nf6 {13} 2. c4 {14} d6 {11} 3. Nc3 {38} Nbd7 {10} 4. Nf3 {184} g6 { 41} 5. e4 {150} e5 {37} 6. Be2 {26} Bg7 {10} 7. dxe5 {157} dxe5 {83} 8. O-O {21 } c6 {204} 9. Qd6 {347} Bf8 {156} 10. Qd3 {329} Qc7 {254} 11. h3 {273} Nc5 {301 } 12. Qc2 {63} Bg7 {332} 13. Rd1 {201} O-O {100} 14. b4 {204} Ne6 {59} 15. Be3 {179} a5 {427} 16. a3 {326} axb4 {289} 17. axb4 {60} Rxa1 {17} 18. Rxa1 {4} Nh5 {214} 19. Rd1 {353} Qe7 {48} 20. c5 {436} Nhf4 {50} 21. Bf1 {207} Qf6 {17} 22. Ne1 {297} Nd4 {187} 23. Bxd4 {119} exd4 {8} 24. Ne2 {34} Rd8 {271} 25. Nxf4 { 321} Qxf4 {7} 26. g3 {21} Qc7 {254} 27. Nf3 {99} b5 {431} 28. cxb6 {226} Qxb6 { 20} 29. Qc5 {13} Qxc5 {117} 30. bxc5 {4} Be6 {67} 31. e5 {602} Bf8 {404} 32. Nxd4 {140} Bxc5 {519} 33. Nxe6 {11} Bxf2+ {42} 34. Kxf2 {3} Rxd1 {6} 35. Nf4 { 238} Kf8 {35} 36. Nd3 {239} Ke7 {182} 37. Be2 {36} Ra1 {335} 38. Ke3 {198} Ra3 {136} 39. Kd4 {129} Ra2 {134} 40. Bf3 {0} Rh2 {249} 41. Ke3 {406} Rxh3 {284} 42. Kf4 {36} h5 {237} 43. Bg2 {149} g5+ {612} 44. Kf3 {10} Rh2 {9} 45. Kf2 {137 } Ke6 {210} 46. Kg1 {100} Rxg2+ {6} 47. Kxg2 {1} Kd5 {9} 48. Nb4+ {196} Kc5 {11 } 49. Nc2 {160} Kc4 {141} 50. Kf3 {30} Kc3 {29} 51. Ne3 {103} Kd4 {15} 0-1
[Event "EICC 2017"] [Site "Minsk"] [Date "2017.05.30"] [Round "1"] [White "Matnadze, Ana"] [Black "Berkes, Ferenc"] [Result "1/2-1/2"] [ECO "A46"] [WhiteElo "2413"] [BlackElo "2654"] [Annotator "ChessBase"] [PlyCount "80"] [EventDate "2017.??.??"] [EventCountry "BLR"] [Source "ChessBase"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. d4 {0} Nf6 {10} 2. Nf3 {7} d6 {8} 3. g3 {15} Nbd7 {7} 4. Bg2 {14} e5 {13} 5. c4 {21} c6 {6} 6. O-O {25} e4 {6} 7. Ng5 {714} d5 {52} 8. cxd5 {8} cxd5 {8} 9. f3 {42} h6 {79} 10. Nh3 {16} exf3 {49} 11. exf3 {67} Be7 {11} 12. Nc3 {174} O-O {11} 13. Nf4 {550} Nb8 {162} 14. Qb3 {587} Nc6 {7} 15. Ncxd5 {210} Nxd4 {149} 16. Nxe7+ {116} Qxe7 {199} 17. Qc3 {84} Nf5 {342} 18. Re1 {107} Qd6 {124} 19. Be3 {174} Nxe3 {33} 20. Qxe3 {49} Re8 {243} 21. Qf2 {12} Bd7 {652} 22. Red1 { 122} Qe5 {708} 23. Rd4 {697} Rac8 {476} 24. Rad1 {173} Bf5 {6} 25. R4d2 {157} b6 {117} 26. Bf1 {330} Qc7 {350} 27. Ne2 {224} Bd7 {340} 28. Nc3 {99} Re5 {260} 29. a4 {159} Rc5 {248} 30. Nb5 {309} Bxb5 {8} 31. Bxb5 {60} Rc1 {35} 32. Rxc1 { 122} Qxc1+ {7} 33. Kg2 {5} h5 {131} 34. h4 {209} Qc7 {547} 35. Qd4 {89} Qb7 { 211} 36. Qd3 {18} Qe7 {20} 37. Ba6 {120} Re8 {177} 38. Bb5 {27} Rc8 {11} 39. Ba6 {4} Re8 {42} 40. Bb5 {0} Rc8 {8} 1/2-1/2
[Event "EICC 2017"] [Site "Minsk"] [Date "2017.05.30"] [Round "1"] [White "Prohaszka, Peter"] [Black "Khamitskiy, Sergei"] [Result "1-0"] [ECO "D00"] [WhiteElo "2596"] [BlackElo "2287"] [Annotator "ChessBase"] [PlyCount "77"] [EventDate "2017.??.??"] [EventCountry "BLR"] [Source "ChessBase"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. d4 {0} d5 {16} 2. Bf4 {2} c5 {150} 3. e3 {21} Nf6 {26} 4. c3 {33} Nc6 {61} 5. Nd2 {9} e6 {461} 6. Ngf3 {44} Bd6 {32} 7. Bg3 {20} O-O {34} 8. Bb5 {6} Bxg3 {162} 9. hxg3 {9} Qb6 {26} 10. Qa4 {413} cxd4 {74} 11. exd4 {128} Bd7 {179} 12. O-O {534} Ne5 {507} 13. Bxd7 {404} Nexd7 {6} 14. Qb3 {292} Qc7 {468} 15. a4 {48 } Ng4 {493} 16. Rfe1 {51} Rae8 {732} 17. Re2 {755} a6 {483} 18. a5 {197} Kh8 { 392} 19. Qb4 {193} f5 {207} 20. Rae1 {184} Rf6 {456} 21. Ng5 {356} Nf8 {392} 22. Nxe6 {682} Nxe6 {119} 23. Rxe6 {8} Rfxe6 {1} 24. Rxe6 {6} Qf7 {37} 25. Rxe8+ {160} Qxe8 {2} 26. Nf3 {690} h6 {209} 27. Ne5 {149} Nxe5 {180} 28. dxe5 { 3} Qxe5 {10} 29. Qxb7 {454} f4 {127} 30. Qc8+ {50} Kh7 {5} 31. Qxa6 {6} fxg3 { 37} 32. Qd3+ {8} Kg8 {71} 33. fxg3 {137} Kf8 {72} 34. a6 {44} Ke7 {27} 35. a7 { 102} Qe1+ {16} 36. Qf1 {28} Qe3+ {14} 37. Qf2 {2} Qc1+ {10} 38. Kh2 {5} Qa1 {8} 39. Qc5+ {4} 1-0
[Event "EICC 2017"] [Site "Minsk"] [Date "2017.05.30"] [Round "1"] [White "Belous, Mikhail"] [Black "Erdos, Viktor"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "D86"] [WhiteElo "2340"] [BlackElo "2614"] [Annotator "ChessBase"] [PlyCount "75"] [EventDate "2017.??.??"] [EventCountry "BLR"] [Source "ChessBase"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. d4 {0} Nf6 {311} 2. c4 {0} g6 {5} 3. Nc3 {11} d5 {5} 4. cxd5 {7} Nxd5 {6} 5. e4 {7} Nxc3 {4} 6. bxc3 {4} Bg7 {6} 7. Bc4 {16} c5 {9} 8. Ne2 {8} Nc6 {8} 9. Be3 {13} O-O {9} 10. O-O {18} Bg4 {12} 11. f3 {14} Bd7 {5} 12. Rb1 {161} Qc7 { 13} 13. Qd2 {89} Rad8 {26} 14. Rfc1 {130} Bc8 {27} 15. h4 {254} Na5 {529} 16. Bd3 {44} f5 {57} 17. Bh6 {697} e5 {151} 18. exf5 {1376} gxf5 {206} 19. Bg5 {693 } Rd7 {997} 20. h5 {379} f4 {1144} 21. Qc2 {1060} h6 {995} 22. Bh4 {25} b6 {30} 23. Bf2 {365} Nb7 {175} 24. Be4 {174} Re7 {533} 25. Bxb7 {171} Bxb7 {9} 26. dxc5 {6} e4 {50} 27. cxb6 {12} axb6 {4} 28. Bxb6 {30} Qc8 {253} 29. Nd4 {111} exf3 {105} 30. gxf3 {111} Re5 {15} 31. Qh2 {162} Qe8 {157} 32. Kf1 {178} Qf7 { 349} 33. Kf2 {33} Rxh5 {27} 34. Qg2 {20} Rg5 {3} 35. Qh3 {31} Qxa2+ {15} 36. Nc2 {39} Rg3 {8} 37. Qd7 {27} Rxf3+ {18} 38. Ke1 0-1
[Event "EICC 2017"] [Site "Minsk"] [Date "2017.05.30"] [Round "1"] [White "Buksa, Nataliya"] [Black "Banusz, Tamas"] [Result "0-1"] [ECO "B33"] [WhiteElo "2344"] [BlackElo "2616"] [Annotator "ChessBase"] [PlyCount "76"] [EventDate "2017.??.??"] [EventCountry "BLR"] [Source "ChessBase"] [TimeControl "40/5400+30:1800+30"] 1. e4 {0} c5 {263} 2. Nf3 {0} e6 {10} 3. d4 {0} cxd4 {7} 4. Nxd4 {0} Nf6 {7} 5. Nc3 {28} Nc6 {6} 6. Ndb5 {35} d6 {10} 7. Bf4 {19} e5 {9} 8. Bg5 {3} a6 {5} 9. Na3 {4} b5 {5} 10. Nd5 {42} Be7 {8} 11. Bxf6 {56} Bxf6 {10} 12. c4 {6} b4 {11} 13. Nc2 {4} O-O {25} 14. b3 {445} a5 {249} 15. h4 {264} Be6 {655} 16. g3 {152} Rb8 {103} 17. Bh3 {47} Qd7 {87} 18. Bg2 {936} Bd8 {413} 19. O-O {50} Bxd5 {213} 20. Qxd5 {58} Ne7 {59} 21. Qd2 {387} Bb6 {67} 22. Rad1 {138} Bc5 {201} 23. Ne3 {901} Kh8 {515} 24. Kh2 {111} a4 {218} 25. Bh3 {182} Qa7 {484} 26. Nf5 {174} Rb6 {563} 27. Nxe7 {1846} Qxe7 {6} 28. Qd5 {3} Ra6 {185} 29. Rd3 {1} axb3 {81} 30. axb3 {1} Ra2 {31} 31. Rf3 {4} g6 {86} 32. Kg2 {44} Kg7 {107} 33. Re1 {400} h5 {92} 34. Qc6 {42} Rfa8 {85} 35. Rd1 {4} R8a7 {51} 36. Qd5 {9} Bd4 {237} 37. Bc8 {72} R2a5 {230} 38. Qc6 {15} Rc5 {23} 0-1

