FIDE chess.com Grand Swiss | 2 on 2019/10/11 at 15:00

FIDE chess.com Grand Swiss | 2 on 2019/10/11 at 15:00

GM Leko Peter 2670 – GM Boruchovsky Avital 2533

GM Movsziszian Karen 2475 – GM Berkes Ferenc 2667

GM Erdos Viktor 2604 – GM Grandelius Nils 2691

Top boards pairings for Round 2

1. Sarana (2655) – Carlsen (2876)
2. Caruana (2812) – Sevian (2654)
3. Oparin (2654) – Yu (2763)
4. Motylev (2651) – Artemiev (2746)
5. Melkumyan (2650) – Vitiugov (2732)
6. Mamedov (2645) – Wang (2726)

LIVE GAMES

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 58
GM Sarana Alexey 2655 1 1 GM Carlsen Magnus 2876
1
2 2
GM Caruana Fabiano 2812 1 1 GM Sevian Samuel 2654
61
3 60
GM Oparin Grigoriy 2654 1 1 GM Yu Yangyi 2763
5
4 62
GM Motylev Alexander 2651 1 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2746
11
5 63
GM Melkumyan Hrant 2650 1 1 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2732
13
6 65
GM Mamedov Rauf 2645 1 1 GM Wang Hao 2726
15
7 16
GM Bu Xiangzhi 2721 1 1 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2645
67
8 70
GM Bluebaum Matthias 2643 1 1 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2718
17
9 20
GM Xiong Jeffery 2708 1 1 GM Adhiban B. 2639
73
10 76
GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2638 1 1 GM Anton Guijarro David 2674
39
11 77
GM Adly Ahmed 2636 1 1 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2670
41
12 81
GM Najer Evgeniy 2635 1 1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2664
47
13 98
GM L’ami Erwin 2619 1 1 GM Shirov Alexei 2664
49
14 101
GM Jobava Baadur 2617 1 1 GM Dreev Aleksey 2662
51
15 106
GM Abdusattorov Nodirbek 2608 1 1 GM Demchenko Anton 2655
57
16 6
GM Karjakin Sergey 2760 ½ 1 IM Sadhwani Raunak 2479
129
17 84
GM Jumabayev Rinat 2630 ½ ½ GM So Wesley 2767
3
18 86
GM Alekseev Evgeny 2629 ½ ½ GM Grischuk Alexander 2759
7
19 8
GM Aronian Levon 2758 ½ ½ GM Abasov Nijat 2632
83
20 96
GM Van Foreest Jorden 2621 ½ ½ GM Harikrishna Pentala 2748
9
21 10
GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2748 ½ ½ GM Tari Aryan 2630
85
22 12
GM Nakamura Hikaru 2745 ½ ½ GM Bachmann Axel 2629
87
23 14
GM Svidler Peter 2729 ½ ½ GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2629
89
24 18
GM Matlakov Maxim 2716 ½ ½ GM Akobian Varuzhan 2625
91
25 100
GM Durarbayli Vasif 2617 ½ ½ GM Le Quang Liem 2708
19
26 22
GM Amin Bassem 2699 ½ ½ GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2621
95
27 102
GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2613 ½ ½ GM Dubov Daniil 2699
23
28 104
GM Narayanan.S.L 2611 ½ ½ GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2694
25
29 26
GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2693 ½ ½ GM Vovk Andriy 2618
99
30 108
GM Erdos Viktor 2604 ½ ½ GM Grandelius Nils 2691
27
31 28
GM Sargissian Gabriel 2690 ½ ½ GM Hansen Eric 2611
103
32 30
GM Gelfand Boris 2686 ½ ½ GM Nihal Sarin 2610
105
33 110
GM Paravyan David 2602 ½ ½ GM Kamsky Gata 2685
31
34 32
GM Ragger Markus 2684 ½ ½ GM Efimenko Zahar 2604
107
35 112
GM Safarli Eltaj 2593 ½ ½ GM Rodshtein Maxim 2684
33
36 34
GM Mcshane Luke J 2682 ½ ½ GM Lu Shanglei 2602
109
37 114
GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2571 ½ ½ GM Korobov Anton 2679
35
38 36
GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2675 ½ ½ GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2595
111
39 120
IM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2506 ½ ½ GM Sasikiran Krishnan 2675
37
40 38
GM Alekseenko Kirill 2674 ½ ½ GM Hess Robert 2581
113
41 40
GM Bacrot Etienne 2671 ½ ½ GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2558
115
42 42
GM Leko Peter 2670 ½ ½ GM Boruchovsky Avital 2533
117
43 122
GM Harika Dronavalli 2495 ½ ½ GM Robson Ray 2670
43
44 44
GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2669 ½ ½ GM Gukesh D 2520
119
45 130
GM Movsziszian Karen 2475 ½ ½ GM Berkes Ferenc 2667
45
46 46
GM Saric Ivan 2667 ½ ½ IM Keymer Vincent 2506
121
47 48
GM Maghsoodloo Parham 2664 ½ ½ IM Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2494
123
48 50
GM Eljanov Pavel 2663 ½ ½ IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2489
125
49 132
IM Atalik Ekaterina 2464 ½ ½ GM Kovalev Vladislav 2661
53
50 54
GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2658 ½ ½ IM Saduakassova Dinara 2481
127
51 56
GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam 2657 ½ ½ GM Lei Tingjie 2469
131
52 146
IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag 2421 ½ ½ GM Movsesian Sergei 2654
59
53 64
GM Lenderman Aleksandr 2648 ½ ½ IM Erenberg Ariel 2463
133
54 66
GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2645 ½ ½ GM Ushenina Anna 2431
141
55 68
GM Chigaev Maksim 2644 ½ ½ IM Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina 2428
143
56 136
IM Gavrilescu David 2451 ½ ½ GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2644
69
57 152
WGM Nebolsina Vera 2252 ½ ½ GM Lupulescu Constantin 2643
71
58 72
GM Piorun Kacper 2643 ½ ½ IM Zatonskih Anna 2422
145
59 74
GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2639 ½ ½ WGM Soumya Swaminathan 2365
149
60 148
GM Solomon Kenny 2382 ½ ½ GM Akopian Vladimir 2638
75
61 80
GM Moiseenko Alexander 2635 ½ ½ IM Kolbus Dietmar 2300
151
62 4
GM Anand Viswanathan 2765 0 0 GM Baron Tal 2531
118
63 124
GM Prithu Gupta 2493 0 0 GM Shankland Sam 2705
21
64 24
GM Howell David W L 2694 0 0 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2481
126
65 128
GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2479 0 0 GM Jones Gawain C B 2688
29
66 52
GM Sjugirov Sanan 2662 0 0 GM Cramling Pia 2462
134
67 78
GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2636 0 0 GM Jansa Vlastimil 2452
135
68 138
GM Sebag Marie 2445 0 0 GM Zhang Zhong 2636
79
69 82
GM Mareco Sandro 2634 0 0 GM Arkell Keith C 2447
137
70 88
GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2629 0 0 IM Clarke Brandon G I 2445
139
71 90
GM Volokitin Andrei 2627 0 0 IM Bulmaga Irina 2442
140
72 92
GM Esipenko Andrey 2624 0 0 IM Houska Jovanka 2430
142
73 144
GM Batsiashvili Nino 2422 0 0 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2624
93
74 94
GM Sethuraman S.P. 2624 0 0 GM Danielian Elina 2385
147
75 150
Wu Li 2332 0 0 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2620
97
76 116
GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri 2552 0 0 Allen Keith 2161
153
77 154
Dahl Baard 2067 0 1 bye