European Rapid Championship 2019 2019-12-05 – 2019-12-07

European Rapid Championship 2019

2019-12-05 – 2019-12-07

The European Rapid Championship is a 13-round Swiss tournament taking place from 5-6 December 2019 in Tallinn, Estonia. Players receive 15 minutes for the entire game, plus a 10-second increment starting from move one. Official website: tallinnec2019.ee Schedule in UTC:

Round 1 Dec 5, 2019 09:00 Round 2 Dec 5, 2019 10:00 Round 3 Dec 5, 2019 11:00 Round 4 Dec 5, 2019 13:30 Round 5 Dec 5, 2019 14:30 Round 6 Dec 5, 2019 15:30 Round 7 Dec 5, 2019 17:30 Round 8 Dec 5, 2019 18:30 Round 9 Dec 6, 2019 09:00 Round 10 Dec 6, 2019 10:00 Round 11 Dec 6, 2019 11:00 Round 12 Dec 6, 2019 12:00 Round 13 Dec 6, 2019 13:00

Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Sargissian Gabriel 13300881 ARM 2716
2 GM Guseinov Gadir 13401378 AZE 2705
3 GM Motylev Alexander 4121830 RUS 2670
4 GM Ponkratov Pavel 4157800 RUS 2669
5 GM Mamedov Rauf 13401653 AZE 2661
6 GM Ziska Helgi Dam 7200595 FAI 2646
7 GM Postny Evgeny 2804344 ISR 2644
8 GM Turov Maxim 4120086 RUS 2640
9 GM Andriasian Zaven 13302000 ARM 2633
10 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 14100371 UKR 2633
11 GM Esipenko Andrey 24175439 RUS 2623
12 GM Alekseev Evgeny 4138147 RUS 2619
13 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2617
14 IM Demidov Mikhail 4197143 RUS 2614
15 GM Riazantsev Alexander 4125029 RUS 2599
16 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2597
17 GM Lysyj Igor 4150120 RUS 2588
18 GM Popov Valerij 4119410 RUS 2583
19 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2577
20 GM Khalifman Alexander 4100115 RUS 2577
21 GM Potapov Pavel 4169786 RUS 2565
22 GM Babula Vlastimil 301264 CZE 2559
23 GM Yuffa Daniil 24131423 RUS 2552
24 GM Ruck Robert 705713 HUN 2551
25 GM Kulaots Kaido 4500261 EST 2543
26 GM Hjartarson Johann 2300044 ISL 2534
27 GM Lintchevski Daniil 4171055 RUS 2522
28 GM Saric Ante 14506254 CRO 2510
29 IM Pershin Denis 24165506 RUS 2508
30 GM Stocek Jiri 304760 CZE 2507
31 IM Belyakov Bogdan 24104795 RUS 2498
32 GM Ionov Sergey 4100875 RUS 2480
33 GM Sebenik Matej 14602296 SLO 2465
34 GM Kanep Meelis 4501047 EST 2463
35 GM Loginov Valery A 4126297 RUS 2461
36 GM Thorfinnsson Bragi 2300958 ISL 2457
37 IM Usmanov Vasily 4135741 RUS 2450
38 GM Ladva Ottomar 4500024 EST 2445
39 IM Cerveny Martin 321141 CZE 2436
40 FM Nazaretyan Tigran 24162345 RUS 2435
41 GM Mohr Georg 14600013 SLO 2424
42 IM Sipila Vilka 505455 FIN 2422
43 Galopoulos Nikolaos 4208951 GRE 2422
44 FM Pohjala Henri 506478 FIN 2418
45 IM Gunnarsson Arnar 2300915 ISL 2413
46 IM Lobanov Sergei 24183750 RUS 2412
47 IM D`costa Lorin 409219 ENG 2407
48 GM Studer Noel 1319620 SUI 2405
49 FM Mustaps Matiss 11602295 LAT 2405
50 FM Timerkhanov Alexander 24177938 RUS 2402
51 GM Van Foreest Lucas 1039792 NED 2399
52 IM Kourousis Epaminondas 4211626 CZE 2388
53 Papasimakopoulos Alexandros 4244125 GRE 2380
54 Frischmann Rick 24660752 GER 2379
55 IM Krutti Valer 706248 HUN 2370
56 IM Degtiarev Evgeny 4149610 GER 2367
57 GM Dragnev Valentin 1634852 AUT 2366
58 GM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 358878 CZE 2364
59 IM Maier Christian 4601955 GER 2363
60 FM Putka Verners 11600659 LAT 2358
61 IM Duzhakov Ilya 4192516 RUS 2351
62 GM Potapov Alexander 4115074 RUS 2345
63 FM Ortega Ruiz Jose Miguel 2209713 ESP 2341
64 FM Ahvenjarvi Jani 507571 FIN 2340
65 FM Sawlin Leonid 4689542 GER 2340