Ranking crosstable after Round 1

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1.Rd 2.Rd Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2718 RUS 329b1 112w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
2 GM Matlakov Maxim 2714 RUS 330b1 113w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2700 AZE 331b1 114w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
4 GM Bacrot Etienne 2696 FRA 332b1 115w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
5 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2682 RUS 333b1 116w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
6 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2677 UKR 335b1 119w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
7 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2661 RUS 336b1 120w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
8 GM Dubov Daniil 2660 RUS 337b1 121w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
9 GM Grachev Boris 2658 RUS 338b1 122w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
10 GM Khismatullin Denis 2651 RUS 339b1 124w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
11 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2649 POL 340b1 125w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
12 GM Sutovsky Emil 2646 ISR 341b1 126w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
13 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2643 BLR 342b1 127w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
14 GM Lenic Luka 2641 SLO 343b1 128w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
15 GM Edouard Romain 2640 FRA 344b1 129w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
16 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2631 ROU 345b1 130w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
17 GM Demchenko Anton 2629 RUS 346b1 131w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
18 GM Andriasian Zaven 2622 ARM 347b1 133w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
19 GM Saric Ivan 2618 CRO 348b1 135w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
20 GM Banusz Tamas 2616 HUN 349b1 136w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
21 GM Erdos Viktor 2614 HUN 350b1 137w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
22 GM Hracek Zbynek 2612 CZE 351b1 138w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
23 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2608 UKR 352b1 139w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
24 GM Mista Aleksander 2606 POL 353b1 140w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
25 GM Fridman Daniel 2605 GER 354b1 141w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
26 GM Bosiocic Marin 2603 CRO 355b1 142w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
27 GM Gledura Benjamin 2602 HUN 356b1 143w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
28 GM Bok Benjamin 2598 NED 357b1 144w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
29 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2597 ESP 358b1 145w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
30 GM Buhmann Rainer 2596 GER 359b1 146w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
31 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2594 GEO 360b1 148w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
32 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2589 SLO 361b1 150w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
33 GM Postny Evgeny 2588 ISR 362b1 151w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
34 GM Azarov Sergei 2582 BLR 363b1 152w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
35 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2580 GRE 364b1 153w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
36 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2574 RUS 365b1 154w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
37 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 ROU 366b1 70w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
38 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2570 ARM 367b1 71w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
39 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 2567 UKR 368b1 72w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
40 GM Predke Alexandr 2566 RUS 369b1 73w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
41 GM Donchenko Alexander 2563 GER 370b1 74w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
42 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2560 RUS 371b1 75w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
43 GM Chigaev Maksim 2559 RUS 372b1 76w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
44 GM Shomoev Anton 2550 RUS 373b1 78w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
45 GM Blomqvist Erik 2546 SWE 374b1 79w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
46 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2545 ESP 375b1 80w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
47 GM Baron Tal 2540 ISR 376b1 81w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
48 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2536 ESP 377b1 82w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
49 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2532 ISR 378b1 83w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
50 GM Gabrielian Artur 2525 RUS 379b1 85w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
51 GM Sedlak Nikola 2523 SRB 380b1 86w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
52 IM Plat Vojtech 2522 CZE 381b1 87w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
53 GM Sivuk Vitaly 2520 UKR 382b1 88w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
54 GM Kanarek Marcel 2519 POL 383b1 89w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
55 IM Martirosyan Haik M. 2516 ARM 384b1 90w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
56 FM Esipenko Andrey 2509 RUS 385b1 91w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
57 Sviridov Valery 2504 RUS 386b1 93w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
58 GM Potapov Pavel 2497 RUS 387b1 95w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
59 IM Shevchenko Kirill 2491 UKR 388b1 96w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
60 GM Teterev Vitaly 2487 BLR 389b1 97w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
61 IM Schreiner Peter 2483 AUT 390b1 98w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
62 GM Minasian Artashes 2480 ARM 391b1 99w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
63 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2478 POL 392b1 100w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
64 WGM Girya Olga 2476 RUS 393b1 101w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
65 IM Kantans Toms 2473 LAT 394b1 102w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
66 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2473 ESP 395b1 103w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
67 IM Sarana Alexey 2472 RUS 397b1 105w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
68 Morozov Vitalij 2034 UKR 326b1 108w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
69 Siniauski Artsiom 1972 BLR 327b1 109w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
70 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2714 UKR 248w1 37b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
71 GM Jobava Baadur 2713 GEO 249w1 38b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
72 GM Leko Peter 2703 HUN 250w1 39b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
73 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2698 ISR 251w1 40b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
74 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2696 RUS 252w1 41b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
75 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2690 RUS 253w1 42b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
76 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2688 ECX 254w1 43b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
