European Union Youth Championship – Európai Unió Korosztályos Sakk-bajnoksága – 2014. augusztus 26. – szeptember 4. – Csehország, Kouty nad Desnou FINAL

European Union Youth Championship – Európai Unió Korosztályos Sakk-bajnoksága – 2014. augusztus 26. – szeptember 4. – Csehország, Kouty nad Desnou FINAL

Gaál Zsóka aranyérmes, Persányi Barnabás ezüstérmes az EU Bajnokságon Csehországban!

Gaal Zsoka - Champion G08 EUYCC 2014

Gaal Zsoka – Champion G08 EUYCC 2014

Persanyi Barnabas

Persanyi Barnabas

https://hunonchess.com/european-union-youth-championship

4th to 6th place in the category G10

4th to 6th place in the category G10

Final ceremony

Final ceremony

Final ceremony

Final ceremony

Prizes for best players

Prizes for best players

Prizes for best players

Cups and medals for best players

Prizes for best players

Prizes for best players

Cups and medals for best players

Cups and medals for best player

Cups and medals for best players

Cups and medals for best players

Final ceremony - Zdenek Fiala, director EUYCC 2014

Final ceremony – Zdenek Fiala, director EUYCC 2014

Final ceremony - IM Petr Pisk

Final ceremony – IM Petr Pisk

StraneFinal ceremony - Miroslav Kopriva, director of Hotel Dlouhe Strane

Final ceremony – Miroslav Kopriva, director of Hotel Dlouhe Strane

Bui Bao Anh Le - Champion U08 EUYCC 2014

Bui Bao Anh Le – Champion U08 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category B08

Medalists of category B08

4th to 6th place in the category B08

4th to 6th place in the category B08

4th to 6th place in the category B08.

4th to 6th place in the category B08

Boys U08

Boys U08

Gaal Zsoka - Champion G08 EUYCC 2014

Gaal Zsoka – Champion G08 EUYCC 2014

Gaal Zsoka – Champion G08 EUYCC 2014.

Medalists of category G08

Medalists of category G08

Medalists of category G08

Medalists of category G08

4th to 6th place in the category G08

4th to 6th place in the category G08

4th to 6th place in the category B08.

4th to 6th place in the category G08

Girls U08

Girls U08

Pedoson Georg Aleksander - Champion B10 EUYCC 2014

Pedoson Georg Aleksander – Champion B10 EUYCC 2014

Pedoson Georg Aleksander - Champion B10 EUYCC 2014

Pedoson Georg Aleksander – Champion B10 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category B10

Medalists of category B10

Medalists of category B10.

Medalists of category B10

Medalists of category B10

Medalists of category B10

Medalists of category B10

Medalists of category B10

4th to 6th place in the category B10

4th to 6th place in the category B10

Boys U10

Boys U10

Moments before the final ceremony

Moments before the final ceremony

Moments before the final ceremony

Moments before the final ceremony

4th to 6th place in the category G10

4th to 6th place in the category G10

4th to 6th place in the category G10d

4th to 6th place in the category G10

Subjakova Kristina (SVK)

Subjakova Kristina (SVK)

Yuan Beline - Champion G10 EUYCC 2014

Yuan Beline – Champion G10 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category G10

Medalists of category G10

Stastna Martina (CZE)

Stastna Martina (CZE)

Torngren Madelene (SWE)

Torngren Madelene (SWE)

Chukavin Kirill - Champion B12 EUYCC 2014

Chukavin Kirill – Champion B12 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category B12

Medalists of category B12

Boys U12

Boys U12

Boys U12

Boys U12

Antova Gabriela - Champion G12 EUYCC 2014

Antova Gabriela – Champion G12 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category G12

Medalists of category G12

Torngren Madelene (SWE)

Torngren Madelene (SWE)

Pannwitz Kai - Champion B14 EUYCC 2014

Pannwitz Kai – Champion B14 EUYCC 2014

Orlov Roman - 2nd place in the category B14

Orlov Roman – 2nd place in the category B14

1st and 2nd place in the category B14

1st and 2nd place in the category B14

Herea Sergiu-Gabriel - 3rd place  in the category B14

Herea Sergiu-Gabriel – 3rd place in the category B14

4th and 6th place in the category B14

4th and 6th place in the category B14

Radeva Viktoria - Champion G14 EUYCC 2014

Radeva Viktoria – Champion G14 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category G14

Medalists of category G14

Milton Anna - 6th place in the category G14

Milton Anna – 6th place in the category G14

Girls U14

Girls U14

Karas Marek - Champion B16 EUYCC 2014

Karas Marek – Champion B16 EUYCC 2014

Medalists of category B16

Medalists of category B16

Kanakova Natalie - Champion G16 EUYCC 2014

Kanakova Natalie – Champion G16 EUYCC 2014

Suchomelova Simona - 2nd place in the category G16

Suchomelova Simona – 2nd place in the category G16

Medalists of category G16

Medalists of category G16

Simona Suchomelova and her trainer IM Pavel Simacek

Simona Suchomelova and her trainer IM Pavel Simacek

Chess Club Svetla nad Sazavou

Chess Club Svetla nad Sazavou

Representant of Sweden is saying goodbye to organisers

Representant of Sweden is saying goodbye to organisers

See you next year

See you next year