66 FM Luukkonen Tommi 501808 FIN 2332
67 FM Pogosian Manvel 13503936 BLR 2331
68 IM Picard Romain 627216 FRA 2329
69 IM Seeman Tarvo 4500547 EST 2325
70 IM Shishkov Andrei 4500563 EST 2325
71 IM Krupenski Juri 4501101 EST 2323
72 IM Troyke Christian 4616278 GER 2322
73 IM Shubin Kirill 34119962 RUS 2317
74 FM Vlassow Valentin 4164008 RUS 2313
75 IM Saveliev Alexei 24128546 RUS 2312
76 IM Smirnov Artem 4143256 RUS 2311
77 FM Chukavin Kirill 4503023 EST 2311
78 Dubrovin Robert 4501829 EST 2305
79 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 1305662 SUI 2303
80 GM Shvyrjov Igor 4500490 EST 2296
81 IM Kiik Kalle 4500075 EST 2295
82 FM Lavendelis Egons 11601647 LAT 2295
83 Vorobjov Pavel 4500989 EST 2292
84 IM Kashtanov Ruslan 4124871 RUS 2288
85 Mickevicius Juras 12801402 LTU 2288
86 Sharankov Grigory 4168356 RUS 2287
87 IM Antoms Guntars 11601469 LAT 2286
88 WGM Rogule Laura 11601876 LAT 2285
89 FM Kononenko Dmitry 14113538 UKR 2284
90 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara 24157570 RUS 2282
91 FM Ristoja Jan 503673 FIN 2273
92 IM Blohberger Felix 1632051 AUT 2270
93 Kukk Sander 4502094 EST 2270
94 IM Heinzel Olaf 4626664 GER 2269
95 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 13509373 BLR 2269
96 FM Martynov Roman 14132044 UKR 2269
97 Nasibullin Iskander 34124273 RUS 2269
98 FM Haitin Ilja 4501764 EST 2265
99 Kanep Siim 4501691 EST 2260
100 WGM Reizniece-Ozola Dana 11601124 LAT 2257
101 FM Valner Uku 4502205 EST 2256
102 FM Bru Rullo Llatzer 22219668 ESP 2253
103 WIM Murashova Ekaterina 4171985 RUS 2253
104 Nestor Kaarel 4502345 EST 2252
105 FM Promyshlyanskiy Vitaliy 14118130 UKR 2251
106 Pihlajasalo Hannu 502456 FIN 2251
107 WGM Belenkaya Dina 24142654 RUS 2250
108 IM Rocha Sergio 1900404 POR 2249
109 Shapiro Viktor 4175700 RUS 2247
110 IM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2240
111 IM Horvath Dominik 1642561 AUT 2239
112 Burg Brent 1019465 NED 2236
113 Dorokhin Mykhailo 14114178 UKR 2233
114 Krivenko Sergey 24124753 RUS 2233
115 Weller Manuel 24635952 GER 2232
116 Schnabel Ralf 4613040 GER 2231
117 FM Martinez Pla Xavier 32074271 ESP 2229
118 WFM Dumcheva Julia 24143375 RUS 2227
119 FM Sysolyatin Evgeny 4154916 RUS 2223
120 FM Lopusiewicz Piotr 1116029 POL 2222
121 Wallin Aleksi 503967 FIN 2219
122 FM Szadkowski Kamil 1123203 POL 2215
123 WFM Chernyak Viktoria 24165956 RUS 2213
124 FM Pogan Nikolas 24673579 GER 2211
125 Chibukhchyan Erik 34135224 RUS 2211
126 Nivala Tuomas 503665 FIN 2207
127 IM Khakimov Timur 4169115 RUS 2206
128 Telliskivi Sven 4509366 EST 2206
129 IM Brendel Oliver 4602048 GER 2203
130 FM Afanasiev Vadim 4128257 RUS 2203
131 Azimov Ilyas 24175226 RUS 2203
132 CM Marie Maxime 625590 FRA 2202
133 Kiili Markus 502243 FIN 2191
134 FM Van Dael Siem 1049771 NED 2189
135 IM Sotsky Alexander 4130715 RUS 2185
136 FM Askerov Marat 24175200 RUS 2184
137 Jazdanovs Aleksandrs 11604492 LAT 2180
138 FM Buchicchio Giampaolo 811491 ITA 2178
139 Lehiste Margus 4501080 EST 2177
140 Muter Donny 409170 ENG 2177
141 Peterson Emery 4610920 GER 2176
142 Poznyak Nazar 14159902 RUS 2176
143 Lumiste Rene 4503295 EST 2173
144 Cherepov Alexej 13503650 BLR 2165
145 FM Jarvenpaa Jari 504220 FIN 2161
146 FM Lazavik Denis 13515110 BLR 2155
147 CM Decosse Jean-Fabien 622583 FRA 2155
148 Loy Konstantin 14122499 UKR 2154
149 Psyk Radoslaw 1182838 POL 2153
150 FM Belous Mikhail 14127555 UKR 2148

Show complete list