77 GM Movsesian Sergei 2680 ARM 255w1 117b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
78 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2677 UKR 256w1 44b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
79 GM Motylev Alexander 2665 RUS 257w1 45b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
80 GM Anton Guijarro David 2660 ESP 258w1 46b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
81 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2659 RUS 259w1 47b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
82 GM Kovalenko Igor 2657 LAT 260w1 48b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
83 GM Jones Gawain C B 2654 ENG 261w1 49b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
84 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2653 UKR 262w1 123b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
85 GM Volokitin Andrei 2649 UKR 263w1 50b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
86 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2642 RUS 264w1 51b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
87 GM Solak Dragan 2641 TUR 265w1 52b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
88 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2638 SRB 266w1 53b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
89 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 UKR 267w1 54b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
90 GM Romanov Evgeny 2636 RUS 268w1 55b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
91 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630 TUR 269w1 56b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
92 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2629 BLR 270w1 132b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
93 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2621 UKR 271w1 57b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
94 GM Popov Ivan 2618 RUS 272w1 134b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
95 GM Kozul Zdenko 2617 CRO 273w1 58b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
96 GM Tomczak Jacek 2615 POL 274w1 59b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
97 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2613 ARM 275w1 60b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
98 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2610 RUS 276w1 61b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
99 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2605 GEO 277w1 62b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
100 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2604 ITA 278w1 63b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
101 GM Pashikian Arman 2603 ARM 279w1 64b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
102 GM Neiksans Arturs 2599 LAT 280w1 65b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
103 GM Fedorov Alexei 2598 BLR 281w1 66b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
104 GM Kulaots Kaido 2597 EST 282w1 157b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
105 GM Bogdanovich Stanislav 2596 UKR 283w1 67b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
106 GM Prohaszka Peter 2596 HUN 284w1 147b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
107 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2590 RUS 285w1 149b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
108 GM Jojua Davit 2581 GEO 286w1 68b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
109 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2576 RUS 287w1 69b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
110 GM Abasov Nijat 2575 AZE 288w1 158b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
111 GM Palac Mladen 2573 CRO 289w1 159b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
112 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2573 MDA 290w1 1b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
113 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2567 ESP 291w1 2b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
114 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2566 BLR 292w1 3b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
115 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2559 BLR 293w1 4b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
116 GM Michalik Peter 2558 CZE 294w1 5b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
117 GM Ruck Robert 2557 HUN 295w1 77w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
118 GM Kunin Vitaly 2551 GER 296w1 156b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
119 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 2548 POL 297w1 6b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
120 IM Petrosyan Manuel 2546 ARM 298w1 7b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
121 GM Pavlidis Antonios 2539 GRE 299w1 8b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
122 GM Sanal Vahap 2533 TUR 300w1 9b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
123 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2530 ESP 301w1 84w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
124 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2530 POL 302w1 10b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
125 GM Djukic Nikola 2526 MNE 303w1 11b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
126 IM Gorovets Andrey 2524 BLR 304w1 12b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
127 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2523 ARM 305w1 13b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
128 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2519 TUR 306w1 14b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
129 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2518 GEO 307w1 15b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
130 IM Moskalenko Alexander 2514 RUS 308w1 16b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
131 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2508 GRE 309w1 17b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
132 IM Dragnev Valentin 2508 AUT 310w1 92w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
133 GM Jurcik Marian 2501 SVK 311w1 18b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
134 GM Firat Burak 2499 TUR 312w1 94w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
135 IM Theodorou Nikolas 2495 GRE 313w1 19b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
136 IM Matinian Nikita 2491 RUS 314w1 20b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
137 IM Iljiushenok Ilia 2489 RUS 315w1 21b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
138 IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2487 MDA 316w1 22b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
139 FM Khegay Dmitriy 2482 RUS 317w1 23b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
140 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2479 TUR 318w1 24b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
141 IM Kobo Ori 2476 ISR 319w1 25b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
142 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2474 GER 320w1 26b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
143 IM Klekowski Maciej 2473 POL 321w1 27b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
144 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2472 ARM 322w1 28b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
145 IM Diermair Andreas 2472 AUT 323w1 29b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
146 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2470 RUS 325w1 30b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
147 IM Basso Pier Luigi 2447 ITA 240w1 106w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
148 IM Minko Vladimir 2438 RUS 324w1 31b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
149 IM Kessler Luca 2431 AUT 241w1 107w 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0
150 IM Arabidze Meri 2374 GEO 242w1 32b 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0

Pairings/Results

Round 2 on 2017/05/31 at 15.30

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2718 1 1 GM Svetushkin Dmitry 2573 112
2 113 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 1 1 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2714 4
3 5 GM Matlakov Maxim 2714 1 1 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2567 118
4 115 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2570 1 1 GM Jobava Baadur 2713 6
5 117 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 2567 1 1 GM Leko Peter 2703 8
6 9 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2700 1 1 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2566 120
7 119 GM Predke Alexandr 2566 1 1 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2698 10
8 11 GM Bacrot Etienne 2696 1 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2559 124
9 121 GM Donchenko Alexander 2563 1 1 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2696 12
10 123 GM Kryakvin Dmitry 2560 1 1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2690 14
11 125 GM Chigaev Maksim 2559 1 1 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2688 16
12 19 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2682 1 1 GM Michalik Peter 2558 126
13 128 GM Ruck Robert 2557 1 1 GM Movsesian Sergei 2680 20
14 21 GM Ragger Markus 2680 1 1 GM Kunin Vitaly 2551 130
15 131 GM Shomoev Anton 2550 1 1 GM Areshchenko Alexander 2677 22
16 23 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2677 1 1 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 2548 132
17 133 GM Blomqvist Erik 2546 1 1 GM Motylev Alexander 2665 28
18 29 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2661 1 1 IM Petrosyan Manuel 2546 134
19 135 GM Forcen Esteban Daniel 2545 1 1 GM Anton Guijarro David 2660 30
20 31 GM Dubov Daniil 2660 1 1 GM Pavlidis Antonios 2539 138
21 137 GM Baron Tal 2540 1 1 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2659 32
22 33 GM Grachev Boris 2658 1 1 GM Sanal Vahap 2533 140
23 139 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2536 1 1 GM Kovalenko Igor 2657 34
24 141 IM Steinberg Nitzan 2532 1 1 GM Jones Gawain C B 2654 36
25 142 GM Alsina Leal Daniel 2530 1 1 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2653 38
26 39 GM Khismatullin Denis 2651 1 1 GM Macieja Bartlomiej 2530 144
27 41 GM Swiercz Dariusz 2649 1 1 GM Djukic Nikola 2526 146
28 147 GM Gabrielian Artur 2525 1 1 GM Volokitin Andrei 2649 42
29 43 GM Sutovsky Emil 2646 1 1 IM Gorovets Andrey 2524 148
30 45 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2643 1 1 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2523 150
31 149 GM Sedlak Nikola 2523 1 1 GM Shimanov Aleksandr 2642 46
32 47 GM Lenic Luka 2641 1 1 GM Dastan Muhammed Batuhan 2519 154
33 151 IM Plat Vojtech 2522 1 1 GM Solak Dragan 2641 48
34 49 GM Edouard Romain 2640 1 1 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2518 156
35 153 GM Sivuk Vitaly 2520 1 1 GM Ivanisevic Ivan 2638 50
36 155 GM Kanarek Marcel 2519 1 1 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2637 52
37 157 IM Martirosyan Haik M. 2516 1 1 GM Romanov Evgeny 2636 54
38 57 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2631 1 1 IM Moskalenko Alexander 2514 158
39 161 FM Esipenko Andrey 2509 1 1 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2630 58
40 59 GM Demchenko Anton 2629 1 1 GM Kotronias Vasilios 2508 162
41 164 IM Dragnev Valentin 2508 1 1 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2629 60
42 63 GM Andriasian Zaven 2622 1 1 GM Jurcik Marian 2501 168
43 167 Sviridov Valery 2504 1 1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2621 64
44 170 GM Firat Burak 2499 1 1 GM Popov Ivan 2618 66
45 67 GM Saric Ivan 2618 1 1 IM Theodorou Nikolas 2495 172
46 171 GM Potapov Pavel 2497 1 1 GM Kozul Zdenko 2617 68
47 69 GM Banusz Tamas 2616 1 1 IM Matinian Nikita 2491 174
48 175 IM Shevchenko Kirill 2491 1 1 GM Tomczak Jacek 2615 70
49 71 GM Erdos Viktor 2614 1 1 IM Iljiushenok Ilia 2489 176
50 177 GM Teterev Vitaly 2487 1 1 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2613 72
51 73 GM Hracek Zbynek 2612 1 1 IM Hamitevici Vladimir 2487 178
52 181 IM Schreiner Peter 2483 1 1 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2610 74
53 75 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2608 1 1 FM Khegay Dmitriy 2482 182
54 77 GM Mista Aleksander 2606 1 1 IM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2479 184
55 79 GM Fridman Daniel 2605 1 1 IM Kobo Ori 2476 186
56 183 GM Minasian Artashes 2480 1 1 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2605 80
57 185 IM Drozdowski Kacper 2478 1 1 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2604 82
58 83 GM Bosiocic Marin 2603 1 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2474 188
59 187 WGM Girya Olga 2476 1 1 GM Pashikian Arman 2603 84
60 85 GM Gledura Benjamin 2602 1 1 IM Klekowski Maciej 2473 190
61 189 IM Kantans Toms 2473 1 1 GM Neiksans Arturs 2599 86
62 87 GM Bok Benjamin 2598 1 1 GM Harutjunyan Gevorg 2472 192
63 191 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2473 1 1 GM Fedorov Alexei 2598 88
64 193 GM Neverov Valeriy 2472 1 1 GM Kulaots Kaido 2597 90
65 91 GM Lopez Martinez Josep Manuel 2597 1 1 IM Diermair Andreas 2472 194
66 195 IM Sarana Alexey 2472 1 1 GM Bogdanovich Stanislav 2596 92
67 93 GM Buhmann Rainer 2596 1 1 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2470 196
68 214 IM Basso Pier Luigi 2447 1 1 GM Prohaszka Peter 2596 94
69 95 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2594 1 1 IM Minko Vladimir 2438 220
70 225 IM Kessler Luca 2431 1 1 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2590 96
71 97 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2589 1 1 IM Arabidze Meri 2374 251
72 99 GM Postny Evgeny 2588 1 1 FM Harshkou Mikita 2302 287
73 103 GM Azarov Sergei 2582 1 1 FM Kononenko Dmitry 2255 299
74 358 Morozov Vitalij 2034 1 1 GM Jojua Davit 2581 104
75 105 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2580 1 1 WFM Nasybullina Alfia 2162 327
76 364 Siniauski Artsiom 1972 1 1 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2576 106
77 378 Runets Ivan 1790 1 1 GM Abasov Nijat 2575 108
78 109 GM Bocharov Dmitry 2574 1 1 Artsiomau Stanislau 1924 371
79 397 Zhukovskij Viktor 0 1 1 GM Palac Mladen 2573 110
80 1 GM Navara David 2739 ½ 1 Kuizhev Adam 1807 377
81 215 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2447 ½ ½ GM Andreikin Dmitry 2723 2
82 7 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2712 ½ ½ GM Kharchenko Boris 2468 198
83 13 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2693 ½ ½ IM Sychev Klementy 2459 204
84 15 GM Mamedov Rauf 2689 ½ ½ IM Hakobyan Aram 2449 210
85 199 IM Karttunen Mika 2465 ½ ½ GM Howell David W L 2684 18
86 224 IM Pavlov Sergey 2432 ½ ½ GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2676 24
87 25 GM Smirin Ilia 2676 ½ ½ IM Moroni Luca Jr 2448 212
88 222 IM Mindlin Alon 2436 ½ ½ GM Safarli Eltaj 2668 26
89 35 GM Berkes Ferenc 2654 ½ ½ IM Froewis Georg 2432 223
90 37 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2654 ½ ½ IM Matnadze Ana 2413 233
91 242 FM Schekachikhin Maksim 2395 ½ ½ GM Sargissian Gabriel 2650 40
92 238 FM Koksal Ege 2405 ½ ½ GM Lysyj Igor 2643 44
93 51 GM Bartel Mateusz 2637 ½ ½ GM Balashov Yuri S 2408 235
94 55 GM Savchenko Boris 2634 ½ ½ IM Mochalov Evgeny V 2378 249
95 260 IM Kerigan Demre 2358 ½ ½ GM Bluebaum Matthias 2632 56
96 61 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2627 ½ ½ IM Erenberg Ariel 2370 253
97 254 IM Lavrov Maxim 2369 ½ ½ GM Kobalia Mikhail 2624 62
98 65 GM Maze Sebastien 2619 ½ ½ IM Birnboim Nathan 2358 259
99 276 FM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2325 ½ ½ GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2607 76
100 274 Demianjuk Alexander 2328 ½ ½ GM Rozum Ivan 2606 78
101 81 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2604 ½ ½ Lesovoi Evgenij 2351 263
102 298 Demircioglu Emre 2257 ½ ½ GM Can Emre 2589 98
103 296 FM Cherednichenko Dmitrij 2278 ½ ½ GM Potkin Vladimir 2588 100
104 312 WIM Drozdova Dina 2214 ½ ½ GM Alekseenko Kirill 2585 102
105 107 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2576 ½ ½ FM Mirzoyan David 2321 279
106 111 GM Svane Rasmus 2573 ½ ½ WIM Khalafova Narmin 2237 305
107 300 Aliyev Ravan 2252 ½ ½ GM Wagner Dennis 2571 114
108 320 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2191 ½ ½ GM Paichadze Luka 2568 116
109 314 FM Stetsko Lanita 2202 ½ ½ GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2563 122
110 127 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2557 ½ ½ WFM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2224 309
111 350 Vashchilov Sergey 2067 ½ ½ GM Danin Alexandre 2543 136
112 143 GM Ladva Ottomar 2530 ½ ½ Konaplev Anton 2172 325
113 145 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 2529 ½ ½ Elkin Leonid 2099 341
114 334 Kovalevsky Stanislav 2139 ½ ½ GM Kveinys Aloyzas 2520 152
115 159 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2512 ½ ½ WFM Revo Tatiana 2086 343
116 163 GM Soffer Ram 2508 ½ ½ Emanuel Yahav 2034 357
117 165 GM Godena Michele 2506 ½ ½ Hrbek Stepan 1977 361
118 169 IM Salomon Johan 2501 ½ ½ CM Stukan Martin 1972 363
119 197 GM Fernandes Antonio 2468 ½ ½ Klachkou Tsimafei 1948 367
120 17 GM Korobov Anton 2688 0 ½ Sokolov Aleksandr 0 396
121 27 GM Grandelius Nils 2665 0 0 FM Babikov Ivan 2284 294
122 53 GM Oleksiyenko Mykhaylo 2636 0 0 Chizhikov Vladislav 2282 295
123 89 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2598 0 0 FM Selbes Tarik 2274 297
124 101 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2587 0 0 Makoveev Ilya 2246 301
125 129 GM Sturua Zurab 2555 0 0 FM Poleg Dan 2241 302
126 304 FM Terzi Alexei 2237 0 0 GM Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2510 160
127 306 FM Karayev Kanan 2236 0 0 IM Meskovs Nikita 2504 166
128 173 IM Lomasov Semen 2493 0 0 Kultiyasov Mikhail 2241 303
129 179 GM Gasanov Eldar 2484 0 0 FM Vikulov Alexander 2232 307
130 308 FM Louis Thibault 2228 0 0 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2461 200
131 201 IM Costachi Mihnea 2460 0 0 Balokas Dimitrios 2219 310
132 316 Hakobyan Hovhannes H. 2196 0 0 IM Mazur Stefan 2459 202
133 203 IM Reshef Omer 2459 0 0 FM Davtyan Artur 2216 311
134 205 IM Grinberg Eyal 2457 0 0 FM Rozanov Pavel B. 2208 313
135 318 Makarian Rudik 2195 0 0 IM Galliamova Alisa 2456 206
136 207 IM Repka Christopher 2452 0 0 WIM Utiatskaja Irina 2198 315
137 322 Radkov Bazhen D. 2180 0 0 GM Pacher Milan 2450 208
138 209 GM Baghdasaryan Vahe 2449 0 0 IM Smolin Sergey 2195 317
139 211 IM Erdogdu Mert 2448 0 0 WIM Tomashevskaya Lidia 2194 319
140 213 IM Stremavicius Titas 2448 0 0 Dajlidko Jurij 2186 321
141 324 Gal Moshe 2177 0 0 IM Mikaelyan Arman 2444 216
142 217 IM Usmanov Vasily 2443 0 0 FM Bystrov Alexander 2179 323
143 219 IM Asadli Vugar 2439 0 0 Milevich Andrey 2169 326
144 328 Yezhel Valiantsin 2156 0 0 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2437 221
145 226 IM Druska Juraj 2430 0 0 WIM Steil-Antoni Fiona 2155 329
146 330 Dudin Gleb 2151 0 0 IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2422 227
147 228 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2420 0 0 Chibukhchyan Erik 2149 331
148 332 Sarbay Aleksandr 2142 0 0 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2419 229
149 230 FM Elistratov Semen 2417 0 0 Yakimenko Alexander A. 2142 333
150 336 Ulasevich Sergei 2125 0 0 IM Sipila Vilka 2415 231
Show complete list
European Championship 2017, 30 May – 10 Jun 2017, Minsk (Belarus LIVE INFO RESULTS PGN
Read previous post:
NEMZET SPORTOLÓJA – A TAGOK KAMUTI JENŐT JAVASOLJÁK A CÍMRE

NEMZET SPORTOLÓJA - A TAGOK KAMUTI JENŐT JAVASOLJÁK A CÍMRE   Kamuti Jenőt javasolják a Nemzet Sportolói társaságuk új tagjának,...

European Chess Championship starts in Minsk

Photo Gallery День первый. Торжественное открытие: European Individual Chess Championship 2017 Round 1 on 2017/05/30 at 15.30 Pairings/Results Round 1...

Happy 26th Birthday to Tan Zhongyi! She is the Women’s World Chess Champion 2017.

https://hunonchess.com/tan-zhongyi-china-becomes-the-16th-womens-world-chess-champion/

MVL leads Clichy to 15th French Top 12 title

[Event "TCh-FRA Top 12 2017"] [Site "Chartres FRA"] [Date "2017.05.24"] [Round "7.1"] [White "Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime"] [Black "Gledura, Benjamin"] [Result "1-0"]...

Luxuscikké nyilvánították a sakkot Indiában

Luxuscikké nyilvánították a sakkot Indiában Idén július 1-től luxusadót vetnek ki Indiában az olyan játékokra, mint a Scrabble, a Monopoly,...

Close